User Tools

Site Tools


alpha1

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

alpha1 [2020/01/06 16:13]
alpha1 [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== ALPHA-1 WRESTLING ======
 +**ALPHA-1 – 2010/10/24 – Hamilton, ONT – “THE FINAL ACT” [iPPV]**\\
 +01. Johnny Wave vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Sebastian Suave\\
 +02. Matt Cross vs. Rip Impact\\
 +03. Six Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Team ROH (Colt Cabana & Matt Cross & Rhett Titus) vs. The Entourage (Ashley Sixx & Ethan Page & Joey Kings)\\
 +04. A-1 Title – Alpha Male Tournament Final – Four Way Match: Justin Sane vs. Brodie Lee vs. Cheech vs. Michael Elgin\\
 +05. Unsanctioned Match: Scotty O’Shea vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: iPPV
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 – 2011/02/20 – Hamilton, ONT – “STAGE 2″ [iPPV]**\\
 +01. A1 Zero Gravity Title No. 1 Contenders Match: Johnny Wave vs. Tyson Dux\\
 +02. Mike Rollins vs. Ashley Sixx\\
 +03. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Andrew Davis vs. Anthony Fiasco\\
 +04. Derek Wylde vs. Cheech vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +05. Michael Elgin vs. Colin Delaney\\
 +06. Ethan Page vs. Rhino\\
 +07. Alpha Male Title: Justin Sane vs. Brodie Lee\\
 +1 Disc – Source: iPPV
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/04/10 - Hamilton, ONT - "​PROVING GROUNDS 2"**\\
 +01. A1 Zero Gravity Title - No. 1 Contendership Match: Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech\\
 +02. Josh Alexander vs. Derek Wylde\\
 +03. Scotty O'Shea vs. Tyler Tirva\\
 +04. Ethan Page vs. Sonjay Dutt\\
 +05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Johnny Wave\\
 +06. Colin Delaney vs. Sebastian Suave\\
 +07. Eight Man Tag Team Match: The Convoy (Brodie Lee & Dan Magnum & Logan Savage & Steve Brown) vs. Team Alpha-1 (Justin Sane & Luis Aveiro & Michael Elgin & Mike Rollins)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/06/12 - Hamilton, ONT - "​DEADLY ENCOUNTER"​**\\
 +01. Josh Alexander vs. Petey Williams\\
 +02. The Gym Rats 2.0 vs. Checkmate & The Convoy\\
 +03. Four Way Match: Alex Vega vs. Bobby Shields vs. Logan Savage vs. Moondog Buddy\\
 +04. Three Stages Of Hell Match: Ethan Page vs. Colin Delaney\\
 +05. Johnny Wave vs. Shiima Xion\\
 +06. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Three Way Match: Timothy Krane vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Match: Justin Sane vs. Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/07/31 - Hamilton, ONT - "THE 2011 RANDY POFFO INVITATIONAL"​**\\
 +01. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Cheech vs. Alex Vega vs. Anthony Darko vs. Ashley Sixx\\
 +02. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Scotty O'Shea vs. Justin Sane vs. Moondog Buddy vs. Steve Brown\\
 +03. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brent B vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Timothy Krane\\
 +04. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Josh Alexander vs. Johnny Wave vs. Justin Graves vs. Mark Shaw\\
 +05. The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings) vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno)\\
 +06. Semi-Final: Cheech vs. Scotty O'​Shea\\
 +07. Semi-Final: Josh Alexander vs. Alessandro Del Bruno\\
 +08. Three Way Match: Michael Elgin vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mike Rollins\\
 +09. Final: Cheech vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/08/21 - Hamilton, ONT - "ONE MORE DAY IN PARADISE"​ [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno\\
 +02. Mike Rollins vs. Michael Elgin\\
 +03. Four Way Elimination Match: Justin Sane vs. Alex Vega vs. Brent B vs. Mathieu St-Jacques\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Elimination Match: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) vs. Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Convoy (Dan Magnum & Steve Brown)\\
 +05. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Cheech vs. Ashley Sixx\\
 +06. Cheech & Johnny Wave vs. The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings)\\
 +07. Open Championship - No. 1 Contendership Match: Kevin Steen vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +08. A1 Alpha Male Title - I Quit Match: Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'​Shea\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/10/23 - Hamilton, ONT - "FINAL ACT 2" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Scotty O'Shea vs. Justin Sane\\
 +02. No DQ Match: Mike Rollins vs. Michael Elgin\\
 +03. Over The Top Rope Battle Royal\\
 +04. Fight For Survival Match: Johnny Wave vs. Ethan Page\\
 +05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brodie Lee\\
 +06. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brodie Lee\\
 +07. A1 Tag Team Titles: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight)\\
 +08. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Brodie Lee vs. Michael Elgin\\
 +09. A1 Alpha Male Title / A1 Zero Gravity Title: Michael Elgin vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2012/07/08 - Hamilton, ONT - "​INTOXICATED"​**\\
 +01. Ashley Sixx vs. Johnny Wave\\
 +02. Four Way Elimination Match: Sebastian Suave vs. Abe Jackson vs. Jennifer Blake vs. Timothy Krane\\
 +03. Ethan Page vs. Tyson Dux\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Steady Ballers (Alex Vega & Brent B)\\
 +05. A1 Alpha Male Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Joey Kings vs. Rhyno\\
 +06. Three Way Dance: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Mike Rollins vs. Scotty O'​Shea\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Josh Alexander vs. Justin Sane\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2015/07/12 - Hamilton, ONT - "​SEPPUKU"​**\\
 +01. Kobe Durst vs. Tyson Dux\\
 +02. Alex Daniels & The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. Ben Ortmanns & The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway)\\
 +03. Dick Justice vs. Danny Orlando\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles: The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) vs. Brent Banks & TARIK\\
 +05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Tyler Thomas\\
 +06. Four Way Match: Joshua Singh vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Davey Vega vs. Steve Brown\\
 +07. Seleziya Sparx vs. Eddie Kingston\\
 +08. Josh Alexander Retirement Match: The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O'​Shea) vs. The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: DVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2016/07/03 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE PURGE”\\
 +**01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro del Bruno vs. Mike Bailey\\
 +02. Ethan Page vs. Cheeseburger\\
 +03. A1 Tag Team Titles: Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye & The Space Monkey) vs. Le Tabernak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)\\
 +04. Dick Justice vs. Danny Orlando\\
 +05. King Of Hearts 2016 Tournament - Qualifying Match: Cheech vs. Gavin Quinn vs. Justin Sane vs. Alex Daniels vs. Brent Banks vs. Rickey Shane Page\\
 +06. Kobe Durst vs. David Starr\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title - Three Way Match: Heidi Lovelace vs. Seleziya Sparx vs. Veda Scott\\
 +08. Josh Alexander & Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page & Scotty O’Shea\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2016/08/21 - Hamilton, ONT - “KING OF HEARTS 2016”\\
 +**01. Dominic Garrini vs. Young Myles\\
 +02. King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Kobe Durst vs. Cheech\\
 +03. King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Shane Sabre vs. Justin Sane\\
 +04. A1 Zero Gravity Title & King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Gavin Quinn\\
 +05. King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Tracy Williams vs. Seleziya Sparx\\
 +06. Sudden Death 6 Man Tag Match: Theory Of Evolution & Davey Vega vs. RSP & Gregory Iron & Hellcat\\
 +07. Josh Alexander vs. Matt Riddle\\
 +08. Lumberjack Match: Joey Kings vs. Ethan Page\\
 +09. King Of Hearts 2016 - Final - Four Way Elimination Match: Kobe Durst vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Shane Sabre vs. Tracy Williams\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2016/11/27 - Hamilton, ONT - "FINAL ACT 7"**\\
 +01. Gavin Quinn vs. Jason Cade\\
 +02. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles) vs. Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)\\
 +03. Colt Cabana & Dick Justice & Shane Sabre vs. Joey Kings & Justin Sane & Mikey Webb\\
 +04. Jim Nye vs. The Space Monkey\\
 +05. Four Way Elimination Match: Heidi Lovelace vs. Alex Daniels vs. Caleb Konley vs. Darby Allin\\
 +06. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Donovan Dijak\\
 +07. A1 Tag Team Titles: Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)\\
 +08. A1 Alpha Male Titles: Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page\\
 +09. I Quit Match: Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'​Shea\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2016/12/18 - Oshawa, ONT - "ONE MORE CRAZY NIGHT"​**\\
 +01. Josh Alexander vs. Eric Cairnie\\
 +02. Young Myles vs. Gregory Iron\\
 +03. Jade vs. KC Spinelli\\
 +04. Grudge Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Heidi Lovelace\\
 +05. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Three Way Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Donovan Dijak vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +06. Sudden Death Six Man Tag Team Match: Team Nye (Jim Nye & Joey Kings & Steve Brown) vs. Team Monkey (Ethan Page & Space Monkey & Will White)\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Michael Elgin\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2017/01/22 - Hamilton, ONT - "BUCK WILD"​\\
 +**01. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles) vs. Big N' Dirty (Brute VanSlyke & Rex Atkins)\\
 +02. Shane Sabre vs. Ethan Page\\
 +03. wXw Shotgun Title: David Starr vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +04. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Silas Young\\
 +05. Two On One Handicap Match: Space Monkey vs. Evil Space Monkey & Jim Nye\\
 +06. A1 Tag Team Titles: Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)\\
 +07. Eight Way Buck Wild Ladder Match: Dominic Garrini vs. Alex Daniels vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Gavin Quinn vs. Jimmy King vs. Joey Janela vs. Josh Rogen\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2017/03/19 - Oshawa, ONT - "NO LAUGHING MATTER"​\\
 +**01. A1 Outer Limits Title Tournament - Semi-Final: Josh Alexander vs. Will White\\
 +02. A1 Outer Limits Title Tournament - Semi-Final: Ethan Page vs. Dominic Garrini\\
 +03. Joey Kings vs. Mark Wheeler\\
 +04. Gregory Iron & Veda Scott vs. Faye Jackson & Rickey Shane Page\\
 +05. A1 Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +06. Grudge Match: Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey\\
 +07. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Alex Daniels vs. Jason Cade vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham\\
 +08. A1 Outer Limits Title Tournament - Final: Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2017/12/17 - Oshawa, ONT - "WATCH THE THRONE 5"\\
 +**01. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Mark Wheeler\\
 +02. Beautiful Beaa vs. Penelope Ford\\
 +03. SWE Heavyweight Title: Ethan Page vs. Gregory Iron\\
 +04. Four Way Elimination Match: Kobe Durst vs. AJ Gray vs. Alex Daniels vs. Joey Janela\\
 +05. A-1 Zero Gravity Title: Shane Sabre vs. Curt Stallion\\
 +06. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye & Steve Brown vs. Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber & Brett Michael David\\
 +07. A-1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/01/21 - Hamilton, ONT - "​WRESTLERS GONE WILD"​\\
 +**01. Josh Alexander & Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson & Eddie Kingston\\
 +02. Four On Three Handicap Match: Dream Team (Maxwell Jacob Friedman & PB Smooth & Steve Brown & Stevie Fierce) vs. Team Space Monkey (Dominic Garrini & Matt Knicks & Space Monkey)\\
 +03. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Five Way Match: Shane Sabre vs. Brett Michael David vs. Josh Briggs vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Myron Reed\\
 +04. Gregory Iron vs. Joey Ryan\\
 +05. Alex Daniels vs. Curt Stallion\\
 +06. A1 Tag Team Titles - Gauntlet Match: Cody Rhodes & Ethan Page vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title - Three Way Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/02/03 - Oshawa, ONT - "THE SANDS OF TIME"​\\
 +**01. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Shane Sabre vs. Alex Daniels vs. Brett Michael David vs. Mark Wheeler\\
 +02. A1 Female Title: Beautiful Beaa vs. Felicity\\
 +03. SWE Heavyweight Title: Ethan Page vs. Alessandro Del Bruno\\
 +04. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Steve Brown\\
 +05. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)\\
 +06. Iron Man Match: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/02/18 - Hamilton, ONT - "KEEP THE DREAM ALIVE"​\\
 +**01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Shane Sabre vs. Alex Daniels\\
 +02. Six Way Scramble Match: Space Monkey vs. Brubaker vs. Kody Lane vs. Matt Knicks vs. Steve Brown vs. Pat Monix\\
 +03. Eddie Kingston vs. Brett Michael David\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)\\
 +05. SWE Heavyweight Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Ethan Page vs. Josh Briggs vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +06. No DQ Match:​ Josh Alexander vs. Abyss\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Alessandro Del Bruno\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/03/11 - Hamilton, ONT - "​MAXIMUM EFFORT"​\\
 +**01. SWE Heavyweight Title - No. 1 Contenders Match:​ Josh Briggs vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +02. Steve Brown vs. Space Monkey\\
 +03. Four Way Elimination Match: Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Dom Garrini vs. Ace Austin vs. Rex Lawless\\
 +04. Three Way Match: Mark Wheeler vs. Brandon Watts vs. Brett Michael David\\
 +05. Josh Alexander vs. Myron Reed\\
 +06. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alex Daniels vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +07. A1 Tag Team Titles: Cooler House (Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron) vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)\\
 +08. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2018/04/15 - Hamilton, ONT - "SHOW ME WHAT YOU GOT" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson\\
 +02. Outer Limits Title -  5-Way Elimination Match: Space Monkey vs. Myron Reed vs. Shane Sabre vs. Mark Wheeler vs. BMD\\
 +03. Trey Miguel vs. Zachary Wentz\\
 +04. Alpha-1 Tag Team Titles: Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Greg Iron) vs. Western Med Connection (Jim Nye and Dr. Dan)\\
 +05. Josh Alexander vs. Simon Grimm\\
 +06. Zero Gravity Title - No DQ Grudge Match: Alex Daniels vs. Curt Stallion\\
 +07. Southside World Title: Ethan Page vs. Josh Briggs\\
 +08. Alpha Male Title: Ricky Shane Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/04/29 - Oshawa, ONT - "GAME OF THROWS"​\\
 +**01. Josh Alexander vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +02. Alexia Nicole vs. Beautiful Beaa\\
 +03. A1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alex Daniels vs. Eric Ryan\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. Space Monkey & Swoggle\\
 +05. A1 Outer Limits Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Kobe Durst vs. Steve Brown\\
 +06. SWE Heavyweight Title: Ethan Page vs. Mark Wheeler\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/05/27 - Hamilton, ONT - "​IMMORTAL KOMBAT"​\\
 +**01. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson)\\
 +02. A1 Outer Limits Title - Five Way Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Curt Stallion vs. Gregory Iron vs. Kobe Durst vs. Steve Brown\\
 +03. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alex Daniels vs. Gringo Loco\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)\\
 +05. DJ Z vs. Jody Fleisch\\
 +06. Tag Team Match Grudge Match: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) vs. Alessandro Del Bruno & Mark Wheeler\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Gangrel\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/07/15 - Colbourne, ONT - "​BATTLE BY THE BIG APPLE"​\\
 +**01. Grudge Match: Justin Sane vs. Brett Michael David\\
 +02. Jody Threat vs. Gisele Shaw\\
 +03. Elimination Match: Space Monkey vs. Gregory Iron vs. Kobe Durst vs. Mark Wheeler\\
 +04. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Bushwhacker Luke\\
 +05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alex Daniels vs. Eric Cairnie\\
 +06. Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) vs. Riot Makers (Holden Albright & Stratos Fear)\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane  Page vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2018/07/29 - Hamilton, ONT - "THE PURGE III" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)\\
 +02. Holden Albright vs. Kody Lane\\
 +03. A1 Alpha Male Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Austin Theory vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +04. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Austin Theory\\
 +05. A1 Outer Limits Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Gregory Iron vs. Joey Ryan vs. Justin Sane\\
 +06. Tag Team Three Stages of Hell Match: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) vs. Alessandro Del Bruno & Mark Wheeler\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2018/08/19 - Oshawa, ONT - "​DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH"​**\\
 +01. Alessandro Del Bruno & Mark Wheeler vs. Cooler House (Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron)\\
 +02. Jody Threat vs. Beautiful Beaa\\
 +03. Three Way Match: Josh Briggs vs. Holden Albright vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles:​ Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) (Special Referee: Santino Marella)\\
 +05. Eric Cairnie vs. Chris Logan\\
 +06. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Sudden Death Rules Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Josh Alexander vs. Ethan Page vs. Steve Brown\\
 +07. Street Fight: Justin Sane vs. Brett Michael David\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2018/09/02 - Hamilton, ONT - "KING OF HEARTS 2018"​ **\\
 +01. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: Kobe Durst vs. Justin Sane\\
 +02. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: Rickey Shane Page vs. Mark Wheeler\\
 +03. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: Josh Alexander vs. Gregory Iron\\
 +04. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: JT Dunn vs. Ethan Page\\
 +05. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)\\
 +06. King Of Hearts 2018 - Semi-Final:​ Josh Alexander vs. JT Dunn\\
 +07. King Of Hearts 2018 - Semi-Final:​ Kobe Durst vs. Rickey Shane Page\\
 +08. Josh Briggs vs. Alex Daniels\\
 +09. King Of Hearts 2018 - Final:​ Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2018/09/16 - Halton, ONT - "ART WRESTLES WORK!"​\\
 +**01. Ethan Page vs Steve Brown\\
 +02. Alpha Male Title: Josh Alexander vs Brett Michael David\\
 +03. Wrestler Q and A\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2018/10/21 - Hamilton, ONT - "​ANOTHER LONG HALLOWEEN"​**\\
 +01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Josh Briggs vs. Alessandro Del Bruno\\
 +02. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)\\
 +03. Gregory Iron vs. Puf\\
 +04. A1 Outer Limits Title - Six Way Sudden Death Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Matt Knicks vs. Pat Monix vs. Justin Sane\\
 +05. Grudge Match: Ethan Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +06. A1 Alpha Male Title - No. 1 Contendership Three Way Match: Kobe Durst vs. PCO vs. Rickey Shane Page\\
 +07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Josh Alexander vs. DJ Z\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/12/02 - Hamilton, ONT - "FINAL ACT IX" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. A1 Outer Limits Title - Battle Royal (w/ Eric Cairnie,​ Sami Callihan, Charles Blackwolf, Chris Logan, Gregory Iron, Holden Albright, JT Kirk, Mark Wheeler, PB Smooth, Steve Brown, Terrell Kenneth)\\
 +02. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Josh Briggs vs. Cheech vs. Anthony Greene vs. Paul London\\
 +03. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Ladder Match: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye)\\
 +04. Handicap Match:​ Colt Cabana & Ethan Page vs. The OGz (Hernandez & Homicide & King)\\
 +05. Grudge Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Stokely Hathaway\\
 +06. A1 Alpha Male Title - 60 Minute Iron Man Match: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/01/20 - Oshawa, ONT - "BUCK WILD 2"**\\
 +01. Josh Alexander vs. Logan James\\
 +02. Kody Lane vs. Ricky Starks\\
 +03. Four Way Scramble Match:​ Mark Wheeler vs. Jody Threat vs. Steve Brown vs. Matt Kenway\\
 +04. A1 Alpha Male Title:​ Kobe Durst vs. Justin Sane\\
 +05. Charles Blackwolf vs. JT Kirk\\
 +06. The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page\\
 +07. A1 Tag Team Titles:​ Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. ACH & Ethan Page\\
 +08. Last Man Standing Match:​ Brett Michael David vs. Eric Cairnie\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/02/03 - Hamilton, ONT - "SUPER SLAM SUNDAY"​\\
 +**01. Three Way Match:​ Kody Lane vs. Trey Miguel vs. Zachary Wentz\\
 +02. Mark Wheeler vs. Alessandro Del Bruno\\
 +03. Three Way Tag Team Match: The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. The Sad Buds (Brett Michael David & Rickey Shane Page)\\
 +04. Impact World Title - Three Way Match:​ Johnny Impact vs. Ethan Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +05. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) & Eric Cairnie vs. Allie Kat & Gregory Iron & Jody Threat\\
 +06. A1 Zero Gravity Title:​ Cheech vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +07. A1 Outer Limits Title - Four Way Match: Sami Callihan vs. Justin Sane vs. Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +08. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Match:​ Kobe Durst vs. Sami Callihan vs. Josh Alexander vs. Sami Callihan\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/03/10 - Hamilton, ONT - "WATCH THE THRONE VI" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. NWA National Title:​ Willie Mack vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +02. Steve Brown vs. Steve Manders\\
 +03. A1 Outer Limits Title - Six Way Elimination Match:​ Justin Sane vs. Danny Adams vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Hornswoggle vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Rickey Shane Page\\
 +04. Four Way Tag Team Match:​ Lotus (Gavin Quinn & Juntai Miller) vs. Cooler House (Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron) vs. The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. Allie Kat & Jody Threat\\
 +05. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Three Way Match: Cheech vs. Brett Michael David vs. Kody Lane\\
 +06. Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs. Trey Miguel\\
 +07. A1 Tag Team Titles - 2/3 Falls Match:​ Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye)\\
 +08. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Elimination Match:​ Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson vs. Josh Briggs vs. Scott Steiner\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2019/03/24 - Oshawa, ONT - "WE ARE LEGENDS"​\\
 +**01. A1 Zero Gravity Title:​ Brett Michael David vs. Bear Bronson\\
 +02. Gregory Iron vs. Steve Brown\\
 +03. The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) & Trent Seven vs. A1 Originals (Cheech & Eric Cairnie & Justin Sane)\\
 +04. A1 Tag Team Titles:​ Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth)\\
 +05. A1 Alpha Male Title - Three Way Match:​ Kobe Durst vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Wolfgang\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2019/04/14 - Hamilton, ON - “HERE WE GO AGAIN” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. Anthony Greene & Mark Wheeler\\
 +02. Josh Alexander vs. Danny Adams\\
 +03. A1 Outer Limits Title - Gauntlet Match: Justin Sane vs. Allie Kat vs. Bear Bronson vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Jody Threat vs. Matt Knicks vs. Puf vs. Steve Brown vs. PACO\\
 +04. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Match: Brett Michael David vs. Cheech vs. Kody Lane vs. Trey Miguel\\
 +05. A1 Tag Team Titles: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Lotus (Gavin Quinn & Juntai Miller)\\
 +06. A1 Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson\\
 +07. Dog Collar Match: Ethan Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2019/05/26 - Hamilton, ON - “IMMORTAL KOMBAT VII”**\\
 +01. Moose vs. Josh Briggs\\
 +02. Rickey Shane Page & BMD vs. Eric Cairnie & Cheech\\
 +03. David Arquette vs. Ethan Page\\
 +04. Contract For Any Title, Any Time, Any Place - Ladder Match: Danny Adams vs. Justin Sane vs. Trey Miguel vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Jake Parnell vs. Jody Threat vs. Anthony Greene\\
 +05. Josh Prohibition vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +06. Alpha-1 Wrestling Tag Team Titles: Space Pirates vs. Savage Society vs. Lotus\\
 +07. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Sami Callihan\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2019/06/23 - Oshawa, ONT - “MAXIMUM EFFORT II”\\
 +**01. Mike Bailey & Veda Scott vs. Danny Adams & Mark Wheeler\\
 +02. Manders vs. Kody Lane\\
 +03. The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins) vs. The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)\\
 +04. JT Kirk vs. Danhausen\\
 +05. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Warhorse Jake Parnell vs. Bear Bronson\\
 +06. Steve Brown & Eric Cairnie & Eddy Only vs. Allie Kat & Jody Threat & Gregory Iron\\
 +07. Zero Gravity Title: BMD vs. VSK\\
 +08. Oshawa Street Fight: Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. Space Pirates (Space Monkey & Shane Sabre)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2019/06/30 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE OTHERSIDE”\\
 +**01. Ryan Davidson & Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth vs. Allie Kat & Jody Threat & Michael Wolf\\
 +02. Pat Buck vs. Kody Lane\\
 +03. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page\\
 +04. TJP vs. Jeff Cobb vs. Trey Miguel\\
 +05. Alpha-1 Tag Team Titles: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. Space Pirates (Space Monkey & Shane Sabre) vs. Lotus\\
 +06. Colt Cabana & Swoggle vs. Danny Adams & Mark Wheeler\\
 +07. Zero Gravity Title - Lumberjack Match: BMD vs. Justin Sane\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2019/07/21 - Hamilton, ONT - “TRUE NORTH STRONG”\\
 +**01. BMD vs. RJ City\\
 +02. PWA Canada Pure Violence Title Match: Eddie Osbourne vs. Chris Logan vs. JT Kirk vs. Steve Brown\\
 +03. Eric Cairnie vs. Ethan Page\\
 +04. New School Wrestling Tag Team Titles: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs. The Quebec City Choir Boys (Judas & Seth Cassidy)\\
 +05. Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +06. Mark Wheeler vs. Tyler Colton\\
 +07. Outer Limits Title - Elimination Match: Justin Sane vs. Jonny Deluca vs. Alexia Nicole vs. Trent Gibson vs. Tyler Aero vs. Clutch Jessie V vs. Pretty Ricky Willdy\\
 +08. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. LuFisto\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 - 2019/08/18 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE PURGE IV”**\\
 +01. Ace Angel vs. Juntai Miller\\
 +02. Jody Threat vs. Su Yung\\
 +03. A1 Tag Team Titles - Guantlet Match: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. A1 Originals (Cheech & Eric Cairnie) vs. Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)\\
 +04. King Of Hearts 2019 - Qualifying Four Way Match: Danny Adams vs. Hakim Zane vs. Holden Albright vs. Steve Manders\\
 +05. Kody Lane vs. Rich Swann\\
 +06. Grudge Match: Mark Wheeler vs. Swoggle\\
 +07. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Trey Miguel vs. Brett Michael David\\
 +08. Grudge Match: Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. Kobe Durst & Scotty O'​Shea\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/09/22 - Hamilton, ONT - “KING OF HEARTS 2019” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Swoggle vs. Gregory Iron vs. Justin Sane vs. Cheech vs. Jody Threat vs. BMD vs. Holden Albright vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Juntai\\
 +02. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Rohit Raju vs. Gregory Iron\\
 +03. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Mark Wheeler vs. Colt Cabana\\
 +04. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Space Monkey vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +05. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Rickey Shane Page vs. Kody Lane\\
 +06. Trey Miguel & Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo vs. Brian Cage & Ethan Page & Josh Alexander\\
 +07. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Scotty O’Shea\\
 +08. King Of Hearts Tournament - Final: Gregory Iron vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Shane Sabre vs. Kody Lane\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/09/29 - Courtice, ONT - “FLEA MARKET FIGHT CLUB”**\\
 +01. Steve Brown Open Challenge gauntlet\\
 +02. Jody Threat vs. KC Spinelli\\
 +03. Fight or Flight vs. The Empire\\
 +04. Mark Wheeler & Holden Albright vs. Gregory Iron & BMD\\
 +05. Bonus Mystery "Grab Bag" Match\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD