User Tools

Site Tools


ebi

EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL

EBI - 2014/06/01 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 1” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Johnny Morgan vs. Richie Martinez
02. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Alberto Serrano vs. Matthew Kaiser
03. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Julio Cordoba vs. Josh Valles
04. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Jake Swinney vs. Bill Cooper
05. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: PJ Linder vs. Garry Tonon
06. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Joey Hauss vs. Lance Glynn
07. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Juan Bernado vs. Javier Valenciano
08. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Nathan Orchard vs. Jorgens Jensen
09. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Richie Martinez vs. Matthew Kaiser
10. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Julio Cordoba vs. Jake Swinney
11. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Garry Tonon vs. Lance Glynn
12. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Javier Valenciano vs. Nathan Orchard
13. Welterweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Richie Martinez vs. Jake Swinney
14. Welterweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Garry Tonon vs. Javier Valenciano
15. Welterweight Tournament - Final: Richie Martinez vs. Garry Tonon
16. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Geo Martinez vs. Tony Pinedo
17. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Geoff Real vs. Jeff Willingham
18. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Javier Cordenas vs. Alex Ecklin
19. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Jose de Jesus Gutierrez vs. Brandon Walensky
20. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Sergio Hernandez vs. Jeff Glover
21. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Eric Medina vs. Alexis Alduncin
22. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Victor Henry vs. Randall Dolf
23. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Ben Eddy vs. Kyle Koenig
24. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Geo Martinez vs. Geoff Real
25. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Alex Ecklin vs. Brandon Walensky
26. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Jeff Glover vs. Eric Medina
27. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Victor Henry vs. Ben Eddy
28. Featherweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Geo Martinez vs. Brandon Walensky
29. Featherweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Jeff Glover vs. Ben Eddy
30. Featherweight Tournament - Final: Geo Martinez vs. Jeff Glover
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iPPV

EBI - 2014/10/10 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 2” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Geo Martinez vs. Javier Cardenas
02. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Kerry Phan vs. Julian Medrano
03. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Richard Alarcon vs. Kristian Woodmansee
04. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Randall Dolf vs. Sean Najjar
05. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Alexis Alduncin vs. Alexander Condos
06. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Geoff Real vs. Alex Canders
07. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Rene Lopez vs. Eric Medina
08. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Fabio Passos vs. Matt Bezold
09. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Geo Martinez vs. Kerry Phan
10. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Richard Alarcon vs. Javier Cardenas
11. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Geoff Real vs. Alexis Alduncin
12. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Fabio Passos vs. Rene Lopez
13. Bantamweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Geo Martinez vs. Richard Alarcon
14. Bantamweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Fabio Passos vs. Geoff Real
15. Bantamweight Tournament - Final: Geo Martinez vs. Fabio Passos
16. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Denny Prokopos vs. Rich Chavez
17. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Eddie Fyvie vs. Ben Jimenez
18. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Russ Miura vs. Matthew Kaiser
19. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Pete Fabela vs. Jeremy Fields
20. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Nathan Orchard vs. PJ Linder
21. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Dane Molina vs. Joe Murphy
22. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Rafael Domingos vs. Juan Bernardo
23. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Baret Yoshida vs. Adam Morrison
24. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Denny Prokopos vs. Eddie Fyvie
25. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Russ Miura vs. Pete Fabela
26. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Nate Orchard vs. Dane Molina
27. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Baret Yoshida vs. Rafael Domingos
28. Lightweight Tournament - Semi-Final:  Denny Prokopos vs. Russ Miura
29. Lightweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Nathan Orchard vs. Baret Yoshida
30. Lightweight Tournament - Final: Denny Prokopos vs. Nathan Orchard
2 Discs - 270 minutes - Source: iPPV

EBI - 2015/03/22 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 3” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Teen Super Fight: Grace Gundrum vs. Alyssa Mia Wilson
02. Teen Super Fight: Demian Balderrama vs. Jacob Harris
03. Teen Super Fight: Jessa Khan vs. Cora Sek
04. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Garry Tonon vs. Josh Valles
05. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Karen Darabedyan vs. Joey Hauss
06. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Stephen Martinez vs. Enrico Cocco
07. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Lauri Karppinen vs. Eddie Cummings
08. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Richie Martinez vs. Julio Cordova
09. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Darragh O'Conaill vs. Marcelo Mafra
10. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Josh Hinger vs. Mike Padilla
11. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Matthew Secor vs. Nathan Orchard
12. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Garry Tonon vs. Karen Darabedyan
13. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Enrico Cocco vs. Eddie Cummings
14. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Richie Martinez vs. Darragh O'Conaill
15. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Josh Hinger vs. Nathan Orchard
16. Welterweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Garry Tonon vs. Eddie Cummings
17. Welterweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Darragh O'Conaill vs. Josh Hinger
18. Welterweight Tournament - Final: Garry Tonon vs. Josh Hinger
2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: iPPV

EBI - 2015/08/15 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 4” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Geo Martinez vs. Sergio Perez
02. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Joe Soto vs. Eddie Fyvie
03. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Geoff Real vs. Dane Molina
04. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Joao Miyao vs. Mike Main
05. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Eddie Cummings vs. Kevin Berbrich
06. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Russ Miura vs. Alexis Alduncin
07. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Randall Dolf vs. Joe Murphy
08. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Baret Yoshida vs. Dennis Dombrow
09. Super Fight: Alyssa Wilson vs. Cora Sek
10. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Joe Soto vs. Geo Martinez
11. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Joao Miyao vs. Geoff Real
12. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Eddie Cummings vs. Russ Miura
13. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Baret Yoshida vs. Randall Dolf
14. Super Fight: Talita Alencar vs. Kyra Batara
15. Featherweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Joe Soto vs. Joao Miyao
16. Featherweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Eddie Cummings vs. Baret Yoshida
17. Super Fight: Grace Gundrum vs. Jessa Khan
18. Featherweight Tournament - Final: Eddie Cummings vs. Joe Soto
2 Discs - 225 minutes - Source: iPPV

EBI – 2015/12/13 – Los Angeles, CA - „EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 5“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Garry Tonon vs. Stephen Martinez
02. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Javier Vazquez vs. Lucas Brown
03. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Nathan Orchard vs. Lachlan Giles
04. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Rani Yahya vs. Jason Buzzard
05. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Denny Prokopos vs. Christian Carrillo
06. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Rafael Domingos vs. Geoff Real
07. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Kim Terra vs. Juan Bernado
08. Lightweight Tournament – Round 1: Ruben Alvarez vs. Jonathan Ortega
09. Superfight: Riley Breedlove vs. Sofie Lee
10. Lightweight Tournament – Quarterfinal: Garry Tonon vs. Javier Vazquez
11. Lightweight Tournament – Quarterfinal: Lachlan Giles vs. Rani Yahya
12. Lightweight Tournament – Quarterfinal: Denny Prokopos vs. Rafael Domingos
13. Lightweight Tournament – Quarterfinal: Kim Terra vs. Ruben Alvarez
14. Superfight: Derek Rayfield vs. Aaron Curtin
15. Lightweight Tournament – Semi-Final: Garry Tonon vs. Lachlan Giles
16. Lightweight Tournament – Semi-Final: Rafael Domingos vs. Kim Terra
17. Superfight: Talita Alencar vs. Lila Smadja
18. Lightweight Tournament – Final: Garry Tonon vs. Rafel Domingos
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV

EBI – 2016/04/24 – Los Angeles, CA - „EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 6“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Round 1: Garry Tonon vs. Felipe Fogolin
02. Round 1: Yuri Simoes vs. Evandro Nunes
03. Round 1: Gordon Ryan vs. Jacen Flynn
04. Round 1: Fabian Bolanos vs. Marcello Bergo
05. Round 1: Jimmy Friedrich vs. Richie Martinez
06. Round 1: Matheus Diniz vs. Lucas Rocha
07. Round 1: Bruno Bastos vs. DJ Jackson
08. Round 1: Amir Allam vs. Rustam Chsiev
09. Quarterfinal: Garry Tonon vs. Yuri Simoes
10. Quarterfinal: Gordon Ryan vs. Marcello Bergo
11. Quarterfinal: Richie Martinez vs. Matheus Diniz
12. Quarterfinal: DJ Jackson vs. Rustam Chsiev
13. Semi-Final: Yuri Simoes vs. Gordon Ryan
14. Semi-Final: Matheus Diniz vs. Rustam Chsiev
15. Special Fight: Grace Gundrum vs. Bianca Lebosnoyani
16. Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Rustam Chsiev
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2016/07/16 - Los ANgeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 7” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Eddie Cummings vs. Sergio Hernandez
02. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Geoff Real vs. Chad George
03. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Mike Davila vs. Joao Marinho
04. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Baret Yoshida vs. Alex Ecklin
05. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Ian Sanders vs. Bill Cooper
06. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Denny Prokopos vs. Jose Gutierrez
07. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Rafael Domingos vs. Ashley Williams
08. Featherweight Tournament - Round 1: Geo Martinez vs. Mikey Main
09. Special Match: Cora Sek vs. Zoey Chiles
10. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Eddie Cummings vs. Chad George
11. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Mike Davila vs. Baret Yoshida
12. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Bill Cooper vs. Jose Gutierrez
13. Featherweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Rafael Domingos vs. Geo Martinez
14. Special Match: Danielle Garcia vs. Jasmine Johnson
15. Featherweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Eddie Cummings vs. Mike Davila
16. Featherweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Bill Cooper vs. Geo Martinez
17. Special Match: Grace Gundrum vs. Janelle Tkaczuk
18. Featherweight Tournament - Final: Eddie Cummings vs. Bill Cooper
2 Discs - 240 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2016/09/11 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 8”
01. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Gordon Ryan vs. Matt Arroyo
02. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Aaron Johnson vs. Mike Hillebrand
03. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Josh Hayden vs. Kyle Chambers
04. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Lucas Rocha vs. Devhonte Johnson
05. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Eduardo Telles vs. Matt Secor
06. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Kyle Griffin vs. Quentin Rosenzweig
07. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Joe Baiza vs. Ezra Lenon
08. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Felipe Fogolin vs. Rob Greenidge
09. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Gordon Ryan vs. Mike Hillebrand
10. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Josh Hayden vs. Devhonte Johnson
11. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Eduardo Telles vs. Kyle Griffin
12. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Joe Baize vs. Felipe Fogolin
13. Middleweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Josh Hayden
14. Middleweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Kyle Griffin vs. Felipe Fogolin
15. Special Match: Liz Carmouche vs. Maria Henderson
16. Middleweight Tournament - Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Kyle Griffin
1 Disc - 150 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2016/11/07 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 9” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Garry Tonon vs. Jimmy Friedrich
02. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Adam Sanchoff vs. Rodrigo Antunes
03. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Daniel O’Brien vs. Guybson Savia
04. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Kyle Boehm vs. Travis More
05. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Vinny Magalhaes vs. Tom Breese
06. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Elliott Kelly vs. Jacen Flynn
07. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Matt Kirchwehm vs. Ryan Walsh
08. Light Heayweight Tournament - Round 1: Daniel Strauss vs. Quentin Rosenzweig
09. Light Heayweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Garry Tonon vs. Adam Sanchoff
10. Light Heayweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Daniel O’Brien vs. Kyle Boehm
11. Light Heayweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Vinny Magalhaes vs. Elliott Kelly
12. Light Heayweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Matt Kirchwehm vs. Daniel Strauss
13. Light Heayweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Garry Tonon vs. Daniel O’Brien
14. Light Heayweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Vinny Magalhaes vs. Matt Kirchwehm
15. Light Heayweight Tournament - Final: Garry Tonon vs. Vinny Magalhaes
2 Discs - 240 minutes - Source: iPPV

EBI - 2016/12/02 - Mexico City, Mexico - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 10” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Geo Martinez vs. Kristian Woodmansee
02. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Marcelo Cohen vs. Joey Diehl
03. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Bruninho Barbosa vs. Suraj Budhram
04. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Ricky Lule vs. Javier Gomez
05. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Eddie Cummings vs. Alessandro Costa
06. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Alexis Alduncin vs. Ashley Williams
07. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Baret Yoshida vs. Eric Medina
08. Bantamweight Tournament - Round 1: Arturo Cadenas vs. Pablo Rogel
09. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Geo Martinez vs. Marcelo Cohen
10. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Ricky Lule vs. Bruninho Barbosa
11. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Eddie Cummings vs. Alexis Alduncin
12. Bantamweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Baret Yoshida vs. Arturo Cadenas
13. Bantamweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Geo Martinez vs. Ricky Lule
14. Bantamweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Eddie Cummings vs. Baret Yoshida
15. Bantamweight Tournament - Final: Geo Martinez vs. Eddie Cummings
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2017/03/05 - El Monte, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 11” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Gordon Ryan vs. Jean Paul Lebosnoyani
02. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Chris McKarski vs. Dustin Akbari
03. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Marcel Goncalves vs. Oliver Taza
04. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Dan Borovic vs. Kyle Griffin
05. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Sergio Ardila vs. Richie Martinez
06. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Vagner Rocha vs. Joe Baize
07. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Darragh O’Conaill vs. Jose Llanas
08. Welterweight Tournament - Round 1: Craig Jones vs. Nathan Orchard
09. Combat Jiu Jitsu - Bantamweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Chad George vs. JM Holland
10. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Gordon Ryan vs. Chris McKarski
11. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Marcel Goncalves vs. Dan Borovic
12. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Vagner Rocha vs. Sergio Ardila
13. Welterweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Craig Jones vs. Darragh O’Conaill
14. Combat Jiu Jitsu - Bantamweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Nick Honstein vs. Sheridan Moran
15. Welterweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Marcel Goncalves
16. Welterweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Vagner Rocha vs. Craig Jones
17. Combat Jiu Jitsu - Bantamweight Tournament - Final: Chad George vs. Nick Honstein
18. Welterweight Tournament - Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Vagner Rocha
2 Discs - 255 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2017/07/30 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 12 - THE FEMALE FLYWEIGHTS” [3 DISC-SET]
01. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Talita Alencar vs.. Ffion Davies
02. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Rachel Cummins vs. Crystal Demopoulos
03. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Gabi McComb vs. Kayla Patterson
04. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Gabby Romero vs. Kristina Barlaan
05. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Katherine Shen vs. Pati Fontes
06. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Erin Blanchfield vs. Livia Gluchowska
07. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Lila Smadja vs. Olympia Watts
08. Flyweight Tournament - Round 1: Nikki Sullivan vs. Fiona Watson
09. Combat Jiu-Jitsu - Round 1: Ilima-lei MacFarlane def. Brooke Mayo
10. Flyweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Talita Alencar vs. Rachel Cummins
11. Flyweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Gabi McComb vs. Gabby Romero
12. Flyweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Erin Blanchfield vs. Katherine Shen
13. Flyweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Lila Smadja vs. Nikki Sullivan
14. Combat Jiu-Jitsu - Round 1: Celine Haga vs. Amy Montenegro
15. Flyweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Gabi McComb vs. Talita Alencar
16. Flyweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Erin Blanchfield vs. Lila Smadja
17. Combat Jiu-Jitsu - Final: Ilima-lei MacFarlane vs. Celine Haga
18. Flyweight Tournament - Final: Erin Blanchfield vs. Gabi McComb
3 Discs - 315 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2017/10/22 - Los Angeles, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 13: THE LIGHTWEIGHTS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Garry Tonon vs. Chance Braud
02. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Ross Keeping vs. John Battle
03. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Lucas Valente vs. Andreas Achniotis
04. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Keith Krikorian vs. James Gonzalez
05. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Vagner Rocha vs. Issa Able
06. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: P.J. Barch vs. Jason Soares
07. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Mike Padilla vs. Mikey Main
08. Lightweight Tournament - Round 1: Nathan Orchard vs. Brandon Walensky
09. Combat Jiu-Jitsu Tournament - Semi-Final: Richie Martinez vs. Bobby Emmons
10. Combat Jiu-Jitsu Tournament - Semi-Final: Thiago Moises vs. Max Rohskopf
11. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Garry Tonon vs. Ross Keeping
12. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Lucas Valente vs. Keith Krikorian
13. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Vagner Rocha vs. P.J. Barch
14. Lightweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Nathan Orchard vs. Mike Padilla
15. Denny Prokops vs. Kevin Widdoes
16. Lightweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Garry Tonon vs. Lucas Valente
17. Lightweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Vagner Rocha vs. Nathan Orchard
18. Combat Jiu-Jitsu Tournament - Final: Richie Martinez vs. Thiago Moises
19. Lightweight Tournament - Final: Garry Tonon vs. Vagner Rocha
2 Discs - 285 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2017/12/03 - Austin, TX - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 14: THE ABSOLUTES” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Round 1: Gordon Ryan vs. Dan Borovic
02. Round 1: Patrick Donabedian vs. Daniel O'Brien
03. Round 1: Casey Hellenberg vs. Karen Dorabedyan
04. Round 1: Jesseray Childrey vs. Adam Sachnoff
05. Round 1: Andrew Kimler vs. Rustam Chsiev
06. Round 1: Aaron Johnson vs. Matt Kirchwehm
07. Round 1: Marcel Goncalves vs. Travis Moore
08. Round 1: Craig Jones vs. Andy Burke
09. Quarterfinal: Gordon Ryan vs. Patrick Donabedyan
10. Quarterfinal: Casey Hellenberg vs. Jesseray Childrey
11. Quarterfinal: Aaron Johnson vs. Aaron Kimler
12. Quarterfinal: Craig Jones vs. Marcel Goncalvez
13. Semi-Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Casey Hellenberg
14. Semi-Final: Craig Jones vs. Aaron Johnson
15. Priscilla Herrera vs. Laura Heiman
16. Final: Gordon Ryan vs. Craig Jones
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2018/02/18 - Burbank, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 15: THE FEATHERWEIGHTS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Round 1: Jon Calestine vs. Edwin Acasio
02. Round 1: Jason Hayden vs. Juan Rosales
03. Round 1: John Battle vs. João Tavares
04. Round 1: Mike D’avilla vs. Rodrigo Lima
05. Round 1: Geo Martinez vs. Pablo Alfonso
06. Round 1: Ashley Willians vs. Sergio Hernandez
07. Round 1: Elias Anderson vs. Kevin Berbrich
08. Round 1: Rafael Domingos vs. Sergio Perez
09. Quarterfinal: Jon Calestine vs. Jason Hayden
10. Quarterfinal: Mike D’avilla vs. John Battle
11. Quarterfinal: Geo Martinez vs. Ashley Willians
12. Quarterfinal: Rafael Domingos vs. Elias Anderson
13. Semi-Final: Jon Calestine vs. Mike D’avilla
14. Semi-Final: Geo Martinez vs. Rafael Domingos
15. Final: Jon Calestine vs. Geo Martinez
2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2018/06/25 - San Diego, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 16: THE FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHTS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Round 1: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Miri Niedraver
02. Round 1: Amanda Leve vs. Brooke Mayo
03. Round 1: Pamela Doreda Aguirre vs. Talia Marie Vaughan
04. Round 1: Luanna Alzuguir vs. Jess Feliciano
05. Round 1: Bianca Basilio vs. Kayla Patterson
06. Round 1: Sophia Nordeno vs. Liz Tracy
07. Round 1: Tracy Goodell vs. Nikki Sullivan
08. Round 1: Amanda Ribas vs. Lila Smadja
09. Quarterfinal: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Amanda Leve
10. Quarterfinal: Talia Marie Vaughan vs. Luanna Alzuguir
11. Quarterfinal: Bianca Basilio vs. Sophia Nordeno
12. Quarterfinal: Nikki Sullivan vs. Lila Smadja
13. Combat Jiu-Jitsu Special Fight: PJ Barch vs. Mikey Gonzalez
14. Semi-Final: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Luanna Alzuguir
15. Semi-Final: Bianca Basilio vs. Nikki Sullivan
16. Combat Jiu-Jitsu Special Fight: Richie Martinez vs. Bobby Emmons
17. Final: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Bianca Basilio
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2018/09/29 - Burbank, CA - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL # 17: THE MIDDLEWEIGHTS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Jesse Taylor vs. Chris Shahgholi
02. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Matt Secor vs. Stephen Martinez
03. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Dan Martinez vs. Sergio Rios
04. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Josh Neer vs. Nick Greene
05. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Felipe Fogolin vs. Hunter Colvin
06. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Kyle Chambers vs. DJ Abshire
07. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Gabriel Checco vs. Bobby Emmons
08. Middleweight Tournament - Round 1: Jon Blank vs. Tandam McCrory
09. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Jesse Taylor vs. Matt Secor
10. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Dan Martinez vs. Josh Neer
11. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Felipe Fogolin vs. Kyle Chambers
12. Middleweight Tournament - Quarterfinal: Gabriel Checco vs. Jon Blank
13. Special Fight: Mike Flach vs. Matt Spencer
14. Middleweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Matt Secor vs. Dan Martinez
15. Middleweight Tournament - Semi-Final: Kyle Chambers vs. Jon Blank
16. Special Fight: Kyle Boehm vs. Joe Baize
17. Middleweight Tournament - Final: Matt Secor vs. Jon Blank
2 Discs - 240 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

EBI - 2018/12/09 - Austin, TX - “EDDIE BRAVO INVITATIONAL 18: THE FEMALE STRAWWEIGHTS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Round 1: Pati Fontes vs. Chisaki Akiyama
02. Round 1: Analilya Calzado vs. Jesse Khan
03. Round 1: Gabby Romero vs. Megan Parducho
04. Round 1: Rita Lynn Gribben vs. Chelsi Garcia Aguayo
05. Round 1: Mayssa Bastos vs. Fabiana Jorge
06. Round 1: Fiona Watson vs. Nina Navid
07. Round 1: Danielle Kelly vs. Lila Smadja-Cruz
08. Round 1: Rikako Yuasa vs. Sofia Amarente
09. Quarterfinal: Pati Fontes vs. Jesse Khan
10. Quarterfinal: Gabby Romero vs. Chelsi Garcia Aguayo
11. Quarterfinal: Mayssa Bastos vs. Fiona Watson
12. Quarterfinal: Danielle Kelly vs. Rikako Yuasa
13. Superfight: Priscilla Herrera vs. Gabrielle Villafuerte
14. Semi-Final: Pati Fontes vs. Gabby Romero
15. Semi-Final: Mayssa Bastos vs. Rikako Yuasa
16. Superfight: Kayla Patterson vs. Andrezza Facanha
17. Final: Pati Fontes vs. Mayssa Bastos
2 Discs - 255 minutes - Source: Fight Pass

ebi.txt · Last modified: 2020/08/03 16:00 (external edit)