aj_2001_2005
no way to compare when less than two revisions
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
— | aj_2001_2005 [2024/02/07 19:34] (current) – created - external edit 127.0.0.1 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ======ALL JAPAN (2001-2005)====== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN - 2001/01/28 - Tokyo Dome - " | ||
+ | 01. 13 Man Battle Royal (w/ Dan Kroffat, Darkness Dragon, Genki Horiguchi, Gran Naniwa, Nobukazu Hirai, Ryuji Hijikata, SHINOBI, Stalker Ichikawa, Suizenji, Susumu Mochizuki, TARU, Yasushi Kanda, Yuto Aijima)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Kim Duk & Shigeo Okumura vs. Nobutaka Araya & Yoshiaki Fujiwara\\ | ||
+ | 03. El Hijo del Santo & Mil Mascaras vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Blue Panther\\ | ||
+ | 04. Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone\\ | ||
+ | 05. George Hines & Jim Steele & Johnny Smith vs. Barry Windham & Curt Hennig & Mike Rotundo\\ | ||
+ | 06. Jushin Liger vs. Masa Fuchi\\ | ||
+ | 07. Atsushi Onita & Terry Funk vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala\\ | ||
+ | 08. Steve Williams vs. Mike Barton\\ | ||
+ | 09. Keiji Muto vs. Taiyo Kea\\ | ||
+ | 10. Kensuke Sasaki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Hase\\ | ||
+ | 3 Discs - 300 minutes - Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2002/02/24 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan – “EXCITE SERIES 2002″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Nobukazu Hirai vs. Ryuji Hijikata\\ | ||
+ | 02. Triple Threat Match: Hi69 vs. Gran Naniwa vs. Yasu Urano\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka vs. The Double Iron Sheiks\\ | ||
+ | 04. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs. Shigeo Okumura & Tomoaki Honma\\ | ||
+ | 05. Kendo KaShin vs. Kazushi Miyamoto\\ | ||
+ | 06. Mike Barton & Jim Steele & George Hines vs. Yoji Anjo & Arashi & Nobutaka Araya\\ | ||
+ | 07. Taiyo Kea vs. Mitsuya Nagai\\ | ||
+ | 08. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Satoshi Kojima\\ | ||
+ | 09. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Keiji Muto\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: VHS | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN - 2003/10/26 - Tokyo, Nihon Budokan - ROAD TO RE-BIRTH x RE-VERSE 2003 ~ 31st ANNIVERSARY” [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Shigeo Okumura vs. Crusher Bam Bam Hirai\\ | ||
+ | 02. Masa Fuchi & Ryuji Hijikata & Taichi Ishikari vs. Hi69 & Jeremy Lopez & Kazushi Miyamoto\\ | ||
+ | 03. Low Ki vs. Silver King\\ | ||
+ | 04. The Mask Of Tiger vs. Gran Hamada\\ | ||
+ | 05. Handicap Match: Gigantes & TAKA Michinoku vs. Kaz Hayashi & Masayuki Kono & Tomoaki Honma\\ | ||
+ | 06. AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kendo KaShin vs. Dr. Wagner jr.\\ | ||
+ | 07. Satoshi Kojima vs. Nobutaka Araya\\ | ||
+ | 08. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Arashi & Keiji Muto vs. Buchanan & D-Lo Brown\\ | ||
+ | 09. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Don Frye\\ | ||
+ | 2 Disc - 240 minutes - Source: VHS | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2004/02/22 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan – “EXCITE SERIES 2012″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Abdullah The Butcher & Ebedullah The Butcher & Yasu Urano vs. Shigeo Okumura & Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari\\ | ||
+ | 02. Nobukazu Hirai & Ryuji Hijikata vs. Nobutaka Araya & Hideki Hosaka\\ | ||
+ | 03. TAKA Michinoku & The Gladiator & Buchanan vs. Arashi & Masayuki Kono & Hi69\\ | ||
+ | 04. Hardcore Tag Match: Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto vs. NOSAWA & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 05. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Masa Fuchi\\ | ||
+ | 06. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title – Decision Match: Kaz Hayashi vs. BLUE-K (aka. TAKA Michinoku)\\ | ||
+ | 07. Taiyo Kea vs. Satoshi Kojima\\ | ||
+ | 08. Keiji Muto & Bob Sapp vs. Jamal & D-Lo Brown\\ | ||
+ | 09. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinya Hashimoto\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs – 220 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2004/04/20 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2004 ~PLEASURE 6~”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Nobutaka Araya & Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari v Nobukazu Hirai & Hideki Hosaka & Ryuji Hijikata\\ | ||
+ | 02. Champion Carnival 2004 – Semi-Final: Keiji Muto v Takao Omori\\ | ||
+ | 03. Champion Carnival 2004 – Semi-Final: Kensuke Sasaki v Satoshi Kojima\\ | ||
+ | 04. Akira Hokuto v Kendo KaShin\\ | ||
+ | 05. Genichiro Tenryu & Koichiro Kimura v Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto\\ | ||
+ | 06. Masa Fuchi 30th Anniversary Match: TAKA Michinoku & Taiyo Kea & Jamal v Masa Fuchi & Arashi & Kaz Hayashi\\ | ||
+ | 07. Champion Carnival 2004 – Final: Keiji Muto v Kensuke Sasaki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2004/05/03 – ZEPP Osaka – “BAPE STA!! PROWRESTLING 2004 IN OSAKA”\\ | ||
+ | 01. AKINO & Momoe Nakanishi v Michiko Omukai & THE APEWOMAN\\ | ||
+ | 02. Miracle Man v Taichi Ishikari\\ | ||
+ | 03. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto & Gamma v Tsubasa & Tigers Mask & Billy Ken Kid\\ | ||
+ | 04. TAKA Michinoku & Kintaro Kanemura v Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai\\ | ||
+ | 05. Arashi v Perro\\ | ||
+ | 06. Toshiaki Kawada & Takehiro Murahama v Hideki Hosaka & Ryuji Hijkata\\ | ||
+ | 07. Keiji Muto & Super Delfin & Kuisinbo Kamen v Great Kosuke & THE APEMAN & Ebessan\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2004/07/18 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan- “BATTLE BANQUET”\\ | ||
+ | 01. AJPW Junior Heavyweight Title: Kaz Hayashi v Katsushi Takemura\\ | ||
+ | 02. Keiji Muto v Osamu Nishimura\\ | ||
+ | 03. Genichiro Tenryu & Masa Fuchi v Arashi & Nobutaka Araya\\ | ||
+ | 04. Mitsuharu Misawa v Satoshi Kojima\\ | ||
+ | 05. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada v Takao Omori\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2004/07/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ONLY MY ROYAL ROAD”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Katsushi Takemura v Taichi Ishikari\\ | ||
+ | 02. Ebessan Hansen v Masa Fuchi\\ | ||
+ | 03. Yuki Ishikawa v Ryuji Hijikata\\ | ||
+ | 04. Nobutaka Araya & Gran Hamada v Shiro Koshinaka & Koichiro Kimura\\ | ||
+ | 05. Hiroshi Tanahashi v Tomoaki Honma\\ | ||
+ | 06. Genichiro Tenryu & Steve Williams v Arashi & Nobukazu Hirai\\ | ||
+ | 07. Toshiaki Kawada v Mitsuya Nagai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2004/10/31 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “KEIJI MUTO 20TH ANNIVERSARY ~ LOVE AND BUMP”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Super Love Machine & Love Machine Storm & Mini Love Machine vs. Masa Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai\\ | ||
+ | 02. Kohei Suwama vs. Akira Raijin\\ | ||
+ | 03. TAKA Michinoku & NOSAWA & MAZADA vs. Tomoaki Honma & Taichi Ishikari & Hi69\\ | ||
+ | 04. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kaz Hayashi vs. AKIRA\\ | ||
+ | 05. Osamu Nishimura & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Ruckus\\ | ||
+ | 06. Satoshi Kojima vs. Love Machine X\\ | ||
+ | 07. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Taiyo Kea\\ | ||
+ | 08. Keiji Muto 20th Anniversary Special Match: Keiji Muto & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN - 2005/02/16 - Tokyo, Yoyogi National Gym # 2 - “REALIZE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. NOSAWA Rongai vs. MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 02. Love Machine Storm & Makai Love Machine #2 & Mini Love Machine #2 vs. Akira Raijin & Taichi Ishikari & Tomoaki Honma\\ | ||
+ | 03. AKIRA & Toshizo vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kaz Hayashi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Handicap Match: Jamal & Taiyo Kea vs. Masanobu Fuchi & Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya\\ | ||
+ | 05. Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli & TARU vs. Buchanan & Rico & TAKA Michinoku\\ | ||
+ | 06. Kohei Suwama Seven Match Trial Series Match # 3: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kohei Suwama\\ | ||
+ | 07. Keiji Muto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi\\ | ||
+ | 08. Triple Crown Title: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Satoshi Kojima\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2005/03/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HOLD OUT 2005″\\ | ||
+ | 01. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: TAKA Michinoku vs. NOSAWA Rongai\\ | ||
+ | 02. Keiji Muto & Akira Raijin vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Taichi Ishikari\\ | ||
+ | 03. Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima\\ | ||
+ | 04. AJPW World Tag Team Title: Taiyo Kea & Jamal vs. Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2005/04/20 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2005″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Highlights of the “Champion Carnival 2005″ tournament\\ | ||
+ | 02. Champion Carnival 2005 – Semi-Final: Satoshi Kojima vs. Jamal\\ | ||
+ | 03. Champion Carnival 2005 – Semi-Final: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kensuke Sasaki\\ | ||
+ | 04. Champion Carnival 2005 – Final: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Jamal\\ | ||
+ | 05. Keiji Muto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (2005/02/16 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2)\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN - 2005/04/20 - Tokyo, Yoyogi National Gym # 2 - “CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2005 - DAY # 7” [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Arashi & Toshizo vs. Akira Raijin & Masa Fuchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Champion Carnival 2005 - Semi-Final: Jamal vs. Satoshi Kojima\\ | ||
+ | 03. Champion Carnival 2005 - Semi-Final: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Toshiaki Kawada\\ | ||
+ | 04. Bull Buchanan & Taiyo Kea vs. Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya\\ | ||
+ | 05. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: TAKA Michinoku vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima\\ | ||
+ | 06. Chuck Palumbo & Giant Bernard & Shuji Kondo & TARU & YASSHI vs. Kaz Hayashi & Keiji Muto & Kohei Suwama & NOSAWA Rongai & Tomoaki Honma\\ | ||
+ | 07. Champion Carnival 2005 - Final: Jamal vs. Kensuke Sasaki\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2005/06/15 – Togane Arena – “CROSS OVER 2005″\\ | ||
+ | 01. All Asia Tag Team Title Tournament: Kaz Hayashi & Leonardo Spanky vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 02. All Asia Tag Team Title Tournament: Shuji Kondo & brother YASSHI vs. Arashi & Ryuji Hijikata\\ | ||
+ | 03. TARU & Giant Bernard vs. Keiji Muto & Kohei Suwama\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2005/09/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masa Fuchi & Taichi Ishikari vs. Nobutaka Araya & Kikutaro\\ | ||
+ | 02. Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli vs. Nobukazu Hirai & Ryuji Hijikata\\ | ||
+ | 03. Kaz Hayashi & Space Lone Wolf vs. TAKA Michinoku & PSYCHO\\ | ||
+ | 04. Jamal vs. Shuji Kondo\\ | ||
+ | 05. Team 3-D (Bubba Ray & D-Von) vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kohei Suwama\\ | ||
+ | 06. TARU & Giant Bernard vs. Satoshi Kojima & Arashi\\ | ||
+ | 07. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Keiji Muto & Taiji Ishimori\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL JAPAN – 2005/11/19 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “THE UNCHAINED WORLD” [2 DISC-SET] | ||
+ | |||
+ | 01. Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai vs. Masa Fuchi & Shiori Asahi | ||
+ | |||
+ | 02. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taijri Ishimori vs. Kaz Hayashi & Space Lone Wolf | ||
+ | |||
+ | 03. TAKA Michinoku & Taiyo Kea & Buchanan vs. Arashi & AKIRA & Ryuji Hijikata | ||
+ | |||
+ | 04. “brother” YASSHI Return Match: Kohei Suwama & Akira Raijin vs. Shuji Kondo & “brother” YASSHI | ||
+ | |||
+ | 05. Akebono vs. Giant Bernard | ||
+ | |||
+ | 06. Bubba Ray & D-Von vs. Jamal & D-Lo Brown | ||
+ | |||
+ | 07. Great Muta vs. Great Ruta | ||
+ | |||
+ | 08. Triple Crown: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kensuke Sasaki | ||
+ | |||
+ | 2 Discs - 210 minutes – Source: PPV | ||
+ | |||
aj_2001_2005.txt · Last modified: 2024/02/07 19:34 by 127.0.0.1