User Tools

Site Tools


cmll_2001_2010

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

cmll_2001_2010 [2020/01/06 16:14]
cmll_2001_2010 [2020/05/02 18:22] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== CMLL (2001-2010) ======
 +**CMLL – 2001/09/28 – Arena Mexico – “68th Anniversary Show”**\\
 +01. Dr. X & Virus & Mr. Mexico vs. Ricky Marvin & El Sicodelico jr. & Tigre Blanco\\
 +02. Black Warrior & Apolo Dantes & Shocker vs. Atlantis & Brazo De Plata & Felino\\
 +03. National Trios Titles: Olimpico & Mr. Niebla & Safari vs. Gran Markus Jr. & Violencia & Poder Boricua\\
 +04. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Universo 2000 & Juventud Guerrera & Fuerza Guerrera vs. Lizmark Jr. & Negro Casas & Villano IV & Black Tiger\\
 +05. Hair vs. Mask – Steel Cage Match: Tarzan Boy vs. Rey Bucanero vs. Mephisto vs. El Satanico vs. Averno vs. Mascara Magica\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**CMLL – 2003/04/05 – LUCHA LIBRE ON TELEVISA (taped: 2003/04/04 – Arena Mexico)**\\
 +01. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero & Universo 2000 vs. Atlantis & Lizmark jr. & Mr. Niebla\\
 +02. Hair vs. Hair Match: Shocker vs. Vampiro\\
 +60 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**CMLL – TV – December 2003 / January 2004**\\
 +CMLL – 2003/09/19 – Arena Mexico (TV – 2003/​12/​27)\\
 +01. Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Black Warrior v Atlantis\\
 +02. Rey Buccanero v Perro Aguayo jr.\\
 +03. Caballera contra Caballera: Tarzan Boy v Shocker\\
 +CMLL – 2003/10/03 – Arena Mexico (TV – 2004/​01/​03)\\
 +01. Violencia & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 v Pierroth & Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio jr.\\
 +02. Apolo Dantes & Black Warrior & Damian El Terible v Lizmark jr. & Brazo De Plata & Mr. Niebla\\
 +03. Handicap Match: Gigante Silva & Mascara Magica & Shocker b Damian 666 & Halloween & Rey Buccanero & Ultimo Guerrero\\
 +CMLL – 2003/10/10 – Arena Mexico (TV – 2004/​01/​14)\\
 +01. Blue Panther v Mr. Niebla\\
 +02. Handicap Match: Gigante Silva & Lizmark jr. & Rayo De Jalisco jr. v Apolo Dantes & Universo 2000 & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles jr.\\
 +03. Shocker & Mascara Magica & Damian El Terrible v Rey Buccanero & Halloween & Damian 666\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2004/04/30 – Arena Mexico (TV – 2004/​07/​17)**\\
 +01. L.A. Park & El Canek & Shocker v Dr. Wagner jr. & Ultimo Guerrero & Tarzan Boy\\
 +02. Caballera contra Caballera: Mascara Magica v Damian El Terrible\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – TV – September 2004**\\
 +CMLL – 2004/06 (TV – 2004/​09/​04)\\
 +01. Dr. Wagner jr. & Black Tiger & Universo 2000 v El Canek & Rayo De Jalisco jr. & Black Warrior\\
 +02. Pierroth jr. & Tarzan Boy & Hector Garza v Shocker & Negro Casas & Perro Aguyao jr.\\
 +CMLL – 2004/06 + 2004/07 (TV – 2004/​09/​11)\\
 +03. Tarzan Boy v Perro Aguayo jr. (25.06.2004)\\
 +04. Mr. Niebla & Perro Aguya jr. & Negro Casas v Tarzan Boy & Shigeo Okumura & Hector Garza (11.06.2004)\\
 +05. CMLL World Trios Titles: Dr. Wagner jr. & Black Tiger & Universo 2000 v El Canek & Rayo De Jalisco jr. & Black Warrior (09.07.2004)\\
 +06. Mr. Niebla & Perro Aguya jr. & Negro Casas v Tarzan Boy & Terrible & Hector Garza (09.07.2004)
 +
 +**CMLL – 2004/07/16 (TV – 2004/​09/​18)**\\
 +01. 6th Annual Torneo Cibernetico por Leyenda de Plata: Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/​Emilio Charles Jr./Mascara Magica/​Mistico/​Negro Casas/Super Crazy/​Volador Jr. v Atlantis/​Averno/​Mephisto/​Misterioso II/​Satanico/​Alan Stone/​Tarzan Boy/Virus\\
 +02. Rey Buccanero & Ultimo Guerrero & Univserso 2000 v Blue Panther & Rayo De Jalisco jr. & Shocker\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – TV – October 2004**\\
 +CMLL – 2004/08/26 (TV – 2004/​10/​09)\\
 +01. Universo 2000 & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero v Black Warrior & Rayo De Jalisco & Super Porky\\
 +02. Perro Aguayo jr. & Tarzan Boy & Hector Garza v Hijo Del Santo & Atlantis & Negro Casas\\
 +CMLL – 2004/09/10 (TV – 2004/​10/​31)\\
 +03. El Canek & Blue Panther & Rayo De Jalisco v Dr. Wagner jr. & Universo 2000 & Black Tiger\\
 +04. Perro Aguayo jr. & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero v Hijo Del Santo & LA Park & Negro Casas\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2005/04/01 (TV – 2005/​09/​03)**\\
 +01. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy vs Shocker, Black Warrior, Mistico\\
 +02. Universo 2000, Mascara Ano 2000, Apolo Dantes vs Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Canek, Pierroth\\
 +03. Heavy Metal, Safari, Felino vs Damian 666, Halloween, Black Tiger\\
 +04. Campeonato Mundial de Parejas CMLL: Atlantis & Blue Panther (c) vs Averno & Mephisto\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2006/02/18 – TV Show**\\
 +01. L.A. Park & Dos Caras Jr. & Ultimo Dragon vs. Halloween & Damian 666 & Tarzan Boy\\
 +02. Mistico & Perro Aguayo Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Atlantis & Universo 2000 & Ultimo Guerrero\\
 +03. Hair vs. Hair: Hector Garza vs. Pierroth\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2006/09/29 – Arena Mexico – “73rd Anniversary”**\\
 +01. Dark Angel & Lady Apache & Marcela vs. Amapola & Hiroka & Princesa Sujei\\
 +02. Alex Koslov & Averno & Mephisto vs. El Sagrado & Felino & Ultimo Dragon\\
 +03. Blue Panther & Dos Caras Jr. & Rey Bucanero vs. Kenzo Suzuki & Marco Corleone & Olimpico\\
 +04. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Groon XXX & Negro Casas vs. Damian 666 & Halloween & Mr. Aguila\\
 +05. CMLL World Trios Title: Atlantis & Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero vs. El Hijo Del Perro Aguayo & Hector Garza & Shocker\\
 +06. Mask vs. Mask: Mistico vs. Black Warrior\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – May 2007 – “TORNEO LEYENDA DE PLATA”**\\
 +01. Brillante & Leono & Tigre Metalico vs. Loco Max & Mr. Mexico & Nitro (2007/05/13 – Arena Coliseo)\\
 +02. Dark Angel & Diana La Cazadora & Marcela vs. Hiroka & Mima Shimoda & Princesa Sujei (2007/05/18 – Arena Mexico)\\
 +02. Leyenda de Plata – Torneo Cibernetico (w/ Mr. Aguila, Negro Casas, Felino, Tarzan Boy, Mephisto, Maximo, Alex Koslov, Stuka Jr., Volador Jr., Mictlan) (2007/05/18 – Arena Mexico)\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2007/09/15 – TV**\\
 +01. Molotov & Astroboy & Tiger Kid vs. Loco Max & Ramstein & Apocalipsis\\
 +02. Stuka & Leono & Supernova vs. Euforia & Nosferatu & Loco Max\\
 +03. Mascara Purpura & Sombra & Sagrado vs. Mr. Aguila & Damian 666 & Texano Jr.\\
 +04. Black Warrior & Averno & Lizmark Jr. vs. Heavy Metal & Volador & La Mascara\\
 +05. Blue Panther & Dos Caras Jr. & Negro Casas vs. Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Terrible & Villano V\\
 +Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2007/09/19 – Arena Mexico – “75th ANNIVERSARY SHOW”**\\
 +01. Averno & Mephisto & Ephesto vs. Hijo Del Fantasma & La Mascara & Volador jr.\\
 +02. CMLL World Trios Title: Atlantis & Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Sonjay Dutt & Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin\\
 +03. Mask vs. Mask Match: Blue Panther vs. Villano V\\
 +90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**CMLL – 2007/09/22 – TV**\\
 +01. Hiroka & Mima Shimoda & Princesa Zuquey vs. Dark Angel & Sahori & Luna Magica\\
 +02. Shoker & Volador Jr. & Sombra vs. Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila & Texano Jr.\\
 +03. Black Warrior & Lizmark Jr. vs. Hijo Del Perro Aguayo & Villano V\\
 +04. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mistico & Blue Panther\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2007/09/27 – Arena Mexico, Mexico City – “INFIERNO EN EL RING 2007″**\\
 +01. Stuka jr. & Valiente & Metalico vs. Euforia & Nosferatu & Loco Max\\
 +02. Dark Angel & Marcela & Luna Magica vs. Princess Sugei & Amapola & Hiroka\\
 +03. Volador jr. & La Sombra & Ultimo Dragon vs. Misterioso jr. & Texano jr. & Virus\\
 +04. Dos Caras jr. & Alex Koslov & Sagrado vs. Toscano & Sangre Azteca & Esphesto\\
 +05. Marco Corleone & Negro Casas & Rey Bucanero vs. Olimpico & Averno & Mephisto\\
 +06. Mascara contra Cabellera – Lucha en Jaula (w/ Mistico, Perro Aguaya jr., Villano V, Dr. Wagner jr., Ultimo Guerrero, Lizmark jr., Blue Panther, Atlantis)\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2007/10/12 – LUCHA LIBRE ON FSE (taped: 2007/10/07 – Arena Coliseo)**\\
 +01. Doctor X & Hooligan & Super Comando vs. Tony Rivera & Fabian El Gitano & Leono\\
 +02. La Mascara & Volador jr. & Sombra vs. El Satanico & Nosferatu & Euforia\\
 +45 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2007/11/18 – TV (taped: 2007/10/21 – Mexico City, Arena Coliseo)**\\
 +La Mascara & Valiente & Felino vs. Escandalo & Virus & Misterioso II\\
 +Shocker & Marco Corleone (aka. Mark Jindrak) & Rey Bucanero vs.\\
 +Samurai Shiro (Shiro Koshinaka) & Black Warrior & Olimpico\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2007/11/23 – LUCHA LIBRE ON FSE (taped: 2007/11/18 – Arena Coliseo)**\\
 +01. Nosferatu & Mr. Mexico & Euforia vs. Leono & Mictlan & Fabian El Gitano\\
 +02. Felino & La Mascara & Negro Casas vs. Sangre Azteca & Ephesto & Mephisto\\
 +45 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2008/05/09 – Arena Mexico – “REYES DEL AIRE 2008″**\\
 +01. Mistico & Hector Garza & Marco Corleone vs. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero & Olimpico\\
 +02. Shocker & Alex Koslov & Heavy Metal vs. Black Warrior & Rey Bucanero & Toscano\\
 +03. Torneo Reyes Del Aire 2008 (w/ Sagrado, Sombra, La Mascara, Volador jr., Valiente, Mascara Purpura, Stuka jr., Flash, Virus, Mr. Aguila, Ephesto, Misterioso jr., Loco Max, Sangre Azteca, Diamante Negro, Euforia)\\
 +Running Time: 95 minutes – Source: TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2008/06/13 – Arena Mexico, Mexico City – “INFIERNO EN EL RING 2008″ [PPV]**\\
 +01. Stuka jr. & Mascara Purpura & Flash vs. Arkangel & Loco Max & Skandalo\\
 +02. Sagrado & Valiente & Grey Shadow vs. Averno & Mephisto & Ephesto\\
 +03. Dr. Wagner jr. & Volador jr. & Sombra vs. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero\\
 +04. CMLL Trios Title: Mistico & Dos Caras jr. & Blue Panther vs. Hector Garza & Hijo Del Fantasma & La Mascara\\
 +05. Cabellera contra Caballera: Shocker & Negro Caras & Marco Corleone & Heavy Metal & Alex Koslov vs. Perro Aguayo jr. & Damian 666 & Texano & Terrible & Mr. Aguila\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2008/08/29 – Arena Mexico – “SIN PIEDAD 2008″ [PPV]**\\
 +01. Mini Pierroth & Mini Black Warrior & Mini Damian 666 vs. Mascarita Dorado & Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Fantasy\\
 +02. La Mascara & Hijo del Fantasma & La Sombra vs. Felino & Heavy Metal & Misterioso Jr.\\
 +03. Hair vs. Hair Match: Marcela & Princesa Sujei vs. Lady Apache & Amapola\\
 +04. Team TNA vs. Team CMLL: Sonjay Dutt & Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin vs. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero & Negro Casas\\
 +05. Mask vs. Mask: Dragon Rojo Jr. vs. Mictlan\\
 +06. Dos Caras Jr. & Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla & Rey Bucanero & Black Warrior\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**CMLL – MINIS EXTRAVAGANZA # 1 – 13 (Fight Network)**\\
 +Show # 1\\
 +01. Torneo Cibernetico:​ Shockercito vs. Pequeno Olimpico vs. Fantasy vs. Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pierrothito vs. Pequeno Violencia vs. Pequeno Nitro vs. Pequeno Warrior (2010/​01/​15)\\
 +Show # 2\\
 +01. Fantasy & Bracito de Oro & Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Universo 2000 & Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior (2010/​02/​12)\\
 +Show # 3\\
 +01. Bracito de Oro & Electrico & Mascarita Dorada vs. Pequeno Universo 2000 & Pequeno Warrior & Pierrothito (2010/​02/​19)\\
 +Show # 4\\
 +01. Astral & Bracito de Oro & Eletrico vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior & Pierrothito (2010/​03/​26)\\
 +Show # 5\\
 +01. Bracito de Oro & Electrico & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Pequeno Warrior & Pequeno Nitro & Pierrothito (2010/​04/​02)\\
 +Show # 6\\
 +01. Mask vs. Mask Match: Bracito de Oro vs. Pequeno Warrior (2010/​04/​30)\\
 +Show # 7\\
 +01. Shockercito & Bam Bam & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Damian 666 & Pequeno Nitro & Pequeno Warrior (2010/​05/​14)\\
 +Show # 8\\
 +01. Astral & Ultimo Dragoncito & Mascarita Dorada vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior & Pequeno Nitro (2010/​06/​04)\\
 +Show # 9\\
 +01. Lightning Match: Pierrothito vs. Mascarita Dorada (2010/​07/​09)\\
 +02. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Electrico (2010/​06/​25)\\
 +Show # 10\\
 +01. Fantasy & Tzuki & Electrico vs. Pequeno Nitro & Pequeno Universo 2000 & Pequeno Violencia (2010/​08/​06)\\
 +Show # 11\\
 +01. Astral & Ultimo Dragoncito & Mascarita Dorada vs. Pequeno Warrior & Pierothito & Demus 3:16 (2010/​08/​13)\\
 +Show # 12\\
 +01. Astral & Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Warrior & Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Nito (2010/​08/​27)\\
 +Show # 13\\
 +01. Ultimo Dragoncito & Bam Bam & Mascarita Dorada vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior (2010/​09/​24)\\
 +3 Discs – 390 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2010/03/19 – Arena Mexico – “HOMENAJE A DOS LEYENDAS 2010″ [Samurai TV]**\\
 +01. Stuka Jr. & Fuego & Angel de Oro vs. Sangre Azteca & Dragon Rojo rr. & Misterioso jr.\\
 +02. Mephisto & Texano Jr. & Damian vs. Valiente & Mascara Dorada & El Hijo del Fantasma\\
 +03. Blue Panther & Brazo de Plata & La Mascara vs. Shigeo Okumura & Ray Mendoza Jr. & Taichi Ishikari\\
 +04. Atlantis & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Hector Garza & Maximo & Negro Casas\\
 +05. Felino vs. Mistico vs. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.\\
 +06. Mask vs. Mask Match: Felino vs. La Sombra\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2010/06/06 – Arena Mexido – “SIN SALIDA 2010″**\\
 +01. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito vs. Bam Bam & Shockercito\\
 +02. Metro & Rush & Stuka jr. vs. Histeria & Maniaco & Monsther\\
 +03. Shocker & La Mascara & Hijo Del Fantasma vs. Psicosis & Olimpico & Alebrije\\
 +04. Mascara Dorada & Mistico & Mr. Aguila vs. Volador jr. & Averno & Negro Casas\\
 +05. Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 & Gigante Bernard vs. Brazo De Plata & Strongman & Rayo De Jalisco jr.\\
 +06. Hair vs. Hair Match: Maximo vs. Taichi\\
 +Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: iTV
 +
 +**CMLL – 2010/09/03 – Arena Mexico – “77th ANNIVERSARIO” [Samurai TV]**\\
 +01. Dark Angel & Luna Magica & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sujei\\
 +02. Angel de Oro & Delta & Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Polvora & Skandalo\\
 +03. Blue Panther & La Mascara & Mascara Dorada vs. Dragon Rojo Jr. & Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca\\
 +04. Felino & Negro Casas & Rey Bucanero vs. Charly Manson & Hector Garza & Mr. Aguila\\
 +05. Cage Match – Mask vs. Mask (w/ Oly­mpico, Jushin Liger, Ultimo Guerrero, Averno, Mephisto, Mr. Niebla, Histeria, Psicosis, My­stico, La Sombra, El Alebrije, Volador Jr., Ephesto, Atlantis)\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: iTV