User Tools

Site Tools


1pw

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

1pw [2020/05/02 18:22]
1pw [2020/08/03 16:00] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== 1PW ======
 +**1PW – 2005/10/01 – “A CRUEL TWIST OF FATE – FAN CONFERENCE”**\\
 +Q&A with Tommy Dreamer, Blue Meanie, Al Snow, Tracey Smothers, Jerry Lynn, Chris Sabin, Low Ki, Jonny Storm, Doug Williams, Steve Corino.\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1PW – 2005/10/01 – Doncaster – “A Cruel Twist Of Fate”**\\
 +01. Jerry Lynn & Chris Sabin vs. Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch\\
 +02. Blue Meanie vs. Tracy Smothers\\
 +03. Spud & Shabazz & Stevie Lynn vs. James Tighe & Ross Jordan & Ice XVII\\
 +04. D-Lo Brown vs. Sterling James Keenan\\
 +05. AWA World Title: Steve Corino vs. Al Snow\\
 +06. Low Ki vs. Iceman\\
 +07. Austin Aries vs. Doug Williams\\
 +08. Ravens Rules: Raven vs. Sandman vs. Tommy Dreamer\\
 +09. AJ Styles vs. Abyss\\
 +Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW – 2006/01/06 + 2006/01/07 – Doncaster, England – “NO TURNING BACK” [4 DISC-SET]**\\
 +NIGHT 1\\
 +01. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: Jerry Lynn vs. petey Williams\\
 +02. Spued vs. Elix Skipper\\
 +03. Masato Tanaka vs. Steve Corino\\
 +04. Southern Comfort (Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers) vs. J.O.B. Squad (Al Snow & Blue Meanie)\\
 +05. Jeff Jarrett vs. Harry Smith\\
 +06. The Benjamins vs. UK Pitbulls\\
 +07. Iceman vs. Tony Spitfire\\
 +08. Low Ki vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm\\
 +09. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: Sterling James Keenan vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +10. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: Darren Burridge vs. Doug Williams\\
 +11. AJ Styles vs. Charlie Haas vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe\\
 +12. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: Abyss vs. Sabu\\
 +NIGHT 2\\
 +01. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: Steve Corino vs. Charlie Haas\\
 +02. Harry Smith vs. Doug Williams\\
 +03. Southern Comfort (Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers) vs. J.O.B. Squad (Al Snow & Blue Meanie)\\
 +04. Jodie Fleisch vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Jonny Storm vs. Petey Williams\\
 +05. Anthony Kingdom James vs. Steve Lynn\\
 +06. Darren Burridge vs. Jay Pheonix\\
 +07. Pain Inc, (Ruffneck & Sabotage) vs. T2K (Wolfgang & Darkside)\\
 +08. Hardcore Match: Abyss & Sterling James Keenan vs. Sabu & Ulf Herman\\
 +09. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: Christopher Daniels vs. Elix Skipper vs. Low Ki\\
 +10. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: Samoa Joe vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +11. ECW Rules: Masato Tanaka vs. Steve Corino\\
 +12. 1PW World Title Tournament – Qualifying Match: AJ Styles vs. Jeff Jarrett\\
 +4 Discs – 420 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW – 2006/03/04 – Doncaster, England – “ALL OR NOTHING – NIGHT 1″ [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. 1PW World Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: Abyss vs. Darren Burridge\\
 +02. 1PW World Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: Chrisopher Daniels vs. Jerry Lynn\\
 +03. Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick) vs. Colt Cabana & Spud vs. The Rottweilers (Homicide & Rocky Romero) vs. Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm\\
 +04. 1PW World Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: Samoa Joe vs. Austin Aries\\
 +05. 1PW World Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: AJ Styles vs. Sterling James Keenan\\
 +06. 1PW World Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Abyss vs. Christopher Daniels\\
 +07. 1PW World Title Tournament – Semi-Final: AJ Styles vs. Samoa Joe\\
 +08. Christian Cage vs. Rhino\\
 +09. 1PW World Title Tournament – Final: Abyss vs. AJ Styles\\
 +2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW – 2006/03/05 – Doncaster, England – “ALL OR NOTHING – NIGHT 2″ [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Team SHAG (Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge) vs. Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick)\\
 +02. 1PW World Heavyweight Title: Abyss vs. Spud\\
 +03. Christopher Daniels vs. Austin Aries\\
 +04. AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn\\
 +05. Samoa Joe vs. Rhino\\
 +06. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Sterling James Keenan\\
 +07. Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm vs. The Rottweilers (Homicide & Rocky Romero)\\
 +08. TNA X-Division Title: Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels\\
 +09. 1PW World Heavyweight Title – Survival Of The Sickest: Abyss vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW – 2006/05/26 – Doncaster – “Know Your Enemy – Night 1″**\\
 +01. Dragon Aisu vs. Stevie Lynn vs. PAC\\
 +02. 1PW World Tag Team Tournament – Quarterfinal: Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong\\
 +03. 1PW World Tag Team Tournament – Quarterfinal: Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick) vs. Al Snow & Blue Meanie\\
 +04. The Iceman vs. Kevin Steen\\
 +05. 1PW World Tag Team Tournament – Quarterfinal: Team SHAG (Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge) vs. Ricky Reyes & Chad Collyer\\
 +06. 1PW World Tag Team Tournament – Quarterfinal: Lance Storm & Andy Simmonz vs. Christopher Daniels & AJ Styles\\
 +07. Steve Corino vs. Christian Cage\\
 +08. GHC Tag Team Titles: Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuiness & Doug Williams\\
 +09. Grudge Match: Sterling James Keenan vs. Spud\\
 +10. 1PW World Title – Falls Count Anywhere: Abyss vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW – 2006/08/19 – Doncaster, England – “Invincible”**\\
 +01. Briscoe Brothers & Darkside vs. Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal)\\
 +02. El Ligero vs. Jimmy Rave\\
 +03. Martin Stone vs. Andy Boy Simmonz\\
 +04. Hardcore Match: Iceman vs. Martin Stone\\
 +05. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. SUWA\\
 +06. Grudge Match: Samoa Joe vs. Jay Phoenix\\
 +07. Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness\\
 +08. 1PW Tag Team Titles: Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm vs. Team SHAG (Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge)\\
 +09. Teddy Hart & Spud vs. Sterling James Keenan & Matt Hyson\\
 +10. 10-Man Survival Elimination Match: Abyss & Dave Moralez & Jack Storm & Matt Hyson & Sterling James Keenan vs. Chris Hamrick & Spud & Steve Corino & Teddy Hart & Tracy Smothers\\
 +Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW – 2006/10/14 – Doncaster, England – “FIRST ANNIVERSARY” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. El Ligero vs. El Generico\\
 +02. Mad Man Manson vs. Jamie Brum\\
 +03. 1PW Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Gauntlet Match: Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Majik) vs. Maximum head (Dan Head & Max Voltage) vs. The Chavs (Harry Mills & Tommy Langford) vs. Pain Inc. (Joey Hayes & Ruffneck) vs. EntouRAGE (Ollie Burns & Mark Sloan)\\
 +04. Gold Dustin (Dustin Rhodes) vs. Curry Man\\
 +05. European Death Match: Martin Stone vs. Iceman vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +06. Sterling James Keenan & Dave Moralez & Jack Storm vs. Samoa Joe & Spud & Darkside\\
 +07. AJ Styles vs. PAC\\
 +08. 1PW Tag Team Titles – Three Way Ladder Match: Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch vs. Team SHAG (Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge) vs. Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick)\\
 +09. 1PW World Heavyweight Title: Steve Corino vs. Abyss\\
 +2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/01/13 - Doncaster, England - "WILL NOT DIE" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Six Man Scramble Match: Stevie Lynn vs. Darkside vs. Harry Mills vs. Joey Hayes vs. Mark Sloan vs. Ollie Burns\\
 +02. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Skye\\
 +03. Davey Richards vs. El Ligero\\
 +04. 1PW Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm vs. The Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Majik) vs. Darren Burridge & Mad Man Manson\\
 +05. 1PW Openweight Title: Pac vs. Kid Kash\\
 +06. Team Supreme (Dave Moralez & Jack Storm) vs. Chris Whitton & Kid Richie\\
 +07. Spud & Sterling James Keenan vs. Team Supreme (Dave Moralez & Jack Storm)\\
 +08. 1PW World Heavyweight Title - Three Way Match: Ulf Herman vs. Iceman vs. Jay Phoenix\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/06/30 - Doncaster, England - "KNOW YOUR ENEMY 2007 - NIGHT # 1" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. PWG World Title: El Generico vs. Jonny Storm\\
 +02. James Wallace vs. Brad Flash\\
 +03. James Wallace vs. G-Man\\
 +04. Darkside vs. Ippei Ota\\
 +05. Four Way Match: Doug Williams vs. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Iceman vs. Takeshi Rikio\\
 +06. Darren Burridge vs. Delirious\\
 +07. 1PW Tag Team Titles - Six Team Gauntlet Match: The Dragon Hearts (Dragon Phoenix & Spud) vs. The Chavs (Harry Mills & Mark Haskins) vs. BritRage (Mark Sloan & Wade Fitzgerald) vs. Pain Inc. (Joseph Hayes & Ruffneck) vs. Invisible Mad Man Manson & Mad Man Manson vs. The Iron Lions (Andy Boy Simmonz & James Tighe)\\
 +08. Stixx vs. X\\
 +09. 1PW World Heavyweight Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Ulf Herman vs. Abyss vs. Doug Williams vs. Sterling James Keenan\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/07/01 - Doncaster, England - "DEVIL'S DUE 2007"\\
 +**01. Mark Sloan vs. Wade Fitzgerald\\
 +02. Fite Club (Jimmie James & Kid Fite) vs. Brad Flash & G-Man\\
 +03. James Wallace vs. Lionheart\\
 +04. Darren Burridge vs. Andy Simmonz\\
 +05. 2/3 Falls Match: El Ligero vs. El Generico\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/07/01 - Doncaster, England - "KNOW YOUR ENEMY 2007 - NIGHT # 2"\\
 +**01. Three Way Elimination Match: El Ligero vs. Delirious vs. El Insanico Hombre (Mad Man Manson)\\
 +02. El Ligero & Iceman vs. Darkside & Stixx\\
 +03. Tag Team Street Fight: The Chavs (Joel Redman & Mark Haskins) vs. Pain Inc. (Joey Hayes & Ruffneck)\\
 +04. 1PW Openweight Title - Four Way Match: Pac vs. Doug Williams vs. El Generico vs. Jonny Storm\\
 +05. 1PW Openweight Title: Pac vs. James Wallace\\
 +06. 1PW Tag Team Titles - Four Way Match: The Dragon Hearts (Dragon Phoenix & Spud) vs. EnTOURage (Mark Sloan & Wade Fitzgerald) vs. Team NOAH (Ippei Ota & Takeshi Rikio) vs. The Iron Lions (Andy Simmonz & James Tighe)\\
 +07. Darren Burridge vs. Scorpio\\
 +08. 1PW World Heavyweight Title: Ulf Herman vs. Sterling James Keenan\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/08/18 - Doncaster, England - "INVINCIBLE 2007" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Three Way Tag Team Match: The Iron Lions (Andy Boy Simmonz & Aviv Maayan) vs. BritRage (Mark Sloan & Wade Fitzgerald) vs. Kentaro Shiga & Kishin Kawabata\\
 +02. Pain Inc. (Joey Hayes & Ruffneck) vs. The Chavs (Harry Mills & Mark Haskins)\\
 +03. El Ligero vs. El Insanico Hombre (Mad Man Manson)\\
 +04. Iceman vs. Homicide\\
 +05. 1PW Openweight Title: James Wallace vs. Chris Hamrick\\
 +06. Darkside vs. Austin Aries\\
 +07. 1PW Tag Team Titles: The Dragon Hearts (Luke Phoenix & Spud) vs. The Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Majik)\\
 +08. 2/3 Falls Match: Nigel McGuinness vs. Darren Burridge\\
 +09. 1PW World Heavyweight Title: Ulf Herman vs. Sterling James Keenan\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/08/25 - Doncaster, England - "THE UNDERGROUND" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Wade Fitzgerald vs. Mark Sloan\\
 +02. 1PW Openweight Title - Three Way Dance: James Wallace vs. G-Man vs. Mad Man Manson\\
 +03. The Donny Bull vs. Brad Flash\\
 +04. The Fight Club (Jimmie James & Kid Fite) vs. Kentaro Shiga & Kishin Kawabata\\
 +05. Iceman vs. Lionheart\\
 +06. Keith Myatt vs. Gary Player\\
 +07. El Ligero vs. Darkside\\
 +08. Spud vs. Kris Travis\\
 +09. Darren Burridge vs. Doug Williams\\
 +2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/09/22 - Doncaster, England - "THE UNDERGROUND # 2" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Keith Myatt vs. Brad Flash\\
 +02. Four Way Match: Kris Travis vs. Bubblegum vs. El Ligero vs. G-Man\\
 +03. Gary Player vs. Lionheart\\
 +04. Falls Count Anywehere Match: Iceman vs. Darkside\\
 +05. Donny Bull & Gary Player vs. Fight Club (Jimmie James & Kid Fite)\\
 +06. Spud vs. Stevie Lynn\\
 +07. 1PW Openweight Title: James Wallace vs. Darren Burridge\\
 +2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/10/13 - Doncaster, England - "SECOND ANNIVERSARY SHOW" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Mark Sloan vs. Wade Fitzgerald\\
 +02. James Wallace vs. Gary Player\\
 +03. Six Man Tag Team Survival Of The Sickest Match: El Ligero & Iceman & Keith Myatt vs. Bad Bones & Darkside & Stixx\\
 +04. ICW/ICWA Tex-Arkana Television Title: Larry Sweeney vs. Delirious\\
 +05. ICW/ICWA Tex-Arkana Television Title: Delirious vs. Larry Sweeney\\
 +06. Scorpio vs. Martin Stone\\
 +07. Losers Wear Dresses Tag Team Match: Southern Comfort (Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers) vs. The Iron Lions (Andy Boy Simmonz & James Tighe)\\
 +08. 1PW Openweight Title - Iron Man Match: Darren Burridge vs. Nigel McGuinness\\
 +09. 1PW Tag Team Titles - Lumberjack Match: The Dragon Hearts (Luke Phoenix & Spud) vs. The Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Majik)\\
 +10. 1PW World Heavyweight Title - Steel Cage Match: Ulf Herman vs.  Sterling James Keenan\\
 +2 Discs - 255 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/10/26 - Doncaster, England - "THE UNDERGROUND # 3" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Triple Threat Match: Adam Steel vs. Aaron James vs. Blayze Bentley\\
 +02. Kid Fite & Lionheart vs. Pain Inc. (Joey Hayes & Ruffneck)\\
 +03. Zak Zodiac vs. Jason Genesis\\
 +04. Handicap Match: Kris Travis vs. Hubba Bubba Lucha (Bubblegum & El Ligero)\\
 +05. James Wallace vs. Gary Player\\
 +06. Keith Myatt vs. The Donny Bull\\
 +07. 1PW Tag Team Titles: The Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Majik) vs. A Fan & G-Man\\
 +08. Iceman vs. Vincent D. White\\
 +09. 1PW Openweight Title: Darren Burridge vs. Zebra Kid\\
 +2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2007/11/10 - Doncaster, England - "THE UNDERGROUND # 4" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. The Insiders (Juggernaught & Kev Noir) vs. Aaron James & Blayze Bentley\\
 +02. Donny Bull vs. Scott Renwick\\
 +03. Adam Steel vs. Jason Genesis\\
 +04. G-Man vs. Stevie Lynn\\
 +05. Zebra Kid vs. Sam Slam\\
 +06. 2/3 Falls Match: Keith Myatt vs. Ricky Knight\\
 +07. The Clan (Jimmie James & Kid Fite & Lionheart) vs. Donny Bull & Mad Man Manson & Tracy Smothers\\
 +08. 1PW Tag Team Titles: The Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Majik) vs. G-Man & Iceman\\
 +2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2008/03/16 - Edlington, England - "ACADEMY: FULLY CHARGED" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Matt Slater vs. Aaron James\\
 +02. Brett Valentine vs. Jon Garrison\\
 +03. Keith Myatt vs. Nick Elite\\
 +04. Kris Travis vs. Jason Genesis\\
 +05. Prince Mohmed Ameen vs. Robbie X\\
 +06. Donny Bull vs. Captain Caveman\\
 +07. Gary Player vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +08. Stevie Flint vs. Jack Russell\\
 +09. 1PW Tag Team Titles: The Damned Nation (Cameron Kraze & Dragon Aisu) vs. Hubba Bubba Lucha (Bubblegum & El Ligero)\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2008/10/18 - Doncaster, England - "THIRD ANNIVERSARY SHOW" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. 1PW Tag Team Titles: Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby) vs. Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm\\
 +02. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chris Hero\\
 +03. Survival Of The Sickest Match: Steve Corino vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +04. Final Encounter Six Man Tag Team Match: Hubba Bubba Lucha (Bubblegum & El Ligero) & Spud vs. The Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Jon Cameron & Joseph Hayes)\\
 +05. Pac vs. Lionheart\\
 +06. 1PW Openweight Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Martin Stone vs.  Johnny Moss vs. Dave Moralez vs. The Juggernaught\\
 +07. Prince Mohmed Ameen & Rene Dupree vs. Delirious & Mad Man Manson\\
 +08. 1PW World Heavyweight Title: Sterling James Keenan vs. Raven\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW - 2009/11/15 - Doncaster, England - "FOURTH ANNIVERSARY SHOW" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. 1PW Openweight Title - Annihilator Gauntlet Match: Spud vs. CJ Banks vs. Danny Hope vs. Darkside vs. El Ligero vs. Joey Hayes vs. Mark Sloan vs. T-Bone vs. Terry Frazier vs. Wade Fitzgerald\\
 +02. 1PW Tag Team Titles: Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby) vs. Fight Club (Kid Fite & Liam Thomson)\\
 +03. Grudge Match: Kevin Thorn vs. Kris Travis\\
 +04. Stixx vs. Jonny Storm\\
 +05. Handicap Survival Of The Sickest Match:  The Prophets Of Liberty (D-Rok & Prince Mohmed Ameen & Sam Bailey) vs. Iceman & Ruffneck\\
 +06. Lionheart vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +07. Adam Curtis vs. Lionheart\\
 +08. 1PW World Heavyweight Title - Three Way Match: Martin Stone vs. Sterling James Keenan vs. Steve Corino\\
 +09. WSW World Title: Rob Van Dam vs. Davey Richards\\
 +2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**1PW – “BLOOD, GUTS AND FLAMING TABLES” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Raven’s Rules: Raven vs. Tommy Dreamer vs. The Sandman\\
 +02. Survival Of The Sickest: Abyss vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +03. Falls Count Anywhere: Abyss vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +04. Three Ways Of Pain: Christian Cage vs. Abyss vs. Steve Corino\\
 +05. Iron City Street Fight: Sterling James Keenan vs. Spud\\
 +06. Iceman vs. Martin Stone\\
 +07. 10 Men Survival Of The Sickest: Abyss & Sterling James Keenan & Matt Hyson & Team Supreme vs. Steve Corino & Spud & Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrock & Teddy Hart\\
 +08. European Death Match: Iceman vs. Martin Stone vs. Ulf Herman\\
 +09. No Rope Barbed Wire Hell: Abyss vs. Steve Corino\\
 +10. Survival Of The Sickest: Abyss vs. Sabu\\
 +11. Abyss & Sterling James Keenan vs. Ulf Herman & Sabu\\
 +2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD