User Tools

Site Tools


flyingv

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

flyingv [2020/05/30 11:22] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== FLYING V FIGHTS ======
 +**FLYING V FIGHTS - 2019/01/25 - Silver Spring, MD - “FIGHT OR FLIGHT”\\
 +**01. Breaux Keller & Tim Donst vs. The Grimy Scots (Grizzly McBain & Hamish Stuart)\\
 +02. Isaiah Frazier vs. Killian McMurphy\\
 +03. Brittany Blake vs. Willow Nightingale\\
 +04. IndependentWrestling.tv Title: Orange Cassidy vs. Bobby Shields\\
 +05. Mac Mayhem & Sicend & Vic Ramon vs. Alexander James & Ophidian & Victor Benjamin\\
 +06. Gauntlet Match: Joey Ibanez vs. Alan Clayball vs. Ernie Osiris vs. Lucas Calhoun vs. Mack Buckle vs. Mac Mayhem vs. Sage Philips vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova\\
 +07. Kimber Lee vs. Samantha Heights\\
 +08. Logan Easton LaRoux vs. DJ Z\\
 +09. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) vs. The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked)\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**FLYING V FIGHTS - 2019/07/13 - Silver Spring, MD - “SWEET SUMMER HEAT” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Scramble Six Way Match: Cabana Man Dan vs. Tim Donst vs. Arik Royal vs. Lucas Calhoun vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova vs. Duncan McBain\\
 +02. Logan Easton LaRoux vs. Breaux Keller\\
 +03. Holidead vs. Lady Frost\\
 +04. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Orange Cassidy vs. Hallowicked\\
 +05. Ophidian vs. Alexander James\\
 +06. The Head Of The Class (Alan Clayball & Killian McMurphy & Sage Philips) vs. Eel O'Neal & Isaiah Frazier & Joey Ibanez\\
 +07. Four Way Match: Solo Darling vs. Kimber Lee vs. Brittany Blake vs. Allie Kat\\
 +08. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) & Mike Quackenbush vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant & Thief Ant)\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**FLYING V FIGHTS - 2019/12/27 - Silver Spring, MD - “THE HARDEST PART OF THE RING” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Arik Royal vs. O'Shay Edwards\\
 +02. Brittany Blake vs. Erica Leigh\\
 +03. Cabana Man Dan vs. Hallowicked\\
 +04. Pretty Proper (Victor Benjamin & Lady Frost) vs. Salt The Earth (Matt Makowski & Travis Huckabee) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude) vs. The Bird And The Bee (Willow Nightingale & Solo Darling)\\
 +05. Alexander James vs. The Boar\\
 +06. Elimination Match: The Head Of The Class (Logan Easton LaRoux & Eel O'Neal & Alan Clayball & Killian McMurphy & X) vs. Joey Ibanez & Tim Donst & Isaiah Frazier & Breaux Keller & X\\
 +07. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: WARHORSE vs. Ophidian\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
  
flyingv.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/30 11:22 (external edit)