User Tools

Site Tools


awa

AWA

AWA – 1979/07/28 – ALL STAR WRESTLING [WWE CLASSICS ON DEMAND]
01. Weight Lifting Contest: Paul Ellering vs. Jesse Ventura
02. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Buck Zumhofe
03. Greg Gagne vs. Super Destroyer III
04. Dick Reynolds vs. Super Destroyer
05. Jesse Ventura vs. Jesse Ventura
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – 1980/06/22 – Minneapolis, MN
01. Kazuo Sakuraba (aka. Kendo Nagasaki) & Akihisa Takachiho (aka. Great Kabuki) vs. Herman Schaefer & Ben DeLeon
02. PWF Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba vs. Super Destroyer # 2 (aka. Sgt. Slaughter)
03. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 1 (taped: 1986)
01. Marty Jannetty vs. Jake Milliman
02. Interview with The Barbarian & Sheik Adnan-El-Kassie
03. “Baby Bull”‘ Leon White (aka. Vader) vs. Chris Curtis
04. Scott Hall vs. Doug Somers
05. The Stomper & Boris Zhukov & The Barbarian vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 2 (taped: 1986/07/01)
01. Larry Zbyszko vs. Larry Clark
02. Marty Jannetty vs. Alex Knight
03. King Kong Brody vs. Pete Sanchez
04. AWA Tag Titles: Scott Hall & Curt Hennig vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 3 (taped: 1986/12/07)
01. Sonny Rogers & Spike Jones vs. Gordyenko & Alexis Smirnoff
02. Jerry Blackwell vs. Pete Sanchez
03. Super Ninja vs. Tom Stone
04. Greg Gagne vs. Tony Leone
05. Col DeBeers attacks Jimmy Snuka
06. Jimmy Snuka interview
07. Classic Match: Larry Hennig vs. Boris Brezhnikov (Nov. 1974)
08. Curt Hennig vs. Rick Gantner
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 4 (taped: 1987)
01. Col. Debeers vs. Pete Sanchez
02. Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne vs. Chris Curtis & Rick Renslow
03. The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov vs. Rick Renslow & Earthquake Ferris
04. Sherri Martel vs. Princess Jasmine
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 5 (taped: 1987)
01. Greg Gagne vs. Kent Glover
02. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Clement Fields & Pablo Crenswhaw
03. Larry Zbyszko vs. Eddie Sweat
04. Curt Hennig vs. Bill Taab
05. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Boris Zhukov
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 6 (taped: 1987)
01. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Jake Milliman & Chad Bardot
02. Jimmy Snuka vs. Dennis Stamp
03. Col. Debeers vs. Jesse Hernandez
04. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Boris Zhukov
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 7 (taped: 1986)
01. Midnight Rockers vs. Tony Leone & Tom Stone
02. Jerry Blackwell interview
03. Ali Khan vs. Jake Milliman
04. Col. DeBeers vs. Earthquake Ferris
05. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Scott Hall & Curt Hennig
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 8 (taped: Superclash 1988)
01. Rock ‘n’ Roll RPMs & Cactus Jack vs. The Guerrero Brothers
02. Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Gagne
03. Rock ‘n’ Roll Express vs. The Stud Stable
04. Boot Camp Match: Sgt. Slaughter vs. Col. DeBeers
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 9 (taped: 1986)
01. Bruiser Brody & The Barbarian vs. Steel Gladiator & Jesse Hernandez
02. Brad Rheingans vs. Pistol Pete
03. In This Corner w/ Larry Zbyszko & The Midnight Rockers
04. Mat Classic: Ray “The Crippler” Stevens vs. Red Bastien
05. Doug Somers vs. Mike Rotundo
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 10 (taped: 1986)
01. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Steel Gladiator & Jesse Hernandez
02. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Harley Davidson
03. Col. DeBeers vs. Mike Richards
04. Curt Hennig & Mike Rotundo vs. Larry Zbyszko & Mr. Go
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 11 (taped: 1986)
01. Boris Zhukov & Adnan El-Kassie vs. H.D. Haas & Harry Henderson
02. Col. DeBeers vs. Jake Milliman
03. Larry Zbyszko & Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Steve Pardee & Jimmy Snuka & Mike Rotundo
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 12 (taped: 1986)
01. The Midnight Rockers vs. El Siberiano & Don Fargo
02. Nord the Barbarian vs. Jesse Hernandez
03. Curt Hennig vs. Ken Glover
04. Taped Fist Match: Larry Zbyszko vs. Scott LeDoux
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 13 (taped: 1988)
01. AWA International TV Title: Dennis Stamp vs. Greg Gagne
02. David Price vs. Adrian Adonis
03. Houdini vs. Soldat Ustinov
04. Pete Sanchez & Tom Stone vs. The Midnight Rockers
05. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Wahoo McDaniel vs. Curt Hennig
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 14 (taped: 1988)
01. Lance Allen vs. Buddy Landel
02. Mike Tolos & ML Williams vs. Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski
03. Tom Stone vs. Tommy Rich
04. Mitch Snow vs. Larry Zbyszko
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 15 (taped: 1988)
01. Bryan Costello & Frankie DeFalco vs. Alan West & Mitch Snow
02. Jim Evans vs. Dick Slater
03. Mat Classic: Two-Ring Battle Royal
04. Mike Richards vs. Tommy Rich
05. Pete Sanchez vs. Adrian Adonis
06. Jerry Blackwell vs. Kevin Kelly
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 16 (taped: 1987)
01. AWA World Tag Titles: Soldat Ustinov & Doug Somers vs. JT Southern & DJ Peterson
02. Van Horne & Bryan Costello vs. Original Midnight Express
03. Kevin Collins vs. Adrian Adonis
04. AWA World Tag Titles: Doug Somers & Soldat Ustinov vs. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 17 (taped: 1988)
01. Tony Leone vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02. Jim Evans vs. Nick Kiniski
03. Chris Zarna vs. Dick Slater
04. Rick Gantner & Mike Richards vs. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
05. Pete Sanchez vs. Greg Gagne
06. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Mitch Snow vs. Curt Hennig
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 18 (taped: 1987)
01. Rick Gantner vs. Billy Jack Strong
02. AWA TV Title Tournament: Soldat Ustinov vs. JT Southern
03. Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich & Jerry Blackwell vs. Midnight Express & Adrian Adonis
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 19 (taped: 1987)
01. DJ Peterson vs. Kevin Kelly
02. AWA Tag Team Titles: Mike Starr & Sonny Rogers vs. Midnight Express
03. Mike Tolos vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04. Greg Robertson vs. Adrian Adonis
05. Nick Kiniski vs. Greg Gagne
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 20 (taped: 1987)
01. Tony Leone vs. DJ Peterson
02. Dennis Stamp & Mike Tolos vs. Mitch Snow & Tanaka
03. Art Washington & Mitch Snow vs. Midnight Express
04. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Kevin Collins vs. Curt Hennig
05. Tommy Rich vs. Adrian Adonis
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 21 (taped: 1987)
01. Dennis Stamp vs. Adrian Adonis
02. Sonny Rogers & Greg Robertson vs. Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski
03. Rick Gantner vs. DJ Peterson
04. AWA Tag Team Titles: Alan West & Mitch Snow vs. Midnight Express
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – ESPN CLASSICS # 23 (taped: 1988/12/13 – Chicago, ILL – “SUPER CLASH III”)
01. WCCW Texas Heavyweight Title: Iceman King Parsons vs. Brickhouse Brown
02. Greg Gagne interview
03. Iron Sheik / Sheik Adnan Al-Kassie / Col. DeBeers interview
04. WCCW World Light Heavyweight Title: Jeff Jarrett vs. Eric Embry
05. Manny Fernandez interview
06. WCCW World Tag Titles: Samoan Swat Team vs. Michael Hayes & Steve Cox
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – 1983/04/24 – St. Paul, MN – “SUPER SUNDAY: RUNNING WILD”
01. Brad Rheingans vs. Tom Stone
02. Buck Zumhofe vs. Steve Regal
03. Jerry Lawler vs. John Tolos
04. AWA World Women’s Tag Team Titles: Wendi Richter & Joyce Grable vs. Judy Martin & Velvet McIntyre
05. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Eddie Boulder
06. Rick Martel & Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne vs. Jesse Ventura & Ken Patera & Blackjack Lanza
07. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Hulk Hogan
08. Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Adnan Al-Kassie & Jerry Blackwell
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – 1984/03/04 – Chicago, ILL (TV)
01. Steve Regal & Kevin Kelly vs. Brad Rheingans & Tom Stone
02. Stan Hansen & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
03. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Buddy Rogers & Ron Garvin
04. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Blackjack Lanza
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – 1985/09/28 – Chicago, ILL – “SuperClash 1985″
01. AWA World Light Heavyweight Title: Brad Rheingans vs. Steve Regal
02. AWA World Women’s Title: Sherri Martel vs. Candy Divine
03. Harley Race & Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04. NWA World Midget Title: Little Tokyo vs. Little Mr. T
05. IWA Heavyweight Title: Mil Mascaras vs. Buddy Roberts
06. World Class Texas Heavyweight Title: Kerry von Erich vs. Jimmy Garvin
07. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko vs. Greg Gagne & Scott Hall & Curt Hennig
08. AWA World Tag Team Titles: Road Warriots vs. Fabulous Freebirds
09. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Krushev vs. Crusher & Dick The Bruiser & Baron von Raschke
10. AWA America’s Heavyweight Title: Boris Zhukov vs. Sgt. Slaughter
11. Bodyslam Match: Jerry Blackwell vs. Kamala
12. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Rick Martel
13. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Magnum T.A.
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

AWA – 1986/03/04 – ALL STAR WRESTLING
01. Shawn Michaels vs. Buddhakan
02. Long Riders vs. Tim Patterson & Bun Boy Barton
03. Doug Sommers vs. Scott Hall
45 minutes – Source: WWE Network

AWA – 1986/04/20 – Minneapolis, MN – “WRESTLEROCK 86″
01. Brad Rheingans vs Boris Zhukov
02. Little Mr. T & Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
03. Col DeBeers vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04. Doug Somers & Buddy Rose vs. The Midnight Rockers
05. Tiger Mask (Mitsuharu Misawa) vs. Buck Zumhofe
06. Barry Windham & Mike Rotunda vs. The Fabulous Ones
07. Rick Martel vs. Harley Race
08. Battle Royal (w/ Sherri Martel, Debbie Combs, Candi Divine, Rose Divine, Joyce Grable, Kat LeRoux, Despina Montagas, Misty Blue Simms, Luna Vachon)
09. AWA America’s Heavyweight Title: Sgt Slaughter vs. Kamala
10. AWA World Tag Team Titles: Curt Hennig & Scott Hall vs. Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
11. Boxing Match: Scott LeDoux vs. Larry Zbysko
12. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Nick Bockwinkel
13. Steel Cage Match: Jimmy Snuka & Greg Gagne vs Nord the Barbarian & Bruiser Brody
14. Steel Cage Match: The Road Warriors vs. The Freebirds
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – 1986/06/28 – Oakland, CA – ESPN Live Special
01. Ali Khan vs. Earthquake Ferris
02. Sherri Martel vs. Candi Devine
03. Jay York vs. Jimmy Snuka
04. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Nord The Barbarian
05. Jerry Blackwell vs. Stan Hansen
06. Alexis Smirnooff & Playboy Buddy Rose & Doug Summers vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Janetty & Curt Hennig
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – October 1986 – Las Vegas, NV – “BLOOD ON THE SAND”
01. Leon White [aka. Vader] vs. Brian Knobbs
02. Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko vs. Frankie DeFalko & Chris Bassett
03. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. The Midnight Rockers
04. Greg Gagne vs. Rocky Stone
05. Sherri Martel vs. Candi Divine
06. Boris Zhukov & Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko vs. Leon White & Greg Gagne & Earthquake Ferris
07. Steel Cage Match: The Midnight Rockers vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: DVD

AWA – 1987/01/25 – ALL STAR WRESTLING
01. Shawn Michaels vs. Frankie DeFalco
02. Mike Richards vs. Super Ninja
03. AWA World Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig
04. Jimmy Snuka vs. Rick Gantner
05. Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers vs. Earthquake Ferris & Tom Stone
45 minutes – Source: WWE Network

AWA – 1988/01/24 – ALL STAR WRESTLING
01. Nick Kiniski & Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly vs. Bam van Horne & Jake Milliman
02. Tom Stone vs. Billy Jack Strong
03. Dennis Stamp vs. Soldad Ustinov
04. AWA Tag Team Titles: Midnight Rockers vs. Midnigth Express
45 minutes – Source: WWE Network

AWA – 1988/02/28 – ALL STAR WRESTLING
01. AWA International TV Title: Greg Gagne vs. Brian Knobs
02. AWA World Title: Curt Hennig vs. Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
03. AWA Tag Team Titles: Midnight Rockers vs. Adrian Adonis & Bob Orton jr.
45 minutes – Source: WWE Network

AWA – 1988/03/13 – ALL STAR WRESTLING
01. Badd Company vs. Tim Patterson & Greg Robertson
02. Sheik Adnan Kaissie vs. Baron von Raschke
03. AWA Tag Team Titles: Midnight Rockers vs. Nasty Boys
45 minutes – Source: WWE Network

AWA – 1988/04/14 – ALL STAR WRESTLING
01. Greg Robertson vs. Soldad Ustinov
02. Dennis Stamp vs. Ricky Morton
03. AWA Mat Classics: Baron von Raschke vs. Sheik Adnan Kaissie
04. AWA International TV Title: Greg Gagne vs. Daryl Nickle
05. AWA Tag Team Titles: Midngith Express vs. Badd Company
45 minutes – Source: WWE Network

AWA – 1988/12/13 – Chicago, ILL – “Super Clash III”
01. RockNRoll RPMs & Cactus Jack vs The Guerreros
02. Jeff Jarrett vs Eric Embry
03. Jimmy Valiant vs Wayne Bloom
04. Brickhouse Brown vs Iceman Parsons
05. Badd Company/Madusa vs Derrick Dukes/Ricky Rice/Wendy Richter
06. Ron Garvin vs Greg Gagne
07. POWW Street Fight Ligerie Battle Royal
08. Sgt Slaughter vs Col DeBeers
09. Samoan Swat Team vs Michael Hayes/Steve Cox
10. Wahoo McDaniel vs Manny Fernandez
11. Jerry Lawler vs Kerry von Erich
12. RockNRoll Express vs Stud Stable (Fuller/Golden)
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – 1989/07/06 – Easton, PA [Fan Cam]
01. Manny Fernandez vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02. AWA Title: Curt Hennig vs. Jerry Lawler
03. Rock’n Roll Express vs. Badd Company
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – 1990/01/01 – AWA ON ESPN [ESPN Classics]
01. Bad Boy Brown vs. Tommy Jammer
02. Yukon John Nord vs. The Menace
03. Texas Hangmen vs. Red Tyler & Jimmy Magnum
04. Larry Zbyszko vs. The Unknown Soldier (Masa Saito)
05. Masa Saito vs. Todd Becker
06. Larry Zbyszko vs. Yukon John Nord
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: TV

AWA – 1990/01/08 – AWA ON ESPN [ESPN Classics]
01. Team Challenge Series – Greco Roman Match: Wayne Bloom vs. Baron von Raschke
02. Team Challenge Series – Football Clash: Mike Enos vs. The Trooper
03. Team Challenge Series – 6 Man Tag Team Battle Royal: Texas Hangmen & Unknown Soldier vs. Johnny Stewart & Paul Diamond & Tommy Jammer
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: TV

AWA – 1990/02/05 – AWA ON ESPN [ESPN Classics]
01. Tony Leone vs. Larry Zbyszko
02. Yukon John Nord vs. Spike Jones
03. Jake Milliman & Kent Carlson vs. Texas Hangmen
04. Col. De Beers vs. George Anderson
05. Team Challenge Series – Taped Fist Match: The Russian Brute vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: TV

AWA – 1990/02/12 – AWA ON ESPN [ESPN Classics]
01. Larry Zbyszko vs. Todd Becker
02. One Armed Bandit Match: Col. DeBeers vs. Yukon John Nord
03. Todd Becker & Jake Milliman vs. Texas Hangmen
04. AWA Tag Team Titles: Destruction Crew vs. Paul Diamond & The Trooper
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: TV

AWA – “BEST OF CLASSIC WRESTLING – JESSE VENTURA”
Clips and highlights of Jesse Ventura’s career in AWA
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

AWA – “CHAMPIONS OF THE AWA” [WWE 24/7]
01. AWA World Women’s Title: Sherri Martel vs. Madusa Miceli (1987/05/16 – Las Vegas, NV)
02. AWA World Tag Team Titles – No DQ Match: Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher (1973/06/30 – Chicago, ILL)
03. AWA World Tag Team Titles: Road Warriors vs. Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin (1985/09/28 – St. Paul, MN)
04. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Buck Zumhofe (1979/11/21 – Minneapolis, MN)
05. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Rick Martel (1985/12/28 – East Rutherford, NJ)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

WWE – “HALL OF FAME: VERNE GAGNE” [WWE CLASSICS ON DEMAND]
01. AWA World Title: Verne Gagne vs. Billy Robinson (1974/06/29)
02. AWA World Title: Verne Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel (1981/05/10)
plus clips, highlights and Verne’s “Hall Of Fame” induction speech
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

WWE – “THE SPECTACULAR LEGACY OF THE AWA” [2 DVD-SET]
The history of the American Wrestling Association featuring extensive matches documenting some of the greatest bouts of all time!
For more than three decades, the American Wrestling Association thrilled fans of professional wrestling, making household names of its biggest stars, including Verne & Greg Gagne, Nick Bockwinkel, Larry & Curt Hennig, and so many more.  The promotion served as a training ground for future stars such as Ric Flair, Sgt. Slaughter, The Iron Sheik, Ricky Steamboat, and the Road Warriors!
Extensive interviews with both Verne & Greg Gagne, Vince McMahon, as well as AWA stars Nick Bockwinkel, Larry “The Ax” Hennig, Jim Brunzell, Hulk Hogan, Shawn Michaels, Ric Flair, Eric Bischoff, Dusty Rhodes, and more that worked for the AWA.
Disc One:
Documentary (The Birth of the NWA … Verne Gagne’s Background … Verne Gagne: The Owner … Verne Gagne: The Wrestler … The Territory … The Zenith … Verne Gagne: The Trainer … The Superstars … Hulk Hogan … Superstar Defections … Competition … SuperClash … Stan Hansen … Championship Wrestling … SuperClash III … Struggling to Stay Alive … Team Challenge Series … Trouble with the State … The Downfall … Verne Gagne: WWE Hall of Famer
Disc Two:
01. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens vs. High Flyers
02. Verne Gagne vs Baron Von Raschke (1974/07/13)
03. Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens vs. Frank Hill & Billy Robinson (1987/05/20)
04. Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura (1980/03/22)
05. Verne Gagne’s Retirement Match: Verne Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel (1981/05/10)
06. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell vs. Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis (1981/08/31)
07. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Hulk Hogan (1982/04/18)
08. Jesse Ventura vs. Baron Von Raschke (1983/03/18)
09. Hulk Hogan vs. Masa Saito & Masao Hattori (1983/08/28)
10. Road Warriors vs. The Crusher & Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (1985/01/13)
11. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers (1986/12/25)
12. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (1987/05/02)
13. Unified World Title: Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (1988/12/13)
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: DVD (1:1)

AWA – “TURKEY DAY TURMOIL” [WWE 24/7]
01. Billy Graham vs. Wilbur Snyder (1973/10/31 – Chicago, ILL)
02. Hulk Hogan vs. Jesse Ventura (1982 – St. Paul, MN)
03. AWA World Tag Titles: Road Warriors vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell (1984)
04. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Verne Gagne (1980/07/18 – Chicago, ILL)
05. AWA World Heavyweight – No. 1 Contenders Battle Royal w/ Buck Zumhoff, Greg Gagne, Bobby Heenan, Jim Brunzell, Sgt. Goulet, Brad Rheingans, Sheik Adnan, Adrian Adonis, Ray Stevens, Tom Lenz, Ken Patera, Nick Bockwinkel, Baron von Raschke, Bobby Duncum, Larry Hennig, Otto Wanz, Jerry Blackwell, Hulk Hogan & Andre The Giant (1982)
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

awa.txt · Last modified: 2020/01/06 16:13 (external edit)