User Tools

Site Tools


bamma

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

bamma [2020/05/02 18:22] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== BAMMA ======
 +**BAMMA – 2009/06/27 – London, England – “BAMMA # 1 – THE FIGHTING PREMIERSHIP”**\\
 +01. Francis Heagney vs. Zack Jones\\
 +02. Tim Radcliffe vs. Abdul Mohamed\\
 +03. Eugene Fadiora vs. Nathan Champ\\
 +04. Che Mills vs. Edgelson Lua\\
 +05. Denniston Sutherland vs. John Phillips\\
 +06. Tom Watson vs. John Maguire\\
 +1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2010/02/13 – London, England – “BAMMA # 2 – ROUNDHOUSES AT THE ROUNDHOUSE”**\\
 +01. Ali McClean vs. AJ Wenn\\
 +02. Mike King vs. Russell Smith\\
 +03. BAMMA Lightweight Title: Rob Sinclair vs. Nathan Beer\\
 +04. Gunnar Nelson vs. Sam Elsdon\\
 +05. BAMMA Featherweight Title: Alan Omker vs. Paul Reed\\
 +1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2010/05/15 – Birmingham, England – “BAMMA # 3 – HORWICH vs. WATSON”**\\
 +01. War Machine vs. Zach Light\\
 +02. BAMMA Lightweight Title: Rob Sinclair vs. Daniel Weichel\\
 +03. BAMMA Middleweight Title: Tom Watson vs. Matt Horwich\\
 +90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2011/02/26 – Manchester, England – “BAMMA 5 – DALEY vs. SHIRAI”**\\
 +01. Xavier Foupa-Pokam vs. Alex Makhonin\\
 +02. Ricco Rodriguez vs. James McSweeney\\
 +03. Paul Daley vs. Yuya Shirai\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2011/05/21 – Wembley Arena – “BAMMA 6 – WATSON vs. RUA”**\\
 +01. Matt Ewin vs. Ivan Salaverry\\
 +02. Frank Mir vs. John Phillips\\
 +03. BAMMA Middleweight Title: Murilo Rua vs. Tom Watson\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2011/09/10 – Birmingham. England – “BAMMA 7: TRIGG vs. WALLHEAD” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Dale Hardiman vs. Scott Jansen\\
 +02. BAMMA Lightweight Title: Rob Sinclair vs. Diego Vital\\
 +03. Jason Ball Vs. Andre Winner\\
 +04. British Middleweight Title: Jack Marshman vs. Carl Noon\\
 +05. Paul Daley vs. Jordan Radev\\
 +06. Frank Trigg vs. Jimmy Wallhead\\
 +2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2011/12/10 – Nottingham, England – “BAMMA 8 – MANUWA vs. REA”**\\
 +01. Jimmy Wallhead vs. Joey Villasenor\\
 +02. Jimi Manuwa vs. Antonu Rea\\
 +03. Colin Fletcher vs. David Round\\
 +1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2012/03/24 – Birmingham, England – “BAMMA # 9″**\\
 +01. David Round vs. Jake Murphy\\
 +02. Mysiala Przemyslaw vs. Jason Jones\\
 +03. Jason Ball vs. Colin Fletcher\\
 +04. BAMMA Middleweight Title: Tom Watson vs. Jack Marshman\\
 +1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2012/09/15 – London, England – “BAMMA # 10 – SINCLAIR vs. WINNER”**\\
 +01. Denniston Sutherland vs. Lee Barnes\\
 +02. BAMMA World Middleweight Title: Jack Marshman vs. Andrew Punshon\\
 +03. BAMMA World Lightweight Title: Rob Sinclair vs. Andre Winner\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2012/12/01 – Birmingham, England – “BAMMA # 11″**\\
 +01. Alex Reid vs. Sam Boo\\
 +02. Jack Marshman vs. Xavier Foupa-Pokam\\
 +60 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2013/03/09 – Newcastle, England – “BAMMA # 12 – WALLHEAD vs. VEACH”**\\
 +01. Luke Newman vs. Ryan Scope\\
 +02. British Lightheavyweight Title: Stevie Ray vs. Curt Warburton\\
 +03. Marcin Lazars vs. Max Nunes\\
 +04. Jimmy Wallhead vs. Matt Veach\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA USA – 2013/08/09 – Commerce, CA – “BAMMA USA # 10 – BADBEAT” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Rudy Morales vs. Tommy Gavin\\
 +02. David Duran vs. Juan Archuleta\\
 +03. Tim Riscon vs. Brandon Funk\\
 +04. Dionisio Ramirez vs. Toby Grear\\
 +05. Jeff Martin vs. Victor Henry\\
 +06. Alex Suhonosov vs. Ozzie Alvarez\\
 +07. Daniel McWilliams vs. Jesse Juarez\\
 +08. Noad Lahat vs. Shad Smith\\
 +09. Jesse Newell vs. Chris Culley\\
 +2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2013/09/14 – Birmingham, England – “BAMMA # 13″**\\
 +01. BAMMA Welterweight Title: Jimmy Wallhead vs. Eddy Ellis\\
 +02. BAMMA Light Heavyweight Title: Max Nunes vs. Jason Jones\\
 +03. Tim Newman vs. Colin Fletcher\\
 +04. BAMMA Lightweight Title: Curt Warburton vs. Mansour Barnaoui\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2013/12/14 – Birmingham, England – “BAMMA # 14 – DALEY vs. DA SILVA”**\\
 +01. Jimmy Wallhead vs. Florent Betorangel\\
 +02. Mansour Barnaoui vs. Colin Fletcher\\
 +03. Paul Daley vs. Romario Da Silva\\
 +04. James Saville vs. Tom Duquesnoy\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2014/04/05 – London, England – “BAMMA # 15 – THOMPSON vs. SELMANI” [Prelims]**\\
 +01. Ed Arthur vs. Nathaniel Wood\\
 +02. Jacek Toczydlowski vs. Benny Carr\\
 +03. Alex Montagnani vs. Nathan Jones\\
 +04. Andy Craven vs. Richard Edwards\\
 +05. Jefferson George vs. Jack Grant\\
 +06. Rany Saadeh vs. Mahmood Besharate\\
 +07. Ryan Scope vs. Ali Arish\\
 +1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2014/04/05 – London, England – “BAMMA # 15 – THOMPSON vs. SELMANI” [Main Show]**\\
 +01. BAMMA British Middleweight Title: Harry McLeman vs. Andy De Vent\\
 +02. BAMMA British Welterweight Title: Wayne Murray vs. Leon Edwards\\
 +03. BAMMA World Featherweight Title: Tom DuQuesnoy vs. Teddy Violet\\
 +04. Colin Fletcher vs. Tony Hervey\\
 +05. Oli Thompson vs. Gzim Selmani\\
 +1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2014/09/13 – Manchester, England – “BAMMA 16 – DALEY vs. DaROCHA”**\\
 +01. British Welterweight Title: Leon Edwards vs. Shaun Taylor\\
 +02. World Featherweight Title: Tom Duqueshoy vs. Ashleigh Grimshaw\\
 +03. Paul Daley vs. Marinho DaRocha\\
 +04. Antoine Gallinaro vs. Mike Wootten\\
 +1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2014/12/06 - Manchester, England - "BAMMA 17 - FLETCHER vs. BRIGHTMON"​**\\
 +01. Brett McDermot vs. Oli Thompson\\
 +02. Sebastien Fournier vs. Martin Stapleton\\
 +03. Colin Fletcher vs. Michael Brightmon\\
 +04. Kayvan Fallah vs. Jack McGann\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2015/02/21 - Wolverhampton,​ England - "BAMMA 18"​**\\
 +01. Chieck Kone vs. Chris Fields\\
 +02. Hayden Critchfield vs. Alexei Roberts\\
 +03. BAMMA World Featherweight Title: Tim Duquesnoy vs. Krzysztof Klaczek\\
 +04. Chris Miah vs. Mick Gerrard\\
 +05. Artur Gluchowski vs. Stuart Austin\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2015/03/28 - Blackpool, England - "BAMMA 19"​**\\
 +01. British Middleweight Title: Andy Devent vs. Conor Cooke\\
 +02. British Lightweight Title: Marc Diakiese vs. Jack McGann\\
 +03. Jeremy Petley vs. Martin Stapleton\\
 +04. Lewis Monarch vs. David Johnson\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2015/04/25 - Birmingham, England - "BAMMA # 20 - McDERMOTT vs. LAZARZ"​**\\
 +01. Andre Winner vs. Colin Fletcher\\
 +02. Marcin Lazarz vs. Bret McDermott\\
 +03. Regis Sugden vs. Ant Phillips\\
 +04. BAMMA World Bantamweight Title: Ed Arthur vs. Alan Philpott\\
 +1 Discs - 90 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2015I06/13 - Birmingham, England - "BAMMA # 21 - DeVENT vs. KONE"​**\\
 +01. Michael Brightman vs. Rob Sinclair\\
 +02. Mark Godbeer vs. Paul Taylor\\
 +03. BAMMA Middleweight Title: Andy DeVent vs. Cheick Kone\\
 +04. Shay Walsh vs. Gaz Pilot\\
 +05. Harry Marple vs. Sergiu Berdila\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2015/09/19 - Dublin, Ireland - "BAMMA # 22" [Prelims]\\
 +**01. Sinead Kavanagh vs. Hatuce Ozyurt\\
 +02. Kane Mousah vs. Myles Price\\
 +03. Rick Selvarajah vs. Marc Diakiese\\
 +04. Conor Cooke vs. Paul Byrne\\
 +05. Jack Grant vs. Jack McGann\\
 +06. Catherine Costigan vs. Celine Haga\\
 +07. Regia Sugden vs. Alan Philpott\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2015/09/19 - Dublin, Ireland - "BAMMA # 22" [Main Card]\\
 +**01. Catherine Costigan vs. Celine Haga\\
 +02. Regia Sugden vs. Alan Philpott\\
 +03. Chris Fields vs. Christopher Jacquelin\\
 +04. BAMMA Featherweight Title: Brendan Loughnane vs. Tom Duquesnoy\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2015/11/14 – Birmingham, England - „BAMMA # 23 – NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS“ [Prelims]\\
 +**01. Bill Beaumont vs. Marcin Prostko\\
 +02. Shane Gunfield vs. Harry Marple\\
 +03. Pelu Adetola vs. Brett McDermott\\
 +04. Stuart Austin vs. Thomas Denham\\
 +05. Nad Narimani vs. Jeremy Petley\\
 +06. Damien Lapilus vs. Jack McGann\\
 +1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2015/11/14 – Birmingham, England - „BAMMA # 23 – NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS“ [Main Card]**\\
 +01. Bantamweight Title: Ed Arthur vs. Shay Walsh\\
 +02. Flyweight Title: Shaj Haque vs. Rany Saadeh\\
 +03. Light Heavyweighht Title: Marcin Lazatz vs. Paul Craig\\
 +04. Lightweight Title: Martin Stapleton vs. Gavin Sierritt\\
 +1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2016/02/27 - Dublin, Ireland - “BAMMA # 24 - KONE vs. PHILLIPS” [Prelims]\\
 +**01. Nick Brennan vs. Brian Moore\\
 +02. Mark Andrew vs. Dylan Tuke\\
 +03. Nathan Jones vs. Peter Queally\\
 +04. Mario Saeed vs. Myles Price\\
 +05. Bantamweight Lonsdale Title: Alan Philpott vs. Nathanial Wood\\
 +06. Dan Konecke vs. Chris Fields\\
 +07. Tom Duquesnoy vs. Damian Rooney\\
 +1 Disc - 165 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2016/02/27 - Dublin, Ireland - “BAMMA # 24 - KONE vs. PHILLIPS” [Main Card]\\
 +**01. Andy Devent vs. Paul Byrne\\
 +02. BAMMA Middleweight Title: Cheick Kone vs. John Phillips\\
 +03. Tom Duquesnoy vs. Damian Rooney\\
 +04. Mark Andrew vs. Dylan Tuke\\
 +05. Nathan Jones vs. Peter Queally\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2016/05/14 – Birmingham, England - „BAMMA # 25“ [Prelims]**\\
 +01. Terry Brazier vs. Issey Francis Buangala\\
 +02. Jamie Sloane vs. Brett McDermort\\
 +03. Cameron Else vs. Ed Arthur\\
 +04. Matt Hallam vs. Alexander Bergman\\
 +05. Graham Turner vs. Ronnie Mann\\
 +06. Lonsdale Lightweight Title: Marc Diakiese vs. Kane Mousah\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA – 2016/05/14 – Birmingham, England - „BAMMA # 25“ [Main Card]**\\
 +01. Walter Gahadza vs. Colin Fletcher\\
 +02. BAMMA Heavyweight Title: Mark Godbeer vs. Stuart Austin\\
 +03. BAMMA Lightweight Title: Martin Stapleton vs. Damien Lapilus\\
 +04. BAMMA Bantamweight Title: Shay Walsh vs. Tom Duquesnoy\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2016/09/10 - Dublin, Ireland - “BAMMA # 26 - SAADEH vs. YOUNG” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Ryan Curtis vs. Shamsul Hague\\
 +02. Tommy McCafferty vs. Rhys McKee\\
 +03. Alan Philpott vs. Aaron Blackwell\\
 +04. Kataryzna Sadura vs. Sinead Kavanagh\\
 +05. Paul Redmond vs. Chris Stringer\\
 +06. Rany Saadeh vs. Andy Young\\
 +2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2016/12/16 - Dublin, Ireland - “BAMMA # 27 - DUQUESNOY vs. PHILDOTT” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Andy Lufthouse vs. Ian Cleary\\
 +02. Blaine O’Driscoll vs. Neil Ward\\
 +03. Kiefer Crosbie vs. Conor Riordan\\
 +04. Richard Kiely vs. Keith McCabe\\
 +05. Terry Frazier vs. Niklas Stolze\\
 +06. Nathan Jones vs. Walter Gahadza\\
 +07. Rhys McKee vs. Jai Herbert\\
 +08. BAMMA Bantamweight Title: Tom Duquesnoy vs. Alan Philpott\\
 +2 Discs - 240 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2017/05/12 - Birmingham, England - "BAMMA # 29 - McDERMOTT vs. WOLF"​\\
 +**01. Shay Walsh vs. Aaron Blackwell\\
 +02. Terry Brazier vs. Walter Gahadza\\
 +03. Aaron Chalmer vs. Greg Jenkins\\
 +04. Lonsdale Lightweight Title: Tim Barnett vs. Mario Saaed\\
 +05. Yannick Bahati vs. Matt Hallam\\
 +06. Bret McDermott vs. Ruben Wolf\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2017/07/07 - Dublin, Ireland - "BAMMA # 30 - PHILPOTT vs. WALSH" [Prelims]\\
 +**01. Blaine O'​Driscoll vs. Harry Hardwick\\
 +02. Matt Clempner vs. Ben Forsyth\\
 +03. Kiefer Crosbie vs. Waldemar Cichy\\
 +04. Richard Kiely vs. Daniel Olejniczak\\
 +05. Ion Pascu vs. Henry Fadipe\\
 +06. Maciej Gierszewski vs. Steve Owens\\
 +07. Dylan Logan vs. Aaron McGuire\\
 +08. Mick Brennon vs. Decky Dalton\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2017/07/07 - Dublin, Ireland - "BAMMA # 30 - PHILPOTT vs. WALSH" [Main Card]\\
 +**01. Fabian Edwards vs. Aaron Kennedy\\
 +02. Paul Redmond vs. Rob Sinclair\\
 +03. BAMMA Welterweight Title: Alan Philpott vs. Shay Walsh\\
 +04. Ryan Curtis vs. Daniel Barez\\
 +05. Richie Smullen vs. Rhys McKee\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2017/12/15 - Newcastle, England - "BAMMA # 33 - SCOPE vs. LEBOUT"​**\\
 +01. Colin Fletcher vs. Anthony Dizy\\
 +02. Aaron Chalmess vs. Karl Donaldson\\
 +03. World Lightweight Title: Ryan Scope vs. Michael Lebout\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**BAMMA - 2018/03/09 - London, England - "BAMMA # 34 - LOHORE vs. BRAZIER"​\\
 +**01. World Lightweight Title: Tim Barnett vs. Phys McKoe\\
 +02. Interim Heavyweight Title: Stav Economou vs. Chi-Lewis Parry\\
 +03. World Welterweight Title: Alex Lohore vs. Terry Brazier\\
 +04. Colin Fletcher vs. Walter Gahadza\\
 +05. Fabian Edwards vs. Kent Kauppinen\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: TV
  
bamma.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/02 18:22 (external edit)