User Tools

Site Tools


elitexc

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

elitexc [2020/05/02 18:22]
elitexc [2020/08/03 16:00] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== ELITE XC ======
 +**ELITE XC – 2007/02/10 – Southaven, MS – “DESTINY”**\\
 +01. KJ Noons vs. Charles Bennett\\
 +02. Gina Carano vs. Julie Kedzie\\
 +03. David Loiuseau vs. Joey Villasenor\\
 +04. Antonio Silva vs. Wesley Correira\\
 +05. Frank Shamrock vs. Renzo Gracie\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**ELITE XC – 2007/09/15 – Honolulu, HI – “UPRISING”**\\
 +01. Renato Verissimo vs. Jake Shields\\
 +02. Riki Fukuda vs. Joe Villasenor\\
 +03. Gina Carano vs. Tanya Evinger\\
 +04. Nick Diaz vs. Mike Aina\\
 +05. EliteXC / ICON Sport Middleweight Title: Robbie Lawler vs. Murilo Ninja\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**ELITE XC – 2007/11/10 – Corpus Christi, TX – “RENEGADE”**\\
 +01. Jonathan Weizorek vs. Antonio Silva\\
 +02. Kyle Noke vs. Dr. Seth Kleinbeck\\
 +03. Jake Shields vs. Mike Pyle\\
 +04. Kimbo Slice vs. Bo Cantrell\\
 +05. EXC Lightweight Title: Nick Diaz vs. K.J. Noons\\
 +Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**ELITE XC – 2008/02/16 – Miami, FL – “STREET CERTIFIED”**\\
 +01. James Thompson vs. Brett Rogers\\
 +02. Edson Berto vs. Yves Edwards\\
 +03. Scott Smith vs. Kyle Noke\\
 +04. Antonio Silva vs. Ricco Rodriguez\\
 +05. Tank Abbott vs. Kimbo Slice\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**ELITE XC – 2008/05/31 – Newark, NJ – “PRIMETIME”**\\
 +01. Brett Rogers vs. Jon Murphy\\
 +02. Joey Villasenor vs. Phil Baroni\\
 +03. Gina Carano vs. Kaitlin Young\\
 +04. EliteXC Middleweight Title: Robbie Lawler vs. Scott Smith\\
 +05. Kimbo Slice vs. James Thompson\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**ELITE XC – 2008/06/14 – Honolulu, HI – “RETURN OF THE KING”**\\
 +01. Wayne Cole vs. Rafael Feijao\\
 +02. Dave “Pee Wee” Herman vs. Ron Waterman\\
 +03. Murilo “Ninja” Rua vs. Tony Bonello\\
 +04. Nick Diaz vs. Muhsin Corbbrey\\
 +05. Elite XC Lightweight Title: K.J. Noons vs. Yves Edwards\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**ELITE XC – 2008/07/26 – Stockton, CA – “UNFINISHED BUSINESS”**\\
 +01. Shayna Baszler vs. Cris Cyborg\\
 +02. Elite XC Welterweight Title: Jake Shields vs. Nick Thompson\\
 +03. Nick Diaz vs. Thomas Denny\\
 +04. Elite XC Middleweight Title: Robbie Lawler vs. Scott Smith\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**ELITE XC – 2008/10/04 – Sunrise, FL – “HEAT”**\\
 +01. Murilo Ninja Rua vs. Benji Radach\\
 +02. Gina Carano vs. Kelly Kobold\\
 +03. Andrei Arlovski vs. Roy Nelson\\
 +04. EliteXC Welterweight Title: Jake Shields vs. Paul Daley\\
 +05. Kimbo Slice vs. Seth Petruzelli\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV