dg_2005_2010
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
— | dg_2005_2010 [2024/02/07 19:34] (current) – created - external edit 127.0.0.1 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ====== DRAGON GATE (2004-2010) ====== | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2004/08/01 - Tokyo, Differ Ariake - „THE OPEN GATE - DAY # 13“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum Tokyo vs. Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection A.T. & YOSSINO\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi vs. Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 03. Don Fujii vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 04. Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. CIMA & SUWA\\ | ||
+ | 05. Elimination Match: Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & Toru Owashi & YASSHI vs. Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2004/08/28 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „THE OPEN GATE - DAY # 22“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Bat vs. Iron Perm Match: Catcher Fujii vs. Second Doi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Handicap Match: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Magnum Tokyo\\ | ||
+ | 03. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara vs. Anthony W. Mori & YOSSINO\\ | ||
+ | 04. CIMA & TARU vs. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open The Dream Gate Title - No. 1 Contenders Four Way Elimination Match: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid vs. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Touru Owashi\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2004/09/17 - Tokyo, Yoyogi National Gym # 2 - "GATE OF SANCTUARY" | ||
+ | 01. Final M2K (K-ness & Kenichiro Arai & Second Doi) vs. Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi & Touru Owashi & YASSHI)\\ | ||
+ | 02, Crazy MAX (Don Fujii & TARU) vs. Italian Connection (Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO)\\ | ||
+ | 03. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 04. Hair Vs. Hair Tag Team Match: Anthony W. Mori & Ryo Saito vs. Aagan Iisou (Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Do FIXER (Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO) vs. Florida Express (Daniel Mishima & Kensuke Sasaki & Michael Iwasa)\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: PPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2004/10/24 - Tokyo, Differ Ariake - "REY DE PAREJAS: OPEN THE TRIANGLE GATE - DAY # 10" [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Crazy MAX (Shingo Takagi & TARU) vs. Final M2K (Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Final M2K (K-ness & Second Doi) vs. Iron Perms (Don Fujii & Naoki Tanizaki)\\ | ||
+ | 03. Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa vs. Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi & Touru Owashi)\\ | ||
+ | 04. Do FIXER (Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito) vs. Italian Connection (Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Rey De Parejas Tournament Match: Aagan Iisou (Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & YASSHI) vs. Florida Express (Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida & Michael Iwasa)\\ | ||
+ | 06. Final M2K (K-ness & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka) & Crazy MAX (Shingo Takagi & TARU) vs. Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi & Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & Touru Owashi & YASSHI)\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: PPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2004/11/16 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - " | ||
+ | 01. Do FIXER (Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito) vs. Final M2K (K-ness & Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Yokosuka)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Super Shisa vs. Shogo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 03. Johnson Florida & Magnum TOKYO vs. Florida Brothers (Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa)\\ | ||
+ | 04. Handicap Match: Magnum TOKYO vs. Florida Express (Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida & Michael Iwasa)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Crazy MAX (CIMA & Shingo Takagi) vs. Iron Perms (Naoki Tanizaki & Second Doi)\\ | ||
+ | 06. Italian Connection (Anthony W. Mori, Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO) vs. Aagan Iisou (Takuya Sugawara & Touru Owashi & YASSHI)\\ | ||
+ | 07. Three Way Dance: Don Fujii vs. Shuji Kondo vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: PPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2004/12/16 - Tokyo, Yoyogi National Gym # 2 - "THE GATE OF LEGEND" | ||
+ | 01. Final M2K (K-ness & Second Doi) vs. WakuWaku Fuji Land (Don Fujii & Shingo Takagi)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi & Touru Owashi) vs. Heno Heno Mask & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 03. Hair Vs. Mask Eight Man Tag Team Match: Do FIXER (Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito) vs. Florida Express (Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida & Kensuke Sasaki & Michael Iwasa)\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open The Triangle Gate Title: Italian Connection (Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO) vs. Aagan Iisou (Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & YASSHI)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: PPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2005/01/14 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - " | ||
+ | 01. Do FIXER (Dragon Kid & Magnum TOKYO) vs. Final M2K (Masaaki Mochizuki & Naruki Doi)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Handicap Match: Kenichiro Arai vs. Florida Brothers (Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa)\\ | ||
+ | 03. Akira Hokuto vs. Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Final M2K (K-ness & Susumu Yokosuka) vs. Italian Connection (Anthony W. Mori & YOSSINO)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open The Dream Gate Title - No. 1 Contendership Match: Milano Collection AT vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 06. Blood Generation (CIMA & Don Fujii & Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi) vs. Do FIXER (Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO) & Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: PPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE - 2005/02/23 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - "TRUTH GATE 2005 - DAY # 10" [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Don Fujii vs. Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 02. Three Way Dance: Naoki Tanizaki vs. Stalker Ichikawa vs. Michael Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Stalker Ichikawa vs. Michael Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Do FIXER (Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO) vs. Italian Connection (Anthony W. Mori & YOSSINO) & Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | 05. Ryo Saito vs. Daniel Mishima\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open The Triangle Gate Title: Blood Generation (CIMA & Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi) vs. Final M2K (K-ness & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka)\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: PPV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2005/03/13 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “OPEN THE BRAVE GATE TITLE TOURNAMENT” (PPV) [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament – Round 1: YOSSINO vs. K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament – Round 1: PSYCHO vs. Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament – Round 1: Naruki Doi vs. Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament – Round 1: Daniel Mishima vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 05. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & Kenichiro Arai vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito & Syachihoko Machine\\ | ||
+ | 06. Stalker Ishikawa vs. Yoshihiro Takayama (2003/ | ||
+ | 07. BxB Hulk Debut Match: BxB Hulk vs. Susumu Yokosuka (2005/ | ||
+ | 08. Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament – Semi-Final: YOSSINO vs. PSYCHO\\ | ||
+ | 09. Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Naruki Doi vs. Daniel Mishima\\ | ||
+ | 10. Stalker Ishikawa vs. Akitoshi Saito\\ | ||
+ | 11. CIMA & Don Fuji & Shingo Takagi vs. Magnum TOKYO & Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 12. Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament – Final: Naruki Doi vs. YOSSINO\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2005/10/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF RENAISSANCE 2005″ [PPV]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yuki Ono Debut Match – Handicap Match: Don Fujii vs. Tozawa & Yuki Ono\\ | ||
+ | 02. Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima vs. Makoto Oishi & Apple Miyuki\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masaaki Mochizuki & Kenichiro Arai vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 05. Magnum TOKYO & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 06. Valuables vs. Valuables Match: TAKA Michinoku vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 195 mins – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 42\\ | ||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/02/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Truth Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Magnum TOKYO & Kenichiro Arai & Jack Evans vs. Genki Horiguchi & Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi vs. Katsuo\\ | ||
+ | 03. OPEN THE BRAVE GATE LEAGUE: Super Shisa vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 04. OPEN THE BRAVE GATE LEAGUE: Naoki Tanisaki vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 05. OPEN THE BRAVE GATE LEAGUE: Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 06. CIMA & Don Fujii vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 07. OPEN THE DREAM GATE TITLE: Ryo Saito vs. Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 47\\ | ||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/04/23 – Tokyo, Ota Ward Gym – “Glorious Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Anthony W. Mori & Super Shisa & King Shisa & Katsuo vs. Akira Tozawa & Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa & The Turboman\\ | ||
+ | 02. Genki Horiguchi vs. Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 03. OPEN THE BRAVE GATE TITLE: Masato Yoshino vs. Jack Evans\\ | ||
+ | 04. Yutaka Yoshie vs. Stalker Ishikawa\\ | ||
+ | 05. Magnum TOKYO & Dragon Kid vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 06. OPEN THE DREAM GATE TITLE CONTENDERSHIP: | ||
+ | 07. BLOOD GENERATION UNIT NAME SCRAMBLE MATCH: Gamma & Naruki Doi vs. CIMA & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 08. OPEN THE DREAM GATE TITLE: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 45\\ | ||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/06/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 2006/06/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “The Gate Of Maximum 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Magnum TOKYO & Anthony W. Mori vs. Akira Tozawa & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Don Fujii & Jack Evans & Matt Sydal vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 03. REVOLUTION SPECIAL MATCH: Genichiro Tenryu & Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 2006/06/11 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “The Gate Of Maximum 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 04. OPEN THE BRAVE GATE TITLE: Masato Yoshino vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 2006/05/27 – Osaka Gym # 2 – “Aggressive Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 05. OPEN THE TRIANGLE GATE TITLE: Naruki Doi & Gamma & Naoki Tanisaki vs. CIMA & Magnitude Kishiwada & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 2006/06/11 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “The Gate Of Maximum 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 06. Gamma vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | 2006/06/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “The Gate Of Maximum 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 07. Magnitude Kishiwada & Gamma vs. CIMA & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/07/02 – Kobe – “Dragon Gate Pro Wrestling Festival”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi & Turboman vs. Super Shisa & King Shisa & Shisa Boy\\ | ||
+ | 02. K-ness & Kenichiro Arai vs. Akira Tozawa & Takayuki Mori\\ | ||
+ | 03. Yutaka Yoshie vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino & Naoki Tanisaki & Dr. Muscle vs. Yasushi Kanda & Don Fujii & Jack Evans & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal\\ | ||
+ | 05. Genichiro Tenryu & Magnum TOKYO vs. Massaki Mochizuki & Minoru Suzuki\\ | ||
+ | 06. No Ropes Match: CIMA vs. Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – “BEST OF WRESTLE JAM VOL. 1″\\ | ||
+ | 2006/07/08 – Hon-kawagoe, | ||
+ | 01. BxB Hulk & Magnum TOKYO & Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Rave & Gamma & Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Azrieal & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & King Shisa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Austin Aries vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 04. B-Boy & Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi vs. CIMA & Jack Evans & Roderick Strong\\ | ||
+ | 2006/07/09 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake\\ | ||
+ | 05. B-Boy & Chris Bosh & Naoki Tanisaki vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito & Magnum TOKYO\\ | ||
+ | 06. King Shisa vs. Takayuki Mori\\ | ||
+ | 07. Three Way Ladder Match: Akira Tozawa vs. Genki Horiguchi vs. Jack Evans\\ | ||
+ | 08. BxB Hulk vs. Jimmy Rave\\ | ||
+ | 09. Azrieal & CIMA & Matt Sydal vs. Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 10. ROH World Tag Team Titles: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 48\\ | ||
+ | Dragon Gate – July / August 2006\\ | ||
+ | 2006/07/29 – Kyoko, KBS Hall – “Rainbow Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yasushi Kanda vs. Yamato Onodera\\ | ||
+ | 2006/06/25 – Koshigaya Katsura Studio – “The Gate Of Maximum 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 02. HANDICAP MATCH: Magnum TOKYO vs. Akira Tozawa & Taku Iwasa & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 2006/07/31 – Koba, Asuta Live Factory – “Live Gate 2006 Vol. 5″\\ | ||
+ | 03. BxB Hulk & King Shisa vs. Taku Iwasa & Takayuki Mori\\ | ||
+ | 2006/07/29 – Kyoko, KBS Hall – “Rainbow Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 04. OPEN THE DREAM GATE TITLE CONTENDERSHIP – KEY HUNTING 3 WAY MATCH: King Shisa vs. Taku Iwasa vs. Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | 05. Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & Kenichiro Arai & AZ\\ | ||
+ | 2006/08/06 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “The Gate Of Adventure 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 06. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT – ROUND 1: Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Takayuki Mori & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 07. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT – ROUND 1: Gamma & Dr. Muscle (Magnitude Kishiwada) vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 08. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT – ROUND 1: CIMA & BxB Hulk vs. King Shisa & Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | 09. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT – ROUND 1: Magnum TOKYO & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Don Fujii & Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 10. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT – SEMI-FINAL: Gamma & Dr. Muscle (Masato Yoshino) vs. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 11. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT – SEMI-FINAL: Magnum TOKYO & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. CIMA & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 12. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT – FINAL: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Gamma & Dr. Muscle (Masato Yoshino)\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 51\\ | ||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/09/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 2006/09/17 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “Storm Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 01. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLES: Masaako Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 02. OPEN THE DREAM GATE TITLE: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Pentagon Black\\ | ||
+ | 2006/09/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Storm Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 03. Susumu Yokosuka & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Don Fujii & Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 2006/09/30 – Osaka Gym # 2 – “Storm Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 04. RYUUKON TRIAL SERIES 6TH: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 2006/09/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Storm Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 05. OPEN THE BRAVE GATE TITLE: Masato Yoshino vs. Takayuki Mori\\ | ||
+ | 06. Gamma & BxB Hulk & Jack Evans & Matt Sydal vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Gamma & Jimmy Rave & Dr. Muscle\\ | ||
+ | 2006/09/30 – Osaka Gym # 2 – “Storm Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 07. OPEN THE TRIANGLE GATE TITLE: Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi vs. CIMA & BxB Hulk & Jack Evans\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 52\\ | ||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/10/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 2006/10/07 – Hon-Kawagoe, | ||
+ | 01. Gamma & Masato Yoshino & Kevin Steen vs. CIMA & BxB Hulk & Jack Evans\\ | ||
+ | 2006/10/01 – Sun Dome Fukui – “Storm Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 02. RYUUKON TRIAL SERIES 7TH: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 2006/10/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “The Gate Of Victory 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 03. RYUUKON TRIAL SERIES 8TH: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 2006/10/01 – Sun Dome Fukui – “Storm Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 04. OPEN THE BRAVE GATE TITLE: Masato Yoshino vs. Takuyuki Mori\\ | ||
+ | 2006/10/07 – Hon-Kawagoe, | ||
+ | 05. Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 2006/10/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “The Gate Of Victory 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 06. Taku Iwasa & Takayuki Mori & Kouji Shihido vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Masato Yoshino & Kinta Tomoaka\\ | ||
+ | 07. Gamma & Kevin Steen vs. CIMA & Jack Evans\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 53\\ | ||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/11/08 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 2006/10/22 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Susumu Yokosuka & Yamato Onodera vs. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 02. OPEN THE DREAM GATE TITLE – CONTENDERSHIP: | ||
+ | 03. CIMA & BxB Hulk & Jack Evans vs. Gamma & Masato Yoshino & Dr. Muscle\\ | ||
+ | 2006/11/08 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CROWN GATE 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 04. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Don Fujii & Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 05. Gamma & Masato Yoshino & Kevin Steen vs. CIMA & Jack Evans & Matt Sydal\\ | ||
+ | 06. NARUKI DOI RETURN MATCH: Magnitude Kishiwada & Naruki Doi vs. Dragon Kid & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | Dragon Gate – 2006/11/23 – Osaka Gym – “Crown Gate ~ Osaka Special” (TV – 2006/ | ||
+ | 01. HAIR vs. HAIR MATCH: CIMA vs. Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 02. WAR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Pentagon Black\\ | ||
+ | 03. OPEN THE DREAM GATE TITLE: Don Fujii vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 55\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – “King Of Gate 2006″\\ | ||
+ | 2006/12/10 – Nagoya International Conference Hall\\ | ||
+ | %%%%* King Of Gate 2006 – Round 1 %%%%*\\ | ||
+ | 01. BxB Hulk vs. Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 02. Naruki Doi vs. Koji Shishido\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masato Yoshino vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Dick Togo vs. Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 05. Gamma vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | 06. Don Fujii vs. Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | 07. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 2006/12/16 – Gifu, Chamber Of Commerce Hall\\ | ||
+ | %%%%* King Of Gate 2006 – Round 2 %%%%*\\ | ||
+ | 08. Dick Togo vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 09. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 2006/12/17 – Akashi Industrial Exchange Center\\ | ||
+ | %%%%* King Of Gate 2006 – Round 2 %%%%*\\ | ||
+ | 10. Ryo Saito vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 11. Gamma vs. BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 2006/12/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 12. King Of Gate 2006 – Semi-Final: Ryo Saito vs. Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 13. King Of Gate 2006 – Semi-Final: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Dick Togo\\ | ||
+ | 14. King Of Gate 2006 – Final: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 2006/12/26 – Asuta Live Factory SITE KOBE – “Live Gate 2006 – Vol. 8″\\ | ||
+ | 15. Open The Traingle Gate Title: Super Shisa & Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 2006/12/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 16. CIMA & Jack Evans & MushiKing Terry vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi & Ricky Marvin\\ | ||
+ | 17. Kenichiro Arai & Akira Tozawa & Taku Iwasa vs. Super Shisa & Anthony W. Mori & Shisa Boy\\ | ||
+ | 18. Magnitude Kishiwada & Dick Togo & Gamma vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 57\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/01/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Masaaki Mochizuki Produce: BUYUDEN”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Muscle Outlaw’z vs. Japan-Mexico-China Allied Forces: Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Super Shenron & The Turboman\\ | ||
+ | 02. Dragon Gate~Do FIXER vs. K-DOJO~Omega: | ||
+ | 03. Tozawa-juku vs. Otoko-juku: Danshoku Dino vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Dragon Gate vs. Original FMW: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo vs. Don Fujii & Yamato Onodera\\ | ||
+ | 05. Hardcore Tag Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Daisuke Sekimoto\\ | ||
+ | 06. Dragon Gate vs. Kaientai DX: Dick Togo & TAKA Michinoku & MEN’s Teioh vs. CIMA & BxB Hulk & Matt Sydal\\ | ||
+ | 07. Special Tag Match: Masaaki Mochizuki & Minoru vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 58\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/01/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Primal Gate 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 2007/01/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01.Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa vs. Yasushi Kanda & Yamato Onodera\\ | ||
+ | 02. Magnitude Kishiwada & Gamma & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Anthony W. Mori & The Turboman & Ricky Marvin & Mushiking Terry\\ | ||
+ | 2007/01/21- Kobe Sambo Hall\\ | ||
+ | 03. Ryo Saito vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 2007/01/14 – Hon-Kawagoe, | ||
+ | 04. Blood Generation & FM2K Last Match: Don Fujii & CIMA & Matt Sydal vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 2007/01/21 – Kobe Sambo Hall\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open The Triangle Gate: Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino vs. Super Shisa & Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 2007/01/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 06. WAR International Junior Heavyweight Title – Last Champion Decision Match: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Gedo\\ | ||
+ | 07. BxB CIMA & BxB Susumu & BxB Hulk vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi & Super Shenron\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 60\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/02/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Truth Gate 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 2007/02/04 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “Truth Gate 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open The Triangle Gate Title: Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Matt Sydal\\ | ||
+ | 2007/02/12 – Asuta Live Factory “SITE-KOBE” – “Truth Gate 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open The Brave Gate Title: Matt Sydal vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 2007/02/04 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “Truth Gate 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open The Dream Gate Title: Don Fujii vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 2007/02/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Truth Gate 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 04. Jushin Liger & Jado & Gedo vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 05. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Cyber Kong & Cyber Gang\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open The Triangle Gate Title – Title vs. PoS.HEARTS Unit Dissolve Match: Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino vs. Super Shisa & Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/03 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “Road To Memorial Gate Tour 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 07. Naniwa-shiki Elimination Match: CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito & Anthony W. Mori vs. Gamma & Genki Horiguchi & Masato Yoshino & Cyber Gang\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 61\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/03/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Road To Memorial Gate Tour 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Road To Memorial Gate Tour 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Tozawa-juku vs. Otokojuku #2: Akira Tozawa & Taku Iwasa vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/04 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “Road To Memorial Gate Tour 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 02. Dragon Kid Return Match: Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 03. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Jushin Liger & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Road To Memorial Gate Tour 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 04. Magnitude Kishiwada vs. BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 05. WAR International Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Jado & Gedo vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/04 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “Road To Memorial Gate Tour 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 06. Magnitude Kishiwada & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Road To Memorial Gate Tour 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino vs. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 67\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/03/25 – Tsu City Gym – “MEMORIAL GATE 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yuki Ono & Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai & Akira Tozawa vs. Atsushi Aoki & BxB Hulk & Anthony W. Mori & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 02. Kengo Takai & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kintaro Kanemura\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Brave Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi vs. Matt Sydal\\ | ||
+ | 04. Stalker Ichikawa Z Bosou 10 Match Series 1st: Jun Akiyama vs. Stalker Ichikawa Z\\ | ||
+ | 05. Cyber Kong vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Gamma & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Jushin Liger vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 63\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/03/30 + 2007/03/31 – “DRAGON GATE IN ROH”\\ | ||
+ | This show includes funny and interesting backstage stuff as well as the following matches:\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/30 – Detroit, MI – “All Star Extravaganza III”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Davey Richards\\ | ||
+ | 02. ROH World Tag Team Titles: Briscoe Brothers vs. Naruki Doi & Shingo\\ | ||
+ | 03. Yamato Onadera vs. Pelle Primeau\\ | ||
+ | 04. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito vs. Austin Aries & Delirious & Claudio Castagnoli & Rocky Romero\\ | ||
+ | 2007/03/31 – Detroit, MI – “Supercard Of Honor II”\\ | ||
+ | 05. Jack Evans & Naruki Doi vs. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards\\ | ||
+ | 06. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Shingo vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito & Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 62\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – April 2007 – “GLORIOUS GATE 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 2007/04/06 – Utsunomiya Bunka Center\\ | ||
+ | 01. Akira Tozawa & Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Dr. Muscle\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open The Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Gamma & Genki Horiguchi & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 2007/04/09 – ASUTA LIVE FACTORY “SITE-KOBE”\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open The Triangle Gate Title: Magnitude Kishiwada & Naruki Doi & Gamma vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 2007/04/15 – Yokkaichi Australia Memorial Hall\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open The Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Naruki Doi & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open The Brave Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 2007/04/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 06. Typhoon vs. Muscle Outlaw’z Naniwa-Style Elimination Match: CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk & Matt Sydal vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Naruki Doi & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi & Masato Yoshino & Cyber Kong & Jack Evans\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open The Dream Gate Title: Jushin Liger vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 64\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/05/10 – “AGGRESSIVE GATE”\\ | ||
+ | 2007/05/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Kobe World Hall 7.1. Participation Battle Royal (w/ Akira Tozawa, Jackson Florida, Stalker Ichikawa Z, Syachihoko Machine, Lupin Matsutani, APE Kimata, Super Shenron, Super Shisa, Dr. Muscle)\\ | ||
+ | 2007/05/06 – Nagoya Telepia Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi Return Match: Akira Tozawa & Kenichiro Arai vs. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 2007/05/07 – ASUTA LIVE FACTORY “SITE-KOBE” – “LIVE GATE 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 03. YAMATO Return Match: Magnitude Kishiwada & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Dr. Muscle vs. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 2007/05/06 – Nagoya Telepia Hall\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Brave Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 2007/05/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 05. Magnitude Kishiwada & Genki Horiguchi & Gamma vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 06. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. YAMATO & Jack Evans\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 66\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – May 2007\\ | ||
+ | 2007/05/12 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “MUSCLE OUTLAW’Z – MUSCLE LIVE #1″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genki Horiguchi vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 02. Dragon Gate Maximum Weakest 3 Way Match – Hair vs. Mask vs. No Divorce: Dr. Muscle vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Gamma & Kinta Tamaoka vs. CIMA & Tatsunori Ohya\\ | ||
+ | 04. Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Hi69\\ | ||
+ | 05. GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin\\ | ||
+ | 2007/05/13 – Tokyo, Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring\\ | ||
+ | 06. Seiya Morohashi & Ken Ohka vs. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 07. Stalker Ichikawa Z vs. Yoshinori Yamamoto\\ | ||
+ | 08. Ryo Saito & APE Kimata vs. Dragon Kid & Perrot Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 09. Magnitude Kishiwada & Genki Horiguchi & Gamma vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Lupin Matsutani\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 65\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – June 2007 – “THE GATE OF MAXIMUM 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 2007/06/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Hollywood Gyakuyunyuu! Extreme Comedy Match: Don Fujii vs. Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Genki Horiguchi & Dr. Muscle vs. K-ness & Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 03. Special Tag Match: CIMA & Gamma vs. Jushin Liger & Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 2007/06/10 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane\\ | ||
+ | 04. Three Way Match: Jushin Liger vs. Gamma vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | 2007/06/16 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Dream Gate Title – No. 1 Contender: Gamma vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | 2007/06/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 06. Three Way Dance: Magnitude Kishiwada & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid & Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 69\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – July 2007 – “WRESTLE JAM 2nd SEASON SPECIAL”\\ | ||
+ | 2007/07/15 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane\\ | ||
+ | 01. SHINGO & Cyber Kong & Jack Evans & El Generico vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Susumu Yokosuka & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 2007/07/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. Gamma & Turbo Muscle & Black Thunder vs. Turbo-ness & Turbo-yan & Lupin Matsu-Turbo\\ | ||
+ | 03. Super Shenron & Delirious vs. Ryo Saito & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 04. SHINGO vs. Austin Aries\\ | ||
+ | 2007/07/22 – Kobe Sambo Hall\\ | ||
+ | 05. Yasushi Kanda vs. Jorge Rivera\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate: Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong & Jack Evans vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 2007/07/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 07. JAM Cup 2007 – Naniwa Style 8Man Elimination Tag – Three Way Match): Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Muscle Gang & Jimmy Rave vs. Cyber Kong & SHINGO & El Generico & Jack Evans vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito & Matt Sydal\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 72\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – August 2007 – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE ~ THE GATE OF ADVENTURE”\\ | ||
+ | 2007/08/05 – ZEPP Sendai – “The Gate Of Adventure”: | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2007/11/25 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “THE GATE OF DESTINY” (PPV)\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 75\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – “KING OF GATE 2007″\\ | ||
+ | 2007/12/01 – Sapporo Teisen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. King of Gate – Round 1: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 2007/12/02 – Sapporo Teisen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. King of Gate – Round 1: BxB Hulk vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 2007/12/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 03. King of Gate – Round 1: Austin Aries vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 04. King of Gate – Round 1: CIMA vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 05. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk vs. Masato Yoshino & Yasushi Kanda vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & K-ness vs. Susumu Yokosuka & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 2007/12/09 – Nagoya International Conference Hall\\ | ||
+ | 06. King of Gate – Final: Gamma vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: iTV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 77\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – January 2008 – “PRIMAL GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 2008/01/13 – ASUTA LIVE FACTORY “SITE-KOBE” – “2008 NEW YEAR SPECIAL”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Cyber Kong & Cyber Ryo vs. BxB Hulk & BxB Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 2008/01/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. YAMATO vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 03. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa vs. Cyber Kong & Austin Aries\\ | ||
+ | 2008/01/14 – Nagoya Telepia Hall\\ | ||
+ | 04. Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. Dragon Kid & CIMA\\ | ||
+ | 2008/01/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 05. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. BxB Hulk & Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. K-ness & Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/03/20 – Tokyo, Ota Ward Gym – “THE GATE OF GENERATION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Shinobu & Cyber Kong & Super Shenlong II vs. Akira Tozawa & Super Shisa & Shisa BOY\\ | ||
+ | 02. Anthony W. Mori vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 03. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa vs. El Blazer & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 04. Naoki Tanisaki vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 05. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title Contendership, | ||
+ | 07. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori vs. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 08. Open the Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 225 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 81\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE / MASAAKI MOCHIZUKI PRODUCTION – 2008/03/21 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BUYUDEN 3″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yutaka Yoshie & K_ness vs. Akira Tozawa & Kankuro Hoshino\\ | ||
+ | 02. BxB Hulk & Shinobu & El Blazer vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GENTARO & Yusaku Obata\\ | ||
+ | 03. Jackson Florida vs. Lingerie Muto\\ | ||
+ | 04. Daisuke Sekimoto & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. YAMATO & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 05. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 82\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – March 2008\\ | ||
+ | 2008/03/22 – Nagoya Telepia Hall – “GLORIOUS GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Three Way Dance: BxB Hulk & YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino & Yasushi Kanda vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 02. Video diary of the Dragon Gate guys travelling to the US and wrestling for ROH on Wrestlemania weekend\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 83\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/04/06 – ZEPP Sendai – “THE GATE OF PASSION 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Naruki Doi vs. Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi & Shinobu & YAMATO vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE & DDT – 2008/04/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDG RETURNS”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Akira Tozawa & Kikurato\\ | ||
+ | 02. Special Singles Match: “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. Gorgeous Matsuno\\ | ||
+ | 03. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 04. New York-Style Death Match: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Danshoku Dino\\ | ||
+ | 05. Triple Threat Tag Match: Don Fujii & MIKAMI vs. Ryo Saito & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Kenichiro Arai & Tanomusaku Toba\\ | ||
+ | 06. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong vs. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi & Antonio Honda\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 84\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – April 2008 – “THE GATE OF PASSION 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 2008/04/13 – Nagoya Telepia Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 2008/04/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. YAMATO & Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 86\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – April / May 2008 – “Masaaki Mochizuki Produce: BUYUDEN”\\ | ||
+ | 2008/05/10 – Osaka, Matsushita IMP Hall – “BUYUDEN 5″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masaaki Mochizuki & BxB Hulk vs. Naoki Tanizaki & Kota Ibushi\\ | ||
+ | 2008/04/10 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BUYUDEN 4″\\ | ||
+ | 02. International Junior Heavyweight Title: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Munenori Sawa\\ | ||
+ | 2008/05/10 – Osaka, Matsushita IMP Hall – “BUYUDEN 5″\\ | ||
+ | 03.Akira Tozawa vs. Yutaka Yoshie\\ | ||
+ | 04.Shingo Takagi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/05/05 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “DEAD OR ALIVE”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Anthony W. Mori & PAC & Syachihoko Machine vs. Cyber Kong & Akira Tozawa & Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 02. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa Bosou 10 Match Series 3rd: Shinobu Kandori vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Hardcore Match: Shingo Takagi vs. Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 04. Gamma & NOSAWA Rongai & Genki Horiguchi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & El Blazer\\ | ||
+ | 05. Special Singles Match: KENTA vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 07. Six Man Steel Cage Escape Match – Mask vs. Hair: CIMA vs. Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino vs. Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 87\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – May 2008 – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 2008/05/11 – Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall # 3\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open The Gamma Gate Title: Gamma vs. Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 2008/05/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 03.Open the Triangle Gate Title: Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong vs. Gamma & YAMATO & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 88\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – May 2008 – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 2008/05/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai & Akira Tozawa vs. Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 02. Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)\\ | ||
+ | 2008/05/16 – Yokohama, Red Brick Warehouse\\ | ||
+ | 03. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki vs. Shingo Takagi & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 89\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/05/25 – Act City Hamamatsu – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Gamma Gate Title: Gamma vs. Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 02. BxB Hulk vs. Yuki Ono – No Contest (8:14) als Real Hazard eingriffen.\\ | ||
+ | 03. Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda & Cyber Kong vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 90\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/05/31 – Kobe Sambo Hall – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & m.c.KZ. vs. Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Gamma & Yasushi Kanda & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid & PAC\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 92\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/06/29 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “THE GATE OF MAXIMUM 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Dream Gate Title Contendership: | ||
+ | 02. Open the Gamma Gate Title: Dr. Muscle vs. Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 03. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA & TAKEMURA vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 93\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/07/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “RAINBOW GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. YAMATO vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Anthony W. Mori vs. TAKEMURA\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Contendership: | ||
+ | 04. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 95\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/07/05 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “MASAAKI MOCHIZUKI PRODUCE: BUYUDEN 7″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masaaki Mochizuki & El Blazer & Takashi Minaminno vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Munenori Sawa & Yuta Yoshikawa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\ | ||
+ | 03. K-ness & Onryo vs. Shinobu & Yuki Sato\\ | ||
+ | 04. Kenichiro Arai & Koichiro Arai vs. Super Shisa & Shisa BOY\\ | ||
+ | 05. Dick Togo vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 96\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE NEX – 2008/07/11 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NEX 2nd ANNIVERSARY”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masato Yoshino vs. Shisa BOY\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Owarai Gate Title: Jackson Florida vs. Johnson Florida\\ | ||
+ | 03. El Blazer & Takeshi Minamino & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Naoki Tanisaki & Super Shenlong II & m.c.KZ\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 94\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/07/12 – Niigata City Gym – “RAINBOW GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Gamma & Yasushi Kanda & YAMATO vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa & Shinobu\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/07/27 – Kobe World Hall – “KOBE PRO-WRESTLING FESTIVAL 2008″ [PPV] [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Akira Tozawa & Yuki Ono & El Generico vs. K-ness & Super Shisa & Shisa BOY\\ | ||
+ | 02. Stalker Ichikawa Bosou 10 Match Series 4th: ICHIKAWA vs. Great Sasuke\\ | ||
+ | 03. TAKEMURA & Cyber Kong vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Brave Gate Title – Decision Match: Genki Horiguchi vs. m.c.KZ\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title – Four Way Match: Gamma & Yasushi Kanda & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Naoki Tanisaki vs. Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori & PAC vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title – Decision Match: Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 97\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/08/09 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE II”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 04. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 98\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – August 2008 – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE II”\\ | ||
+ | 2008/08/14 – Nagoya Telepia Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid vs. Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Naoki Tanisaki & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Gamma & Yasushi Kanda vs. Cyber Kong & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 04. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 2008/08/15 – Nagoya Telepia Hall\\ | ||
+ | 05. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 06. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Taku Iwasa & Keni’chiro Arai vs. Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson\\ | ||
+ | 07. Summer Adventure Tag League II: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Cyber Kong & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 99\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/08/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE II”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League One Night Tournament – Semi Final: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League One Night Tournament – Semi Final: Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid vs. Cyber Kong & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League One Night Tournament – Final: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 100\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – September 2008\\ | ||
+ | 2008/09/05 – Los Angeles, CA – “FRIDAY LA EXTREME NIGHT”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Twin Gate Title: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson\\ | ||
+ | 2008/09/08 – Hawaii – “MONDAY ALOHA NIGHT”\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & PAC vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/09/05 – Los Angeles, CA – “LIVE IN L.A.”\\ | ||
+ | 01. El Generico vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Stalker Ichikawa Bosou 10 Match Series 5th – Extreme Comedy Match: “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. Necro Butcher\\ | ||
+ | 03. Dragon Kid & Kendo vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 04. SHINGO vs. PAC\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Gamma & Yasushi Kanda & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/09/05 – Los Angeles, CA – “FRIDAY LA EXTREME NIGHT”\\ | ||
+ | 01. El Generico vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Stalker Ichikawa Bosou 10 Match Series 5th – Extreme Comedy Match: “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. Necro Butcher\\ | ||
+ | 03. Dragon Kid & Kendo vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 04. SHINGO vs. PAC\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title: Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito vs. Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Gamma & Yasushi Kanda & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 101\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/09/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “STORM GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. YAMATO vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 02. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & m.c.KZ. vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masaaki Mochizuki & TAKA Michinoku vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 102\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/09/20 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “STORM GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. YAMATO vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 02. Akira Tozawa Diet 7 Match Series 5th: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Shingo Takagi & Ryo Saito & PAC vs. Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada & TAKA Michinoku\\ | ||
+ | 2008/09/21 – Messe Wing Mie – “DON FUJII 20TH ANNIVERSARY ~ DON FUJII PLACE”\\ | ||
+ | 04. Don Fujii & Akebono & Dragon Kid vs. Gamma & Genki Horiguchi & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 103\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/09/28 – Sun Dome Fukui – “MEMORIAL GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Gamma & Yasushi Kanda & YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Dream Gate Title: TAKA Michinoku vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 2008/09/26 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “STORM GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 104\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/10/05 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Nagoya-Style Elimination Match: Gamma & Genki Horiguchi & Yasushi Kanda & Cyber Kongcito vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa & Akira Tozawa & Takayuki Mori\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 03. K-ness & Shisa BOY vs. Susumu Yokosuka & PAC\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 108\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/10/09 – Shinjuku FACE – “Masaaki Mochizuki Produce – BUYUDEN 10″\\ | ||
+ | 01. K-ness vs. Kikutaro\\ | ||
+ | 02. Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Gamma & Cyber Kong & Cyber Kongcito\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masaaki Mochizuki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Munenori Sawa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 105\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/10/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Dream Gate Next Challenger Four Way Match: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Gamma vs. Susumu Yokosuka vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Handicap Lumberjack Match: Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 03. Akira Tozawa Diet 7 Match Series 7th: Akira Tozawa vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 04. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki & m.c.KZ. vs. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori & PAC\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 107\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – October / November 2008 – Nagoya, Telepia Hall – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 2008/10/26 – Modoromi Bunka Gym – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title Contendership: | ||
+ | 2008/11/07 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CROWN GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 02. Naniwa-Style Elimination Match: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada & Super Shisa vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa & Akira Tozawa & Shinobu\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 110\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/11/28 – Shinjuku FACE – “Masaaki Mochizuki Produce – BUYUDEN 11″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Great Sasuke & Jackson Florida vs. K-ness & Kikutaro\\ | ||
+ | 02. Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada & Dick Togo vs. Gamma & Cyber Kong & Cyber Kongcito\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 111\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/12/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. King of Gate – Round 1: Cyber Kong vs. Madoka\\ | ||
+ | 02. King of Gate – Round 1: Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 03. King of Gate – Round 1: Taku Iwasa vs. Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 04. King of Gate – Round 1: Gamma vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 114\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/12/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. King of Gate – Semi Final: Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 02. King of Gate – Semi Final: Naruki Doi vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 03. King of Gate – Final: Naruki Doi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 115\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/12/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MASAAKI MOCHIZUKI PRODUCE: BUYUDEN 12 ~ MASAAKI MOCHIZUKI 15TH ANNIVERSARY”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. TAKA Michinoku & JOE\\ | ||
+ | 02. Don Fujii & Great Sasuke & Dick Togo vs. Gamma & Gran Hamada & TAKEMURA\\ | ||
+ | 03. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru vs. Shinjiro Otani & Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2008/12/28 – Fukuoka International Center – “THE FINAL GATE 2008″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Super Shisa & Shisa BOY & Super Shenlong II vs. Kenichiro Arai & Jorge Rivera & The Turboman\\ | ||
+ | 02. Anthony W. Mori & Akira Tozawa vs. Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | 03. Stalker Ichikawa Bosou 10 Match Series 7th: “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. Akebono\\ | ||
+ | 04. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 05. Three Way Survival Match – Losing Unit Must Dismiss: BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki & m.c.KZ. vs. Gamma & Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguchi vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Jushin Liger & CIMA\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 116\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/01/11 & 2009/01/12 – Nagoya, Telepia Hall – “PRIMAL GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Shingo Takagi & Taku Iwasa & Akira Tozawa vs. Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk & m.c.KZ. (2009/ | ||
+ | 02. Genki Horiguchi & Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Shingo Takahi & Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori (2009/ | ||
+ | 03. Ryo Saito vs. BxB Hulk (2009/ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 117\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/01/18 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “PRIMAL GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masato Yoshino Return Match: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Shingo Takagi & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Loser Unit Banishment Match: Gamma vs. Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki & m.c.KZ.\\ | ||
+ | 04. Genki Horiguchi & Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Super Shisa & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 118\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/01/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “PRIMAL GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs. Don Fujii & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 02. Masaaki Mochizuki & Koji Kanemoto vs. BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 03. No Ropes Match: YAMATO vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 119\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/01/25 – Tokyo, Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BATTLE OF TOKYO 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Battle of Tokyo – Round 1: Akira Tozawa vs. Shinobu\\ | ||
+ | 02. Battle of Tokyo – Round 1: Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. PAC\\ | ||
+ | 03. Battle of Tokyo – Round 1: Shisa BOY vs. m.c.KZ.\\ | ||
+ | 04. Battle of Tokyo – Round 1: KAGETORA vs. K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 05. Battle of Tokyo – Semi Final: Akira Tozawa vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi\\ | ||
+ | 06. Battle of Tokyo – Semi Final: KAGETORA vs. Shisa BOY\\ | ||
+ | 07. Battle of Tokyo – Final: KAGETORA vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 08. Kenichi Chikano vs. Youhei Fujita\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 120\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/02/08 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “TRUTH GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Cyber Kong vs. Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 02. Nagoya-Style Elimination Match: YAMATO & Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai & KAGETORA vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori & Kenshin Chikano\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 121\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/02/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TRUTH GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. YAMATO & Cyber Kong & Genki Horiguchi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Brave Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 03. Special Singles Match: BxB Hulk vs. Koji Kanemoto\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 122\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/02/15 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “TRUTH GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: YAMATO & Cyber Kong vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 123\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/03/01 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “TRUTH GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki & m.c.KZ. vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma vs. YAMATO & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 124\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/03/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GLORIOUS GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Shochu, Sake & Bottled Beer Alcohol Drinking Match: KAGETORA vs. Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 02. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma & KAGETORA vs. YAMATO & Ryo Saito & Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 03. Koji Kanemoto & Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 125\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – February & March 2009\\ | ||
+ | 2009/02/22 – Matsusaka City Gym – “TRUTH GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open The Owarai Gate Title: Jackson Florida vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 2009/03/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GLORIOUS GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 02. Masato Yoshino & PAC & m.c.KZ. vs. Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa & Kenshin Chikano\\ | ||
+ | 03. Akira Tozawa vs. Youhei Fujita\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/03/22 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “THE GATE OF ANNIVERSARY” [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. KAGETORA & RYOMA vs. Akira Tozawa & Kenshin Chikano\\ | ||
+ | 02. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Brave Gate Title: CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Triangle Gate Title – Three Way Match: Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa vs. BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki & PAC vs. YAMATO & Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 06. Mask vs. Hair Match: Cyber Kong vs. Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. Koji Kanemoto\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 DISC-SET – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 126\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/03/29 – Fukui Ciy Gym – “GLORIOUS GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Cyber Kong & Yasushi Kanda vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. YAMATO & Ryo Saito vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 03. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa vs. CIMA & Gamma & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 127\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/04/04 – Nagoya Telepia Hall – “YOKOZUNA IMPACT!”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa vs. Gamma & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 02. Akebono vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 03. YAMATO & Yasushi Kanda & Ryo Saito vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 128\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/04/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF PASSION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. YAMATO & Ryo Saito vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & KAGETORA vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 129\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/04/19 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “THE GATE OF PASSION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson\\ | ||
+ | 02. YAMATO & Cyber Kong & Yasushi Kanda vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Contendership Tournament – Final: Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 130\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/04/26 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “THE GATE OF PASSION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. WARRIORS-5 vs. Real Hazard – Full Confrontation #1: Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguchi & Kenichiro Arai vs. CIMA & KAGETORA & RYOMA\\ | ||
+ | 02. WARRIORS-5 vs. Real Hazard – Full Confrontation #2: Ryo Saito vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 03. WARRIORS-5 vs. Real Hazard – Full Confrontation #3: YAMATO vs. Gamma\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 131\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/04/30 – Hyogo Art Theater dB Kobe – “LIVE GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Young Bucks\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa vs. CIMA & Gamma & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/05/05 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “DEAD OR ALIVE 2009″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Anthony W. Mori & Akira Tozawa & Kenshin Chikano vs. RYOMA & Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson\\ | ||
+ | 02. Three Way Match: Syachihoko Machine vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. Jackson Florida\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Naoki Tanizaki & Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 04. Four Way Elimination Match: Masato Yoshino vs. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 05. BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles – Elimination Match: Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open The Brave Gate Title: CIMA vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 08. Open The Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. Akebono\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 132\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/05/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Dragon Gate USA Inc. Commemoration Bonus Match: BxB Hulk & PAC vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Cyber Kong vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 03. YAMATO vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 133\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/05/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. RYOMA vs. Kenshin Chikano\\ | ||
+ | 02. Real Hazard vs. KAMIKAZE vs. WARRIORS-5 – Three Way Survival Elimination Match: Genki Horiguchi & Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai & Ryo Saito vs. CIMA & Gamma & Susumu Yokosuka & KAGETORA vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa & Kenshin Chikano\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 134\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/05/24 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Special Singles Match: Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & KAGETORA vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 135\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – May 2009 – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 2009/05/29 – Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Dream Gate Title Contendership: | ||
+ | 2009/05/31 – Kobe Sambo Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. KAGETORA vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Brave Gate Title: CIMA vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 136\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/06/07 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “THE GATE OF MAXIMUM 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & KAGETORA vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 137\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/06/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF MAXIMUM 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. CIMA & Gamma vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 03. PAC & Naoki Tanizaki & BxB Hulk vs. Akira Tozawa & Dragon Kid & Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 138\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/06/21 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “THE GATE OF MAXIMUM 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa & Akira Tozawa vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Gamma vs. Akebono\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Brave Gate Title – No Ropes Match: CIMA vs. Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 139\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/06/26 – Osaka Kansai Television Nandemo Arena – “KANSAI TELEVISION STUDIO MATCH VOL. 2″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Owarai Gate Title: Kikutaro vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. CIMA & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 140\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE / WARRIORS-5 PRODUCE – 2009/07/08 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “ICCHOUME WASSHOI! WASSHOI!!”\\ | ||
+ | 01. K-ness & Kotoka Shiiba vs. Don Fujii & Masaki Okimoto\\ | ||
+ | 02. Super Shenlong II 50 Match Series 15th: Gran Hamada vs. Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 03. Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru vs. Susumu Yokosuka & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 04. Naoki Tanizaki & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. Great Sasuke & CIMA & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/07/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “RAINBOW GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Shingo Takagi & Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa vs. Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguchi & Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 02. Kenichiro Arai vs. Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 03. Naoki Tanizaki & PAC vs. K-ness & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Masaaki Mochizuki & Super Shisa vs. Don Fujii & Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 05. Susumu Yokosuka vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 06. CIMA & Gamma & KAGETORA vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/07/19 – Hyogo, Kobe World Hall – “KOBE PRO-WRESTLING FESTIVAL 2009″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Cyber Kong & Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs. K-ness & Super Shisa & Shisa BOY\\ | ||
+ | 02. Stalker Ichikawa Bousou 10 Match Series Final: Abdullah The Butcher vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA vs. Anthony W. Mori & Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 04. Kzy vs. Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Triangle Gate Title Contendership: | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC vs. Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 08. Open the Dream Gate Title & Open the Brave Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 158\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE USA – 2009/07/25 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | 01. BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 02. Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 03. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka vs. The Young Bucks\\ | ||
+ | 04. Naruki Doi vs. Shingo\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 141\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE / MASAAKI MOCHIZUKI PRODUCE – 2009/07/26 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BUYUDEN 13″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yuki Sato vs. Kotoka Shiiba\\ | ||
+ | 02. Tiger Jeet Ichikawa vs. Tiger Jeet Kiku\\ | ||
+ | 03. Gran Hamada & Super Shenlong II vs. Gamma & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 04. Don Fujii & Naoki Tanizaki vs. Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara\\ | ||
+ | 05. Minoru & KAGETORA vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Takeshi Minamino\\ | ||
+ | 06. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 142\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/08/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE III”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League III: Susumu Yokosuka & KAGETORA vs CIMA & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League III: Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki vs Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League III: Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 04. Summer Adventure Tag League III: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs Masaaki Mochizuki & Katsuhiko Nakajima\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 143\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/08/16 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE III”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League III: Susumu Yokosuka & KAGETORA vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League III: Cyber Kong & Kzy vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League III: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC vs. Akebono & Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 144\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/08/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE III”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League III – Semi Final: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League III – Semi Final: Masaaki Mochizuki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League III – Final: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Katsuhiko Nakajima\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 145\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/08/30 – Hakata Star Lane – “STORM GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Kzy vs. Super Shisa vs. Naoki Tanisaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Semi-Final: KAGETORA vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Super Shenlong\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Final: Naoki Tanisaki vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 170\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/09/06 – Chicago, ILL – “OPEN THE UNTOUCHABLE GATE”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Naruki Doi vs. Bryan Danielson\\ | ||
+ | 02. Davey Richards vs. SHINGO\\ | ||
+ | 03. Young Bucks vs. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 04. Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid (clips)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. YAMATO & Gran Akuma (clips)\\ | ||
+ | 06. CIMA vs. Brian Kendrick (clips)\\ | ||
+ | 2010/03/22 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “COMPILATION GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. YAMATO (clips)\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 146\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/09/12 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “STORM GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi & Kenichiro Arai vs. Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa & Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 03. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 147\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/09/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “STORM GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs. Masato Yoshino & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma vs. Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk & PAC\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 148\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/09/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “STORM GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA vs. Dragon Kid & Taku Iwasa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 149\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/09/27 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “MASAAKI MOCHIZUKI PRODUCE: BUYUDEN 14″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Ikuto Hidaka & Yuta Yoshikawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Kotoka Shiiba\\ | ||
+ | 02. Jushin Thunder Kikuiger vs. Juchin Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Dick Togo & K-ness vs. Gran Hamada & Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 04. Takashi Okita vs. Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 05. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Taku Iwasa vs. Minoru & Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 154\\ | ||
+ | WORLD-1 – 2009/10/13 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “THE WORLD IS ONE”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Naoki Tanizaki & Bear Fukuda vs. PAC & Kotoka Shiiba\\ | ||
+ | 02. Three Way Match: Johnson Florida vs. YOSSINO vs. Syachihoko Machine\\ | ||
+ | 03. Super Shenlong II 50 Match Trial Series 19th: Kazuchika Okada vs. Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 04. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. Shinobu & Madoka\\ | ||
+ | 05. Koji Kanemoto & Naruki Doi vs. YAMATO & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 150\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/10/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Dragon Kid & Akira Tozawa & El Generico vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki & Shisa BOY\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open The Triangle Gate Title: BxB Hulk & Masato Yoshino & PAC vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Akebono\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 151\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/10/18 – Nagoya, Telepia Hall – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC vs. Dragon Kid & Anthony W. Mori & El Generico\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 152\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/10/25 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi & Kzy vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/11/01 – Oxford, UK – “INVASION: | ||
+ | 01. Lion Kid vs. Stixx\\ | ||
+ | 02. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Jonny Storm & Marty Scurll\\ | ||
+ | 03. Kagetora vs. Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 04. Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 05. Shingo vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 06. BxB Hulk & Naruki Doi & PAC vs. CIMA & Young Bucks\\ | ||
+ | Bonus Footage:\\ | ||
+ | * DVD Trailer … Interviews w/ Jonny Storm, Mark Haskins, Marty Scurll\\ | ||
+ | * Lion Kid vs. Mark Haskins (2009/11/29 – IPW: UK)\\ | ||
+ | * Mark Haskins & Zack Sabre jr. & Dave Moralex vs. El Ligero & Bubblegum & Luke Phoenix (2008/06/21 – NOAH – European Navigation)\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE USA – “OPEN THE GLOBAL GATE” [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 2009/11/01 – Oxford, England – “Dragon Gate UK Invasion”\\ | ||
+ | 01.Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Jonny Storm & Marty Scurrl\\ | ||
+ | 02. KAGETORA vs. Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 03. Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 04. Shingo vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 05. The Young Bucks & CIMA vs. BxB Hulk & PAC & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 2009/10/31 – Oberhausen, Germany – “Open The German Gate”\\ | ||
+ | 01. The Young Bucks vs. Mark Haskins & Tommy End\\ | ||
+ | 02. KAGETORA vs. Bad Bones\\ | ||
+ | 03. Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino vs. El Generico\\ | ||
+ | 04. CIMA vs. Mike Quackenbush\\ | ||
+ | 05. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito & Emil Sitoci vs. BxB Hulk & Naruki Doi & Zack Sabre Jr.\\ | ||
+ | 06. wXw World Heavyweight Title: Absolute Andy vs. Shingo\\ | ||
+ | 2009/10/30 – Barcelona, Spain – “Open The Spanish Gate”\\ | ||
+ | 01. The Young Bucks vs. Shingo & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 02. PAC vs. Mandril vs. Sean South vs. El Generico\\ | ||
+ | 03. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 153\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/11/08 – Sun Dome Fukui – “CROWN GATE 2009″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title: Naoki Tanizaki vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles – Hardcore Match: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/11/23 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “THE GATE OF DESTINY 2009″ (PPV) [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Turboness & Anthony Turbo Mori vs. Kenichiro Arai & Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 02. Super Shenlong II 50 Match Trial Series 25th: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masato Yoshino & Dragon Kid vs. Ryo Saito & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Brave Gate Title – Three Way Match: Naoki Tanizaki vs. KAGETORA vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 05. CIMA & Gamma & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguchi & Dr. Muscle\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 174\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE USA – 2009/11/28 – Philadelphia, | ||
+ | 01. Open the Freedom Gate Title – Qualifying Match – Six Way Match: Nick Jackson vs. Matt Jackson vs. Hallowicked vs. Gran Akuma vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Lince Dorado\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Freedom Gate Title – Qualifying Match: BxB Hulk vs. Brian Kendrick\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Freedom Gate Title – Qualifying Match – Four Way Match: CIMA vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Super Crazy vs. Jorge Rivera\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Freedom Gate Title – Qualifying Match: Davey Richards vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 05. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. SHINGO & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Freedom Gate Title – Four Way Elimination Match: BxB Hulk vs. Gran Akuma vs. CIMA vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 155\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/12/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF GENERATION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Handicap Match: Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 02. New Generation Army vs. Veteran Army 6 vs. 6 Naniwa-Style Elimination Match: CIMA & Masaaki Mochizuki & Gamma & Magnitude Kishiwada & Don Fujii & Takuya Sugawara vs. Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & YAMATO & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 156\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/12/06 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “THE GATE OF GENERATION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. FIP Heavyweight Title: Davey Richards vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open The Freedom Gate Title: BxB Hulk vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 157\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/12/13 – Aichi, Nagoya Congress Center – “THE GATE OF GENERATION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Ryo Saito vs. Susumu Yokosuka vs. BxB Hulk vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 159\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/12/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF GENERATION”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Special Match : Shingo Takagi vs. Takuya Sugawara\\ | ||
+ | 02. Masato Yoshino & Dragon Kid & BxB Hulk vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2009/12/27 – Fukuoka International Center – “THE FINAL GATE 2009″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Super Shisa & Shisa BOY & Kotoka vs. KAGETORA & Anthony W. Mori & Mentai*Kid\\ | ||
+ | 02. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa Survivor Match: President Takashi Okamura vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Brave Gate Title: Naoki Tanizaki vs. Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 04. Special Match: Takuya Sugawara vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Akebono & Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguchi & NOSAWA Rongai\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: CIMA & Gamma vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 07. Six Way Mask vs. Hair Survival Cage Escape Match: Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk vs. Susumu Yokosuka vs. MAZADA vs. K-ness vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 160\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/01/11 – Nagoya Telepia Hall – “PRIMAL GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title: Naoki Tanizaki vs. K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 02. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Dragon Kid vs. CIMA & Masaaki Mochizuki & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 161\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/01/15 & 2010/01/16 – “PRIMAL GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 2010/01/15 – Hyogo Art Theater dB Kobe – “LIVE GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Participation Team Tournament – Block A – Round 1: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Participation Team Tournament – Block A – Round 1: YAMATO & Akira Tozawa vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 2010/01/16 – Kyoto, KBS Hall\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Participation Team Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Super Shisa & Shisa BOY vs. Takuya Sugawara & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Participation Team Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 162\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/01/17 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “PRIMAL GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Participation Team Tournament – Semi Final: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Participation Team Tournament – Semi Final: Takuya Sugawara & KAGETORA vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 03. FIP Heavyweight Title: Massaki Mochizuki vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Participation Team Tournament – Final: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 05. CIMA & Gamma & Dragon Kid vs. Yasushi Kanda, Genki Horiguchi & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 169\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/01/19 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BATTLE OF TOKYO 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Battle Of Tokyo – Round 1: Super Shisa vs. Madoka\\ | ||
+ | 02. Battle Of Tokyo – Round 1: Akira Tozawa vs. Shinobu\\ | ||
+ | 03. Battle Of Tokyo – Round 1: GENTARO vs. Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 04. Battle Of Tokyo – Round 1: Takuya Sugawara vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 05. Battle Of Tokyo – Semi Final: Super Shisa vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 06. Battle Of Tokyo – Semi Final: Takuya Sugawara vs. GENTARO\\ | ||
+ | 07. Battle Of Tokyo – Final: Takuya Sugawara vs. Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 163\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/01/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “PRIMAL GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. 3 Way Elimination Match: Takuya Sugawara vs. Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Special Match: YAMATO vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | 03. KAGETORA & Shinobu vs. Akira Tozawa & Super Shenlong II\\ | ||
+ | 04. Veteran Army vs. 2nd Generation: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Super Shisa vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 183\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE USA – 2010/01/23 – Chicago, ILL – “FEARLESS”\\ | ||
+ | 01. FIP Heavyweight Title: Davey Richards vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Three Way Elimination Match: SHINGO & YAMATO vs. Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Freedom Gate Title: BxB Hulk vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 04. CIMA & Super Crazy vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 164\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/02/07 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes – “TRUTH GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Special Match: YAMATO vs. Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Brave Gate Title: K-ness vs. PAC\\ | ||
+ | 03. Generation Fight Three Way: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Gamma & Dragon Kid vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Takuya Sugawara & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 165\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/02/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TRUTH GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: CIMA & Gamma vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Dream Gate Title Contendership, | ||
+ | 03. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs. Makoto Hashi & Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 166\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/02/11 – Chiba Port Arena – “TRUTH GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Loser Leaves Real Hazard: Kzy vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 02. Veteran Army vs. WORLD-1: CIMA & Don Fujii & Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 03. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 167\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/02/27 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “TRUTH GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title: K-ness vs. Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | 02. KAGETORA contra KAGETORA: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Akira Tozawa vs. CIMA & Gamma & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 04. Takuya Sugawara vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 168\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/03/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GLORIOUS GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. DEEP DRUNKERS vs. KNESUKA: Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 02. Super Shisa vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 03. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Juventud Guerrera vs. Naoki Tanizaki & PAC & Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 04. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Akira Tozawa vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE- 2010/03/22 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “COMPILATION GATE 2010″ [PPV – 2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Makoto Hashi & Naoki Tanizaki & PAC vs. KAGETORA & Akira Tozawa & Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 02. Handicap Match: Takuya Sugawara & Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai & Kzy vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Brave Gate Title – Three Way Match: Super Shisa vs. Genki Horiguchi vs. Munenori Sawa\\ | ||
+ | 04. International Dream Tag Match: Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. Juventud Guerrera & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Akebono & Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Abdullah The Butcher & NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. CIMA & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Naruki Doi vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Disc – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 171\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/04/03 & 2010/04/04 – Kobe, Sanbo Hall – “KING OF GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 2010/ | ||
+ | 01. King of Gate 2010 – Block A – Round 1: CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 02. King of Gate 2010 – Block A – Round 1: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 03. King of Gate 2010 – Block A – Round 1: Dragon Kid vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 04. King of Gate 2010 – Block A – Round 1: Gamma vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 2010/ | ||
+ | 05. King of Gate 2010 – Block B – Round 1: Don Fujii vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 06. King of Gate 2010 – Block B – Round 1: Shingo Takagi vs. Takuya Sugawara\\ | ||
+ | 07. King of Gate 2010 – Block B – Round 1: BxB Hulk vs. Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 08. King of Gate 2010 – Block B – Round 1: K-Ness vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 09. YAMATO & KAGETORA & Akira Tozawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Super Shisa & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 172\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/ | ||
+ | 2010/04/09 – Gifu, Hida Earth Wisdom Center\\ | ||
+ | 01. King of Gate 2010 – Block B – Round 2: Shingo Takagi vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. King of Gate 2010 – Block B – Round 2: BxB Hulk vs. K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 2010/04/10 – Act City Hamamatsu\\ | ||
+ | 03. King of Gate 2010 – Block A – Round 2: Dragon Kid vs. Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 04. King of Gate 2010 – Block A – Round 2: Masato Yoshino vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 2010/04/11 – Tsu City Gym – “DON FUJII LOCAL TRIUMPHANT RETURN”\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Akebono & Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. YAMATO & KAGETORA & Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 173\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/04/14 + 2010/04/18 – “KING OF GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 2010/04/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. King of Gate 2010 – Semi-Final: Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 02. King of Gate 2010 – Semi-Final: BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 03. King of Gate 2010 – Final: Shingo Takagi vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 04. KneSuka vs. Deep Drunkers Double Links Tag Team Match: Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai & Takuya Sugawara & Kzy vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 2010/04/18 – Osaka Appla Takaishi – “THE GATE OF PASSION 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Brave Gate Title: Super Shisa vs. Tigers Mask\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 175\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/04/25 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “THE GATE OF PASSION 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Triangle Gate Title Contendership: | ||
+ | 02. KneSuka vs. Deep Drunkers Handicap Elimination Match: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai & Takuya Sugawara & Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/05/05 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “DEAD OR ALIVE 2010″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Super Shisa vs. Takuya Tomakomai\\ | ||
+ | 02. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA\\ | ||
+ | 03. Cyber Kong vs. Akira Tozawa\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Brave Gate Title: Tigers Mask vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Triangle Gate Title – No DQ Match: Takuya Sugawara & Yasushi Kanda & Kzy vs. Akebono & Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 06. WORLD-1 vs. WARRIORS Full Confrontation Naniwa-Style Elimination Match: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki vs. CIMA & Gamma & Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: YAMATO vs. Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 176\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/05/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Triangle Gate Title: Yasushi Kanda & Takuya Sugawara & Kzy vs. CIMA & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 03. Don Fujii & Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 04. BxB Hulk vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 177\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/05/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Dream Gate Title: YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 2010/05/28 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2\\ | ||
+ | 02. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & PAC vs. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 03. BxB Hulk vs. Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 178\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/05/30 – Sun Dome Fukui – “AGGRESSIVE GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Don Fujii vs. Takuya Takomokai\\ | ||
+ | 02. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 03. KAGETORA vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Abdullah The Butcher & CIMA & Gamma vs. Yasushi Kanda & | ||
+ | 05. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 179\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/06/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF MAXIMUM”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Special Singles Match: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open The Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 03. Dragon Kid Breast (of Makoto Hashi) Touch Right Match: Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito & Makoto Hashi vs. Naruki Doi & PAC & Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 04. Takuya Sugawara & Kzy vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 180\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/06/10 – “THE GATE OF MAXIMUM”\\ | ||
+ | 2010/06/13 – Hyogo, Kobe Sanbo Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Dream Gate Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 2010/06/20 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 2010/06/13 – Hyogo, Kobe Sanbo Hall\\ | ||
+ | 04. BxB Hulk Final Dance: YAMATO & Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk & PAC\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 181\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/06/24 – Osaka Kansai Television Nandemo Arena – “STUDIO MATCH VOL. 3″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki & PAC\\ | ||
+ | 02. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 182\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/07/08 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “RAINBOW GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. KNESUKA vs. OSAKA06: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. CIMA & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 02. Three Way Six Man Tag Match: Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 03. Takuya Sugawara vs. Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 04. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Makoto Hashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/07/11 – Kobe World Hall – “DRAGON GATE KOBE PRO-WRESTLING FESTIVAL 2010″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai & Kzy vs. Naoki Tanizaki & Kotoka & Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 02. Comedy Survival Dream Handicap Match: Abdullah The Butcher & Akebono vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa & Jackson Florida & Johnson Florida & Syachihoko Machine\\ | ||
+ | 03. Four Way Tag Match: Naruki Doi & PAC vs. Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Cyber Kong & KAGETORA vs. NOSAWA Rongai & TOZAWA Kengai\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. Black Buffalo & Tigers Mask & The Bodyguard\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 06. Hair vs. Hair Match: Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 184\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/07/29 – Kyocera Dome Osaka Sky Hall – “RAINBOW GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Cyber Kong vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Brave Gate Title & Osaka Pro Singles Title: Tigers Mask vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 185\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – July / August 2010 – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE IV”\\ | ||
+ | 2010/07/30 – Kobe Uwaya Gekijyo\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block B: BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block A: Cyber Kong & KAGETORA vs. CIMA & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 2010/07/31 – Kyoto, KBS Hall\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block B: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 04. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block A: Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi vs. Cyber Kong & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 2010/08/01 – Kyoto, KBS Hall\\ | ||
+ | 05. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block B: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Yasushi Kanda & Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 06. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block A: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 186\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/08/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE IV”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Terumasa Ishihara (aka. BxB Hulk)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block A: CIMA & Gamma vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block A: Cyber Kong & KAGETORA vs. PAC & Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 04. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block B: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 05. Super Shenlong II & Takuya Tomakomai vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Makoto Hashi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 187\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/08/14 & 2010/08/15 – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE IV”\\ | ||
+ | 2010/08/14 – Kobe Sambo Hall\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. Tigers Mask\\ | ||
+ | 2010/08/15 – Nagoya International Conference Hall\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block A: CIMA & Gamma vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block B: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 04. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Block B: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | 05. Cyber Kong vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 188\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/08/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER ADVENTURE TAG LEAGUE IV”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Semi Final: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Semi Final: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 03. Summer Adventure Tag League IV – Final: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 04. Junji Izumida & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Makoto Hashi vs. CIMA & Gamma & Masaaki Mochizuki)\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 189\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/08/29 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “STORM GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Block A – Round 1: PAC vs. Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Block A – Round 1: KAGETORA vs. Gamma\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Kzy vs. Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Block A – Semi Final: PAC vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Block B – Semi Final: Kzy vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament – Final: PAC vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 08. Don Fujii & Kotoka vs. Shingo Takagi & Mark Haskins\\ | ||
+ | 09. Yasushi Kanda & Kenichiro Arai vs. YAMATO & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 10. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk vs. CIMA & Masaaki Mochizuki & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 190\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/09/03 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “STORM GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Dragon Kid Return Match: Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Shingo Takagi & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 02. Special Singles Match: Masato Yoshino vs. Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/09/10 – Broxbourne, England – “SHINGO vs. YOKOSUKA 2″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Cyber Kong’s European Debut: Cyber Kong vs. Joey Hayes\\ | ||
+ | 02. Team UK Cruiserweight Clash: Mark Haskins vs. The Lion Kid\\ | ||
+ | 03. The Epic Rematch: Shingo vs. Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 04. PPV Main Event Level Battle: Yamato vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | 05. Six Man Tag Team War: CIMA & Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. PAC & BxB Hulk & Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 06. Bonus Match – IPW:UK Tag Team Titles: The Leaders vs. The All Stars\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/09/11 – St. Ives – “UK INVASION 2″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Bonus Match: Xtreme Dean vs. Stixx\\ | ||
+ | 02. Team UK vs. Kamikaze: Marty Scurll vs. Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 03. Team UK vs. World 1: Lion Kid vs. Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | 04. Long Term Rivalry: Susumu Yokosuka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki\\ | ||
+ | 05. World 1 vs. Kamikaze: Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi\\ | ||
+ | 06. Team UK vs. Warriors: Mark Haskins & PAC vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 191\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/09/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “STORM GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Three Way Match: Yasushi Kanda & Kzy vs. Gamma & Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanizaki\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 192\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/09/21 – Tochigi City Bunka Center – “STORM GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Gamma & Ryo Saito vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 02. Yasushi Kanda & Naoki Tanizaki vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 03. CIMA & Masaaki Mochizuki & Dragon Kid vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 193\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/10/03 – Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Three Way Match: Naoki Tanizaki vs. Naruki Doi vs. BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. CIMA & Gamma\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 194\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/10/10 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Open the Triangle Gate Challenger Team Final Member Decision Match: KAGETORA vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 02. Three Way Tag Match: Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 03. Open the Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 195\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/10/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Losing Unit Must Dismiss: Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk [WORLD-1] vs. Yasushi Kanda & Naoki Tanizaki & Kzy [Deep Drunkers]\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong & KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 196\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/11/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CROWN GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Cyber Kong vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | 02. Naniwa Style Elimination Match: Masato Yoshino & K-ness & BxB Hulk & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki & Yasushi Kanda & Takuya Sugawara\\ | ||
+ | 03. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 04. CIMA & Gamma vs. Anthony W. Mori & Don Fujii\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 197\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/11/12 – Kobe, Unaya Gekijyo – “LIVE GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. K-ness & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Gamma & Genki Horiguchi\\ | ||
+ | 02. YAMATO & Cyber Kong & Shingo Takagi vs. Naruki Doi & Takuya Sugawara & Yasushi Kanda\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 198\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/11/13 – Kyoto KBS Hall – “CROWN GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Naruki Doi & Takuya Sugawara vs. Don Fujii & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | 02. CIMA & Gamma & Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/11/23 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “THE GATE OF DESTINY 2010″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. PoS.HEARTS Final: Ryo Saito & NOSAWA Rongai & Genki Horiguchi vs. BxB Hulk & Super Shisa & Anthony W. Mori\\ | ||
+ | 02. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa Super Bousou Match: Riki Chosyu vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa\\ | ||
+ | 03. KAGETORA vs. Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Brave Gate Title: PAC vs. Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 05. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Naruki Doi & Gamma vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Title – Three Way Match: Yasushi Kanda & Takuya Sugawara & Naoki Tanizaki vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Kenichiro Arai vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. CIMA\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 199\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/12/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ANTHONY W. MORI RETIREMENT SHOW”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masato Yoshino & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness vs. Naruki Doi & Gamma & Takuya Sugawara\\ | ||
+ | 02. Anthony W. Mori Retirement Match: Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness & Super Shisa & PAC & Anthony W. Mori vs. CIMA & Masaaki Mochizuki & Ryo Saito & Don Fujii & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Kenichiro Arai\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 200\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/12/05 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “FANTASTIC GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Special Tag Match: Masato Yoshino & PAC vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid\\ | ||
+ | 02. Captain’s Fall – Hair vs. Hair Match: Kzy & Yasushi Kanda vs. Kotoka & BxB Hulk\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 201\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/12/12 – Nagoya Congress Center – “FANTASTIC GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Ricochet vs. Kzy & Yasushi Kanda & Takuya Sugawara\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open the Brave Gate Title: PAC vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 03. Naruki Doi & Gamma vs. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 202\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/12/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FANTASTIC GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi & Dragon Kid & Ricochet vs. Naoki Tanizaki & Kzy & Yasushi Kanda & Dr. Muscle\\ | ||
+ | 02. Brodie Lee vs. Kzy\\ | ||
+ | 03. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. BxB Hulk & PAC & Super Shisa\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | INFINITY # 203\\ | ||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/12/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FANTASTIC GATE 2010″\\ | ||
+ | 01. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. K-ness & Susumu Yokosuka\\ | ||
+ | 02. Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles: Naruki Doi & Gamma vs. CIMA & Masato Yoshino\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV | ||
+ | |||
+ | DRAGON GATE – 2010/12/26 – Fukuoka International Center – “THE FINAL GATE 2010″ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Kenichiro Arai & NOSAWA Rongai vs. Super Shisa & Kotoka\\ | ||
+ | 02. Susumu Yokosuka vs. KAGETORA\\ | ||
+ | 03. No DQ Match: Daio Gamma vs. Darkness Dragon\\ | ||
+ | 04. Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Titles Contendership – Three Way Match: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong\\ | ||
+ | 05. Special Singles Match: BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO\\ | ||
+ | 06. Open the Triangle Gate Titles: Takuya Sugawara & Yasushi Kanda & Naoki Tanizaki vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Ricochet\\ | ||
+ | 07. Open the Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi\\ | ||
+ | Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: TV | ||
dg_2005_2010.txt · Last modified: 2024/02/07 19:34 by 127.0.0.1