chikara
no way to compare when less than two revisions
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
— | chikara [2024/02/07 19:34] (current) – created - external edit 127.0.0.1 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ======CHIKARA====== | ||
+ | CHIKARA – 2002/05/23 & 2002/05/31 – Allentown, PA – “THE RENAISSANCE DAWNS” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 2002/05/25 – First ever CHIKARA show\\ 01. Mister ZERO vs. Dragonfly\\ 02. Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne vs. Marshal Law & Love Bug\\ 03. Zane Madrox vs. Kid Kruel\\ 04. UltraMantis vs. Blind Rage\\ 05. CM Punk & Colt Cabana & Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth & Don Montoya\\ 2002/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - June 2002 - VOLUME 2 - "BILLE PARKA BILLE" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Hallowicked vs. Reckless Youth\\ 02. Beauty & the Beast vs. Zane Madrox & | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2002/10/12 + 2002/10/26 - "A SANDWICH CALLED DESTINY" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2003/05/24 – Allentown, PA – “ANIVERSARIO”\\ 01. Battle Royal\\ 02. Private Eye vs. Phantasmo\\ 03. DJ Skittlez vs. Blind Rage\\ 04. Reckless Youth vs. Mike Kruel\\ 05. Mike Quackenbush & UltraMantis & Mister ZERO & Icarus & Gran Akuma vs. The Wild Cards & The Conundrum & Hallowicked\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – July 2003 – Allentown, PA – “TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX 2003″\\ 2003/07/05 – Allentown, PA:\\ 01. Round 1: Blind Rage & Hallowicked vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Brad Bradley\\ 02. Round 1: Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde & Arakencito\\ 03. Round 1: Gran Akuma & Icarus vs. Jigsaw & Rorschach\\ 04. Round 1: UltraMantis & Mister ZERO vs. American Gigolo & Jolly Roger\\ 05. Round 1: Swiss Money Holding vs. Senior Assualt Team\\ 06. Round 1: Sumie Sakai & Mercedes Martinez vs. The Wild Cards\\ 07. Semi-Final: Blind Rage & Hallowicked vs. Icarus & Gran Akuma\\ 08. Semi Final: Swiss Money Holding vs. Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. Semi Final: Mister ZERO & UltraMantis vs. The Wild Cards\\ 2003/07/26 – Allentown, PA:\\ 10. Final: Mister ZERO & UltraMantis vs. Blind Rage & Hallowicked\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2003/10/18 – Allentown, PA – “INTERNATIONAL INVASION OF THE INTERNATIONAL INVADERS”\\ 01. Battle Royal\\ 02. Jolly Roger vs. Rohrshach\\ 03. Team F.I.S.T. Interview\\ 04. UltraMantis vs. American Gigolo\\ 05. Hallowicked vs. Mister ZERO\\ 06. Sumie Sakai vs. Jigsaw\\ 07. No DQ: The Wild Cards vs. F.I.S.T.\\ 08. 2/3 Falls: “Lighting” Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/03/20 – Emmaus, PA – “KIDS EAT FREE ON TUESDAY”\\ 01. Private Eye & Shane Storm vs. Darkness Crabtree & Phantasmo\\ 02. Joker vs. Sabian\\ 03. Mister ZERO vs. John Brooks\\ 04. Mister ZERO vs. UltraMantis\\ 05. UltraMantis vs. Fumar Dos\\ 06. UltraMantis vs. DJ Skittlez\\ 07. Jigsaw vs. DJ Skittlez\\ 08. Jolly Roger vs. Rohrshach\\ 09. Six Man Elimination Match: The Wild Cards & Hallowicked vs. Mike Quackenbush & Icarus & Gran Akuma\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/04/09 – Emmaus, PA – “PICK UP OR DELIVERY”\\ 01. Darkness Crabtree vs. Jolly Roger\\ 02. Ash vs. Cody 45\\ 03. Joker & Sabian vs. Mister ZERO & UltraMantis\\ 04. Shane Storm vs. Hallowicked\\ 05. Hornet vs. Extrem-O\\ 06. DJ Skittlez vs. Phantasmo\\ 07. NO DQ: The Wild Cards vs. F.I.S.T.\\ 08. Lumberjack Match: Mike Quackenbush vs. Jigsaw\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/05/22 – Emmaus, PA – “Anniversario 3: Dodging The Sophmore Jinx”\\ 01. Double Jeopardy Battle Royal (w/ Sabian, Hallowicked, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/07/10 – Emmaus, PA – “2004 Young Lions Cup 2004 – Night 1″\\ 01. Shane Storm vs. Ash\\ 02. DJ Skittlez vs. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney\\ 03. Gran Akuma vs. Spider\\ 04. “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon vs. Jay Lethal\\ 05. Skayde & The Dark Breed (UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked) vs. Icarus & Mister ZERO & “Lightning” Mike Quackenbush\\ 06. American Gigolo vs. Anton Arakis\\ 07. Eddie Kingston vs. Jolly Roger\\ 08. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Blackjack Marciano\\ 09. Sabian vs. Niles Young\\ 10. Jigsaw vs. Rorschach\\ Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/07/31 – Emmaus, PA – “2004 Young Lions Cup 2004 – Night 2″\\ 01. Chris Hero vs. Qeenan Creed\\ 02. Sabian vs. Jigsaw\\ 03. Eddie Kingston vs. Black Jack Marciano\\ 04. Shane Storm vs. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney\\ 05. Gran Akuma vs. Chris Hero\\ 06. Jigsaw vs. Black Jack Marciano\\ 07. Chris Hero vs. Larry Sweeney\\ 08. Mister ZERO & Icarus & Jolly Roger vs. Crossbones & Share Cropper & Mano Metalico\\ 09. Jigsaw vs. Larry Sweeney\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/08/27 – Emmaus, PA – “RETRIBUTION RUMBLE OF REVENGE AND REBELLION TO REMEMBER”\\ 01. Darkness Crabtree vs. ShareCropper\\ 02. Sabian vs. Mano Metalico\\ 03. Black Jack Marciano vs. Trik Davis\\ 04. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)\\ 05. DJ Skittlez vs. Mobius\\ 06. Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. Jigsaw & Mister ZERO & Jolly Roger & Shane Storm vs. Larry Sweeney & Rorschach & Crossbones & Spyrazul\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/09/24 – Reading, PA – “77”\\ 01. Jolly Roger vs. Darkness Crabtree\\ 02. Sabian vs. Crossbones\\ 03. UltraMantis Black vs. DJ Skittlez\\ 04. The Wild Cards vs. Shane Storm & Mister ZERO\\ 05. Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy\\ 06. Gran Akuma vs. Share Cropper\\ 07. Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw & Icarus & Mike Quackenbush\\ Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/09/25 – Emmaus, PA – “BEWARE OF BARELY BADD BLASTS AND / OR BLOOD BRAWLS AT THE BEACH”\\ 01. Icarus vs. Share Cropper\\ 02. Claudio Castagnoli vs. DJ Skittlez\\ 03. Sabian vs. Rorschach\\ 04. Gran Akuma vs. Mano Metalico\\ 05. The Wild Cards vs. All Money Is Legal\\ 06. Jigsaw vs. Larry Sweeney\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/10/29 – Reading, PA – “More Songs About Buildings and Food”\\ 01. Joker vs. Mano Metalico\\ 02. Lance Steel vs. Darkness Crabtree\\ 03. Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy\\ 04. European Rules: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sabian\\ 05. The Wild Cards vs. Team F.I.S.T.\\ 06. Lacey vs. Allison Danger\\ 07. Skayde vs. Hallowicked\\ 08. Oriental vs. “Lightning” Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. Larry Sweeney & Crossbones & ShareCropper & American Gigolo vs. Jigsaw & Jolly Roger & DJ Skittlez & Shane Storm\\ Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/10/30 – Emmaus, PA – “THE CIBERNETICO COMETH” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. European Rules: Claudio Castagnoli vs. American Gigolo\\ 02. Ravage vs. Niles Young\\ 03. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. Joker & Sabian\\ 04. 2/3 Falls: Oriental vs. Skayde\\ 05. Torneo Cibernetica: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/11/19 – Reading, PA – “Fear Of Music” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Mano Metalico & Crossbones & Rorschach vs. Jolly Roger & Lance Steel & Icarus\\ 02. Allison Danger vs. Darkness Crabtree\\ 03. Gran Akuma vs. DJ Skittlez\\ 04. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Niles Young\\ 05. Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black\\ 06. I Quit Match: Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy\\ 07. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. The SuperFriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush)\\ 08. 2/3 falls: Skayde vs. Oriental\\ 09. Jigsaw vs. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney\\ 10. Bonus Match from Mexico: Mike Quackenbush & Team F.I.S.T. vs. Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked & Jigsaw\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2004/11/20 – Bennington, VA – “IN MEMORY OF ADAM MILLS”\\ 01. Shane Storm vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 02. Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde\\ 03. Young Lions Cup: Jigsaw vs. Blackjack Marciano\\ 04. Chris Hero vs. El Oriental\\ 05. Icarus & Gran Akuma & Jolly Roger vs. Larry Sweeney & Claudio Castagnoli & Hallowicked\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/02/18 – Reading, PA – “Tag World Grand Prix 2005 – Night 1″ [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. John Cabbie & Mana vs. Team F.I.S.T.\\ 02. Dunn & Marcos vs. Shane Hagadorn & Davey Andrews\\ 03. Lance Steel & Jolly Roger vs. Crossbones & Mano Metalico\\ 04. Shirley Doe & Darkness Crabtree vs. Billy Ken Kidd & Ebessan\\ 05. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon vs. Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather\\ 06. Jigsaw & Sabian vs. Ravage & Rorschach\\ 07. Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Matt Bomboy & Din Mak\\ 08. Super Dragon & B-Boy vs. Wonderman & Ken the Box\\ 09. Team F.I.S.T. vs. Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli\\ 10. Dunn & Marcos vs. Jigsaw & Sabian\\ 11. Jolly Roger & Lance Steel vs. Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs\\ 12. B-Boy & Super Dragon vs. Billy Ken Kidd & Ebessan\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/02/19 – Emmaus, PA – “Tag World Grand Prix 2005 – Night 2″ [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Beef Wellington & The Bear vs. Darin Corbin & Version 2.0\\ 02. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco\\ 03. CKNY vs. Jon Dahmer & DJ Hyde\\ 04. Private Eye & DJ Skittlez vs. Hallowicked & Blind Rage\\ 05. Trik Davis & Emil Sitoci vs. Skayde & Milanito Collection AT\\ 06. Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper vs. Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm\\ 07. El Generico & Kevin Steen vs. AMIL\\ 08. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston & Mickie Knuckles\\ 09. Beef Wellington & The Bear vs. Skayde & Milanito Collection AT\\ 10. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm\\ 11. Jon Dahmer & DJ Hyde vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico\\ 12. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero vs. Blind Rage & Hallowicked\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/02/20 – Pittston, PA – “Tag World Grand Prix 2005 – Night 3″ [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels & Allison Danger vs. Eddie Kingston & DJ Hyde & Jon Dahmer\\ 02. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero\\ 03. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Jigsaw & Sabian\\ 04. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon vs. Jolly Roger & Lance Steel\\ 05. Billy Ken Kidd & Ebessan vs. Skayde & Milanito Collection AT\\ 06. Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw & Sabian\\ 07. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero vs. Billy Ken Kidd & Ebessan\\ 08. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco & Lucky & JC Ryder vs. Icarus & Gran Akuma & Beef Wellington & The Bear\\ 09. Shane Storm & Trik Davis & Emil Sitoci & Version 2.0 & Darin Corbin vs. Davey Andrews & Cheech & Cloudy & Shane Hagadorn & Larry Sweeney\\ 10. Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush vs. Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/03/18 – Reading, PA – “REMAIN IN LIGHT” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Delirious vs. Hallowicked\\ 02. USApe vs. Darkness Crabtree\\ 03. Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze\\ 04. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Men At Work (Shane Storm & Mister ZERO)\\ 05. Niles Young vs. Rorschach\\ 06. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney & Mano Metalico vs. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger)\\ 07. Crossbones vs. Emil Sitoci\\ 08. Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw & Sabian & Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. Bonus Match: Eddie Kingston vs Shane Storm (2004/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/03/19 – Emmaus, PA – “Don’t Eat The Black One” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. The Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco\\ 02. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger\\ 03. Delirious vs. Ravage\\ 04. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney & Mano Metalico & Crossbones & Darkness Crabtree vs. Icarus & Gran Akuma & Jolly Roger & Lance Steel\\ 05. Emil Sitoci vs. Rorschach\\ 06. Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mister ZERO & Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush\\ 07. Jigsaw vs. Sabian\\ 08. Bonus Match: Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde (2004/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/03/20 – Pittston, PA – “WAR GRAPES!”\\ 01. Allison Danger & Emil Sitoci vs. Darkness Crabtree & Hallowicked\\ 02. Matt Turner vs. Cheech\\ 03. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Danny Rage & JC Ryder\\ 04. Jigsaw vs. Rorschach\\ 05. Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Shane Storm & Lance Steel & Jolly Roger\\ 06. Cloudy vs. Anthony Franco\\ 07. Mike Quackenbush vs. Larry Sweeney\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/04/15 – Reading, PA – “SPEAKING IN TONGUES” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy & Allison Danger vs. Larry Sweeney, Rorschach & ShareCropper\\ 02. Niles Young vs. Chandler McClure\\ 03. Davey Andrews vs. Shane Hagadorn\\ 04. Men At Work vs. Team F.I.S.T.\\ 05. Sabian vs. Ravage\\ 06. Hallowicked & Mano Metalico vs. Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis\\ 07. Chris Hero vs. Mickie Knuckles\\ 08. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon\\ 09. Bonus Match: Darkness Crabtree vs. ShareCropper (2004/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/04/16 – Emmaus, PA – “TRIAL BY FOAM” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Rorschach vs. USApe\\ 02. Anthony Franco vs. Matt Turner\\ 03. Allison Danger vs. Darkness Crabtree\\ 04. Tag Team Gauntlet Match w/ Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy, Larry Sweeney & The ShareCropper, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/04/17 – Pittston, PA – “THE GRAPE AMERICAN BASH” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper & Chandler McClure vs. Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis & Mickie Knuckles\\ 02. Gran Akuma vs. Davey Andrews\\ 03. Shane Storm vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 04. Mano Metalico, Crossbones, Rorschach & Shane Hagadorn vs. Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy & Danny Rage & JC Ryder\\ 05. Mike Quackenbush vs. Arik Cannon\\ 06. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco\\ 07. Jigsaw vs. Chris Hero\\ 08. Bonus Match: Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Hero (2004/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/05/20 – Reading, PA – “ANIVERSARIO BLUE” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Music Video\\ 02. Equinox vs. Darkness Crabtree\\ 03. Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. Kanjyouru Matsuyama & Kabuki Kid\\ 04. Arik Cannon vs. Sabian\\ 05. Dr. Cheung vs. Niles Young\\ 06. Davey Andrews vs. Anthony Franco\\ 07. Men @ Work vs. Team F.I.S.T.\\ 08. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy vs. Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper\\ 09. 2/3 Falls- Skayde vs. Nebula\\ 10. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli\\ 11. Bonus Material: Larry Sweeney Interview (2004/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/05/21 – Emmaus, PA – “ANIVERSARIO ORANGE”\\ 01. Music Video\\ 02. Hallowicked vs. Equinox\\ 03. Rorschach vs. Private Eye\\ 04. Shane Hagadorn vs. Matt Turner\\ 05. Dr. Cheung vs. Andy Sumner\\ 06. Skayde & Kanjyouru Matsuyama vs. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy\\ 07. Icarus vs. Nebula\\ 08. Shane Storm vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 09. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/05/22 – Pittston, PA – “ANIVERSARIO WHITE”\\ 01. Music Video\\ 02. Equinox & US Ape & Kabuki Kid vs. Rorschach & Dark Breed\\ 03. Crossbones & Mano Metalico vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn\\ 04. Shane Storm vs. Dr. Cheung\\ 05. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco\\ 06. Nebula vs. Jigsaw\\ 07. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon vs. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy\\ 08. Skayde vs. Kanjyouru Matsuyama\\ 09. Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/06/17 – Reading, PA – “STOP MAKING SENSE”\\ 01. Crossbones vs. Andy Sumner\\ 02. Skayde & Equinox vs. Darkness Crabtree & Dr. Cheung\\ 03. Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy\\ 04. Kanjyouru Matsuyama vs. Icarus\\ 05. Gran Akuma vs. Shane Storm\\ 06. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jolly Roger\\ 07. Chris Hero vs. Sabian\\ 08. Reckless Youth & Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked & Blind Rage\\ Running Time: 1 DVD (1:1) – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/06/19 – Pittston, PA – “PLANET OF THE GRAPES”\\ 01. Rorschach vs. JC Ryder\\ 02. Cindy Rogers vs. Allison Danger\\ 03. Larry Sweeney vs. Equinox\\ 04. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black vs. Skayde & Kanjyouru Matsuyama\\ 05. Shane Hagadorn vs. Anthony Franco\\ 06. Mike Quackenbush & Jolly Roger & Jigsaw & Shane Storm vs. Chris Hero & Icarus & Gran Akuma & Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/07/11 – Reading, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 3 – NIGHT 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Rorschach vs. Trik Davis\\ 02. Sabian vs. Dr. Cheung\\ 03. Icarus vs. Prophet\\ 04. Mickie Knuckles vs. Retail Dragon\\ 05. Arik Cannon vs. Mat Bomboy\\ 06. Cheech vs. Ricky Reyes\\ 07. Larry Sweeney vs. Josh Abercrombie\\ 08. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Lance Steel\\ 09. Icarus vs. Sabian vs. Arik Cannon vs. Ricky Reyes vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Rorschach\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/07/23 – Hellertown, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 3 – NIGHT 2″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Shane Storm vs. Vries Kastelein\\ 02. Equinox vs. Lance Steel\\ 03. Crossbones vs. Shiima Xion\\ 04. Niles Young vs. Josh Abercrombie\\ 05. KUDO vs. Anthony Franco\\ 06. Claudio Castagnoli vs. CJ O’Doyle\\ 07. Chris Hero & Icarus & Gran Akuma & Arik Cannon vs. Mickie Knuckles & Trik Davis & Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin\\ 08. Ultramantis Black & Hallowicked & Blind Rage vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Lance Steel\\ 09. Shane Storm vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Equinox vs. Kudo vs. Niles Young vs. Crossbones\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/07/24 – Pittston, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 3 – NIGHT 3 – GRAPES OF WRATH” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Lance Steel vs. Prophet\\ 02. Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather & Mickie Knuckles vs. Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree & Crossbones\\ 03. Vries Kastelein vs. Larry Sweeney\\ 04. Hallowicked & Blind Rage vs. Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Retail Dragon & Discount Tiger\\ 05. Mike Quackenbush & Sabian & Equinox & Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma\\ 06. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco vs. Cheech & Cloudy\\ 07. Shane Storm vs. Icarus\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/08/13 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/09/16 – Reading, PA – “SON OF THE INTERNATIONAL INVASION OF INTERNATIONAL INVADERS – 1st STAGE” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Lance Steel & Lance Steel vs. Dr. Cheung & Darkness Cratbree\\ 02. Sumie Sakai vs. Allison Danger\\ 03. Larry Sweeney vs. Jervis Cottonbelly\\ 04. Rorschach vs. Shiima Xion\\ 05. Gran Akuma vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 06. Chris Hero vs. “Outlaw” Adam Knight\\ 07. Claudio Castagnoli vs. KUDO\\ 08. Shane Storm vs. Icarus\\ 09. Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth & Jigsaw vs. Milano Collection AT & Skayde & Chuichiro Arai\\ Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/09/17 – Pittston, PA – “SON OF THE INTERNATIONAL INVASION OF INTERNATIONAL INVADERS – 2nd STAGE” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Lance Steel & Lance Steel vs. Rorschach & Crossbones\\ 02. Retail Dragon vs. Cheech\\ 03. Jervis Cottonbelly & Shiima Xion vs. Dr Chueng & Adam Knight\\ 04. Larry Sweeney vs. Reckless Youth\\ 05. Team FIST vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco\\ 06. Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush vs. KUDO & Arakencito\\ 07. Jigsaw vs. Hallowicked\\ 08. Milano Collection AT & Skayde vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/10/21 – Reading, PA – “Little Creatures” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Darkness Crabtree vs CP Munk\\ 02. Crossbones vs Jervis Cottonbelly\\ 03. Sabian vs Jay Phoenix\\ 04. Eddie Kingston vs Rorschach\\ 05. Larry Sweeney vs Chuichiro Arai\\ 06. Hallowicked vs Lance Steel\\ 07. Milano Collection AT vs Chris Hero\\ 08. Mike Quackenbush & Skayde & Jigsaw & Shane Storm vs Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon & Icarus & Gran Akuma\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/10/22 – Hellertown, PA – “The Cibernetico Returneth” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Cheech vs CP Munk\\ 02. Jay Phoenix vs Lance Steel\\ 03. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco vs Rorschach & Crossbones\\ 04. Chuichiro Arai vs Larry Sweeney\\ 05. Torneo Cibernetico: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/10/30 – Collegeville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/11/13 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/11/18 – Reading, PA – “TRUE STORIES” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Lancelot & Dragon Dragon vs. Punisher & Darkness Crabtree & Dr. Chueng\\ 02. The Prophet vs. Casanova\\ 03. Larry Sweeney vs. Sabian\\ 04. Ryan Cruz & Darrin Corbin & Equinox & Angel de Fuego vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black & Crossbones & Rorschach\\ 05. Claudio Castognoli & Arik Cannon vs. Reckless Youth & Mike Quackenbush\\ 06. Allison Danger vs. Sumie Sakai\\ 07. Chris Hero & Icarus & Gran Akuma vs. Shane Storm & Mr. ZERO & Milano Collection AT\\ Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2005/11/19 – State College, PA – “Penn State University”\\ 01. Dragon Dragon & Lance Steel & Equinox vs. Punisher & Dr. Cheung & Hydra\\ 02. Sumie Sakai vs. Cassanova\\ 03. Rorschach & Crossbones vs. Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz\\ 04. Sabian vs. Arik Cannon\\ 05. Larry Sweeney vs. Mister ZERO\\ 06. The Prophet vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 07. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm vs. Hallowicked & Gran Akuma & Icarus\\ Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – Best Of 2005\\ 01. KE4TPG vs. Mano Metalico/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/02/24 – Hellertown, PA – “Tag World Grand Prix 2006 – Night 1″\\ 01. Crossbones & Rorschach vs. Hallowicked & Delirious\\ 02. Sumie Sakai & Ranmaru vs. Alere Little Feather & Allison Danger\\ 03. Team K-Dojo (MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago) vs. The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli)\\ 04. Team IWA Mid-South (Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles) vs. Sabian & Eddie Kingston\\ 05. Cheech & Cloudy vs. The Gambino Brothers (Mickey & Marshall)\\ 06. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Equinox & Hydra\\ 07. Team DDT (KUDO & MIKAMI) vs. Mana & Larry Sweeney\\ 08. Team WWF (CP Munk & Colt CaBunny) vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco\\ 09. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Delirious & Hallowicked\\ 10. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Ranmaru & Sumie Sakai\\ 11. Team DDT (KUDO & MIKAMI) vs. Team K-Dojo (Yoshiaki Yago & MIYAWAKI)\\ 12. Eddie Kingston & Sabian vs. Joker & Necro Butcher\\ Running Time: 3 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/02/25 – Reading, PA – “Tag World Grand Prix 2006 – Night 2″\\ 01. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)\\ 02. Notorious Inc. (Drew Blood & Devon Moore) vs. The North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) managed by J.J. Dillon\\ 03. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Team Shimmer (Rain & Daizee Haze)\\ 04. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Men At Work (Mister ZERO & Shane Storm)\\ 05. Team Toryumon (Shinjitsu Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki) vs. Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon\\ 06. Team dragondoor (Skayde & Milano Collection AT) vs. The Prescription Thugs (Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree)\\ 07. Sexxxy Eddy & Kevin Steen vs. Jigsaw & Arik Cannon\\ 08. Team MUGA (Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura) vs. The Heartbreak Express\\ 09. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. The North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) managed by J.J. Dillon\\ 10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Men At Work (Mister ZERO & Shane Storm)\\ 11. Jigsaw & Arik Cannon vs. Team MUGA (Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura)\\ 12. Team Toryumon (Shinjitsu Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki) vs. Team dragondoor (Skayde & Milano Collection AT)\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/02/26 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/03/31 – Reading, PA – “NAKED” [2 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Lancelot vs. Triple Dragon\\ 02. Prescription Thugs vs. The Colony\\ 03. Crossbones vs. Andy Sumner\\ 04. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Eddie Kingston & Joker\\ 05. Rorschach vs. Hallowicked\\ 06. Ares vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 07. Team F.I.S.T. vs. Shane Storm & Jigsaw\\ 08. Larry Sweeney vs. Milano Collection AT\\ Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/04/21 – Reading, PA – “SAND IN THE VASELINE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Gran Akuma vs. Andy Sumner\\ 02. Lancelot vs. Larry Sweene\\ 03. Dr. Cheung vs. Player Uno\\ 04. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger\\ 05. Retail Dragon & The Colony vs. Rorschach & Cheech & Cloudy\\ 06. Eddie Kingston & Sabian vs. 2.0\\ 07. Icarus vs. Jigsaw\\ 08. Hallowicked & Delirious vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli\\ 09. Shane Storm vs. Crossbones\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/04/23 – Barnesville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/05/26 – Reading, PA – “ANIVERSARIO DELTA” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. 10 Tag Team Gauntlet featuring: MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago, 2.0, Rorschach & Crossbones, North Star Express, La Pareja Solar, Lancelot, Triple Dragon, The Prescription Thugs, The Colony & Casanova & Shane Valentine\\ 02. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger\\ 03. Delirious vs. Jon Moxley\\ 04. Larry Sweeney vs. Mana\\ 05. Hallowicked vs. Andy Sumner\\ 06. Arik Cannon vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. Milano Collection AT & Jigsaw & Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Icarus & Gran Akuma\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/05/27 – Barnesville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/06/23 – Reading, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 4 – NIGHT 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Introduction of the Night 1 competitors\\ 02. Shane Valentine vs. Lance Steel\\ 03. El Hijo Del Ice Cream vs. Equinox\\ 04. Dan Paysan vs. Player Uno\\ 05. Danny Havoc vs. Arik Cannon\\ 06. Dragon Dragon vs. Lance Steel\\ 07. Max Boyer vs. Brandon Thomaselli\\ 08. Iron Saints vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 09. Team F.I.S.T. vs. The Colony\\ 10. Lance Steel vs. Equinox vs. Dan Paysan vs. Arik Cannon vs. Lance Steel vs. Max Boyer\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/06/24 – Hellertown, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 4 – NIGHT 2″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Introduction of the Night 2 competitors\\ 02. Cheech vs. Fire Ant\\ 03. Jon Moxley vs. Hydra\\ 04. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet\\ 05. Excalibur vs. Andy Sumner\\ 06. Ice Cream, Jr. vs. Retail Dragon\\ 07. Cloudy vs. Matt Turner\\ 08. Player Uno & Equinox & Dragon Dragon vs. Dan Paysan & Max Boyer & Darkness Crabtree\\ 09. Team F.I.S.T. vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 10. Eddie Kingston Interview\\ 11. Cheech vs. Jon Moxley vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Andy Sumner vs. Ice Cream Jr. vs. Cloudy\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/06/25 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/07/22 – Hellertown, PA – “THE CRUSHING WEIGHT OF MAINSTREAM IGNORANCE”\\ 01. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Equinox\\ 02. UltraMantis Black & Hydra vs. The Colony\\ 03. Lance Steel vs. Lance Steel\\ 04. Cheech & Cloudy vs. North Star Express\\ 05. Eddie Kingston vs. Larry Sweeney\\ 06. Lance Steel Interview\\ 07. Chris Hero vs. Shane Storm\\ 08. Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. Jon Moxley vs. Arik Cannon\\ 10. Hair vs. Mask – Icarus vs. Jigsaw\\ Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/08/19 – Hellertown, PA – “RETURN OF THE SON OF THE INTERNATIONAL INVASION OF INTERNATIONAL INVADERS – 1st STAGE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Los Ice Creams vs. North Star Express\\ 02. Larry Sweeney vs. Fire Ant\\ 03. Dr. Cheung vs. Retail Dragon\\ 04. UltraMantis Black vs. Tex Benedict\\ 05. Jagged vs. Equinox\\ 06. Lance Steel vs. Lance Steel\\ 07. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Reckless Youth\\ 08. Excalibur vs. Arik Cannon\\ 09. Chris Hero & Team F.I.S.T. vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 10. Bonus Material – Podcast Episodes 5-8\\ Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/08/20 – Hellertown, PA – “RETURN OF THE SON OF THE INTERNATIONAL INVASION OF INTERNATIONAL INVADERS – 2nd STAGE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Kings Of Wrestling Interview\\ 02. Jagged & Los Ice Creams vs. The Colony & Ben Sailer\\ 03. Daizee Haze vs. Portia Perez\\ 04. Hydra & UltraMantis Black vs. North Star Express\\ 05. Equinox vs. Arik Cannon\\ 06. Larry Sweeney vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. Team F.I.S.T. vs. Delirious & Hallowicked\\ 08. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm\\ 09. Bonus Material – Podcast Episodes 9-12\\ Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/09/22 – Reading, PA – “Once In A Lifetime”\\ 01. Hydra & Los Ice Creams vs. The Colony & Equinox\\ 02. Lance Steel vs. Arik Cannon\\ 03. Crossbones & Rorschach vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 04. Gran Akuma vs. Reckless Youth\\ 05. UltraMantis Black vs. Hallowicked\\ 06. Larry Sweeney & Daizee Haze vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. Icarus vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 08. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. North Star Express\\ Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/10/28 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/11/12 – Barnesville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/11/17 – Reading, PA – “Brick”\\ 1. Hydra Lock Challenge\\ 2. Los Ice Creams & Lance Steel vs. The Colony\\ 3. Kenji Fukimoto vs. Trik Davis\\ 4. Equinox vs. Larry Sweeney\\ 5. Eddie Kingston vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 6. Jagged vs. Twiggy\\ 7. Player Uno vs. Max Boyer\\ 8. Hydra & UltraMantis Black vs. Hallowicked & Delirious\\ 9. Cheech, Retail Dragon & Shane Storm vs. Cloudy, Ricochet & Mike Quackenbush\\ 10. Team F.I.S.T. vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2006/11/18 – Hellertown, PA – “Talent Borrows ; Genius Steals”\\ 01. Hydra Lock Challenge\\ 02. Larry Sweeney Interview\\ 03. Los Ice Creams & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Twiggy, Equinox & Retail Dragon\\ 04. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet\\ 05. Jagged vs. Player Uno\\ 06. Rhett Titus, Pelle Primeau & Shane Hagadorn vs. The Colony\\ 07. Josh Daniels vs. Max Boyer\\ 08. Lance Steel vs. Trik Davis\\ 09. Delirious, Hallowicked, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/02/16 – Hellertown, PA – “King Of Trios – Night 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Hydralock Challenge\\ 02. New Jersey All-Stars vs. Cheech & Cloudy\\ 03. 2.0 vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 04. Los Ice Creams vs. The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple\\ 05. Iron Saints vs. Larry Sweeney & Mitch Ryder & Robbie Ellis\\ 06. Danshoku Dino & Masamune & American Balloon vs. MIYAWAKI & KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago\\ 07. Kings Of Wrestling vs. Team USA\\ 08. Shiima Xion vs. Nobutaka Moribe\\ 09. Ricochet vs. Max Boyer\\ 10. Kings Of Wrestling vs. Los Ice Creams\\ 11. Iron Saints vs. KUDO & MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/02/17 – Barnesville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/02/18 – Hellertown, PA – “King Of Trios – Night 3″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Kings Of Wrestling vs. KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago & MIYAWAKI\\ 02. Pantera & Lince Dorado & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 03. La Malcriada vs. Allison Danger\\ 04. Sal Thomaselli vs. Max Boyer\\ 05. Matt Sydal vs. Hallowicked\\ 06. Tag Team Gauntlet\\ 07. Mokujin Ken vs. Mecha Mummy\\ 08. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Ray\\ 09. Nobutaka Moribe vs. Masamune\\ 10. Ricochet vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 11. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm vs. KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago & MIYAWAKI\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/03/23 – Reading, PA – “Best Imitation Of Myself”\\ 01. Hydra vs. Create-A-Wrestler\\ 02. Billy Roc vs. Fire Ant\\ 03. Chris Hero vs. Hallowicked\\ 04. BLK OUT vs. 2.0\\ 05. Shayne Hawke vs. Ricochet\\ 06. Chuck Taylor vs. Ruckus\\ 07. Soldier Ant vs. Max Boyer\\ 08. Los Ice Creams vs. Lince Dorado & Sicodelico, Jr.\\ 09. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 10. Shane Storm & Jigsaw vs. F.I.S.T.\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/03/24 – Hellertown, PA – “Time Will Prove Everything”\\ 01. Chuck Taylor vs. Billy Roc\\ 02. Brodie Lee vs. Equinox\\ 03. Crossbones vs. Create-A-Wrestler\\ 04. BLK OUT vs. Hallowicked & The Colony\\ 05. Chris Hero vs. Ricochet\\ 06. Olsen Twins vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 07. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 08. F.I.S.T. vs. Lince Dorado & Sicodelico Jr\\ 09. Shane Storm & Jigsaw vs. F.I.S.T.\\ Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/04/22 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/05/26 – Hellertown, PA – “Aniversario ?”\\ 01. Music Video\\ 02. Olsen Twins vs. The Colony\\ 03. Brodie Lee vs. Equinox\\ 04. Shayne Hawke vs. Player Uno\\ 05. Hydra vs. Worker Ant\\ 06. Mitch Ryder vs. Shane Storm\\ 07. Claudio Castagnoli & Larry Sweeney vs. El Pantera & Lince Dorado\\ 08. Max Boyer vs. Create-a-Wrestler\\ 09. Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked\\ 10. F.I.S.T. vs. Kagrra & Dragon Yuki\\ 11. Mike Quackenbush vs. Chris Hero\\ Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/05/27 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/06/22 – Reading, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 5 – NIGHT 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. El Hijo Del Ice Cream vs. Lince Dorado\\ 02. Hydra vs. Moscow\\ 03. Niles Young vs. Player Uno\\ 04. Chuck Taylor vs. Cabana Man Dan\\ 05. Hex Gage vs. Ice Cream Jr.\\ 06. Rex Sterling vs. Amigo Suzuki\\ 07. Rhett Titus vs. Worker Ant\\ 08. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Billy Roc\\ 09. Mitch Ryder vs. Shane Storm\\ 10. Lince Dorado vs. Moscow vs. Player Uno vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Ice Cream Jr. vs. Amigo Suzuki\\ 11. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 55-56\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/06/23 – Barnesville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/06/24 – Hellertown, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 5 – NIGHT 3″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Kings Of Wrestling Interview\\ 02. F.I.S.T. vs. Los Ice Creams\\ 03. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple vs. Moscow & Player Uno & Super Xtremo\\ 04. Amigo Suzuki vs. Billy Roc\\ 05. Olsen Twins vs. North Star Express\\ 06. Mitch Ryder vs. Lince Dorado\\ 07. Shayne Hawke vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 08. BLK OUT vs. The Colony\\ 09. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Cheech & Cloudy\\ 10. Arik Cannon & Larry Sweeney & Max Boyer vs. Jigsaw & Hallowicked & Shane Storm\\ 11. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet\\ 12. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 59-60\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/07/21 – Wallingford, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/08/05 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/08/17 – Reading, PA – “2007 INTERNATIONAL INVADERS WEEKEND – NIGHT 1″\\ 01. Rahim Ali vs. Shane Storm\\ 02. Alex Payne vs. Tim Donst\\ 03. USApe vs. Moscow\\ 04. Shayne Hawke vs. Jigsaw\\ 05. Olsen Twins & Brodie Lee vs. The Colony\\ 06. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Akira Raijin\\ 07. Pac vs. Ricochet\\ 08. Eddie Kingston vs. Brute Issei\\ 09. Kings Of Wrestling vs. Las Chivas & Equinox & Lince Dorado\\ 10. F.I.S.T. vs. Los Ice Creams\\ Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/08/18 – Hellertown, PA – “2007 INTERNATIONAL INVADERS WEEKEND – NIGHT 2″\\ 01. Olsen Twins vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm\\ 02. Brodie Lee vs. Tim Donst\\ 03. UltraMantis Black vs. Soldier Ant\\ 04. Mitch Ryder vs. Hallowicked\\ 05. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Pac\\ 06. Chris Hero vs. Brute Issei\\ 07. Shayne Hawke vs. Lince Dorado\\ 08. Akira Raijin vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. F.I.S.T. vs. Las Chivas\\ 10. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/09/22 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/10/26 – Reading, PA – “BRUISED”\\ 01. Leonard Chikarason Interview\\ 02. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple vs. US Ape & Moscow & Dragon Dragon\\ 03. Dragon Yuki vs. Jigsaw\\ 04. Osirian Portal vs. Cheech & Cloudy\\ 05. Olsen Twins & Brodie Lee vs. The Colony\\ 06. Chuck Taylor vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 07. Mitch Ryder vs. Equinox\\ 08. Lince Dorado vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst\\ 10. Delirious & Hallowicked vs. F.I.S.T.\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/10/27 – Barnesville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/11/16 – Reading, PA – “THE BATTLE OF WHO COULD CARE LESS”\\ 01. F.I.S.T. & Osirian Portal vs. The Colony & Mike Quackenbush\\ 02. Chuck Taylor vs. Shane Storm\\ 03. Sara Del Ray vs. Portia Perez\\ 04. Brodie Lee vs. Passion Hasegawa\\ 05. Olsen Twins vs. Lince Dorado & El Pantera\\ 06. UltraMantis Black vs. MIYAWAKI\\ 07. Mitch Ryder & Robbie Ellis & Larry Sweeney vs. Jigsaw & Los Ice Creams\\ 08. Chris Hero & Shayne Hawke vs. Equinox & Claudio Castagnoli\\ 09. Hydra vs. Helios\\ 10. Sabian & Joker & Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst & Incoherence\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/11/17 – Hellertown, PA – “THE SORPID PERILS OF EVERYDAY EXISTENCE”\\ 01. Shayne Hawke vs. Soldier Ant\\ 02. Hydra vs. Shane Storm\\ 03. Osirian Portal vs. El Pantera & Lince Dorado\\ 04. Chuck Taylor vs. Passion Hasegawa\\ 05. MIYAWAKI vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 06. Mitch Ryder & Robbie Ellis & F.I.S.T. vs. Tim Donst & Mike Quackenbush & Super Smash Brothers\\ 07. Helios vs. Fire Ant\\ 08. Hair vs. Mask: Equinox vs. Chris Hero\\ 09. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Incoherence\\ 10. Bonus Match: Lance Steel vs. Retail Dragon (2007/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/11/18 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2007/12/09 – State College, PA – “STEPHEN COLBERT > BILL O’REILLY”\\ 01. Mitch Ryder Interview\\ 02. The Colony vs. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple\\ 03. Shane Storm vs. Vin Gerard\\ 04. Icarus & Gran Akuma & Brodie Lee vs. Sara Del Ray & Cheech & Cloudy\\ 05. Mitch Ryder vs. Tim Donst\\ 06. Los Ice Creams vs. Osirian Portal\\ 07. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/01/27 – Hellertown, PA – “TWO EYEBROWS ARE BETTER THAN ONE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Crossbones & UltraMantis Black vs. Cheech & Cloudy\\ 02. Moravian Greyhound vs. Zombie Plantain vs. Hydra\\ 03. Vin Gerard vs. Worker Ant\\ 04. Kylie Pierce vs. Sara Del Ray\\ 05. Eddie Kingston vs. Shane Storm\\ 06. Jimmy Olsen vs. Sabian\\ 07. F.I.S.T. vs. The Colony\\ 08. Larry Sweeney vs. Hallowicked\\ 09. Claudio Castagnoli & Lince Dorado & Ophidian vs. Mike Quackenbush & Amasis & Tim Donst\\ 10. Bonus Material – The Dark Breed Edition of Cribs (filmed November 2005)\\ 11. Bonus Material – Chikara Podcast Episodes 79 – 84\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/02/29 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/03/01 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/03/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/04/19 – Hellertown, PA – “DEUCES WILD”\\ 01. Osirian Portal vs. the Colony\\ 02. Ice Cream Jr. vs. Robbie Ellis\\ 03. Vin Gerard vs. Worker Ant\\ 04. F.I.S.T. vs. Player Uno & Create-A-Wrestler\\ 05. Lince Dorado vs. Helios\\ 06. Gran Akuma vs. Jimmy Olsen\\ 07. UltraMantis Black vs. Tim Donst\\ 08. Brodie Lee vs. Shane Storm\\ 09. Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke vs. Cheech & Cloudy\\ 10. El Pantera vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/04/20 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/05/17 – Hellertown, PA – “CAFE CULTURE”\\ 01. Ballad of Hellertown\\ 02. Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke vs. Player Uno & Create-A-Wrestler\\ 03. Ophidian vs. Bobby Dempsey\\ 04. Amasis vs. Hallowicked\\ 05. Icarus vs. Pelle Primeau\\ 06. Lince Dorado vs. TJ Cannon vs. Helios vs. PSYCHO\\ 07. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple vs. El Pantera & The Colony\\ 08. Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm\\ 09. Jorge Rivera vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 10. Stupedfied vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Incognito vs. Turbo\\ Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/05/18 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/05/23 – Framingham, MA – “ANIVERSARIO MA”\\ 01. Osirian Portal vs. 2.0\\ 02. Vin Gerard vs. Create-A-Wrestler\\ 03. Icarus vs. Jimmy Olsen\\ 04. Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma vs. Turbo & Lince Dorado\\ 05. Grudyin & Tucor vs. Hydra & Tim Donst\\ 06. Atomicos Increibles: Mike Quackenbush & Cheech & Stupified & Worker Ant vs. Cloudy & Player Uno & Soldier Ant & Shane Storm\\ 07. El Pantera vs. Jorge Rivera\\ 08. Brodie Lee & Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke vs. Incoherence & Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/05/24 – Wallingford, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/06/13 – Hellertown, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP VI – NIGHT 1″\\ 01. Opening Introductions\\ 02. Amasis vs. Ultimo Breakfast\\ 03. Ethan Page vs. Pelle Primeau\\ 04. Vin Gerard vs. Sami Callihan\\ 05. Alex Payne vs. Pinkie Sanchez\\ 06. James Ross vs. Drake Younger\\ 07. Jimmy Olsen vs. Stupefied\\ 08. Fabulous Three vs. The Colony\\ 09. F.I.S.T. vs. Order Of the Neo-Solar Temple\\ 10. Amasis vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Vin Gerard vs. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Drake Younger vs. Stupefied\\ Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/06/14 – Hellertown, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP VI – NIGHT 2″\\ 01. Opening Introductions\\ 02. Kyle Matthews vs. Lince Dorado\\ 03. Ophidian vs. The Turtle\\ 04. Worker Ant vs. Chip Day\\ 05. Christian Faith vs. Tim Donst\\ 06. Shayne Hawke vs. Bobby Dempsey\\ 07. Johnny Gargano vs. Marshe Rockett\\ 08. Super Smash Bros. vs. Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple vs. The Soul Touchaz\\ 10. Lince Dorado vs. Ophidian vs. Fire Ant vs. Tim Donst vs. Shayne Hawke vs. Marshe Rockett\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/06/15 – Hellertown, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP VI – NIGHT 3″\\ 01. Fabulous Three vs. the Soul Touchaz\\ 02. Jimmy Olsen vs. Lince Dorado\\ 03. Mike Quackenbush Interview\\ 04. F.I.S.T. vs. The Turtle & Sami Callihan & Ultimo Breakfast\\ 05. Ethan Page vs. Tim Donst\\ 06. Osirian Portal vs. Sara Del Ray & Bobby Dempsey\\ 07. Eddie Kingston vs. Soldier Ant\\ 08. Brodie Lee vs. Drake Younger\\ 09. Super Smash Bros. vs. Incoherence\\ 10. Vin Gerard vs. Fire Ant\\ Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/07/13 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/08/09 – Reading, PA – “ALL THAT GLITTERS”\\ 01. Podcast-A-GoGo Song\\ 02. Osirian Portal vs. Super Smash Bros.\\ 03. Vin Gerard Interview\\ 04. Brodie Lee vs. Ultimo Breakfast\\ 05. Jimmy Olsen vs. Fire Ant\\ 06. Shane Storm vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 07. F.I.S.T. vs. Lince Dorado & Las Chivas\\ 08. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Buck Hawke\\ 09. Vin Gerard vs. Worker Ant\\ 10. Hydra & Tim Donst vs. Incoherence\\ Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/08/10 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/09/06 – Easton, PA – “LA LOTERIA LETAL”\\ 01. Louden Sings\\ 02. Icarus & Ultimo Breakfast vs. Tim Donst & Helios\\ 03. Lince Dorado & Jimmy Olsen vs. Shane Storm & Eddie Kingston\\ 04. Colin Delaney & Vin Gerard vs. Mitch Ryder & Halcom Guerrero\\ 05. Larry Sweeney & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Pinkie Sanchez & Mike Quackenbush\\ 06. Brodie Lee vs. Hydra\\ 07. Icarus & Ultimo Breakfast vs. Lince Dorado & Jimmy Olsen\\ 08. Vin Gerard vs. Colin Delaney vs. Mike Quackenbush & Pinkie Sanchez\\ 09. F.I.S.T. & Osirian Portal vs. Haloowicked & The Colony\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/09/07 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/09/20 – Streamwood, IL – “THE ARTISTIC PURSUIT OF BEING YOURSELF”\\ 01. Iron Saints vs. Helios & Lince Dorado\\ 02. Buck Hawke vs. Tim Donst\\ 03. UltraMantis Black & Crossbones & Trik Davis & Sami Callihan vs. The Soul Touchaz\\ 04. Colin Delaney vs. Jimmy Olsen\\ 05. Rey Makawe & Guerrerito del Futuro vs. Incognito & Discovery\\ 06. STIGMA vs. Drake Younger\\ 07. Vin Gerard vs. Fire Ant\\ 08. Hallowicked & Player Uno & Icarus & Ophidian & Worker Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush & Player Dos & Amasis & Gran Akuma & Soldier Ant\\ 09. Bonus Match: Silas Young vs. Egotistico Fantastico\\ Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/09/21 – Cleveland, OH – “LAYING IN THE GUTTER, LOOKING AT THE STARS”\\ 01. Buck Hawke vs. Willie Richardson\\ 02. F.I.S.T. vs. Helios & Incognito\\ 03. Johnny Gargano vs. Jimmy Olsen\\ 04. Osirian Portal vs. The Soul Touchaz\\ 05. Sami Callihan vs. Shiima Xion vs. Lince Dorado\\ 06. Vin Gerard & STIGMA & Colin Delaney & Crossbones & UltraMantis Black vs. Tim Donst & Mike Quackenbush & The Colony\\ 07. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Drake Younger\\ 08. Super Smash Bros. vs. Incoherence\\ Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/10/18 – Easton, PA – “GLOBAL GAUNTLET – NIGHT 1″\\ 01. Big in Easton, Big in Japan\\ 02. Osirian Portal vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Shinya Ishikawa\\ 03. Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ultimo Breakfast\\ 04. Jaki Numazawa vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 05. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Hallowicked\\ 06. Crossbones & Ryan & Madison Eagles vs. Jesse McKay & The Colony\\ 07. Brodie Lee vs. Daisuke Sekimoto\\ 08. Ryuji Ito vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 09. Vin Gerard & Colin Delaney vs. Jimmy Olsen & Lince Dorado\\ Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/10/19 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/11/08 – Oberhausen, Germany – “TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 – NIGHT 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Fight Club vs. The Colony\\ 02. Vin Gerard & STIGMA vs. Marc Roudin & Claudio Castagnoli\\ 03. Osirian Portal vs. The Thrillers\\ 04. Sha Samuels & Big Van Walter & Steve Douglas vs. Bad Bones & Emil Sitoci & Bernd Fohr\\ 05. Icarus & Chuck Taylor vs. Martin Stone & PAC\\ 06. Revolution Purple vs. Johnny Kidd & Robbie Brookside\\ 07. 2.0 vs. Tommy End & Andrew Patterson\\ 08. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/11/09 – Oberhausen, Germany – “TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 – NIGHT 2″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Steve Douglas Interview\\ 02. Vin Gerard & STIGMA vs. The Colony\\ 03. Osirian Portal vs. Tommy End & Andrew Patterson\\ 04. Revolution Purple vs. PAC & Martin Stone\\ 05. Chuck Taylor & Icarus & Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Roudin & Joel Redman & Wade Fitzgerald\\ 06. 2.0 & Karsten Beck vs. Fight Club & Sha Samuels\\ 07. Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 08. Big Van Walter vs. Bad Bones\\ 09. The Colony vs. Osirian Portal vs. PAC & Martin Stone\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/11/15 – Framingham, MA – “CIBERNETICO BEGINS” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. F.I.S.T. vs. Larry Sweeney & Robbie Ellis\\ 02. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Ultimo Breakfast\\ 03. 2.0 vs. Super Smash Bros.\\ 04. Brodie Lee vs. Hallowicked\\ 05. Fabulous Two vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 06. Cibernetico: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/11/16 – Wallingford, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/12/12 – Easton, PA – “FACE WITH A VIEW”\\ 01. Super Fun Times Over-The-Top, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2008/12/14 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – “BEST OF 2008″ [4 DVD-SET]\\ 01. Eddie Kingston vs. Shane Storm (1/28/08)\\ 02. Team IWS vs. F1rst Family (3/1/08)\\ 03. F.I.S.T. vs. Soul Touchaz (3/1/08)\\ 04. BLK Out vs. Team Japan (3/2/08)\\ 05. Mike Quackenbush & Skayde & Shane Storm vs. Team Mexico (3/2/08)\\ 06. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brodie Lee (4/20/08)\\ 07. Mike Quackenbush & Skayde & Turbo vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Sonjay Dutt & Pantera (5/18/08)\\ 08. Jorge Rivera vs. El Pantera (5/23/08)\\ 09. Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm vs. Osirian Portal (5/24/08)\\ 10. Super Smash Bros. vs. Cheech & Cloudy (5/24/08)\\ 11. Fire Ant vs. Lince Dorado vs. Shayne Hawke vs. Ophidian vs. Marshe Rockett vs. Tim Donst (6/14/08)\\ 12. Vin Gerard vs. Fire Ant (6/15/08)\\ 13. Mike Quackenbush vs. Shane Storm (7/13/08)\\ 14. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brodie Lee (7/13/08)\\ 15. Incoherence & Helios & Hydra vs. Order Of The Neo Solar Temple & The Best Around (9/7/08)\\ 16. Steel Cage Match: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brodie Lee (9/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/01/25 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/02/20 – Reading, PA – “IF THE AIRPLANE IS SNOWED IN, PUT YOUR BLOODY SKIS ON AND GET GOING!” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Crossbones & UltraMantis Black & Pinkie Sanchez vs. Cheech & Cloudy & Hydra\\ 02. Grizzly Redwood vs. Create-A-Wrestler\\ 03. Sami Callihan vs. Delirious\\ 04. The UnStable vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush & Tim Donst\\ 05. Osirian Portal vs. Equinox & Lince Dorado\\ 06. Brodie Lee vs. Frightmare\\ 07. F.I.S.T. vs. The Colony\\ 08. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/02/21 – Easton, PA – “MOTIVE, MEANS, OPPORTUNITY”\\ 01. Louden Sings\\ 02. Eddie Kingston & Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood vs. Sami Callihan & Crossbones & UltraMantis Black\\ 03. Ophidian vs. Frightmare\\ 04. Daizee Haze & Hailey Hatred vs. Sara Del Ray & Sassy Stephie\\ 05. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Lince Dorado\\ 06. F.I.S.T. vs. The Colony\\ 07. The UnStable vs. Create-A-Wrestler & Sea Donsters\\ 08. Gran Akuma vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 09. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush\\ 10. Amasis vs. Equinox\\ Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/03/27 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/03/28 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/03/29 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/04/25 – Easton, PA – “BEHIND THE 8 BALL” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Louden’s “Entrance Theme Montage Medley”\\ 02. 2.0 vs. Incoherence\\ 03. Nevaeh vs. SharkGirl\\ 04. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Helios\\ 05. Player Uno & Hydra & Vin Gerard & Buck Hawke vs. Player Dos & Brodie Lee & Tim Donst & STIGMA\\ 06. Shadow Phoenix vs. Gran Akuma\\ 07. F.I.S.T. vs. The Colony\\ 08. Colin Delaney vs. Equinox\\ 09. Osirian Portal vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush\\ 10. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 145-147\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/04/26 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/05/23 – Easton, PA – “ANIVERSARIO YIN” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Louden’s Aniversario Birthday Song\\ 02. 2.0 vs. Incoherence\\ 03. Grizzly Redwood vs. Hydra\\ 04. Eddie Kingston vs. Create-A-Wrestler\\ 05. F.I.S.T. vs. Jigsaw & Helios & Lince Dorado\\ 06. Arik Cannon vs. Delirious\\ 07. STIGMA vs. Tim Donst\\ 08. Los Ice Creams & Osirian Portal vs. The Colony & Super Smash Bros.\\ 09. Vin Gerard vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 10. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 151-156\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/05/24 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA & BIG JAPAN – 2009/06/12 – Warabi City, Isami Wrestle Hall – “CHIKARA / BIG JAPAN SHOWCASE – DAY 1″\\ 01. Green Ant vs. Tigre Rojo\\ 02. Jagged & Shane Matthews vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Atsushi Ohashi\\ 03. Chuck Taylor vs. Michael Nakazawa\\ 04. Fire Ant & Soldier Ant vs. UltraMantis Black & Crossbones\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA & BIG JAPAN – 2009/06/13 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “CHIKARA / BIG JAPAN SHOWCASE – DAY 2″\\ 01. Daikokubo Benkai vs. Atsushi Ohashi\\ 02. CHIKARA vs. BJW: UltraMantis Black & Crossbones vs. Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi\\ 03. CHIKARA vs. BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 04. CHIKARA vs. BJW: Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jagged & Shane Matthews\\ 05. Takashi Sasaki & Shinobu vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tigre Rojo\\ 06. CHIKARA vs. BJW: Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant vs. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi\\ 07. Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Atsushi Ohashi vs. Jagged & Shane Matthews & UltraMantis Black & Crossbones & Chuck Taylor\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/07/31 – Reading, PA – “NEVER KNEEL AT THE ALTAR OF CONFORMITY” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Previously On Chikara\\ 02. Louden’s Song\\ 03. Rorschach vs. Dragonfly\\ 04. Daizee Haze vs. Rayna VonTash\\ 05. The Unstable vs. Incoherence & Hydra\\ 06. Tim Donst vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 07. Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood vs. Cheech & Cloudy\\ 08. Amasis vs. Lince Dorado\\ 09. F.I.S.T. vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush\\ 10. The Colony vs. The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple\\ 11. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 161-163\\ Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/08/14 – Easton, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 7 – NIGHT 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Young Lions Cup Introductions\\ 02. Brendon Michael Thomas vs. Frightmare\\ 03. Tim Donst vs. Hydra\\ 04. Jason Hades vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 05. Chimaera vs. Cloudy\\ 06. Colin Delaney vs. Stinky The Homeless Guy\\ 07. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Lince Dorado\\ 08. Brodie Lee vs. Cheech\\ 09. 2.0 vs. The Colony\\ 10. YLC 7 Semi Final Match 6 Way Elimination\\ 11. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 164-166\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/08/15 – Easton, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 7 – NIGHT 2″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Young Lions Introductions\\ 02. Yellow Dog vs. Vokoder\\ 03. Carpenter Ant vs. Soldier Ant\\ 04. Ryan Cruz vs. Darin Corbin\\ 05. Shane Hollister vs. Trik Davis\\ 06. Grizzly Redwood vs. El Leonino\\ 07. Player Uno vs. Player Dos\\ 08. Arik Cannon vs. Jigsaw\\ 09. Pierrothito vs. Mascarita Dorado\\ 10. YLC 7 Semi Final Match 6 Way Elimination\\ 11. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 167-169\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/08/16 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/09/12 – Springfield, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/09/13 – Nashua, NH – “HIDING IN PLAIN SIGHT” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. F.I.S.T. vs. Incoherence\\ 02. Ariel vs. Sara Del Ray\\ 03. Champions Of Charity Award Presentation\\ 04. Eddie Kingston & Grizzly Redwood vs. Delirious vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 05. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Bryan Danielson\\ 06. 2.0 & Unstable vs. Carpentar Ant & Green Ant & Dasher Hatfield & Lince Dorado & Colt Cabana\\ 07. Player Uno vs. Player Dos\\ 08. Osirian Portal vs. The Colony\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/10/17 – Easton, PA – “AN OPTIMISTIC VIEW OF A PESSIMISTIC WORLD” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Louden Sings\\ 02. Vin Gerard vs. Lince Dorado\\ 03. Player Uno vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 04. F.I.S.T. vs. The Young Bucks vs. Osirian Portal vs. The Throwbacks\\ 05. Helios vs. Hallowicked\\ 06. STIGMA vs. Jigsaw\\ 07. Sal Rinauro vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 08. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple vs. The Colony\\ 09. Frightmare vs. Player Dos\\ 10. The Roughnecks vs. The Colony\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/10/18 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/11/21 – Easton, PA – “THROWING LIFE’S INSTRUCTIONS AWAY” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Louden Sings\\ 02. Hallowicked vs. Ophidian\\ 03. Lince Dorado & Helios vs. The Badd Boyz\\ 04. Carpenter Ant vs. Amasis\\ 05. Player Dos vs. Yujiro Kushida\\ 06. Claudio Castagnoli & Mike Quackenbush & Jorge Rivera vs. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple\\ 07. The Throwbacks vs. F.I.S.T.\\ 08. Loser Leaves Chikara: Hydra vs. Tim Donst\\ 09. The UnStable vs. The Colony\\ 10. Gran Akuma vs. Jigsaw\\ 11. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 173-176\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2009/11/22 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – SAMPLER 2009\\ 01. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Helios & Lince Dorado vs. Hallowicked & Frightmare & Hallowickedcito & Frightmarecito (“Aniversario Yang”)\\ 02. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli (“Aniversario Yang”)\\ 03. F.I.S.T. vs. The Future is Now (“King of Trios 2009 – Night 3″)\\ 04. Kota Ibushi vs. Jigsaw vs. El Generico vs. Nick Jackson (“King of Trios 2009 – Night 2″)\\ 05. The Osirian Portal vs. The Colony (“Revelation X”)\\ BONUS:\\ 06. Previously at CHIKARA: September 2009 Edition\\ 07. Official Trailer for the DVD release of “Aniversario Yang”\\ 08. CHIKARA Podcast-A-Go-Go, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/01/31 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/02/27 – Reading, RA – “THE MINT CONDITION” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Lince Dorado & Pink Ant & Daizee Haze vs. The Colony\\ 02. Delirious vs. Player Dos\\ 03. F.I.S.T. & The Badd Boyz vs. Osirian Portal & Frightmare & Hallowicked\\ 04. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares vs. The Throwbacks\\ 05. Player Uno vs. Tim Donst\\ 06. Tursas vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. The Unstable & Brodie Lee vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Helios & Equinox\\ 08. Bonus Material: Podcasts 185-186\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/02/28 – Pottsville, RA – “A WORLD OF COMFORTING ILLUSION”\\ 01. The Unstable vs. The Throwbacks\\ 02. Brodie Lee vs. Green Ant\\ 03. Daizee Haze & Sara Del Ray vs. Hallowicked & Frightmare\\ 04. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares vs. The Badd Boyz vs. Osirian Portal vs. Super Smash Bros.\\ 05. Gran Akuma vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 06. Tursas & Tim Donst & Lince Dorado & Pink Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Helios & Equinox\\ 07. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple vs. The Colony\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/03/20 – Easton, PA – “WIT, VERVE & A BIT O’NERVE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Louden Sings\\ 02. Sara Del Ray & Daizee Haze vs. Los Ice Creams\\ 03. Tursas vs. Green Ant\\ 04. The UnStable vs. Osirian Portal\\ 05. Lince Dorado vs. Equinox\\ 06. 2.0 vs. The Badd Boyz\\ 07. Tm Donst vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 08. F.I.S.T & Crossbones & UltraMantis Black vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush & Incoherence\\ 09. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli vs. The Colony\\ 10. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 189-192\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/03/21 – Fairfield, CT – “DEAD MEN DON’T LAUGH” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. 3.0 vs. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple\\ 02. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Equinox\\ 03. STIGMA vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 04. Tim Donst & Daizee Haze & Sara Del Ray vs. The Colony\\ 05. Vin Gerard vs. Jigsaw\\ 06. Brendan Michael Thomas vs. Frankie Arion\\ 07. F.I.S.T. vs. Osirian Portal\\ 08. Lince Dorado vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 09. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli & Tursas vs. Incoherence & Mike Quackenbush\\ 10. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 193-196\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/04/23 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/04/24 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/04/25 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/05/22 – Tyngsboro, MA – “ANIVERSARIO ZEHN”\\ 01. Green Ant vs. Amasis\\ 02. Tursas & Daizee Haze vs. The Throwbacks\\ 03. STIGMA vs. Ophidian\\ 04. Tim Donst & Lince Dorado vs. Equinox & Helios\\ 05. Pink Ant vs. Fire Ant\\ 06. Ares vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 07. F.I.S.T & The Unstable vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Hallowicked & Frightmare\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/05/23 – Union City, NJ – “ANIVERSARIO ELF” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Equinox & Helios vs. F.I.S.T. vs. Player Uno & Player Dos vs. Scott Parker & Shane Matthews\\ 02. Fire Ant vs. Lince Dorado\\ 03. Amasis vs. Vin Gerard\\ 04. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & The Throwbacks vs. Sara Del Ray & Pink Ant & Daizee Haze & Tursas\\ 05. Soldier Ant vs. Tiim Donst\\ 06. Hallowicked & Frightmare vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares\\ 07. Eddie Kingston vs. Tommy Dreamer\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/06/26 – Taylor, MI – “WE MUST EAT MICHIGAN’S BRAIN” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Green Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 02. Lince Dorado & Pink Ant vs. Osirian Portal\\ 03. Delirious vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 04. Super Smash Bros. vs. The Colony\\ 05. Eddie Kingston vs. Bryan Danielson\\ 06. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli & Tursas vs. The Soul Touchaz\\ 07. Tim Donst vs. Frightmare\\ 08. UnStable & F.I.S.T. vs. 3.0 & Equinox & Helios\\ 09. Bonus Match: GQ & Tommy Treznik vs. J. Miller & Cameron Skyy\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/06/27 – Cleveland, OH – “FADED SCARS & LINES” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Tursas vs. Player Dos\\ 02. The Soul Touchaz vs. The Colony\\ 03. F.I.S.T. vs. 3.0\\ 04. Johnny Gargano vs. Player Uno\\ 05. Lince Dorado & Pink Ant vs. Frightmare & Mike Quackenbush\\ 06. Delirious vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. The Unstable vs. Osirian Portal\\ 08. Tim Donst vs. Bryan Danielson\\ 09. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Equinox vs. Helios\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/07/25 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/08/27 – Reading, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 8 – NIGHT 1″\\ 01. Gavin Sings & Young Lions Introductions\\ 02. Christian Able vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 03. Brendan Michael Thomas vs. Frightmare\\ 04. Josh Pain vs. Kaio\\ 05. Akira Tozawa vs. Green Ant\\ 06. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Amasis\\ 07. Johnny Gargano vs. Andy Ridge\\ 08. Tursas vs. Grizzly Redwood\\ 09. Daizee Haze & Sara Del Ray vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ 10. 6 Way Elimination Match: Christian Able vs. Frightmare vs. Kaio vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Amasis vs. Johnny Gargano\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/08/28 – Reading, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 8 – NIGHT 2″\\ 01. Introduction Of The Young Lions\\ 02. Skull vs. Ophidian\\ 03. Eric Ryan vs. Cameron Skyy\\ 04. Obariyon vs. Dustin Rayz\\ 05. Keita Yano vs. Mike Sydal\\ 06. Lince Dorado vs. Greg Iron\\ 07. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Adam Cole\\ 08. Super Smash Bros. vs. 3.0\\ 09. Josh Raymond & Christian Able vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ 10. 6 Way Elimination: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/08/29 – Reading, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP 8 – NIGHT 3″\\ 01. Akira Tozawa vs. Hallowicked\\ 02. Obariyon vs. Mike Sydal\\ 03. Keita Yano vs. Green Ant\\ 04. Tursas vs. Greg Iron\\ 05. Josh Raymond & Christian Able vs. 3.0\\ 06. The Countdown Showdown\\ 07. Lince Dorado vs. Frightmare\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/09/18 – Baltimore, MD – “EYE TO EYE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Delirious vs. Equinox\\ 02. F.I.S.T. vs. Da Soul Touchaz\\ 03. Brodie Lee vs. Helios\\ 04. UnSTABLE vs. Incoherence vs. Osirian Portal vs. Obariyon & Kodama\\ 05. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 06. Tim Donst & Lince Dorado vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigaw\\ 07. Manami Toyota vs. Daizee Haze\\ 08. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares vs. 3.0\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/09/19 – Brooklyn, NY – “THROUGH SAVAGE PROGRESS CUTS THE JUNGLE LINE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. F.I.S.T. vs. 3.0 & Soldier Ant\\ 02. UltraMantis Black vs. Hallowicked\\ 03. Delirious & Daizee Haze vs. Osirian Portal\\ 04. Tursas & Tim Donst & Lince Dorado vs. Da Soul Touchaz\\ 05. Ares vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 06. UnSTABLE vs. Future Is Now\\ 07. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Frightmare\\ 08. Manami Toyota & Mike Quackenbush vs. Sara Del Ray & Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/10/23 – Easton, PA – “THE DARK CIBERKNETICO”\\ 01. Dasher Hatfield vs. Brodie Lee\\ 02. Ophidian vs. Dragon Yuki\\ 03. Frightmare vs. Johnny Gargano\\ 04. Cheech Hernandez vs. Vin Gerard\\ 05. Super Smash Bros. vs. Obariyon & Kodama\\ 06. Torneo Cibernetico – Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Pinkie “Pink Ant” Sanchez & Ares & Claudio Castagnoli / Tim Donst & Tursas & Sara Del Ray & Delirious & Daizee Haze) vs. Team Chikara (Mike Quackenbush & Larry Sweeney & Eddie Kingston & UltraMantis Black & Icarus & Jigsaw & STIGMA & Hallowicked)\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/10/24 – Hamden, CT – “TERROR IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD”\\ 01. The Olsen Twins vs. The Unstable\\ 02. Dragon Yuki vs. Soldier Ant\\ 03. Super Smash Bros. vs. Sara Del Ray & Daizee Haze\\ 04. F.I.S.T. vs. Incoherence\\ 05. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Tursas & Pinkie “Pint Ant” Sanchez\\ 06. Grizzly Redwood vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 07. Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst\\ 08. Osirian Portal vs. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/11/20 – Easton, PA – “SCORNUCOPIA”\\ 01. 3.0 vs. Los Ice Creams\\ 02. Dasher Hatfield vs. Buck Hawke\\ 03. Da Soul Touchaz & Sugar Dunkerton vs. Ares & Daizee Haze & Pinkie “Pink Ant” Sanchez & Tursas\\ 04. Frightmare vs. Lince Dorado\\ 05. UltraMantis Black & Dragonfly & Jolly Roger & Mister ZERO vs. Icarus & Lance Steel & Rorschach & Darkness Crabtree\\ 06. Ophidian & Amasis vs. Obariyon & Kodama\\ 07. Hallowicked & Arik Cannon & Fire Ant & Jigsaw vs. Vin Gerard & STIGMA & Tim Donst & Max Boyer\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/11/21 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2010/12/12 – Reading, PA – “REALITY IS RELATIVE”\\ 01. Delirious & Pinkie “Pink Ant” Sanchez & Lince Dorado vs. The Osirian Portal & Jonathan Gresham\\ 02. Tursas vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 03. Tim Donst vs. Jimmy Olsen\\ 04. Hallowicked vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 05. Sara Del Rey & Daizee Haze vs. The Colony\\ 06. The Roughnecks vs. The Throwbacks\\ 07. Vin Gerard vs. Colin “Delaney” Olsen\\ 08. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/01/23 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/02/19 – Reading, PA – “CAUGHT IN A CAULDRON OF HATE”\\ 01. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 02. The UnStable vs. 3.0\\ 03. Icarus vs. Gregory Iron\\ 04. Brodie Lee vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 05. Osirian Portal vs. The Colony\\ 06. Rich Swann vs. Frightmare\\ 07. Tim Donst vs. Max Boyer\\ 08. Eddie Kingston vs. Johnny Gargano\\ 09. The Batiri vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/02/20 – Easton, PA – “CLUTCH OF DOOM”\\ 01. Gavin Sings\\ 02. Green Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 03. Icarus vs. Ophidian\\ 04. The UnStable vs. The Throwbacks\\ 05. Los Ice Creams vs. 3.0 vs. Osirian Portal vs. Delirious & Daizee Haze\\ 06. Sara Del Rey vs. Madison Eagles\\ 07. Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald vs. UltraMantis Black & Incoherence\\ 08. Tim Donst vs. Jigsaw\\ 09. Tursas & Claudio Castagnoli vs. The Colony\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/03/12 – Williamsport, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/03/13 – Brooklyn, NY – “CREATURES FROM THE TAR SWAMP”\\ 01. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Green Ant\\ 02. Tim Donst & Pinkie Sanchez & Tursas vs. The Osirian Portal\\ 03. The UnStable vs. 3.0\\ 04. Sara Del Rey vs. Toshie Uematsu\\ 05. Lumberjack Match: The Throwbacks vs. The Roughnecks\\ 06. Obariyon vs. Frightmare\\ 07. Sinn Bodhi vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 08. The Colony vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ 09. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/04/15 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/04/16 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/04/17 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/05/14 – Burlington, NC – “ENGULFED IN A FEVER OF SPITE”\\ 01. The Throwbacks vs. Los Ice Creams\\ 02. Tim Donst vs. Kamakazi Kid\\ 03. Grizzly Redwood vs. Daizee Haze\\ 04. Will O’ The Wisp II vs. Ophidian\\ 05. Tursas vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 06. Delirious vs. Hallowicked\\ 07. Icarus & Johnny Gargano vs. Frightmare & Mike Quackenbush\\ 08. Jakob Hammermeir vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 09. Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald vs. The Colony\\ 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/05/21 – Easton, PA – “ANNIVERSARIO & HIS AMAZING FRIENDS”\\ 01. Hieracon vs. Brodie Lee\\ 02. Frightmare vs. Archibald Peck\\ 03. The Throwbacks vs. The Batiri\\ 04. UltraMantis Black vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 05. Eddie Kingston vs. Sinn Bodhi\\ 06. The Colony & Madison Eagles vs. Die Bruderschaft (Ares & Pinkie Sanchez & Jakob Hammermeier & Daizee Haze)\\ 07. Hallowicked vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 08. Losing Team Must Break Up: 3.0 vs. The UnStable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA)\\ 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/05/22 – Union City, NJ – “ANNIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/06/24 – Chicago, IL – “THE CASE OF THE BULLETPROOF WALDO”\\ 01. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald) vs. Matt Classic & The Throwbacks\\ 02. Ophidian vs. Isaias Velazquez\\ 03. FIST (Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony\\ 04. Frightmare vs. Hieracon\\ 05. Sara Del Rey vs. Icarus\\ 06. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked\\ 07. Ultramantis Black vs. Fire Ant\\ 08. Eddie Kingston vs. Colt Cabana\\ 09. The Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Willie Richardson & Marshe Rockett) vs. The BDK (Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier & Tursas)\\ 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/06/25 – Taylor, MI – “A DEMON IN HIS POCKET”\\ 01. Gregory Iron vs. Icarus\\ 02. Gavin Quinn & The H3RD (Tommy Treznik & Ded Vaughn) vs. Cameron Sky & Too Sweet (Bryce Benjamin & Joey Marx)\\ 03. Vin Gerard vs. Hieracon\\ 04. The Throwbacks (Sugar Dunkerton & Dasher Hatfield) vs. The BDK (Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier)\\ 05. FIST (Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor) vs. Hallowicked & Frightmare\\ 06. Mike Quackenbush vs. Ophidian\\ 07. Ultramantis Black vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 08. The Colony (Green Ant & Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) vs. The BDK (Claudio Castagnoli & Tursas & Sara del Rey)\\ 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/06/26 – Lakewood, OH – “THE EVIL THAT LIES WITHIN, PART 4″\\ 01. Los Ice Creams vs. The Olsen Twins vs. Aeroform vs. Kobald & Obariyon\\ 02. Tursas vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 03. Cheech Hernandez vs. Shiima Xion\\ 04. Sugar Dunkerton vs. Ophidian\\ 05. Hieracon vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 06. The BDK (Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black\\ 07. Frightmare vs. Kodama\\ 08. Vin Gerard & FIST (Icarus & Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano) vs. Mike Quackenbush & The Colony (Green Ant & Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)\\ 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/07/30 – Reading, PA – “CHIKARASAURUS REX – NIGHT 1″\\ 01. Jigsaw vs. Fire Ant\\ 02. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Gregory Iron\\ 03. Eddie Kingston vs. Adam Cole\\ 04. F.I.S.T. (Johnny Gargano & Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. Team 3.Ole! (El Generico & 3.0)\\ 05. World Of Sport Match: Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd\\ 06. Sara Del Rey & Daizee Haze & Makoto vs. Portia Perez & Mima Shimoda & Fujimoto\\ 07. Tursas vs. Green Ant\\ 08. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/07/31 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/08/27 – Easton, PA – “YOUNG LIONS CUP IX” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Kobald vs. Will O’ The Wisp II vs. Robbie Eagles vs. Green Ant\\ 02. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Obariyon vs. Chase Owens vs. Gregory Iron\\ 03. Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Jackson\\ 04. Archibald Peck vs. Mat Fitchett vs. MK McKinnan vs. Milo Shizo\\ 05. Sean South vs. Tadasuke vs. Mark Andrews vs. Nick Jackson\\ 06. Sara Del Rey vs. Hallowicked\\ 07. Vin Gerard vs. Fire Ant\\ 08. Young Lions Cup Semi Final\\ 09. Young Lions Cup Semi Final\\ 10. Pinkie Sanchez vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 11. Icarus vs. Claudio Castagnoli\\ 12. Obariyon & Kodama vs. The Young Bucks\\ 13. Young Lions Cup Final\\ 2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/09/17 – Brockton, MA – “ODYSSEY OF THE TWELFTH TALISMAN”\\ 01. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton)\\ 02. Johnny Gargano vs. Marshe Rockett\\ 03. Doug Summers & Amber & JT Dunn & Da Hoodz vs. Todd Sople & Triplelicious & Buddy Romano & M1nute Men\\ 04. Vin Gerard vs. Jigsaw\\ 05. Chuck Taylor vs. Ophidian\\ 06. Ares vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 07. Icarus vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 08. Die Bruderschaft (Tim Donst & Tursas & Jakob Hammermeier) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant & Soldier Ant)\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/09/18 – Manhattan, NY – “MARTYR YOURSELF TO CAUTION”\\ 01. Ophidian vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 02. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Green Ant) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton)\\ 03. Icarus vs. Gregory Iron\\ 04. Tim Donst & Tursas vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)\\ 05. Ares vs. Marshe Rockett\\ 06. The Dark Army (Kizarny & Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald) vs. The Spectral Envoy (UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked & Frightmare & Crossbones)\\ 07. Team F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano) vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ 08. Fire Ant vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/10/07 – Burlington, NC – “SMALL BUT MIGHTY”\\ 01. Obariyon vs. Jigsaw\\ 02. Icarus vs. Hallowicked\\ 03. Kana vs. Jessie McKay\\ 04. Kobald vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 05. Sara Del Rey vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 06. Die Bruderschaft (Tim Donst & Tursas & Jakob Hammermeier & Delirious) vs. Ophidian & The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant)\\ 07. Archibald Peck vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 08. Campeonatos de Parejas: F.I.S.T. (Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor) vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/10/08 – Kingsport, TN – “KLUNK IN LOVE”\\ 01. Archibald Peck vs. Chase Owens\\ 02. Ophidian vs. Hallowicked\\ 03. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano vs. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald)\\ 04. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)\\ 05. Jigsaw vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 06. Die Bruderschaft (Tim Donst & Delirious & Tursas & Jakob Hammermeier) vs. Mike Quackenbush & Eddie Kingston & Green Ant & Sugar Dunkerton\\ 07. Kana vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/10/30 – Williamsport, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/11/12 – Easton, PA – “CIBERNETICO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/11/13 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 12 LARGE SUMMIT [3 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Block A: Hallowicked vs. Mike Quackenbush (2011/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/12/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/12/03 – Everett, MA – “JOSHIMANIA – NIGHT 2″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Cherry & Sawako Shimono vs. Toshie Uematsu & GAMI\\ 02. Ophidian vs. Gregory Iron\\ 03. Hanako Nakamori vs. Kaori Yoneyama\\ 04. Mayumi Ozaki vs. Mio Shirai\\ 05. Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 06. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano) & Portia Perez vs. Manami Toyota & Mike Quackenbush & Fire Ant & Green Ant\\ 07. Aja Kong vs. Ayako Hamada\\ 2 Discs – 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2011/12/04 – Manhatten, NY – “JOSHIMANIA – NIGHT 3″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Los Ice Creams vs. The Throwbacks (Sugar Dunkerton & Dasher Hatfield)\\ 02. GAMI vs. Portia Perez\\ 03. Brodie Lee vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 04. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald) & Toshie Uematsu vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant) & Cherry\\ 05. Mayumi Ozaki vs. Kaori Yoneyama\\ 06. Aja Kong & Mio Shirai & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Manami Toyota & Hanako Nakamori & Sawako Shimono\\ 07. Ayako Hamada vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – BEST OF 2011 [3 DISC-SET]\\ 01. El Generico vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 02. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. The Batiri\\ 03. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. The Colony\\ 04. F.I.S.T. vs. Team Osaka Pro\\ 05. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Manami Toyota vs. Team Michinoku Pro\\ 06. El Generico vs. 1-2-3 Kid\\ 07. The Colony vs. F.I.S.T.\\ 08. UltraMantis Black vs. Tursas\\ 09. The Colony vs. Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor\\ 10. BDK vs. Soul Touchaz\\ 11. Mike Quackenbush & Colony vs. F.I.S.T. & VinGerard\\ 12. F.I.S.T. vs. Team 3.0le!\\ 13. Mike Quackenbush & Johnny Saint vs. Colt Cabana & Johnny Kidd\\ 14. Archibald Peck vs. Mat Fitchett vs. MK McKinnan vs. Milo Shizo\\ 15. Kotoge & Harada vs. F.I.S.T.\\ 16. Kana vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 17. Ophidian vs. El Generico\\ 18. The Young Bucks vs. The Colony\\ 19. The Spectral Envoy vs. Ares & Tim Donst\\ 3 Discs – 360 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/01/28 – Palmer, PA – “THE THIRTEENTH HAT”\\ 01. Season 11 Prologue\\ 02. Mike Quackenbush vs. Green Ant\\ 02. Jigsaw vs. Kobald\\ 03. Gran Akuma vs. Icarus\\ 04. 3.0 vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier\\ 05. Hallowicked vs. Archibald Peck\\ 06. Hieracon vs. Ophidian\\ 07. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama)\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/02/25 – Reading, PA – “A DEATH WORSE THAN FATE”\\ 01. Ophidian vs. Green Ant\\ 02. El Hijo Del Ice Cream vs. Saturyne\\ 03. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)\\ 04. Brodie Lee vs. Jigsaw\\ 05. Kobald vs. Colt Cabana\\ 06. The Batiri & Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs. 3.0 & Eddie Kingston & Gregory Iron\\ 07. Archibald Peck vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 08. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/02/26 – Long Island, NY – “CAUGHT IN THE SPIDER’S DEN”\\ 01. Francis Kipland Stevens vs. Kobald\\ 02. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) vs. 3.0\\ 03. Archibald Peck vs. Ophidian\\ 04. Gran Akuma vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 05. Saturyne vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 06. UltraMantis Black vs. Colt Cabana\\ 07. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier & The Batiri\\ 08. Eddie Kingston vs. Vin Gerard\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/03/24 – Vaughn, Canada – “GREEN ICE”\\ 01. Sara Del Rey vs. Kobald\\ 02. Josh Alexander & Marcus Marquez & Sebastian Suave vs. Scotty O’Shea & Alex Vega & Brent Banks\\ 03. Brodie Lee vs. Fire Ant\\ 04. Archibald Peck vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 05. The Batiri vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. The Colony vs. Los Ice Creams\\ 06. Tim Donst vs. El Generico\\ 07. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. 17 & The Shard\\ 08. Ophidian vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 09. F.I.S.T. vs. 3.0\\ 1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/03/25 – Ottawa, Canada – “IT’S HOW YOU PLAY THE GAME”\\ 01. Mike Bailey vs. Mathieu St. Jacques\\ 02. Jigsaw vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti\\ 03. Sara Del Rey vs. Leah VonDutch\\ 04. Dasher Hatfield vs. Ophidian\\ 05. 3.0 & El Generico vs. Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald\\ 06. UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked vs. 17 & The Shard\\ 07. Archibald Peck vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 08. Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant vs. combatANT, deviANT & assailANT\\ 09. Eddie Kingston vs. Brodie Lee\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/04/14 – Rahway, NJ – “I’LL BE A MUMMY’S UNCLE”\\ 01. Ophidian vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 02. Kobald vs. Saturyne\\ 03. F.I.S.T. vs. Los Maximos vs. Bravado Bros. vs. QT Marshall & Jack Bonza\\ 04. Mixed Martial Archie vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti\\ 05. Jigsaw vs. Tim Donst\\ 06. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Dragonfly\\ 07. Gregory Iron vs. Gran Akuma\\ 08. Kodama vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 09. Eddie Kingston & The Colony vs. 17 & The Shard & The Swarm\\ 1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/04/28 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “HOT OFF THE GRIDDLE” [DVD Version]\\ 01. Shard & The Swarm vs. The Colony & Jigsaw\\ 02. Mixed Martial Archie vs. Kobald\\ 03. The Throwbacks vs. The Batiri\\ 04. Tian Long vs. 17\\ 05. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin vs. The Young Bucks\\ 06. 3.0 & The Spectral Envoy vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier & The Bravados\\ 07. Kevin Steen vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 08. F.I.S.T. vs. Gran Akuma\\ 09. El Generico vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/04/29 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “THE CONTAMINATED COWL”\\ 01. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin vs. Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti\\ 02. Billy Roc & Remi Wilkins & Dale Patricks vs. Big Sue Jackson & Tripp Cassidy & Jeremy Hadley\\ 03. The Young Bucks vs. Kodama & Kobald vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs. UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked\\ 04. Sara Del Rey vs. Obariyon\\ 05. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant) vs. assailANT & combatANT & deviANT\\ 06. Eddie Kingston vs. 17\\ 07. Jigsaw vs. Icarus\\ 08. 3.0 vs. Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano\\ 1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/05/19 – Easton, PA – “ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/05/20 – Manhattan, NY – “ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/06/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/06/23 – Strathroy, ONT – “THE FOGGIEST NOTION” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Leah Von Dutch vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 02. Tim Donst vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 03. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Ethan Page vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Buxx Belmar\\ 04. Dasher Hatfield vs. El Generico\\ 05. Icarus Interview\\ 06. The Shard & AssailANT & DeviANT vs. Mike Quackenbush & The Colony (Green Ant & Soldier Ant)\\ 07. Jigsaw vs. Ophidian\\ 08. Bravado Brothers vs. 3.0\\ 09. Bonus Material: Chikara Event Center – June 7th\\ 10. Bonus Material: Where In The World Is Archibald Peck?\\ 11. Bonus Material: Recap: 3.0/Bravado Brothers\\ 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/06/24 – Syracuse, NY – “SMACK IN THE MIDDLE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. DeviANT vs. Green Ant\\ 02. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 03. The Shard vs. Jigsaw\\ 04. Tim Donst vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 05. Bravado Brothers vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black\\ 06. Mr. Touchdown vs. Jason Axe vs. Tripp Cassidy vs. Ryan Rush\\ 07. AssailANT vs. Soldier Ant\\ 08. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor) vs. 3.0 & Akuma & El Generico\\ 09. Dasher Hatfield vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 10. Bonus Material: Where In The World Is Archibald Peck?\\ 11. Bonus Material: Chikara Colortoons\\ 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/07/28 – Portland, ME – “THE GREAT ESCAPE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 1. assailANT vs. Green Ant\\ 2. Cameron Matthews vs. Kobald vs. Anthony Stone vs. Jivin’ Jimmy\\ 3. Ophidian vs. Frightmare\\ 4. Icarus vs. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger\\ 5. combatANT & deviANT & Soldier Ant vs. 3.0 & Gran Akuma\\ 6. Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst vs. The Batiri\\ 7. The Shard vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 8. The Heart Throbs & The Young Bucks vs. Mike Quackenbush & Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black\\ 9. Sara Del Rey vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 10. Bonus Material: Quiz Present: Crisi Battle\\ 11. Bonus Material: Where In The World Is Archibald Peck\\ 2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/07/29 – Everett, MA – “GIVE ‘EM THE AXE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Spectral Envoy vs. Soldier Ant, combatANT & deviANT\\ 02. Ophidian vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 03. The Shard vs. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger\\ 04. The Batiri vs. 3.0 & Gran Akuma\\ 05. Icarus vs. Sara Del Rey\\ 06. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Jigsaw\\ 07. Los Ice Creams vs. Steve “The Turtle” Weiner & Green Ant\\ 08. JT Dunn vs. Aaron Epic vs. ACH vs. Vinny Marseglia\\ 09. The Throwbacks vs. The Young Bucks\\ 10. Bonus Material: Quiz Present: Crisis Battle\\ 11. Bonus Material: July 19th Event Center\\ 2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/08/12 – Reading, PA – “A BENEFIT FOR BASEBALLTOWN CHARITIES”\\ 01. The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. The Swarm (assailANT & combatANT)\\ 02. Shard vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 03. The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) vs. Alan Hunter & JJ Washington\\ 04. Ophidian vs. Soldier Ant\\ 05. Fire Ant & Frightmare & Mike Quackenbush vs. The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon)\\ 06. The Handsome Stranger vs. Grizzly Redwood\\ 07. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del ice Cream & Ice Cream jr.) vs. Green Ant & Marty Jannetty\\ 08. Tim Donst vs. Saturyne\\ 09. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) vs. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Icarus)\\ 1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/08/17 – Milwaukee, WI – “SHOOT A CROOKED ARROW” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Fire Ant & Green Ant & assailANT vs. The Batiri\\ 02. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger vs. Tim Donst\\ 03. Young Lions Cup X – Semi-Final: Anthony Stone vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti\\ 04. Bravado Brothers vs. vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. UltraMantis Black & Frightmare vs. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin\\ 05. Eddie Kingston vs. The Shard\\ 06. Jigsaw vs. 17\\ 07. Young Lions Cup X – Semi-Final: ACH vs. Jakob Hammermeier\\ 08. combatANT & deviANT & Soldier Ant vs. Icarus & Chuck Taylor & Sugar Dunkerton\\ 09. Mike Quackenbush vs. Colt Cabana\\ 2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/08/18 – Indianapolis, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/09/14 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2012 – NIGHT 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Round 1: The Colony (Green Ant & Fire Ant & assailANT) vs. Sendai Girls (Meiko Satomura & Dash Chisako & Sendai Sachiko)\\ 02. Round 1: The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald) vs. 3.0 & Akuma\\ 03. Round 1: Osaka Pro (Kikutaro & Ebessan & Takoyakida) vs. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano & Icarus)\\ 04. Round 1: The Swarm (combatANT & deviANT & Soldier Ant) vs. Manami Toyota & Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ 05. Round 1: The Throwbacks (Mr. Touchdown & Dasher Hatfield & Matt Classic) vs. Team JWP (Command Bolshoi & Tsubasa Kuragaki & Kaori Yoneyama)\\ 06. Round 1: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs. The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger & Kazuaki Mihara & Tito Santana\\ 07. Round 1: The Faces Of Pain (Meng & The Warlord & The Barbarian) vs. Team ROH (The Young Bucks & Mike Bennett)\\ 08. Round 1: Team WWF (Aldo Montoya & Tatanka & 1-2-3 Kid) vs. The Extreme Trio (Jerry Lynn & Too Cold Scorpio & Tommy Dreamer)\\ 2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/09/15 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2012 – NIGHT 2″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Quarter-Final: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/09/16 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2012 – NIGHT 3″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Semi-Final: Team ROH (The Young Bucks & Mike Bennett) vs. Sendai Girls (Meiko Satomura & Dash Chisako & Sendai Sachiko)\\ 02. Semi-Final: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano & Icarus)\\ 03. Saturyne vs. Ophidian\\ 04. 10 Team Gauntlet Match: 1-2-3 Kid & Marty Jannetty vs. Art Garfunkel & Paul Simon vs. Demolition (Ax & Smash) vs. Powers of Pain (The Warlord & The Barbarian) vs. The Devastation Corporation (Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs. Ralph Macchio Jr. & Johnny Miyagi vs. Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel)\\ 05. Colt Cabana & Swamp Monster & Darkness Crabtree & Yohnel Sanders vs. 3.0 & Ebessan & Takoyakida\\ 06. Command Bolshoi & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Manami Toyota\\ 07. Jigsaw vs. Tadasuke\\ 08. Final: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs. Team ROH (The Young Bucks & Mike Bennett)\\ 2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/10/06 – Piedmont, AL – “DEEP FREEZE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Gavin Sings\\ 02. Ace Haven vs. Kyle Matthews\\ 03. Ophidian & The Batiri vs. F.I.S.T. & Sugar Dunkerton\\ 04. Saturyne vs. Soldier Ant\\ 05. Kobald vs. Frightmare\\ 06. DeviANT vs. Mysterious Handsome Stranger\\ 07. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs. Fire Ant & AssailANT\\ 08. Gran Akuma vs. The Shard\\ 09. Los Ice Creams vs. Spectral Envoy\\ 10. Mr. Touchdown vs. Green Ant\\ 11. Bonus Material: October 4th, 2012 Event Center\\ 12. “Shoot A Crooked Arrow” Trailer\\ 2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/10/07 – Gibsonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/11/10 – Chicago, ILL – “ZELDA THE GREAT” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon) vs. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jazz & Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson)\\ 02. Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) vs. Garth Algar & Wayne Campbell\\ 03. El Generico vs. The Shard\\ 04. Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano) vs. The Swarm (deviANT & Soldier Ant)\\ 05. Colt Cabana vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 06. Jimmy Jacobs & Bravado Brothers vs. Jigsaw & The Caolony (assailANT & Fire Ant)\\ 07. Tim Donst vs. Gran Akuma\\ 08. Elimination Match: 3.0 vs. Icarus & Sugar Dunkerton vs. Sapphire & The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)\\ 09. Campeonatos de Parejas – 2/3 Falls: Young Bucks vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Ultramantis Black)\\ 2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/11/11 – Cleveland, OH – “A PIECE OF THE ACTION” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Ultramantis Black & Hallowicked & Fire Ant & assailANT vs. The Batiri & Ophidian\\ 02. Devastation Corporation vs. Roger Dorn & Rich Vaughn\\ 03. Soldier Ant vs. Jakob Hammermeier\\ 04. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. The Shard & DeviANT\\ 05. The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger vs. Mark Angelosetti\\ 06. Sugar Dunkerton & Icarus vs. Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano\\ 07. Dasher Hatfield vs. Tim Donst\\ 08. El Generico & Gran Akuma & 3.0 (Shane Mathews & Scott Parker) vs. Young Bucks & Bravado Brothers\\ 2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/11/18 – Manhattan, NY – “THE CIBERNETICO RISES” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Mark Angelosetti vs. Soldier Ant\\ 02. The Shard vs. Fire Ant\\ 03. Icarus vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 04. The Heart Throbs vs. 1-2-3 Kid & Marty Jannetty\\ 05. Torneo Cibernetico: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2012/12/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – BEST OF 2012 [3 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Green Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush (2012/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/02/09 – Reading, PA – “ALL THE AGENTS AND SUPERHUMAN CREW” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Fire Ant & AssailANT vs. deviANT & Soldier Ant\\ 02. Dasher Hatfield vs. Delirious\\ 03. The Batiri vs. Los Ice Creams\\ 04. Frightmare vs. Ophidian\\ 05. Jigsaw & The Shard vs. F.I.S.T. (Sugar Dunkerton & Icarus)\\ 06. Gren Ant vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. Young Bucks & Kevin Steen vs. 3.0 & Gran Akuma\\ 08. Hallowicked vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 09. NO DQ Match: Archibald Peck vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti\\ 2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/02/10 – Easton, PA – “WHILE THE DAWN IS BREAKING” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti vs. Saturyne\\ 02. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Akuma\\ 03. Archibald Peck vs. Tim Donst\\ 04. F.I.S.T. vs. The Colony\\ 05. Kobald vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 06. Jigsaw & deviANT & The Shard vs. Mike Quackenbush & Hallowicked & Frightmare\\ 07. Eddie Kingston vs. Kevin Steen\\ 08. The Young Bucks vs. 3.0\\ 2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/03/08 – Tampa, FL – “JUST SHADOWS IN THE FROG” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. The Batiri vs. F.I.S.T. vs. Jigsaw & The Shard vs. Mike Quackenbush & Green Ant\\ 02. Johnny Gargano vs. Gran Akuma\\ 03. Obariyon vs. Archibald Peck\\ 04. Hallowicked vs-. Sean Waltman\\ 05. Fire Ant & assailANT & Saturyne & Dasher Hatfield vs. Colony Xtreme Force\\ 06. Mark Angelosetti vs. Jakob Hammermeier\\ 07. Devastation Corporation vs. 3.0\\ 08. Eddie Kingston vs. Amazing Kong\\ 2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/03/09 – Orlando, FL – “WATCHMAKER” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Eddie Graves vs. Oliver Grimsley\\ 02. Colony Xtreme Force vs. The Batiri\\ 03. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Hallowicked\\ 04. assailANT vs. Mr. Touchdown\\ 05. Jigsaw & The Shard vs. Fire Ant & Mike Quackenbush\\ 06. Tim Donst vs. Archibald Peck\\ 07. F.I.S.T. & Devastation Corporation vs. 3.0 & Green Ant & Gran Akuma & Dasher Hatfield\\ 2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – “MIXTAPE # 1 – REY DE VOLADORES”\\ 01. Rey de Voladores 2009 – Final: Kota Ibushi vs. Player Dos (2009/03/29 – King Of Trios 2009 – Day 3)\\ 02. Rey de Voladores 2010 – First Round – Four Way Elimination Match: Ophidian vs. Rich Swann vs. Frightmare vs. Cheech Hernandez (2010/04/24 – King Of Trios 2010 – Day 2)\\ 03. Rey de Voladores 2007 – Semi-Final – Four Way Elimination Match: Chuck Taylor vs. PAC vs. Ricochet vs. Retail Dragon (2007/04/22 – Rey de Voladares)\\ 04. Rey de Voladores 2011 – Final: El Generico vs. 1-2-3 Kid (2011/04/17 – King Of Trios 2011 – Day 3)\\ 1 Disc – 75 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/04/06 – Secaucus, NJ – “THE SHOULDER OF PALLAS” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Gavin Sings\\ 02. Kobald vs. Saturyne\\ 03. The Batiri vs. Devastation Corporation vs. The Throwbacks vs. UltraMantis Black & Blind Rage\\ 04. Ophidian vs. Amasis\\ 05. F.I.S.T. vs. 3.0 & Gran Akuma & Marty Jannetty\\ 06. Tim Donst vs. Archibald Peck\\ 07. Colony Xtreme Force & Soldier Ant vs. The Colony & Frightmare\\ 08. Hallowicked vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 09. Jigsaw & The Shard vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jushin Liger\\ 2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/05/03 – Gibsonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/05/04 – Porterdale, GA – “THE GHOST OF YOU CLINGS” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Gavin Sings\\ 02. Chuck Taylor vs. Shenron\\ 03. Jigsaw & The Shard vs. Fire Ant & assailANT\\ 04. Gran Akuma vs. Sugar Dunkerton\\ 05. Kobald vs. Amasis\\ 06. Colony Xtreme Force vs. Spectral Envoy & Green Ant\\ 07. Tim Donst vs. Saturyne\\ 08. Mr. Touchdown vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 09. The Batiri vs. 3.0\\ 2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/05/18 – Chicago, ILL – “TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX 2013 – 1st STAGE”\\ 01. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: Young Bucks vs. The Baltic Seige (The Estonian Thunder Frog & Latvian Proud Oak)\\ 02. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & Hallowicked) vs. deviANT & Orbit Adventure Ant\\ 03. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) vs. Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado)\\ 04. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: The Daywalkers (Alex Castle & Matt Cage) vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)\\ 05. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream jr.)\\ 06. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) vs. The Submission Squad (Gary Jay & Pierre Abernathy)\\ 07. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin vs. Heidi Lovelace & Saturyne\\ 08. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Round 1: Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & The Shard) vs. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jazz & Marshe Rockett)\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/05/18 – Chicago, ILL – “TAG WORLD GRAND PRIX 2013 – 2nd STAGE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Tag World Grand Prix 2013 – Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/06/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2013/11/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – THE ASHES OF CHIKARA\\ “Ashes Of Chikara” is a video story of what has happened to some of the stars of CHIKARA since the events of “Never Compromise”. Starring Icarus, UltraMantis Black, Fire Ant, Green Ant, Archibald Peck, Scott Parker, Shane Matthews, Hallowicked, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/05/25 – Easton, PA – “YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE” [iPPV – 2 Disc-Set]\\ 01. Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Tursas & Ares & Nokken) vs. The Spectral Envoy (UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked & Frightmare)\\ 02. Ashley Remmington vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 03. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald) vs. The Odditorium (Sinn Bodhi & Oliver Grimsley & Qefka the Quiet)\\ 04. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Jervis Cottenbelly\\ 05. Four Way Elimination Match: The Throwbacks (Mark Angelosetti & Dasher Hatfield) vs. 17 & deviANT vs. Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & Shard) vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews)\\ 06. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Archibald Peck\\ 07. Colony Extreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Missile Assault Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant & Worker Ant)\\ 08. CHIKARA Grand Title: Eddie Kingston vs. Icarus\\ 2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iPPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/06/21 – Chicago, IL – “QUANTUM OF SOLACE” [Afternoon Show]\\ 01. Dasher Hatfield & Mr. Touchdown vs. Evan Gelistico & Gary the Barn Owl\\ 02. Heidi Lovelace vs. Ophidian\\ 03. Latvian Proud Oak & Lithuanian Snow Troll vs. Mr. Azerbaijan & Prakash Sabar\\ 04. DeviANT vs. Worker Ant\\ 05. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin vs. Pieces of Hate\\ 06. Estonian ThunderFrog vs. Proletariat Boar of Moldova\\ 07. Devastation Corporation vs. Spectral Envoy\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/06/21 – Chicago, IL – “DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER” [Evening Show]\\ 01. Los Ice Creams vs. Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine)\\ 02. Jojo Bravo vs. Max Smashmaster\\ 03. Blind Rage vs. Mat Fitchett\\ 04. The Batiri vs. The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsley & Qefka the Quiet)\\ 05. Billy Roc vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado\\ 06. The Colony (Fire Ant & Silver Ant) vs. Colony: Xtreme Force (Missile Assault Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant)\\ 07. Eddie Kingston vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\ 08. Archibald Peck & 3.0 vs. Bruderschaft des Kreuzes\\ 09. Archibald Peck & The Batiri & 3.0 vs. Bruderschaft des Kreuzes & The Odditorium\\ 10. Bonus Match: Chuck Taylor vs. Shynron\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/06/22 – Detroit, MI – “GOLDFINGER”\\ 01. AC/DC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin) vs. Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nokken & Tursas) vs. The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly & Qefka the Quiet) vs. The Throwbacks\\ 02. Movado vs. Ophidian\\ 03. Estonian ThunderFrog vs. Jaka\\ 04. Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) vs. 3.0\\ 05. Chuck Taylor vs. Jervis Cottonbelly\\ 06. Gekido (17 & Jigsaw & Missile Assault Ant & The Shard) vs. The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage & Frightmare & Hallowicked & Ultramantis Black)\\ 07. Eddie Kingston vs. Shynron\\ 08. The Batiri & The Colony vs. The Flood (Ares & DeviANT & Jimmy Jacobs & Oleg the Usurper & Plague Doctor)\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/07/19 – Manhattan, NY – “THE LIVING DAYLIGHTS”\\ 01. Batiri vs. The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan & Proletariat Boar of Moldova) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Worker Ant) vs. The Flood (Haack & Slaash)\\ 02. Eddie Kingston vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado\\ 03. Missile Assault Ant vs. Silver Ant\\ 04. Baltic Seige (Estonian ThunderFrog & Latvian Proud Oak) & Jervis Cottonbelly & The ThrowBacks vs. The Flood (Nokken & Tursas) & The Odditorium & Kizarny\\ 05. Osirian Portal vs. Pieces of Hate\\ 06. Ashley Remington vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 07. The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage & Frightmare & Hallowicked & Ultramantis Black) vs. The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive & Flex RumbleCrunch & Jaka & Max SmashMaster)\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/07/20 – Revere, MA – “THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH”\\ 01. 3.0 (Shane Matthews & Scott Parker) vs. The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsley & Qefka the Quiet)\\ 02. Ashley Remington vs. Archibald Peck\\ 03. The Flood (Sinn Bodhi & Dr. Cube & Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) vs. Ophidian & UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked & Icarus & Amasis\\ 04. Shynron vs. Missile Assault Ant\\ 05. CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas – 2/3 Falls: Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & Shard) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)\\ 06. Jervis Cottonbelly vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. Worker Ant vs. Arctic Rescue Ant\\ 08. Loser Waves the Winners Flag – Elimination Match: Baltic Siege (Estonian Thunder Frog & Latvian Proud Oak & The Lithuanian Snow Troll) vs. Bloc Party (The Proletariat Boar of Moldova & Prakash Sabar & Mr. Azerbaijan)\\ 1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/08/16 – Limoilou, Canada – “PERMIS DE TUER”\\ 01. Four Way Elimination Match: Osirian Portal vs. Sullivan Brothers vs. Jaka & Qefka The Great vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)\\ 02. Ashley Remongton vs. Kodama\\ 03. Silver Ant vs. The Proletariat Boar of Moldova\\ 04. Eddie Kingston vs. The Shard\\ 05. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Archibald Peck\\ 06. 3.0 (Shane Matthews & Scott Parker) vs. Missile Assault Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant\\ 07. Icarus & Dasher Hatfield & Fire Ant & Mark Angelosetti & Worker Ant vs. Nokken & Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster & Jimmy Jacobs & 17\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/08/17 – Montreal, Canada – “VIVRE ET LAISSER MOURIR”\\ 01. Four Way Elimination Match: The Colony (Fire Ant & Worker Ant) vs. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Bloodlust McGoth & Spooky McGoth vs. Los Ice Creams (Ice Cream jr. & El Hijo del Ice Cream)\\ 02. Nokken vs. Kodama\\ 03. Chuck Taylor vs. Ashley Remington\\ 04. Archibald Peck & Shane Matthews & Scott Parker vs. Jaka & Max Smashmaster & Flex Rumblecrunch\\ 05. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Silver Ant\\ 06. The Shard & 17 & Missile Assault Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant vs. Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti & UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked\\ 07. CHIKARA Grand Title: Icarus vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado\\ 1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/09/19 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2014 – NIGHT # 1″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios – Round 1: Team UK (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne & Mark Andrews) vs. Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar of Moldova & Prakash Sabar)\\ 02. King Of Trios – Round 1: GEKIDO (Shard & 17 & Jigsaw) vs. Jolly Roger & Lance Steel & Kimber Lee\\ 03. King Of Trios – Round 1: Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey & Johnny) vs. The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsley & Sinn Bodhi & Qefka the Quiet)\\ 04. King Of Trios – Round 1: The Flood (Volgar & Jimmy Jacobs & Eddie Kingston) vs. The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare & Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)\\ 05. King Of Trios – Round 1: The Devastation Corporation (Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) vs. Jervis Cottonbelly & Thunder Kitty & Marion Fontaine\\ 06. King Of Trios – Round 1: 3peck0 (Shane Matthews & Archibald Peck & Scott Parker) vs. The Flood (Ares & Dr. Cube & Nokken)\\ 07. King Of Trios – Round 1: The Golden Trio (Mark Angelosetti & Icarus & Dasher Hatfield) vs. Latin American Xchange (Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Homicide & Hernandez)\\ 08. King Of Trios – Round 1: The Colony (Fire Ant & Silver Ant & Worker Ant) vs. Colony Extreme Force (Orbit Adventure Ant & Missile Assault Ant & Arctic Rescue Ant)\\ 2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/09/20 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2014 – NIGHT # 2″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Rey de Voladores – Semi Final – 4-Way Elimination Match: Shynron vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Rich Swann vs. Tigre Uno\\ 02. King of Trios – Quarter Final: 3peck0 vs. GEKIDO\\ 03. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Rockstar Spud\\ 04. King of Trios – Quarter Final: The Devastation Corporation vs. Team UK\\ 05. Rey de Voladores – Semi-Final – 4-Way Elimination Match: Great Sanada vs. AR Fox vs. Amasis vs. Orlando Christopher\\ 06. King of Trios – Quarter Final: The Golden Trio vs. Spirit Squad\\ 07. Ashley Remington vs. Yamamoto\\ 08. King of Trios – Quarter Final: The Flood vs. The Colony\\ 2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/09/21 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2014 – NIGHT # 3″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King of Trios – Semi-Final: The Golden Trio vs. The Flood\\ 02. King of Trios – Semi-Final: The Devastation Corporation vs.3peck0\\ 03. Mark Andrews vs. Oliver Grimsley\\ 04. Gauntlet Match: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg the Usurper) vs. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Colony Extreme Force (Missile Assault Ant & Arctic Rescue Ant) vs. Dunne Brothers (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne) vs. The Colony (Green Ant & Worker Ant) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. N-R-G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) vs. Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine) vs. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama) vs. Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar of Moldova)\\ 05. Davey Vega & Evan Gelistico & Gary the Barnowl & Pierre Abernathy vs. Chuck Taylor & Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy & Swamp Monster\\ 06. Rey de Voladores – Final: Shynron vs. Great Sanada\\ 07. King of Trios – Final: The Devastation Corporation vs. The Golden Trio\\ 2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/10/25 – Burlington, NC – “THUNDERBALL”\\ 01. UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked & Frightmare vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova & Prakash Sabar & Mr. Azerbaijan\\ 02. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. Chet Sterling & Trevor Lee\\ 03. Ashley Remington vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado\\ 04. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Flex Rumblecrunch & Oleg The Usurpur\\ 05. Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster vs. Fire Ant & Worker Ant\\ 06. Silver Ant vs. Skynron\\ 07. Dasher Hatfield & Eddie Kingston & Icarus & Mark Angelosetti vs. 17 & Jakob Hammermeier & Jimmy Jacobs & Nokken\\ 1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/10/26 – Richmond, VA – “MOONRAKER”\\ 01. Shynron vs. Missile Assault Ant\\ 02. Archibald Peck & Ice Cream jr. & Mark Angelosetti & Shane Matthews vs. Ashley Remington & Dasher Hatfield & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Scott Parker\\ 03. Delirious & Jakob Hammermeier & Nokken vs. Frightmare & Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black\\ 04. Eddie Kingston vs. Volgar\\ 05. Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster & Oleg The Usurper vs. Amasis & Ophidian & Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon\\ 06. Fire Ant & Silver Ant & Worker Ant vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova & Prakash Sabar & Mr. Azerbaijan\\ 07. CHIKARA Grand Title: Icarus vs. Jimmy Jacobs\\ 1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/11/15 – Haverhill, MA – “ON HER MAJESTY’S SECRET SERVICE”\\ 01. Jakob Hammermeier & Nokken & Oliver Grimsley vs. Jervis Cottenbelly & Scott Parker & Shane Matthews\\ 02. Missile Assault Ant vs. Kimber Lee\\ 03. Worker Ant vs. Prakash Sabar\\ 04. Frightmare & Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black & Kodama & Obariyon vs. Volgar & Jimmy Jacobs & 17 & Shard & Deucalion\\ 05. Shynron vs. The Proletariat Boar of Moldova\\ 06. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Ashley Remington\\ 07. Jaka & Oleg The Usurper & Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster vs. Amasis & Mark Angelosetti & Dasher Hatfield & Icarus & Ophidian\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/11/16 – South Windsor, CT – “FOR YOUR EYES ONLY”\\ 01. Four Way Elimination Match: The Devastation Corporation vs. Ashley Remington & Jervis Cottenbelly vs. The Batiri vs. Bloc Party (The Proletatiat Boar of Moldova & Prakash Sabar)\\ 02. Hallowicked vs. Worker Ant\\ 03. Nokken vs. Shynron\\ 04. Osirian Portal vs. Jaka & Oleg The Usurper\\ 05. Eddie Kingston vs. The Lituanian Snow Troll\\ 06. Jimmy Jacobs vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 07. Frightmare vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado\\ 08. CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews)\\ 1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2014/12/06 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/01/25 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/02/08 - Norristown, PA - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/03/07 - Gibsonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/03/08 - Norfolk, VA - "ALTAR EGOS" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/04/03 - Wolverhampton, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/04/04 - Wolverhampton, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/04/05 - Cardiff, Wales - "PIER PRESSURE" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/04/06 - London, England - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/05/02 - Haverhill, MA - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/05/23 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/05/24 - Easton, PA - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/06/13 - Chicago, ILL - "SWORD OF DESTINY" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/06/14 - Indianapolis, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/07/25 - South Windsor, CT - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/07/26 - Providence, RI - "THE IMMACULATE ELECTION" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/08/15 – Phiadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/08/28 – Reading, PA - „LIVE AT FIRST ENERGY STADIUM ' | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/09/04 - Easton, PA - "KING OF TRIOS 2015 - DAY # 1" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2015 - Round 1: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado & Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) vs. Team ATTACK! (Mark Andrews & Morgan Webster & Pete Dunne)\\ 02. King Of Trios 2015 - Round 1: Team Fight Club Pro (Dan Moloney & Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) vs. Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Nøkken & Soldier Ant)\\ 03. King Of Trios 2015 - Round 1: Arcane Horde (Kodama & Obariyon & Oleg The Usurper) vs. Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr. & Princess Kimberlee)\\ 04. King Of Trios 2015 - Round 1: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) vs. Blue World Order (Big Stevie Cool & Da Blue Guy & Hollywood Nova)\\ 05. King Of Trios 2015 - Round 1: Battleborn (Kevin Condron & Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man) vs. Dasher' | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/09/05 - Easton, PA - "KING OF TRIOS 2015 - DAY # 2" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Challenge Of The Immortals Match: Jaka vs. Ashley Remington\\ 02. King Of Trios 2015 - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2015/09/06 - Easton, PA - "KING OF TRIOS 2015 - DAY # 3" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2015 - Semi-Final: Team AAA vs. The Devastation Corporation\\ 02. King Of Trios 2015 - Semi-Finl: Bullet Club vs. Team Fight Club Pro\\ 03. Challenge Of The Immortals: Jervis Cottonbelly & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr. & Princess Kimberlee vs. Chuck Taylor & Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy & The Swamp Monster\\ 04. Ten Team Gauntlet Match: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken & Pinkie Sanchez) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. Argus & Mascara Purpura vs. Bee Boy & The Genetic Grasshopper vs. Morgan Webster & Pete Dunne vs. The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man) vs. The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant) vs. Blue Meanie & Simon Dean\\ 05. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: Heidi Lovelace vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 06. Rey de Voladores 2015 - Final: Mark Andrews vs. Shynron\\ 07. King Of Trios 2015 - Final: Team AAA vs. Bullet Club\\ 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/09/26 – Gibsonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/09/27 – Norfolk, VA - „THE MARTA COMPLEX“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Challenge Of The Immortals: Chuck Taylor vs. Jakob Hammermeier\\ 02. Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man vs. Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 03. Challenge Of The Immortals: Silver Ant vs. Oleg The Usurper\\ 04. Challenge Of The Immortals: Dasher' | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/10/09 – New York City, NY - „COLONY COLLAPSE“\\ 01. Challenge Of The Immortals: Crown And Court (Los Ice Creams & Princess Kimberlee vs. The Gentleman' | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/10/10 – Haverhill, MASS - „THE OCEAN WALKER“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Challenge Of The Immortals: Mark Angelosetti vs. Drew Gulak\\ 02. Challenge Of The Immortals: Blaster McMassive vs. Mr. Azerbaijan\\ 03. Four Way Tag Team Elimination Match: Battleborn (Missile Assault Man & Snowflake) vs. The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Silver Ant) vs. Battle Hive (Amasis & Fire Ant) vs. Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab\\ 04. Dasher Hatfield vs. Jaka\\ 05. Icarus vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado\\ 06. Challenge Of The Immortals: The Wrecking Crew (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) vs. Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Soldier Ant)\\ 07. Challenge Of The Immortals: Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Arcane Horde (Kodama & Obariyon)\\ 08. Shynron vs. Mark Andrews\\ 09. Jervis Cottonbelly vs. Orange Cassidy\\ 2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/10/23 – Chicago, ILL - „NOT WITHOUT MY DAUGHTER“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Challenge Of The Immortals: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Soldier Ant) vs. The Gentleman' | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/10/24 – Jeffersonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/10/25 – Columbus, OH - „EXIT STRATEGY“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Dasher Hatfield vs. Ophidian\\ 02. Challenge Of The Immortals: El Hijo del Ice Cream vs. Blind Rage\\ 03. Icarus vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 04. Challenge Of The Immortals: Oleg The Usurper vs. Ashley Remington\\ 05. Challenge Of The Immortals: Princess Kimberlee vs. Jakob Hammermeier\\ 06. Eddie Kingston vs. Blaster McMassive\\ 07. Arik Cannon & Chuck Taylor & Hallowicked vs. Fire Ant & Heidi Lovelace & Mark Angelosetti\\ 08. Battle Royal (w/ Lucas Calhoun, Darin Corbin, Dasher Hatfield, Hype Rockwell, Juan Francisco de Coronado, Missile Assault Man, Mr. Azerbaijan, Ophidian, Prakash Sabar, Race Jaxon, Soldier Ant, The Estonian FarmerFrog, The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)\\ 2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/11/07 – Reading, PA - „KEY DECISIONS“\\ 01. Eddie Kingston vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 02. Challenge Of The Immortals: Snake Pit (Argus & Ophidian) vs. Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)\\ 03. Arctic Rescue Ant vs. Missile Assault Man\\ 04. Icarus vs. Snowflake\\ 05. Challenge Of The Immortals: Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Pinkie Sanchez\\ 06. Challenge Of The Immortals: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) vs. The Gentleman' | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2015/12/05 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/01/30 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/01/30 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/02/06 - Reading, PA - “NATIONAL PRO WRESTLING DAY 2016” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Young Lions Cup XII Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: Wani vs. Ashley Vox vs. Jeremy Leary vs. Prakash Sabar\\ 02. Hallowicked vs. Ophidian\\ 03. Magma & Suntan & Whiplash vs.Big Daddy Dre & Hakim Ali & Nick Payne\\ 04. Young Lions Cup XII Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: Argus vs. Hermit Crab vs. Luke Lawson vs. Officer Warren Barksdale\\ 05. Heidi Lovelace vs. Solo Darling\\ 06. Young Lions Cup XII Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: Nutrious X vs. Delmi Exo vs. Ken Broadway vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 07. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Mark Angelosetti\\ 08. Danger Jameson & Havoc vs. Marq Quen & Sasha Jenkins\\ 09. Young Lions Cup XII Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: The Estonian ThunderFrog vs. Mike Verna vs. Rock Lobster vs. Willow Nightingale\\ 10. Missile Assault Ant vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 11. Young Lions Cup XII Tournament - Semi-Final: The Estonian ThunderFrog vs. Nutrious X\\ 12. Young Lions Cup XII Tournament - Semi Final: Wani vs. Argus\\ 13. Scoot Tatum vs. Wayne Scott\\ 14. Princess KimberLee vs. Mickie James\\ 15. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title / Young Lions Cup XII Tournament - Final: The Estonian ThunderFrog vs. Wani\\ 2 Discs - 225 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/02/27 - New York City, NY - “DEAD MAN’S CHEST”\\ 01. Jaka vs. Shynron\\ 02. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Sid Gilmore\\ 03. Four Way Tag Team Elimination Match: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Dasher Hatfield & Heidi Lovelace vs. Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster\\ 04. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: The Estonian ThunderFrog vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 05. The Arcane Horde (Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon & Oleg The Usurper) vs. Battle Hive (Fire Ant & Worker Ant & Amasis & Officer Warren Barksdale\\ 06. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Eddie Kingston\\ 07. CHIKARA Grand Title: Princess KimberLee vs. Soldier Ant\\ 08. Rick Beanbag (Chuck Taylor) vs. Wani\\ 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: IDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/02/28 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/04/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/04/02 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/03/16 – Gibsonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/05/07 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/05/07 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/05/27 – Birmingham, England - „ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/05/28 – Manchester, England - „ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/05/29 - Newcastle, England - “ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/05/30 - Glasgow, Scotland - “ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/06/11 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA – 2016/06/26 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/07/23 - Toronto, ONT - “WHEN NATURE CALLS”\\ 01. Kobald vs. Evil Uno\\ 02. Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice & The Big Deal vs. Geddy Young & Justin Jepsen & Turner Bachman\\ 03. Oleg The Usurper vs. Officer Warren Barksdale\\ 04. The heXed Men (Icarus & Kodama & Mark Angelosetti & Obariyon) vs. Heidi Lovelace & Princess KimberLee & Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo)\\ 05. Four Way Elimination Tag Team Match: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster vs. The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian)\\ 06. Drew Gulak vs. Dasher Hatfield\\ 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/07/23 - Toronto, ONT - “BACK IN THE HABIT”\\ 01. Missile Assault Man vs. Stephon Smith\\ 02. Soldier Ant vs. Lucas Calhoun\\ 03. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) vs. N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon)\\ 04. CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title: N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)\\ 05. The Colony (Silver Ant & Worker Ant) vs. The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon)\\ 06. Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice & The Big Deal vs. The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado & Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)\\ 07. CHIKARA Grand Title Match: Hallowicked vs. Fire Ant\\ 08. Princess KimberLee vs. Shayne Hawke\\ 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/08/07 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/08/21 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/09/02 - Easton, PA - “KING OF TRIOS 2016 - DAY # 1” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: Major League Moustache (Dasher Hatfield & Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) vs. The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon)\\ 02. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado & Prakash Sabar & Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) vs. Team Police Squad (Bill Carr & Dick Justice & Officer Warren Barksdale)\\ 03. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: The Colony (Fire Ant & Silver Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. The Submission Squad (Davey Vega & Gary Jay & Pierre Abernathy)\\ 04. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: Team Original Divas Revolution (Jazz & Mickie James & Victoria) vs. Team SHIMMER (Candice LeRae & Crazy Mary Dobson & Solo Darling)\\ 05. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: Hallowicked & Icarus & Jigsaw vs. Just A Lot Of Ants (Bullet Ant & Missile Assault Man & Worker Ant)\\ 06. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: Team JWP (Command Bolshoi & Hanako Nakamori & Manami Katsu) vs. Amasis & Argus & Ophidian\\ 07. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: Team Sendai Girls (Cassandra Miyagi & DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura) vs. Heidi Lovelace & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon)\\ 08. King Of Trios 2016 - Round 1: Warriors Three (Oleg The Usurper & Princess KimberLee & The Estonian ThunderFrog) vs. Team CWC (Cedric Alexander & Drew Gulak & Johnny Gargano)\\ 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/09/03 - Easton, PA - “KING OF TRIOS 2016 - DAY # 2” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Deonna Purrazzo vs. Crazy Mary Dobson\\ 02. King Of Trios 2016 - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/09/04 - Easton, PA - “KING OF TRIOS 2016 - DAY # 3” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2016 - Semi-Final: Team Sendai Girls (Cassandra Miyagi & DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura) vs. Warriors Three (Oleg The Usurper & Princess KimberLee & The Estonian ThunderFrog)\\ 02. King Of Trios 2016 - Semi-Final: Team JWP (Command Bolshoi & Hanako Nakamori & Manami Katsu) vs. Hallowicked & Icarus & Jigsaw\\ 03. Mark Angelosetti vs. Arik Cannon\\ 04. Tag Team Gauntlet Match: Billy Gunn & X-Pac vs. The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) vs. N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) vs. Team Big Deal (Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice) vs. Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Dez Poloton vs. Cornelius Crummels & Sonny DeFarge vs. Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster vs. Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy vs. Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 05. Lucas Calhoun vs. Chuck Taylor\\ 06. Rey de Voladores 2016 - Final: Aero Star vs. Tony Nese\\ 07. King Of Trios 2016 - Final: Team Sendai Girls (Cassandra Miyagi & DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura) vs. Team JWP (Command Bolshoi & Hanako Nakamori & Manami Katsu)\\ 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/09/17 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/10/02 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/10/08 - Haverhill, MA - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/10/08 - Haverhill, MA - “CRUISE CONTROL”\\ 01. Icarus vs. Silver Ant\\ 02. Flex Rumblecrunch vs. Billy Bodyslam\\ 03. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. The Closers (Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice)\\ 04. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Donald Kluger\\ 05. Jigsaw vs. Missile Assault Man\\ 06. The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon)\\ 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/11/05 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/11/05 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/11/13 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/12/03 - Chicago. IL - “TEMPLE OF DOOM” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Lucas Calhoun vs. Drew Gulak\\ 02. Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice & The Big Deal vs. The Submission Squad (Davey Vega & Gary The Barn Owl & Pierre Abernathy)\\ 03. Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge vs. Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins)\\ 04. Solo Darling vs. Max Smashmaster\\ 05. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab\\ 06. Mask vs. Mask Match: Frightmare vs. Amasis\\ 2 Discs - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2016/12/03 - Chicago, IL - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/02/04 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/02/12 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - February 2017 - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - February 2017 - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - February 2017 - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - March 2017 - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - March 2017 - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - March 2017 - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/03/04 - Kennebunk, ME - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/03/05 - Enfield, CT - "THE EMPTY CHILD" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/03/19 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/03/31 - Fern Park, FL - "TURN LEFT" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - April 2017 - SECRET SEASON 17 - WHITE RABBIT (S17E07)\\ 01. Race Jaxon vs. Ophidian\\ 02. Frightmare vs. Obariyon\\ 03. Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defargo vs. Xyberhawx2000\\ 04. Max Smashmaster vs. Travis Huckabee\\ 05. Arik Cannon vs. Heidi Lovelace\\ 06. CHIKARA Grand Title: Hallowicked vs. Wani\\ 1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - April 2017 - SECRET SEASON 17 - WHATEVER HAPPENED, HAPPENED (S17E08)\\ 01. Merlok vs. Nytehawk\\ 02. The Force vs. Jobber\\ 03. Princess KimberLee vs. Fire Ant\\ 04. Travis Huckabee & Solo Darling vs. Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defargo\\ 05. Hair vs. Hair Match: Jeremy Leary vs. Lucas Calhoun\\ 06. CHIKARA Grand Title: Hallowicked vs. UltraMantis Black\\ 1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - April 2017 - SECRET SEASON 17 - THE SHAPE OF THINGS TO COME - SEASON FINALE (S17E09)\\ 01. The Force vs. Hermit Crab & Cajun Crawded\\ 02. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Missile Assault Man\\ 03. Hallowicked & Kobald & Frightmare vs. Icarus & Fire Ant & Obariyon\\ 04. Ophidian vs. Princess KimberLee\\ 05. Campeonatos de Parejas: Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti vs. Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defargo vs. Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice\\ 06. CHIKARA Grand Title: UltraMantis Black vs. Race Jaxon\\ 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/04/01 - Fern Park, FL - "BAD WOLF" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/04/23 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/05/06 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/05/27 - Hellertown, PA - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/06/04 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/06/10 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/06/18 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/07/08 - Gibsonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/07/08 - Gibsonville, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/07/23 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/08/05 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/09/01 - Wolverhampton, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/09/02 - Wolverhampton, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/09/03 - Wolverhampton, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/09/17 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/09/30 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/10/15 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/10/28 - Chicago, IL - "A GOOD MAN GOES TO WAR" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova vs. Mark Angelosetti\\ 02. Hallowicked vs. Solo Darling\\ 03. Hype Rockwell vs. Race Jaxon\\ 04. Icarus vs. Rory Gulak\\ 05. Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab vs. Xyberhawx 2000 (Razerhawk & Sylverhawk)\\ 06. CHIKARA Grand Title: Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Fire Ant\\ 07. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins)\\ 2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/10/28 - Chicago, IL - "DEEP BREATH" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/11/05 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/11/17 - Kennebunk, ME - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/11/18 - Haverhill, MA - "DARK WATER" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/11/19 - Enfield, CT - "KILL THE MOON" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2017/12/02 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/01/28 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/02/17 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/02/24 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/03/17 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/03/24 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/03/31 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/04/14 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/04/21 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/04/28 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/05/05 - Pocono Summit, PA - “THE INFINITE GAUNTLET” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Mike Quackenbush vs. Arik Cannon\\ 02. Elimination Four Way Tag Team Match: Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) vs. The Beast Warriors (Oleg The Usurper & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)\\ 03. Handicap Match: Trollzilla vs. Bodyslam Bobby & Waistlock Wade\\ 04. Mr. Anderson vs. Mark Angelosetti\\ 05. CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title - ⅔ Falls Match: The Closers (Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice) vs. Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk & Razerhawk)\\ 06. Infinite Gauntlet Match: El Hijo del Ice Cream vs. Hallowicked vs. Icarus vs. Glacier vs. Fire Ant vs. Merlok vs. Grizzly Redwood vs. Dasher Hatfield vs. Hype Rockwell vs. Kobald vs. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Solo Darling vs. Princess KimberLee vs. Travis Huckabee vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Flex Rumblecrunch vs. BLANK vs. Jeremy Leary vs. Lucas Calhoun vs. Oceanea vs. Officer Warren Barksdale vs. Hermit Crab vs. Cajun Crawdad vs. Callux The Castigator vs. Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Blanche Babish vs. Frantik vs. Green Ant vs. Thief Ant vs. Ursa Minor In The Night Sky vs. Volgar vs. The Whisper vs. Danjerhawk\\ 2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/05/19 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/05/26 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/06/09 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/06/23 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/07/13 - Reading, PA - “LIVE AT FIRST ENERGY STADIUM 2018”\\ 01. Fire Ant vs. Volgar\\ 02. Mark Angelosetti vs. BLANK\\ 03. Solo Darling vs. The Whisper\\ 04. Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk & Nytehawk & Razerhawk) vs. The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab & Merlok)\\ 05. Lucas Calhoun vs. Callux The Castigator\\ 06. Rick Roland vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA / BEYOND WRESTLING - 2018/07/14 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/07/28 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/08/11 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/08/18 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/08/31 - Easton, PA - "KING OF TRIOS 2018 - DAY # 1" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2018 - Round 1: The Four Nations (Adam Hoffman & Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti) vs. Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk & Nytehawk & Razerhawk)\\ 02. King Of Trios 2018 - Round 1: Fire Ant & Green Ant & Thief Ant vs. The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator & Frantik & Volgar)\\ 03. King Of Trios 2018 - Round 1: Fred Rosser & PJ Black & Tyrone Evans vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado & Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice\\ 04. King Of Trios 2018 - Round 1: Brian Milonas & Cam Zagami & Chris Dickinson vs. Boomer Hatfield & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)\\ 05. King Of Trios 2018 - Round 1: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/09/01 - Easton, PA - "KING OF TRIOS 2018 - DAY # 2" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Rey de Voladores 2018 - Round 1: Air Wolf vs. Cam Carter vs. Carlos Romo vs. Razerhawk\\ 02. King Of Trios 2018 - Quarter-Final: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/09/02 - Easton, PA - "KING OF TRIOS 2018 - DAY # 3" [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2018 - Semi-Final: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/09/22 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/10/07 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/10/13 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/10/27 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/11/10 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/11/24 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2018/12/08 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/02/10 - Lancaster, PA - " | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/03/16 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/03/16 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/04/05 - Jersey City, NJ - "ONCE UPON A BEGINNING" | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/04/27 - Pocono Summit, PA - “FRIGHT KNIGHT” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Ophidian & The Colony (Green Ant & Thief Ant) vs. Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge & Volgar\\ 02. Shazza McKenzie vs. BLANK\\ 03. Lucas Calhoun & Stray Kat vs. The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok & Oceanea)\\ 04. Jakob Hammermeier vs. The Patriot\\ 05. John Francis Of Coronado & The Patriot vs. Der Wildebeest & Jakob Hammermeier\\ 06. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Brayden Lee \\ 07. CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title - ⅔ Falls Match: Princess KimberLee & The Whisper vs. FIST (Tony Deppen & Travis Huckabee)\\ 08. CHIKARA Grand Title: Dasher Hatfield vs. Missile Assault Man\\ 09. Fire Ant & Razerhawk & Solo Darling & The Hurricane vs. Cajun Crawdad & Callux The Castigator & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Rory Gulak\\ 2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/05/11 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/05/25 - White Oak, PA - “ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/05/26 - Chicago, IL - “ANIVERSARIO: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/06/06 - Harrisburg, PA - “LIVE AT FNB FIELD 2019”\\ 01. Hermit Crab vs. Razerhawk\\ 02. Boomer Hatfield vs. Frantik\\ 03. Dr. Rod Diamondfire vs. Matt Makowski\\ 04. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Breaux Keller\\ 05. Johnny Kidd Invitational 2019 - Round 1: Green Ant vs. Tony Deppen\\ 06. El Hijo del Ice Cream & Lady Frost & Razerhawk vs. Molly McCoy & The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab)\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/06/07 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/06/08 - Wilmington, DE - “LIVE AT FRAWLEY STADIUM 2019”\\ 01. Green Ant vs. Volgar\\ 02. Johnny Kidd Invitational 2019 - Round 1: Ophidian vs. Solo Darling\\ 03. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Cajun Crawdad\\ 04. Rick Roland vs. Thief Ant\\ 05. Boomer Hatfield & Dr. Rod Diamondfire vs. Kobald & Merlok\\ 06. Danjerhawk & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Green Ant vs. Molly McCoy & The Proteus Wheel (Frantik & Volgar)\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/07/12 - Reading, PA - “LIVE AT FIRST ENERGY STADIUM 2019”\\ 01. Merlok vs. Razerhawk\\ 02. Ace Haven vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ 03. Cabana Man Dan vs. Still Life With Apricots And Pears\\ 04. BLANK vs. Tom Fulton\\ 05. Daniel Perez vs. EM Demorest\\ 06. Thief Ant vs. Travis Huckabee\\ 07. Boomer Hatfield & John Francis Of Coronado & Razerhawk vs. Merlok & The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator & Volgar)\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/08/08 - Allentown, PA - “LIVE AT COCA-COLA PARK 2019”\\ 01. Hermit Crab vs. Shay Purser\\ 02. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Stray Kat\\ 03. Dan Champion vs. Rick Roland\\ 04. Penelope Ford vs. The Whisper\\ 05. Johnny Kidd Invitational 2019 - Round 1: Rory Gulak vs. Boomer Hatfield\\ 06. John Francis Of Coronado vs. The Revolting Blob\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/08/09 - Trenton, NJ - “LIVE AT ARM & HAMMER PARK 2019”\\ 01. Solo Darling vs. Still Life With Apricots And Pears\\ 02. Nytehawk vs. Rick Roland\\ 03. Callux The Castigator vs. Shay Purser\\ 04. Johnny Radke vs. Tunku Amir\\ 05. Hermit Crab vs. Stray Kat\\ 06. Johnny Kidd Invitational 2019 - Semi-Final: Ophidian vs. Boomer Hatfield\\ 07. Johnny Kidd Invitational 2019 - Semi-Final: Mike Quackenbush vs. Green Ant\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/08/31 - Waldorf, MD - “LIVE AT REGENCY FURNITURE STADIUM 2019”\\ 01. Frantik vs. Green Ant\\ 02. El Hijo del Ice Cream vs. Donald Kluger\\ 03. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title: Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Boom Harden\\ 04. Icarus vs. Thief Ant\\ 05. Solo Darling vs. The Whisper\\ 06. BLANK vs. Razerhawk\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/09/07 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/10/04 - Reading, PA - “KING OF TRIOS 2019 - NIGHT # 1” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: The Crucible (Lance Steel & Ophidian & Princess KimberLee) vs. The VeloCities (Jude London & Mat Diamond & Paris De Silva)\\ 02. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: Karate Kat Xtreme (Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man & Stray Kat) vs. The Nations (Adam Hoffman & Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti)\\ 03. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy) vs. The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked & Kobald)\\ 04. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Merlok & Oceanea) vs. The Hatfields And McCoy (Boomer Hatfield & Dasher Hatfield & Molly McCoy)\\ 05. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: Quack Attack (Lance Lude & Mike Quackenbush & Rob Killjoy) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant & Thief Ant)\\ 06. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: The Crucible (Devantes & EM Demorest & Matt Makowski) vs. The Queens (Freddie Mercurio & Solo Darling & Willow Nightingale)\\ 07. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: FIST (Icarus & Tony Deppen & Travis Huckabee) vs. The Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Prince Nana & Sal Rinauro)\\ 08. King Of Trios 2019 - Round 1: NDK (Kris Statlander & Nick Gage & Thomas Santell) vs. Team Pump (Jordynne Grace & Petey Williams & Scott Steiner)\\ 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iPPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/10/05 - Reading, PA - “KING OF TRIOS 2019 - DAY # 2” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. Rey de Voladores 2019 - Semi-Final - Four Way Elimination Match: Danjerhawk vs. Jude London vs. Mat Diamond vs. The Whisper\\ 02. King Of Trios 2019 - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/10/06 - Reading, PA - “KING OF TRIOS 2019 - DAY # 3” [2 DISC-SET]\\ 01. King Of Trios 2019 - Semi-Final: FIST (Icarus & Tony Deppen & Travis Huckabee) vs. The Nations (Adam Hoffman & Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti)\\ 02. King Of Trios 2019 - Semi-Final: The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant & Thief Ant) vs. The Crucible (Lance Steel & Ophidian & Princess KimberLee)\\ 03. Mat Diamond vs. Oleg The Usurper\\ 04. Ten Tag Team Gauntlet Match: Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge vs. Der Wildebeest & Jakob Hammermeier vs. Jawbreaker Josue & Joshua Wells vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling & Willow Nightingale) vs. The Closers (Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice) vs. The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad & Merlok) vs. The Crucible (Frey Nassar & Tunku Amir) vs. The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator & Volgar) vs. The VeloCities (Jude London & Paris De Silva)\\ 05. Jordynne Grace vs. Lady Frost\\ 06. Rey de Voladores 2019 - Final: Alex Zayne vs. The Whisper\\ 07. King Of Trios 2019 - Final: | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2019/11/09 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/02/08 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/02/29 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/03/28 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/04/04 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/04/11 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/04/18 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/04/25 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/05/02 - Pittsburgh, PA - “ACTION ARCADE # 6”\\ 01. Cabana Man Dan vs. Terry Zeller\\ 02. Young Lions Cup XVI - Round # 1 - Four Way Elimination Match: Donna Rama vs. Noah Striker vs. Oswald Project vs. ZERO\\ 03. Crucible Rules Match: Tunku Amir vs. Bobby Perez\\ 04. Dasher Hatfield vs. Razerhawk\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/05/09 - Pittsburgh, PA - “ACTION ARCADE # 7”\\ 01. Masked Enforcer #2 vs. The Spoiler\\ 02. Young Lions Cup XVI - Semi-Final: Ricky South vs. Max The Impaler\\ 03. Young Lions Cup XVI - Semi-Final: Green Ant vs. ZERO\\ 04. Mike Quackenbush vs. Sonny Defarge\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/05/16 - Pittsburgh, PA - “ACTION ARCADE # 8”\\ 01. Donna Rama vs. X\\ 02. CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title - Young Lions Cup XVI - Final: Ricky South vs. Green Ant\\ 03. Mike Quackenbush vs. Drew Gulak\\ 04. Crucible Rules Match: Devantes vs. ZERO\\ 05. Crucible Rules Match: EM Demorest vs. Josue Ibanez\\ 06. Crucible Rules Match: Tunku Amir vs. Xavier Faraday\\ 07. Crucible Rules Match: Matt Makowski vs. Joshua Wells\\ 1 Disc - 60 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/06/06 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | CHIKARA - 2020/06/14 - Philadelphia, | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
chikara.txt · Last modified: 2024/02/07 19:34 by 127.0.0.1