User Tools

Site Tools


nwa_1977_1985

NWA (1977-1985)

GULF COAST – February 1977 – TV
01. Matt Rivera vs. Dick Dunn
02. Diamond Lil’ vs. Princess Lula
03. The Islanders vs. Georgia Sweets & Ricky Fields
04. Wrestling Pro vs. Rip Tyler
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: DVD

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Year End Highlights 1978
Opening Theme & Comments by Bob Caudle and David Crockett “¦ Interview with new NWA World Tag Team Champions Paul Orndorf and Jimmy Snuka “¦ Interview with US Champion Ric Flair and review of Flair injuring Ricky Steamboat by rubbing his face in the mat and the concrete floor “¦ Interview with Ricky Steamboat and review of Steamboat stripping the clothes off of Ric Flair “¦ Bounty match from July – Crusher Blackwell tries to collect the bounty on Blackjack Mulligan “¦ Interview with Greg Valentine “¦ Interview with Paul Jones and review of the two-ring battle royal from Charlotte where Paul Jones turned on Ricky Steamboat “¦ Interview with Johnny Weaver and review of the Sleeper vs. Claw match between Baron von Raschke and Johnny Weaver.
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: DVD

NWA – 1981/11/25 – MID-ATLANTIC TV [WWE 24/7]
01. Nikolai Volkoff & Charlie Fulton vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jake Roberts
02. Tommy Rich vs. Jobber
03. Angelo Mosca vs. Jobber
04. Jim Nelson vs. Jobber
05. Ninja vs. Vinnie Valentino
06. Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper vs. Don Kernodle & Tony Anthony
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NWA – 1981/12/02 – Mid-Atlantic Championhip Wrestling [WWE 24/7]
01. Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan jr. (Barry Windham) vs. Jerry Praytor & Tony Russo
02. Big John Studd vs. Jobber
03. Jim Nelson vs. Tim Horner
04. Jay Youngblood vs. Jeff Swords
05. Ole Anderson & Ray Stevens vs. Paul Jones & Buddy Landell
06. Carl Fergie vs. Larry Hamilton
Running Time: 50 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MID-ATLANTIC WRESTLING – 1982/02/17 – TV [WWE CLASSICS ON DEMAND]
01. Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan jr. vs. Jobber
02. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Vinnie Valentino
03. Dusty Rhodes vs. Jobber
04. Porkchop Cash vs. Jobber
05. Ivan Koloff vs. Jobber
06. Steve Sybert vs. Mike George
07. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Jobber
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

GEORGIA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 1981 – TV SHOWS [18 DISC-SET]
* complete tv shows plus lots of “Best Of GCW” stuff as a bonus *
DISC # 1 – 1981/08/15
01. George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Bill White & Don Gilbert
02. Mike Sharpe & David Sierra vs Ken Timbs & Chuck Austin
03. Kevin Von Erich vs Joe Foster
04. Steve O & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Jose Medina & Alex Reinoff
05. The Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich (Arena Footage)
06. The Masked Superstar vs Mike Davis
07. Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy vs Gerry Mahoney & Bruce Reed
08. Dick Slater vs Snake Brown
09. Tommy Rich vs El Lobo
10. Ric Flair vs Tony Russo
DISC # 2 – 1981/08/22
01. John Studd & Mike Sharpe vs Mike Fever & Jerry Mahoney
02. Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Ed Timbs
03. Kevin Von Erich vs Rick Ferrara
04. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Jimmy Powell & Rick Thor
05. The Masked Superstar vs Bruce Reed (aka. Butch Reed)
06. Ric Flair vs Ken Timbs
07. George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr. vs Tomahawk Thompson & Professor Sonoda
08. The Masked Superstar vs Fred McKenzie
09. Kevin Von Erich & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Jose Medina & French Angel
10. Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes vs Bobby Garrett & David Sierra
11. Bryan St. John vs Dave Stanley
12. Ole & Gene Anderson vs Charle Cook & Jimmy Jones
13. Iron Mike Sharpe vs Big Buck Brannigan
14. Mr Wrestling #2 vs Bobby Garrett
15. Tommy Rich vs Jim Tucker
DISC # 3 – 1981/08/29
01. George Wells & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Tony Russo & David Sierra
02. The Masked Superstar vs Bruce Gallagher
03. Tommy Rich vs Rick Ferrara
04. Kevin Von Erich vs Jim Nelson
05. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Denny Brown & Keith Larsen
06. Steve O vs Jose Medina
07. Chris Cannon & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs David Sierra & Jeff Sword
08. Bruiser Brody vs Mitch Barlow
09. George Wells & Steve O vs Jim Nelson & Bob Brown
10. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Don Gilbert & Rick Benefield
11. Kevin Von Erich & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Ed Timbs & Professor Sonoda
12. Mike Sharpe vs Jerry Mahoney
13. Ernie Ladd & Mystery Partner vs Ted Allen & Vinnie Belloto
14. Terry Gordy vs Ted Dibiase
15. Tony Atlas vs Charlie Fulton
DISC # 4 – 1981/09/05
01. Steve O & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Ron Haven & David Sierra
02. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Ken Hall & Abe Jacobs
03. Rey Stevens vs Ricky Hunter (from AWA)
04. Dusty Rhodes vs Bobby Garett
05. Kevin Von Erich & Mr.Wrestling II vs Tony Ruso & Prof. Sanota
06. Andre the Giant & Michael Hayes vs Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy (Arena Footage)
07. George Wells & Steve O vs Rick Ferrara & Tomahawk Thompson
08. Jimmy Snuka vs Kevin Von Erich
09. Masked Superstar vs Don Gilbert
10. Brian St.John & Mike Sharpe vs Ken Tims & Jerry Mahoney
11. Tommy Rich vs Deke Rivers
12. Judo Jacket Match: Bob Armstrong vs Dr. Judo
13. Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd vs Donavin & Ted Allen
14. Dusty Rhodes vs Rose
15. Tony Atlas vs Ric Craven
DISC # 5 – 1981/09/12
01. George Wells & Steve O vs Dave Forrester & Izzy Slapowitz
02. Tor Kamata vs Deke Rivers
03. Harley Race vs Rick Thor
04. The Masked Superstar vs Curtis Austin
05. Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe vs Ron Haven & Jerry Grey
06. Brian Blair vs Jose Medina
07. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Bobby Garrett & Bob Russell
08. Ric Flair vs Mark Watson
09. Tor Kamata vs Bruce Gallagher
10. Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Rick Benefield
11. Tommy Rich & Kevin Von Erich & Michael Hayes vs Tony Russo & Alex Reinoff & Snake Brown
12. Abdullah the Butcher vs Roger Howell
13. Austin Idol vs Jerry Cane
14. Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Mr. X
15. Tommy Rich & The Crusher vs Carl Fergie & Ric Oliver
16. Ricky Fields vs Johnny Nix
17. Sterling Golden (Hulk Hogan) vs Donavan
18. Tony Atlas vs Jack Four
DISC # 6 – 1981/09/19
01. Iron Mike Sharpe & Izzy Slapawitz vs Bruno Sammartino Jr & Gorge Wells
02. Jerry Lawler vs Ric Thor
03. Mr. Wrestling II vs Tomahawk Thompson
04. Rey Stevens vs Eddie Dean & Ken Hall
05. Steve O & Brian Blair vs Bill Landram & Prof. Sanota
06. Tor Kamata vs Rougeau
07. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Ken Timms & Bobby Garett
08. Masked Superstar vs Danny Brown
09. Tommy Rich vs Bob Makenzie
10. Tor Kamata vs Jerry Mahoney
11. Mr. Wrestling II vs Jose Madena
12. Chris Markov & Jacque Goulet vs Ted Allen & Marvin Turner
13. Killer Karl Kox vs Jerry Roberts
14. Bill Howard & Fordom vs Bob Armstrong & Big Bill Drumo
15. Mr. X v. Mr. Wrestling II
DISC # 7 – 1981/09/26
01. Steve Oats & Brian Blair vs Mike Sharpe & The Angel
02. Tor Kamata vs Jobber
03. Mr. Wrestling II vs Don Gilbert
04. Ric Flair vs Terry Flyn
05. Prof. Sanota vs Tommy Rich
06. Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy vs George Wells & Deek Rivers
07. Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens vs Bobby Garret & Mike Fever
08. Steve O & Brian Blair vs Ken Timms & Rick Ferrera
09. Mr. Wrestling II vs Don Forester
10. Ted & Jerry Oats vs The Gallagher Brothers
DISC # 8 – 1981/10/10
01. Brian Blair & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Don Gilbert & Jose Medina
02. The Great Kabuki vs Tony Russo
03. Jim Galleger vs George Wells
04. Bryan St. John vs Ken Woodby
05. Terry Gordy vs Jim Underhill
06. Steve O & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Ken Timbs & Tomahawk Thompson
07. Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata vs Abe Jacobs & Rick Thor
08. Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk vs Scott Dumas & Bruce Gallagher
09. The Great Kabuki vs Bob McKenzie
DISC # 9 – 1981/10/17
01. Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan vs Brian Blair & Joshua Stroud
02. Great Kabuki vs Eddie Dean
03. Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata vs Charlie Fulton & Jerry Grey
04. Ric Flair vs Mike Jackson
05. George Wells & Brian Blair vs Billy Joe Goode & French Angel
06. Tommy Rich vs Charlie Fulton
07. Ray Stevens vs Jerry Haven
08. Steve O & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Jim Nelson & Professor Sonoda
09. Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan vs Phil Landrum & Ken Timbs
10. The Great Kabuki vs Jobber
11. Kevin Sullivan vs Steve Kiern
12. Andre The Giant vs Von Heller & Masked Maurader
13. Sterling Golden(Hulk Hogan) vs Jack Four & Curtis Brazil
DISC # 10 – 1981/10/24
01. Brian Blair vs Ken Timbs
02. The Great Kabuki vs Gerald Finley
03. Jerry Oates vs Ed Timbs
04. Ole & Gene Anderson vs George Wells & Rick Thor
05. Tommy Rich vs Don Gilbert
06. Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Jose Medina
07. Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan vs Mike Jackson & Jim Gallagher
08. Ric Flair vs Ricky Harris (aka. Black Bart)
09. Ray Stevens vs Rick Benefield
10. Steve O & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Dave Forrester & French Angel
11. The Great Kabuki vs Ted Oates
12. The Super Destroyer vs Rick Stevens
DISC # 11 – 1981/10/31
01. Steve O & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Tony Russo & Mike Miller
02. Stan Hansen vs Ed Timbs
03. Austin Idol vs Rick Thor
04. The Super Destroyer vs Don Gilbert
05. Brian Blair vs Bryan St. John
06. Steve O vs Jim Nelson
07. The Great Kabuki vs Mike Jackson
08. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Tony Russo & Billy Joe Goode
09. Ray Stevens vs Gerald Finley
10. Ted Oates vs Jose Medina
11. Ole & Gene Anderson vs Bob Russell & Bruno Sammartino Jr
DISC # 12 – 1981/11/14
01. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Rick Stone & Brian Saint John
02. Ivan Koloff vs Don Gilbert
03. Terry Gordy vs Jim Galleger
04. Ted Oates vs Don Williams
05. Austin Idol vs Rick Benifield
06. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Rick Harris & Iron Mike Sharpe
07. The Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd/Luke Williams) vs Don Gilbert & Ted Oates
08. Micheal Hayes vs Ed Timbs
09. Ivan Kolloff & Super Destroyer vs Rick Benifield & George Wells
10. El Gran Apollo vs Don Williams
11. Ole Anderson vs Jim Galleger
12. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Rick Harris & Medina
DISC # 13 – 1981/11/21
01. El Gran Apollo vs Mike Jackson
02. Bob Owen vs the Masked Superstar
03. Don Gilbert vs Super Destroyer
04. Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
05. The French Angel vs Denny Brown
06. Terry Gordy & Austin Idol vs Keith Larsen & Bruno Sammartino Jr.
07. Ivan Koloff vs Tony Anthony
08. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Jim Duggan & Deke Rivers
09. The Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd/Luke Williams) vs Ted Oates & Bob Russell
10. Russians Volkoff/Markoff vs Jack Lavkin & Cowboy Young
11. Tommy Rich vs Jobber
12. Mike Jackson vs Jose Medina
13. Ole Anderson vs Gerald Finley
14. Michael Hayes & Big Red vs Mike Sharpe & Marvin Turner
15. Jocque Goulet & Chris Markoff vs Chick Donavan & Bret Hart
16. Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar vs Buzz Sawyer & Bob Armsrtong
17. Bill Howard vs Bret Hart
18. Stan Hanson vs Lynn Owen
DISC # 14 – 1981/11/28
01. Masked Super Star & Super Destroyer vs Mike Jackson & Rick Thor
02. Big O vs Joe Turner
03. Austin Idol vs Tommy Rogers
04. Leroy Brown vs Joe Turner
05. The Super Destroyer vs Rick Benefield
06. Brad Armstrong vs Mike Jackson
07. Tommy Rich vs Mike Sharpe
08. Ray Stevens & Ole Anderson vs Rick Thor & El Gran Apollo
09. Marvin Turner vs Buzz Sawyer
10. Gerald Finley & Ricky Fields vs Chis Markoff & Joucque Goulet
11. Sterling Golden (Hulk Hogan) vs Mike Fever
12. Ernie Ladd vs Marvin Turner
13. Tommy Rich vs Karl Kox
14. Chis Markoff & Joucque Goulet vs Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields
15. Buzz Sawyer vs Bret Hart
16. Stan Hansen vs Karl Kox
17. Buzz Sawyer vs Lynn Owen
18. Carl Fergie vs Tony Atlas
DISC # 15 – 1981/12/05
01. Brad Armstrong vs Charlie Fulton
02. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris vs Mike Jackson & Joe Turner
03. The Masked Superstar & the Super Destroyer vs Bob Russell & Vinnie Valentino
04. Jimmy Garvin vs Mike Miller
05. Austin Idol & Terry Gordy vs Rick Benfield & Mike Jackson
06. The French Angel vs Jim Gallagher
07. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris vs Tommy Rogers & Vinnie Valentino
08. Crazy Luke Graham vs Marvin Turner
09. Carl Fergie vs Bret Hart
10. Georgia Tag Titles: Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd vs Stan Hanson & Ole Anderson
11. Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Fever
12. Tommy Rich vs Dave Bruno
13. Masked Superstar vs Jimmy Johnson & Jack Brown
14. Carl Fergie vs Wayne Rogers
15. Chis Markoff & Joucque Goulet vs Rick Fields & Buzz Sawyer
16. Killer Karl Kox vs Curtis Brazil
DISC # 16 – 1981/12/12
01. Jimmy Garvin vs Marvin Turner
02. The Great Kabuki vs Bubba Carr
03. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris vs Tommy Rogers & Keith Larsen
04. Tommy Rich vs Tony Russo
05. The Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Pete Martin & Rick Thor
06. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Tony Russo & Ed Timbs
07. Ron Bass vs Rick Benefield
08. Austin Idol vs Vinnie Valentino
09. Buzz Sawyer vs Keith Larsen
10. El Gran Apollo vs Ken Timbs
11. The Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Tommy Rogers & Bruce Gallagher
DISC # 17 – 1981/12/19
01. Mike Davis vs Ken Timbs
02. Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Jim Gallagher
03. Ron Bass vs Rick Thor
04. Brad Armstrong vs Rick Benefield
05. Buzz Sawyer vs Bob Russell
06. The Assassin & Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Don Gilbert & Cubby Carlisle & El Gran Apollo
07. Tommy Rich vs Ed Timbs
08. The Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Jim Gallagher & Bob Russell
09. Ricky Harris(Black Bart) vs Pete Martin
10. Buzz Sawyer vs Mike Davis
11. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Marvin Turner & Jack Poure
* Bonus – CWF TV 1982
12. Masa Fuchi & Mr. Onita vs Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo
13. Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
14. Hacksaw Butch Reed vs David Von Erich
DISC # 18 – 1981/12/26
01. Jim Garvin vs. Ken Timbs
02. Kevin Sullivan vs Don Gilbert
03. Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich
04. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Rick Connors & Ken Timbs
05. Ron Bass vs Tommy Rogers
06. El Gran Appollo vs Mike Jackson
07. Buzz Sawyer vs. Ken Hall
08. Paul Jones vs. Marvin Turner
09. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Ken Hall & Rudy Valentino
10. Jim Garvin vs. Jack Thor
11. Buzz Sawyer vs Duane Blaylock
12. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Jim Vanderoso & Deek Rivers
13. Killer Karl Kox vs Curtis Brazil
14. Ray Candy vs Bill Howard
15. Stan Hanson vs Killer Karl Kox
16. Tony Atlas vs Jim Nelson
17. Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Mike Boyer
Running Time: 18 Discs – Source: VHS

GEORGIA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 1982 – TV SHOWS [7 DISC-SET]
DISC # 1 – 1982/01/02
01. Leroy Brown vs.. Marvin Turner
02. Buzz Sawyer vs. Rick Thor
03. Paul Jones vs. Jim Vertaroso
04. Ron Bass vs. Vinnie Valentino
05. Jimmy Garvin vs. Ed Timbs
06. The Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Mike Jackson & Randy Stroud
07. Dick Slater vs. Marvin Turner
08. Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Tommy Rogers & El Gran Apollo
09. Buzz Sawyer vs. Mike Jackson
10. Leroy Brown & Big Red vs. Ed Timbs & Buck Brannigan
DISC # 2 – 1982/02/06
01. Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
02. Tommy Rogers vs. Ricky Starr
03. Ron Bass vs. Ken Hall
04. Les Thornton vs. Don Gilbert
05. Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown vs. Ed Timbs & Buck Brannigan
06. The Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Tommy Rogers & Don Gilbert
07. Brad Armstrong vs. Ken Timbs
08. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ed Timbs
09. Jimmy Garvin vs. Bill White
DISC # 3 – 1982/02/13
01. Kevin Sullivan vs. Tommy Rogers
02. Tommy Rich vs. Buck Brannigan
03. Gino Hernandez vs. Brad Armstrong
04. Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Len Denton & Butch Bronson
05. Jimmy Garvin vsd. Deke Rivers
06. The Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Gerald Finley & Bruce Gallagher
07. Buzz Sawyer vs. Rusty Roberts
08. Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan
09. Ken Timbs vs. Ron Bass
10. Jimmy Garvin vs. Ricky Harris
11. Kevin Sullivan vs. Rick Benefield
12. Tommy Rich vs. Rick Connors
DISC # 4 – 1982/02/20
01. Tommy Rich vs. Ricky Harris
02. Ron Bass vs Jim Gallagher
03. Jimmy Garvin vs Buzz Sawyer
04. Kelly Kiniski vs Bobby Garrett
05. Kevin Sullivan vs Allen Tupperello
06. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Rick Benefield & Chick Donovan
07. Gino Hernandez vs Bobby Garrett
08. Jimmy Garvin vs Ricky Harris
DISC # 5 – 1982/02/27
01. Tom Prichard vs. Mike Jackson
02. The French Angel vs. Ron Horn
03. Ron Fuller vs. Bobby Garrett
04. Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose vs. Ken Timbs & Tim Horner
05. Giant Baba vs. King Curtis
06. Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Pogo
07. Stan Hansen vs. Rick Thor
08. Jimmy Garvin vs. Bobby Garrett
09. Buzz Sawyer vs. Tim Horner
10. Les Thornton vs. Brad Armstrong
11. Ricky Harris vs. Ken Timbs
12. Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass vs. Tom Prichard & Ron Horn
13. Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose vs. Mike Jackson & Rick Thor
DISC # 6 – 1982/03/13
01. Tom Prichard vs Tony Russo
02. The Great Kabuki vs Ken Timbs
03. John Studd & Super Destroyer vs Mike Miller & Jose Medina
04. Les Thornton vs Bobby Garrett
05. Tommy Rich vs Ricky Harris
06. Buzz Sawyer vs Mani
07. Brad Armstrong vs Bobby Garrett
08. Terry Funk & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Ken Timbs & Jose Medina & Cocoa Samoa
DISC # 7 – 1982/03/20
01. Kerry von Erich vs. Larry Higgins
02. Tommy Rich vs. Mike Miller
03. Ron Bass vs. The Samoan
04. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rick Harris
05. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Steve Moslan
06. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tim Horner & Ken Timbs
07. Dick Slater vs. Chic Donovan
08. Bob Armstrong vs. Rick Harris
09. Great Kabuki vs. Ken Timbs
10. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Mike Miller
11. Ron Bass vs. Tai
12. Dick Slater vs. Ken Timbs
13. Buzz Sawyer vs. The Samoan
14. Super Destroyer & John Studd vs. Rick Fuller & Tim Horner
Running Time: 7 Discs – Source: VHS

MID-ATLANTIC – 1982/05/12 – TV SHOW [WWE Classics On Demand]
01. Ron Richie vs. Jim Dalton
02. Killer Khan vs. Vinnie Valentino
03. King Parsons vs. Tony Russo
04. King Kong Mosca vs. Kelly Kiniski
05. Private Nelson & Private Kernodle vs. Jake Roberts & Johnny Weaver
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: TV

NWA - 1982/09/15 - WORLDWIDE # 4201
01. Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco vs. Ben Alexander & Jim Dolphin
02. Paul Jones & Greg Valentine vs. Mike Davis & Ron Richie
03. Bad Leroy Brown vs. Pork Chop Cash
04. King Parsons vs. Jos LeDuc
05. Mike Rotundo & Richie Steamboat vs. Juan Renoso & Ali Bey
60 minutes - WWE Network

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Road To Greensboro 1983
The collection of interviews, angles and matches over the many months leading up to the “Final Conflict” cage match “¦ Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood “¦ Pvts. Nelson and Kernodle vs. Terry Taylor and Tim Horner “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, commentary by Bob Caudle, Roddy Piper. Referee is Stu Shwartz “¦ Pvts. Nelson and Kernodle vs. Tony Anthony and Mike George “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, commentary by Bob Caudle, Sandy Scott, and Sgt. Slaughter. Referee is Sonny Fargo “¦ Pvts. Nelson and Kernodle vs. Johnny Weaver & Jake Roberts “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, commentary by Bob Caudle, Sandy Scott, David Crockett, and Paul Jones. Referee is David Hebner “¦ Congratulations from Steamboat & Youngblood “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, interview by Bob Caudle “¦ Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jim Nelson & Ben Alexander “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, commentary by Bob Caudle. Referee is Stu Shwartz “¦ Sarge & Kernodle – Not a Bad Job at Artwork “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, interview by Bob Caudle “¦ FILM – The Slaughter Cannon “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, interview by Bob Caudle “¦ If These Belts Could Speak “¦ World Wide Wrestling, interview by David Crockett “¦ Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Mike Davis & Rick Rood “¦ World Wide Wrestling, commentary by David Crockett and Johnny Weaver. Referee is Tommy Young “¦ Youngblood breaks Cobra Clutch “¦ World Wide Wrestling, commentary by David Crockett and Johnny Weaver. Referee is Stu Shwartz “¦ Ricky & Jay on Breaking the Cobra Clutch “¦ World Wide Wrestling, interview by David Crockett “¦ Slaughter – Not MY Cobra Clutch “¦ World Wide Wrestling, commentary by David Crockett and Johnny Weaver “¦ FILM – Bloodbath in Greensboro “¦. World Wide Wrestling, commentary by David Crockett and Johnny Weaver “¦ NWA official Sandy Scott fines Slaughter & Kernodle “¦ World Wide Wrestling, interview conducted by David Crockett “¦ NWA official Sandy Scott fines Ricky & Jay “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, interview conducted by Bob Caudle “¦ Charlotte Promo – Sarge & the Privates “¦ Interview conducted by Bill Ward “¦ The Press Conference “¦ Conspiracy – The Secret Weapon “¦ World Wide Wrestling “¦ Charlotte Promo – Sgt. Slaughter “¦ Interview conducted by Bill Ward “¦ Charlotte Promo – Private Nelson “¦ Interview conducted by Bill Ward “¦ Hail to the Champions “¦ World Wide Wrestling, interview conducted by David Crockett “¦ Pvt. Nelson with Ricky and Jay “¦ Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, interview conducted by Bob Caudle “¦ The Destruction of Pvt. Nelson “¦ World Wide Wrestling, commentary by David Crockett and Johnny Weaver. Referee is Tommy Young.
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: DVD

NWA – 1983/03/12 – Greensboro, NC – “FINAL CONFLICT” [TV Version]
01. Jerry Brisco vs. Ken Timbs
02. Mike Rotundo vs. Ricky Harris
03. Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson vs. Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
04. NWA TV Title: Dick Slater vs. Roddy Piper
Cage Match: Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

MID-ATLANTIC - 1983/07/13 - TV # 546
01. Mike Rotundo vs. Golden Boy
02. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
03. Greg Valentine v. Brett Hart
04. Great Kabuki vs. Keith Larson
05. Joel Deaton vs. Bob Orton jr.
06. Dory Funk jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones
45 minutes - WWE Network

NWA – Fall 1983 – World Wide Wrestling TV
Charlie Brown (aka. Jimmy Valiant) vs. Ben Alexander “¦ Jack Brisco & Gerry Brisco vs. Keith Larson & Rick McCord “¦ Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Golden Boy Grey & Tom Lintz “¦ Greg Valentine vs. Steve Muslin “¦ Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones vs. Magic Dragon & Golden Boy Grey “¦ Rick Steamboat & Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Tom Lintz & Bill Howard & Terrible Link “¦ Dick Slater & Bob Orton jr. vs. Rick McCord & Gene Ligon “¦ The Assassins vs. Mark Fleming & Keith Larson “¦ Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ben Alexander & Kelly Kiniski
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: DVD

NWA – Fall 1983 – World Wide Wrestling TV
Greg Valetine vs. John Bonello “¦ Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Kelly Kiniski & Golden Boy Grey “¦ Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bill Howard “¦ Bob Orton jr. vs. Rick McCord “¦ The Assassins vs. Vinnie Valentino & Steve Muslin “¦ Charlie Brown vs. Golden Boy Grey “¦ Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan vs. John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino “¦ The Assassins vs. Keith Larson & Rick McCord “¦ Dick Slater & Bob Orton jr. vs. Scott McGhee & Steve Muslin
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: DVD

GEORGIA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING - 1983/10/23 - Atlanta Omni Coliseum - „THE LAST BATTLE OF ATLANTA“
01. Les Thornton vs. Joe Lightfoot
02. Bruno Sammartino Jr. vs. Pat Rose
03. Mask vs. Mask Match: Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Roop
04. NWA National Heavyweight Title: Brett Wayne vs. Jake Roberts
05. Ronnie Garvin vs. The Great Kabuki
06. NWA National Tag Team Titles: The Road Warriors vs. Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley
07. Steel Cage Match: Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
08. Steel Cage Match: Ole Anderson vs. Paul Ellering
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: WWE Network

GEORGIA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING - 1983/11/06 - Atlanta Omni Coliseum
01. Brad Armstrong vs. Joe Lightfoot
02. NWA World TV Title: Ronnie Garvin vs. Jake Roberts
03. Jimmy Valiant vs. Great Kabuki
04. Abdullah The Butcher vs. Buzz Sawyer
05. NWA National Tag Team Titles: The Road Warriors vs. Brett Sawyer & Dusty Rhodes
06. Tommy Rich vs. Ted DiBiase
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1983/11/24 – Greensboro, NC – “STARRCADE 1983 – A FLAIR FOR THE GOLD” [WWE 24/7]
01. The Assassins vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw
02. Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin vs. Scott McGhee & Johnny Weaver
03. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Carlos Colon
04. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. vs. Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
05. Charlie Brown (aka. Jimmy Valiant) vs. The Great Kabuki
06. Dog Collar Match: Roddy Piper vs. Greg Valentine
07. NWA World Tag Team Titles: Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
08. NWA World Heavyweight Title – Cage Match: Ric Flair vs. Harley Race
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

MID-ATLANTIC - 1984/08/01 - TV # 600
01. Brian Adidas vs. Paul Kelly
02. Assassin # 1 vs. Brett Hart
03. Jimmy Valiant vs. Gary Royal
04. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Rufus R. Jones & Pez Whatley
05. The Renegade vs. Jeff Sword
06. Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard vs. Sam Houston & Vinnie Valentino
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1984/11/22 – Greensboro, NC – “STARRCADE 1984 – THE MILLION DOLLAR CHALLENGE” [TV Version]
01. NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: Danny Brown vs. Mike Davis
02. Brian Adias vs. Mr. Ito
03. Florida Heavyweight Title: Jesse Barr vs. Mike Graham
04. The Assassin & Buzz Tyler vs. Zambuie Express (Kareem Mohammed & Elijah Akeem)
05. Manny Fernandez vs. Black Bart
06. Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title: Ron Bass vs. Dick Slater
07. Loser Leaves Town – Tuxedo Match: Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Valiant
08. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Ole Anderson & Keith Larson
09. US Heavyweight Title: Wahoo McDaniel vs. Billy Graham
10. NWA World TV Title: Tully Blanchard vs. Ricky Steamboat
11. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/04/06 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
*first ever NWA World Championship Wrestling Show promoted by Jim Crockett*
01. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev vs. George South & Greg Stone
02. Jimmy Valiant vs. Mark Hill
03. Tully Blanchard vs. Sam Houston
04. Superstar Billy Graham vs. Rocky King
05. Ric Flair vs. Gene Ligon
06. Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez
07. The Barbarian vs. Joshua Stroud
08. Buddy Landel vs. David Dillinger
09. Black Bart vs. Ron Rossi
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/04/13 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buddy Landel vs. Sam Houston
02. Michael Hayes vs. Joe Deaton
03. Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez vs. Mike Jackson & Paul Garner
04. Tully Blanchard vs. Paul Diamond
05. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Gene Ligon & Rocky King
06. Ivan Koloff vs. Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer
07. Nikita Koloff vs. Josh Stroud
08. The Barbarian & Superstar Billy Graham vs. Mack & Jim Jeffers
09. Magnum TA vs. George South
10. Pistol Pez Whatley vs. Vernon Deaton
11. Kruscher Khrushchev vs. Mike Simone
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/04/20 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buddy Landel vs. Mack Jeffers
02. Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
03. Ivan Koloff vs. Josh Stroud
04. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Gene Ligon
05. Tully Blanchard vs. TJ Trippe
06. World TV Title: Dusty Rhodes vs. Krusher Khrushchev
07. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. George South & Gerald Finley
08. Black Bart vs. Ron Rossi
09. Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez vs. Jim Jeffers & Randy Barber
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/04/27 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Italian Stallion & Gerald Findlay
02. Manny Fernandez vs. Doug Vines
03. Bob Roop vs. Golden Terror
04. US Title: Magnum TA vs. Hog Irwin
05. Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs. Mike Jackson & Paul Garner
06. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Randy Barber
07. Pistol Pez Whatley vs. Vernon Deaton
08. Ron Bass vs. Rocky King
09. Superstar Graham & Abdullah & Barbarian vs. Gene Ligon & Ron Rossi & Mike Simani
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/05/04 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
feat. Ric Flair vs. Rocky King, Flair’s confrontation with Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Arn & Ole Anderson, Pistol Pez Whatley, Black Bart, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/05/11 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
feat. Dick Slater vs. Golden Terror, Ric Flair vs. Sam Houston, Jimmy Valiant, Abdullah the Butcher, Dusty Rhodes, The Koloffs, Magnum TA, Black Bart
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/05/18 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ivan Koloff & Kruscher Khrushchev vs. Pat Dye & ???
02. The Italian Stallion vs. Terry Flynn
03. NWA TV Title: Tully Blanchard vs. Stoney Burke
04. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Joel Deaton
05. Black Bart vs. Ricky Reeves
06. National Title: Ron Garvin vs. Ron Bass
07. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Vernon Deaton & Mike Somaini
08. Magnum TA vs. Paul Garner
09. Buzz Sawyer vs. Randy Barber
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/06/01 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buzz Sawyer & Ron Garvin vs. Mike Simani & Randy Barber
02. Magnum TA vs. Larry Clark
03. Ric Flair vs. George South
04. Black Bart vs. Jim Jeffers
05. Tully Blanchard vs. Paul Garner
06. Andersons vs. Alan Martin & Mark Cooper
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/06/08 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Manny Fernandez vs. George South
02. Magnum TA vs. Mike Simani
03. Tully Blanchard vs. Mark Hawk
04. Buzz Sawyer vs. Joel Deaton
05. Arn Anderson vs. Larry Clarke
06. Nikita Koloff vs. Rocky King
07. National Title – Loser Leaves TBS: Ron Garvin vs. Black Bart
08. Dick Slater vs. Paul Garner
09. Pez Whatley & TBolt Patterson & Itallian Stallion vs. Rock N’ Roll RPM’s & Randy Barber
10. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Mike Nichols
11. Ivan Koloff vs. The Green Shadow
12. Buddy Landell vs. Gerald Finley
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/06/15 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater vs. Rossi & Hill
02. Manny Fernandez vs. Randy Barber
03. Kamala vs. Alan Martin (commentary by Magnum TA)
04. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Italian Stallion & Joe Lightfoot
05. The Barbarian vs. Jason Walker
06. Tully Blanchard vs. Gerald Finley
07. Ric Flair vs. Magnum TA
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/06/22 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buzz & Brett Sawyer vs. Randy Barber & Larry Clark
02. Magnum TA vs. Paul Garner
03. Jimmy Valiant vs. Carl Styles
04. Tully Blanchard vs. Terry Flynn
05. Road Warriors vs. Joel Deaton & David Dillenger
06. Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs. Alan Martin & Mark Cooper
07. Ole & Arn Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Pez Whatley & Rocky King & Italian Stallion
08. Buddy Landel vs. Jason Walker
09. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Tommy Lane
10. Kevin Sullivan vs. Gerald Finlay
11. Black Bart vs. Nick Busick
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/06/29 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Alan Martin & Joe Smith
02. Ivan Koloff vs. Gerald Findlay
03. Buzz Sawyer vs. Jimmy Dill
04. Midnight Express vs. Larry Clark & Joe Smith
05. Black Bart vs. Italian Stallion
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/07/06 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
No line-up available
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/07/06 – Charlotte, NC – “The Great American Bash 1985″
All matches are clipped !!
1. “Nature Boy” Buddy Landell vs. “Cowboy” Ron Bass
2. NWA National Tag Team Titles: Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater
3. Superstar Billy Graham & Konga the Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher vs. Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler & Sam Houston
4. Dog Collar Match: Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones
5. NWA World Tag Team Champions vs. AWA World Tag Team Champions: The Road Warriors vs. Ivan Koloff & Kruscher Kruschchev
6. US Title: Magnum T.A. vs. Kamala
7. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Nikita Koloff (special referee David Crockett)
8. NWA World TV Title – Cage Match: Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/07/13 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buddy Landel vs. Rocky King
02. Buzz & Bret Sawyer vs. George South & Randy Barber
03. Midnight Express vs. Jason Walker & Terry Flynn
04. Dick Slater vs. Gerald Finley
05. Black Bart vs. Gene Ligon
06. Jimmy Valiant vs. The Barbarian
07. Terry Taylor vs. Mike Nichols
08. Arn Anderson vs. Adrian Bivens
09. Rock & Roll Express vs. Larry Clark & Chuck Levins
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/07/20 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
no line-up available
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/07/27 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buddy Landel vs. Pat Tanaka
02. Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer vs.  Randy Barber & Vernon Deaton
03. Nikita Koloff vs. The Black Cat
04. Midnight Express vs. Sam Houston & Joe Lightfoot
05. Terry Taylor vs. Larry Clark
06. Dusty Rhodes vs. Arn Anderson
07. Abdullah the Butcher vs. George South
08. Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley vs. Jim Jeffers & Donald Ross
09. Bob Roop vs. Rocky King
10. Rock & Roll Express vs. Terry Flynn & Mike Nichols
11. Tully Blanchard vs. Mac Jeffers
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/08/03 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Manny Fernandez vs. Mike Thor
02. Terry Taylor vs. El Geeko
03. Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs. Jimmy Backlund & Steve Blackmon
04. Italian Stallion vs. Kent Glover
05. Rock & Roll Express vs. Lee Ramsey & Randy Barber
06. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Rick Rood & Jack Hart
07. Midnight Express vs. Verne Deaton & Mike Somaini
08. Buddy Landel vs. Pablo Crenshaw
09. Bob Roop vs. Jason Walker
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/08/10 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ron Bass vs. Gerald Finley
02. US Title: Tully Blanchard vs. Terry Taylor
03. Harley Race vs. Jim Jeffers
04. Nikita Koloff vs. Brody Chase
05. Rock & Roll Express vs. Keith Arrington & Alan Martin
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/08/17 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Terry Taylor vs. Tommy Lane
02. Arn Anderson vs. Rocky King
03. Tully Blanchard vs. Joel Deaton
04. Magnum TA vs. The Golden Terror
05. Barbarian vs. Lee Ramsey
06. NWA World Tag Titles: Rock & Roll Express vs. The Rising Suns
07. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev vs. Pez Whatley & The Italian Stallion
08. American Starship Eagle (Dan Spivey) vs. Gerald Finley
09. Midnight Express vs. Jim & Mack Jeffers
10. Buddy Landel vs. Ron Rossi
11. Black Bart vs. Sam Houston
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/08/24 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ragin’ Bull vs. Jim Jeffers
02. The Barbarian vs. Lee Ramsey
03. Terry Taylor vs. Mike Davis
04. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Brody Chase & Jason Walker
05. Black Bart vs. Ron Rossi
06. NWA world 6-Man Tag Titles: The Russians vs. Jimmy Valiant & Ron Bass & American Starship Eagle
07. Sawyers vs. Randy Barber & George South
08. Buddy Landel vs. Gerald Finley
09. Rock and Roll Express vs. Larry Clark & ???
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/08/31 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. National Heavyweight Title: Black Bart vs. Ron Bass
02. Nikita Koloff vs. Jason Walker
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/09/02 – Tampa, FL – “BATTLE OF THE BELTS”
01. Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero vs. Rip Oliver & The Grappler
02. Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Rogers
03. Florida Heavyweight Title: Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
04. Southern Heavyweight Title: Rick Rude vs. Billy Jack Haynes
05. AWA Tag Team Titles: Road Warriors vs. Stan Hansen & Harley Race
06. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Frankie Lane
07. NWA World Heavyweight Title – 2/3 Falls Match: Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/09/07 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Buddy Landel vs. Paul Garner
02. Midnight Express vs. Ron Rossi & Nick Busick
03. Nikita Koloff vs. Mike Nichols
04. Tully Blanchard vs. Jim Jeffers
05. Ron Bass vs. Kent Glover
06. National Tag Titles: Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Terry Taylor & Buzz Sawyer
07. Denny Brown vs. George South
08. Sam Houston & Starship Eagle & Italian Stallion vs. Randy Barber & Larry Clark & Pablo Crenshaw
09. Rock and Roll Express vs. Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/09/21 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Russians vs. Ron Rossi & Mike Simani & Paul Garner
02. Buddy Landel vs. Larry Clark
03. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Jim Jeffers & Mark Cooper
04. Ron Garvin vs. The Black Cat
05. The Barbarian vs. Lee Ramsey
06. NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Gary Royal vs. Denny Brown
07. Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
08. Rock and Roll Express vs. Mack Jeffers & Richard Dunn
09. Road Warriors vs. Terry Flynn & Vernon Deaton
10. Midnight Express vs. Italian Stallion & Jimmy Blacklund
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/10/12 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Jimmy Valiant vs. Tony Zane
02. Thunderfoot vs. Brady Boone
03. Ole Anderson vs. Brody Chase
04. Superstar Billy Graham vs. Randy Barber
05. NWA World Six Man Tag Titles: The Russians vs. Pez Whatley & Don Kernodle & Ron Garvin
06. Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Nichols
07. Arn Anderson vs. Mack Jeffers
08. Magnum TA vs. Jerry Garmon
09. Terry Taylor vs. Paul Garner
10. Midnight Express vs. Don Turner & Kent Glover
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/10/19 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Jimmy Valiant vs. The Golden Terror
02. Black Bart vs. Italian Stallion
03. Arn Anderson vs. Hard Rock Ricky Reeves
04. Midnight Express vs. Brady Boone & Mac Jeffers
05. US Title: Tully Blanchard vs. Outlaw Ron Bass
06. Denny Brown vs. Randy Barber
07. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Jim Jeffers
08. Superstar Billy Graham vs. John Barnes
09. American Starship Eagle vs. Thunderfoot
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/10/26 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
02. Billy Graham vs. Carl Styles
03. Buddy Landell vs. Rick Dunn
04. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Arn Anderson
05. Rock’n Roll Express vs. Glover & Barber
06. Ole Anderson vs. Mike Nichols
07. Sam Houston vs. Black Cat
08. Tully Blanchard vs. Italian Stallion
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/11/02 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Manny Fernandez vs. Tommy Lane
02. Buddy Landell vs. Tony Zane
03. Rock & Roll Express vs. Mike Davis & George South
04. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Black Cat
05. Magnum TA vs. Keith Erich
06. Superstar Billy Graham vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07. Pez Whatley vs. Roderick Traylor
08. Tully Blanchard vs. Denny Brown
09. Nikita Koloff vs. Mack Jeffers
10. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev vs. Ricky Reeves & Jerry Garmon
11. Jimmy Valiant vs. Jobber
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/11/09 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
No line-up available
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/11/16 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Jimmy Valiant vs. Tony Zane
02. Billy Jack Hanes vs. Gerald Finley
03. Krusher Kruschev vs. Larry Clark
04. Ron Bass vs. Paul Garner
05. Barbarian vs. George South
06. Ric Flair & Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Terry Taylor & Pez Whatley & Ron Garvin
07. Road Warriors vs. Mac & Jim Jeffers
08. Tully Blanchard vs. Jimmy Backland
09. Magnum TA vs. Jim Malcom
10. Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs. Rocky King & Adrian Bivens
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/11/23 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Terry Taylor vs. The Black Cat
02. Don Kernodle vs. Don Turner
03. The Barbarian vs. Stoney Burke
04. Superstar Billy Graham vs. Tony Zane
05. Buddy Landell vs. Manny Fernandez
06. Black Bart vs. Rocky King
07. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Jim Jeffers
08. Ron Bass & Pez Whatley & The Italian Stallion vs. Carl Styles & Kent Glover & Larry Clark
09. Sam Houston vs. The Golden Terror
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/11/28 – Greensboro, NC & Atlanta, GA – “STARRCADE 1985: THE GATHERING” [WWE 24/7]
01. NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title: Krusher Krushev vs. Sam Houston (Greensboro)
02. Mexican Death Match: Abdullah The Butcher vs. Manny Fernandez (Atlanta)
03. Texas Bullrope Match: Ron Bass vs. Black Bart (Greensboro)
04. Arm Wrestling Match: Superstar Billy Graham vs. The Barbarian (Atlanta)
05. NWA National Heavyweight Title: Buddy Landell vs. Terry Taylor (Greensboro)
06. NWA National Tag Titles: Minnesota Wrecking Crew vs. Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel (Atlanta)
07. NWA US Title – Steel Cage I Quit Match: Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard (Greensboro)
08. Atlanta Street Fight: Jimmy Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively (Ron Garvin) vs. Midnight Express (Atlanta)
09. NWA World Tag Titles – Steel Cage Match: Rock’n Roll Express vs. Ivan & Nikita Koloff (Greensboro)
10. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes (Atlanta)
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NWA – 1985/11/30 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
no line-up available
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/12/07 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
no line-up available
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1985/12/14 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Magnum T.A. vs. Bill Tabb
02. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Rocky King & Italian Stallion
03. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Vernon Deaton & George South
04. Nikita Koloff vs. Mac Jeffers
05. Khrusher Khrushev vs. Pez Whatley
06. Road Warriors vs. Larry Clark & Paul Garner
07. San Houston vs. Mike Nichols
08. Manny Fernandez vs. Kent Glover
09. The Barbarian vs. Alan Martin
10. Ron Garvin vs. Al Scott
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1985/12/21 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ole Anderson vs. Bob Wayne
02. Nikita Koloff vs. Tony Zane
03. The Barbarian vs. Richard Dunn
04. Krusher Krushev vs. Bill Mulkey
05. Tully Blanchard vs. Vernon Deaton
06. Sam Houston vs. Kent Glover
07. Manny Fernandez & Ron Garvin vs. Thunderfoot 6 Black Bart
08. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Randy Mulkey & Larry Clarke
09. Magnum T.A. vs. George South
10. Ivan Koloff vs. Don Turner
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1985/12/28 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sam Houston vs. Tony Zane
02. Midnight Express vs. Mark Cooper & Josh Stroud
03. Rocky King vs. Mad Jeffers
04. Black Bart vs. Jeff Jeffers
05. US Title: Magnum T.A. vs. Ole Anderson
06. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Ron Garvin
07. Italian Stallion vs. Pablo Crenshaw
08. Tully Blanchard vs. Kent Glover
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA / AWA - 1985/12/29 - East Rutherford, NJ - „NITE OF CHAMPIONS II“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Ron Bass vs. JJ Dillon
02. Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
03. AWA World Women's Title: Sherri Martel vs. Debbie Combs
04. Carlos Colon vs. Konga The Barbarian
05. Paul Ellering vs. Buddy Roberts
06. NWA World Tag Team Titles: The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) vs. The Long Riders (Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin)
07. Handicap Match: Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff vs. Sgt. Slaughter
08. NWA United States Heavyweight Title: Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
09. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
10. The Road Warriors (Road Warrior Animal & Road Warrior Hawk) vs. The Russians (Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev)
11. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Rick Martel vs. Stan Hansen
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: WWE Network

nwa_1977_1985.txt · Last modified: 2021/03/07 16:41 (external edit)