apw
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
— | apw [2024/02/07 19:34] (current) – created - external edit 127.0.0.1 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ====== APW ====== | ||
+ | ALL PRO WRESTLING – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES – VOL. 1″\\ | ||
+ | 01. 2/3 Falls: Chad Collyer & Melissa vs. Bobby Quance & Nikki (aka. Sara Del Ray)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Immortal Fear vs. Tiffany & Melissa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Bobby Quance vs. Nikki\\ | ||
+ | 04. Melissa vs. Robert Thompsan\\ | ||
+ | 05. Vic Grimes & Nikki vs. Krypto & Melissa\\ | ||
+ | 06. Super Dragon vs. Melissa\\ | ||
+ | 07. Veniss De Marco vs. Melissa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2001/10/26 - Vallejo, CA - „KING OF THE INDIES 2001 - DAY # 1“\\ | ||
+ | 01. Bobby Quance & Chico Alvarez & Robert Thompson & Tommy Blaze vs. Billy Bricks & Ed Moretti & Maxx Justice & Sean Patrick O’Doul\\ | ||
+ | 02. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: Doug Williams vs. Adam Pearce\\ | ||
+ | 03. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: Tony Jones vs. Bison Smith\\ | ||
+ | 04. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: Samoa Joe vs. Frankie Kazarian\\ | ||
+ | 05. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: Scoot Andrews vs. Donovan Morgan\\ | ||
+ | 06. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: American Dragon vs. Spanky\\ | ||
+ | 07. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: Christopher Daniels vs. Super Dragon\\ | ||
+ | 08. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: Jardi Frantz vs. AJ Styles\\ | ||
+ | 09. King Of The Indies 2001 - Round # 1: Low Ki vs. Vincenzo Massaro\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: VHS | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2001/10/27 - Vallejo, CA - „“KING OF THE INDIES 2001 - DAY # 2“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. King Of The Indies 2001 - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | 02. King Of The Indies 2001 - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | 03. King Of The Indies 2001 - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | 04. King Of The Indies 2001 - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | 05. 18 Man Battle Royal\\ | ||
+ | 06. King Of The Indies 2001 - Semi-Final: American Dragon vs. Donovan Morgan\\ | ||
+ | 07. King Of The Indies 2001 - Semi-Final: Christopher Daniels vs. Low Ki\\ | ||
+ | 08. Scoot Andrews & Spanky & Super Dragon & Tony Jones vs. Adam Pearce & Frankie Kazarian & Jardi Frantz & Vincenzo Massaro\\ | ||
+ | 09. King Of The Indies 2001 - Final: American Dragon vs. Low Ki\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: VHS | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2017/04/22 - Union City, CA - "GYM WARZ 2017" [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. The Black Armada vs. X\\ | ||
+ | 02. Grudge Match: Karl Fredericks vs. Moonshine\\ | ||
+ | 03. APW Tag Team Titles: Classic Connection vs. Lion Power\\ | ||
+ | 04. Holidead vs. Shotzi Blackheart\\ | ||
+ | 05. JR Kratos vs. Jeckles\\ | ||
+ | 06. APW Internet Title: Will Cuevas vs. War Pig Jody\\ | ||
+ | 07. D'Lo Brown vs. Jacob Fatu\\ | ||
+ | 08. TMD & Matt Carlos vs. Boyce Legrande & Rik Luxury\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iPPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2017/05/21 - APW WEEKLY # 1 (taped: 2017/05/06 - San Francisco, CA - "COW PALACE ROYALE" | ||
+ | 01. Three Way Match: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Candice LeRae vs. Rachael Ellering\\ | ||
+ | 02. Steel Cage Match: Cody Rhodes vs. Joey Ryan\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | ALL PRO WRESTLING - 2017/05/28 - APW WEEKLY # 2 (taped: 2017/05/06 - San Francisco, CA - "COW PALACE ROYALE" | ||
+ | 01. APW Tag Team Titles - Handicap Match: The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro) & Brian Zane vs. Lion Power (Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Death Match: JR Kratos vs. Jeckles The Jester (Special Enforcer: Kevin Sullivan)\\ | ||
+ | 03. APW Worldwide Internet Title: Will Cuevas vs. Karl Fredericks\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/06/04 - APW WEEKLY # 3 (taped: 2017/05/06 – San Francisco, CA – „COW PALACE ROYALE“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. APW / Premier Women' | ||
+ | 02. Universal Heavyweight Title: Luster The Legend vs. Brian Cage vs. Jeff Cobb\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/06/11 - APW WEEKLY # 4 (taped: 2017/05/06 – San Francisco, CA – „COW PALACE ROYALE“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. 30 Man Cow Palace Royale\\ | ||
+ | 60 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/06/18 - APW WEEKLY # 5 (taped: 2017/04/22 – Union City, CA – „APW GYM WARS“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Jacob Fatu vs. D-Lo Brown\\ | ||
+ | 02. Holidead vs. Shotzi Blackheart\\ | ||
+ | 03. Black Armada (Papa Esco & Synn) vs. Shiloh Greaves & Ricky The Activist\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/06/25 - APW WEEKLY # 6 (taped: 2017/02/17 – Daly City, CA – „WE OUT HERE“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Cody Rhodes vs. Penta El 0M\\ | ||
+ | 02. APW Worldwide Internet Title: Zack Sabre jr. vs. Will Cuevas\\ | ||
+ | 03. Adam Thornstowe vs. Jody Kristofferson\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/07/02 - APW WEEKLY # 7 (taped: 2017/03/25 – Daly City, CA – „LEGENDS ARE BORN“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Keith Lee vs. Jody Kristofferson\\ | ||
+ | 02. Berkeley Brawler vs. Matt Carlos\\ | ||
+ | 03. Bison Braddock & Johnny Dynamo & Manny Mars & Will Roberts vs. Amish Johnson & Rik Luxury & Styker & Vinny Massaro\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/07/09 - APW WEEKLY # 8 (taped: 2017/05/26 - Concord, CA - "GYM WARS" | ||
+ | 01. Styker vs. JR Kratos\\ | ||
+ | 02. Four Way Match: Douglas James vs. Jungle Boy vs. Bison Braddock vs. Graves\\ | ||
+ | 03. APW World Wide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. Yoshitatsu\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/07/16 - APW WEEKLY # 9 (taped: 2017/05/26 - Concord, CA - "GYM WARS" | ||
+ | 01. The Classic Connection & Berkeley Brawler vs. The Bastos Boys & Derek Slade\\ | ||
+ | 02. The Black Armada vs. The Keepers Of The Faith\\ | ||
+ | 03. APW Universal Tag Team Titles: Lion Power vs. Brody King & Tyler Bateman\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/07/23 - APW WEEKLY # 10 (taped: 2017/05/26 - Concord, CA - "GYM WARS" | ||
+ | 01. Jeckles vs. Will Roberts\\ | ||
+ | 02. Holidead vs. Raze\\ | ||
+ | 03. Bad Boys Inc. (Boyce LeGRande & Rik Luxury) vs. Siona Finau & Matt Carlos\\ | ||
+ | 60 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/07/30 - APW WEEKLY # 11 - " | ||
+ | 01. Timothy Thatcher vs. Rich Swann (Halloween Hell 16)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Timothy Thatcher & Jeff Cobb cs. Reno Scum (2015/03/13 - Friday The 13th - Part 2)\\ | ||
+ | 03. Timothy Thatcher vs. Marty Scurll (2015/12/18 - Kristmas Kaos 2015)\\ | ||
+ | 60 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/08/07 - APW WEEKLY # 12 (taped: 2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - "BAY AREA BASH 2017" | ||
+ | 01. 2017 Gauntlet For The Gold Match: Bison Braddock vs. Amish Johnson vs. Jeckles vs. Johnny Dynamo vs. Manny Mars vs. Nate Coy vs. Styker vs. The Berekley Brawler vs. Vinny Massaro vs. Will Roberts\\ | ||
+ | 02. APW Universal Heavyweight Title: Cody Rhodes vs. Willie Mack\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/08/14 - APW WEEKLY # 13 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - "BAY AREA BASH 2017" | ||
+ | 01. Classic Connection (Levi Shapiro & Buddy Royal) vs. Douglas James & Jake Atlas\\ | ||
+ | 02. APW Universal Tag Team Titles: Lion Power (Will Rood & Marcus Lewis) vs. Black Armada (Synn & Papo Esco)\\ | ||
+ | 30 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/08/21 - APW WEEKLY # 14 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - "BAY AREA BASH 2017" | ||
+ | 01. APW World Wide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. JR Kratos\\ | ||
+ | 02. Bad Boys Personified (Boyce LeGrande & Rik Luxury) vs. Chicano Flame & Super Crazy\\ | ||
+ | 03. Will Cuervas vs. Penta El Zero M\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/08/28 - APW WEEKLY # 15 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - "BAY AREA BASH 2017" | ||
+ | 01. John Hennigan vs. Adam Thornstowe\\ | ||
+ | 20 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/09/05 - APW WEEKLY # 16 (2017/07/07 - Daly City, CA - "BAY AREA BASH 2017" | ||
+ | 01. APW Universal Heavyweight Title: Jeff Cobb vs. Luster The Legend\\ | ||
+ | 20 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/09/14 - APW WEEKLY # 17 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - "CIVIC SLAM ' | ||
+ | 01. Matt Cross vs. Timothy Thatcher\\ | ||
+ | 02. APW Universal Title: Jeff Cobb vs. Penta El Zero M\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/09/21 - APW WEEKLY # 18 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - "CIVIC SLAM ' | ||
+ | 01. Styker Ngongoseke vs. The Hurricane\\ | ||
+ | 02. Jacob Fatu & Nate Coy vs. Funny Bone & Sinn Bodhi\\ | ||
+ | 03. Candice LeRae vs. Nicole Savoy\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/09/28 - APW WEEKLY # 19 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - "CIVIC SLAM ' | ||
+ | 01. Will Cuervas & Bison Braddock vs. Boyce LeGRande & Rik Luxury vs. Jake Atlas & Douglas James vs. Will Hobbs & Marcus Lewis\\ | ||
+ | 02. APW Universal Tag Team Titles: The Black Armada vs. Daniel Torch & Bobby Hart\\ | ||
+ | 30 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW - 2017/10/05 - APW WEEKLY # 20 (taped: 2017/08/18 - Stockton, CA - "CIVIC SLAM ' | ||
+ | 01. Brian Cage vs. Willie Mack\\ | ||
+ | 02. APW Worldwide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. Tommy Dreamer\\ | ||
+ | 30 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW – 2017/10/13 – APW WEEKLY # 21 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Kal Jak vs. JR Kratos\\ | ||
+ | 02. Synn vs. Will Cuervas\\ | ||
+ | 30 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW – 2017/10/19 – APW WEEKLY # 22 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Jeckles vs. Jungle Boy\\ | ||
+ | 02. Styker vs. Sedge\\ | ||
+ | 03. The Reno Scum vs. MnM (Morrison & Mercury)\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW – 2017/10/27 – APW WEEKLY # 23 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Bad Boys Personified (Rik Luxury & Boyce LeGrada) & The Classic Connection (Levi Shapiro & Buddy Royal) vs. Will Hobbs & Marcus Lewis & Ju-Dizz & Derek Slade\\ | ||
+ | 02. APW Universal Heavyweight Title: Jeff Cobb vs. Willie Mack\\ | ||
+ | 45 minutes - Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | APW – 2017/11/02 – APW WEEKLY # 24 (taped: 2017/09/22 – Daly City, CA – „GYM WARS“)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Funnybone vs. Jacob Fatu\\ | ||
+ | 02. World Wide Internet Title: Karl Fredericks vs. Bison Braddock\\ | ||
+ | 30 minutes - Source: iTV | ||