User Tools

Site Tools


adcc

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

adcc [2020/01/06 16:13]
adcc [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== ADCC ======
 +**ADCC - 2017/09/23 - Espoo, Finland - "ADCC WORLDS 2017 - DAY # 1" [6 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Male -66 kg - Round 1: Rubens Charles vs. Uranov Zhakshylyk\\
 +02. Male -66 kg - Round 1: Kuba Witkowski vs. Baret Yoshida\\
 +03. Male -66 kg - Round 1: Paulo Miyao vs. Janusz Andrejczuk\\
 +04. Male -66 kg - Round 1: Geovanny Martinez vs. Kamil Wilk\\
 +05. Male -66 kg - Round 1: Pablo Mantovani vs. Erno Elgland\\
 +06. Male -66 kg - Round 1: AJ Agazarm vs. Nicky Ryan\\
 +07. Male -66 kg - Round 1: Ethan Crelinsten vs. Nicolas Renier\\
 +08. Male -66 kg - Round 1: Augusto Mendes vs. Yuta Shimada\\
 +09. Male -66 kg - Round 2: Rubens Charles vs. Kuba Witkowski\\
 +10. Male -66 kg - Round 2: Paulo Miyao vs. Geovanny Martinez\\
 +11. Male -66 kg - Round 2: Pablo Mantovani vs. Augusto Mendes\\
 +12. Male -66 kg - Round 2: AJ Agazarm vs. Ethan Crelinsten\\
 +13. Male -77 kg - Round 1: Lucas Lepri vs. Osmanzhan Kassimov\\
 +14. Male -77 kg - Round 1: Mansher Khera vs. Sergio Ardila\\
 +15. Male -77 kg - Round 1: Vagner Rocha vs. Tero Pyylampi\\
 +16. Male -77 kg - Round 1: DJ Jackson vs. Leonardo Saggioro\\
 +17. Male -77 kg - Round 1: JT Torres vs. Lachlan Giles\\
 +18. Male -77 kg - Round 1: Garry Tonon vs. Felipe Cesar\\
 +19. Male -77 kg - Round 1: Celso Vinicius vs. Enrico Cocco\\
 +20. Male -77 kg - Round 1: Marcelo Mafra vs. Oliver Taza\\
 +21. Male -77 kg - Round 2: Vagner Rocha vs. DJ Jackson\\
 +22. Male -77 kg - Round 2: Lucas Lepri vs. Mansher Khera\\
 +23. Male -77 kg - Round 2: JT Torres vs. Celso Vinicius\\
 +24. Male -77 kg - Round 2: Garry Tonon vs. Marcelo Mafra\\
 +25. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Keenan Cornelius vs. Piotr Marcin Frechowicz\\
 +26. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Kaynan Duarte vs. Pablo Popovitch\\
 +27. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Craig Jones vs. Leandro Lo\\
 +28. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Xande Ribeiro vs. John Salter\\
 +29. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Murilo Santana vs. James Brasco\\
 +30. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Rustam Chsiev vs. Jesse Urholin\\
 +31. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Romulo Barrall vs. Kit Dale\\
 +32. Male -88 kg - Round 1: Gordon Ryan vs. Dillon Danis\\
 +33. Male -88 kg - Round 2: Keenan Cornelius vs. Kayan Duarte\\
 +34. Male -88 kg - Round 2: Craig Jones vs. Murilo Santana\\
 +35. Male -88 kg - Round 2: Xande Ribeiro vs. Rustam Chsiev\\
 +36. Male -88 kg - Round 2: Gordon Ryan vs. Romulo Barral\\
 +37. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Felipe Pena vs. Yukiyasu Ozawa\\
 +38. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Abdurakhman Bilarov vs. Jake Shields\\
 +39. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Rafael Lovato jr. vs. Eliot Kelly\\
 +40. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Mahamed Aly vs. Kamil Uminkski\\
 +41. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Joao Assis vs. Jeff Monson\\
 +42. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Yuri Simoes vs. Roman Dolidze\\
 +43. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Mike Perez vs. Salomao Ribeiro\\
 +44. Male -99 kg - Round 1: Jackson Sousa vs. Paul Ardila\\
 +45. Male -99 kg - Round 2: Felipe Pena vs. Abdurakhmam Bilarov\\
 +46. Male -99 kg - Round 2: Rafael Lovato vs. Mahamed Aly\\
 +47. Male -99 kg - Round 2: Yuri Simoes vs. Mike Perez\\
 +48. Male -99 kg - Round 2: Jackson Sousa vs. Joao Assis\\
 +49. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Vinnya Magalhaes vs. Bruno Bastos\\
 +50. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Orlando Sanchez vs. Hideki Sekine\\
 +51. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Tom DeBlass vs. Casey Hellenberg\\
 +52. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Marcus Almeida vs. Arman Zhanpeisov\\
 +53. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Jared Dopp vs. Abdulaev Ruslan\\
 +54. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Tim Spriggs vs. Janne-Pekka Pietlainen\\
 +55. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Roberto Abreu vs. Khamzat Stanbulov\\
 +56. Male 99+ kg - Round 1: Victor Honorio vs. Jesseray Chilrey\\
 +57. Male 99+ kg - Round 2: Orlando Sanchez vs. Tom DeBlass\\
 +58. Male 99+ kg - Round 2: Jared Dopp vs. Vinny Magalhaes\\
 +59. Male 99+ kg - Round 2: Marcus Almeida vs. Tim Spriggs\\
 +60. Male 99+ kg - Round 2: Roberto Abreu vs. Victor Honorio\\
 +61. Women -60 kg - Round 1: Elvira Karpinnen vs. Mackenzie Dern\\
 +62. Women -60 kg - Round 1: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Ffion Davis\\
 +63. Women -60 kg - Round 1: Michelle Nicolini vs. Rikako Yuasa\\
 +64. Women -60 kg - Round 1: Bianca Basilio vs. Talita Alencar\\
 +65. Women 60+ kg - Round 1: Gabi Garcia vs. Amanda Santana\\
 +66. Women 60+ kg - Round 1: Jessica da Silva Oliveira vs. Marysia Malyjasiak\\
 +67. Women 60+ kg - Round 1: Talita Nogueira vs. Venla Luukkonen\\
 +68. Women 60+ kg - Round 1: Samantha Cook vs. Tara White\\
 +69. Super Fight: Andre Galvao vs. Claudio Calasans\\
 +6 Discs - Source: iPPV
 +
 +**ADCC - 2017/09/24 - Espoo, Finland - "ADCC WORLDS 2017 - DAY # 2" [9 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Male -66 kg - Semi-Final: Rubens Charles vs. Paulo Miyao\\
 +02. Male -66 kg - Semi-Final: AJ Agazarm vs. Pablo Montovani\\
 +03. Male -66 kg - Bronze Fight: Paulo Miyao vs. Pablo Montovani\\
 +04. Male -66 kg - Gold Fight: Rubens Charles vs. AJ Agazarm\\
 +05. Male -77 kg - Semi-Final: JT Torres vs. Garry Tonon\\
 +06. Male -77 kg - Semi-Final: Lucas Lepri vs. Vagner Rocha\\
 +07. Male -77 kg - Bronze Fight: Garry Tonon vs. Vagner Rocha\\
 +08. Male -77 kg - Gold Fight: JT Torres vs. Lucas Lepri\\
 +09. Male -88 kg - Semi-Final: Keenan Cornelius vs. Craig Jones\\
 +10. Male -88 kg - Semi-Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Xande Ribeiro\\
 +11. Male -88 kg - Bronze Fight: Craig Jones vs. Xande Ribeiro\\
 +12. Male -88 kg - Gold Fight: Keenan Cornelius vs. Gordon Ryan\\
 +13. Male -99 kg - Semi-Final: Felipe Pena vs. Rafael Lovato jr.\\
 +14. Male -99 kg - Semi-Final: Yuri Simones vs. Jackson Sousa\\
 +15. Male -99 kg - Bronze Fight: Rafael Lovato jr. vs. Jackson Sousa\\
 +16. Male -99 kg - Gold Fight: Felipe Pena vs. Yuri Simoes\\
 +17. Male 99+ kg - Semi-Final: Orlando Sanchez vs. Jared Dopp\\
 +18. Male 99+ kg - Semi-Final: Marcus Almeida vs. Roberto Abreu\\
 +19. Male 99+ kg - Bronze Fight: Jared Dopp vs. Roberto Abreu\\
 +20. Male 99+ kg - Gold Fight: Orlando Sanchez vs. Marcus Almeida\\
 +21. Absolute Division - Round 1: Victor Honorio vs. Arman Zhanpeisov\\
 +22. Absolute Division - Round 1: Felipe Pena vs. Celso Vinicius\\
 +23. Absolute Division - Round 1: Xande Ribeiro vs. Tero Pyylampi\\
 +24. Absolute Division - Round 1: Marcus Almeida vs. Mike Perez\\
 +25. Absolute Division - Round 1: Dillos Danis vs. Yukiyasu Ozawa\\
 +26. Absolute Division - Round 1: Mahamed Aly vs. Eliot Kelly\\
 +27. Absolute Division - Round 1: Gordon Ryan vs. Roberto Abreu\\
 +28. Absolute Division - Round 1: Craig Jones vs. Chael Sonnen\\
 +29. Absolute Division - Round 2: Marcus Almeida vs. Xande Ribeiro\\
 +30. Absolute Division - Round 2: Mahamed Aly vs. Dillon Danis\\
 +31. Absolute Division - Round 2: Felipe Pena vs. Victor Honorio\\
 +32. Absolute Division - Round 2: Gordon Ryan vs. Craig Jones\\
 +33. Absolute Division - Semi-Final: Felipe Pena vs. Marcus Almeida\\
 +34. Absolute Division - Semi-Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Mahamad Aly\\
 +35. Absolute Division - Bronze Fight: Marcus Almeida vs. Mahamad Aly\\
 +36. Absolute Division - Gold Fight: Felipe Pena vs. Gordon Ryan\\
 +37. Women -60 kg - Semi-Final: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Michelle Niccolini\\
 +38. Women -60 kg - Semi-Final: Bianca Basilio vs. Elvira Karppinen\\
 +39. Women -60 kg - Bronze Fight: Michelle Niccoloni vs. Elvira Karppinen\\
 +40. Women -60 kg - Gold Fight: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Bianca Basilio\\
 +41. Women 60+ kg - Semi-Final: Gabi Garcia vs. Jessica da Silva Oliveira\\
 +42. Women 60+ kg - Semi-Final: Talita Nogueira vs. Samantha Cook\\
 +43. Women 60+ kg - Bronze Fight: Jessica da Silva Oliveira vs. Samantha Cook\\
 +44. Women 60+ kg - Gold Fight: Gabi Garcia vs. Talita Nogueira\\
 +45. Super Fight: Renzo Gracie vs. Sanae Kikuta\\
 +46. Super Fight: Chael Sonnen vs. Leo Vieira\\
 +9 Discs - Source: iPPV
 +
 +**ADCC - 2019/09/28 + 2019/09/29 - Anaheim, CA - “WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2019” [14 DISC-SET]\\
 +**//Male -66 kg\\
 +//01. Round of 16: Paulo Miyao vs. Kenta Iwamoto\\
 +02. Round of 16: Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor vs. Nicky Ryan\\
 +03. Round of 16: Augusto Mendes vs. Keith Krikorian\\
 +04. Round of 16: Geo Martinez vs. Matheus Gabriel\\
 +05. Round of 16: Pablo Montovani vs. Thomas Halpin\\
 +06. Round of 16: Bruno Frazatto vs. Tye Ruotolo\\
 +07. Round of 16: Gianni Grippo vs. Richard Alarcon\\
 +08. Round of 16: Kennedy Maciel vs. Ruan Alvarenga\\
 +09. Quarterfinal:​ Paulo Miyao vs. Nicky Ryan\\
 +10. Quarterfinal:​ Pablo Montovani vs. Tye Ruotolo\\
 +11. Quarterfinal:​ Richard Alarcon vs. Kennedy Maciel\\
 +12. Semi-Final: Paulo Miyao vs. Augusto Mendes\\
 +13. Semi-Final: Tye Ruotolo vs. Kennedy Maciel\\
 +14. Bronze Match: Paulo Miyao vs. Tye Ruotolo\\
 +15. Final: Augusto Mendes vs. Kennedy Maciel\\
 +//Male -77kg\\
 +//01. Round Of 16: JT Torres vs. Ross Nicholls\\
 +02. Round Of 16: John Combs vs. DJ Jackson\\
 +03. Round Of 16: Garry Tonon vs. Mateusz Gamrot\\
 +04. Round Of 16: Renato Canuto vs. Oliver Taza\\
 +05. Round Of 16: Lucas Lepri vs. Lachlan Giles\\
 +06. Round Of 16: Dante Leon vs. Jon Satava\\
 +07. Round Of 16: Vagner Rocha vs. Servio Tulio\\
 +08. Round Of 16: Celso Vinicius vs. Edwin Najmi\\
 +09. Quarterfinal:​ JT Torres vs. DJ Jackson\\
 +10. Quarterfinal:​ Garry Tonon vs. Renato Canuto\\
 +11. Quarterfinal:​ Lucas Lepri vs. Dante Leon\\
 +12. Quarterfinal:​ Vagner Rocha vs. Celso Vinicius\\
 +13. Semi-Final: JT Torres vs. Garry Tonon\\
 +14. Semi-Final: Dante Leon vs. Vagner Rocha\\
 +15. Bronze Match: Garry Tonon vs. Dante Leon\\
 +16. Final: JT Torres vs. Vagner Rocha\\
 +//Male -88 kg\\
 +//01. Round Of 16: Craig Jones vs. Ben Dyson\\
 +02. Round Of 16: Mason Fowler vs. Valdir Araujo\\
 +03. Round Of 16: Rustam Chsiev vs. Jon Blank\\
 +04. Round Of 16: Murilo Santana vs. Keller Locke-Sodhi\\
 +05. Round Of 16: Josh Hinger vs. Gabriel Almeida\\
 +06. Round Of 16: Adam Wardzinski vs. Mike Perez\\
 +07. Round Of 16: Matheus Diniz vs. Pedro Manrinho\\
 +08. Round Of 16: Gabriel Arges vs. Alec Baulding\\
 +09. Quarterfinal:​ Craig Jones vs. Mason Fowler\\
 +10. Quarterfinal:​ Jon Blank vs. Murilo Santana\\
 +11. Quarterfinal:​ Josh Hinger vs. Adam Wardzinski\\
 +12. Quarterfinal:​ Matheus Diniz vs. Gabriel Arges\\
 +13. Semi-Final: Craig Jones vs. Jon Blank\\
 +14. Semi-Final: Josh Hinger vs. Matheus Diniz\\
 +15. Bronze Match: Josh Hinger vs. Jon Blank\\
 +16. Final: Craig Jones vs. Matheus Diniz\\
 +//Male -99 kg\\
 +//01. Round Of 16: Gordon Ryan vs. Ben Hodgkinson\\
 +02. Round Of 16: Tim Spriggs vs. Felipe Andrew\\
 +03. Round Of 16: Lucas Barbosa vs. Perttu Tepponen\\
 +04. Round Of 16: Patrick Gaudio vs. Mraz Ardoyan\\
 +05. Round Of 16: Vinny Magalhaes vs. Dan Martinez\\
 +06. Round Of 16: Aaron Johnson vs. James Puopolo\\
 +07. Round Of 16: Jackson Sousa vs. P. Jose Barauna\\
 +08. Round Of 16: Vinicius Gazola vs. Paul Ardila-Ibarra\\
 +09. Quarterfinal:​ Gordon Ryan vs. Tim Spriggs\\
 +10. Quarterfinal:​ Lucas Barbosa vs. Patrick Gaudio\\
 +11. Quarterfinal:​ Vinny Magalhaes vs. James Puopolo\\
 +12. Quarterfinal:​ Jackson Sousa vs. Vinicius Gazola\\
 +13. Semi-Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Lucas Barbosa\\
 +14. Semi-Final: Vinny Magalhaes vs. Vinicius Gazola\\
 +15. Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Vinicius Gazola\\
 +//Male +99 kg\\
 +//01. Round Of 16: Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Antonio Braga Neto\\
 +02. Round Of 16: Jared Dopp vs. Victor Hugo\\
 +03. Round Of 16: Yuri Simoes vs. Eliot Marshall\\
 +04. Round Of 16: Kayman Duarte vs. Eldar Rafigaev\\
 +05. Round Of 16: Orlando Sanchez vs. Mateusz Juskowiak\\
 +06. Round Of 16: Nick Rodriguez vs. Mahamad Aly\\
 +07. Round Of 16: Robert Abreu vs. Hudson Taylor\\
 +08. Round Of 16: Max Gimenis vs. John Hansen\\
 +09. Quarterfinal:​ Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Victor Hugo\\
 +10. Quarterfinal:​ Yuri Simoes vs. Kayman Duarte\\
 +11. Quarterfinal:​ Orlando Sanchez vs. Nick Rodriguez\\
 +12. Quarterfinal:​ Robert Abreu vs. John Hansen\\
 +13. Semi-Final: Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Kayman Duarte\\
 +14. Semi-Final: Nick Rodriguez vs. Robert Abreu\\
 +15. Final: Kayman Duarte vs. Nick Rodriguez\\
 +//Absolute Division\\
 +//01. Round Of 16: Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Keith Krikorian\\
 +02. Round Of 16: Aaron Johnson vs. Jon Blank\\
 +03. Round Of 16: Mahamad Aly vs. John Hansen\\
 +04. Round Of 16: Tim Spriggs vs. Jared Dopp\\
 +05. Round Of 16: Gordon Ryan vs. Pedro Marinho\\
 +06. Round Of 16: Garry Tonon vs. Edwin Najmi\\
 +07. Round Of 16: Kayman Duarte vs. Lachlan Giles\\
 +08. Round Of 16: Mike Perez vs. Patrick Gaudio\\
 +09. Quarterfinal:​ Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Aaron Johnson\\
 +10. Quarterfinal:​ Mahamad Aly vs. Tim Spriggs\\
 +11. Quarterfinal:​ Gordon Ryan vs. Garry Tonon\\
 +12. Quarterfinal:​ Lachlan Giles vs. Patrick Gaudio\\
 +13. Semi-Final: Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Mahamad Aly\\
 +14. Semi-Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Lachlan Giles\\
 +15. Bronze Match: Lachlan Giles vs. Mahamad Aly\\
 +16. Final: Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Gordon Ryan
 +
 +//Female -60 kg\\
 +//01. Quarterfinal:​ Beatriz Mesquita vs. Jena Bishop\\
 +02. Quarterfinal:​ Ffion Davies vs. Rikako Yuasa\\
 +03. Quarterfinal:​ Bianca Basilio vs. Lina Giles\\
 +04. Quarterfinal:​ Elvira Karpinnen vs. Catherine Perret\\
 +05. Semi-Final: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Ffion Davies\\
 +06. Semi-Final: Bianca Basilio vs. Elvira Karpinnen\\
 +07. Final: Ffion Davies vs. Bianca Basilio\\
 +//Female +60 kg\\
 +//01. Quarterfinal:​ Gabi Garcia vs. Stephanie Egger\\
 +02. Quarterfinal:​ Amanda Leve vs. Ana Carolina Vieira\\
 +03. Quarterfinal:​ Tayana Porfirio vs. Jessica Flowers\\
 +04. Quarterfinal:​ Nathiely De Jesus vs. Carina Santi\\
 +05. Semi-Final: Gabi Garcia vs. Ana Carolina Vieira\\
 +06. Semi-Final: Tayana Porfirio vs. Carina Santi\\
 +07. Bronze Match: Tayana Porfirio vs. Ana Carolina Vieira\\
 +08. Final: Gabi Garcia vs. Carina Santi\\
 +14 Discs - Source: iPPV