flyingv
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
— | flyingv [2024/02/07 19:35] (current) – created - external edit 127.0.0.1 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ====== FLYING V FIGHTS ====== | ||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2019/01/25 - Silver Spring, MD - “FIGHT OR FLIGHT”\\ | ||
+ | 01. Breaux Keller & Tim Donst vs. The Grimy Scots (Grizzly McBain & Hamish Stuart)\\ | ||
+ | 02. Isaiah Frazier vs. Killian McMurphy\\ | ||
+ | 03. Brittany Blake vs. Willow Nightingale\\ | ||
+ | 04. IndependentWrestling.tv Title: Orange Cassidy vs. Bobby Shields\\ | ||
+ | 05. Mac Mayhem & Sicend & Vic Ramon vs. Alexander James & Ophidian & Victor Benjamin\\ | ||
+ | 06. Gauntlet Match: Joey Ibanez vs. Alan Clayball vs. Ernie Osiris vs. Lucas Calhoun vs. Mack Buckle vs. Mac Mayhem vs. Sage Philips vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\ | ||
+ | 07. Kimber Lee vs. Samantha Heights\\ | ||
+ | 08. Logan Easton LaRoux vs. DJ Z\\ | ||
+ | 09. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) vs. The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked)\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2019/07/13 - Silver Spring, MD - “SWEET SUMMER HEAT” [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Scramble Six Way Match: Cabana Man Dan vs. Tim Donst vs. Arik Royal vs. Lucas Calhoun vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova vs. Duncan McBain\\ | ||
+ | 02. Logan Easton LaRoux vs. Breaux Keller\\ | ||
+ | 03. Holidead vs. Lady Frost\\ | ||
+ | 04. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Orange Cassidy vs. Hallowicked\\ | ||
+ | 05. Ophidian vs. Alexander James\\ | ||
+ | 06. The Head Of The Class (Alan Clayball & Killian McMurphy & Sage Philips) vs. Eel O'Neal & Isaiah Frazier & Joey Ibanez\\ | ||
+ | 07. Four Way Match: Solo Darling vs. Kimber Lee vs. Brittany Blake vs. Allie Kat\\ | ||
+ | 08. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) & Mike Quackenbush vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant & Thief Ant)\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2019/12/27 - Silver Spring, MD - “THE HARDEST PART OF THE RING” [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Arik Royal vs. O'Shay Edwards\\ | ||
+ | 02. Brittany Blake vs. Erica Leigh\\ | ||
+ | 03. Cabana Man Dan vs. Hallowicked\\ | ||
+ | 04. Pretty Proper (Victor Benjamin & Lady Frost) vs. Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski & Travis Huckabee) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude) vs. The Bird And The Bee (Willow Nightingale & Solo Darling)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Alexander James vs. The Boar\\ | ||
+ | 06. Elimination Match: The Head Of The Class (Logan Easton LaRoux & Eel O'Neal & Alan Clayball & Killian McMurphy & X) vs. Joey Ibanez & Tim Donst & Isaiah Frazier & Breaux Keller & X\\ | ||
+ | 07. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: WARHORSE vs. Ophidian\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2021/11/06 - Silver Spring, MD - „FLYING V FIGHTS BACK“\\ | ||
+ | 01. Kamen MK vs. Eel O’Neal\\ | ||
+ | 02. The Grimy Scots (Duncan McBain & Hamish Stuart) vs. Mikey Banker & Oldman Youngboy\\ | ||
+ | 03. Pancakes vs. Abby Jane vs. Saul Esparza\\ | ||
+ | 04. Pan-Afrikan World Diaspora Wrestling World Title: Trish Adora vs. Janai Kai\\ | ||
+ | 05. TJay Sykes vs. Jordan Blade\\ | ||
+ | 06. Big Dust & Killian McMurphy & Saul Esparza vs. The Yung Bois (Jet Jaghori & Josh Fuller & Yoya)\\ | ||
+ | 07. King Crab vs. Mach10\\ | ||
+ | 08. Wheeler YUTA vs. Erica Leigh\\ | ||
+ | 09. World Famous CB vs. The Boar\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2022/01/29 - Silver Spring, MD - „TECHNICAL DIFFICULTIES“\\ | ||
+ | 01. Technical Difficulties - Round 1: Jordan Blade vs. Saul Esparza\\ | ||
+ | 02. Technical Difficulties - Round 1: Janai Kai vs. Yoya\\ | ||
+ | 03. Eel O'Neal & Kamen MK vs. The Grimy Scots (Duncan McBain & Hamish Stuart)\\ | ||
+ | 04. Technical Difficulties - Round 1: TJay Sykes vs. Josh Fuller\\ | ||
+ | 05. Technical Difficulties - Round 1: Killian McMurphy vs. Jet Jaghori\\ | ||
+ | 06. Technical Difficulties - Semi-Final: Jordan Blade vs. Yoya\\ | ||
+ | 07. Technical Difficulties - Semi-Final: Jet Jaghori vs. TJay Sykes\\ | ||
+ | 08. Four Way Match: World Famous CB vs. BLANK vs. The Boar vs. Erica Leigh\\ | ||
+ | 09. Technical Difficulties - Final: TJay Sykes vs. Jordan Blade\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2022/05/14 - Silver Spring, MD - " | ||
+ | * Abby Jane & TJay Sykes vs. Eel O'Neal & Kamen MK | ||
+ | * Mach10 vs. Mikey Banker | ||
+ | * Blaxstrom & The Whisper vs. The Grimy Scots (Duncan McBain & Hamish Stuart) | ||
+ | * Jordan Blade vs. Pancakes | ||
+ | * Damaris Dawkins & Saul Esparza vs. Josh Fuller & Yoya | ||
+ | * Erica Leigh vs. Janai Kai | ||
+ | * Three Way Match: BLANK vs. Breaux Keller vs. Jet Jaghori | ||
+ | |||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2022/10/08 - Silver Spring, MD - "BOW TIES & BLACK EYES" | ||
+ | * Filipinot Grigio vs. Robb Radke | ||
+ | * BLANK & Blaxstrom vs. Hamish Stuart & Jet Jaghori | ||
+ | * Damaris Dawkins vs. Saul Esparza | ||
+ | * The.Air.Show (Mach10 & Razerwyng) vs. The Goons (Killian McMurphy & Myles Millennium) | ||
+ | * Erica Leigh & Pancakes vs. Abby Jane & Jordan Blade | ||
+ | * Wrestlers' | ||
+ | |||
+ | FLYING V FIGHTS - 2022/12/03 - Silver Spring, MD - " | ||
+ | * Art Fight: Dietanium vs. Quick Draw Clementine | ||
+ | * The Delinquents (Josh Fuller & Mikey Banker) vs. The Airshow (Mach10 & Razerwyng) | ||
+ | * Pancakes & Filipinot Grigio & Brooke Valentine vs. TJay Sykes & Abby Jane & Jordan Blade | ||
+ | * Art Fight: Stevie Speed vs. Shoujo A Go Go | ||
+ | * Oldman Youngboy & Hamish Stuart vs. Myles Millennium & Killian McMurphy | ||
+ | * World Famous Cheeseburger vs. YOYA | ||
+ | * Art Fight: Baron Von Sexyful vs. Wisteria | ||
+ | * Hijo De Stompadon vs. Kamen MK |
flyingv.txt · Last modified: 2024/02/07 19:35 by 127.0.0.1