User Tools

Site Tools


bizarrolucha

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

bizarrolucha [2020/03/01 11:53]
bizarrolucha [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== BIZARRO LUCHA ======
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2018/10/14 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “HATCHING THE EGG”**\\
 +01. Nick Iggy vs. Percy Davis\\
 +02. Allie Kat & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) vs. Team Crux Wrestling (Kerry Awful & Kevin Ku & Mr. Brickster)\\
 +03. Four Way Match: Apollo Starr vs. Ace Perry vs. Sage Philips vs. Teddy King\\
 +04. Shotzi Blackheart vs. Tripp Cassidy\\
 +05. Team Slade (Justin Kyle & Skylar Fayden & Slade Porter & Sue Jackson) vs. Team Schwartz (Joseph Schwartz & La Smarka & Levi Everett & The Naked Ninja)\\
 +06. Calvin Tankman vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/02/19 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “INTO THE LUCHAVERSE”**\\
 +01. Sabotage War Of The Genders Title: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Cabana Man Dan\\
 +02. Nick Iggy vs. Lenny Omega\\
 +03. La Copa Idolo - Round 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: Appollo Starr vs. Kai Fayden vs. Rey Fury vs. Super Beetle\\
 +04. Allie Kat & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) vs. Joey Owens & Maxwell Jacob Friedman & TJ Kemp\\
 +05. LLV Heavyweight Title / PPW Heavyweight Title: Sonico vs. Tripp Cassidy\\
 +06. La Copa Idolo - Round 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: Ace Perry vs. Alex Cruz vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Sage Philips\\
 +07. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title - Battle Royal (w/ Nick Iggy, 006, Adam Slade, Armdrag Man, Cole Radrick, Dynamite Dino Dude, Glitch, Joseph Schwartz, Josh Crane, Levi Everett, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Pizza Cat, Slade Porter, Sonico, SpiderMiles,​ Super Beetle, Super Storm, The Naked Ninja, Tony El Tigre)\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/03/10 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “A BEAUTIFUL ENEMY” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Calvin Tankman vs. Callux The Castigator\\
 +02. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin & Dynamite Dino Dude & Super Beetle vs. Glitch & Jesus Bryce & Monsieur La Lutte & Still Life With Apricots And Pears\\
 +03. Three Way Match: Tripp Cassidy vs. Boomer Hatfield vs. Penelope Ford\\
 +04. Sabotage War Of The Genders Title: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Ace Perry\\
 +05. La Copa Idolo - Round 1- Four Way Elimination Match: Shawn Kemp vs. Kiera Hogan vs. Levi Everett vs. Matt Knicks\\
 +06. La Copa Idolo - Round 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: Razerhawk vs. Air Wolf vs. Dreamboy001 vs. Johnathan Wolf\\
 +07. Loser Leaves Luchaverse Street Fight: Joseph Schwartz vs. Slade Porter\\
 +08. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title: Nick Iggy vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/04/28 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “4 LETTER WORD” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. The Office (Bobby Businessman & Sage Philips) vs. The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Randi West)\\
 +02. Elimination Match: Dino Dude & Freddie Flamingo & Kody Rice & Sage Cainan vs. Aaron Anders & Bobby Orlando & Chris Castro & The Naked Ninja\\
 +03. The Ant Hill (Green Ant & Thief Ant) vs. The CAUTION (Anton Voorhees & Dark Sheik)\\
 +04. Sabotage War Of The Genders Title: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Matt Knicks\\
 +05. Allie Kat & IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) vs. Markus Crane & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)\\
 +06. La Copa Idolo - Final - Four Way Elimination Match: Shawn Kemp vs. Ace Perry vs. Appollo Starr vs. Razerhawk\\
 +07. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title - Four Way Match: Nick Iggy vs. Calvin Tankman vs. Levi Everett vs. Mance Warner\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/05/19 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “BURNING SENSATION” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Calvin Tankman vs. Gary Jay\\
 +02. Sabotage War Of The Genders Title: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Jake Parnell\\
 +03. Aeroboy vs. Tripp Cassidy\\
 +04. Joey Ryan & The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) vs. IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) & Levi Everett\\
 +05. Ten Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Adam Slade & Appollo Starr & Bobby Businessman & Boomer Hatfield & Dynamite Dino Dude vs. Jesus Bryce & Loren Armitage & Ophidian & Still Life With Apricots And Pears & Thunderkitty\\
 +06. Dusk & Gravity vs. Ace Perry & Dreamboy001\\
 +07. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title: Nick Iggy vs. Solo Darling\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/06/16 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “WHO’S YOUR DADDY?” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Beastly & Dynamite Dino Dude & Hawlee Cromwell & Levi Everett vs. Chris Castro & Loren Armitage & Matt Knicks & Wolfe Taylor\\
 +02. James C. Businessman'​s 100% By The Book, Rules Enforced, No Nonsense Professional Grappling Invitational Match: Sage Philips vs. Travis Huckabee\\
 +03. Three Way Tag Team Match: IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) vs. Dusk & Gravity vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)\\
 +04. Seven Way Elimination Match: The Naked Ninja vs. Alex Herzog vs. Atticus Cogar vs, Dreamboy vs. Glitch vs. Malphas vs. Neil Diamond Cutter\\
 +05. Serpentico vs. Shotzi Blackheart\\
 +06. Appollo Starr vs. Project MONIX\\
 +07. Lucha de Apuestas: Effy vs. Ace Perry\\
 +08. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title: Nick Iggy vs. Mance Warner\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/07/07 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “THE SAME AS IT NEVER WAS” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Serpentico vs. Ace Perry\\
 +02. Frightmare vs. Tripp Cassidy\\
 +03. Sabotage War Of The Genders Title: Shotzi Blackheart vs. GPA\\
 +04. Beer Bash At The Beach Match: Darin Corbin vs. Arik Cannon vs. Bobby Black vs. Bradley Prescott IV vs. Cabana Man Dan vs. Coach Mikey vs. Gregory Iron vs. Lance Lude vs. Matt Knicks vs. Nate Webb vs. Rob Killjoy vs. The Lord Of The Yard (Dale Patricks)\\
 +05. Atticus Cogar vs. Apollo Starr\\
 +06. Nurse Ratchet vs. Effy\\
 +07. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title - War Of The Worlds Match: Nick Iggy vs. Mance Warner vs. Dreamboy vs. Dusk vs. Dynamite Dino Dude vs. Gravity vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. Levi Everett vs. Loren Armitage vs. Magmas vs. Oculas vs. Sage Philips vs. Scary Awful vs. Shawn Kemp\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/10/13 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “BIZARRO GAGA” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Warhorse vs. Gary Jay\\
 +02. Dreamboy001 vs. Project MONIX\\
 +03. Three Way Casket Match: Atticus Cogar vs. Steve Austinhausen (aka. Danhausen) vs. Tripp Cassidy\\
 +04. Four Way Match: Dark Sheik vs. Dino Dude vs. Espiritu Maya vs. Levi Everett\\
 +05. Six Way Tag Team Doors, Ladders And Chairs Match: IFHY (Allie Kat & Shawn Kemp & Tyler Matrix) vs. Magnanimous Creations (Dusk & Gravity & Magmas)\\
 +06. ⅔ Falls Match: Ace Perry vs. Shotzi Blackheart\\
 +07. Hawleetaker (aka. Hawlee Cromwell) vs. Matt Knicks\\
 +08. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title: Nick Iggy vs. Calvin Tankman\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/09/01 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “ENDLESS WALTZ” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Nick Iggy vs. HR\\
 +02. IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) vs. Magnanimous Creations (Glitch & Magmas)\\
 +03. Seven Way Match: CPA vs. Scary Awful vs. Allie Kat vs. Harlow O'Hara vs. Bobby Orlando vs. Dreamboy001 vs. Levi Everett\\
 +04. Four Way Match: Tripp Cassidy vs. Dale Patricks vs. Ace Perry vs. Josh Crane\\
 +05. Shotzi Blackheart vs. Atticus Cogar\\
 +06. Mike Quackenbush vs. Billy Roc\\
 +07. Alessandro & Pedro Pablo vs. Magnanimous Creations (Dusk & Gravity)\\
 +08. Suge D vs. Percy Davis\\
 +09. Four Way Match: Appollo Starr vs. Gary Jay vs. Danhausen vs. Sage Philips\\
 +10. Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Title - Three Way Match: Mance Warner vs. Nick Iggy vs. Calvin Tankman\\
 +2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2019/10/13 - Indianapolis,​ IN - BIZARRO GAGA” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Appollo Starr vs. Dale Patricks vs. Cole Redrick vs. HR vs. Billie Starks vs. Angel Crush\\
 +02. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Warhorse vs. Gary Jay\\
 +03. Dreamboy001 vs. Project Monix\\
 +04. Casket Match: Danhausen vs. Tripp Cassidy vs. Atticus Cogar\\
 +05. Dino Dude vs. Levi Everett vs. Dark Sheik vs. Espiritu Maya\\
 +06. Door, Ladders, Chair Match: Magnanimous Creations vs. IFHY\\
 +07. ⅔ Falls Match: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Ace Perry\\
 +08. Matt Knicks vs. Hawleertaker\\
 +09. Luchaversal Title: Nick Iggy vs. Calvin Tankman\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BIZARRO LUCHA - 2020/02/09 - Indianapolis,​ IN - “A COLD DEAD BODY IN THE WOODS” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Nick Iggy vs. Dynamite Dino Dude\\
 +02. Tripp Cassidy vs. Leo Moriarty\\
 +03. SHAAC vs. IFHY\\
 +04. Mance Warner vs. Levi Everett\\
 +05. Unlucky 13 Rumble\\
 +06. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title vs. Bizarro Luchaversal Title: Warhorse vs. Calvin Tankman\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD