User Tools

Site Tools


aj_2001_2005

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

aj_2001_2005 [2020/01/06 16:13]
aj_2001_2005 [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== ALL JAPAN (2001-2005) ======
 +**ALL JAPAN - 2001/01/28 - Tokyo Dome - "​KING'​S ROAD NEW CENTURY 2001" [3 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. 13 Man Battle Royal (w/ Dan Kroffat, Darkness Dragon, Genki Horiguchi, Gran Naniwa, Nobukazu Hirai, Ryuji Hijikata, SHINOBI, Stalker Ichikawa, Suizenji, Susumu Mochizuki, TARU, Yasushi Kanda, Yuto Aijima)\\
 +02. Kim Duk & Shigeo Okumura vs. Nobutaka Araya & Yoshiaki Fujiwara\\
 +03. El Hijo del Santo & Mil Mascaras vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Blue Panther\\
 +04. Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone\\
 +05. George Hines & Jim Steele & Johnny Smith vs. Barry Windham & Curt Hennig & Mike Rotundo\\
 +06. Jushin Liger vs. Masa Fuchi\\
 +07. Atsushi Onita & Terry Funk vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala\\
 +08. Steve Williams vs. Mike Barton\\
 +09. Keiji Muto vs. Taiyo Kea\\
 +10. Kensuke Sasaki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Hase\\
 +3 Discs - 300 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2002/02/24 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan – “EXCITE SERIES 2002″**\\
 +01. Nobukazu Hirai vs. Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +02. Triple Threat Match: Hi69 vs. Gran Naniwa vs. Yasu Urano\\
 +03. Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka vs. The Double Iron Sheiks\\
 +04. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs. Shigeo Okumura & Tomoaki Honma\\
 +05. Kendo KaShin vs. Kazushi Miyamoto\\
 +06. Mike Barton & Jim Steele & George Hines vs. Yoji Anjo & Arashi & Nobutaka Araya\\
 +07. Taiyo Kea vs. Mitsuya Nagai\\
 +08. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Satoshi Kojima\\
 +09. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Keiji Muto\\
 +Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN - 2003/10/26 - Tokyo, Nihon Budokan - ROAD TO RE-BIRTH x RE-VERSE 2003 ~ 31st ANNIVERSARY” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Shigeo Okumura vs. Crusher Bam Bam Hirai\\
 +02. Masa Fuchi & Ryuji Hijikata & Taichi Ishikari vs. Hi69 & Jeremy Lopez & Kazushi Miyamoto\\
 +03. Low Ki vs. Silver King\\
 +04. The Mask Of Tiger vs. Gran Hamada\\
 +05. Handicap Match: Gigantes & TAKA Michinoku vs. Kaz Hayashi & Masayuki Kono & Tomoaki Honma\\
 +06. AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kendo KaShin vs. Dr. Wagner jr.\\
 +07. Satoshi Kojima vs. Nobutaka Araya\\
 +08. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Arashi & Keiji Muto vs. Buchanan & D-Lo Brown\\
 +09. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Don Frye\\
 +2 Disc - 240 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2004/02/22 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan – “EXCITE SERIES 2012″ [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Abdullah The Butcher & Ebedullah The Butcher & Yasu Urano vs. Shigeo Okumura & Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari\\
 +02. Nobukazu Hirai & Ryuji Hijikata vs. Nobutaka Araya & Hideki Hosaka\\
 +03. TAKA Michinoku & The Gladiator & Buchanan vs. Arashi & Masayuki Kono & Hi69\\
 +04. Hardcore Tag Match: Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto vs. NOSAWA & MAZADA\\
 +05. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Masa Fuchi\\
 +06. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title – Decision Match: Kaz Hayashi vs. BLUE-K (aka. TAKA Michinoku)\\
 +07. Taiyo Kea vs. Satoshi Kojima\\
 +08. Keiji Muto & Bob Sapp vs. Jamal & D-Lo Brown\\
 +09. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinya Hashimoto\\
 +2 Discs – 220 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2004/04/20 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2004 ~PLEASURE 6~”**\\
 +01. Nobutaka Araya & Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari v Nobukazu Hirai & Hideki Hosaka & Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +02. Champion Carnival 2004 – Semi-Final: Keiji Muto v Takao Omori\\
 +03. Champion Carnival 2004 – Semi-Final: Kensuke Sasaki v Satoshi Kojima\\
 +04. Akira Hokuto v Kendo KaShin\\
 +05. Genichiro Tenryu & Koichiro Kimura v Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto\\
 +06. Masa Fuchi 30th Anniversary Match: TAKA Michinoku & Taiyo Kea & Jamal v Masa Fuchi & Arashi & Kaz Hayashi\\
 +07. Champion Carnival 2004 – Final: Keiji Muto v Kensuke Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2004/05/03 – ZEPP Osaka – “BAPE STA!! PROWRESTLING 2004 IN OSAKA”**\\
 +01. AKINO & Momoe Nakanishi v Michiko Omukai & THE APEWOMAN\\
 +02. Miracle Man v Taichi Ishikari\\
 +03. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto & Gamma v Tsubasa & Tigers Mask & Billy Ken Kid\\
 +04. TAKA Michinoku & Kintaro Kanemura v Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai\\
 +05. Arashi v Perro\\
 +06. Toshiaki Kawada & Takehiro Murahama v Hideki Hosaka & Ryuji Hijkata\\
 +07. Keiji Muto & Super Delfin & Kuisinbo Kamen v Great Kosuke & THE APEMAN & Ebessan\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2004/07/18 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan- “BATTLE BANQUET”**\\
 +01. AJPW Junior Heavyweight Title: Kaz Hayashi v Katsushi Takemura\\
 +02. Keiji Muto v Osamu Nishimura\\
 +03. Genichiro Tenryu & Masa Fuchi v Arashi & Nobutaka Araya\\
 +04. Mitsuharu Misawa v Satoshi Kojima\\
 +05. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada v Takao Omori\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2004/07/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ONLY MY ROYAL ROAD”**\\
 +01. Katsushi Takemura v Taichi Ishikari\\
 +02. Ebessan Hansen v Masa Fuchi\\
 +03. Yuki Ishikawa v Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +04. Nobutaka Araya & Gran Hamada v Shiro Koshinaka & Koichiro Kimura\\
 +05. Hiroshi Tanahashi v Tomoaki Honma\\
 +06. Genichiro Tenryu & Steve Williams v Arashi & Nobukazu Hirai\\
 +07. Toshiaki Kawada v Mitsuya Nagai\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2004/10/31 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “KEIJI MUTO 20TH ANNIVERSARY ~ LOVE AND BUMP”**\\
 +01. Super Love Machine & Love Machine Storm & Mini Love Machine vs. Masa Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai\\
 +02. Kohei Suwama vs. Akira Raijin\\
 +03. TAKA Michinoku & NOSAWA & MAZADA vs. Tomoaki Honma & Taichi Ishikari & Hi69\\
 +04. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kaz Hayashi vs. AKIRA\\
 +05. Osamu Nishimura & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Ruckus\\
 +06. Satoshi Kojima vs. Love Machine X\\
 +07. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Taiyo Kea\\
 +08. Keiji Muto 20th Anniversary Special Match: Keiji Muto & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN - 2005/02/16 - Tokyo, Yoyogi National Gym # 2 - “REALIZE” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. NOSAWA Rongai vs. MAZADA\\
 +02. Love Machine Storm & Makai Love Machine #2 & Mini Love Machine #2 vs. Akira Raijin & Taichi Ishikari & Tomoaki Honma\\
 +03. AKIRA & Toshizo vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kaz Hayashi\\
 +04. Handicap Match: Jamal & Taiyo Kea vs. Masanobu Fuchi & Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya\\
 +05. Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli & TARU vs. Buchanan & Rico & TAKA Michinoku\\
 +06. Kohei Suwama Seven Match Trial Series Match # 3: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kohei Suwama\\
 +07. Keiji Muto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi\\
 +08. Triple Crown Title: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Satoshi Kojima\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2005/03/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HOLD OUT 2005″**\\
 +01. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: TAKA Michinoku vs. NOSAWA Rongai\\
 +02. Keiji Muto & Akira Raijin vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Taichi Ishikari\\
 +03. Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima\\
 +04. AJPW World Tag Team Title: Taiyo Kea & Jamal vs. Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2005/04/20 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2005″**\\
 +01. Highlights of the “Champion Carnival 2005″ tournament\\
 +02. Champion Carnival 2005 – Semi-Final: Satoshi Kojima vs. Jamal\\
 +03. Champion Carnival 2005 – Semi-Final: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kensuke Sasaki\\
 +04. Champion Carnival 2005 – Final: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Jamal\\
 +05. Keiji Muto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (2005/02/16 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2)\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2005/06/15 – Togane Arena – “CROSS OVER 2005″**\\
 +01. All Asia Tag Team Title Tournament: Kaz Hayashi & Leonardo Spanky vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA\\
 +02. All Asia Tag Team Title Tournament: Shuji Kondo & brother YASSHI vs. Arashi & Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +03. TARU & Giant Bernard vs. Keiji Muto & Kohei Suwama\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2005/09/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Masa Fuchi & Taichi Ishikari vs. Nobutaka Araya & Kikutaro\\
 +02. Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli vs. Nobukazu Hirai & Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +03. Kaz Hayashi & Space Lone Wolf vs. TAKA Michinoku & PSYCHO\\
 +04. Jamal vs. Shuji Kondo\\
 +05. Team 3-D (Bubba Ray & D-Von) vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kohei Suwama\\
 +06. TARU & Giant Bernard vs. Satoshi Kojima & Arashi\\
 +07. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Keiji Muto & Taiji Ishimori\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**ALL JAPAN – 2005/11/19 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “THE UNCHAINED WORLD”**\\
 +01. Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai vs. Masa Fuchi & Shiori Asahi\\
 +02. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taijri Ishimori vs. Kaz Hayashi & Space Lone Wolf\\
 +03. TAKA Michinoku & Taiyo Kea & Buchanan vs. Arashi & AKIRA & Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +04. “brother” YASSHI Return Match: Kohei Suwama & Akira Raijin vs. Shuji Kondo & “brother” YASSHI\\
 +05. Akebono vs. Giant Bernard\\
 +06. Bubba Ray & D-Von vs. Jamal & D-Lo Brown\\
 +07. Great Muta vs. Great Ruta\\
 +08. Triple Crown: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kensuke Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 195 minutes – Source: TV