User Tools

Site Tools


apw

APW

ALL PRO WRESTLING – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES – VOL. 1″
01. 2/3 Falls: Chad Collyer & Melissa vs. Bobby Quance & Nikki (aka. Sara Del Ray)
02. Immortal Fear vs. Tiffany & Melissa
03. Bobby Quance vs. Nikki
04. Melissa vs. Robert Thompsan
05. Vic Grimes & Nikki vs. Krypto & Melissa
06. Super Dragon vs. Melissa
07. Veniss De Marco vs. Melissa
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2017/04/22 - Union City, CA - “GYM WARZ 2017” [2 DISC-SET]
01. The Black Armada vs. X
02. Grudge Match: Karl Fredericks vs. Moonshine
03. APW Tag Team Titles: Classic Connection vs. Lion Power
04. Holidead vs. Shotzi Blackheart
05. JR Kratos vs. Jeckles
06. APW Internet Title: Will Cuevas vs. War Pig Jody
07. D'Lo Brown vs. Jacob Fatu
08. TMD & Matt Carlos vs. Boyce Legrande & Rik Luxury
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iPPV

ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2017/05/21 - APW WEEKLY # 1 (taped: 2017/05/06 - San Francisco, CA - “COW PALACE ROYALE”)
01. Three Way Match: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Candice LeRae vs. Rachael Ellering
02. Steel Cage Match: Cody Rhodes vs. Joey Ryan
45 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2017/05/28 - APW WEEKLY # 2 (taped: 2017/05/06 - San Francisco, CA - “COW PALACE ROYALE”)
01. APW Tag Team Titles - Handicap Match: The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro) & Brian Zane vs. Lion Power (Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs)
02. Death Match: JR Kratos vs. Jeckles The Jester (Special Enforcer: Kevin Sullivan)
03. APW Worldwide Internet Title: Will Cuevas vs. Karl Fredericks
45 minutes - Source: iDVD

APW - 2017/06/04 - APW WEEKLY # 3 (taped: 2017/05/06 – San Francisco, CA – „COW PALACE ROYALE“)
01. APW / Premier Women's Title: Shayna Baszler vs. Ruby Raze
02. Universal Heavyweight Title: Luster The Legend vs. Brian Cage vs. Jeff Cobb
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/06/11 - APW WEEKLY # 4 (taped: 2017/05/06 – San Francisco, CA – „COW PALACE ROYALE“)
01. 30 Man Cow Palace Royale
60 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/06/18 - APW WEEKLY # 5 (taped: 2017/04/22 – Union City, CA – „APW GYM WARS“)
01. Jacob Fatu vs. D-Lo Brown
02. Holidead vs. Shotzi Blackheart
03. Black Armada (Papa Esco & Synn) vs. Shiloh Greaves & Ricky The Activist
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/06/25 - APW WEEKLY # 6 (taped: 2017/02/17 – Daly City, CA – „WE OUT HERE“)
01. Cody Rhodes vs. Penta El 0M
02. APW Worldwide Internet Title: Zack Sabre jr. vs. Will Cuevas
03. Adam Thornstowe vs. Jody Kristofferson
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/07/02 - APW WEEKLY # 7 (taped: 2017/03/25 – Daly City, CA – „LEGENDS ARE BORN“)
01. Keith Lee vs. Jody Kristofferson
02. Berkeley Brawler vs. Matt Carlos
03. Bison Braddock & Johnny Dynamo & Manny Mars & Will Roberts vs. Amish Johnson & Rik Luxury & Styker & Vinny Massaro
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/07/09 - APW WEEKLY # 8 (taped: 2017/05/26 - Concord, CA - “GYM WARS”)
01. Styker vs. JR Kratos
02. Four Way Match: Douglas James vs. Jungle Boy vs. Bison Braddock vs. Graves
03. APW World Wide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. Yoshitatsu
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/07/16 - APW WEEKLY # 9 (taped: 2017/05/26 - Concord, CA - “GYM WARS”)
01. The Classic Connection & Berkeley Brawler vs. The Bastos Boys & Derek Slade
02. The Black Armada vs. The Keepers Of The Faith
03. APW Universal Tag Team Titles: Lion Power vs. Brody King & Tyler Bateman
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/07/23 - APW WEEKLY # 10 (taped: 2017/05/26 - Concord, CA - “GYM WARS”)
01. Jeckles vs. Will Roberts
02. Holidead vs. Raze
03. Bad Boys Inc. (Boyce LeGRande & Rik Luxury) vs. Siona Finau & Matt Carlos
60 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/07/30 - APW WEEKLY # 11 - “TIMOTHY THATCHER SPECIAL”
01. Timothy Thatcher vs. Rich Swann (Halloween Hell 16)
02. Timothy Thatcher & Jeff Cobb cs. Reno Scum (2015/03/13 - Friday The 13th - Part 2)
03. Timothy Thatcher vs. Marty Scurll (2015/12/18 - Kristmas Kaos 2015)
60 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/08/07 - APW WEEKLY # 12 (taped: 2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - “BAY AREA BASH 2017”)
01. 2017 Gauntlet For The Gold Match: Bison Braddock vs. Amish Johnson vs. Jeckles vs. Johnny Dynamo vs. Manny Mars vs. Nate Coy vs. Styker vs. The Berekley Brawler vs. Vinny Massaro vs. Will Roberts
02. APW Universal Heavyweight Title: Cody Rhodes vs. Willie Mack
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/08/14 - APW WEEKLY # 13 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - “BAY AREA BASH 2017”)
01. Classic Connection (Levi Shapiro & Buddy Royal) vs. Douglas James & Jake Atlas
02. APW Universal Tag Team Titles: Lion Power (Will Rood & Marcus Lewis) vs. Black Armada (Synn & Papo Esco)
30 minutes - Source: iDVD

APW - 2017/08/21 - APW WEEKLY # 14 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - “BAY AREA BASH 2017”)
01. APW World Wide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. JR Kratos
02. Bad Boys Personified (Boyce LeGrande & Rik Luxury) vs. Chicano Flame & Super Crazy
03. Will Cuervas vs. Penta El Zero M
45 minutes - Source: iDVD

APW - 2017/08/28 - APW WEEKLY # 15 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - “BAY AREA BASH 2017”)
01. John Hennigan vs. Adam Thornstowe
20 minutes - Source: iDVD

APW - 2017/09/05 - APW WEEKLY # 16 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - “BAY AREA BASH 2017”)
01. APW Universal Heavyweight Title: Jeff Cobb vs. Luster The Legend
20 minutes - Source: iDVD

APW - 2017/09/14 - APW WEEKLY # 17 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - “CIVIC SLAM '17”)
01. Matt Cross vs. Timothy Thatcher
02. APW Universal Title: Jeff Cobb vs. Penta El Zero M
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/09/21 - APW WEEKLY # 18 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - “CIVIC SLAM '17”)
01. Styker Ngongoseke vs. The Hurricane
02. Jacob Fatu & Nate Coy vs. Funny Bone & Sinn Bodhi
03. Candice LeRae vs. Nicole Savoy
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/09/28 - APW WEEKLY # 19 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - “CIVIC SLAM '17”)
01. Will Cuervas & Bison Braddock vs. Boyce LeGRande & Rik Luxury vs. Jake Atlas & Douglas James vs. Will Hobbs & Marcus Lewis
02. APW Universal Tag Team Titles: The Black Armada vs. Daniel Torch & Bobby Hart
30 minutes - Source: iTV

APW - 2017/10/05 - APW WEEKLY # 20 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - “CIVIC SLAM '17”)
01. Brian Cage vs. Willie Mack
02. APW Worldwide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. Tommy Dreamer
30 minutes - Source: iTV

APW – 2017/10/13 – APW WEEKLY # 21 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)
01. Kal Jak vs. JR Kratos
02. Synn vs. Will Cuervas
30 minutes - Source: iTV

APW – 2017/10/19 – APW WEEKLY # 22 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)
01. Jeckles vs. Jungle Boy
02. Styker vs. Sedge
03. The Reno Scum vs. MnM (Morrison & Mercury)
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW – 2017/10/27 – APW WEEKLY # 23 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)
01. Bad Boys Personified (Rik Luxury & Boyce LeGrada) & The Classic Connection (Levi Shapiro & Buddy Royal) vs. Will Hobbs & Marcus Lewis & Ju-Dizz & Derek Slade
02. APW Universal Heavyweight Title: Jeff Cobb vs. Willie Mack
45 minutes - Source: iTV

APW – 2017/11/02 – APW WEEKLY # 24 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)
01. Funnybone vs. Jacob Fatu
02. World Wide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. Bison Braddock
30 minutes - Source: iTV

apw.txt · Last modified: 2020/08/03 16:00 (external edit)