User Tools

Site Tools


bigjapan_1995_2010

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

bigjapan_1995_2010 [2020/01/06 16:14]
bigjapan_1995_2010 [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== BIG JAPAN (1995-2010) ======
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1995/03/16 – Yokohama – “START UP”**\\
 +01. Kishin Kawabata vs. Yuichi Taniguchi\\
 +02. Seiji Yamakawa & Daisuke Taue vs. Kin Soppo & Nam Ti Ryon\\
 +03. Takashi Okano vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri\\
 +04. Dank Dani vs. Isao Takagi\\
 +05. Danny Davis vs. Tony Norris (aka. Ahmed Johnson)\\
 +06. Hansan vs. Takashi Ishikawa\\
 +07. The Crypt Keeper vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu\\
 +08. No Ropes Barbed Wire Death Match: Kendo Nagasaki & Shoji Nakamaki vs. Ricky Santana & Ron Powers\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1995/07/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HARA KIRI RHAPSODY”**\\
 +01. Prelim Highlights\\
 +02. Seiji Yamakawa vs. Keisuke Yamada\\
 +03. Nihon Pro Shooting Vale Tudo Match: Satoru Sayama vs. Tiger Mask IV\\
 +04. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Tony Norris\\
 +05. Kendo Nagasaki & Bruiser Okamoto vs. Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1996/03/19 – Yokohama – “BLOODY SAW RHAPSODY – 1st ANNIVERSARY SHOW”**\\
 +01. Masahiko Kochi vs. Satoru Shiga\\
 +02. Satoshi Yoneyama vs. Takeshi Ono\\
 +03. Unicorn vs. Aquarius\\
 +04. Seiji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yosuke Kobayashi & Crusher Takahashi\\
 +05. Toshie Uematsu & Sugar Sato vs. Meiko Satomura & Chikayo Nagashima\\
 +06. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Bruiser Okamoto vs. Dances With Dudley & Bull Pain\\
 +07. Jason Knight vs. Sabu\\
 +08. Barbed Wire Boards Street Fight Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki & Mr. Pogo vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Great Kojika\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1996/05/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BALLOON DEATH MATCH”**\\
 +01. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Gennosuke Kobayashi\\
 +02. Satoru Shiga vs. Masahiko Kochi\\
 +03. Ichiro Yaguchi & NINJA Hayate vs. Crusher Takahashi & Aquarius\\
 +04. Hack Myers vs. Sabu\\
 +05. Great Kojika vs. Mr. Pogo\\
 +06. Exploding Balloon Thumb Tacks Street Fight Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki & Axl Rotten vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Seiji Yamakawa\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1996/08/16 – Yokohama Bunka Gym – “SUMMER NIGHT DREAM IN YOKOHAMA”**\\
 +01. Yosuke Kobayashi vs. Masahiko Kochi\\
 +02. Minoru Tanaka vs. Satoshi Yoneyama\\
 +03. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Satoru Shiga\\
 +04. Kenichi Yamamoto vs. Kazushi Sakuraba\\
 +05. Bruiser Okamoto vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki\\
 +06. Shoji Nakamaki & Ichiro Yaguchi vs. Yoshihiro tajiri & Seiji Yamakawa\\
 +07. Piranha Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Kendo Nagasaki\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1996/09/30 – Omiya**\\
 +01. Yosuke Kobayashi vs. The Eagle\\
 +02. Ichiro Yaguchi vs. Masahiko Kochi\\
 +03. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Satoru Shiga\\
 +04. Seiji Yamakawa vs. Black Warrior\\
 +05. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Dr. Wagner jr.\\
 +06. Kendo Nagasaki & Bruiser Okamoto vs. Ian Rotten & Dances with Dudley\\
 +07. No Rope Barbed Wire Chandolier Baseball Bat Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Shoji Nakamaki\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1996/11/20 – Tokyo**\\
 +01. Yosuke Kobayashi vs. Yuichi Taniguchi\\
 +02. Rocky Santana & Fantastik vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri & Goku\\
 +03. The Jester vs. Satoru Shiga\\
 +04. Grey Skull & Juice vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Seiji Yamakawa\\
 +05. Scorpion Cactus Desert Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Shoji Nakamaki\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1997/01/04 – Tokyo – “8000 Volt Shock”**\\
 +Gennosuke Kobayashi vs Shigeo Okumura\\
 +Satoru Shiga ( Shadow WX ) vs Hideyuki Takahashi\\
 +Yuichi Taniguchi vs Takashi Ishikawa\\
 +Kendo Nagasaki vs Kishin Kawabata\\
 +Great Kojika vs Shunma Matsuzaki\\
 +Yoshihiro Tajiri + Minoru Fujita vs Fantastic + GOKU\\
 +MOON LIGHT BLACK OUT SPARK DANGER BOARD DEATH MATCH: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Tarzan Goto vs Shoji Nakamaki & Ryuji Yamakawa\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1997/06/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AGAINST FOUR GROUP TAG BIG WARS”**\\
 +01. Tomoaki Honma vs. Tadahiro Fujita\\
 +02. Kishin Kawabata vs. Daisuke Taue\\
 +03. Shigeo Okamura vs. Zumbido\\
 +04. Chicago Express vs. Yosuke Kobayashi\\
 +05. Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Black Warrior\\
 +06. No Rope Barbed Wire, Double Hell, Barbed Wire Space Heaters, Lights Out Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +07. BJW Tag Team Titles – Five Way Scramble Match: Satoru Shiga & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Kengo Kimura & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Jado & Gedo vs. Takashi Okano & Shoji Nakamaki vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Yoshihiro Tajiri\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1997/09/17 – Tokyo (Samurai TV – 1997/​10/​22)**\\
 +Zumbido vs. Shadow VII\\
 +Minoru Fujita vs. Tomoaki Honma\\
 +Aya Koyama & Neftaly vs. Nana Fujimura & Miho Kawasaki\\
 +Takashi Okano vs. Yuichi Taniguchi\\
 +Takashi Ishikawa & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Satoru Shiga & Gennosuke Kobayashi\\
 +Kendo Nagasaki & Seiji Yamakawa vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri & Kishin Kawabata\\
 +Great Nakamaki & Great Kojika vs. Mr. Pogo & Shadow V (Lights Out Bunkhouse Death Match)\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1998/03/02 – Tokyo (Samurai TV – 1998/​03/​04)**\\
 +Big Japan Junior Title Tournament “¦ Round 1:\\
 +Yoshihiro Tajiri v Gran Naniwa\\
 +Minoru Tanaka v Minoru Fujita\\
 +Ryuji Yamagawa v Masayoshi Motegi\\
 +Gedo v Tomoaki Honma\\
 +Semi-Final:​\\
 +Yoshihiro Tajiri v Minoru Tanaka\\
 +Gedo v Ryuji Yamakawa\\
 +Shoji Nakamaki & Yuichi Taniguchi & Makoto Saito & Gennosuke Kobayashi v Kishin Kawabata & Shunme Matsuzaki & Shadow WX & Shadow Winger\\
 +Final: Yoshihiro Tajiri v Gedo\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 1998/05/01 – Toda**\\
 +01. Buffalo Salvaje vs. Tadahiro Fujisaki\\
 +02. Yuichi Taniguchi & Gennosuke Kobayashi vs. Masayoshi Motegi & Makoto Saito\\
 +03. Ryuji Yamakawa & Tomoaki Honma vs. Mamoru Okamoto & Mach Junji\\
 +04. Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi & Moriko Toyoda vs. Neftaly & Aya Koyama & Miho Kawasaki\\
 +05. Big Japan Junior Heavyweight Title: Minoru Fujita vs. Katsumi Usuda\\
 +06. Koji Kitao & Tatsumi Kitahara & Isao Takagi & Osamu Kawahara vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Kishin Kawabata & Daikokubo Benkei & Shunme Matsuzaki\\
 +07. Big Japan vs. W*ING Crisis Big Born Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Jason The Terrible & Shoji Nakamaki & Masked G.K. vs. Great Pogo & Shadow WX & Shadow Winger & Shadow VII\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – DEATH MATCH TOURNAMENT '98 [Samurai TV – September 1998]**\\
 +1998/06/08 – Isezaki\\
 +01. Round 1 – Barbed Wire Board Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Jason The Terrible\\
 +02. Round 1 – Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Great Pogo vs. Kung Fu Lee (Great Kojika)\\
 +1998/07/26 – Tokyo\\
 +03. Round 1 – Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Tomoaki Honma\\
 +04. Round 1 – Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki vs. Shadow Winger\\
 +05. Semi-Final – No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match: Great Pogo vs. Shadow WX\\
 +06. Semi-Final – No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Shadow Winger\\
 +1998/08/09 – Kawasaki\\
 +07. Final – Barbed Wire Fire Glass Coffin Death Match: Great Pogo vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – April / May 2000 – “WORLD EXTREME CUP 2000″**\\
 +%%**%%* all matches are clipped %%**%%* … World Extreme Cup – Block C – Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Board Sword Death Match: Mike Samples vs. Tomoaki Honma [2000/04/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall] … World Extreme Cup – Block B: The W*inger vs. Terry Bull [2000/04/24 – Sendai City Gym] … World Extreme Cup – Block A: Mustapha Saed vs. Harley Lewis [2000/04/24 – Sendai City Gym] … World Extreme Cup – Block B: Crazy Sheik vs. The W*inger [2000/04/26 – Hirosaki City Gym] …. World Extreme Cup – Block A: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Harley Lewis [2000/04/26 – Hirosaki City Gym] … World Extreme Cup – Block A: Tower Of Doom vs. Harley Lewis [2000/04/28 – Obihiro City Gym] …. World Extreme Cup – Block A: Tower Of Doom vs. Mustapha Saed [2000/04/29 – Sapporo Teisen Hall] … World Extreme Cup – Block C – Barbed Wire Lightbulb Board Death Match: Tower Of Doom vs. Mustapha Saed [2000/04/29 – Sapporo Teisen Hall] … World Extreme Cup – Block C: Mike Samples vs. Shadow WX [2000/04/30 – Sapporo Teisen Hall] …. World Extreme Cup – Block A: Tower Of Doom vs. Ryuji Yamakawa [2000/05/01 – Hakodate Citizen Gym] … World Extreme Cup – Block B: Zandig vs. The W*inger [2000/05/02 – JR Akihabara Station Showa Exit Open Space] … World Extreme Cup – Block C: Shadow WX vs. The Wifebeater [2000/05/02 – JR Akihabara Station Showa Exit Open Space] … World Extreme Cup – Block B: Zandig vs. Terry Bull [2000/05/04 – Iwaki City Flat Competition Wheel Place Parking Lot] … World Extreme Cup – Block C: Mike Samples vs. The Wifebeater [2000/05/04 – Iwaki City Flat Competition Wheel Place Parking Lot] … World Extreme Cup – Block A: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Mustapha Saed [2000/05/04 – Iwaki City Flat Competition Wheel Place Parking Lot] …. World Extreme Cup – Block B: Zandig vs. Crazy Sheik [2000/05/05 – JR Shin-Kawasaki Ogura Bridge Open Space] … World Extreme Cup – Block C: Tomoaki Honma vs. The Wifebeater [2000/05/05 – JR Shin-Kawasaki Ogura Bridge Open Space] … World Extreme Cup – Block B: Crazy Sheik vs. Terry Bull [2000/05/06 – Honjo City Gymnasium] … World Extreme Cup – Round 2: Shadow WX vs. Tower Of Doom [2000/05/08 – Fukui City Gym] … World Extreme Cup – Round 2: Zandig vs. Ryuji Yamakawa [2000/05/09 – Kira Messe Numazu] … World Extreme Cup – Round 2: Tomoaki Honma vs. Mike Sampels [2000/05/10 – Takaoka Techno Dome] … World Extreme Cup – Round 2: Crazy Sheik vs. Mustapha Saed [2000/05/11 – Minowa Townsman Gym] … World Extreme Cup – Semi-Final: Shadow WX vs. Crazy Sheik [2000/05/14 – JR Shin-Kawasaki Ogura Bridge Open Space] …. World Extreme Cup – Semi-Final: Zandig vs. Tomaoki Honma [2000/05/14 – JR Shin-Kawasaki Ogura Bridge Open Space] … World Extreme Cup – 3rd Place Match – Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Crazy Sheik [2000/05/14 – JR Shin-Kawasaki Ogura Bridge Open Space] … World Extreme Cup – Final – Fluorescent Lighttubes & Barbed Wire Board, Salt & Lemon Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Zandig [2000/05/14 – JR Shin-Kawasaki Ogura Bridge Open Space] … Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**Big Japan – 2000/11/23 – Yokohama – “World War 2000″**\\
 +1. Big Japan New Generation Battle: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Ito\\
 +2. Masayoshi Motegi vs. Fantastik\\
 +3. Kiyoko Ichiki vs. Marcella\\
 +4. Kamikaze & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Shunme Matsuzaki\\
 +5. Big Japan vs. CZW $100,000 Scramble Complete Confrontation Series – BJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: MEN’s Teioh vs. Jun Kasai\\
 +6. Big Japan vs. CZW $100,000 Scramble Complete Confrontation Series – “Sub Generals ~ Friendship, Love & Effort”: Shadow WX vs. Lobo\\
 +7. Big Japan vs. CZW $100,000 Scramble Complete Confrontation Series: Ryuji Yamakawa & Kintaro Kanemura va. The Wifebeater & Justice Pain\\
 +8. Big Japan vs. CZW $100,000 Scramble Complete Confrontation Series – BJPW Death Match Heavyweight Title, Glass & Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Zandig\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/01/02 – Tokyo – “NEW YEAR GREAT SERIES ’01”**\\
 +Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Abdullah Kobayashi “¦ Men’s Teioh vs. Kamikaze “¦ The W*Inger vs. Fantastik “¦ Shunme Matsuzaki vs. ??? “¦ Ryuji Ito vs. Daikokubo Benkei “¦ Big Japan vs. CZW Staple Gun Street Fight Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Zandig & Rockin’ Rebel & Jun Kasai\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/01/28 – Tokyo – “Urae Domo”**\\
 +Mens Teioh vs. The Winger (Barbed Wire Board Death Match / CZW Junior Title); Jun Kasai vs. Yukihiro Kanemura (Ladder and Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death Match); Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi and Daikokubo Benkei vs. Kamikaze and Shunme Matsuzaki; Mens Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kamikaze and Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi (1/15/01 Highlights);​ Mens Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kamikaze and Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi (BJW Tag Titles); Zandig and Jun Kasai vs. The Winger and Shadow WX (1/7/01 Highlights);​ Shadow WX vs. Ryuji Yamakawa (Barbed Wire Lightbulb Board Death Match)\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/02/24 – Tokyo – “Odyssey '​01″**\\
 +Ryuji Ito Vs Alvin Ken “¦ Naoyuki Numazawa Vs Chi-Nen Hokkai “¦ Daisuke Sekimoto Vs Kazuya Yuasa “¦ Kamikaze, Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, Shunme Matsuzaki & Daikokubo Benkei Vs Mens Teioh, The Winger, Fantastik & Jack Guist “¦ Ladder Match, Big Japan Tag Titles: Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa Vs Jun Kasai & Johnny Kashmere “¦ Zandig & Jun Kasai Vs Ryuji Yamakawa & Kamikaze “¦ Zandig & Jun Kasai Vs The Winger & Shadow WX “¦ Barbed Wire Spider Net and Barbed Wire Boards Death Match, Big Japan Death Match Title: Shadow WX Vs John Zandig\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/03/26 – Tokyo – “Excite Series '​01″**\\
 +BJW vs Complete Players: Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzaki & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Jado & Gedo & Masato Tanaka “¦ CZW Jr. Title – Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Mens Teioh (Sapporo – 2001/03/20) “¦ War Games Elimination Match: Mens Teioh & Shadow WX & The W*inger & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Jun Kasai & Zandig & Wifebeater & Madman Pondo\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/05/04 – Sapporo – “North Wave '​01″**\\
 +Free Weapons Death Match: Zandig & Jun Kasai vs. Wifebeater & Madman Pondo “¦ Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Kamikaze vs. Justice Pain “¦ Barbed Wire Board Death Match: The W*inger vs. Wifebeater “¦ Barbed Wire Board Death Match: The W*inger vs. Kintaro Kanemura “¦ Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Zandig vs. Justice Pain “¦ Tournament Final – CZW Style Carribean Barbed Wire Light Bulbs Barbed Wire Mat Death Match: Zandig vs. Kanemura\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/05/27 – Tokyo – “Planet '​01″**\\
 +Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Mens Teioh “¦ Big Japan Title: Kamikaze vs. Hideki Hosaka “¦ Barbed Wire Board Match: Zandig & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Madman Pondo & Jon Dahmer “¦ Caribbean Style Barbed Wire Barefooted Thumbtacks Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/07/27 – Tokyo – “Universe '​01″**\\
 +Jun Kasai & Men´s Teioh VS Shadow WX & Winger “¦ Abdullah Kobayashi, Kintaro Kanemura & Zandig VS Mad Man Pondo, Trent Acid & Wifebeater “¦ Kamikaze VS Masato Tanaka “¦ Mad Man Pondo VS Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Double Glass Thumbtacks Death Match, 30.7. Tokyo) “¦ Dream Match: “Mr. Danger Nihon” VS “Mr. Danger USA” “¦ Abdullah Kobayashi VS Shadow WX (Barbed-Wire Board, Light Bulbs Board, Casket Death Match)\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/08/19 – Yokohama – “Big Japan vs. CZW – 7 vs. 7 Series”**\\
 +1. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Nate Hatred\\
 +2. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Madman Pondo (strap match)\\
 +3. Men’s Teioh & Jun Kasai vs. Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere\\
 +4. Kamikaze & Hideki Hosaka vs. Wifebeater & Justice Pain\\
 +5. 200-fluorescent bulb-tied-to-ropes barbed wire board death match: John Zandig vs. Mr. X (Mitsuhiro Matsunaga)\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/08/25 – Tokyo – “Junkies '​01″**\\
 +Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Abdullah Kobayashi “¦ “Sekimoto 7 Challenge Series – 2nd Match”: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Daikokubo Benkei “¦ Ryuji Ito vs. Jun Kasai “¦ Ryuji Ito & Mens Teioh & Kamikaze vs. Justice Pain & Johnny Kashmere & Jun Kasai “¦ Shadow WX vs. Naoki Numazawa (2001/​08/​19) “¦ Light Bulbs Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Kintaro Kanemura\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/11/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CROSSOVER 2001″ [Samurai TV]**\\
 +01. The Wifebeater & Madman Pondo vs. Zandig & Van Hammer (2001/10/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AWARD TOUR 2001″)\\
 +02. Fantastik vs. Ryuji Ito\\
 +03. Hiromi Yagi vs. Marcella\\
 +04. Nick Gage & Trent Acid vs. Justice Pain & Ruckus\\
 +05. Kamikaze & MEN’S Teioh & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Abdullah Kobayashi & Naoki Numazawa\\
 +06. Daisuke Sekimoto Flame Series 4th: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. The Wifebeater\\
 +07. Zandig vs. The W*inger\\
 +08. Jun Kasai & BADBOY Hido vs. Shadow WX & Madman Pondo\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2001/12/02 – Yokohama – “WORLD WAR IN ARENA ’01”**\\
 +01. Ryuji Ito & Hiromi Yagi vs. Fantastik & Marcella\\
 +02. Big Japan Jr. Heavyweight Title & CZW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Trent Acid vs. W*inger vs. Ruckus\\
 +03. Hideki Hosaka & Shunme Matsuzaki & Kamikaze vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Abdullah Kobayashi & Naoki Numazawa\\
 +04. Hido vs. Shadow WX\\
 +05. CZW Style They Said It Couldn’t Be Done Light Tube Death Match: Wifebeater vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Jun Kasai vs. Zandig\\
 +06. CZW Heavyweight Title: Justice Pain vs. Nick Gage\\
 +07. Mil Mascaras & Kung Fu Lee vs. Terry Funk & Terry Boy\\
 +08. Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Daisuke Sekimoto\\
 +09. Big Japan Death Match Title – Exploding Glass Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Zandig\\
 +10. Big Japan Tag Titles vs. WEW Hardcore Tag Titles: Ryuji Yamakawa & Kintaro Kanemura vs. MEN’S Teioh & Daisuke Sekimoto\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN - 2002/04/28 + 2002/04/29 - Sapporo Teisen Hall - “WORLD EXTREME CUP ~ NORTH WAVE 2002”\\
 +**2002/​04/​28\\
 +01. World Extreme Cup - Block B - Fans Carry The Lighttubes Death Match: Shadow WX vs. BADBOY Hido\\
 +02. Jun Kasai & The W*inger vs. Madman Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony\\
 +03. Ryuji Yamakawa & Kintaro Kanemura vs. MEN’s Teioh & Daisuke Sekimoto\\
 +2002/​04/​29\\
 +04. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: Jun Kasai & The W*inger vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Kintaro Kanemura\\
 +05. World Extreme Cup - Block B - Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Homicide vs. 2 Tuff Tony\\
 +06. World Extreme Cup - Block B: Shadow WX vs. BADBOY Hido\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN - 2002/07/07 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “WORLD EXTREME CUP ~ DEEP IMPACT 2002”\\
 +**01. BADBOY Hido vs. Ryuji Ito\\
 +02. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +03. World Extreme Cup - Block D - Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Absullah The Butcher vs. Biomonster DNA\\
 +04. Big Japan vs. WEW: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/01/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [Death Match Wars # 204]**\\
 +01. BJ Young Blood Fighting Spirit: Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. New Year’s Gift Scramble Otoko Darake Cage Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & MASADA vs. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi & The W*inger\\
 +03. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/01/04 – Koshigaya, Katsura Studio [Death Match Wars # 205]**\\
 +01. New Year’s Gift Scramble Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Mototsugu Shimizu\\
 +02. MASADA vs. Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +03. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX vs. Saburo Inematsu & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +04. Fluorescent Lighttubes & Weapons Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/01/22 – Yokohama, Red Brick Warehouse [Death Match Wars # 206]**\\
 +01. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Katsumasa Inoue & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. MEN’S Teioh & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Madness Dragon\\
 +03. Yokohama Port 150th Anniversary – Fluorescent Lighttubes & RED BLOCK Death Match ~Yokohama Big Bloody Battle~: Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Jun Kasai & MASADA\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/01/22 – Yokohama, Red Brick Warehouse [Death Match Wars # 207]**\\
 +01. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +02. Big Japan vs. New Japan Special Singles Match: Jushin Liger vs. Daisuke Sekimoto\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN / MEN’S CLUB – 2009/01/28 – Shinjuku FACE [Death Match Wars # 212]**\\
 +01. Way to MEN’S Club: KUDO & Mineo Fujita & Masa Takanashi vs. Atsushi Kotoge & SUSUMU & Daisuke Masaoka\\
 +02. Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa\\
 +03. Dick Togo vs. Yuki Sato\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/02/01 – Nagoya Club Diamond Hall [Death Match Wars # 208]**\\
 +01. Street Fight: Jun Kasai & MEN’S Teioh & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Mototsugu Shimizu & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +02. Hardcore Match: Shadow WX & The W*inger vs. Ryuji Ito & Shuji Ishikawa\\
 +03. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +04. No Ropes Barbed Wire Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & MASADA vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki & Isami Kodaka\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/02/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [Death Match Wars # 210]**\\
 +01. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. Abdullah Kobayashi & MASADA vs. Shadow WX & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +03. Men’s Club: MEN’S Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Shinobu vs. KUDO & Onryo & Yuki Sato\\
 +04. Maximum Tag League – Block A: Daisuke Sekimoto & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Shuji Ishikawa\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/02/15 – Osaka, Tsurumi Green Land Park [Death Match Wars # 211]**\\
 +01. Daisuke Sekimoto & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +02. Hardcore Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda\\
 +03. Maximum Tag League – Block A – Fluorescent Lighttubes & Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Shadow WX & The Winger vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & MASADA\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/03/08 – Twin Messe Shizuoka**\\
 +01. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & CHANGO\\
 +02. Men’s World: MEN’S Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. Madoka & Shinobu & Yuki Sato\\
 +03. Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +04. Maximum Tag League – Block A: Shadow WX & The W*inger vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +05. Maximum Tag League – Block B: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +06. Maximum Tag League – Block B – Fluorescent Lighttubes & Chain Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +1 Disc – 75 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/03/12 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring [Death Match Wars # 213]**\\
 +01. Maximum Tag League – Block B – Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +02. Maximum Tag League – Block A: Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +03. Maximum Tag League – Block B: Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/03/12 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring [Death Match Wars # 214]**\\
 +01. Men’s World: Madoka & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. MEN’S Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Yuki Sato\\
 +02. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. The W*inger & Shuji Ishikawa & gosaku\\
 +03. Friday the 13th Eve Bridge to Sanzu-River ~Madness of Massacre~: Jun Kasai vs. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – March 2009 [Death Match Wars # 215 – last show!]**\\
 +A special look at the biggest Death Matches in Big Japan history from 2004 to 2009\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/03/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. MEN’S World: MEN’S Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Shinobu vs. Madoka & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga\\
 +02. Shadow WX & The W*inger & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu\\
 +03. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +04. Maximum Tag League – Block A – Hardcore Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & MASADA vs. Ryuji Ito & Shuji Ishikawa\\
 +05. Maximum Tag League – Block B – Fluorescent Lighttubes & Double Board Death Match: Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/04/06 – Takaoka Techno Dome**\\
 +01. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kamui vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. Yumi Ohka vs. Shu Shibutani\\
 +03. Carlos Amano & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Bullfight Sora\\
 +04. MEN’S World: MEN’S Teioh & Shinobu vs. Madoka & Yuki Sato\\
 +05. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuji Ito & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Shadow WX & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa\\
 +06. Maximum Tag League – Block A: Abdullah Kobayashi & MASADA vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +07. Iron Cage & Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/04/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuki Sato vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & CHANGO\\
 +02. MEN’S World: Madoka & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. MEN’S Teioh & Onryo & Shinobu\\
 +03. Death Match vs. DASH: Shadow WX & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi & MASADA & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Ohashi & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +04. Maximum Tag League – Semi Final – Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +05. Maximum Tag League – Semi Final: Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/05/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Shuji Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +02. Daikokubo Benkei & Kanjuro Matsuyama vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Ebessan III\\
 +03. Men’s World: MEN’S Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Madoka & Onryo vs. Shinobu & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuki Sato\\
 +04. Hardcore Match ~ Jun Kasai Return Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & MASADA vs. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +05. Strong BJ Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa\\
 +06. Maximum Tag League – Final / Big Japan Tag Team Titles – Fluorescent Lighttubes Tower Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/06/08 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BJWxHARD STAGE”**\\
 +01. Shinya Ishikawa & Atsushi Ohashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi\\
 +03. WAVE 3-2-1 Handicap Rules: Shu Shibutani & Moeka Haruhi vs. GAMI & Yumi Ohka\\
 +04. MEN’S World 3 Way Match: MEN’s Teioh vs. Shinobu & Daisuke Masaoka\\
 +05. Hardcore Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +06. Barbed Wire Boards & Lethal Weapon Death Match: Takashi Sasaki vs. Abdullah Kobayashi\\
 +07. Death Cake of Fear 32,000 Thumbtacks & 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes 3.2.1 Birthday Death Cake Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Shadow WX & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CHIKARA & BIG JAPAN – 2009/06/12 – Warabi City, Isami Wrestle Hall – “CHIKARA / BIG JAPAN SHOWCASE – DAY 1″**\\
 +01. Green Ant vs. Tigre Rojo\\
 +02. Jagged & Shane Matthews vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +03. Chuck Taylor vs. Michael Nakazawa\\
 +04. Fire Ant & Soldier Ant vs. UltraMantis Black & Crossbones\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)
 +
 +**CHIKARA & BIG JAPAN – 2009/06/13 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “CHIKARA / BIG JAPAN SHOWCASE – DAY 2″**\\
 +01. Daikokubo Benkai vs. Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +02. CHIKARA vs. BJW: UltraMantis Black & Crossbones vs. Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi\\
 +03. CHIKARA vs. BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Chuck Taylor\\
 +04. CHIKARA vs. BJW: Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jagged & Shane Matthews\\
 +05. Takashi Sasaki & Shinobu vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tigre Rojo\\
 +06. CHIKARA vs. BJW: Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant vs. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +07. Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Atsushi Ohashi vs. Jagged & Shane Matthews & UltraMantis Black & Crossbones & Chuck Taylor\\
 +Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/07/12 – Yokohama Bunka Gym**\\
 +01. Madoka & Masato Inaba vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. Daikokubo Benkei & Onryo vs. Shinobu & Yuichi Taniguchi\\
 +03. Ladder Death Match: Takashi Sasaki vs. Isami Kodaka\\
 +04. Fluorescent Lighttubes & Barbed Wire Boards Double Board Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +05. Special Six Man Tag Match: Tatsumi Fujinami & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Hiro Saito & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa\\
 +06. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Scaffold Death Match ~ one night carnival again: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Masashi Takeda\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/07/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Shadow WX & Shuji Ishikawa & Shinobu vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. Men’s World: MEN’s Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. Madoka & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga\\
 +03. KKK (Kenzan, Keikoutou & Karibbean Barbed Wire) Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Abdullah Kobayashi\\
 +04. BJW Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +05. 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes & Free Weapons Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa\\
 +Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/08/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Shinya Ishikawa vs. Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. MEN’S World: MEN’S Teioh & Makoto Oishi vs. Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +03. Hardcore Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu\\
 +04. Shuji Ishikawa & Shinobu & Madoka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +05. Death Match General Election – Thumbtacks vs. Kenzan, Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/09/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. Daikokubo Benkei & The W*inger vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kikutaro\\
 +03. Men’s World: MEN’S Teioh & Onryo vs. Shiori Asahi & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +04. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +05. Street Fight Dress Up Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda\\
 +06. BJW Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Shinobu & Madoka\\
 +07. Yuko Miyamoto Yankee 7 Match Series 8th – Iron Cage Fluorescent Lighttubes Ladder Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Isami Kodaka\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/10/01 – Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse – “ROMEO vs. JULIET”**\\
 +01. YOUNG BLOOD: Balthasar Takeda & Abram Kodaka & Montague Hoshino vs. Gregory Okabayashi & Samson Ishikawa & Stefano Kawakami\\
 +02. Paris Teioh Dance Battle: Juliet Numasawa & Paris Teioh vs. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga\\
 +03. Chanko Lawrence Street Fight: Benvolio Miyamoto & Antony Ito & Mercutio Sasaki vs. Tybalt Sekimoto & Angelica Kobayashi & Capulet WX\\
 +04. LOVE of MADNESS Poison Death Match: Romeo Kasai vs. Juliet Numazawaa\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/10/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto\\
 +02. Daikokubo Benkei & Kamui vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +03. Big Japan vs. Osaka Pro: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Tigers Mask & Black Buffalo\\
 +04. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Masashi Takeda vs. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +05. 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes & Dangerous Weapons Three Way Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa\\
 +Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/11/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Hardcore Match: MASADA vs. Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +02. 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +03. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +04. Razor Board +ÃŽ± Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Ryuji Ito\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/12/04 – Yokohama Bunka Gym**\\
 +01. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Craig & Kazuki Hashimoto\\
 +02. Yuichi Taniguchi & Shinobu vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Kamui\\
 +03. Onryo & Makoto Oishi & Mototsugu Shimizu vs. MEN’S Teioh & Atsushi Ohashi & Daisuke Masaoka\\
 +04. Big Japan vs. Union: Shuji Ishikawa & Isami Kodaka vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa\\
 +05. Three Way Dangerous Weapons Death Match: Ryuji Ito & MASADA vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +06. BJW Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi\\
 +07. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Fluorescent Lighttubes & Scaffold Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Takashi Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2009/12/13 – Hakata Star Lane – “TENKA SANBUN NO KAI”**\\
 +01. Craig & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto\\
 +02. Street Fight: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. MASADA & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +03. BJW Tag Team Titles: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +04. Three Way Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN / DDT / K-DOJO – 2009/12/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TENKA SANBUN NO KAI – NEW YEARS EVE SPECIAL”**\\
 +01. Now Leader vs. New Leader 5 vs. 5 Elimination Match: Great Kojika & Mighty Inoue & Tiger Toguchi & Goro Tsurumi & Gran Hamada vs. TAKA Michinoku & Abdullah Kobayashi & Sanshiro Takagi & MEN’S Teioh & Poison Sawada JULIE\\
 +02. DDT/Kota Ibushi Offer Match – 4 Way Falls Count Anywhere Thunder Fire Street Fight: Danshoku Dino vs. Kota Ibushi vs. Kenny Omega vs. Michael Nakazawa\\
 +03. K-DOJO Offer Match – Monster Plant vs. Omega: Saburo Inematsu & Shiori Asahi & MIYAWAKI vs. Kengo Mashimo & Daigoro Kashiwa & Hiro Tonai\\
 +04. BJW/​Abdullah Kobayashi Offer Match – 3 Way Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Takashi Sasaki & Jun Kasai & The Winger vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka\\
 +05. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa & Yuji Hino vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & KUDO & KAZMA\\
 +06. 108 Person Battle Royal\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/01/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. The W*inger & MASADA\\
 +02. Strong BJ Special Six Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Shinobu & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +03. Fluorescent Lighttubes Elimination Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/02/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Daikokubo Benkei & Kamui vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kikutaro\\
 +02. MEN’s Teioh & Onryo & Shiori Asahi vs. Tsutomu Oosugi & Atsushi Ohashi & Daisuke Masaoka\\
 +03. Hardcore Match: Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Mototsugu Shimizu & Shinobu\\
 +04. Setsubun Special – Dangerous Weapons Death Match: Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino\\
 +05. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kishin Kawabata & Kazuki Hashimoto\\
 +06. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Contendership ~ Judgement of Death: Isami Kodaka vs. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/03/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DEATH MATCH & ROMANCE TOUR 2010″**\\
 +01. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Masato Shibata & Ryuichi Kawakami\\
 +02. It’s Spring! It’s Sakura! Fluorescent Lighttubes Full Bloom Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda\\
 +03. BJW Tag Team Title Tournament – Block A – Round 1: Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +04. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Double Glass Board & Indian Strap Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Isami Kodaka\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – “15th ANNIVERSARY – BJW ARCHIVES SPECIAL – PART 1 (1995 – 2001)” [TV Special – 2010/​04/​05)**\\
 +%%**%%* just clips & highlights %%**%%*\\
 +01. Barbed Wire Death Match: Kendo Nagasaki & Shoji Nakamaki vs. The Iceman & Ron Power (1995/​03/​16)\\
 +02. Exploding Thumbtack Balloons Time Bomb Street Fight Death Match: Kendo Nagasaki & Seiji Yamakawa vs. Axl Rotten & Shoji Nakamaki (1996/​05/​22)\\
 +03. Barbed Wire Boards & Piranha Fish Tank Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Kendo Nagasaki (1996/​08/​19)\\
 +04. Scorpion & Cactus Desert Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Shoji Nakamaki (1996/​11/​20)\\
 +05. Big Japan vs. New Japan: Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Shinjiro Otani (1997/​01/​04)\\
 +06. Big Japan vs. New Japan: Kendo Nagasaki vs. Tatsutoshi Gotoh (1997/​01/​04)\\
 +07. Big Japan vs. New Japan: Shoji Nakamaki vs. Masa Chono (1997/​01/​04)\\
 +08. Big Japan vs. New Japan: Great Kojika vs. Masa Saito (1997/​01/​04)\\
 +09. Barbed Wire Danger Net Circus Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shoji Nakamaki vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Great Kojika (1997/​01/​06)\\
 +10. Barbed Wire Bug Zapper Boards – 8000 Volt Shock Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shoji Nakamaki vs. Tarzan Goto & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (1997/​04/​01)\\
 +11. Barbed Wire Thumbtacks & Glass – Triple Hell Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shoji Nakamaki vs. Tarzan Goto & X (1997/​06/​07)\\
 +12. Dry Ice Coffin Street Fight Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki & Great Kojika vs. Shadow WX & Mr Pogo (1997/​10/​31)\\
 +13.The W*ING Crisis BJW Big Born Death Match: Jason The Terrible & Shoji Nakamaki & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Masked GK vs. Shadow VII & Shadow WX & Shadow Winger & Mr. Pogo (1998/​05/​01)\\
 +14. Barbed Wire, Glass & Fire Coffin Cremation – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – King Of The Death Match Final: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Mr Pogo (1998/​08/​09)\\
 +15. Fluroescent Lighttube Boards, Barbed Wire Boards & Bed Of Nails – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Shadow WX (1998/​09/​23)\\
 +16. Coffin Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. The Alligator (1998/​09/​23)\\
 +17. Prison Cable Chain Handcuffs Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Abdullah The Butcher (1999/​04/​07)\\
 +18. Barbed Wire Death Pallet & Fire – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title: Shadow WX vs. Ryuji Yamakawa (1999/​05/​30)\\
 +19. Fluorescent Lighttube Boards, Barbed Wire Boards & Spike Nail Death Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Ryuji Yamakawa (1999/​06/​20)\\
 +20. Tag Team Death Match: Jun Kasai & The Winger vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (1999/​10/​17)\\
 +21. Barbed Wire Boards & Fluorescent Lighttube Boards Death Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Shadow WX (1999/​10/​17)\\
 +22. Fluorescent Lighttube Boards & Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Tomoaki Honma & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Shadow WX & The W*inger (1999/​11/​08)\\
 +23. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Ryuji Yamakawa (2000/​02/​22)\\
 +24. BJW Grand Prix ‘2000 Tournament Final – Electrified Fluroescent Lighttube Boards Death Match: Mike Samples vs. Shadow WX (2000/​02/​20)\\
 +25. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Barbed Wire Boards & Ladder Death Match:\\
 +Tomoaki Honma vs. Abdullah Kobayashi\\
 +26. World Extreme Cup – Semi Final: John Zandig vs. Tomoaki Honma (2000/​05/​14)\\
 +27. World Extreme Cup – Final – Fluorescent Lighttube Boards, Barbed Wire Boards, Lemon & Salt Death Match: John Zandig vs. Shadow WX (2000/​05/​14)\\
 +28. CZW Junior Heavyweight Title: Trent Acid vs. The W*inger (2000/​07/​02)\\
 +29. BJW vs. CZW World War 2000 Final – $50000 Scramble Match – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Lemon, Salt & Mustard Death Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. John Zandig (2000/​07/​02)\\
 +30. Fire Death Match – 2/3 Falls Match: Jun Kasai & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. John Zandig & Nick Gage (2000/​08/​06)\\
 +31. BJW vs. CZW $100000 Complete Confrontation Series – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Glass & Barbwire Boards Death Match: John Zandig vs. Tomoaki Honma (2000/​11/​23)\\
 +32. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Tournament Final – CZW Caribbean-Style Barbed Wire, Fluorescent Lighttube Boards Death Match: John Zandig vs. Kintaro Kanemura (2001/​05/​04)\\
 +33. Thumbtack Barefoot & CZW Caribbean-Style Barbed Wire Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (2001/​05/​27)\\
 +34. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes, Thumbtack & Glass Boards Death Match: John Zandig vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (2001/​09/​19)\\
 +35. Four Way CZW-Style 200 Lighttubes Death Match: Mad Man Pondo vs. Wifebeater vs. Jun Kasai vs. John Zandig (2001/​12/​02)\\
 +36. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Exploding Glass, Lighttubes & Thumbtacks Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. John Zandig (2001/​12/​02)\\
 +37. BJW Tag Team Titles & WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles – Ryuji Yamakawa Return Match: MEN’S Teioh & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Kintaro Kanemura (2001/​12/​02)\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/04/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BIG JAPAN 15TH ANNIVERSARY DEATH TOUR”**\\
 +01. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kanjuro Matsuyama vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Kuishinbo Kamen\\
 +02. Yoshiko Tamura & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Marcela & Tanny Mouse\\
 +03. Onryo & Shiori Asahi & Daisuke Masaoka vs. MEN’S Teioh & Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto\\
 +04. Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Shinobu vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +05. BJW Tag Team Title Tournament Final – Hardcore Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +06. Fluorescent Lighttubes Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/05/04 – Yokohama Bunka Gym – “15TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW ~ DEATH & CRAZY THAT’S THE WAY OF THE BJ-WORLD~”**\\
 +01. Daikokubo Benkei & Onryo & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kikutaro & Shinobu & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +02. Manami Toyota & Marcela & Ariya vs. Aja Kong & GAMI & Bullfight Sora\\
 +03. KAMIKAZE & Masayoshi Motegi & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki vs. MEN’S Teioh & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto\\
 +04. Hardcore Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Shuji Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Takashi Sasaki & Necro Butcher & Mototsugu Shimizu\\
 +05. Shadow WX & The W*inger & Minoru Fujita vs. TAJIRI & Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi\\
 +06. Japan-America Death Match Summit – Barbed Wire Treaty Death Match: Jun Kasai & Nick Gage & DJ Hyde vs. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda\\
 +07. Special Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +08. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title, 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes Cage Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/05/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu vs. Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +02. Daikokubo Benkei & Kanjuro Matsuyama vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Ebessan III\\
 +03. MEN’s Teioh & Onryo & Shiori Asahi vs. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Daisuke Masaoka\\
 +04. Shuji Ishikawa & Madoka vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto\\
 +05. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto\\
 +06. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN / K-DOJO / DDT / FREEDOMS / ICE RIBBON – 2010/10/10 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “SAPPORO PRO-WRESTLING FESTIVAL – NIGHT 1″**\\
 +01. Hikari Minami vs. Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto\\
 +02. Hardcore Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Miyako Matsumoto vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Riho\\
 +03. International Ribbon Tag Team Titles: Emi Sakura & Nanae Takahashi vs. Hamuko Hoshi & Sayaka Obihiro\\
 +04. 100 Nunchakus & Coathangers Death Match: Hiroki vs. Chiharu\\
 +05. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Futoshi Miwa vs. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Yukihiro Abe\\
 +06. KO-D Tag Team Titless: Shiro Koshinaka & Danshoku Dino vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba\\
 +07. Hardcore Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +08. BJW Tag Team Titles: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN / K-DOJO / DDT / FREEDOMS / ICE RIBBON – 2010/10/11 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “SAPPORO PRO-WRESTLING FESTIVAL – NIGHT 2″**\\
 +01. The W*inger & Shinobu vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara & Saburo Inematsu\\
 +02. Kamui vs. Masashi Takeda vs. Madoka\\
 +03. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa\\
 +04. Takashi Sasaki & Jun Kasai & HIROKI vs. Great Kojika & GENTARO & Onryo\\
 +05. Kengo Mashimo & Yuu Yamagata vs. Taishi Takizawa & Randy Takuya\\
 +06. UWA Middleweight Title: Kaji Tomato vs. Marines Mask II\\
 +07. Dick Togo & MEN’S Teoh & TAKA Michinoku vs. Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi & Yuji Hino\\
 +08. UWA Middleweight Title: Kaji Tomato vs. Marines Mask II\\
 +09. WORLD’S FIRST! 5 Referees Match: GENTARO vs. Yukihiro Abe\\
 +10. 5-Way Special Quiz Ladder Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Jun Kasai vs. Kengo Mashimo vs. Antonio Honda vs, Chii Tomiya\\
 +11. Rumble Elmination Match: Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi & HARASHIMA & Makoto Oishi & Makoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & The W*inger & Yuji Hino & Yasu Urano & Kazumi Shimouma\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/11/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto\\
 +02. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Tsutomu Oosugi vs. MEN’S Teioh & Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi\\
 +03. Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu\\
 +04. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masashi Takeda & Takeshi Minamino\\
 +05. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. HARASHIMA & Shinya Ishikawa\\
 +06. BJW Tag Team Titles – Barbed Wire Execution Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/11/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto\\
 +02. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masashi Takeda & Takeshi Minamino\\
 +03. BJW Tag Team Titles – Barbed Wire Execution Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**BIG JAPAN – 2010/12/19 – Yokohama Bunka Gym – “BIG JAPAN DEATH VEGAS”**\\
 +01. Ryuichi Kawakami & Atsushi Ohashi vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto\\
 +02. Daikokubo Benkei & Onryo vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba\\
 +03. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Shinobu\\
 +04. Strong BJ: Daisuke Sekimoto & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi\\
 +05. Ladder Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Masashi Takeda\\
 +06. ETC (Extreme, Table, Chair) Death Match: Yoshihito Sasaki vs. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa\\
 +07. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – 450 Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Abdullah Kobayashi\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV