User Tools

Site Tools


2aw

2AW

2AW - 2019/06/20 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring
01. Ricky Fuji & Shiori Asahi vs. Ayame Sasamura & Hiroshi Yamato
02. Rina Shingaki vs. Bambi
03. Dinosaur Takuma vs. Kotaro Yoshino
04. Kaji Tomato & Taishi Takizawa vs. Kunio Toshima & Shu Asakawa
05. Ayumu Honda vs. Yuki Sato
06. Ayumu Honda & Kunio Toshima & Shu Asakawa vs. Kaji Tomato & Taishi Takizawa & Yuki Sato
07. Chiba Six Man Tag Team Titles: Ayato Yoshida & Tank Nagai & Tatsuya Hanami vs. Rasse & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2
08. UWA World Middleweight Title: Fuminori Abe vs. Kyu Mogami
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW / BIG JAPAN - 2019/07/11 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “BREAK & ADVANCE”
01. Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi & Tatsuya Hanami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuki Ishikawa & Yuya Aoki
02. Ayame Sasamura & Tank Nagai vs. Rina Shingaki & Takayuki Ueki
03. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuho Kato vs. Ayumu Honda & Shu Asakawa
04. Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Kotaro Yoshino
05. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Kyu Mogami
06. Taishi Takizawa & Takuya Nomura vs. Ayato Yoshida & Yuji Okabayashi
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/07/12 - Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE - “OMEGA ONE NIGHT ONLY EASTERN ~ OMEGA NIGHT 2019” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Kotaro Nasu & Yuta Suzuki vs. Revlon & Ryuichi Sekine
02. Bambi & Cherry vs. ASUKA & Ayame Sasamura
03. MEN's Teioh & Toru Owashi vs. Gabai Ji-chan & MIYAWAKI
04. KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Kaji Tomato
05. MPW Tohoku Tag Team Titles / UWA World Tag Team Titles: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi
06. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara vs. Naoki Tanizaki & Yuji Hino
07. Makoto Oishi & Naoki Tanizaki & Shiori Asahi & Yuji Hino vs. ASUKA & Ikuto Hidaka & Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/08/03 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “GRAND SLAM IN SHINKIBA” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Bambi & Dinosaur Takuma vs. Rina Shingaki & Tatsuya Hanami
02. 2AW Openweight Title First Champion Tournament - Loser Revival Three Way Match: Kaji Tomato vs. Ayumu Honda vs. Kunio Toshima
03. 2AW Openweight Title First Champion Tournament - Loser Revival Three Way Match: Shu Asakawa vs. Ricky Fuji vs. Shiori Asahi
04. Chiba Six Man Tag Team Titles: Rasse & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 vs. Ayame Sasamura & Ayato Yoshida & Chibayan
05. 2AW Openweight Title First Champion Tournament - Loser Revival Final Match:
Kaji Tomato vs. Shu Asakawa
06. 2AW Openweight Title First Champion Tournament - Block A Final: Tank Nagai vs. Yuki Sato
07. 2AW Openweight Title First Champion Tournament - Block C Final: Minoru Fujita vs. Kyu Mogami
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/09/01 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “GRAND SLAM IN KORAKUEN HALL” [2 DISC-SET]
01. CHANGO & Chibayan & Dinosaur Takuma & Latrell Upton vs. Hiroshi Yamato & Ricky Fuji & Shiori Asahi & Tatsuya Hanami
02. Ayame Sasamura & Ayumi Hayashi vs. Bambi & Rina Shingaki
03. Chiba Six Man Tag Team Titles: Rasse & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 vs. Ayumu Honda & Kunio Toshima & Kyu Mogami
04. 2AW Openweight Title - First Champion Tournament - Semi-Final: Shu Asakawa vs. Tank Nagai
05. 2AW Openweight Title - First Champion Tournament - Semi-Final: Ayato Yoshida vs. Minoru Fujita
06. Kaji Tomato & Yuki Sato vs. Ryota Nakatsu & Taishi Takizawa
07. 2AW Openweight Title - First Champion Tournament - Final: Ayato Yoshida vs. Shu Asakawa
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/09/29 - Chiba, 2AW Square - “INFINITY 2019 ~ 2019 AUTUMN” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Hikaru Sato vs. Tatsuya Hanami
02. Kaji Tomato & Kotaro Yoshino vs. Shiori Asahi & SUSHI
03. Rina Shingaki vs. Saori Anou
04. Hagane Shinnou & Yuji Kito vs. Keizo Matsuda & Kunio Toshima
05. Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa vs. Akiyori Takizawa & Super Tiger
06. Ayato Yoshida & Dinosaur Takuma vs. Jake Lee & Koji Iwamoto
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/10/11 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “GRAND SLAM IN SHINKIBA” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Ayato Yoshida & Tank Nagai vs. Chibayan & Tatsuya Hanami
02. Bambi & Shota vs. Ayame Sasamura & Ricky Fuji
03. Rina Shingaki vs. Tae Honma
04. Minoru Fujita & Shiori Asahi vs. Ryota Nakatsu & Taishi Takizawa
05. Chiba Six Man Tag Team Titles: Ayumu Honda & Kunio Toshima & Kyu Mogami vs. CHANGO & Dinosaur Takuma & Kaji Tomato
06. 2AW Openweight Title: Shu Asakawa vs. Yuki Sato
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/11/19 - Chiba, 2AW Square - “FUJITA PRO WRESTLING SCHOOL PERFORMANCE ~ AUTUMN SPECIAL LESSON 2019”
01. Dinosaur Takuma & Kaji Tomato vs. Ryuichi Sekine & Yuma 24
02. Aky & Yuko Kandori (aka. Yuko Miyamoto) vs. Ayame Sasamura & Rina Shingaki
03. Minoru Fujita vs. Shiori Asahi
04. Ayato Yoshida & Tank Nagai & Tatsuya Hanami vs. Kyu Mogami & Shota & Yasu Urano
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/11/20 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “2AW / BIG JAPAN BREAK & ADVANCE” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Shiori Asahi & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Frank Atsushi & Kaji Tomato
02. Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Ayame Sasamura & Rina Shingaki
03. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Dinosaur Takuma
04. Kyu Mogami & Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa vs. Kosuke Sato & Yuki Ishikawa & Yuya Aoki
05. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ayato Yoshida & Tatsuya Hanami
06. Tank Nagai vs. Takuya Nomura
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/11/23 - Yokohama Radiant Hall
01. Daiki Wakamatsu vs. Naka Shuma
02. Ayame Sasamura & Rina Shingaki vs. Kunio Toshima & Mitsuya Nagai
03. Naoki Kamata vs. Tatsuya Hanami
04. Kotaro Yoshino & Tank Nagai vs. Tomoya Hirata & Toru Sugiura
05. Dinosaur Takuma & Hiroshi Yamato & Shiori Asahi vs. Ayumu Honda & Ryota Nakatsu & Shu Asakawa
06. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Kaji Tomato
07. Ayato Yoshida & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kyu Mogami & Taishi Takizawa
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/12/11 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring
01. Daiki Wakamatsu & Naka Shuma vs. Ayumu Honda & Taishi Takizawa
02. Kyu Mogami & Minoru Fujita vs. Ayame Sasamura & Tatsuya Hanami
03. Dinosaur Takuma & Ricky Fuji vs. Kunio Toshima & Shu Asakawa
04. Rina Shingaki vs. Tequila Saya
05. 2AW Openweight Title No. 1 Contender Match: Ryota Nakatsu vs. Shiori Asahi
06. Chiba Six Man Tag Team Titles: Ayato Yoshida & Kotaro Yoshino & Tank Nagai vs. Fuminori Abe & Hiroshi Yamato & Mineo Fujita
07. Kaji Tomato vs. Yuki Sato
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/12/14 - Chiba, 2AW Square
01. Shiori Asahi & Yasu Urano vs. Kunio Toshima & Kyu Mogami
02. Miyuki Takase & Ricky Fuji vs. Rina Shingaki & Trans Am Hiroshi
03. Costume Change Battle Royal: Kaji Tomato vs. Ayumu Honda vs. Tank Nagai vs. Kotaro Yoshino vs. Dinosaur Takuma vs. Ayato Yoshida
04. Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Ayame Sasamura
05. Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa vs. Tatsuya Hanami & Yuya Aoki
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/12/22 - Chiba, Oriental Hotel Tokyo Bay Ballroom
01. Daiki Wakamatsu vs. Naka Shuma
02. Kunio Toshima & Kyu Mogami vs. Ayame Sasamura & Ricky Fuji
03. Shiori Asahi vs. Ayumu Honda
04. Tank Nagai & Tatsuya Hanami vs. Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa
05. Kaji Tomato vs. Dinosaur Takuma
06. Shotaro Ashino & Yusuke Kodama vs. Ayato Yoshida & Kotaro Yoshino
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2019/12/29 - Chiba, 2AW Square - “LAST SHOW OF THE YEAR”
01. Shunsuke Sayama vs. Naka Shuma
02. Three Way Match: Shiori Asahi vs. Kyu Mogami vs. Chibayan
03. Ayame Sasamura vs. Rina Shingaki
04. Ricky Fuji vs. CHANGO
05. Dinosaur Takuma vs. Daiki Wakamatsu
06. Taishi Takizawa vs. Ayumu Honda
07. Kaji Tomato vs. Hiroshi Yamato
08. Shu Asakawa vs. Tatsuya Hanami
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2020/01/10 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “2AW GRAND SLAM IN SHINKIBA” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Daiki Wakamatsu vs. Naka Shuma
02. Minoru Fujita & Rina Shingaki vs. Ayame Sasamura & Taylor Adams
03. Ricky Fuji & Shiori Asahi vs. Hiroshi Yamato & Tatsuya Hanami
04. Three Way Match: Kaji Tomato vs. CHANGO vs. Dinosaur Takuma
05. Chiba Six Man Tag Team Titles: Ayato Yoshida & Kotaro Yoshino & Tank Nagai vs. Ayumu Honda & Kyu Mogami & Taishi Takizawa
06. 2AW Openweight Title: Shu Asakawa vs. Ryota Nakatsu
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2020/02/14 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring
01. 2AW First Tag Team Champions Tournament - Semi-Final: Kyu Mogami & Minoru Fujita vs. Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa
02. 2AW First Tag Team Champions Tournament - Semi-Final: Ayako Yoshida & Tank Nagai vs. Tomoya Hirata & Toru Sugiura
03. Shiori Asahi vs. Ayumu Honda
04. CHANGO & Dinosaur Takuma & Kaji Tomato vs. Rina Shingaki & Tatsuya Hanami & Taylor Adams
05. Hiroshi Yamato vs. Kotaro Yoshino
06. 2AW First Tag Team Champions Tournament - Final: Kyu Mogami & Minoru Fujita vs. Ayako Yoshida & Tank Nagai
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2020/02/15 - Chiba, 2AW Square - “FUJITA PRO WRESTLING SCHOOL PERFORMANCE ~ WINTER SPECIAL LESSON 2020”
01. Minoru Fujita & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Ricky Fuji
02. Aky & Maika Ozaki vs. Rina Shingaki & Shiori Asahi
03. Ayumu Honda vs. Shota
04. Yasu Urano & Yuko Miyamoto & Yuma 24 vs. Kyu Mogami & Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2020/02/23 - TKP Garden City Chiba - “GRAND SLAM IN TKP GARDEN CITY CHIBA”
01. Naka Shuma vs. Daiki Wakamatsu
02. Ricky Fuji & Shiori Asahi vs. Latrell Upton & Taylor Adams
03. Matsuya Uno & Tsukushi vs. Mikoto Shindo & Rina Shingaki
04. Ayumu Honda vs. Kyu Mogami
05. Kunio Toshima & Taishi Takizawa vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Tatsuya Hanami
06. CHANGO & Kaji Tomato & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ayato Yoshida & Minoru Fujita & Tank Nagai
07. 2AW Openweight Title: Shu Asakawa vs. Dinosaur Takuma
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW & BIG JAPAN - 2020/03/05 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “BIG ADVANCE”
01. Kaji Tomato & Daiju Wakamatsu vs. Takuho Kato & Masaki Morihiro
02. Kota Sekifuda & Kunio Toshima vs. Drew Parker & Tylor Adams
03. Ayato Yoshida & Dinosaur Takuma vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuya Aoki
04. Tatsuya Hanami & Syuma Naka vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kosuke Sato
05. Tank Nagai vs. Orca Uto
06. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuchi Kawakami & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa & Ayumu Honda
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: NicoNico

2AW - 2020/03/25 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “GRAND SLAM IN KORAKUEN HALL”
01. Daiki Wakamatsu vs. Chicharito Shoki
02. Ricky Fuji & Shiori Asahi & Shunsuke Sayama vs. Dinosaur Takuma & Latrell Upton & Rina Shingaki
03. Hiroshi Yamato & Taylor Adams vs. Kyu Mogami & Minoru Fujita
04. Kotaro Yoshino & Naka Shuma & Tatsuya Hanami vs. Takahiro Katori & Tomoya Hirata & Toru Sugiura
05. Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima vs. Ayumu Honda & Taishi Takizawa
06. 2AW Tag Team Titles: Ayato Yoshida & Tank Nagai vs. CHANGO & Kaji Tomato
07. 2AW Openweight Title: Shu Asakawa vs. Yuji Okabayashi
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

2AW - 2020/04/28 - Chiba, 2AW Square - “GRAND SLAM IN SAMURAI TV”
01. Shu Asakawa vs. Daiki Wakamatsu
02. Three Way Match: Shiori Asahi vs. Kyu Mogami vs. Rina Shingaki
03. Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima vs. Ayato Yoshida & Taylor Adams
04. Tank Nagai vs. Dinosaur Takuma
05. 2AW Tag Team Titles: CHANGO & Kaji Tomato vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Tatsuya Hanami
06. 2AW Openweight Title: Yuji Okabayashi vs. Taishi Takizawa
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

2aw.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/02 18:22 (external edit)