User Tools

Site Tools


cmll_1985_2000

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

cmll_1985_2000 [2020/01/06 16:13]
cmll_1985_2000 [2020/05/02 18:22] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== CMLL (1985-2000) ======
 +**CMLL – 1985/03/22 – TV**\\
 +01. Americo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez & Galactica vs. El Dandy & Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman\\
 +02. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Mascara 2000 & Tony Salazar vs. Perro Aguayo & Herodes & Tony Bennetto\\
 +03. Middleweight Title: Atlantis vs. El Faraon\\
 +04. Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Manuel “Mocho” Cota vs. El Satanico & MS-1 & Pirata Morgan\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – October 1987 – Mexico City – “54th ANNIVERSARY SHOW”**\\
 +01. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Gran Markus & Gran Markus Jr. & Sangre Chicana\\
 +02. Mask vs. Mask Match: Mogur vs. As Charro\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**CMLL – MAY 1990 – LUCHA LIBRE ON TELEVISA (taped: May 1990 – Arena Coliseo)**\\
 +01. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 1 – Battle Royal: Pierroth jr. vs. Jacque Mate vs. Angel Azteca vs. Bestia Salvaje vs. Gran Markus jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera vs. Emilio Charles jr. vs. Hijo del Gladiador\\
 +02. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 2: Hijo del Gladiador & Super Muneco vs. El Dandy & Angel Azteca\\
 +03. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 2: Gran Markus jr. & Americo Rocca vs. Pierroth jr. & Lizmark\\
 +04. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 2: Fuerza Guerrera & Huracan Ramirez vs. Emilio Charles jr. & Xavier Cruz\\
 +05. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Semi-Final: Angel Azteca & El Dandy vs. Mogur & Bestia Salvaje\\
 +06. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Semi-Final: Emilio Charles jr. & Xavier Cruz vs. Pierroth jr. & Lizmark jr.\\
 +07. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Final: Emilio Charles jr. & Xavier Cruz vs. Angel Azteca & El Dandy\\
 +90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 1995/11/25 – Los Angeles, CA (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Los Migras I & II v Super Diablo & El Mexicano Blanco\\
 +02. Los Brazos v El Satanico & Pirata Morgan & Apolo Dantes\\
 +03. CMLL Tag Titles: The Headhunters v Silver King & Vampiro\\
 +04. Atlantis & La Pantera & Hector Garza v Eddy Guerrero & El Felino & Emilio Charles jr.\\
 +05. IWC Heavyweight Title: Mascara Ano 2000 v Rayo De Jalisco jr.\\
 +06. Hijo Del Santo v Negro Casas\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**CMLL – 1996/06/07 – Arena Mexico – “TORNEO GRAN ALTERNATIVA 1996″**\\
 +01. Quarter-Final:​ El Bronco & Dos Caras vs. Bestia Salvaje & Chicano Express\\
 +02. Quarter-Final:​ El Felino & Astro Rey jr. vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Olimpico\\
 +03. Quarter-Final:​ El Brazo & Olympus vs. Rambo & Guerrero De La Muerte\\
 +04. Quarter-Final:​ Atlantis & Atlantico vs. Apolo Dantes & Rey Bucanero jr.\\
 +05. Semi-Final: Bestia Salvaje & Chicano Express vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Olimpico\\
 +06. Semi-Final: Rambo & Guerrero De La Muerte vs. Atlantis & Atlantico\\
 +07. Final: Bestia Salvaje & Chicano Express vs. Atlantis & Atlantico\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 1997/03/15 – LUCHA LIBRE ON TELEVISA (taped: 1997/03/14 – Arena Mexico)**\\
 +01. Pierrothito & Damiancito El Guerrero vs. Cicloncito Ramirez & Ultimo Dragoncito\\
 +1997/03/11 – Arena Coliseo\\
 +02. Mascara Magica & Mr. Niebla & Shocker vs. Felino & Guerrero De La Muerte & Rey Bucanero\\
 +03. Atlatis & Lizmark jr. & Rayo de Jalisco jr. vs. Apolo Dantes & Black Warrior & Emilio Charles jr.\\
 +90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 1997/08/29 – LUCHA LIBRE ON TELEVISA (taped: 1997/08/26 – Arena Coliseo)**\\
 +01. Tony Rivera & Atlantico & Pepe Aguayo vs. Mano Negra & Arkangel & Guerrero De La Muerte\\
 +02. Negro Casas & Felino & Brazo De Oro vs. Satanico & Scorpio jr. & Violencia\\
 +03. Mascara Magica & Olimpico & TAKA Michinoku vs. Halcon Negro & Rey Bucanero & Karloff Lagarde\\
 +04. Hair vs. Hair Match: La Fiera vs. Bestia Salvaje\\
 +90 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2000/01/22 – LUCHA LIBRE ON GALAVISION (taped: 2000/01/14 – Arena Coliseo)**\\
 +01. Scorpio jr. & Bestia Salvaje & Shocker vs. Tinieblas jr. & Lizmark jr. & Emilio Charles jr.\\
 +02. Satanico & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Tarzan Boy & Olimpico & Antifaz Del Norte\\
 +03. Villano III & Dr. Wagner jr. & Pierroth vs. Atlantis & Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS