User Tools

Site Tools


aew_ppv

AEW (PPVs)

AEW - 2018/09/01 - Chicago, IL - “ALL IN”[3 DISC-SET]
Zero Hour
01. Briscoe Brothers vs. Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky
02. ROH World Heavyweight Title - No. 1 Contenders Over Budget Battle Royal
PPV
03. Matt Cross vs. MJF
04. Christopher Daniels vs. Stephen Amell (Special Ref: Jerry Lynn)
05. Tessa Blanchard vs. Madison Rayne vs. Britt Baker vs. Chelsea Green
06. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Aldis vs. Cody Rhodes
07. Chicago Street Fight: Joey Janela vs. Hangman Page
08. ROH World Heavyweight Title: Jay Lethal vs. Flip Gordon
09. Kenny Omega vs. Penta El Zero
10. Kazuchika Okada vs. Marty Scurll
11. Young Bucks & Kota Ibushi vs. Rey Misterio jr. & Fenix & Bandido
3 Discs - 300 minutes - Source: TV / PPV

AEW - 2019/05/25 - Las Vegas, NV - “DOUBLE OR NOTHING” [3 DISC-SET]
Pre-Show
01. Casino Battle Royale (w/ MJF, Dustin Thomas, Sunny Daze, Brandon Cutler, Michael Nakazawa, Brian Pillman jr., Isaiah Kassidy, Joey Janela, Jimmy Havoc, Shawn Spears, Billy Gunn, Glacier, Jungle Boy, Ace Romero, Marq Quen, Sonny Kiss, Marko Stunt, Tommy Dreamer, Orange Cassidy, Luchasaurus, Hangman Page)
02. Kip Sabian vs. Sammy Guevara
PPV
03. SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Strong Hearts (CIMA & T-Hawk & El Lindaman)
04. Four Way Match: Brit Baker vs. Nyla Rose vs. Kylie Rae vs. Awesome Kong
05. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
06. Hikaru Shida & Riho & Ryo Mizunami vs. Aja Kong & Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki
07. Cody vs. Dustin Rhodes
08. AAA World Tag Team Titles: Young Bucks vs. Lucha Brothers
09. Kenny Omega vs. Chris Jericho
3 Discs - 300 minutes - Source: iPPV

AEW - 2019/06/29 - Daytona Beach, FL - “FYTER FEST” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Best Friends vs. SoCal Uncensored vs. Private Party
02. Allie vs. Leva Bates
03. Hardcore Match: Michael Nakazawa vs. Alex Jebailey
04. CIMA vs. Christopher Daniels
05. Nyla Rose vs. Riho vs. Yuka Sakazaki
06. Hangman Page vs. MJF vs. Jungle Boy vs. Jimmy Havoc
07. Cody vs. Darby Allin
08. Kenny Omega & Young Bucks vs. Laredo Kid & Lucha Brothers
09. Unsanctioned Lights Out Match: Jon Moxley vs. Joey Janela
2 Discs - 270 minutes - Source: iPPV

AEW - 2019/07/13 - Jacksonville, FL - “FIGHT FOR THE FALLEN” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Sonny Kiss vs. Peter Avalon
02. Shoko Nakajima & Bea Priestley vs. Dr. Britt Baker & Riho
03. MJF & Sammy Guevara & Shawn Spears vs. Jimmy Havoc & Darby Allin & Joey Janela
04. Brandi Rhodes vs. Allie
05. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs. Jack Evans & Angelico vs. Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy
06. Hangman Page vs. Kip Sabian
07. Lucha Brothers vs. Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky
08. Kenny Omega vs. CIMA
09. Young Bucks vs. The Brotherhood (Dustin Rhodes & Cody)
2 Discs - 270 minutes - Source: iPPV

AEW - 2019/08/31 - Chicago, IL - “ALL OUT” [3 DISC-SET]
01. Casino Battle Royal
02. Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy) vs. Jack Evans & Angelico
03. SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt
04. Kenny Omega vs. PAC
05. Cracker Barrel Clash: Joey Janela vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. Darby Allin
06. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
07. Riho vs. Hikaru Shida
08. Cody Rhodes vs. Shawn Spears
09. AAA Tag Team Titles - Escalera de la Muerte Ladder Match: Lucha Brothers vs. Young Bucks
10. AEW World Heavyweight Title: Chris Jericho vs. Adam Page
3 Discs - 300 minutes - Source: iPPV

AEW - 2019/11/09 - Baltimore, MD - “FULL GEAR” [3 DISC-SET]
Pre-Show
01. Dr. Britt Baker vs. Bea Priestley
PPV
02. Santana & Ortiz vs. Young Bucks
03. PAC vs. Hangman Page
04. Shawn Spears vs. Joey Janela
05. AEW World Tag Team Titles: SCU (Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Private Party vs. Lucha Brothers
06. AEW Women’s Title: Riho vs. Emi Sakura
07. AEW World Heavyweight Title: Chris Jericho vs. Cody
08. Lights Out Match: Kenny Omega vs. Jon Moxley
3 Discs - 300 minutes - Source: PPV

AEW - 2020/02/29 - Chicago, IL - “REVOLUTION 2020” [3 DISC-SET]
01. SCU (Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian) vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
02. Dustin Rhodes vs. Jack Hager
03. Sammy Guevara vs. Darby Allin
04. AEW Tag Team Titles: Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs. Young Bucks
05. AEW Women’s Title: Nyla Rose vs. Kris Statlander
06. Cody vs. MJF
07. PAC vs. Orange Cassidy
08. AEW World Heavyweight Title: Chris Jericho vs. Jon Moxley
3 Discs - 270 minutes - Source: PPV

AEW - 2020/05/23 - Jacksonville, FL - “DOUBLE OR NOTHING 2020” [2 DISC-SET]
Buy-In Pre-Show
01. AEW Tag Team Titles - No. 1 Contenders Match: Best Friends vs. Private Party
PPV
02. Casino Ladder Match for a future AEW World Title shot
03. MJF vs. Jungle Boy
04. TNT Title Tournament - Final: Cody vs. Lance Archer
05. Kris Statlander vs. Penelope Ford
06. Dustin Rhodes vs. Shawn Spears
07. AEW Women’s Title - No Countout No DQ Match: Nyla Rose vs. Hikaru Shida
08. AEW World Title: Jon Moxley vs. Mr. Brodie Lee
09. Stadium Stampede: The Elite (Kenny Omega & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson & Hangman Page & Matt Hardy) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & Santana & Ortiz & Samy Guevara)
2 Discs - 255 minutes - Source: PPV

aew_ppv.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/30 11:22 (external edit)