User Tools

Site Tools


fmw_tv

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

fmw_tv [2020/06/07 17:39] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== FMW (TV & Commercial Tapes) ======
 +**FMW – KAKUTO DAIZENSHU\\
 +**01. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Kickboxer (1989/07/02 – Highlights)\\
 +02. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Tatsutoshi Goto (1989/07/02 – Highlights)\\
 +03. Rumi Kazama vs. Cutie Suzuki (1989/07/02 – Highlights)\\
 +04. Atsushi Onita vs. Masashi Aoyagi (1989/​07/​02)\\
 +05. Atsushi Onita vs. Masashi Aoyagi (1989/​10/​10)\\
 +1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1989/10/06 – Nagoya – "Debut Show" (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Boat People Joe vs. Monkey Magic Wakita\\
 +02. Jimmy Backlund vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda\\
 +03. Billy Mack vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +04. Witch Warrior vs. Shark Tsuchiya &​ Kumiko Matsuda &​ Miwa Sato\\
 +05. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Sambo Kid\\
 +06. Atsushi Onita vs. Masaji Aoyagi\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1989/12/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „BATTLE CREATION“\\
 +**01. Kumiko Matsuda vs. Miwa Sato\\
 +02. Tiger Jackson vs. Little Devil\\
 +03. Crusher Dennis vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda\\
 +04. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Shoji Akiyoshi\\
 +05. Fumiharu Asako vs. Monkey Magic Wakita\\
 +06. Despina Mantagas vs. Delta Dawn\\
 +07. Chain Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Joe LeDuc\\
 +08. Barbed Wire Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto vs. Jerry Blayman & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +1 Disc – 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1990/01/07 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „BATTLE RESISTANCE“\\
 +**01. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Jang Yong Wow\\
 +02. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Katsuji Ueda\\
 +03. Sambo Asako vs. Rick Wonshu\\
 +04. Tarzan Goto vs. Satoshi Imaizumi\\
 +05. Atsushi Onita vs. The Shooter\\
 +06. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +07. Tarzan Goto vs. Sambo Asako\\
 +08. Atsushi Onita vs. Beast The Barbarian\\
 +09. Tarzan Goto vs. Atsushi Onita\\
 +10. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Tarzan Goto\\
 +1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – January / February 1990 – Tokyo – "OPEN TOURNAMENT"​**\\
 +01. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Jang Yong Wow\\
 +02. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Katsuji Ueda\\
 +03. Sambo Asako vs. Lee Gak Soo\\
 +04. Tarzan Goto vs. Satoshi Imaizumi\\
 +05. The Shooter # 1 vs. Atsushi Onita\\
 +06. Tarzan Goto vs. Satoru Asako\\
 +07. Atsushi Onita vs. Beast The Barbarian\\
 +08. WWA Brass Knux Title: Atsushi Onita vs. Beast The Barbarian\\
 +09. Open Tournament – Semi-Final: Masanobu Kurisa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +10. Open Tournament – Semi-Final: Tarzan Goto vs. Atsushi Onita\\
 +11. Open Tournament – Final: Masanobu Kurisu vs. Tarzan Goto\\
 +12. Konan vs. Rey Misterio jr.\\
 +13. Hair Match: Lee Gak Soo vs Sambo Asako\\
 +14. Barbed Wire Death Match: Masanobu Kurisu vs. Atsushi Onita\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1990/02/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „BATTLE BRAVE IN KORAKUEN“\\
 +**01. Konnan vs. Rey Misterio\\
 +02. Sambo Asako vs. Lee Gak Soo\\
 +03. Barbed Wire Barricades Death Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Masanobu Kurisu\\
 +1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1990/04/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „TEXAS STREET FIGHT“\\
 +**01. Megumi Kudo & Reibun Amada vs. Miwa Sato & Keiko Iwami\\
 +02. Sambo Asako vs. Kim Hyun Hwan\\
 +03. AWA Light Heavyweight Title: Jimmy Backlund vs. Lee Gak Soo\\
 +04. Texas Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Dragon Master\\
 +1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1990/05/19 – Tokyo – “BATTLE CRUSH”**\\
 +01. Combat Toyota vs. Magnificent Mimi\\
 +02. Hair Cut Match: Reibun Amada & Megumi Kudo vs. Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu\\
 +03. Street Fight Death Match: Masanobu Kurisu vs. Sambo Asako\\
 +04. Atsushi Onita vs. Lee Gak Soo\\
 +1 Disc - 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1990/08/04 – Tokyo – “SUMMER SPECTACULAR IN SHIODOME”**\\
 +01. Ultraman # 2 & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Yukihide Ueno & Piratita Morgan\\
 +02. All Europe Women’s Title: Magnificent Mimi vs. Miwa Sato\\
 +03. Combat Toyoda vs. Megumi Kudo\\
 +04. Lee Gak Soo & Sambo Asako & Kim Hyun Hann vs. Mr. Pogo & Ricky Fuji & Katsuji Ueda\\
 +05. Electric Barbed Wire Cage Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Tarzan Goto\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1990/12/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Kumiko Matsuda vs. Miwa Sato\\
 +02. Tiger Jackson vs. Little Devil\\
 +03. Dennis Knight vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda\\
 +04. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Shoji Akiyoshi\\
 +05. Sambo Asako vs. Monkey Magic Wakita\\
 +06. Indian Strap Match: Despina Montages vs. Delta Dawn\\
 +07. Chain Death Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Jos LeDuc\\
 +08. Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Jerry Blayman\\
 +1 Disc – 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1991/05/06 – Osaka**\\
 +01. Kumiko Matsuda & Yukie Nabeno vs. Mayumi Shimizu & Rie Nakamura\\
 +02. Katsuji Ueda vs. Yukihide Ueno\\
 +03. El Profe vs. The Shooter\\
 +04. Ultraman II vs. El Pandita\\
 +05. Combat Toyoda & Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari vs. Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu\\
 +06. Sambo Asako & Ricky Fuji vs. The Gladiator & Horace Boulder\\
 +07. World Martial Arts Title: Gregory Berichev vs. Tarzan Goto\\
 +08. Barbed Wire Land Mine Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1991/09/23 – Kawasaki**\\
 +01. Eiji Ezaki vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +02. 8 Woman Battle Royal\\
 +03. Horace Boulder & The Shooter v Jimmy Backlund & Kim Hyun Hann\\
 +04. Amigo Ultra & Akihito Ichihara & Ultramancito vs. Pandita & Yukihide Ueno & Panditachiquito\\
 +05. WWA Title – Strap Match: Combat Toyota vs. Reggie Bennett\\
 +06. Megumi Kudo vs. Svetlana Gundarenko\\
 +07. Stretcher Match: Sambo Asako & Ricky Fuji vs. Big Titan & Gladiator\\
 +08. Gregory Berichev vs. Katsuji Ueda\\
 +09. Barbed Wire Cage Bomb Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Tarzan Goto\\
 +1 Disc - 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1992/05/15 – Tijuana, Mexico**\\
 +01. American Eagle & Mr. Gannosuke v The Shooter & Akihiro Ichihara\\
 +02. Kamikaze Ninja & Super Muneco v Lasertron & Sambo Asako\\
 +03. Rey Misterio & Ultramann 2000 & Eiji Ezaki v The Mercenaries\\
 +04. Combat Toyoda & Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari v Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu\\
 +05. Tinieblas sr. & jr. & Ricky Fuji v Horace Boulder & Tim Patterson & Caballon\\
 +06. Atsushi Onita & Mil Mascaras & Hijo Del Santo v Negro Casas & Tarzan Goto & Giant Warrior\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – “USA / MEXICO TOUR 1992″ (Commercial Tape)**\\
 +1992/05/15 – Tijuana, Mexico\\
 +01. 2/3 Falls: Mr. Gannosuke & American Eagle vs. The Shooter & Akihito Ichihara (Highlights)\\
 +02. Eiji Ezaki & Rey Misterio Sr. & Ultraman 2000 vs. Los Mercenarios Americanos (Highlights)\\
 +03. Combat Toyoda & Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari vs. Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu (Highlights)\\
 +04. 2/3 Falls: Ricky Fuji & Tinieblas Sr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Horace Boulder & Tim Patterson & Centurion (Highlights)\\
 +05. 2/3 Falls: Atsushi Onita & Mil Mascaras & El Hijo Del Santo vs. Negro Casas & Tarzan Goto & Giant Warrior\\
 +1992/05/16 – Los Angeles, CA\\
 +06. Los Mercenarios Americanos vs. Mr.Gannosuke & Eiji Ezaki & Ultra Taro (Highlights)\\
 +07. Super Muneco & Ultraman 2000 & Ultra Tiger vs. Bull Rider & Genghis Khan & The Shooter (Highlights)\\
 +08. Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Combat Toyoda & Crusher Maedomari (Highlights)\\
 +09. Ricky Fuji & Tinieblas Sr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mando Guerrero & Sambo Asako & Giant Warrior (Highlights)\\
 +10. 2/3 Falls: Atsushi Onita & El Hijo Del Santo & Tarzan Goto vs. Negro Casas & Tim Patterson & Horace Boulder\\
 +1 Disc – 75 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1992/09/19 – Yokohama Stadium - „3rd ANNIVERSARY SHOW“\\
 +**01. Chris Jericho & Kevin Faule vs. Eiji Ezaki & Koji Nakagawa\\
 +02. Shark Tsuchiya & Miwa Sato & Kumiko Matsuda vs. Rie Nakamura & Victoria Kazumiya & Yumiko Komatsuzaki\\
 +03. Sabu vs. Shoji Nakamaki\\
 +04. Amigo Ultra & Ultramancito vs. Valtanian 1 & 2\\
 +05. Loc Matrere vs. Katsuji Ueda\\
 +06. Stretcher Match: Big Titan & The Gladiator & Horace Boulder vs. Sambo Asako & The Great Punk & Ricky Fuji\\
 +07. John Tolos vs. Killer Kowalski\\
 +08. Bull Nakano & Akira Hokuto vs. Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo\\
 +09. Tarzan Goto & Gregory Veritchev vs. Leon Spinks & Brian Sayodill\\
 +10. No Ropes Exploding Barbed Wire Death Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Tiger Jeet Singh\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1993/05/05 – Kawasaki Stadium**\\
 +01. Street Fight: Big Titan & Ricky Fuji & Gladiator v Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto & Sambo Asako (Tokyo – 1993/​04/​22)\\
 +02. Prelim Clips\\
 +03. Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo v Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada\\
 +04. Street Fight: Ricky Fuji & Big Titan & The Gladiator v Tarzan Goto & Great Punk & Katsuji Ueda\\
 +05. Gregory Berichev v Leon Spinks\\
 +06. Cage Explosion Match: Atsushi Onita v Terry Funk\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1993/08/22 – Hyogo**\\
 +01. Prelim Clips\\
 +02. Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato v Aja Kong & Kaoru Ito\\
 +03. Great Sasuke & TAKA Michinoku & Battle Ranger v Super Delfin & Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Naniwa\\
 +04. Street Fight: Sambo Asako & Mr. Gannosuke v Big Titan & The Gladiator\\
 +05. Katsuji Ueda v Leon Spinks\\
 +06. Stretcher Match: Terry Funk & Tarzan Goto v Sabu & The Sheik\\
 +07. Barbed Wire Land Mine Explosion Match: Atsushi Onita v Mr. Pogo (Kitakyushu – 1993/​07/​24)\\
 +08. Barbed Wire Cage Explosion Match: Atsushi Onita v Mr. Pogo\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1993/12/08 – Tokyo**\\
 +01. Prelim Clips\\
 +02. Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue v Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari\\
 +03. Bull Nakano v Combat Toyota\\
 +04. Independent Junior Title: Great Sasuke v Damian\\
 +05. The Sheik & Sabu v Dr. Luther & Dr. Hannibal\\
 +06. Megumi Kudo v Takako Inoue\\
 +07. Street Fight: The Gladiator & Big Titan & Ricky Fuji v Sambo Asako & Katsji Ueda & Gregory Berichev\\
 +08. Mr. Pogo v Tarzan Goto\\
 +09. Electric Explosive Barbed Wire Match – World Brass Knux Title: Atsushi Onita v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +1 Disc - 75 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1993/12/26 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1994/​01/​27)**\\
 +01. Women’s Battle Royal\\
 +02. Gran Naniwa & Hisakatsu Oya & Akihito Yonekawa v Fumiharu Asako & Terry Boy & Koji Nakagawa\\
 +03. No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto & Great Sasuke v Mr. Pogo & Masaru Toi & Jinsei Shinzaki\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1994/05/05 – Kawasaki Stadium – "SEIJA KESSEN"​**\\
 +01. Tetsuhiro Kuroda v Gosaku Goshogawara\\
 +02. Battle Ranger & Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa v Great Sasuke & Shiryu & Hanzo Nakajima\\
 +03. Combat Toyoda & Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Meadomari v Eagle Sawai  & Noriyo Tateno & Mizuki Endo\\
 +04. Sambo Asako & Mr. Gannosuke v Goro Tsurumi & Hideki Hosaka\\
 +05. Katsuji Ueda v Katsutoshi Niiyama\\
 +06. Sabu & Damian 666 v Dr. Luther & Yone Genjin\\
 +07. WWA & Ind. Women’s Title: Megumi Kudo v Yumiko Hotta\\
 +08. Big Titan & The Gladiator & Ricky Fuji v Jado & Gedo & Hiromichi Fuyuki\\
 +09. Terry Funk v The Sheik\\
 +10. World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Mr. Pogo & Hisakatsu Oya v Tarzan Goto & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +11. Explosion Bomb Barbed Wire Cage Match: Atsushi Onita v Genichiro Tenryu\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1994/06/19 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – July 1994)**\\
 +01. WWA Independent Women’s Title: Combat Toyoda v Megumi Kudo\\
 +02. Goro Tsurumi & Hisakatsu Oya v Tarzan Goto & Damian 666\\
 +03. Atsushi Onita & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Sambo Asako v Mr. Pogo & The Gladiator & Hideki Hosaka\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – August / September 1994**\\
 +//Osaka – 1994/​08/​28//​\\
 +01. WWA / Independent Women’s Title: Combat Toyoda v Yukie Nabeno\\
 +02. Sabu v Hayabusa\\
 +03. The Gladiator v Big Titan\\
 +04. Street Fight Death Match: Mr. Pogo v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +05. Tarzan Goto v Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +06. Electrified Explosive Barbed Wire Barricade Double Hell Death Match: Atsushi Onita v Masaji Aoyagi\\
 +//​1994/​09/​07 - Tagajo//\\
 +07. Shark Tsuchiya & Combat Toyoda & Crusher Maedomari v Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato & Keiko Iwami\\
 +08. The Gladiator v Big Titan\\
 +09. Tarzan Goto & Hisakatsu Oya v Hideki Hosaka & Koji Nakagawa\\
 +10. No Rope Barbed Wire Double Barricade Death Match: Atsushi Onita v Mr. Pogo\\
 +//​1994/​09/​25 – Tokyo Jingyu Pool//\\
 +11. Tarzan Goto & Hisakatsu Oya v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga &​ W*ING Kanemura\\
 +12. Barbed Wire Electrified Dynamite Pool Double Hell Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Katsutoshi Niiyama & Mr. Gannosuke v Mr. Pogo & The Gladiator & Hideki Hosaka\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – December 1994 – "GREAT NITA"​**\\
 +//Hiroshima – 1994/​12/​01//​\\
 +01. Shark Tsuciya & Tsuppari Mack & Bad Nurse Nakamura & Crusher Maedomari v Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo & Mayumi Shimizu & Yukari Ishikura\\
 +02. No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match: Great Nita & Ho Chi Win (aka. Tarzan Goto) v Mr. Pogo & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +//Nagoya – 1994/​12/​20\\
 +//03. Ind. Jr. Title: Great Sasuke v Ricky Fuji\\
 +04. Elimination Match: Mitsuharu Matsunaga & Hideki Hosaka & W*ING Kanemura & Hido vs. Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa & Gosaku Goshogawara & Katsutoshi Niiyama\\
 +05. Tarzan Goto v Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +06. Lumberjack Match: Great Nita v Mr. Pogo\\
 +//Tokyo – 1994/​12/​23//​\\
 +07. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Hisakatsu Oya & W*ING Kanemura v Tarzan Goto & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Gosaku Goshogawara\\
 +08. Street Fight: Great Nita & Katsutoshi Niiyama & Koji Nakagawa & Masato Tanaka v Mr. Pogo & The Gladiator & Hideki Hosaka & Hido\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1994/12/07 – Akita (Fan Cam)**\\
 +01. Ricky Fuji v Damian 666\\
 +02. Sabu v Hido\\
 +03. The Sheik v Big Titan\\
 +04. Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari & Tsuppari Mack v Combat & Megumi Kudo & Yoshika Ishikura\\
 +05. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & W*ING Kanemura v Tarzan Goto & Koji Nakagawa\\
 +06. No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Katsutoshi Niiyama & Gosaku Goshogawara v Mr. Pogo & Hideki Hosaka & The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – May / June 1995**\\
 +//Fukaya – 1995/​05/​17//​\\
 +01. W*ING Kanemura v Masato Tanaka\\
 +02. Mr. Pogo & Ricky Fuji & Hisakatsu Oya v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Hido & Hideki Hosaka\\
 +03. The Gladiator & Horace Boulder v Hayabusa & Katsutoshi Niiyama\\
 +//Tokyo – 1995/​05/​28//​\\
 +04. Shark Tsuchiya & Bad Nurse Nakamura v Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyoda\\
 +05. Street Fight: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & W*ING Kanemura v Mr. Pogo & Horace Boulder\\
 +06. The Gladiator & Ricky Fuji & Hisakatsu Oya v Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Katsutoshi Niiyama\\
 +//Hakata – 1995/​06/​22//​\\
 +07. Shark Tsuchiya & Bad Nurse Nakamura v Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyoda\\
 +08. Street Fight: Mr. Pogo & Horace Boulder v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Super Leather\\
 +09. Hayabusa &  Masato Tanaka & Katsutoshi Niiyama v The Gladiator & Ricky Fuji & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +//Tokyo – 1995/​06/​27//​\\
 +10. Katsutoshi Niiyama & Tetsuhiro Kuroda v Mach Hayato & Gosaku Goshogawara\\
 +11. Ricky Fuji v Battle Ranger\\
 +12. Masato Tanaka v W*ING Kanemura\\
 +13. Katsutoshi Niiyama v Katsumi Ueda\\
 +14. Barbed Wire Baseball Bat On A Pole Match: Shark Tsuchiya & Bad Nurse Nakamura v Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo\\
 +15. Street Fight: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Hido & Super Leather v Mr. Pogo & The Gladiator & Horace Boulder\\
 +16. World Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa v Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1995/05/05 – Kawasaki Stadium – "ONITA RETIREMENT SHOW"​**\\
 +01. Prelim Clips\\
 +02. WWA & Independent Women’s Title: Megumi Kudo v Bad Nurse Nakamura\\
 +03. Street Fight: Katsutoshi Niiyama & Masato Tanaka v Horace Boulder & The Gladiator\\
 +04. World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Mr. Pogo & W*ING Kanemura v Ricky Fuji & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +05. World Brass Knux Title – No Rope Barbed Wire Explosive Cage Bomb Match: Atsushi Onita v Hayabusa\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1995/06/27 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/​07/​29)**\\
 +01. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Hido & Super Leather v Mr.Pogo & The Gladiator & Horace Boulder\\
 +02. World Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa v Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1995/07/18 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/​08/​05)**\\
 +01. Hideki Hosaka v W*ING Kanemura\\
 +02.  Masato Tanaka v Koji Nakagawa\\
 +03. Hayabusa & Katsutoshi Niiyama v The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +04. Lights Out Weapons Match: Mr. Pogo v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1995/07/30 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/​08/​19)**\\
 +01. Ricky Fuji v Mach Hayato\\
 +02. Hisakatsu Oya v Katsutoshi Niiyama\\
 +03. Mr. Pogo & Horace Boulder v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Super Leather\\
 +04. The Gladiator v Hayabusa\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – July 1995**\\
 +//Tokyo – 1995/​07/​18//​\\
 +01. Tetsuhiro Kuroda v Mach Hayato\\
 +02. Bad Nurse Nakamura v Miwa Sato\\
 +03. Hideki Hosaka v W*ING Kanemura\\
 +04. Masato Tanaka v Koji Nakagawa\\
 +05. Horace Boulder & Ricky Fuji v Super Leather & Hido\\
 +06. Megumi Kudo v Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +07. Hayabusa & Katsutoshi Niiyama v The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +08. Lights Out All Weapons Legal Death Match: Mr. Pogo v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga\\
 +//Tokyo – 1995/​07/​30//​\\
 +09. Koji Nakagawa & Hideki Hosaka v Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hido\\
 +10. Ricky Fuji v Mach Hayato\\
 +11. Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyoda & Kaori Nakayama v Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse Nakamura & Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +12. Masato Tanaka v W*ING Kanemura\\
 +13. Hisakatsu Oya v Katsutoshi Niiyama\\
 +14. Casket Match: Mr. Pogo & Horace Boulder v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Super Leather\\
 +15. Hayabusa v The Gladiator\\
 +1 Disc - 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1995/08/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (Champ Forum – 1995/​09/​02)**\\
 +01. Chigusa Nagayo & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Miwa Sato\\
 +02. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +03. Hayabusa vs. Kintaro Kanemura\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1995/09/05 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 1995/​10/​21)**\\
 +01. W*ING Kanemura v Masato Tanaka\\
 +02. Spike Nail Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga v Super Leather\\
 +03. Hayabusa v The Gladiator\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1995/09/05 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 1995/​10/​28)**\\
 +01. Yuki Ishikura & Kaori Nakayama v Sugar Satoh & Chikayo Nagashima\\
 +02. World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Ricky Fuji & Hisakatsu Oya v Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Daisuke Ikeda\\
 +03. Barbed Wire Handicap Match: Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyoda v Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse Nakamura & Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2nd Daiikkai Grand Slam – Part 1 (August / September 1995)**\\
 +No Rope Barbed Wire Fire Match: Matsunaga v Mr. Pogo (Azumigawa – 29.08.) “¦ Gladiator v Tanaka (Tokyo – 25.08.) “¦ Hayabusa v Kanemura “¦ Super Leather v Tanaka (29.08.) “¦ Chigusa & Nagashima v Miwa Sato & Shark (25.08.) “¦ Sato & Shark & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Combat & ??? (Osaka – 31.08.) “¦ Bunkhouse Match: Matsunaga v Kanemura “¦ Hayabusa v Oya “¦ Hayabusa v Gladiator (Sapporo – 05.09.)\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2nd Daiikkai Grand Slam – Part 2 (August / September 1995)**\\
 +Sapporo – 05.09.1995: Kanemura v Tanaka “¦ Spike Nail Death Match: Super Leather v Matsunaga “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Fuji & Oya v Fujiwara & Ikeda “¦ Ishikura & Nakayama v Sugar Sato & Nagashima “¦ Barbed Wire Handicap Match: Kudo & Combat v Miwa Sato & Shark & Bad Nurse; Tokyo – 24.09.1995: Kudo & Shark v Combat & Nabeno “¦ Tokyo – 26.09.1995: Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Shark “¦ Osaka – 31.08.: Miwa Sato & Shark & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Combat & ??? “¦. Bunkhouse Match: Matsunaga v Kanemura “¦ Hayabusa v Oya “¦ Sapporo – 05.09.: Hayabusa v Gladiator\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1995/​09/​26 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/​11/​18)**\\
 +Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Shark “¦ World Brass Knux Title Tournament Final: Gladiator v Hayabusa\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1995/​10/​28 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/​12/​02)**\\
 +Nakagawa v Fuji “¦ Cage Match: Nakagawa v Fuji “¦ Hayabusa & Matsunaga v Kanemura & Tanaka\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1995/​11/​11 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/​12/​09)**\\
 +Kudo & Ishikura v Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse “¦ Shark v Combat “¦ Hayabusa & Tanaka & Kanemura v Gladiator & Leather & Oya\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1995/​12/​21 – Yokohama (Champ Forum – 1996/​01/​26)**\\
 +Barbed Wire Spider Net Double Hell Glass Death Match: Matsunaga & Jason & Hosaka v Kanemura & Leather & Hido “¦ Sasuke & Hayabusa & Nakagawa v Delfin & Fuji & TAKA\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1995/12/21 – Yokohama – “Year End Sensation”**\\
 +Gekko v Goshogawara “¦ Nakayama v Sato “¦ Bad Burse v Ishikura “¦ Niiyama v Kuroda “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Fujiwara & Ikeda v Boulder & Oya “¦ Pogo v Tanaka “¦ Aja & Kudo v Combat & Bison “¦ Caribbean Barbed Wire Spider Net Double Hell Glass Death Match: Matsunaga & Jason & Hosaka v Kanemura & Hido & Super Leather “¦ Sasuke & Hayabusa & Nakagawa v Delfin & Fuji & TAKA\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1995/12/22 – Tokyo – “Yamato Nadeshiko II”**\\
 +Kato & Kanbayashi v Nagashima & Nakano “¦ Bomber v Miwa Sato “¦ Ishikura & Nakayama & Sugo & Motoya “¦ Chigusa v Bad Nurse “¦ Combat v KAORU “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match: Kudo v Shark\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1996/​01/​10 – Chiba (Champ Forum – 1996/​02/​24)**\\
 +Bad Nurse v Yukie Nabeno “¦ Aja Kong v Combat Toyoda “¦ Chigusa Nagayo v Megumi Kudo\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1996/​01/​10 – Chiba (Champ Forum – 1996/​03/​02)**\\
 +Ricky Fuji v Hayato “¦ Oya v Daisuke Ikeda “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Spider Netr Double Hell Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & W*ING Kanemura & Hido v Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1996/02/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (Champ Forum – 1996/​04/​06)**\\
 +01. Koji Nakagawa & The Shooter vs. TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki\\
 +02. Street Fight: Megumi Kudo & Kaori Nakayama & Yukari Ishikawa vs. Bad Nurse Nakamura & Crusher Maemori & Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +03. War Games: Ricky Fuji & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. W*ING Kanemura & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Hido\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1996/​03/​15 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 1996/​05/​04)**\\
 +Street Fight: Nakamaki & Headhunter A v Tanaka & Nakagawa\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1996/​03/​30 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1996/​05/​18)**\\
 +Combat v Bison “¦ Street Fight: Kanemura & Hido & Hosaka v Tanaka & Nakagawa & Kuroda “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Headhunters v Jason The Terrible & Super Leather\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1996/04/04 – Osaka – “Yamato Nadeshiko III”**\\
 +Misae Watanabe v Aki Kanbayashi “¦ Nagashima v Miwa Sato “¦ Bolshoi & Saburo v Nabeno & Chihiro Nakano “¦ Shimoda v Bad Nurse “¦ Shark & Crusher v Ishikawa & Nakayama “¦ Chigusa & Combat v Kudo & KAORU\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1996/​04/​21 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1996/​06/​08)**\\
 +Independent Jr. Title: Nakagawa v Sho Funaki “¦ Headhunters v Masato Tanaka & Niiyama “¦ Street Fight: Kanemura & Hido & Hosaka v Nakamaki & Super Leather & Crypt Keeper\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1996/05/05 – Kawasaki Stadium – “Kawasaki Legend”**\\
 +Street Fight: Chigusa Nagayo v Shark Tsuchiya “¦ Matsunaga & Hido & Hosaka v Nakamaki & Toryu & Miguel Perez jr. “¦ Jason The Terrible v Mach Hayato “¦ Rock’n Roll Express & Ricky Fuji v Crypt Keeper & Boogie Man & Freddy Krueger “¦ Ryuma Go & Samurai MAX v Uchu Majin & Silver X “¦ World Independent Jr. Title: Koji Nakagawa v TAKA Michinoku “¦ No Rope Electrified Barbed Wire Land Mine Double Hell Death Match: Terry Funk & Mr. Pogo v Hayabusa & Tanaka “¦ World Street Fight 6-Man Titles: Headhunters & Super Leather v The Gladiator & Horace Boulder & Hisakatsu Oya “¦ Barbed Wire Barricade Spider Net Glass Death Match: Cactus Jack v W*ING Kanemura “¦ Kamikaze & Wild Shooter & Katsutoshi Niiyama v Daisuke Ikeda & Sho Funaki & Kuroda “¦ Chaparrita ASARI & Fukawa v Nakayama & Aki Kanbayashi “¦ Electrified Barbed Wire Death Match: Megumi Kudo v Combat Toyota\\
 +Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – August / September 1996 – “The Riot”**\\
 +Tokyo – 23.08.1996: Nakagawa v Hayabusa “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match: Kanemura & Hido & Hosaka v Tanaka & Hayato & Kuroda “¦ Nagoya – 01.09.1996: No Rope Barbed Wire Double Hell Dynamite Death Match: Tanaka & Kuroda & Nakagawa v Kanemura & Hosaka & Hido “¦ Omiya – 15.09.1996: Winner Take All Pole Match: Hayabusa & Kuroda & Tanaka & Nakagawa v Headhunters & Super Leather & Oya “¦ Sapporo – 20.09.1996: Independent Jr. Title: TAKA v Ricky Fuji “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Headhunters v Hosaka & Hido “¦ World 6-Man Street Fight Tag Titles: Tanaka & Nakagawa & Kuroda v Terry Funk & Gladiator & Boulder “¦ Niiyama v Hayabusa “¦ Tokyo – 23.08.1996: Shark v Tamada “¦ Kudo & Nakayama v Crusher & Miss Mongol “¦ Tokyo – 24.09.1996: Kudo & Nakayama v Shark & Miss Mongol “¦ Street Fight: Terry Funk & Gladiator v Hayabusa & Tanaka\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**1996/​08/​01 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1996/​09/​07)**\\
 +Hayabusa v Nakagawa “¦ World Independent Heavyweight Title Tournament Final: Kanemura v Tanaka “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Glass Death Match: Terry Funk v Mr. Pogo\\
 +Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1996/08/01 – Tokyo – “Shiodome Legend”**\\
 +Mamoru Okamoto VS. Hideo Makimura “¦ Kaori Nakayama VS. Miwa Sato “¦ Royal Rumble Battle Royal “¦ Megumi Kudo VS. Eriko Tsuchiya / Nurse Nakamura / Yoshika Maedomari “¦ Hayabusa VS. Koji Nakagawa “¦ WING Kanemura VS. Masato Tanaka (Independent World Title Tournament Finals) “¦ Terry Funk VS. Mr. Pogo (Explosive Barbed Wire Glass Death Match)\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1996/09/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FLASHOVER 1996″ [Samurai TV]**\\
 +01. Hideki Hosaka vs. Gosaku Goshogawara\\
 +02. Nanjyo Hayato vs. Ricky Fuji\\
 +03. Katsutoshi Niiyama vs. Toryu\\
 +04. Kaori Nakayama & Megumi Kudo vs. Miss Mongol & Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +05. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa\\
 +06. Super Leather & The Headhunters vs. Hido & Jason The Terrible & TAKA Michinoku\\
 +07. Terry Funk & The Gladiator vs. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**September / December 1996 (Samurai TV – 12/​1996)**\\
 +Kudo & Nakayama v Shark & Mongol (Tokyo – 24.09.) “¦ Omukai v Mongol (Tokyo – 25.10.) “¦ Shark & Crusher v Omukai (Osaka – 16.11.) “¦ Shark & Crusher v RIE & Ikeda (Tokyo – 25.11.) “¦ Shark & Crusher v Shiratori & RIE (Tokyo – 11.12.) “¦ Kandori v Kudo (Tokyo – 11.12.)\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1996/12/11 – Tokyo, Kanazawa – “Komazawa Taiikukan”**\\
 +Dragon Winger and Hideki Hosaka vs. Super Leather and Crypt Keeper “¦ RIE and Chikako Shiratori vs. Shark Tsuchiya and Crusher Maedomari “¦ W*ING Kanemura vs. TAKA Michinoku (12/10/96) “¦ W*ING Kanemura vs. Gladiator (Independent Heavyweight and Brass Knuckles Title Unification) “¦ Megumi Kudo vs. Shinobu Kandori “¦ Hayabusa vs. TAKA Michinoku (11/16/96) “¦ Hayabusa vs. Great Sasuke\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – FEBRUARY 1997 (TV Special)**\\
 +01. Crusher Maedomari & Combat Toyoda vs. Chikako Shiratori & RIE (1996/​12/​11)\\
 +02. Shinobu Kandori vs. Megumi Kudo (1996/​12/​11)\\
 +03. Miss Mongol & Crusher Maedomari & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo & Kaori Nakayama & RIE (1997/​01/​09)\\
 +04. Miss Mongol & Miwa Sato & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo & RIE & Kaori Nakayama (1997/​01/​12)\\
 +05. Miwa Sato vs. Yoko Ikeda (1996/​08/​22)\\
 +06. Miwa Sato & Miss Mongol & Crusher Maedomari & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo & RIE & Kaori Nakayama & Yuko Ikeda (1997/​02/​09)\\
 +1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – TV – February 1997 – “Cluster Battle '​97"​**\\
 +Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji v Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya “¦ Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji & Mr. Pogo # 2 v Mr. Gannosuke & The Gladiator & Crypt Keeper “¦ W*ING Kanemura & Dragon Winger & Hideki Hosaka v Crypt Keeper & The Headhunters “¦ W*ING Kanemura & Dragon Winger & Hideki Hosaka v Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo “¦ The Gladiator v Masato Tanaka *Double Titles Match* “¦ Hisakatsu Oya & Headhunters v Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**March 1997 – “Winning Road '​97"​ (Samurai TV)**\\
 +Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji v Mr. Gannosuke & Katsutoshi Niiyama 3/14/97 “¦ Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa v Mr. Gannosuke & Katsutoshi Niiyama 3/21/97 “¦ Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji v The Headhunters 3/15/97 “¦ Masato Tanaka & Mr. Pogo # 2 & Nanjyo Hayato v W*ING Kanemura &Hido & Hideki Hosaka *Street Fight Match* 3/21/97 “¦ Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo v W*ING Kanemura & Hido & Hideki Hosaka 3/14/97 “¦ Atsushi Onita & Koji Nakagawa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda v The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya & Headhunters 3/14/97 “¦ Headhunters & Hisakatsu Oya v Kodo Fuyuki, Gedo & Jado 3/21/97 “¦ Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda v The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke & Katsutoshi Niiyama 3/15/97\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1997/04/29 – Yokohama – “Megumi Kudo Intai”**\\
 +Ricky Fuji/Ricky Morton vs. Hidoh/​Dragon Winger “¦ Crypt Keeper/​Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Kuroda/​Hayato Nanjyo “¦ Koji Nakagawa vs. Katsutoshi Niiyama “¦ 10-Man Tag Match “¦ Fuyuki/​Gedoh/​Jadoh vs. Head Hunters/​Ohya “¦ Hayabusa vs. Gannosuke Atsushi Onita/​Masato Tanaka/​W*ING Kanemura vs. Cactus Jack/The Gladiator/​Terry Funk (Texas Western Street Fight Tournament Death Match) “¦ Megumi Kudoh vs. Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW / W*ING Alliance Produce – 1997/07/13 – Tsu Messe Wing – “1st ANNIVERSARY ~ NEXT GENERATION 1997″**\\
 +01. Dragon Winger vs. W*ING Kanemura\\
 +02. Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Pogo #2\\
 +03. Hideki Hosaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +04. Kaori Nakayama & Yoko Kosugi vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Miss Mongol\\
 +05. Hido vs. Ricky Fuji\\
 +06. Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa\\
 +07. No Ropes Barbed Wire Double Hell Spider Net Death Match: Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. W*ING Kanemura & Hido & Hideki Hosaka\\
 +Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1997/09/28 - Kawasaki Stadium - “KAWASAKI LEGEND 1997”\\
 +**01. 12 Man Battle Royal (w/ Minoru Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Headhunter A vs. Headhunter B vs. Super Leather vs. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Koji Nakagawa vs. Ricky Fuji vs. Alexander Otsuka vs. Hideki Hosaka vs. Mr. Pogo)\\
 +02. Crusher Maedomari & Miss Mongol vs. Kaori Nakayama & Miwa Sato\\
 +03. FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Titles: Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Gedo & Jado\\
 +04. FMW Independent Women'​s & WWA Women'​s Title: Aja Kong vs. Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +05. NWA Texas Title - Loser Leaves FMW Match: Terry Funk vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki\\
 +06. Ultimate Rules Steel Cage Match: Vader vs. Ken Shamrock\\
 +07. FMW Brass Knuckles Heavyweight Title & FMW Independent Heavyweight Title: The Gladiator vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +08. No Ropes Exploding Barbed Wire Exploding Cage Death Match: Atsushi Onita vs. W*ING Kanemura\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**FMW – January / March 1998 – “White Love”**\\
 +World Brass Knux & World Independent Title: Masato Tanaka v Mr. Gannosuke “¦ World 6 Man Street Fight Titles: Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Hisakatsu Oya v W*ING Kanemura & Jado & Mr. Gannosuke (Yokkaichi – 16.01.1998) “¦ Onita & Nakagawa & Gladiator & Hosaka v Kanemura & Jado & Gedo & Mr. Gannosuke (Osaka – 04.02.1998) “¦ Kanemura & Gannosuke v Jinsei & Oya (Tokyo – 06.02.1998) “¦ Hayabusa & Tanaka v Nakagawa & Kuroda “¦ World 6-Man Street Fight Tag Titles: Onita & Nakagawa & Kuroda v Kanemura & Jado & Gannosuke (Chiba – 13.02.1998) “¦ Kanemura & Gannosuke Nakagawa & Kuroda (Tokyo – 19.02.1998) “¦ Fuyuki v Hayabusa “¦ Hayabusa & Jinsei v Kanemura & Gannosuke (28.02.1998) “¦ Hayabusa v Tanaka (Sapporo – 13.03.1998) “¦ Leather v Jinsei “¦ Kanemura & Boulder & Hido & Gannosuke v Onita & Kuroda & Nakagawa & Hosaka “¦ Fuyuki & Gedo v Nakagawa & Kurod (Tokyo – 17.03.1998) “¦ Kanemura & Boulder & Jado & Gannosuke v Jinsei & Tanaka & Oya & Fuji “¦ Hayabusa v The Gladiator\\
 +Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1998/04/30 – Yokohama – “Super Match in Yokohama” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +Hido v Hideki Hosaka “¦ Hisakatsu Oya v Chris Chetti v Koji Nakagawa “¦ Gedo & Jado v Ricky Fuji & John Kronus “¦ Jinsei Shinzaki v Yukihiro Kanemura “¦ Super Leather & Horace Boulder v The Gladiator & Tetsuhiro Kuroda “¦ Bam Bam Bigelow v Masato Tanaka “¦ Kodo Fuyuki v Atsushi Onita “¦ World Brass Knux & Independent World Title: Hayabusa v Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1998/05/19 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji vs. Hideki Hosaka\\
 +02. Flying Kid Ichihara & Mr. Pogo # 2 vs. Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +03. Shark Tsuchiya vs. Crusher Maedomari\\
 +04. Jado & Gedo vs. Super Leather & Hido\\
 +05. Kodo Fuyuki & Yukihiro Kanemura vs. Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +06. The Gladiator vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +07. FMW Double Titles Titles: Hayabusa vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1998/06/19 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Hideki Hosaka\\
 +02. Hido vs. Super Leather\\
 +03. The Gladiator vs. Jado\\
 +04. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +05. Hayabusa & Hisakatsu Oya & Daisuke Ikeda & Ricky Fuji vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Yukihiro Kanemura & Gedo\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1998/07/10 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Hideki Hosaka\\
 +02. Mr. Pogo # 2 & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Mamoru Okamoto & Mach Junji\\
 +03. Super Leather vs. Hido\\
 +04. The Gladiator vs. Yukihiro Kanemura\\
 +05. Elimination Match: Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo vs. Hayabusa & Hisakatsu Oya & Daisuke Ikeda & Ricky Fuji\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - August-September 1998 - "​SUMMER COLOR OF MENSHI"​ [Commercial Tape - 2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Atsushi Onita & Mr. Pogo # 2 & Yoshinori Sasaki & Shoichi Arai vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Yukihiro Kanemura & Go Ito (1998/​08/​11)\\
 +02. FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Titles: Kodo Fuyuki & Yukihiro Kanemura vs. Jado & Gedo (1998/​08/​22)\\
 +03. Darkside Hayabusa vs. Koji Nakagawa (1998/​08/​22)\\
 +04. Atsushi Onita & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hideki Hosaka & Mr. Pogo # 2 vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido (1998/​08/​23)\\
 +05. FMW Double Title: Hayabusa vs. Hisakatsu Oya (1998/​09/​01)\\
 +06. Ricky Fuji vs. Gedo (1998/​09/​08)\\
 +07. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Koji Nakagawa (1998/​09/​08)\\
 +08. Hayabusa & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Yukihiro Kanemura (1998/​09/​08)\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1998/10/06 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Hideki Hosaka vs. Mohammed Yone\\
 +02. Super Leather vs. Gosaku\\
 +03. Nanjyo Hayato vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +04. Daisuke Ikeda & Ricky Fuji vs. Gedo & Hido\\
 +05. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +06. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Yukihiro Kanemura\\
 +07. FMW Double Titles: Hayabusa vs. Koji Nakagawa\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1998/11/20 - Yokohama Bunka Gym [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Rey Buccanero Jr. vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +02. Hido & Go Ito vs. Ricky Fuji & Kaori Nakayama\\
 +03. Koji Nakagawa vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +04. Jado & Gedo & TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Ricky Fuji & Mohammed Yone & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +05. Sabu vs. Yukihiro Kanemura & One Man Gang\\
 +06. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +07. Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo\\
 +08. FMW Double Titles: Kodo Fuyuki vs. Hayabusa\\
 +2 Discs - 240 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – December 1998 / January 1999 – “Over The Top”**\\
 +12/13/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: OVER THE TOP Tournament 2nd Round: Mohammed Yone vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda “¦ Hido vs. Masao Orihara “¦ Mr. Gannosuke vs. Yukihiro Kanemura “¦ Hisakatsu Oya vs. Hayabusa “¦ OVER THE TOP Tournament Semifinals: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Hido “¦ Hisakatsu Oya vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda “¦ 1/5/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: OVER THE TOP Tournament Final: Hisakatsu Oya vs. Mr. Gannosuke “¦ 12/13/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: ECW Title: Shane Douglas vs. Tommy Dreamer “¦ ECW Tag Titles: Buh Buh Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley vs. Rob Van Dam & Sabu “¦ 1/5/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Masato Tanaka Return Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Koji Nakagawa “¦ 1/11/99 Osaka Furitsu Gym: Masato Tanaka vs. Hido\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/01/05 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Nanjyo Hayato & Flying Kid Ichihara & Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Hideki Hosaka & Gosaku & Yoshinori Sasaki\\
 +02. Super Leather vs. Ricky Fuji\\
 +03. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono vs. Gedo & Hido\\
 +04. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Yukihiro Kanemura\\
 +05. Hayabusa vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +06. Masato Tanaka vs. Koji Nakagawa\\
 +07. Over the Top Tournament - Final: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/02/27 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +02. Super Leather vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +03. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono vs. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +04. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Gedo\\
 +05. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone & Katsumi Usuda vs. Koji Nakagawa & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido\\
 +06. Mr. Gannosuke & Hideki Hosaka vs. Hayabusa & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +07. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/03/29 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Ryuji Hijikata\\
 +02. Hideki Hosaka vs. Yoshinori Sasaki\\
 +03. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono vs. Gedo & Ricky Fuji\\
 +04. Koji Nakagawa vs. Super Leather\\
 +05. FMW Tag Team Titles Tournament: Armageddon vs. Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido\\
 +06. FMW Tag Team Titles Tournament: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +07. FMW Tag Team Titles Tournament: Hayabusa & Kodo Fuyuki vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/04/20 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +02. Ricky Fuji vs. Masao Orihara\\
 +03. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Katsumi Usuda\\
 +04. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Yukihiro Kanemura\\
 +05. FMW Tag Team Titles Tournament: Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +06. FMW Tag Team Titles Tournament: Hayabusa & Kodo Fuyuki vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1999/05/05 – Yokohama – “10TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW”**\\
 +Armageddon d. Super Leather & Flying Kid Ichihara “¦ Takeshi Morishima d. Yoshinori Sasaki “¦ Gedo d. Jado “¦ Sugar Sato & Kaori Nakayama & Mayumi Ozaki d. Toshie Uematsu & Sonoko Kato & Toshiyo Yamada “¦ FMW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Minoru Tanaka d. Ricky Fuji “¦ Tsuyoshi Kikuchi d. Koji Nakagawa “¦ Yuki Ishikawa & Daisuke Ikeda & Muhammed Yone & Takashi Hijikata & Katsumi Usuda d. Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka & Hido in a Single Elimination Match “¦ FMW Double Titles Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - May-July 1999 - "3 DAYS AT KORAKUEN HALL" [Commercial Tape]**\\
 +01. Elimination Match: Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & Koji Nakagawa & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido (1999/​05/​31)\\
 +02. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara (1999/​06/​15)\\
 +03. Kaori Nakayama vs. Chikako Shiratori (1999/​06/​15)\\
 +04. Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Super Leather & Sabu (1999/​06/​15)\\
 +05. Ladder Death Match - Loser Eats Dog Food:​ Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido (1999/​06/​15)\\
 +06. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Hiroshi Osumi (1999/​07/​31)\\
 +07. Hido vs. Flying Kid Ichihara (1999/​07/​31)\\
 +08. Highlights of Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo (1999/​07/​18)\\
 +09. Highlights of Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Super Leather & Armageddon (1999/​07/​19)\\
 +10. Highlights of Mr. Gannosuke & Yukihiro Kanemura & Jado vs. Super Leather&​ Armageddon (1999/​07/​20)\\
 +11. Highlights of Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Yukihiro Kanemura & Jado (1999/​07/​29)\\
 +12. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Super Leather & Armageddon (1999/​07/​31)\\
 +13. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Yukihiro Kanemura & Jado (1999/​07/​31)\\
 +14. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/06/15 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji vs. Nanjyo Hayato\\
 +02. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +03. Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka vs. Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +04. Chikako Shiratori vs. Kaori Nakayama\\
 +05. FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Title: Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Sabu & Super Leather\\
 +06. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/07/31 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +**01. Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +02. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Hido\\
 +03. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Hiroshi Osumi\\
 +04. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Super Leather & Armageddon\\
 +05. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Tournament - Semi Final: Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Yukihiro Kanemura & Jado\\
 +06. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Tournament - Final: Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – Official Video 22nd – “JITSUROKU! HAYABUSA SAIGO NO HI – KORAKUEN 2 DAYS & SAIGO NO SAPPORO NAKAJIMA”**\\
 +1999/08/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HAUNTED HOUSE”\\
 +01. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +02. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuka Nakamura\\
 +03. Shoichi Arai vs. Ricky Fuji\\
 +04. Darkside Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa & W*ING Kanemura & Hido\\
 +05. FMW Independent Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +1999/08/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HAYABUSA GRADUATION CEREMONY”\\
 +06. Mr. Gannosuke & Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +07. Kaori Nakayama vs. Emi Motokawa\\
 +08. Giant Steele vs. Yoshinori Sasaki\\
 +09. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji vs. Shoichi Arai & Kodo Fuyuki\\
 +10. WEW Tag Team Titles: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa & Gedo\\
 +11. FMW Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa vs. W*ING Kanemura\\
 +1999/08/25 – Sapporo, Nakajima Sports Center – “GOODBYE HAYABUSA LAST MATCH”\\
 +12. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +13. WEW Six Man Tag Titles: Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Yoshinori Sasaki\\
 +14. FMW Independent Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. W*ING Kanemura\\
 +15. FMW Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/​08/​20-1999/​08/​27 - "LAST DAYS OF HAYABUSA"​\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji vs. Shoichi Arai (1999/​08/​20)\\
 +02. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara (1999/​08/​20)\\
 +03. Darkside Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido (1999/​08/​20)\\
 +04. Independent World Title: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masato Tanaka (1999/​08/​20)\\
 +05. Mr. Gannosuke & Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Naohiko Yamazaki (1999/​08/​23)\\
 +06. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Shoichi Arai (1999/​08/​23)\\
 +07. Giant Steele vs. Yoshinori Sasaki (1999/​08/​23)\\
 +08. WEW Tag Team Titles:​ Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya (1999/​08/​23)\\
 +09. FMW Brass Knucks Title; Kintaro Kanemura vs. Hayabusa (1999/​08/​23)\\
 +10. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara (1999/​08/​25)\\
 +11. WEW & Man Tag Team Titles: Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Yoshinori Sasaki (1999/​08/​25)\\
 +12. World Independent Title:​ Masato Tanaka vs. Kintaru Kanemura (1999/​08/​25)\\
 +13. FMW Brass Knux Title:​ Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke (1999/​08/​25)\\
 +14. Highlights of H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & Jado & Hido (1999/​08/​27)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - August 1999 [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**//​1999/​08/​23 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +//01. Mr. Gannosuke & Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +02. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Shoichi Arai\\
 +03. WEW Tag Team Titles: Gedo & Koji Nakagawa vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +04. WEW Brass Knux Title: Kintaro Kanemaru vs. Hayabusa\\
 +//​1999/​08/​25 - Sapporo, Nakajima Sports Center\\
 +//05. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +06. Independent World Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Kintaro Kanemaru\\
 +07. FMW Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – “OFFICAL VIDEO SERIES 23th – ODORU FMW DAIGEKISEN H vs. HAYABUSA – KOMON BAKUHA MATCH”**\\
 +1999/09/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +01. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura\\
 +02. Handicap Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Jado\\
 +03. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Flying Kid Ichihara & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo & Chocoball Mukai\\
 +1999/10/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +04. Komon Bakuha (Anus Explosion) Match: H vs. Hayabusa\\
 +05. Naohiro Yamazaki vs. Yoshinori Sasaki\\
 +06. Handicap Match: Miss Mongol vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa\\
 +07. Hido vs. Tarek Paska\\
 +08. Handicap Mixed Tag Match: Gedo vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai & Sena Wakana\\
 +09. Captain’s Fall 8 Man Tag Match: Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Koji Nakagawa & Jado vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji\\
 +1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - September-October 1999 - "ANAL BOMB DEATH MATCH" [Commercial Tape]\\
 +**01. H & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido (1999/​09/​03)\\
 +* Hayabusa adult video press conference\\
 +02. H & Masato Tanaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Hayabusa (1999/​09/​18)\\
 +* Kodo Fuyuki and others urinate on President Arai\\
 +03. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura (1999/​09/​24)\\
 +* Hido martial arts demonstration\\
 +04. Masato Tanaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Jado (1999/​09/​24)\\
 +05. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Flying Kid Ichihara & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo & Chocoball Mukai (1999/​09/​24)\\
 +06. Anus Explosion Death Match: H vs. Hayabusa (1999/​10/​29)\\
 +07. Naohiro Yamazaki vs. Yoshinori Sasaki (1999/​10/​29)\\
 +08. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Miss Mongol (1999/​10/​29)\\
 +09. Hido vs. Tarek Pasca (1999/​10/​29)\\
 +10. Gedo vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai & Sena Wakana (1999/​10/​29)\\
 +11. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Koji Nakagawa & Jado vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji (1999/​10/​29)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 1999/10/29 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall**\\
 +01. Anus Explosion Death Match: H vs. Hayabusa\\
 +02. Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +03. Miss Mongol vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa\\
 +04. Hido vs. Tarec Pasca\\
 +05. Gedo vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai & Sena Wakana\\
 +06. Iron Confinement Cage Match: Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Koji Nakagawa & Jado vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 1999/11/23 – Yokohama Arena – “JUDGEMENT DAY” [PPV]**\\
 +01. WEW 6 Man Tag Titles – Ladder Match: Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai vs. Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo\\
 +02. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Jazz & Malia Hosaka & Miss Mongol\\
 +03. Willie Williams vs. Hido\\
 +04. Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +05. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Balls Mahoney\\
 +06. WEW Tag Team Titles: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Raven & Tommy Dreamer\\
 +07. WEW World Title – 13.000 Volt Thunderbolt Cage Death Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki\\
 +08. H vs. Hayabusa (Special Referee: Shawn Michaels)\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - December 1999 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**//​1999/​12/​11\\
 +//01. Lance Cade & American Dragon vs. Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +02. Kaori Nakagawa vs. Emi Motokawa\\
 +03. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Gedo & Jado & Koji Nakagawa vs. Ricky Fuji & Chocoball Makai & Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +04. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Super Crazy\\
 +05. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemaru vs. Axl Rotten\\
 +06. Masato Tanaka vs. Balls Mahoney\\
 +07. H & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +//​1999/​12/​12\\
 +//08. Willie Takayama (Hido) vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +09. Kaori Nakayama vs. Emi Motokawa\\
 +10. Hisakatsu Oya & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Lance Cade & American Dragon\\
 +11. Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +12. Kintaro Kanemaru & Jedo & Gedo & Koji Nakagawa vs. Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney & Yoshihiro Tajiri & Super Crazy\\
 +13. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +2 Discs - 240 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/01/05 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +**01. Willie Takayama vs. Tarec Pasca\\
 +02. Genki Misae vs. Kaori Nakayama\\
 +03. Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo vs. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +04. Kintaro Kanemura vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +05. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Balls Mahoney & Pitbull # 1 vs. H & Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji\\
 +06. WEW World Title: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/02/25 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +02. Balls Mahoney vs. Crazy Boy vs. Lance Cade\\
 +03. Azusa Kudo (Gosaku) vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa\\
 +04. Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Jado vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki\\
 +05. WEW World Title: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Willie Takayama\\
 +06. WEW Tag Team Titles: Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue vs. H & Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2000/02/25 – 2000/04/11 – “OFFICIAL VIDEO 26th – ECW JAPAN RUNNING WILD BIG PANIC”**\\
 +2000/02/25 – Tokyo Korakuen Hall\\
 +01. Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +02. Mixed Gender Handicap Match: Azusa Kudo vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa\\
 +03. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Willie Takayama\\
 +04. WEW Tag Team Titles: H & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue\\
 +2000/03/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +05. Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo vs. H & Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +06. Mixed Gender Handicap Match: Azusa Kudo vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa & Yuka Nakamura\\
 +07. Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +08. Mixed Gender Match: H vs. Kyoko Inoue\\
 +09. WEW Heavyweight Title: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kodo Fuyuki\\
 +2000/04/03 – ZEPP Sapporo\\
 +10. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 1st: Willie Takayama vs. Crazy Boy\\
 +11. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 2nd: Gedo vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +12. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 3rd: Koji Nakagawa vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +13. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 4th: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Balls Mahoney\\
 +14. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 5th: Hisakatsu Oya vs. Tracey Smothers\\
 +15. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 6th: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kyoko Inoue\\
 +16. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 7th: H vs. Kodo Fuyuki\\
 +2000/04/04 – ZEPP Sapporo\\
 +17. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 vs. 7 Elimination Match: H & Willie Takayama & Hisakatsu Oya & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Jado & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai & Crazy Boy & Tracey Smothers & Balls Mahoney & Masato Tanaka\\
 +2000/04/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +18. Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +19. Mixed Gender Match: Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa vs. Kaori Nakayama & Yuka Nakamura\\
 +20. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Tomoaki Honma & The W*inger\\
 +21. H & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masato Tanaka & Balls Mahoney\\
 +1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/03/27 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +**01. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo vs. H & Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +02. Azusa Kudo vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa & Yuka Nakamura\\
 +03. Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +04. Hisakatsu Oya & Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka & Willie Takayama vs. Balls Mahoney & Tracy Smothers & Crazy Boy & Chocoball Mukai\\
 +05. H vs. Kyoko Inoue\\
 +06. WEW World Title: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kodo Fuyuki\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2000/05/05 – Tokyo, Komazawa Indoor Olympic Gym - „FINAL EMCOUNTER: BACKDRAFT“\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji vs. Crazy Boy\\
 +02. June Kusanagi vs. Kaoruko\\
 +03. Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai & Kaori Nakayami vs. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa & Yuka Nakamua\\
 +04. Eddy Fatu & Matty Smalls vs. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki\\
 +05. W*ING Kanemura vs. Ryuji Yamakawa\\
 +06. Mr. Ganosuke vs. Sabu\\
 +07. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +08. Hayabusa vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/07/28 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Azusa Kudo vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +02. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. The Samoans\\
 +03. WEW Tag Team Titles: Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Jado & Gedo\\
 +04. GOEMON vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +05. Cooking Match: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kyoko Inoue\\
 +06. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Mike Samples\\
 +07. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Jinsei Shinzaki & Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/08/28 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Shinjuku Shark vs. Naohiko Yamazaki & KY Wakamatsu\\
 +02. Hisakatsu Oya & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa vs. Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai & Alex Porteau\\
 +03. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Jado & Gedo\\
 +04. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Ricky Fuji\\
 +05. WEW World Title: Kodo Fuyuki vs. Captain Jack\\
 +06. Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON vs. Masato Tanaka & Onryo\\
 +07. Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - SEPTEMBER 2000\\
 +**01. Highlights of the 2000/08/28 Korakuen Hall show\\
 +02. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & Shinjuku Shark vs. Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama (2000/​09/​17)\\
 +03. Hayabusa vs. Mammoth Sasaki (2000/​09/​17)\\
 +04. Thunderbolt Cage Death Match:​ Hayabusa vs. Kodo Fuyuki (2000/​09/​21)\\
 +1 Discs - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/10/29 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Chocoball Mukai & Satoru Makita vs. Naohiko Yamazaki & Tomokazu Morita\\
 +02. Jado vs. Shinjuku Shark\\
 +03. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa vs. Kyoko Inoue & Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +04. Gedo vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +05. WEW Tag Team Team Titles: Tamon Honda & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji\\
 +06. Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Supreme & Homeless Jimmy\\
 +07. Hayabusa & Onryo vs. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/11/12 - Yokohama Bunka Gym [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Ricky Fuji vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +02. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Shinjuku Shark\\
 +03. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama vs. Brad Elliot & Damian Blade & Pat Tanaka\\
 +04. Kyoko Inoue vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +05. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa\\
 +06. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Supreme & Homeless Jimmy\\
 +07. Belt of Curse Title Match: Onryo vs. GOEMON\\
 +08. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +09. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +10. WEW World Title: Kodo Fuyuki vs. Hayabusa\\
 +2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/11/28 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Chocoball Mukai & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Tomokazu Morita & Satoru Makita\\
 +02. Hisakatsu Oya & Shinjuku Shark vs. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +03. Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue vs. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa\\
 +04. Belt of Curse Title Match: Onryo vs. GOEMON\\
 +05. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka vs. Supreme & Pogo the Clown\\
 +06. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Jado & Gedo\\
 +07. Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/12/10 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +**01. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +02. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +03. Kyoko Inoue vs. Takako Inoue\\
 +04. Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka vs. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita\\
 +05. Belt of Curse Title Match: Onryo vs. GOEMON\\
 +06. Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura & Azusa Kudo\\
 +1 Discs - 135 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2000/12/20 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Tomokazu Morita vs. Satoru Makita\\
 +02. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Chocoball Mukai & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +03. Kyoko Inoue & Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Misae Genki & Yuka Nakamura\\
 +04. Hideki Hosaka vs. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Azusa Kudo\\
 +05. GOEMON & Onryo vs. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +06. Barbed Wire Street Fight Scramble Bunkhouse Double Hell Death Match: Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/01/07 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. 8 Person Royal Rumble\\
 +02. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Jado & Kaori Nakayama\\
 +03. Chris Candido vs. Azusa Kudo\\
 +04. Kintaro Kanemura vs. Pat Tanaka\\
 +05. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: GOEMON& Onryo vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka\\
 +06. WEW Tag Team Titles: Masato Tanaka & Gedo vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/01/16 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +02. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +03. Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka vs. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark\\
 +04. Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Kyoko Inoue\\
 +05. Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa & MEN'S Teioh\\
 +06. GOEMON & Onryo vs. Chris Candido & Pat Tanaka\\
 +07. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/02/06 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Chocoball Mukai vs. Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +02. Jado vs. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita\\
 +03. Azusa Kudo vs. Emi Motokawa\\
 +04. Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka vs. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +05. MEN'​S Teioh vs. Ricky Fuji\\
 +06. WEW Tag Team Titles: Masato Tanaka & Gedo vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa\\
 +07. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Onryo vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Kyoko Inoue\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/02/23 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +02. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Masked Sumo\\
 +03. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita\\
 +04. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Alvin Ken\\
 +05. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa\\
 +06. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. GOEMON & Onryo\\
 +07. Kodo Fuyuki & The Great Sasuke vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/03/05 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +02. Great Shark & Sasuke.com & Great Ken vs. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita\\
 +03. Prodigy vs. Ricky Fuji\\
 +04. Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa\\
 +05. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles: Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo\\
 +06. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Onryo vs. Katsumi Usuda & Ryuji Hijikata & Takeshi Ono\\
 +07. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. The Great Sasuke\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/03/13 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +**01. Prodigy vs. Satoru Makita\\
 +02. Chocoball Mukai vs. Tomokazu Morita\\
 +03. Ricky Fuji vs. Shinjuku Shark\\
 +04. Alvin Ken vs. Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +05. Eagle Sawai & Rumi Kazama vs. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa\\
 +06. GOEMON & Onryo vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Junji.com\\
 +07. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kintaro Kanemura\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/04/15 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Tomokazu Morita\\
 +02. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Banji Takada & Satoru Makita\\
 +03. Shinjuku Shark vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +04. Chapparita ASARI & Hiromi Yagi vs. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa\\
 +05. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai vs. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +06. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Survival Tobita\\
 +07. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke & Mammoth Sasaki vs. The Great Sasuke & GOEMON & Onryo\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/05/05 - Kawasaki Stadium - "12th ANNIVERSARY SHOW" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Ricky Fuji & Satoru Makita vs. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +02. Shinjuku Shark vs. Tarec Pasca\\
 +03. Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara & Tomomi Tanimoto & Survival Tobita vs. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki & Kaoruko Arai & Saitama Gorilla\\
 +04. IWA Heavyweight Title: Ricky Banderas vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +05. Ayako Hamada & AKINO vs. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa\\
 +06. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +07. WEW Tag Team Titles: GOEMON & Onryo vs. Super Crazy & Super Nova\\
 +08. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kodo Fuyuki\\
 +09. Exploding 15000 Volt Thunderbolt Octagon Cage Bomb Death Match: Hayabusa & The Great Sasuke vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +2 Discs - 225 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/05/22 - Sapporo Green Dome - "NEO BATTLE STATION 2001"​\\
 +**01. Tomokazu Morita vs. Satoru Makita\\
 +02. Chocoball Mukai vs. Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +03. Chapparita ASARI vs. Emi Motokawa\\
 +04. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +05. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Jun Kasai\\
 +06. WEW Tag Team Titles: GOEMON & Onryo vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +07. WEW World Title - Double Hell Barricade Death Match: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Hayabusa (Special Ref: Kodo Fuyuki)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/06/08 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +**01. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Onryo\\
 +02. Chocoball Mukai & Flying Kid Ichihara & Shinjuku Shark & Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Azusa Kudo\\
 +03. Azumi Hyuga & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa\\
 +04. Mammoth Sasaki vs. GOEMON\\
 +05. Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/09/09 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall\\
 +**01. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Tomokazu Morita\\
 +02. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Yasu Urano vs. Chocoball Mukai & Shinjuku Shark & Satoru Makita\\
 +03. Biomonster DNA vs. Onryo\\
 +04. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +05. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +1 Disc - 125 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/10/09 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Satoru Makita vs. Yasu Urano\\
 +02. Kyoko Inoue vs. Yuki Miyazaki\\
 +03. Hisakatsu Oya & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Shinjuku Shark & Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +04. Kodo Fuyuki vs. Biomonster DNA\\
 +05. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai & NOSAWA vs. GOEMON & Onryo & Ricky Fuji\\
 +06. WEW Tag Team Titles: Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2001/10/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (PPV)**\\
 +01. Chocoball Mukai vs. Happy Ikeda\\
 +02. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Kyoko Inoue & Yuka Nakamura\\
 +03. Flying Kid Ichihara & Satoshi Makita vs. Ricky Fuji & Yaz Urano\\
 +04. Onryo vs. Shinjuku Shark\\
 +05. Biomonster DNA vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +06. Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & NOSAWA vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON & Yoshito Sasaki\\
 +07. Hayabusa vs. Mammoth Sasaki (poor Hayabusa breaks his neck)\\
 +Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: SAT TV
 +
 +**FMW - 2001/12/21 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - "LOCK UP: WEW TAG TOURNAMENT"​**\\
 +01. Chocoball Mukai & Satoru Makita & Happy Ikeda vs. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara & Yasu Urano\\
 +02. WEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke vs. GOEMON & Onryo\\
 +03. WEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: Sabu & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Biomonster DNA & Leatherface\\
 +04. WEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: Super Crazy & Crazy Boy vs. NOSAWA & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa\\
 +05. WEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: Kintaro Kanemura & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Balls Mahoney & Horace Boulder\\
 +06. Shinjuku Shark vs. Servitude Taro\\
 +07. Naohiko Yamazaki Retirement Match:​ Kodo Fuyuki vs. Naohiko Yamazaki\\
 +08. WEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Semi-Final:​ Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Sabu & Yoshihito Sasaki\\
 +09. WEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Semi-Final:​ Kintaro Kanemura & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Super Crazy & Crazy Boy\\
 +10. WEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Final:​ Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2002/01/05 - Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 - "LOCK UP: NEW YEAR GENERATION"​\\
 +**01. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Satoru Makita\\
 +02. Ricky Fuji & Shinjuku Shark vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Sun Paul\\
 +03. GOEMON & Onryo vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Chocoball Mukai\\
 +04. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Biomonster DNA vs. Happy Ikeda\\
 +05. Vic Grimes & Paul LeDuc vs. NOSAWA & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa\\
 +06. Kodo Fuyuki & Balls Mahoney & The Sandman vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2002/01/06 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - "POWER IS ALL"\\
 +**01. NOSAWA & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa vs. GOEMON & Onryo\\
 +02. 6 Man Battle Royal w/ Hisakatsu Oya, Ricky Fuji, Flying Kid Ichihara, Satoshi Makita, Happy Ikeda & Sun Paul\\
 +03. Shinjuku Shark vs. Iori Sugawara\\
 +04. Biomonster DNA & Paul LeDuc vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Chocoball Mukai\\
 +05. Balls Mahoney & The Sandman & Vic Grimes vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke & Mammoth Sasaki\\
 +06. WEW World Title: Kodo Fuyuki vs. Kintaro Kanemura\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2002/02/04 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - "​CLUSTER BATTLE 2002" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Biomonster DNA & Leatherface vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita & Happy Ikeda & Sun Paul\\
 +02. Shinjuku Shark vs. Nihei Assassin\\
 +03. Onryo vs. NOSAWA\\
 +04. DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Chocoball Mukai\\
 +05. Kintaro Kanemura & Mammoth Sasaki & GOEMON vs. Vic Grimes & Paul LeDuc & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa\\
 +06. WEW Tag Team Titles: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Sabu vs. Kodo Fuyuki & The Sandman\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2007/05/26 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 6 (TWC)**\\
 +01. Hayabusa vs. Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +02. Hayabusa vs. The Gladiator\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2007/07/07 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 12 (TWC)**\\
 +01. No Rope Barbed Wire Weapons Death Match: Megumi Kudo vs. Shark Tsuchiya\\
 +02. Shark Tsuchiya & Miss Mongol vs. Megumi Kudo & Kaori Nakayama\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2007/07/21 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 14 (TWC)**\\
 +01. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mach Hayato vs. Crypt Keeper & Flying Kid Ichihara\\
 +02. Kaori Nakayama & Michiko Omukai & Chikako Shiratori & Mizuki Endo & Yoko Ikeda vs. Lioness Aska & Eagle Sawai & Crusher Maedomari & Michiko Nagashima & Miss Mongol\\
 +03. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Super Leather\\
 +04. Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. The Headhunters & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +05. Hair vs. Mask Match: Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +06. Hayabusa vs. The Gladiator\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2007/09/01 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 20 (TWC)**\\
 +01. Masato Tanaka vs. Bam Bam Bigelow\\
 +02. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +03. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +04. FMW World Independent Heavyweight Title: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2007/10/13 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 26 (TWC)**\\
 +01. Sabu vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +02. WEW World Heavyweight Title: Kodo Fuyuki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +03. Hayabusa vs. Masato Tanaka\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2007/10/20 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 27 (TWC)**\\
 +01. Bad Nurse Nakamura vs. Eagle Sawai\\
 +02. Ricky Fuji & Crash The Terminator vs. Gedo & Leatherface\\
 +03. Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo\\
 +04. Hayabusa & Katsutoshi Niiyama vs. The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW – 2007/10/27 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 28 (TWC)**\\
 +01. W*ING Kanemura vs. Sabu vs. One Man Gang\\
 +02. WEW World Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda\\
 +03. WEW World Tag Titles: Mr. Gannosuke & H vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue\\
 +04. WEW World Tag Titles: Mr. Gannosuke & H vs. Masato Tanaka & Balls Mohoney\\
 +05. Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Gannosuke\\
 +Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS
 +
 +**FMW - 2015/12/22 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “ORIGINAL 25th ANNIVERSARY + 2nd ANNIVERSARY REVIVAL! OUDOU KAIHI”\\
 +**01. FMW Memorial Opening 10 Man Tag Match: Ricky Fuji & Gosaku Goshogawara & Pandita & Wild Seven & Kisarazu KID vs. Katsunari Toi & Raiden & Kikutato & Gangster & Naoshi Sano\\
 +02. Great Nita & Buffalo vs. KENSO & Mitsuya Nagai\\
 +03. Miss Mongol & Miss Koharu vs. Kayoko Haruyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki\\
 +04. Kotaro Nasu & Ryo Kawamura vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Ultimo Dragon\\
 +05. Kintaro Kanemura & Koji Nakagawa vs. Headhunter A & Headhunter B\\
 +06. Ray vs. Ayako Hamada\\
 +07. FMW Army vs W*ING Monster Army ~ Promotion Managing Rights & Company Managing Authority Contention ~ FMW World Street Fight 6 Man Tag Team Titles Decision Match: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV (1:1)
 +
 +**FMW - 2016/01/24 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “EVERYDAY BATTLE IN THE CITY”\\
 +**01. Pandita & Wild Seven vs. Kikutaro & Kisarazu Clown\\
 +02. HASEGAWA & HIROKI vs. Katsunari Toi & Raiden\\
 +03. Cherry & Kagetsu vs. Miss Koharu & Miss Mongol\\
 +04. Gosaku Goshogawara & Ricky Fuji vs. Buffalo & Kotaro Nasu\\
 +05. FMW World Street Fight Six Man Tag Team Titles - Official Weapon & Barbed Wire Board Tornado Street Fight Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Masato Tanaka vs. Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto & W*ING Kanemura\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: NicoNico
  
fmw_tv.txt · Last modified: 2020/06/07 17:39 (external edit)