newwavepro
no way to compare when less than two revisions
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
— | newwavepro [2024/02/07 19:35] (current) – created - external edit 127.0.0.1 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ======NEW WAVE PRO====== | ||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2020/09/27 - Spencer, IN - „COMPLEX CHAOS“\\ | ||
+ | 01. Sage Philips vs. Nolan Edwards\\ | ||
+ | 02. Bradley Prescott IV vs. Levi Everett\\ | ||
+ | 03. Three Way Match: Miles Morales vs. Brayden Lee vs. Kevin Giza\\ | ||
+ | 04. BSTARD Cassidy vs. Cole Radrick\\ | ||
+ | 05. Calvin Tankman vs. Adam Steele\\ | ||
+ | 06. Billie Starkz vs. Solo Darling\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/05/22 - Terre Haute, IN - „RIGHT HERE, RIGHT NOW“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Sage Philips vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 02. Three Way Match: Campbell Myers vs. Conan Lycan vs. Jay Marston\\ | ||
+ | 03. NWP Ultra Rapid Title: Nate Matthews vs. Jake Crist\\ | ||
+ | 04. Jordan Oliver vs. Don't Die Miles\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP Tag Team Titles: Lowlifes 2.0 (Devonte Knox & Joey O' | ||
+ | 06. NWP Higher Ground Title: Tanner Keeler vs. Freddie Hudson\\ | ||
+ | 07. Mike Bennett vs. Cole Radrick\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Heavyweight Title: Solomon Tupu vs. Aaron Williams\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/06/05 - Merom, IN - „MEROM BLUFF CHAUTAUQUA“\\ | ||
+ | 01. Percy Drews vs. Jacques Kennedy\\ | ||
+ | 02. Arthur McArthur vs. Austin Connelly\\ | ||
+ | 03. The Von Engelands (Eden Von Engeland & Sidney Von Engeland) vs. Custom Made (Cameron Saturn & Gaston LaRue)\\ | ||
+ | 04. Chuco vs. Zach Hendrix\\ | ||
+ | 05. Sage Philips vs. Jack Griffin\\ | ||
+ | 06. Orion Creed vs. Aaron Atlas\\ | ||
+ | 07. Eric Dillinger vs. Riley Rose\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Ultra Rapid Title: Nate Matthews vs. Anakin Murphy\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/07/31 - Terre Haute, IN - „MOB RULES“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. NWP Ultra Rapid Title - 5 Way Elimination Match: Nate Matthews vs. Shain Boucher vs. Anakin Murphy vs. Jay Marston vs. Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 02. Aaron Williams vs. Freddie Hudson\\ | ||
+ | 03. Campbell Myers vs. Conan Lycan\\ | ||
+ | 04. JTG vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP Tag Team Titles - Gauntlet Match: The Tart Foundation (Aaron Atlas & Matt Brannigan) vs. The Gingerverse (Jacob Brawn & Mark Vandy) vs. Collateral Damage (Renegade & Sabotage) vs. Custom Made (Cameron Saturn & Gaston LaRue) vs. Jacob Lee Winters & Mikel Murphy\\ | ||
+ | 06. Sage Philips vs. Austin Connelly\\ | ||
+ | 07. NWP Crossroads Title - Last Man Standing Match: Don't Die Miles vs. Gary Jay\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Heavyweight Title: Solomon Tupu vs. Cole Radrick\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/08/14 - Gosport, IN - „LAZY DAYS“\\ | ||
+ | 01. DC Black (Chris O' | ||
+ | 02. Anakin Murphy vs. Jacques Kennedy\\ | ||
+ | 03. Gaston LaRue vs. Morgan Taylor\\ | ||
+ | 04. NWP Higher Ground Title: Tanner Keeler vs. Kristopher Gates\\ | ||
+ | 05. Four Way Match: Sage Philips vs. Nate Matthews vs. Aaron Atlas vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/08/28 - Indianapolis, | ||
+ | 01. Isaiah Moore vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 02. Anakin Murphy vs. Jacques Kennedy vs. Kristopher Gates\\ | ||
+ | 03. Sage Phillips vs. Don’t Die Miles\\ | ||
+ | 04. Corn Boi vs. Jason Wilde\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP Ultra Rapid Title: Nate Matthews vs. Jay Marston\\ | ||
+ | 06. NWP Tag Team Titles: The Tart Foundation (Aaron Atlas & Matt Brannigan) vs. Custom Made (Cameron Saturn & Gaston LaRue)\\ | ||
+ | 07. NWP Higher Ground Title - Falls Count Anywhere: Tanner Keeler vs. Dale Patricks\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Heavyweight Title: Solomon Tupu vs. Josh Crane\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/08/29 - Indianapolis, | ||
+ | 01. Custom Made (Cameron Saturn & Gaston LaRue) vs. The Prodigal Sons (Eric Eznite & Malik Champion)\\ | ||
+ | 02. NWP Ultra Rapid Title: Jay Marston vs. Shain Boucher\\ | ||
+ | 03. Corn Boi vs. ZDP\\ | ||
+ | 04. Isaiah Moore vs. Nate Matthews\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP Tag Team Titles: The Tart Foundation (Aaron Atlas & Matt Brannigan) vs. Collateral Damage (Renegade & Sabotage)\\ | ||
+ | 06. NWP Higher Ground Title: Tanner Keeler vs. Josh Crane\\ | ||
+ | 07. NWP Heavyweight Title: Solomon Tupu vs. Dale Patricks\\ | ||
+ | 1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/09/25 - Terre Haute, IN - „OFF THE GRID“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. NWP Heavyweight Title: Solomon Tupu vs. Lord Crewe\\ | ||
+ | 02. Ace Perry vs. Anakin Murphy\\ | ||
+ | 03. NWP Ultra Rapid Title: Jay Marston vs. Nick King\\ | ||
+ | 04. NWP Tag Team Titles: The Tart Foundation (Aaron Atlas & Matt Brannigan) vs. The Von Engelands (Eden Von Engeland & Sidney Von Engeland)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Nate Matthews vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 06. Sage Philips vs. Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 07. NWP Higher Ground Title: Tanner Keeler vs. Zach Thomas\\ | ||
+ | 08. Shooters Don't Die (Don't Die Miles & Freddie Hudson) vs. Unsigned And Don't Care (Aaron Williams & Gary Jay)\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2021/11/27 - Terre Haute, IN - „NOVEMBER REIGN 2021“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. NWP Crossroads Title: Gary Jay vs. Freddie Hudson\\ | ||
+ | 02. Aaron Williams vs. Ace Perry\\ | ||
+ | 03. Cameron Saturn vs. Morgan Taylor\\ | ||
+ | 04. Street Fight: Nate Matthews vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP Tag Team Titles: The Von Engelands (Eden Von Engeland & Sidney Von Engeland) vs. Nick King & Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 06. Ace Perry vs. Anakin Murphy\\ | ||
+ | 07. NWP Ultra Rapid Title / NWP High Ground Title: Austin Connelly vs. Jay Marston\\ | ||
+ | 08. Dog Collar Match: Sage Philips vs. Cole Radrick\\ | ||
+ | 09. NWP Heavyweight Title: Solomon Tupu vs. Don't Die Miles\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 225 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2022/01/22 - Terre Haute, IN - „ANNIVERSARY X“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Solomon Tupu vs. ZDP\\ | ||
+ | 02. NWP World Tag Team Titles: The Von Engelands (Eden von Engeland & Sidney von Engeland) vs. Shooter’s Don’t Die (Cameron Saturn & Freddie Hudson)\\ | ||
+ | 03. NWP Ultra Rapid Title: Jay Marston vs. Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 04. JTG vs. Lord Crewe\\ | ||
+ | 05. Aaron Williams vs. Sage Philips\\ | ||
+ | 06. Hardcore Match: Ace Perry vs. Anakin Murphy\\ | ||
+ | 07. Charlie Kruel vs. Alice Crowley\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Heavyweight Title: Don’t Die Miles vs. MaxThe Impaler\\ | ||
+ | 09. I Quit Match: Nate Matthews vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2022/02/12 - Terre Haute, IN - „THE STRONGEST YARD“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Mr. Crummels vs. Jax Johnson\\ | ||
+ | 02. NWP Tag Team Titles: The Von Engelands (Eden Von Engeland & Sidney Von Engeland) vs. The Outfielders (Shea McCoy & Weber Hatfield)\\ | ||
+ | 03. Dan Champion vs. Arthur McArthur\\ | ||
+ | 04. Knockout Or Tapout Match: Kung Fu Janela vs. KZT\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP Heavyweight Title: Don't Die Miles vs. Cole Radrick\\ | ||
+ | 06. Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. Members Only (Calvin G. Lewis & Malcom Cambridge)\\ | ||
+ | 07. Loser Has To Eat 20 Cheeseburgers Match: Chuck Stone vs. Megabyte Ronnie\\ | ||
+ | 08. Suge D vs. Avery Good\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2022/03/26 - Paris, IL - „PARIS MON AMOUR“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Myron Reed vs. Nate Matthews\\ | ||
+ | 02. NWP Ultra Rapid Title - Three Way Match: Jay Marston vs. Jacques Kennedy vs. ZDP\\ | ||
+ | 03. Brandon Williams vs. Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 04. Shain Bender vs. Solomon Tupu\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP World Tag Team Titles: The Von Engelands (Eden Von Engeland & Sidney Von Engeland) vs. Infrared (Logan James & Tyler Matrix)\\ | ||
+ | 06. Kylie Rae vs. Missa Kate\\ | ||
+ | 07. Sage Philips vs. Billy Tipton\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Higher Ground Title: Austin Connelly vs. Crash Jaxon\\ | ||
+ | 09. NWP Heavyweight Title: Don't Die Miles vs. Anakin Murphy\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2022/04/09 - Terre Haute, IN - „TALK OF THE TOWN“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Jacques Kennedy vs. ZDP\\ | ||
+ | 02. NWP Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Match: Sage Philips vs. Anakin Murphy\\ | ||
+ | 03. Eden Von Engeland vs. Cameron Saturn\\ | ||
+ | 04. NWP Ultra Rapid Title / NWP Higher Ground Title Unification No DQ Match: Austin Connelly vs. Jay Marston\\ | ||
+ | 05. NWP Crossroads Title: Gary Jay vs. Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 06. Ace Perry vs. Levi Everett\\ | ||
+ | 07. Aaron Williams vs. Nate Matthews\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Heavyweight Title: Don't Die Miles vs. Jake Crist\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2022/05/07 - Terre Haute, IN - „RIGHT HERE, RIGHT NOW“ [2 DISC-SET] | ||
+ | 01. Jacques Kennedy vs. ZDP | ||
+ | 02. NWP World Tag Team Titles: The Von Engelands (Eden Von Engeland & Sidney Von Engeland) vs. Shooters Don't Die (Cameron Saturn & Freddie Hudson)\\ | ||
+ | 03. Anakin Murphy vs. Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 04. Myron Reed vs. Cole Radrick\\ | ||
+ | 05. Billie Starkz vs. Alice Crowley\\ | ||
+ | 06. Aaron Williams vs. Nate Matthews\\ | ||
+ | 07. Ace Perry vs. Eric Dillinger\\ | ||
+ | 08. NWP Higher Ground Title / NWP Crossroads Title Unification Match: Gary Jay vs. Austin Connelly\\ | ||
+ | 09. NWP Heavyweight Title: Don't Die Miles vs. Sage Philips\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2022/07/02 - Terre Haute, IN - „MOB RULES 2022“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. WrestleNerds Internet Domain Title: Victor Analog vs. Tim Boston\\ | ||
+ | 02. Dakota Wrestleford vs. Jacques Kennedy\\ | ||
+ | 03. Big Beef vs. Lobo Okami\\ | ||
+ | 04. NWP World Tag Team Titles: Shooters Don’t Die (Cameron Saturn & Don’t Die Miles / Freddie Hudson) vs. Grindhouse (Anakin Murphy & Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)\\ | ||
+ | 05. Eric Dillinger vs. Solomon Tupu\\ | ||
+ | 06. NWP Unified Higher Ground Title: Austin Connelly vs. Mickie Knuckles\\ | ||
+ | 07. NWP Heavyweight Title: Sage Phillips vs. Suge D\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2022/08/13 - Terre Haute, IN - „PYRAMID OF BONES“ [2 DISC-SET]\\ | ||
+ | 01. Matt Brannigan vs. Nate Matthews\\ | ||
+ | 02. Anakin Murphy vs. Solomon Tupu\\ | ||
+ | 03. Don't Die Miles vs. ZDP\\ | ||
+ | 04. NWP Unified Higher Ground Title: Austin Connelly vs. Jacques Kennedy\\ | ||
+ | 05. New South Tag Team Titles: Infrared (Logan James & Tyler Matrix) vs. Television Romance (Ace Perry & Kevin Giza)\\ | ||
+ | 06. NWP World Tag Team Titles: Shooters Don't Die (Cameron Saturn & Freddie Hudson) vs. The Heritage (Aiden Von Engeland & Sidney Von Engeland)\\ | ||
+ | 07. NWP Heavyweight Title: Sage Philips vs. Victor Analog\\ | ||
+ | 2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2023/01/14 - Terre Haute, IN - " | ||
+ | * NWP World Tag Team Championships Match: The Outrunners vs. The Premier | ||
+ | * Sage Philips vs. Matt Brannigan | ||
+ | * ZDP vs. Carlito | ||
+ | * NWP Unified Higher Ground Championship Match: Oliver Gunner (c) vs. The Swinger | ||
+ | * Missa Kate vs. Kilynn King | ||
+ | * NWP Championship Match: Mad Dog Conelly (c) vs. Nate Matthews vs. Eric Dillinger | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2023/02/04 - Terre Haute, IN - " | ||
+ | * Eminent 8 First Round Match: Manny Domingo vs. ZDP | ||
+ | * Eminent 8 First Round Match: Tim Boston vs. Tyler Lee | ||
+ | * Eminent 8 First Round Match: Matt Diesel vs. Oliver Gunner | ||
+ | * Eminent 8 First Round Match: Anakin Murphy vs. Star Rider | ||
+ | * Eminent 8 Semi Final Match: ZDP vs. Matt Diesel | ||
+ | * Eminent 8 Semi Final Match: Tim Boston vs. Anakin Murphy | ||
+ | * Ace Perry vs. Austin Connelly | ||
+ | * Eminent 8 Final Match: Tim Boston vs. ZDP | ||
+ | |||
+ | NEW WAVE PRO - 2023/03/11 - Terre Haute, IN - "TALK OF THE TOWN 2023" | ||
+ | * NWP World Tag Team Title Match: The Outrunners (Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd) (c) vs. Cincinnati' | ||
+ | * WrestleNerds Internet Domain Title Match: Josh Crane (c) vs. Solomon Tupu | ||
+ | * Matt Brannigan vs. Austin Connelly | ||
+ | * NWP Unified Higher Ground Title Match: Swinger (c) vs. Jack Vaughn | ||
+ | * Eric Dillinger vs. Anakin Murphy | ||
+ | * Sage Philips vs. Nikki Victory | ||
+ | * NWP Heavyweight Title Match: Nate Matthews (c) vs. ZDP |
newwavepro.txt · Last modified: 2024/02/07 19:35 by 127.0.0.1