User Tools

Site Tools


aaa_1990_2000

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

aaa_1990_2000 [2020/05/02 18:22] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== AAA (1992-2000) ======
 +**AAA - 1992/07/03 - Domo de la Feria, Leon**\\
 +01. Súper Caló & Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs. Atila Jr. & Bleda & El Magnate\\
 +02. Angelito Azteca & Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Jerrito Estrada & Picudito & Piratita Morgan\\
 +03. El Maligno & Ice Killer I & La Parka vs. Ángel Azteca & Pantera Del Ring & Súper Muñeco\\
 +04. Octagón & Perro Aguayo Sr. & Volador I vs. Cien Caras & Fishman & Jerry Estrada\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1992/08/28 – Tijuana [Televisa – 1992/​09/​06]**\\
 +01. La Briosa & La Marquesa & La Venus vs. Martha Villalobos & Pantera Surena & Wendy\\
 +02. Huichol & Psicosis & Tercera Dimernsion vs. Kendo Star & Rey Misterio sr. & Rey Misterio jr.\\
 +03. Angel Azteca & Solar I & Super Astro vs. Blue Panther & El Cobarde & El Indomito\\
 +04. Espanto jr. & La Parka & Sicodelico vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Konnan & Octagon\\
 +1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1992/09/18 - Centro International Acapulca**\\
 +01. El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón & Súper Astro vs. Blue Panther & El Hijo del Diablo, Fuerza Guerrera\\
 +02. Hair vs. Mask Match: Martha Villalobos vs. La Briosa\\
 +03. Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. & Tinieblas Sr. vs. Cien Caras & Jerry Estrada & Máscara Año 2000\\
 +04. Mexican Lightheavyweight Title: Universo 2000 vs. Lizmark\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1992/10/02 - Auditoria Municipal Torreon**\\
 +01. May Flowers & Rudy Reyna & The Rose vs. Brillante & Diamante & Zafiro\\
 +02. Misterioso & Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador I vs. Rocco Valente & Tony Arce & Vulcano\\
 +03. Pantera Del Ring & Solar I & Súper Astro vs. Blue Panther & Ice Killer I & Jerry Estrada\\
 +04. Konnan & Lizmark Sr. & Perro Aguayo Sr. vs. Cien Caras & Fishman & Máscara Año 2000\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1993/05/07 - Juan De La Barrera Gym, Mexico City**\\
 +01. Baby Sharon & May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs. Ángel Azteca & Solar I & Winners\\
 +02. El Fantasma & Espectro Jr. & La Parka vs. Latin Lover & Lizmark Sr. & Máscara Sagrada\\
 +03. Apolo & El Colorado & El Giro vs. Ángel Mortal & Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad\\
 +04. Salsero & Súper Caló & Torero vs. El Reptil & La Avispa & Marabunta\\
 +05. Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada & Máscara Año 2000 vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón & Perro Aguayo Sr.\\
 +1 Disc - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1993/05/28 - Estadio Corregidora,​ Queretaro [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. May Flowers & Rudy Reyna & The Rose vs. Salsero & Súper Caló & Torero\\
 +02. Katana & Solar I & Volador vs. Ángel Azteca & Misterioso & Winners\\
 +03. Angelito Azteca & Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Espantito I & Espantito II & Espectrito I\\
 +04. Ángel Mortal vs. El Bandido\\
 +05. Ángel Mortal vs. Rey Misterio Jr.\\
 +06. Mask vs. Mask Match: Rey Misterio Jr. vs. El Bandido\\
 +07. WWA Welterweight Title & Mexican Welterweight Title: Heavy Metal vs. El Hijo del Santo\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1993/07/02 - Juan de la Barrera Gym, Mexico City **\\
 +01. Ángel Azteca & Pantera Del Ring & Winners vs. Arandú & Rocco Valente & Tony Arce\\
 +02. Baby Sharon & The Rose vs. May Flowers & Rudy Reyna\\
 +03. Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera & La Parka vs. Eddy Guerrero & Lizmark Sr. & Love Machine\\
 +04. Octagón & Perro Aguayo Sr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Máscara Año 2000 & Satánico & Universo 2000\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1993/08/06 - Juan De La Barrera Gym\\
 +**01. Volador & Misterioso & Panterita del Ring vs. Psicosis & Huichol & Indomito\\
 +02. Villano III & Solar & Latin Lover vs. Mocho Cota & Jerry Estrada & Cobarde II\\
 +03. Cien Caras & MS-1 vs. Satanico & Mascara Ano 2000\\
 +04. Hijo del Santo & Blue Panther & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Heavy Metal & Love Machine\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1993/08/27 - Juan De La Barrera Gym\\
 +**01. Winners & Angel Azteca & Angelito Azteca vs. Indomito & Picudo & Picudito\\
 +02. Lola Gonzalez & Martha Villalobos & Vicky Carranza vs. La Brioso & Wendy & Pantera Surena\\
 +03. Satanico & Eddie Guerrero & Mocho Cota vs. Lizmark & Latin Lover & Solomon Grundy\\
 +04. Fishman & Pirata Morgan & Rambo vs. Villano III & Rayo De Jalisco jr. & El Mexicano\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1993/08/29 – San Diego, CA [Televisa – 1993/​12/​25]**\\
 +01. Los Payasos v Tony Arce & Vulcano & Rocco Valente\\
 +02. Volador & Rey Misterio jr. & Hijo Del Santo v Jerry Estrada & Fuerza Guerrera & Heavy Metal\\
 +03. IWC Middleweight Title: Misterioso v Huichol\\
 +04. Jake Roberts & Love Machine & Eddy Guerrero v Konan & Octagon & Cien Caras\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1994/01/14 - Tulancingo, Hidalgo **\\
 +01. Hecatombe & Maremoto & Terremoto vs. Elvis & Súper Caló & Winners\\
 +02. Fishman & Pirata Morgan vs. Lizmark Sr. & Máscara Sagrada\\
 +03. El Hijo Del Santo & Octagón & Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Jerry Estrada & Psicosis\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1994/01/27 - Tijuana**\\
 +01. Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada & La Parkita vs. Máscarita Sagrada & Micro Konnan & Voladorcito\\
 +02. Espectro Jr. & Jerry Estrada & La Parka vs. Lizmark Sr. & Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Misterio Sr.\\
 +03. El Hijo Del Santo & Máscara Sagrada & Octagón vs. Blue Panther & Fishman & Fuerza Guerrera\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1994/02/13 - Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan\\
 +**01. Coco Amarillo & Coco Azul & Coco Rojo vs. Herodes & Ice Killer & Rambo\\
 +02. Ángel Azteca & El Hijo Del Santo vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis\\
 +03. Konnan & Perro Aguayo Sr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1994/04/03 - Matamoros\\
 +**01. Los Destructores vs. Rey Misterio jr. & Solar I & Angel Azteca\\
 +02. Satanico & Psicosis & Espectro vs. Hijo del Santo & Latin Lover & Heavy Metal\\
 +03. Los Hermanos Dinamita vs. Love Machine & Chicano Power & Black Cat\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1994/08/01 - Ciudad Madero\\
 +**01. IWC Minis Title: Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito\\
 +02. Hijo del Santo & Super Muneco & Angel Azteca vs. Satanico & Espectro & Ice Killer\\
 +03. Cien Caras & LA Park & Fishman vs. Konan & Latin Lover & Heavy Metal\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1994/08/12 - Puebla\\
 +**01. Rey Misterio jr. & Winners & Super Calo vs. Mr. Condor & Marabunta & Angel Mortal\\
 +02. Los Payasos Originales vs. Eddie Guerrero & Love Machine & Chicano Power\\
 +03. Hijo del Santo & Octagon & Mariachi & El Mexicano vs. Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis & Espanto jr.\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1994/10/22 - Cancun [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Atlantis & La Fiera & Ultimo Dragon vs. Mocho Cota & Dr. Wagner jr. & Black Magic (1994/08/19 - CMLL)\\
 +02. La Park & Espectro & Dracula vs. Latin Lover & El Fantasma & Tinieblas jr.\\
 +03. Mariachi & Charro de Jalisco & El Mexicano vs. Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera & Fishman\\
 +04. Hijo del Santo & Perro Aguayo & Octagon vs. Konan & Love Machine & Madonnas Boyfriend\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1994/11/06 – Los Angeles, CA – “When Worlds Collide” (PPV)**\\
 +01. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito v Espectrito & Jerrito Estrada\\
 +02. Rey Misterio jr. & Heavy Metal & Latin Lover v Fuerza Guerrera & Louis Spicolli & Psicosis\\
 +03. Chris Benoit & Too Cold Scorpio & Tito Santana v La Parka & Blue Panther & Jerry Estrada\\
 +04. Double Hair vs Mask: Hijo Del Santo & Octagon v Love Machine & Eddy Guerrero\\
 +05. Cage Match: Konan v Perro Aguayo\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1995/01/08 - TV - "BEST OF 1994 - PART I"\\
 +**01. Los Destructores vs. Los Payasos Originales\\
 +02. Caballera vs. Caballera: Jerry Estrada vs. Heavy Metal (1994/​04/​26)\\
 +03. National Trios Title: Los Hermanos Dinamita vs. Los Payasos Originales (1994/​04/​26)\\
 +04. National Middleweight Title: Blue Panther vs. Octagon (1994/​04/​30)\\
 +05. Mascara vs. Mascara: Mascara Sagrada I vs. Black Cat (1994/​05/​15)\\
 +06. Perro Aguayo & Lizmark & Mascara Sagrada I vs. Fishman & Espectro & Angel Blanco jr. (1994/​11/​24)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1995/01/22 - TV - "BEST OF 1994 - PART III"\\
 +**01. Caballera vs. Caballera: Jerry Estrada vs. Stuka (1994/​10/​30)\\
 +02. IWC Heavyweight Title: Konan vs. Perry Aguayo (1994/​11/​13)\\
 +03. Caballera vs. Caballera: Latin Lover vs. El Sanguinario (1994/​11/​27)\\
 +04. WWA Lightweight Title: Juventud Guerrera vs. Rey Misterio jr. (1994/​11/​30)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1995/06/30 – Madero – “TRIPLEMANIA 3-C”**\\
 +01. Power Raiders vs. Espectro & Karis La Momia & Duende & Manicomio & Halloween\\
 +02. Angel Azteca & Super Muneco & Aguila De Acero vs. Heavy Metal & Picudo & Pentagon\\
 +03. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito & Super Munequito vs. Jerrito Estrada & Fuercita Guerrera & Espectrito I\\
 +04. Hijo Del Santo & Octagon & Rey Misterio jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis & Blue Panther\\
 +05. Elimination Match: Cien Caras & Mascara Anos 2000 & Fishman & Jerry Estrada vs. Konnan & Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover & Masacara Sagrada\\
 +06. Mascara contra Mascara: Super Calo vs. Winners\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA - 1995/08/25 - Deportivo Azcapotzalco\\
 +**01. El Duende & Juventud Guerrera & Perro Silva vs. Dragon de Oro & El Mexicano & Ninja de Fuego\\
 +02. Jugadero & Super Muneco & Super Rabbit vs. Rocco Valente & Tony Arce & Vulcano\\
 +03. Angel Azteca & Cibernetico & Super Calo vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada\\
 +04. Villano III & Villano IV & Villano V vs. Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1995/10/01 – Fresno, CA [Fan Cam]**\\
 +01. Barbara Blaze vs. Lady Victoria\\
 +02. Sabu & Psicosis & Damian 666 vs. Rey Misterio jr. & Halloween & Starman\\
 +03. Super Calo & Volador & Misterioso vs. Los Payasos\\
 +04. Perro Aguayo & Konnan & La Parka vs. KGB & The Killer & Cien Caras\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – BEST OF TIJUANA**\\
 +01. Barbed Wire Cage Match: Ultraman 2000 & Leon Negro vs. Psicosis & Halloween (1995/​12/​25)\\
 +02. Mexican Welterweight Title: Psicosis vs. Ultraman 2000 (1996/​01/​18)\\
 +03. Mask vs. Mask Match: Halloween vs. Leon Negro (1996/​01/​18)\\
 +04. Cage Match: Rey Misterio jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera\\
 +05. Rey Misterio jr. & Octagon & La Parka vs. Psicosis & Pentagon & Pierroth jr.\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1996/01/21 – San Luis (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Puma jr. & Turbo & ??? v Shamu & ??? & ???\\
 +02. Los Pandilleros I & II & III v X-Men I & II & III\\
 +03. Damien & Halloween v Leon Negro & Ninja Sharaku\\
 +04. Konnan & La Parka & Octagon v Psicosis & Pierroth jr. & Pentagon\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1996/02/18 – San Luis (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Atlante Karate & Rey Azteca & Deprastar Guerrera v ???\\
 +02. Puma jr. & Turbo v Shamu & Negro Azteca\\
 +03. Lady Victoria v Natasha\\
 +04. Los Pandilleros I & II & Juventud Guerrera v X-Men II & III & Super Muneco\\
 +05. Hair v Mask v Mask: Damian v Leon Negro v Halloween\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1996/03/01 – San Luis (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Rocky Boy v Sardujo\\
 +02. Turbo & ??? v Casador & Kinete\\
 +03. Rey Misterio jr. v Psicosis\\
 +04. La Parka & Tinieblas jr. & Leon Negro v Damian & Halloween & Negro Azteca\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1996/03/02 – Tijuana (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Puma jr. v ???\\
 +02. Los Chacales I & II v Kid Norteno & ???\\
 +03. Los Pandilleros I & II & III v X-Men I & II & III\\
 +04. La Parka & Ultraman 2000 v Psicosis & Halloween\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1996/03/03 – Indepencia (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Los Chacales I & II v Kid Norteno & Super Dragon\\
 +02. Leon Negro & El Guardian v El Deprendador & Genghis Khan\\
 +03. Psicosis v Ultraman 2000\\
 +04. La Parka & Rey Misterio jr. & Tinieblas jr. v Halloween & KGB & Hijo Del Enfermero\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – MARCH 1996 [Fan Cam]**\\
 +1996/03/16 – Tijuana\\
 +01. WWA Welterweight Title: Rey Misterio jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera\\
 +02. Cage Match: Konnan & Octagon & La Parka vs. Perro Russo & Jerry Estrada & Cibernetico\\
 +03. Mask vs. Mask: Psicosis vs. Ultraman\\
 +1996/03/29 – Tijuana\\
 +04. Psicosis & Juventud Guerrera & Halloween vs. Super Calo & Rey Misterio jr. & Leon Negro\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 1996/07/15 – Madero Convention Center – “TRIPLEMANIA IV-C”**\\
 +01. La Parka & Winners & Super Calo & El Mexicano vs. Jerry Estrada & Fishman & Villano V & May Flowers\\
 +02. Rey Misterio jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera\\
 +03. Perro Aguayo & Villano III & Villano IV vs. Octagon & Psicosis & Cibernetico\\
 +04. Bullterrier Match: Konnan vs. Pierroth jr.\\
 +05. Mask vs. Mask Steel Cage Match: Los Payasos & Karis La Momia vs. Mascara Sagarada jr. & Tinieblas jr. & Blue Demon jr. & Halcon Dorado jr.\\
 +1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – JANUARY 2000 – LUCHA LIBRE ON GALAVISION**\\
 +01. AAA vs. LLL: Latin Lover & Heavy Metal & Mascara Sagrada vs. Cibernetico & Headhunters I & II\\
 +02. Bestia Salvaje & Universo 2000 & Scorpio jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 vs. Gigante Silva & Negro Casas & Emilio Charles jr. (CMLL)\\
 +03. Alda Moreno & Cinthia Moreno & Fabi Apache vs. Miss Janeth & Rosy Moreno & Tiffany\\
 +04. Mascara Sagrada & La Parka jr. & Oriental vs. Sange Chicana & Cobarde & Texano\\
 +05. AAA vs. LLL: Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo jr. & Latin Lover vs. Cibernetico & Headhunters I & II\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 2000/02/18 – Puebla [Televisa – 2000/​02/​27]**\\
 +01. Oscar Sevilla & Bull Rogers & Pegasso vs. Gran Apache & La Rata I & II\\
 +02. La Parkita & Mascarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagon cito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis & Rocky Marvin\\
 +03. Abismo Negro & Hijo Del Espectro & Electro Shock vs. Heavy Metal & Hector Garza & La Parka jr.\\
 +04. Mascara Sagrada & Octagon & Perro Aguayo vs. Espectro jr. & Pirata Morgan & Texano\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA / CMLL – 2000/06/17 – Plaza de Toros, Mexico City – “PADRISIMO”**\\
 +01. El Cobarde & Texano Sr. & Sangre Chicana vs. El Olimpico & Mr. Niebla & Emilio Charles\\
 +02. Los Infernales (Satanico & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero) vs. Tarzan Boy & Hector Garza & Latin Lover\\
 +03. Electroshock & Bestia Salvaje & Pirata Morgan vs. Felino & Negro Casas & Heavy Metal\\
 +04. Shocker & Abismo Negro & Cibernetico & Pierroth vs. La Parka & Super Porky & Octagon & Ray de Jalisco jr.\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**AAA – 2000/07/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TRIPLEMANIA VIII”**\\
 +01. Mini Abismo Negro vs. Octagoncito\\
 +02. Gran Apache vs. Oscar Sevilla\\
 +03. Pentagon & Xochitl Hamada vs. El Oriental & Esther Moreno\\
 +04. Psicosis & Maniaco & Histeria vs. PathFinder & Alebrije & Perro Aguayo jr. vs. Charly Manson & Picudo & Espy­ritu vs. Minoru Tanaka & Genki Horiguchi & Naomichi Marafuji\\
 +05. Kick Boxer & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tiger Mask & Heavy Metal\\
 +06. Elektro Shock & Abismo Negro & CIMA & Cibernetico vs. Latin Lover & Jushin Liger & Hector Garza & Octagon\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
  
aaa_1990_2000.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/02 18:22 (external edit)