discovery
no way to compare when less than two revisions
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
— | discovery [2024/02/07 19:35] (current) – created - external edit 127.0.0.1 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ====== DISCOVERY WRESTLING ====== | ||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2015/07/31 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "LIVE IN EDINBURGH" | ||
+ | 01. Lewis Girvan vs. Michael Chase\\ | ||
+ | 02. Davey Blaze & Kid Fite vs. The Wild Lions (Andy Wild & Johnny Lions)\\ | ||
+ | 03. Y Division Title - No. 1 Contenders Four Way Elimination Match: BT Gunn vs. Christopher Saynt vs. Danny Boy Rodgers vs. Lionheart\\ | ||
+ | 04. Damo vs. Rampage Brown\\ | ||
+ | 05. Grado vs. Lou King Sharp\\ | ||
+ | 06. Handicap Match: | ||
+ | 07. Chris Hero vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2016/02/18 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "LIVE IN EDINBURGH" | ||
+ | 01. Four Team Gauntlet Match: Fight Club (Kid Fite & Liam Thomson) vs. The Buffet Club (Gene Munny & Rob Cage) vs. The Comix Zone (Delsin Dayre & Rawlins) vs. The Wild Lions (Andy Wild & Johnny Lions)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Bete Noire vs. Nikki Storm\\ | ||
+ | 03. Deviation vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 04. Damian O' | ||
+ | 05. Grado & Tommy Dreamer vs. Joe Hendry & Lou King Sharp\\ | ||
+ | 06. Y Division Title: Lewis Girvan vs. BT Gunn\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2016/03/10 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "DW LUCHA" | ||
+ | 01. Kenny Williams vs. Lucha DS vs. Massimo vs. Theo Doros\\ | ||
+ | 02. Y Division Title #1 Contenders Match: Aspen Faith vs. Michael Chase\\ | ||
+ | 03. Chris Renfrew vs. Christopher Saynt\\ | ||
+ | 04. Y Division Title - Three Way Match: Lewis Girvan vs. BT Gunn vs. Shane Strickland\\ | ||
+ | 05. Angelico vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 06. Lucy Cole vs. Sammii Jayne\\ | ||
+ | 07. Big Damo vs. Ricochet\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2016/04/10 - Edinburgh, Scotland - " | ||
+ | 01. Y Division Title - No. 1 Contenders Four Way Elimination Match: Christopher Saynt vs. Joe Hendry vs. Lou King Sharp vs. Lucha DS\\ | ||
+ | 02. Courtney vs. Sammii Jayne\\ | ||
+ | 03. Big Damo vs. Deviation\\ | ||
+ | 04. Y Division Title: Lewis Girvan vs. Aspen Faith\\ | ||
+ | 05. Juventud Guerrera vs. Michael Chase\\ | ||
+ | 06. Handicap Match: | ||
+ | 07. ROH World Title: Jay Lethal vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2016/07/16 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "LIVE IN EDINBURGH" | ||
+ | 01. Four Way Elimination Match: Craig Stephens vs. Sean Mercer vs. Shawn Johnson vs. Theo Doros\\ | ||
+ | 02. Aspen Faith vs. Danny Boy Rodgers\\ | ||
+ | 03. Debbie Sharp vs. Sammii Jayne\\ | ||
+ | 04. Dave Conrad vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 05. Christopher Saynt vs. Michael Chase\\ | ||
+ | 06. Handicap Match: Liam Thomson vs. The Buffet Club (Gene Munny & Rob Cage)\\ | ||
+ | 07. Chris Hero vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2016/08/13 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "LIVE IN EDINBURGH" | ||
+ | 01. Aspen Faith vs. Colt Cabana\\ | ||
+ | 02. W3L Wrestling Golden Ticket Qualifying Ladder Match: Danny Boy Rodgers vs. Mark Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 03. New Age Kliq (BT Gunn & Chris Renfrew) vs. War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe)\\ | ||
+ | 04. Loser Leaves Discovery Match: Big Damo vs. Dave Conrad\\ | ||
+ | 05. ComixZone (Delsin Dayre & Sean Mercer) & Michael Chase vs. The House Of Saynt (Christopher Saynt & Lou King Sharp & Theo Doros)\\ | ||
+ | 06. Y Division Title: Lewis Girvan vs. Joe Hendry\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2017/03/05 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "LIVE IN EDINBURGH" | ||
+ | 01. Four Way Match: LJT vs. DCT vs. Euan G. Mackie vs. Ryan Griffin\\ | ||
+ | 02. Hotter Than Hell Invitational Tournament - Round 1: Aspen Faith vs. Doug Williams\\ | ||
+ | 03. DW Women' | ||
+ | 04. Joe Hendry vs. Dave Conrad\\ | ||
+ | 05. Uncivil War Qualifying Tag Team Match: The Fight Club (Kid Fite & Liam Thomson) vs. The House Of Saynt (Lou King Sharp & Theo Doros)\\ | ||
+ | 06. Y Division Title: Lewis Girvan vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2017/04/12 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "THE ELITE" | ||
+ | 01. Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) vs. Buffet Club (Gene Munny & Rob Cage)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Joe Hendry vs. Liam Slater\\ | ||
+ | 03. Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay\\ | ||
+ | 04. Handicap Match: | ||
+ | 05. Martina vs. Ayesha Ray\\ | ||
+ | 06. Kenny Omega & | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2017/05/07 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "LIVE IN EDINBURGH" | ||
+ | 01. Uncivil War Qualifying Tag Team Match: Dave Conrad & Deviation vs. The Fabulous Bakewell Boys (Jerry Bakewell & Steakly Bakewell)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Hotter Than Hell Invitational - Round 1: Chris Ridgeway vs. Mark Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 03. DW Women' | ||
+ | 04. Hotter Than Hell Invitational - Round 1: Mikey Whiplash vs. Matt Riddle\\ | ||
+ | 05. Aspen Faith vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 06. Lou King Sharp & Michael Chase vs. The House Of Saynt (Christopher Saynt & Theo Doros)\\ | ||
+ | 07. Y Division Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Lewis Girvan vs. Danny Boy Rodgers vs. Joe Hendry vs. Lucha DS\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2017/09/16 - Edinburgh, Scotland - "3rd ANNIVERSARY" | ||
+ | 01. Lisa Marie Varon & Lou King Sharp & Michael Chase vs. Christopher Saynt & Jayla Dark & Theo Doros\\ | ||
+ | 02. Hotter Than Hell Edinburgh Invitational Semi-Final: Aspen Faith vs. Chris Ridgeway\\ | ||
+ | 03. Hotter Than Hell Edinburgh Invitational Semi-Final: Rampage Brown vs. Mikey Whiplash\\ | ||
+ | 04. DW Women' | ||
+ | 05. Uncivil War Qualifying - Three Way Tag Team Match: The New Age Kliq (BT Gunn & Chris Renfrew) vs. Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) vs. The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw & Damien Corvin)\\ | ||
+ | 06. Joe Hendry vs. Dalton Castle\\ | ||
+ | 07. Matt Riddle vs. Dave Conrad\\ | ||
+ | 08. Y Division Title - 2/3 Falls Match: Lewis Girvan vs. Joe Coffey\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2021/10/17 - Edinburgh, Scotland - „DISCO IS BACK“\\ | ||
+ | 01. Y Division Title #1 Contendership Match: Andy Wild vs. Gene Munny\\ | ||
+ | 02. DW Tag Team Title Tournament - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | 03. DW Women' | ||
+ | 04. Aspen Faith vs. Ian Skinner\\ | ||
+ | 05. Alastor Kharon vs. Caleb Valhalla\\ | ||
+ | 06. Y Division Title: Joe Hendry vs. Theo Doros\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | DISCOVERY WRESTLING - 2021/11/28 - Edinburgh, Scotland - „YEAR 6“\\ | ||
+ | 01. Big Damo vs. Gene Munny\\ | ||
+ | 02. Alastor Kharon vs. Caleb Valhalla vs. Deacon Matthews vs. Griffin\\ | ||
+ | 03. Theo Doros vs. Jack Morris\\ | ||
+ | 04. DW Women’s Title: Session Moth Martina vs. Emersyn James vs. Kasey\\ | ||
+ | 05. Mark Haskins vs. Ian Skinner\\ | ||
+ | 06. DW Tag Team Title Tournament - Quarterfinal: | ||
+ | 07. Y Division Title: Joe Hendry vs. Andy Wild\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
discovery.txt · Last modified: 2024/02/07 19:35 by 127.0.0.1