User Tools

Site Tools


empirestate

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

empirestate [2020/05/02 18:22] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING ======
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2018/11/24 - North Tonawanda, NY - "​WRESTLEBASH 2018" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Three Way Match: Slade vs. Bones vs. Jerk Cockins\\
 +02. Dakoda Orion vs. Gavin Glass\\
 +03. Handicap Match: Kongo Kong vs. Sebastian Suave & Vinnie Moon\\
 +04. DiPaolo Cup Spot Battle Royal (w/ Kenny Dykstra, Andrew Cravatta, Atticus Cogar, Cheech, Cloudy, Kate Carney, Kevin Bennett, Mike Skyros, Randy Philbrick, TARIK)\\
 +05. Bill Collier vs. Terrell Kenneth\\
 +06. Gregory Iron & RJ City & Roscoe Black vs. Dick Justice & Puf & Space Monkey\\
 +07. Mr. Brickster vs. Nick Ando\\
 +08. ESW Tag Team Titles: Unstoppable And Invincible (James Sayga & Vince Valor) vs. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)\\
 +09. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Colin Delaney\\
 +10. ESW Heavyweight Title: Pepper Parks vs. Rickey Shane Page\\
 +11. Illio DiPaolo Cup 2018 - Six Way Match: Brandon Thurston vs. Daniel Garcia vs. Kenny Dykstra vs. Kevin Blackwood vs. Rhett Titus vs. Sean Carr\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/01/19 - North Tonawanda, NY - “ A NIGHT AT THE JOHNSBURG”\\
 +**01. Roscoe Black vs. Sebastian Braun\\
 +02. Dakoda Orion vs. Terrell Kenneth\\
 +03. Cloudy & Jerk Cockins & Nick Ando vs. Frankie Feathers & Kate Carney & Kenny Brown\\
 +04. Andrew Cravatta vs. Randy Philbrick\\
 +05. Handicap Match: Bill Collier vs. Sebastian Suave & Vinnie Moon\\
 +06. ESW Tag Team Titles: Game Over (James Sayga & Vince Valor) vs. Handcrafted (Gregory Iron & RJ City)\\
 +07. Anthony Gaines vs. TARIK\\
 +08. ESW Heavyweight Title: Pepper Parks vs. Brandon Thurston\\
 +09. Allie vs. Lisa Marie\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/02/23 - Fairport, NY - “STATE OF MIND”\\
 +**01. Bones vs. Dewey\\
 +02. Kate Carney vs. Katie Arquette\\
 +03. Frankie Feathers & James Sayga & Mr. Brickster & Vince Valor vs. Jerk Cockins & Leroy Green & Slade & TJ Crawford\\
 +04. Aaron Draven vs. Nick Ando\\
 +05. Anthony Gaines & Bill Collier vs. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks)\\
 +06. Cloudy vs. Rob Sweet\\
 +07. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)\\
 +08. Three Way Match: Eric Emanon vs. Gavin Glass vs. Leon St. Giovanni\\
 +09. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston vs. John McChesney\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/03/30 - North Tonawanda, NY - “SKY IS THE LIMIT” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Sebastian Suave vs. Vinnie Moon\\
 +02. Atticus Cogar vs. Gavin Glass\\
 +03. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Nick Ando\\
 +04. ESW Tag Team Titles: Game Over (James Sayga & Vince Valor) vs. Jerk Cockins & The Landlord\\
 +05. Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs. Puf\\
 +06. Street Fight: Kevin Bennett vs. Pepper Parks\\
 +07. Anthony Gaines vs. Will Calrissian\\
 +08. Andrew Cravatta vs. Randy Philbrick\\
 +09. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston vs. Bill Collier\\
 +10. The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/05/04 - Albion, NY - “FAIRGROUND FALLOUT”\\
 +**01. ESW Tag Team Titles: Game Over (James Sayga & Vince Valor) vs. The Universal Era (Dakoda Orion & Vinnie Moon)\\
 +02. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Jerk Cockins\\
 +03. Jody Threat vs. Kate Carney\\
 +04. Joe Gacy vs. Kevin Bennett\\
 +05. Gavin Glass & Rob Sweet vs. Handcrafted (Gregory Iron & RJ City)\\
 +06. Pepper Parks vs. Space Monkey\\
 +07. Anthony Gaines & Shannon Moore vs. Cloudy & Nick Ando\\
 +08. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston vs. Sean Carr\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/05/18 - North Tonawanda, NY - “BRAWLFEST 2019” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Four Way Match: Jerk Cockins vs. Mark Sterling vs. Sebastian Braun vs. Vinnie Moon\\
 +02. Bill Collier vs. Josh Briggs\\
 +03. Anthony Gaines & James Sayga & Vince Valor vs. Caesar & Chris Cooper & Will Calrissian\\
 +04. Atticus Cogar vs. Puf\\
 +05. Dakoda Orion & Ryze vs. Handcrafted (Gregory Iron & RJ City)\\
 +06. Anthony Greene vs. Kevin Bennett\\
 +07. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +08. Davienne vs. Kate Carney\\
 +09. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston vs. Fred Yehi\\
 +10. Andy Williams & Pepper Parks & Tyler Bateman vs. Cheech & Colin Delaney & Ultimo Dragon\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/06/29 - North Tonawanda, NY - “TEMPERATURE RISING”\\
 +**01. Ryze vs. Slade\\
 +02. Cloudy vs. Dakoda Orion\\
 +03. Atticus Cogar vs. Bill Collier\\
 +04. Jerk Cockins vs. Puf\\
 +05. ESW Heavyweight Title - No. 1 Contendership Match: Jay Freddie vs. Josh Alexander\\
 +06. ESW Tag Team Titles - Handicap Match: James Sayga vs. Chris Cooper & Will Calrissian\\
 +07. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Kevin Bennett\\
 +08. Anthony Gaines vs. Zachary Wentz\\
 +09. ⅔ Falls Match: Gregory Iron vs. RJ City\\
 +10. Pepper Parks vs. Vinnie Moon\\
 +11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston vs. Daniel Garcia\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/08/17 - North Tonawanda, NY - “HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Cheech\\
 +02. James Sayga & Vince Valor vs. Nick Sullivan & Slade\\
 +03. Colin Delaney vs. Evil Uno\\
 +04. Caesar & Chris Cooper & Will Calrissian vs. Dakoda Orion & Ryze & Vinnie Moon\\
 +05. Anthony Musso vs. Brandon Thurston\\
 +06. Bill Collier vs. Jerk Cockins\\
 +07. Bill Collier vs. Kevin Blackwood\\
 +08. Three Way Match: Atticus Cogar vs. Josh Briggs vs. Kevin Bennett\\
 +09. Anthony Gaines vs. Jonny Puma\\
 +10. Pepper Parks vs. Trent\\
 +11. Gangrel & RJ City vs. Gregory Iron & Puf\\
 +12. ESW Heavyweight Title: Daniel Garcia vs. Jay Freddie\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/09/28 - North Tonawanda, NY - “OVERDRIVE 2019” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Jerk Cockins\\
 +02. Dakoda Orion & Vinnie Moon vs. Nick Sullivan & Slade\\
 +03. Ilio DiPaolo Cup 2019 - Qualifying Match: Atticus Cogar vs. Kevin Bennett’\\
 +04. Ilio DiPaolo Cup 2019 - Qualifying Match: Bill Collier vs. Kevin Blackwood\\
 +05. Death Match: Gregory Iron vs. RJ City\\
 +06. ESW Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: Famous (Chris Cooper & Will Calrissian) vs. Handcrafted (Gregory Iron & RJ City) vs. James Sayga & Vince Valor\\
 +07. Ilio DiPaolo Cup 2019 - Qualifying Match: Ethan Page vs. Puf’\\
 +08. Anthony Gaines vs. Jonny Puma\\
 +09. Ilio DiPaolo Cup 2019 - Qualifying Match: AR Fox vs. Jay Freddie\\
 +10. Brandon Thurston & Daniel Garcia vs. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks)\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2019/11/23 - Lockport, NY - “WRESTLEBASH X” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Last Chance Battle Royal\\
 +02. ESW Tag Team Titles: Handcrafted (Gregory Iron & RJ City) vs. High Seas (Cloudy & Nick Ando)\\
 +03. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Gavin Glass\\
 +04. Beautiful Beaa vs. Kate Carney\\
 +05. Eddie Kingston & Homicide vs. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks)\\
 +06. Ilio DiPaolo Cup 2019 - Six Way Match: Brandon Thurston vs. Bill Collier vs. AR Fox vs. Atticus Cogar vs. Kevin Blackwood vs. Puf\\
 +07. ESW Heavyweight Title: Daniel Garcia vs. Josh Briggs\\
 +08. War Games Steel Cage Match: Chris Cooper & Jonny Puma & Kevin Grace & Will Calrissian vs. Anthony Gaines & James Sayga & Kevin Bennett & Vince Valor\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING - 2020/01/23 - Grand Island, NY - “SHIPWRECKED ON GRANDO ISLAND” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Brandon Thurston vs. Kevin Blackwood\\
 +02. James Sayga & Vince Valor vs. Jeremiah Richter & Matt Rattcliff\\
 +03. Space Monkey vs. Atticus Cogar\\
 +04. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers vs. Roscoe\\
 +05. Ethan Page vs. Bill Collier\\
 +06. Three Way Match: Cloudy vs. Dakota Orion vs. Jerk Cockins\\
 +07. ESW Tag Team Titles: Gregory Iron & RJ City vs. Anthony Gaines & Kevin Bennett\\
 +08. Nick Ando vs. Danhausen\\
 +09. ESW Heavyweight Title: Sean Carr vs. Daniel Garcia\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
  
empirestate.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/02 18:22 (external edit)