User Tools

Site Tools


2cw

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

2cw [2020/01/06 16:14]
2cw [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== 2CW ======
 +**2CW – 2013/04/20 – Watertown, NY – “LIVING ON THE EDGE VIII – NIGHT 2″ [iPPV]**\\
 +01. Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Colt Cabana\\
 +02. Handicap Match: Zaquary Soringate III vs. Bin Hamin & Milan X\\
 +03. Colin Delaney vs. Dalton Castle\\
 +04. No Holds Barred: MASADA vs. Spike Dudley\\
 +05. 2CW Tag Team Titles – Handicap Battle Royal: First Class (Kevin Graham & Mike von Slyke) vs. Planet Fitness (Cheech & Marcos) vs. Dick Justice & Eric M. Timmins & Pete D. Order vs. Team CK (Kage & Sean Carr) vs. Eletric Dream Machine (Steve McKenzie & Loca Vida)\\
 +06. Sami Callihan vs. Matt Hardy\\
 +07. Cherry Bomb & Pepper Parks vs. Christina von Eerie & Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +08. 2CW Heavyweight Title: Stairway To Hell: Isys Ephex vs. Jason Axe\\
 +09. John Morrison vs. Kevin Steen\\
 +1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: iPPV
 +
 +**2CW – 2013/11/23 – Binghamton, NY – “99 PROBLEMS” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Bin Hamin & Eric M. Timmins & Pete D. Order & Al Qaeda vs. Dick Justice & Steve McKenzie & Guero Loco & Zaquary Springate III\\
 +02. 30 minute Iron Man Match: Jason Axe vs. Johnny Gargano\\
 +03. Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Cheech\\
 +04. Four Way Match: Nick Ando vs. Adam Pearce vs. Dalton Castle vs. Gregory Iron\\
 +05. No Holds Barred Match: Kevin Steen vs. J Freddie\\
 +06. 2CW Heavyweight Title: Isys Ephex vs. Colin Delaney\\
 +07. Michael Elgin vs. AR Fox\\
 +08. Mickie James vs. Jessicka Havok\\
 +09. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards vs. Young Bucks\\
 +10. 2CW Tag Team Titles – Tables Match: Sean Carr & Kage vs. Punisher van Slyke & Kevin Graham vs. Dave Crist & Jake Crist\\
 +2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: iPPV
 +
 +**2CW – 2014/04/18 – Watertown, NY – “LIVING ON THE EDGE 9″ [iPPV – 2 Disc-Set]**\\
 +01. Kevin Steen vs. Alex Shelley\\
 +02. Cheech vs. Yusuke Kodama\\
 +03. 2CW Heavyweight Title – Seven Way Elimination Match: Nick Ando vs. AR Fox vs. Colin Delaney vs. Dalton Castle vs. Dick Justice vs. Gregory Iron vs. Isys Ephex\\
 +04. J-Freddie vs. Rionne Fujiwara\\
 +05. 2CW Tag Team Titles – Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Punisher van Slyke & Kevin Graham vs. Team CK (Sean Carr & Kage)\\
 +06. Bin Hamin & Eric M.Timmins & Pete D. Order vs. Zaquary Springate III & Steve McKenzie & Guero Loco\\
 +07. Matt Hardy vs. Jason Axe\\
 +08. Tajiri & Mikey Whipreck vs. AR Fox & Rich Swann\\
 +09. AJ Styles vs. Johnny Gargano\\
 +2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV