User Tools

Site Tools


aew_tv_specials

AEW - Specials

AEW – 2020/08/03 – WOMEN'S TAG TEAM CUP TOURNAMENT – EPISODE # 1
01. Round 1: Nightmare Sisters (Brandi Rhodes & Allie) vs. Penelope Ford & Mel
02. Round 1: Anna Jay & Tay Conti vs. Nyla Rose & Ariana Andrew
45 minutes – Source: iTV

AEW – 2020/08/10 – WOMEN'S TAG TEAM CUP TOURNAMENT – EPISODE # 2
01. Round 1: Big Swole & Lil Swole vs. Leva Bates & Rache Chanel
02. Round 1: Ivelisse & Diamante vs. Rachael Ellering & Dasha
45 minutes – Source: iTV

AEW – 2020/08/17 – WOMEN'S TAG TEAM CUP TOURNAMENT – EPISODE # 3
01. Semi-Final: Nighmare Sisters (Brandi Rhodes & Allie) vs. Big Swole & Lil Swole
02. Semi-Final: Ivelisse & Diamante vs. Tay Conti & Anna Jay
30 minutes – Source: iTV

AEW - 2021/02/15 - WOMEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATOR TOURNAMENT # 1
01. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Japan Bracket - Round 1: Yuka Sakazaki vs. Mei Suruga
02. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Japan Bracket - Round 1: Emi Sakura vs. Veny
03. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Japan Bracket - Round 1: Ryo Mizunami vs. Maki Itoh
04. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Japan Bracket - Round 1: Aja Kong vs. Rin Kadokura
60 minutes - Source: Webstream

AEW - 2021/02/22 - WOMEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATOR TOURNAMENT # 2
01. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - US Bracket - Round 1: Nyla Rose vs. Tay Conti
02. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Japan Bracket - Semi-Final: Yuka Sakazaki vs. Emi Sakura
03. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Japan Bracket - Semi-Final: Ryo Mizunami vs. Aja Kong
04. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - US Bracket - Round 1: Dr. Britt Baker vs. Madi Wrenkowski
1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: Webstream

AEW - 2021/02/28 - WOMEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATOR TOURNAMENT # 3
01. Hikaru Shida & Mei Suruga & Rin Kadokura vs. Emi Sakura & Maki Itoh & Veny
02. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Japan Bracket - Final: Ryo Mizunami vs. Yuka Sakazaki
03. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - US Bracket - Semi-Final: Thunder Rosa vs. Riho
1 Disc - 75 minutes - Source: Webstream

AEW - 2021/03/01 - WOMEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATOR TOURNAMENT # 4
01. Madi Wrenkowski vs. Leva Bates
02. Leyla Hirsch vs. Miranda Alize
03. AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - US Bracket - Final: Nyla Rose vs. Thunder Rosa
1 Disc - 30 minutes - Source: Webstream

AEW - RHODES TO THE TOP (COMPLETE SEASON 1) [2 DISC-SET] 1×01 - You Can't Unsee That S**t 1×02 - Slap In The Face 1×03 - Off The Rails 1×04 - Double Or Nothing 1×05 - Contract And Contradictions 1×06 - Cross Rhodes 2 Discs - Source: TV

AEW - 2022/01/08 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS
01. Interim TNT Title: Sammy Guevara vs. Dustin Rhodes
02. FTW Title: Ricky Starks vs. Matt Sydal
03. AEW Women’s World Title: Dr. Britt Baker vs. Riho
60 minutes - Source: TV

AEW - 2022/04/16 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS 2
01. TNT Title: Sammy Guevara vs. Scorpio Sky
02. ROH World Title: Jonathan Gresham vs. Dalton Castle
03. AEW Women’s Title: Thunder Rosa vs. Nyla Rose
60 minutes - Source: TV

AEW - 2022/08/06 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS III
01. TNT Title: Wardlow vs. Sonjay Dutt
02. AEW Women’s World Title: Thunder Rosa vs. Jamie Hayter
03. ROH World Title: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Konosuke Takeshita
60 minutes - Source: TV

AEW - 2022/08/25 - 2022/08/28 - Cologne, Germany - „AEW @ GAMESCON 2022: FIGHT FOREVER“
2022/08/25
01. Christopher Daniels vs. Evil Uno
02. Colt Cabana vs. Angelico
2022/08/26
03. Colt Cabana vs. Christopher Daniels
2022/08/27
04. Colt Cabana & Evil Uno vs. Angelico & Christopher Daniels
2022/08/28
05. Evil Uno vs. Peter Avalon
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: Twitch

AEW - 2022/10/07 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS IV
AEW All-Atlantic Title Match: PAC © vs. Trent Beretta
AEW TBS Title Match: Jade Cargill © vs. Willow Nightingale
ROH World Tag Team Title Match: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) © vs. Gates Of Agony (Bishop Kaun & Toa Liona)
1 Disc - Source: TV

AEW - 2023/01/06 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS V
AEW World Tag Team Title No Holds Barred Match: The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) © vs. Jay Lethal & Jeff Jarrett
AEW TBS Title Match: Jade Cargill © vs. Skye Blue
AEW All-Atlantic Title Match: Orange Cassidy © vs. Kip Sabian
1 Disc - Source: TV

AEW - 2023/03/29 - AEW: ALL ACCESS - LIFE ON THE ROAD (1×01)

AEW - 2023/04/05 - AEW: ALL ACCESS - MAIN EVENT (1×02)

AEW - 2023/04/07 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS VI

  • AEW International Title Match: Orange Cassidy © vs. Dralistico
  • AEW TBS Title Match: Jade Cargill © vs. Billie Starkz
  • ROH World Tag Team Title Match: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) © vs. QTV (Powerhouse Hobbs & QT Marshall)

AEW - 2023/04/12 - AEW: ALL ACCESS - FULL GEAR (1×03)

AEW - 2023/04/26 - AEW: ALL ACCESS - WAYWARD SONS (1×04)

AEW - 2023/05/03 - AEW: ALL ACCESS - WINTER IS COMING (1×05)

AEW - 2023/05/10 - AEW: ALL ACCESS - ALL ABOUT THE BOOM (1×06)

AEW - 2023/07/15 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS VII

  • AEW International Title Match: Orange Cassidy © vs. Lance Archer
  • AEW Women's World Title Match: Toni Storm © vs. Taya Valkyrie
  • AEW TNT Title Match: Luchasaurus © vs. Shawn Spears

AEW - 2023/10/21 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS VIII

  • AEW International Title Match: Orange Cassidy © vs. John Silver
  • ROH World Television Title Match: Samoa Joe © vs. Tony Nese
  • AEW TBS Title Match: Kris Statlander © vs. Willow Nightingale
  • AEW World Trios Title Match: Billy Gunn & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) © vs. Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia & Matt Menard

AEW - 2023/11/22-2023/12/30 - “CONTINENTAL CLASSIC 2023” [6 DISC-SET]

  • Gold League: Swerve Strickland vs. Jay Lethal (2023/11/22 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Jay White vs. Rush (2023/11/22 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Jon Moxley vs. Mark Briscoe (2023/11/22 - Dynamite)
  • Blue League: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Daniel Garcia (2023/11/25 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Brody King vs. Eddie Kingston (2023/11/25 - Collision)
  • Gold League: Jon Moxley vs. Jay Lethal (2023/11/29 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Rush vs. Mark Briscoe (2023/11/29 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Swerve Strickland vs. Jay White (2023/11/29 - Dynamite)
  • Blue League: Brody King vs. Claudio Castagnoli (2023/12/02 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Andrade El Idolo vs. Daniel Garcia (2023/12/02 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Bryan Danielson vs. Eddie Kingston (2023/12/02 - Collision)
  • Gold League: Jon Moxley vs. Rush (2023/12/06 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Swerve Strickland vs. Mark Briscoe (2023/12/06 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Jay White vs. Jay Lethal (2023/12/06 - Dynamite)
  • Blue League: Bryan Danielson vs. Daniel Garcia (2023/12/08 - Rampage)
  • Blue League: Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli (2023/12/09 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Andrade El Idolo vs. Bryan Danielson (2023/12/09 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Brody King vs. Andrade El Idolo (2023/12/13 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Rush vs. Jay Lethal (2023/12/13 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Jay White vs. Mark Briscoe (2023/12/13 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Jon Moxley vs. Shane Strickland (2023/12/13 - Dynamite)
  • Blue League: Andrade El Idolo vs. Claudio Castagnoli (2023/12/16 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Eddie Kingston vs. Daniel Garcia (2023/12/16 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Bryan Danielson vs. Brody King (2023/12/16 - Collision)
  • Gold League: Rush vs. Shane Strickland (2023/12/20 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Lethal (2023/12/20 - Dynamite)
  • Gold League: Jay White vs. Jon Moxley (2023/12/20 - Dynamite)
  • Blue League: Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli (2023/12/23 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Daniel Garcia vs. Brody King (2023/12/23 - Collision)
  • Blue League: Andrade El Idolo vs. Eddie Kingston (2023/12/23 - Collision)
  • Gold League - Final - Three Way Match: Jon Moxley vs. Swerve Strickland vs. Jay White (2023/12/27 - Dynamite)
  • Blue League - Final: Eddie Kingston vs. Bryan Danielson (2023/12/27 - Dynamite)
  • Final: Jon Moxley vs. Eddie Kingston (2023/12/30 - Worlds End)

AEW - 2024/01/13 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS IX

  • AEW World Tag Team Title Street Fight: Big Bill & Ricky Starks © vs. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara
  • AEW TBS Title House Rules Match: Julia Hart © vs. Anna Jay
  • AEW International Title Match: Orange Cassidy © vs. Preston Vance

AEW - 2024/04/13 - BATTLE OF THE BELTS X

  • FTW Title FTW Rules Match: Hook © vs. Shane Taylor
  • AEW International Title Eliminator Match: Roderick Strong vs. Rocky Romero
  • ROH Women's World Title Match: Athena © vs. Red Velvet
aew_tv_specials.txt · Last modified: 2024/04/25 20:13 by thewrestlingdvd