User Tools

Site Tools


acwiwatx

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

acwiwatx [2020/05/02 18:22] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== ACW / IWA TEXAS ======
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2007/12/16 – San Antonio, TX – “2007 LONE STAR CLASSIC”**\\
 +01. Awesome Andy vs. Human Tornado vs. Tony Morales\\
 +02. Gregory Symonds vs. Mike Dell vs. Joey Ryan\\
 +03. Massive vs. JT Lamotta vs. Darin Childs\\
 +04. Arik Cannon vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Hero\\
 +05. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Andy Dalton\\
 +06. Human Tornado vs. Joey Ryan\\
 +07. Arik Cannon vs. JT Lamotta\\
 +08. U-30 Championship Scramble Match: Berry Breeze vs. Probles vs. Nathan Sinn vs. Dillion Stone vs. Shawn Vexx vs. Marco Riviera\\
 +09. Jaykus Plisken vs. Skylar Skelly vs. Scot Summers vs. Bryan Danielson\\
 +10. JT Lamotta vs. Human Tornado\\
 +1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/01/20 – San Antonio, TX – “GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION 2008″**\\
 +01. Tony Morales vs. Shawn Vexx vs. Lee Kazlow vs. Chad Thomas vs. Berry Breeze vs. Shance Williams vs. Julio Garza vs. Problems vs. Massive\\
 +02. Claudia Del Solis vs. Alexia Amberglen\\
 +03. Rexx Reed vs. Michael Faith vs. Marco Riviera\\
 +04. Spiro vs. Skylar Skelly\\
 +05. Texas Death Match: Rachel Summerlyn vs. Andy Dalton\\
 +06. No.1 Contender Match: Gregory Symonds vs. Mike Dell\\
 +07. JT Lamotta vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +08. Double Trouble vs. Halloween Crew\\
 +09. Darin Childs vs. Steve Amos\\
 +10. Scot Summers vs. Jerry Lynn\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/03/29 – San Antonio, TX – “DELUSIONS OF GRANDEUR”**\\
 +01. Submission Squad vs. Gary Jay & Donovan Ruddick vs. The Halloween Crew vs. Nathan Sinn & Dillion Stone\\
 +02. Alexia Amberglen vs. MsChif\\
 +03. Chad Thomas & Tony Morales & Rexx Reed vs. 2 Young Punks & Massive\\
 +04. Skylar Skelly vs. Steve Amos\\
 +05. Mike Dell vs. Andy Dalton\\
 +06. Awesome Andy vs. MASADA\\
 +07. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Daffney Unger\\
 +08. Mystico Incognito vs. JT Lamotta\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/04/13 – San Antonio, TX – “DISMEMBER THE ALAMO”**\\
 +01. Andy Dalton vs. “Mr. Showtime” Scot Summers\\
 +02. Preston James & Tony Morales vs. Rachel Summerlyn & Alexia Amberglen\\
 +03. Julio Garza & Chad Thomas vs. Berry Breeze & Black Rocker\\
 +04. Skylar Skelly & Jimmy Jacobs vs. “One Man” Mike Dell & Jack O’ Lantern\\
 +05. JT Lamotta & Problems vs. Junior Garza & Shawn Vexx\\
 +06. Fan Participation Staple Gun Lumberjack Match: Rexx Reed vs. Steve Amos\\
 +07. Problems vs. Berry Breeze vs. Black Rocker vs. Skylar Skelly vs. JT Lamotta vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +08. House of Horrors: MASADA vs. “Mr. Showtime” Scot Summers\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/05/24 – Austin, TX – “DISSOLUTION & DISINTEGRATION 2008″**\\
 +01. Darin Childs vs. Berry Breeze vs. Problems vs. Jack O’ Lantern\\
 +02. “Lunar Eclipse” Junior Garza vs. Black Rocker\\
 +03. JT Lamotta vs. Andy Dalton\\
 +04. Skylar Skelly vs. Mike Dell\\
 +05. Steve Amos vs. Drew Lucid\\
 +06. Preston James vs. Shawn Vexx\\
 +07. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Portia Perez vs. Alexia Amberglen vs. Sara Del Rey\\
 +08. Scot Summers vs. Awesome Andy vs. Tony Morales vs. Jerry Lynn\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/06/15 – San Antonio, TX – “THE REALIZATION OF MORTALITY 2008″**\\
 +01. Alexia Amberglen vs. Alektra Blue\\
 +02. Rexx Reed vs. Shawn Vexx\\
 +03. Mike Dell vs. Andy Dalton\\
 +04. Arik Cannon vs. Skylar Skelly\\
 +05. Jerry Lynn vs. Spiro\\
 +06. Shark Girl vs. Rachel Summerlyn\\
 +07. Darin Childs vs. Steve Amos\\
 +08. The Garza Brothers vs. The Halloween Crew\\
 +09. JT Lamotta vs. Tyler Black\\
 +10. Sicodelico Jr vs. Scot Summers\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/07/19 – Austin, TX – “FROM INNOCENCE TO INSANITY 2008″**\\
 +01. Gary Jay vs. Berry Breeze vs. Rexx Reed vs. vs. Shawn Vexx\\
 +02. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Athena\\
 +03. Submission Squad vs. The Garza Brothers\\
 +04. Darin Childs vs. Skylar Skelly vs. Mike Dell\\
 +05. JC Bravo vs. Drew Lucid\\
 +06. Tony Morales vs. Andy Dalton vs. JT Lamotta\\
 +07. Daffney vs. Alektra Blue\\
 +08. Chris Hero vs. Scot Summers\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/08/10 – San Antonio, TX – “DISTRUST,​ DISMAY & ANTI-SOCIAL BEHAVIOR”**\\
 +01. Pierre Abernathy & JC Bravo & Berry Breeze vs. The Garza Bros & Gary Jay\\
 +02. Laz vs. Jacob Ladder\\
 +03. Massive vs. Sicodelico Jr.\\
 +04. JT Lamotta vs. Awesome Andy\\
 +05. Arik Cannon vs. Brett Thunder\\
 +06. Problems vs. Drew Lucid\\
 +07. Andy Dalton vs. Shawn Vexx vs. Spiro vs. Skylar Skelly\\
 +08. Rexx Reed vs. Mike Dell\\
 +09. Portia Perez vs. Alektra Blue vs. Rachel Summerlyn\\
 +10. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Scot Summers\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/09/06 – Austin, TX – “KEEP AUSTIN WEIRD!”**\\
 +01. Super Electro vs. Gary Jay\\
 +02. Rexx Reed vs. Violent V vs. Drew Lucid\\
 +03. Team Smurf vs. The Garza Brothers\\
 +04. Diamond Icee vs. Alektra Blue\\
 +05. The Submission Squad vs. JT Lamotta & Shawn Vexx\\
 +06. Brett Thunder vs. Jerry Lynn\\
 +07. Skylar Skelly & Rachel Summerlyn & Mike Dell vs. Daffney & Delirious & Tony Morales\\
 +08. Awesome Andy vs. Scot Summers\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/10/12 – San Antonio, TX – “EVOLUTION OF THE REVOLUTION 2008″**\\
 +01. Skylar Skelly vs. Tony Morales\\
 +02. Alektra Blue vs. Shark Girl\\
 +03. The Garza Brothers vs. Troubled Youth (Drew Lucid & Problems)\\
 +04. Pierre Abernathy vs. Gary The Barn Owl\\
 +05. Berry Breeze vs. Matthew Palmer\\
 +06. Michael Payne vs. Chad Thomas\\
 +07. Spiro vs. Mike Dell\\
 +08. Staple Gun Lumberjack Match: Shawn Vexx vs. Jacob Ladder\\
 +09. Sara Del Rey vs. Rachel Summerlyn\\
 +10. JT Lamotta vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Scot Summers\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/11/16 – San Antonio, TX – “OUR TIME TO SHINE 2008″**\\
 +01. The Garza Brothers vs. Team Smurf vs. Submission Squad vs. Troubled Youth\\
 +02. Michael Payne vs. Scot Summers\\
 +03. Shawn Vexx vs. Rory Fox\\
 +04. Nick Tyson vs. Gary Jay\\
 +05. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Alektra Blue\\
 +06. Super-Electro vs. Jacob Ladder vs. Rexx Reed\\
 +07. Tony Morales vs. Jaykus Plisken\\
 +08. Awesome Andy vs. Skylar Skelly\\
 +09. Jerry Lynn vs. Pierre Abernathy\\
 +10. Mike Dell vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2008/12/13 – San Antonio, TX – “THE 2008 LONE STAR CLASSIC”**\\
 +01. Jason Hades vs. Awesome Andy vs. Shawn Vexx\\
 +02. Bobby Dempsey vs. Sara Del Rey vs. Evan Gelistico\\
 +03. Gary Jay vs. DINGO vs. Arik Cannon\\
 +04. Jerry Lynn vs. Scot Summers vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +05. Drew Lucid vs. Jacob Ladder\\
 +06. Shawn Vexx vs. Evan Gelistico\\
 +07. DINGO vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +08. Pierre Abernathy & Team Smurf & Diamond Icee vs. Junior Garza & Alektra Blue & Rachel Summerlyn & Darin Childs\\
 +09. JT Lamotta vs. Super-Electro vs. Michael Payne vs. Mike Dell\\
 +10. Shawn Vexx vs Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2009/06/07 – Austin, TX – “THE REALIZATION OF MORTALITY 2009″**\\
 +01. Michael Payne vs. Berry Breeze vs. Super-Electro\\
 +02. Diamond Icee vs. Jessica James\\
 +03. Robert Evans vs. “Bio-Hazard” Jaykus Plisken\\
 +04. Matthew Palmer vs. Awesome Andy vs. Darin Childs vs. Gary Jay vs. Shawn Vexx vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +05. Junior Garza vs. Champion JC Bravo\\
 +06. The Submission Squad vs. The Rolling Stoned\\
 +07. Angel Blue vs. Rachel Summerlyn\\
 +08. Spiro & Rory Fox vs. Mike Dell & JT LaMotta\\
 +09. Unlucky 13, No Rope Barbed Wire: Masada vs. Scot Summers\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW – 2009/11/15 – Austin, TX – “2009 LONE STAR CLASSIC” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Davey Vega vs. Arik Cannon vs. Matthew Palmer\\
 +02. Evan Gelistico vs. JC Bravo vs. Scot Summers\\
 +03. Chingo Smurf vs. Spiro vs. Jaykus Plisken\\
 +04. Pierre Abernathy vs. Colt Cabana vs. Robert Evans\\
 +05. Darin Childs & Skylar Skelly & Berry Breeze & ACH vs. Rachel Summerlyn & Brent Masters & Problems & Hijo del Jack-O-Lantern\\
 +06. Matthew Palmer vs. Scot Summers\\
 +07. Jaykus Plisken vs. Robert Evans\\
 +08. Paul London vs. Mike Dell\\
 +09. Gary Jay vs. Masada vs. Shawn Vexx vs. JT LaMotta\\
 +10. Jaykus Plisken vs. Scot Summers\\
 +2 Disc – 210 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)
 +
 +**ACW – 2010/11/14 – San Antonio, TX – “5th ANNUAL LONE STAR CLASSIC” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Pierre Abernathy vs. Evan Gelistico vs. Gary Jay\\
 +02. Athena vs. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Davey Vega\\
 +03. Awesome Andy vs. Mat Fitchett vs. Slim Sexy\\
 +04. Delirious vs. Matthew Palmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +05. The Skylar Skelly Drinking Game\\
 +06. Evan Gelistico vs. Davey Vega\\
 +07. Mat Fitchett vs. Matthew Palmer\\
 +08. Masada vs. JT LaMotta vs. JC Bravo vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +09. Robert Evans vs. Scot Summers\\
 +10. Evan Gelistico vs. Matthew Palmer\\
 +2 Disc – 210 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)
 +
 +**ACW – 2011/01/16 – Austin, TX – “GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION 5″ [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. No Rope Barbed Wire, Cinder Block Match: Scot Summers vs. JT Lamotta\\
 +02. Tai Pei Deathmatch: Shawn Vexx vs. Darin Childs\\
 +03. The Submission Squad vs. The Smurf Nation vs. Children Of Pain vs. The Takeover\\
 +04. 10,000 Thumbtacks: Athena vs. Rachel Summerlyn\\
 +05. Last Man Standing: Gregory Symonds vs. Ach\\
 +06. Dingo vs. Akira Tozawa\\
 +07. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Masada\\
 +08. Mat Fitchett vs. Skylar Skelly vs. Davey Vega vs. Paul London\\
 +09. Dog Collar Match: Lady Poison vs. Portia Perez\\
 +10. I Quit Match: Matthew Palmer vs. Robert Evans\\
 +2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)
 +
 +**ACW – 2012/02/19 – Live Oak, TX – “THE SHOW GOES ON” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Three Way Elimination Match: Bolt Brady & Ricky Romida vs. Smurf Nation (Chingo Smurf & JC Bravo) vs. Team SEX (High Roller Hayze & Johnny Axxle)\\
 +02. Lady Poison vs. Barbi Hayden\\
 +03. Killah Kash & Jason Silver & Sky de Lacrimosa vs. Gregory James & Junior Garza & Khris Wolfe\\
 +04. JT LaMotto Invitational:​ JT LaMotta vs. Stan Summers\\
 +05. JT LaMotto Invitational:​ JT LaMotta vs. Jojo Bravo\\
 +06. ACW TV Title – Four Way Elimination Match: Davey Vega vs. Evan Gelistico vs. Gary Jay vs. Pierre Abernathy\\
 +07. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Athena\\
 +08. Spiro Tribute Match: Mike Dell vs. Jaykus Plisken\\
 +09. Scot Summers vs. Awesome Andy\\
 +10. The Takeover (James Claxton & Ken Carson) vs. MASADA & Mat Fitchett\\
 +11. ACW American Joshi Title: Angel Blue vs. Mia Yim\\
 +12. ACH Heavyweight Title – Three Way Match: ACH vs. Darin Childs vs. Shawn Vexx\\
 +2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ACW / IWA TEXAS – 2012/12/16 – Austin, TX – “DELUSIONS OF OUR CHILDISH DAYS” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Barbi Hayden vs. Jason Silver\\
 +02. Carson & James Claxton vs. Ricky Starks & Kyle Hawk\\
 +03. ACH vs. Bolt Brady\\
 +04. ACW Televised Title – Four Way Elimination Match: Shawn Vexx vs. Gary Jay vs. Pierre Abernathy vs. Thomas Shire\\
 +05. Evan Gelistico vs. Barrett Brown\\
 +06. CZW World Heavyweight Title: MASADA vs. Darin Childs\\
 +07. Scot Summers & Ryan Genesis vs. Matthew Plamer & Davey Vega\\
 +08. Jessicka Havok vs. Miss Maulie\\
 +09. Jessicka Havok vs. Jaykus Plisken\\
 +10. ACW Tag Team Titles – Four Way Elimination Match: The Business (Jojo Bravo & Chris Trew) vs. A Little Crazy (JC Bravo & Stan Summers) vs. Electric Company (Jack Jameson & Ricky Romida) vs. Sky de Lacrimosa & Killah Kash\\
 +11. AVW Heavyweight Title – Six Way Family Christmas Death Match: Rachel Summerlyn vs. Angel Blue vs. Athena vs. Christina von Eerie vs. Jessicka James vs. Portia Perez\\
 +2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iDVD
  
acwiwatx.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/02 18:22 (external edit)