User Tools

Site Tools


nwa_1986_1989

NWA (1986-1989)

NWA – 1986/01/04 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Rock n Roll Express vs. Thunderfoot & Jim Jeffers
02. Harley Race vs. Tony Zane
03. Ron Bass vs. Bill Tabb
04. Ron Garvin vs. Mack Jeffers
05. Road Warriors vs. Josh Stroud & Gene Ligon & Mark Hawk
06. Manny Fernandez vs. Larry Clark
07. Arn Anderson vs. Kent Glover
08. Jimmy Valiant vs. Adrian Bivins
09. Dennis Condrey vs. Rocky King
10. US Title: Magnum T.A. vs. The Barbarian
11. Sam Houston & Nelson Royal vs. Pablo Crenshaw & Don Turner
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/01/11 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Ron Garvin interview Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs. The Italian Stallion & Rocky King The Russians interview Tully Blanchard vs. Mack Jeffers Arn Anderson interview (comes out with the television title, Arn once again references the 4 Horsemen) The Barbarian vs. Art Pritts Ric Flair interview   (“the wanderer” interview) Magnum T.A. vs. Thunderfoot Pez Whatley vs. George South Pez Whatley interview Dusty Rhodes w/ Baby Doll interview Rock n Roll Express vs. Randy Mulkey & Vernon Deaton Tully Blanchard w/ J.J. Dillon interview (clips of Tully attacking Jimmy Valliant) Ron Garvin vs. Paul Garner Rock n Roll Express interview Jim Cornette interview (clips of another ME – RnR brawl from WW) Midnight Express vs. Bill Mulkey, & Bill Tabb Scouting report w/ Bill Apter & Magnum T.A. Baby Doll interview (she responds to Arn Anderson’s comments from last week) Krusher Kruschev vs. Sam Houston (Mid-Atlantic Title”¦Krusher messes his knee up legit after a top rope clothesline) Road Warriors interview Arn Anderson vs. Jim Jeffers   (T.V. Title”¦Baby Doll does commentary) Arn confronts Baby Doll, then backs down from Rhodes challenge
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/01/18 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Ron Garvin vs. Pablo Crenshaw
Ivan Koloff vs. Benny Traylor
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Golden Terror
Baron Von Raschke vs. Tony Zane
Sam Houston vs. Art Pritts
The Barbarian vs. Ray Taylor
Magnum T.A. vs. Lee Peek
Rock-n-Roll Express vs. Jerry Garmon & Larry Clarke
Midnight Express vs. Larry Vickery & Bill Tabb
Tully Blanchard vs. Gene Ligon
Nikita Koloff vs. Mack Jeffers
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/01/25 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Barbarian vs. George South
02. Ron Bass vs. Mike Simani
03. Ivan Koloff vs. Patrick Tanaka
04. Manny Fernandez vs. Tony Zane
05. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Thunderfoot & Bob Owens
06. Nikita Koloff vs. Bob Brown
07. Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Garner
08. Bobby Eaton vs. Wee Willie Wilkens
09. Ron Garvin vs. Mark Hawk
10. Black Bart vs. Josh Stroud
11. Baron von Raschke vs. Rocky King
12. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs. Italian Stallion & Don Kernodle
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/02/08 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Jimmy Valiant vs. David Dellinger
02. Road Warriors vs. Brodie Chase & Kent Glover
03. Ron Garvin vs. Golden Terror
04. Ron Bass vs. Larry Clarke
05. The Barbarian vs. Tony Zane
06. Midnight Express vs. Mike Simani & Don Turner
07. Ivan Koloff vs. Randy Mulkey
08. Baron von Raschke vs. George South
09. NWA TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Buill Mulkey
10. Nikita Koloff vs. Bill Tabb
11. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Paul Garner & Lee Peek
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/02/14 – Orlando, FL – “BATTLE OF THE BELTS II”
01. Bahamas Heavyweight Title: Tyree Pride vs. Rob Slinker
02. Florida Heavyweight Title: Kendall Windham vs. Rocky Iaukea
03. NWA Junior Heavyweight Title: Denny Brown vs. The White Ninja (Keiji Muto)
04. Southern Heavyweight Title: Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
05. Bruiser Brody vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06. Road Warriors & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mark lewin & Maya Singh
07. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/02/15 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Jimmy Valiant vs. Ron Rossi
02. Baron von Raschke vs. Kent Glover
03. The Barbarian vs. Paul Garner
04. Tully Blanchard vs. Ray Traylor
05. Ron Garvin vs. Art Pritts
06. Midngiht Express vs. Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
07. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Larry Clarke & Bob Owens
08. Magnum T.A. vs. Lee Peek
09. NWA TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Sam Houston
10. Nikita Koloff vs. Josh Stroud
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/02/22 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Road Warriors vs. Carl Styles & Bill Mulkey
Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Jackson
Baron Von Raschke vs. Rocky King
Teijho Kahn vs. George South
Ron Garvin vs. Bob Owens
NWA TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Danny Brown
The Barbarian vs. Kent Glover
Ivan Koloff vs. Brodie Chase
Midnight Express vs. Mike Simani & Larry Clark
Rock n Roll Express vs. Black Bart & Thunderfoot
Magnum T.A. vs. Bill Tabb
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/03/01 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Valliant vs. Bob Owens
Baron Von Raschke vs. George South
Ivan Koloff vs. Rocky King
The Barbarian vs. Tony Zane
Magnum T.A. vs. Randy Mulkey
Tully Blanchard vs. Bill Tabb Dusty
Midnight Express vs. Paul Garner & Alan Martin
Rock-n-Roll Express vs. Bill Mulkey & Mike Simani
NWA TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Ron Garvin
Ric Flair vs. Brodie Chase
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/03/08 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Pez Whatley vs. Art Pritts
Midnight Express vs. Brodie Chase & Mike Samani
Road Warriors vs. Carl Styles & Bill Mulkey
Rock n Roll Express vs. Bob Owens & Larry Clark
Jimmy Garvin vs. Rocky King
Black Bart vs. Mr. X
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mike Jackson
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/03/15 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Tully Blanchard vs. Don Turner
Jimmy Valliant vs. Bob Owens
Jimmy Garvin vs. Bill Mulkey
Midnight Express vs. Phil Brown & Lee Peak
Arn Anderson vs. Mike Jackson
Manny Fernandez vs. Tony Zane
Ron Garvin vs. Kent Glover
Black Bart vs. Carl Styles
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/03/22 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Valliant vs. Kent Glover
Sam Houston vs. Black Bart
The Midnight Express vs. Phil Brown & Ray Traylor
Leo Burke vs. Don Graves
Jimmy Garvin vs. Bill Mulkey
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Owens
Baron Von Raschke & Teijho Khan vs. Italian Stallion & Tony Zane
Rock-n-Roll Express vs. Paul Garner & Larry Clarke
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Simani & Ron Rossi
Magnum T.A. vs. David Dellinger
Ivan Koloff vs. Rocky Kernodle
Ron Garvin vs. Brodie Chase
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/03/29 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ron Rossi
02. Midnight Express vs. Phil Brown & Wee Willie Wilkins
03. Jimmy Garvin vs. Jobber
04. Ivan Koloff vs. Ray Traylor
05. Ron Garvin vs. Tony Zane
06. Tully Blanchard vs. Bill Tabb
07. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Art Pritts & Kent Glover
08. NWA TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. David Dellinger
09. Road Warriors vs. Larry Clarke & Paul Garner
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/04/05 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ray Traylor
Nighthawk Coltrane vs. Tony Zane
Manny Fernandez vs. Bob Owens
Ivan Koloff vs. Gene Ligon
Hector Guerrero vs. Carl Styles
Pez Whatley & The Barbarian & Baron Von Raschke vs. Rocky Kernodle & Brodie Chase & Bill Tabb
Rock n Roll Express vs. Larry Clarke & Art Pritts
Magnum T.A. vs. Randy Mulkey
NWA TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Ron Garvin
Midnight Express vs. Denney Brown & Mike Simani
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/04/12 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Hector Guerrero & Manny Fernandez vs. George South & Tony Zane
Black Bart vs. Gene Ligon
World 6-Man Tag Titles: Ivan & Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke vs. The Italian Stallion & Nelson Royal & Denny Brown
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ron Rossi
Jimmy Garvin vs. Rocky Kernodle
TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Sam Houston
Shaska Whatley & The Barbarian vs. Vernon Deaton & Randy Mulkey
Rock N Roll Express vs. Ray Traylor & Carl Styles
Midnight Express vs. Paul Garner & Bob Owens
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/04/19 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Road Warriors vs. Bill Tabb & Ray Traylor
Nighthawk vs. Gene Ligon
Magnum T.A. vs. Paul Garner
Jimmy Garvin vs. George South
Ivan Koloff vs. Tony Zane
TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez
Midnight Express vs. Art Pritts & Bob Pearson
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/04/26 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Kent Glover vs. Jimmy Valiant
02. Art Pritts vs. Manny Fernandez
03. Ron Garvin vs. Paul Garner
04. Road Warriors vs. Jeff Smith & Randy Mulkey
05. Shaskia Whatley & Baron von Raschke vs. Bill Tabb & Lee Peek
06. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jim Dawson
07. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Ron Rossi & Bob Owens
08. Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Simani
09. NWA TV Title: Arn Anderson vs. Gene Ligon
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/05/03 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
The Barbarian & Shaska Whatley & Baron Von Raschke vs. Lee Peek & Rocky King & Bill Mulkey
Rock n Roll Express vs. Gene Ligon & Tony Zane
Midnight Express vs. The James Boys
Ron Garvin vs. David Dillenger
Ric Flair vs. Tony Zane
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Owens
Arn Anderson vs. Randy Mulkey
Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs. Mike Samani & Brody Chase
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/05/10 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Ron Garvin vs. Maurice Cooper
Robert Gibson vs. David Dellinger
Nikita Koloff vs. Tony Zane
Ric Flair & Arn Anderson vs. Carl Styles & Bob Owens
Jimmy Valliant & Manny Fernandez vs. Larry Clark & Paul Garne
The Barbarian & Shaska Whatley & Baron Von Raschke vs. Butch Brannigan & Art Pritts & Kent Glover
Jimmy Garvin vs. Jim Dawson
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/05/17 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ron Garvin vs. Robert Burroughs
02. Midnight Express vs. Rocky Kernodle & Vernon Deaton
03. Jimmy Valiant & Ragin' Bull vs. Brodie Chase & Jerry Garman
04. Road Warriors vs. Ray Traylor & Carl Stiles
05. Jimmy Garvin vs. Rocky King
06. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Bob Peters & Jim Dawson
07. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Gene Ligon & Randy Mulkey
08. The Barbarian & Shaska Whatley vs. Mike Simani & Bill Mulkey
09. Baron von Raschke vs. Tony Zane
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/05/24 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Steve Regal vs. George South
02. Jimmy Garvin vs. Lee Peek
03. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Butch Cooper
04. Shaska Whatley vs. David Dellinger
05. Midnight Express vs. Mike Simani & Tony Zane
06. Road Warriors vs. Paul Garner & Larry Clarke
07. Ron Garvin vs. Thunderfoot
08. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson vs. Italian Stallion & Rocky Kernodle
09. The Barbarian vs. Ron Rossi
10. Baron von Raschke vs. Rocky King
11. Jimmy Valiant vs. Gene Ligon
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/05/31 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Hector Guerrero & Manny Fernandez vs. Bob Owens & Thunderfoot
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Vernon Deaton
Shaska Whatley vs. Bill Mulkey
Midnight Express vs. Art Pritts & Brodie Chase
Rock n Roll Express vs. David Dellinger & Paul Garner
The Barbarian & Baron Von Raschke vs. The Italian Stallion & Rocky King
Ron Garvin vs. Kent Glover
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/06/07 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Rock n Roll Express vs. Kent Glover & Bob Owens
Manny Fernandez vs. Larry Clarke
Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Geoge South & Randy Mulkey Nikita Koloff vs. Todd Champion
The Barbarian & Shaska Whatley vs. The Italian Stallion & Jim Dawson
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lee Peek
Midnight Express vs. Robert Burroughs & Vernon Deaton
Ron Garvin vs. Bill Tabb
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/06/14 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Minnesota Wrecking Crew vs. Lee Peak & Pablo Crenshaw
Tully Blanchard vs. Kent Glover
The Russians vs. George South
Rock n Roll Express vs. Art Pritts & Larry Clarke
Jimmy Garvin vs. Tony Zane
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/06/21 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Rock n Roll Express vs. Ray Aaron & Mike Samani
Jimmy Valliant & Manny Fernandez vs. Clement Field & Pat Myers
Midnight Express vs. Sam Houston & Rocky Kernodle
Ron Garvin vs. Vernon Deaton
Minnesota Wrecking Crew vs. The Mulkeys
Ric Flair vs. Tony Zane
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/06/28 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [WWE 24/7]
01. The Midnight Express vs. Sam Houston & George South
02. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khrushchev vs. Vernon Deaton & Rocky King & Gene Ligon
03. The Warlord vs. Mike Simani
04. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Tony Zane & Rocky Kernodle
05. Rock & Roll Express vs. Thunderfoot & Golden Terror
06. Shaska Whatley & Baron Von Raschke vs. Dave Spencer & Lee Peek
07. Tully Blanchard vs. Itallian Stallion
08. Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Garvin vs. Paul Garner & Kent Glover
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NWA – 1986/07/12 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
The Warlord vs. Gene Ligon
Ivan Koloff vs. Rocky King
Ronnie Garvin vs. Black Bart
Teijho Khan vs. Mark Flemming
Tully Blanchard vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Sam Houston vs. George South
The Road Warriors vs. The Midnight Express
Rock n Roll Express & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair & The Andersons
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/07/19 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Don Kernodle vs. The Golden Terror
The Warlord vs. Vernon Deaton
Krusher Khrushchev vs. Todd Champion
Nelson Royal vs. Mitch Snow
Tully Blanchard vs. Sam Houston
Rock-n-Roll Express vs. Ole & Arn Anderson
Midnight Express vs. Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/07/26 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Great American Bash update special
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – JULY 1986 – “GREAT AMERICAN BASH 1986″
01. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Road Warrior Hawk
02. Hair vs. Hair Match: Jimmy Valiant vs. Shaska Whatley (1986/07/05 – Charlotte, NC)
03. Hair vs. Hair Match: Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones (1986/07/26 – Greensboro, NC)
04. Taped Fist Match: Tully Blanchard vs. Ronnie Garvin (1986/07/26 – Greensboro, NC)
05. Russian Chain Match: Road Warriors vs. Ivan & Nikita Koloff (1986/07/05 – Charlotte, NC)
06. The Rock’n Roll Express vs. Ole & Arn Anderson (1986/07/26 – Greensboro, NC)
07. NWA US Title – Best Of 7 Series – Match 4: Magnum TA vs. Nikita Koloff (1986/07/26 – Greensboro, NC)
08. Steel Cage Match: Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll vs. Midnight Express & Jim Cornette (1986/07/05 – Charlotte, NC)
09. NWA World Heavyweight Title – Steel Cage Match: Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes (1986/07/26 – Greensboro, NC)
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/08/02 – “WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING” [WWE 24/7]
01. Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khrushchev interview
02. Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khrushchev & Nikita Koloff vs. Randy Barber & Vernon Deaton & Mike Simani
03. Dusty Rhodes interview
04. NWA World Tag Titles: Midnight Express vs. Road Warriors
05. Hair vs. Hair Match: Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones
06. Road Warriors interview
07. Ric Flair interview
08. Minnesota Wrecking Crew interview
09. Ronnie Garvin vs. Black Bart
10. Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell interview
11. Buddy Landell vs. George South
12. Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell interview
13. Dick Murdoch interview
14. Dick Murdoch vs. Bill Mulkey
Running Time: 90 mins – Source: SAT TV

NWA – 1986/08/09 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
The Kansas Jayhawks vs. Bill Mulkey & Pat Myers
Jimmy Valliant vs. Tony Zane
The Warlord vs. George South
Krusher Khrushchev & Nikita Koloff vs. Bill Bryant & Bill Taab
Dick Murdoch vs. Vernon Deaton
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Houston vs. Thunder Foot & Black Bart
Rocky King vs. Steve Regal
Midnight Express vs. Darrin Evans & Tom Pittman
Rock n Roll Express vs. Pablo Crenshaw & Bob Burroughs
Buddy Landell vs. Randy Barber
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/08/16 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
The Kansas Jayhawks vs. George South & Bill Mulkey
Road Warriors vs. Pablo Crenshaw & Tom Pittman
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair
Bill Dundee vs. Vernon Deaton
Ole & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Sam Houston & Todd Champion & Italian Stallion
Dick Murdoch vs. Tony Zane
Ivan & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev vs. Randy Barber & Clement Fields & Paul Garner
Magnum T.A. vs. Nikita Koloff
Rock-n-Roll Express vs. Bill Tabb & Art Pritts
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA - 1986/08/23 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Rock’n Roll Express vs. Mike Rose & Phil Brown
02. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Clement Fields & Paul Garner & Bill Tabb
03. Magnum T.A. vs. Art Pritts
04. Midnight Express vs. Randy Mulkey & Bill Mulkey
05. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Randy Barber
06. Ronnie Garvin vs. George South
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/08/30 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Dick Murdoch vs. Mike Rose
Kansas Jayhawks vs. Randy Barber & Alan Martin
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tony Zane
Sam Houston vs. Jack Weathers
Rock n Roll Express vs. Phil Brown & Lee Peek
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell vs. Rocky Johnson & Vernon Deaton
Jimmy Garvin vs. Rocky Kernodle
Jimmy Valliant vs. Art Pritts
The Andersons vs. Henry Rutley & The Italian Stallion
Ric Flair vs. Mike Jackson
Nikita Koloff vs. Dave Spencer
Baron Von Raschke & Shaska Whatley & Teijho Kahn vs. Johnnie Cook & Charles Freeman & Mark Cooper
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/09/01 – Daytona Beach, FL – “BATTLE OF THE BELTS III”
01. Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
02. US Tag Team Titles: Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
03. US Junior Heavyweight Title: Tim Horner vs. The White Ninja
04. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Kendo Nagasaki
05. Road Warriors vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammed
06. Bahamas Heavyweight Title: Chris Champion vs. Kendall Windham
07. NWA World Heavyweight Title – 2/3 Falls Match: Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger
08. Florida Heavyweight Title: Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/09/06 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Buddy Landell & Bill Dundee vs. Rocky King & Johnnie Cook
Ron Garvin & Dick Murdoch vs. Brodie Chase & Alan Martin
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lee Peek
Rock n Roll Express vs. Jobbers
Road Warriors vs. Art Pritts & Darrin Evans
The Andersons vs. The Kansas Jayhawks
Nikita Koloff vs. Randy Barber
Jimmy Garvin & Tully Blanchard vs. Jobbers
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA - 1986/09/20 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Baron von Raschke vs. Tom Barrett
02. Rock’n Roll Express vs. Gene Ligon & Mike Simani
03. Arn Anderson vs. Jack Jackson
04. Road Warriors vs. Vernon Deaton & Mike Simani
05. Kansas Jayhacks vs. Tony Zane & Pablo Crenshaw
06. Ron Garvin & Dick Murdoch vs. Randy Mulkey & Bill Mulkey
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

NWA - 1986/09/27 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Jimmy Garvin vs. Vernon Deaton
02. Shaska Whatley & The Barbarian vs. Randy Mulkey & Bill Mulkey
03. Ragin’ Bull & Hector Guerrero vs. Tony Zane & Golden Terror
04. Nikita Koloff vs. Bill Tabb
05. Jimmy Valiant vs. Brodie Chase
06. Midnight Express vs. Art Protts & Paul Garner
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1986/10/04 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Magnum T.A. vs. Vernon Deaton
Manny Fernandez vs. Mike Simani
Tim Horner vs. Randy Mulkey
The Andersons & Tully Blanchard vs. Rocky Kernodle & Bill Tabb & Charles Freeman
Baron Von Raschke & Shaska Whatley vs. Bill Mulkey & Lee Peek
Midnight Express vs. Randy Barber & Pablo Crenshaw
Ron Garvin vs. Gary Royal
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/10/11 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [WWE 24/7]
01. Midnight Express vs. Art Pritts & Paul Garner
02. Dick Murdoch / Ric Flair brawl
03. Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Barber
04. Tim Horner vs. Bill Tabb
05. Rick Rude vs. Lee Peek
06. Tully Blanchard vs. Tony Zane
07. Manny Fernandez vs. Kent Glover
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NWA – 1986/10/18 – World Championhip Wrestling [WWE 24/7]
01. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Keith Patterson & Vernon Deaton
02. Ron Garvin vs. Grimm Reeper
03. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gary Royal
04. Ivan Koloff vs. Mike Simans
05. Shaska Whatley & Baron von Raschke & Rick Rude vs. Brad Armstrong & Kansas Jayhawks
Running Time: 45  minutes – Source: SAT TV

NWA – 1986/10/25 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Bill Tabb & Brodie Chase
Jimmy Garvin vs. John Savage
The Andersons vs. Randy Barber & Clement Fields
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Kent Glover & Alan Martin
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/11/08 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Midnight Express & Big Bubba vs. Tony Zane & Vernon Deaton & Brodie Chase
Kruscher Khrushchev & Ivan Koloff vs. Mike Simani & John Savage
Arn Anderson vs. Eddie Roberts
Jimmy Garvin vs. Pablo Crenshaw
Brad Armstrong vs. Grim Reaper
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/11/15 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Midnight Express & Big Bubba vs. Lee Peek & Allen West & Vernon Deaton
Tim Horner & Rick Lee Jones vs. The Mulkeys
Tully Blanchard vs. Keith Patterson
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Zane
Rick Rude vs. Paul Garner
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/11/22 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Tully Blanchard vs. Allen West
Brad Armstrong vs. Bill Mulkey
Krusher Khrushchev vs. Keith Patterson
Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude vs. Bill Tabb & Brodie Chase
Midnight Express vs. Vernon Deaton & Art Pritts
Arn Anderson vs. Tony Zane
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/11/27 – Greensboro, NC & Atlanta, GA – “STARRCADE 1986: NIGHT OF THE SKYWALKERS” [TV Version]
01. Jimmy Garvin vs. Brad Armstrong
02. Hector Guerrero & Baron von Raschke vs. The Barbarian & Shaskia Whatley
03. NWA US Tag Team Titles – No DQ Match: Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantel
04. Indian Strap Match: Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rick Rude
05. NWA central States Heavyweight Title: Sam Houston vs. Bill Dundee
06. Hair vs. Hair Match: Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones
07. Street Fight: Big Bubba Rogers vs. Ron Garvin
08. NWA World TV Title – First Blood Match: Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes
09. Skywalkers Match: Road Warriors vs. Midnight Express
10. NWA World Tag Team Titles – Cage Match: Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Rock’n Roll Express
11. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Nikita Koloff
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/11/29 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Bill Dundee vs. Alan Martin
Midnight Express vs. The Mulkeys
The Barbarian vs. Paul Garner
Tim Horner vs. Art Pritts
Don Kernodle vs. Randy Barber
Jimmy Garvin vs. Clement Fields
Shaska Whatley vs. Vernon Deaton
Ricky Lee Jones vs. Charlie Freeman
Kansas Jayhawks vs. Phil Brown & Bill Tabb
Bob & Brad Armstrong vs. Jimmy Garvin & Bill Dundee
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/12/06 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Jackson
Brad Armstrong vs. Vernon Deaton
Arn Anderson vs. Alan Martin
Midnight Express vs. Dave Spearman & Art Pritts
Barry Windham vs. Randy Barber
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev vs. Bill & Randy Mulkey
Rock-n-Roll Express vs. Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/12/13 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Rock n Roll Express vs. Brodie Chase & Tony Zane
Nikita Koloff vs. Alan Martin
The Andersons vs. Mike Simani & Randy Mulkey
Tully Blanchard vs. Bill Mulkey
Tim Horner vs. Vernon Deaton
Midnight Express vs. Rocky King & George South
Road Warriors vs. Clement Fields & Kent Glover
Barry Windham vs. Larry Stevens
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Randy Barber & Pat O’ Brian
Jimmy Garvin vs. Art Pritts
The Barbarian vs. Robert Burroughs
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/12/20 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Midnight Express vs. David Isley & Zane Smith
Ron Garvin vs. Vernon Deaton
Brad Armstrong vs. Brodie Chase
The Andersons vs. Rocky King & George South
Nikita Koloff vs. Art Pritts
Barry Windham vs. Tony Zane
Road Warriors vs. Larry Stevens & Butch Cooper
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev vs. Bill Tabb & Al Garrett
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. The Mulkeys
Tully Blanchard vs. Randy Barber
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Paul Garner
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1986/12/27 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Dick Murdoch vs. Brody ChaseMidnight Express vs. Ron Garvin & Barry Windham
Road Warriors vs. The Mulkeys
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Dave Spencer & Pablo Crenshaw
Rock n Roll Express vs. Kent Glover & Zane Smith
Tully Blanchard vs. Pat O’ Brian
Bill Dundee vs. Clement Fields
The Andersons vs. Bill Tabb & Randy Barber
Brad Armstrong vs. Mike Jackson
Jimmy Garvin vs. Alan Martin
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/01/03 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Brad Armstrong vs. Kent Glover
Rock n Roll Express vs. Alan Martin & Zane Smith
Ron Garvin vs. White Knight
Barry Windham vs. Randy Barber
Midnight Express vs. George South & Mike Jackson
Tully Blanchard vs. Tim Horner
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Allan West & Eddie Roberts
Vladimir Pietrov vs. The Mulkeys & Bill Tabb
Dick Murdoch vs. Henry Rutley
The Andersons vs. Larry Stevens & David Isley
Nikita Koloff vs. Chance Mcquade
Road Warriors vs. Dave Spearman & Clement Fields
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/01/10 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Garvin vs. Keith Vincent
Brad Armstrong vs. Tommy Angel
Bill Dundee vs. Randy Barber
Nikita Koloff vs. Larry Stevens
Tully Blanchard vs. Alan Martin
Rock n Roll Express vs. Allen West & Eddie Roberts
Road Warriors vs. David Isley & Ray Allen
Barry Windham & Ron Garvin vs. The Mulkeys
Vladimir Pietrov vs. Vernon Deaton & George South
Dick Murdoch vs. Brody Chase
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/01/17 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Rocky King & William Tabb
Kansas Jayhawks vs. Allen West & Eddie Roberts
Barry Windham vs. Thunder Foot #2
Baron Von Raschke & Dick Murdoch vs. Randy Barber & Gary Royal
Midnight Express & Big Bubba vs. Larry Stevens & David Isley & Ronnie AngleVladimir Pietrov vs. Zane Smith
Lex Luger vs. George South
Tim Horner vs. Thunder Foot #1
Jimmy Garvin vs. Bill Mulkey
Brad Armstrong vs. Vernon Deaton
Tully Blanchard vs. Randy Mulkey
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/01/24 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Valliant vs. Randy Barber
Baron Von Raschke & Dick Murdoch vs. Brody Chase & Larry Stevens
Tully Blanchard vs. Zane Smith
Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham
Lex Luger vs. Randy Mulkey
Brad Armstrong vs. Gary Royal
Rockn Roll Express vs. Eddie Roberts & David Isley
Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude vs. Tommy Angel & Chance McQuad
Vladimir Pietrov vs. Alan Martin
Midnight Express & Big Bubba vs. Denny Brown & Bill Mulkey & George South
Arn Anderson vs. Bill Tabb
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/01/31 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Garvin vs. George South
Ron Garvin vs. Gary Royal
Tully Blanchard vs. Brad Armstrong
Lex Luger vs. Tommy Angel
Ric Flair & Ole Anderson vs. Tim Horner & Eddie RobertsVladimir Pietrov vs. Mike Simani
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Rocky King & Kent Glover
Midnight Express vs. Vernon Deaton & Larry Stevens
Arn Anderson vs. Tim Horner
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/02/07 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
no line-up available yet
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/02/07 – SUPER TOWNS ON SUPERSTATION [WWE 24/7]
01. Barry Windham vs. Arn Anderson (1987/01/10 – Philadelphia, PA)
02. Brad Armstrong vs. Jimmy Garvin (1987/01/24 – Washington, D.C.)
03. Central States Tag Titles: Mod Squad vs. Batten Twins (1987/01/30 – St. Louis, MI)
04. Rock’n Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov (1987/01/16 – Hollywood, FL)
05. NWA World TV Title: Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes (1987/01/28 – Los Angeles, CA)
06. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Nikita Koloff (1987/01/17 – Greensboro, NC)
07. Scaffold Match: Road Warriors vs. Midnight Express (1987/01/28 – Los Angeles, CA)
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NWA – 1987/02/14 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Valliant vs. Tommy Angel
Barry Windham & Ron Garvin vs. Randy Barber & Jack Jackson
Lex Luger vs. Kent Glover
Arn Anderson vs. Zane Smith
Jimmy Garvin vs. David Isley
Midnight Express vs. Ricky Sullivan & Larry Stevens
The Russians & Dick Murdoch vs. Alan Martin & Randy Mulkey & Chance McQuade
Big Bubba vs. George South
Kansas Jayhawks vs. Keith Vincent & Vernon Deaton
Bob Armstrong vs. The Demon
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/02/21 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Valliant vs. Thunderfoot #2
Brad Armstrong vs. Larry Stevens
Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Pietrov & Dick Murdoch vs. Rick Sullivan & David Isley & Tommy Angel
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Rick Nelson & Alan Martin
Tim Horner vs. Randy Barber
Big Bubba vs. Kent Glover
Midnight Express vs. Randy Mulkey & Zane SmithDenny Brown vs. Rocky King
Baron Von Raschke vs. Brody Chase
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson & Lex Luger vs. Bob Armstrong & Dutch Mantell & Eddie Roberts & Rick Lee Jones
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/02/28 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger vs. Ricky Sullivan & Chance McQuade
Barry Windham vs. Thunderfoot #2
Brad Armstrong vs. Keith Vincent
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Zane Smith & Jack Evans
Tim Horner vs. Kent Glover
Jimmy Garvin vs. Thunderfoot #1
Bobby Eaton vs. Larry Stevens
Ron Garvin vs. Tommy Angel
Big Bubba vs. George South
The Andersons vs. Alan Martin & Randy Mulkey
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/03/07 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Lex Luger vs. Rocky King
Mod Squad vs. Mitch Snow & George South
Mike Rotunda vs. Thunderfoot
Arn Anderson vs. Mike Anderson
Denny Brown vs. Lazor Tron
Jimmy Valliant vs. Tommy Angel
The Barbarian vs. Randy Mulkey
Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke vs. Rick Sullivan & Randy Barber
The Russians & Dick Murdoch vs. Alan Martin & Zane Smith & Cougar Jay
Barry Windham vs. Chance McQuaid
The Garvins vs. Larry Stevens & Darrell Dalton
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/03/14 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Garvin vs. Randy Barber
The Barbarian vs. Zane Smith
Barry Windham & Ron Garvin vs. Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch
Brad Armstrong vs. El Lobo
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger vs. Alan Martin & Larry Stevens & Bill Mulkey
Lazor Tron vs. Tommy Angel
Midnight Express vs. Dexter Westcott & Mike Jackson
Rock n Roll Express vs. Darrel Dalton & Randy Mulkey
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/03/21 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Arn Anderson & Lex Luger vs. Tommy Angel & Larry Stevens
Brad Armstrong vs. Paul Garner
Big Bubba vs. Ole Anderson
Tim Horner vs. El Lobo
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Randy Barber
Ron Garvin vs. Dexter Westcott
Bobby Eaton vs. Alan Fox
Rock n Roll Express vs. Darrel Dalton & Zane Smith
Barry Windham vs. Bill Tabb
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/03/28 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Rock n Roll Express vs. Chance McQuad & Bill Tabb
Bobby Eaton vs. Vernon Deaton
Ole Anderson vs. Kent Glover
Kansas Jayhawks vs. Randy Barber & Mike Force
Baron Von Raschke & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Larry Clarke & Rick Sullivan
Big Bubba vs. Cougar Jay
Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard vs. Todd Champion & Denny Brown
Arn Anderson vs. Tim Horner
Barry Windham vs. Dave Spearman
Rick Rude vs. Larry Stephens
The Gladiators vs. The Mulkeys
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/04/04 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
The Garvins vs. Larry Clarke & Mike Force
Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs. Cougar Jay & Dexter Westcott
Road Warriors vs. Bill Tabb & Tommy Angel
Big Bubba vs. Gary Royal
Lex Luger vs. The Italian Stallion
Ole Anderson vs. Brodie Chase
The Russians vs. Johnny Ace & Ricky Lee Jones
Tully Blanchard vs. Larry Stephens
Arn Anderson vs. Alan Martin
The Armstrongs vs. Cougar Jay & Mike Jackson
Barry Windham vs. Chance McQuad
Tim Horner vs. Thunderfoot
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/04/11 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Ole Anderson vs. Ray Aaron
Midnight Express vs. Larry Stevens & Tommy Angel
Arn Anderson vs. Zane Smith
Road Warriors vs. Thunderfoot & Randy Barber
Baron Von Raschke vs. Brodie Chase
Ivan Koloff vs. Dexter Westcott
Jimmy Garvin vs. Thunderfoot #1
New Breed vs. Cougar Jay & Chance McQuad
Tully Blanchard vs. Alan Martin
Ron Garvin vs. Bill Tabb
Lex Luger vs. Larry Clarke
Tim Horner vs. Mike Force
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/04/18 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Midnight Express vs. David Diamond & Alan Martin
The Russians vs. Mike Force & Russ Taylor
Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Barber
Ron Garvin vs. Tony Beason
Road Warriors vs. Dexter Westcott & Rick Sullivan
Lex Luger vs. Larry Clarke
New Breed vs. Chance McQuad & Larry Stevens
Ole Anderson & Tim Horner vs. Bill Tabb & Vernon Deaton
Arn Anderson vs. The Italian Stallion
Ric Flair vs. Brodie Chase
Lazer Tron vs. Darrell Dalton
Jimmy Garvin vs. Billy Moore
The Barbarian vs. Clement Fields
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/04/25 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
no line-up available yet
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA - 1987/05/02 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Jimmy Valiant & Lazor-Tron vs. Randy Barber & Alan Martin
02. Lex Luger vs. Jeff Belk
03. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. New Breed
04. Baron von Raschke & Tim Horner vs. Brody Chase & Clement Fields
05. Vladimir Petrov & Ivan Koloff vs. Jeff Sampson & Cougar Jay
06. Midnight Express vs. Bill Tabb & Larry Clarke
07. Road Warriors vs. David Isley & Mike Force
08. Ron Garvin vs. Larry Stephens
09. Jimmy Garvin vs. Paul Garner
60 minutes - Source: WWE Network

NWA – 1987/05/09 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Jimmy Garvin vs. Larry Clark
New Breed vs. Alan Martin & Clement Fields
Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express
Dick Murdoch vs. Cougar Jay
Ron Garvin vs. Mike Force
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Barber
Jimmy Valliant vs. Terry Jones
Barry Windham vs. Rick Sullivan
Nikita Koloff vs. Chance McQuade
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger vs. Rocky King & Howell Moore & Larry Stephens
Road Warriors vs. Bill Tabb & The Shadow
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/05/16 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
The Freebirds are coming”¦.”the boys are back in town” video airs
Midnight Express vs. Ron Garvin & Barry Windham
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/05/23 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
no line-up available yet
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/05/30 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Nikita Koloff vs. Art Pritts
Jimmy Garvin vs. Trent Knight
Road Warriors vs. Mike Force & Rick Sullivan
Ron Garvin vs. Barry Phelps
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/06/06 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
New Breed vs. Mike Force & Alan Martin
Rock n Roll Express vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez
Rock n Roll Express vs. Randy Barber & Cougar Jay
Jimmy Garvin vs. Terry Jones
Midnight Express vs. Larry Stevens & Trent Knight
Arn Anderson vs. Chance McQuade
Freebirds vs. Thunderfoot 1 & 2 & Gladiator #1
Vladimir Pietrov vs. Barry Phelps
Barry Windham vs. Gladiator #2
Ron Garvin vs. Rick Sullivan
Ric Flair & Lex Luger vs. Rick Nelson & John Savage
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/06/13 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Kendall Windham vs. Art Pritts
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Jimmy Garvin vs. Rick Sullivan
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson & Lex Luger vs. Chance McQuade & Mike Force & Cougar Jay
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/06/20 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Barry Windham vs. Brodie Chase
Jimmy Valiant & Lazertron vs. Thunderfoot 1 & 2
Nikita Koloff vs. Hal Moore
MOD Squad vs. Mike Jackson & Alan Martin
Manny Fernandez & Ivan Koloff vs. Todd Champion & Denny Brown
Ron Garvin vs. John Hardy
Jimmy Garvin vs. Terry Jones
Kendall Windham vs. Tim Hardy
Lex Luger vs. Dexter Westcott
Italian Stallion vs. Tommy Angel
Midnight Express vs. Forcde & Stevens
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Dalton & Sullivan
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/06/27 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
MOD Squad vs. Martin & El Negro
Arn Anderson vs. Dexter Wescott
Ric Flair & Lex Luger vs. Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Ricky Morton vs. Freddy Smith
Nikita Koloff vs. Brodie Chase
Barry Windham vs. Gary Phelps
Tully Blanchard vs. Hal Moore
Midnight Express vs. Force & Stevens
Thunderfoot # 2 vs. Darrel Danton
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/07/04 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
RON SIMMONS vs. LARRY STEVENS
LEX LUGER vs. DAVID ISLEY
RnR EXPRESS vs. JONES & DIAMOND
ARN ANDERSON vs. DEXTER WESCOTT
BARRY WINDHAM vs. EL NEGRO
MIKE ROTUNDO vs. DORY FUNK JR.
J.J. DILLON vs. ALAN MARTIN
PAUL ELLERING vs. COUGAR JAY
IVAN KOLOFF vs. HAL MOORE
BLACK ASSASSIN vs. DARELL DALTON
TULLY BLANCHARD vs. TRENT KNIGHT
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – July 1987 – “GREAT AMERICAN BASH 1987: WAR GAMES”
01. War Games: Road Warriors & Nikita Koloff & Dusty Rhodes & Paul Ellering vs. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson & Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon (1987/07/04 – Atlanta, GA)
02. NWA Western States Heritage Title: Barry Windham vs. Rick Steiner (1987/07/04 – Atlanta, GA)
03. NWA US Title: Lex Luger vs. Nikita Koloff (1987/07/18 – Charlotte, NC)
04. Texas Death Match: Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch (1987/07/04 – Atlanta, GA)
05. Barbed Wire Ladder Match: Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard (1987/07/18 – Charlotte, NC)
06. Rock’n Roll Express vs. Midnight Express
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/07/11 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
RnR EXPRESS vs. PHELPS & LONG
STEVE WILLIAMS vs. ALAN MARTIN
BUGSY McGRAW vs. DEXTER WESCOTT
BARRY WINDHAM vs. CLEMENT FIELDS
FREEBIRDS vs. ISLEY & STEVENS & JAY
RON SIMMONS vs. TOMMY ANGEL
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS vs. JACKSON & JONES
MISTY BLUE SIMMS vs. KAT LeROUX
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/07/18 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
RON SIMMONS vs. GLADIATOR #1
MOD SQUAD vs. MARTIN & LONG
NIKITA KOLOFF vs. LEX LUGER
JIMMY VALIANT vs. GLADIATOR #2
KENDALL WINDHAM vs. THUNDERFOOT #2
TODD CHAMPION & ITALIAN STALLION vs. FORCE & ISLEY
LEX LUGER vs. ROCKY KING
RIC FLAIR vs. JIMMY GARVIN
RON GARVIN vs. EL NEGRO
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/07/25 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
ARN ANDERSON & TULLY BLANCHARD vs. ANGEL & STEVENS
BARRY WINDHAM vs. ALAN MARTIN
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS vs. JACKSON & JAY
RnR EXPRESS vs. STIENBORN & JONES
RON GARVIN vs. ART PRITTS
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/08/01 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS vs. SOUTH & JAY
JIMMY GARVIN vs. THUNDERFOOT #2 Jimmy Garvin
NIKITA KOLOFF vs. DAVID ISLEY
BARRY WINDHAM vs. DAVE SPEARMAN
ARN ANDERSON & TULLY BLANCHARD vs. WESCOTT & PATTERSON
SEAN ROYAL vs. RICK NELSON
RON GARVIN vs. THUNDERFOOT #1
LEX LUGER vs. ALAN MARTIN
IVAN KOLOFF vs. DALE LAPEROUSE
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/08/08 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
SEAN ROYAL vs. GEORGE SOUTH
ARN ANDERSON & TULLY BLANCHARD vs. STEVENS & KING
RnR EXPRESS vs. PHELPS & FRANKS
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS vs. NELSON & ISLEY
MIKE JACKSON vs. TOMMY ANGEL
FREEBIRDS vs. WESCOTT & PRITTS
EDDIE GILBERT vs. ALAN MARTIN
BARRY WINDHAM & NIKITA KOLOFF vs. THUNDERFOOT #2 & SAVAGE
STEVE WILLIAMS vs. JOHN FORCE
IVAN KOLOFF & BARBARIAN vs. MaCGYVER & PATTERSON
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/08/15 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
JIMMY GARVIN vs. COUGAR JAY
KENDALL WINDHAM vs. GLADIATOR #1
JIMMY VALIANT vs. TERRY JONES
SEAN ROYAL vs. LARRY STEVENS
RON GARVIN vs. DEXTER WESCOTT
MANNY FERNANDEZ & BARBARIAN vs. SOUTH & KING
TEIJO KHAN vs. KEITH STEINBORN
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS vs. NELSON & DIAMOND
MOD SQUAD vs. ITALIAN STALLION & DENNY BROWN
BARRY WINDHAM vs. ED FRANKS
IVAN KOLOFF vs. COLT STEELE
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/08/22 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
no line-up available yet
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/08/29 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
LEX LUGER vs. COUGAR JAY
JIMMY GARVIN vs. JOHN SAVAGE
TULLY BLANCHARD vs. NIKITA KOLOFF
MOD SQUAD vs. KENDALL WINDHAM & ITALIAN STALLION
JIMMY VALIANT vs. TIM HARDY
BARBARIAN vs. ROCKY KING
DENNY BROWN vs. MIKE JACKSON
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/09/05 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
NIKITA KOLOFF vs. ALAN MARTIN
LEX LUGER vs. KEITH STIENBORN
TULLY BLANCHARD vs. ED FRANKS
ARN ANDERSON vs. MIKE JACKSON
RON GARVIN vs. TERRY JONES
ARN ANDERSON vs. RON GARVIN
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS vs. BARRY & KENDALL WINDHAM
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/09/12 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
SEAN ROYAL vs. ALAN MARTIN
NIKITA KOLOFF vs. BOBBY EATON
TERRY TAYLOR vs. SHANE DOUGLAS
ARN ANDERSON vs. RON GARVIN
ARN ANDERSON vs. BARRY WINDHAM
STING vs. RON ELLIS
STAN LANE vs. MIKE JACKSON
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/09/19 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
BARBARIAN vs. COLT STEELE
LEX LUGER vs. BARRY WINDHAM
IVAN KOLOFF vs. GEORGE SOUTH
JIMMY VALIANT vs. TOMMY ANGEL
JIMMY GARVIN vs. JOHN SAVAGE
NIKITA KOLOFF vs. DAVID ISLEY
ARN ANDERSON & TULLY BLANCHARD vs. RnR EXPRESS
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/09/26 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
RnR EXPRESS vs. ANGEL & FORCE
BARRY WINDHAM & NIKITA KOLOFF vs. MIDNIGHT EXPRESS
KEVIN SULLIVAN vs. LARRY STEVENS
ARN ANDERSON vs. ART PRITTS
TULLY BLANCHARD vs. THE MENACE
MIKE ROTUNDO vs. DAVE SPEARMAN
RIC FLAIR vs. RON GARVIN
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/10/03 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
ROAD WARRIORS vs. FIELDS & FRANKS
TERRY TAYLOR vs. TERRY JONES
ARN ANDERSON & TULLY BLANCHARD vs. FORCE & ANGEL
LEX LUGER vs. MAX MACGYVER
WARLORD & IVAN KOLOFF vs. STEINBORN & RIDDLE
NIKITA KOLOFF vs. EL NEGRO
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/10/10 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Lex Luger vs. Ricky Nelson
02. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Alan Martin & Bob Riddle
03. Road Warriors vs. David Isley & Larry Stephens
04. Eddie Gilbert vs. The Menace
05. Ivan Koloff vs. Mike Jackson
06. Canadian Kodiacs vs. Rocky King & Terry Jones
07. Kevin Sullivan vs. George South
08. Ron Garvin vs. Mike Force
09. The Sheepherders vs. Keith Steinborn & Ed Frank
10. The Warlord vs. Mac McGiver
11. UWF TV Title: Terry Taylor vs. Tommy Angel
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/10/17 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Sting vs. Gladiator #1
02. The Sheepherders vs. David Isley & John Savage
03. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs. Rocky King & George South
04. UWF TV Title: Terry Taylor vs. Larry Stephens
05. Mighty Wilbur vs. Ricky Nelson
06. Kevin Sullivan vs. Tony Suber
07. Jimmy Valient & Bugsy McGraw vs. Rex King & Alan Martin
08. Rock & Roll Express vs. Robbie Idol & Eric Long
09. Jimmy Garvin & Michael Hayes vs. Thunderfoot #1 & 2
10. Ron Garvin vs. Tommy Angel
11. Mighty Wilbur vs. Italian Stallion
12. Midnight Express vs. Rick Ryder & Mike Jackson
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/10/24 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Jimmy Valient & Bugsy McGraw vs. Eric Long & Tommy Angel
02. Barry Windham vs. John Savage
03. Mighty Wilbur vs. David Isley
04. New Breed vs. Gladiator #1 & Bob Riddle
05. Ivan Koloff & The Warlord vs. Rick Ryder & Rex King
06. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin vs. Thunderfoot #1 & Robbie Idol
07. Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Jones
08. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Keith Steinborn & Ricky Nelson
09. Mike Rotunda vs. Alan Martin
10. Rock & Roll Express vs. Larry Stephens & Tony Suber
11. Midnight Express vs. Italian Stallion & George South
12. Ricky Santana vs. Thunderfoot #2
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/10/31 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin vs. Gladiator #1 & #2
02. Ricky Santana vs. Larry Stephens
03. Dick Murdoch vs. Tommy Angel
04. Ivan Koloff & The Warlord vs. Rocky King & David Isley
05. Mighty Wilbur vs. Cougar Jay
06. Mike Rotundo vs. Thunderfoot #2
07. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane vs. Ed Franks & Alan Martin
08. Sean Royal & Chris Champion vs. Rick Ryder & Robbie Idol
09. Ricky Morton vs. Joe Lynn
10. Eddie Gilbert vs. Tony Suber
11. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Keith Steinborn & Rex King
12. Terry Taylor vs. Curtis Thompson
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/11/07 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Sean Royal & Chris Champion vs. Rex King & Robbie Idol
02. Kevin Sullivan vs. David Isley
03. Sting vs. Tommy Angel
04. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane vs. Joe Lynn & Bob Emory
05. Ron Garvin vs. Alan Martin
06. Hiro Matsuda vs. Rocky King
07. Ricky Santana vs. Rick Ryder
08. Nikita Koloff vs. Gladiator #1
09. Kendall Windham vs. Thunderfoot #2
10. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin vs. Thompson & Tony Suber
11. Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Cook
12. Luke Williams & Johnny Ace vs. Gary Phelps & Eric Long
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/11/14 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Steve Williams vs. Rex King
02. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin vs. Eric Long & Gary Phelps
03. Ricky Santana vs. Bob Emory
04. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Washington & El Negro
05. Ivan Koloff & The Warlord vs. Curtis Thompson & Max McGyver
06. Lex Luger vs. Tony Suber
07. Larry Zbyszko vs. Ricky Nelson
08. Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert vs. Knight & Fox
09. Barry Windham vs. Cougar Jay
10. Luke Williams & Johnny Ace vs. David Isley & Tommy Angel
11. Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Alan Martin & The Menace
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/11/26 – Chicago, ILL – “STARRCADE 1987″
01. Sting & Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin vs. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner & Larry Zbyszko
02. UWF Heavyweight Title: Steve Williams vs. Barry Windham
03. Scaffold Match: Rock’n Roll Express vs. Midnight Express
04. NWA World TV Title & UWF TV Title: Nikita Koloff vs. Terry Taylor
05. NWA World Tag Team Titles: Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Road Warriors
06. US Title – Steel Cage Match: Dusty Rhodes vs. Lex Luger
07. NWA World Heavyweight Title – Steel Cage Match: Ronnie Garvin vs. Ric Flair
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – 1987/12/05 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Barry Windham vs. Larry Zbyszko
02. The Powers of Pain vs. Towers & Idol
03. Steve Williams vs. Jerry Grey
04. Sting vs. Bob Cook
05. Stan Lane vs. Kendall Windham
06. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Gary Royal & Italian Stallion
07. Nikita Koloff vs. Mark Starr
08. Kevin Sullivan vs. Rick Ryder
09. Bobby Eaton vs. Rex King
10. Mike Rotundo vs. Thunderfoot #1
11. Ric Flair vs. Michael Hayes
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/12/19 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Nikita Koloff vs. David Isley
02. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane vs. Rocky King & Cougar Jay
03. Steve Williams vs. Trent Knight
04. The Barbarian vs. Larry Stephens
05. Mike Rotundo vs. Italian Stallion
06. Larry Zbyszko vs. Tony Suber
07. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin vs. Gladiator #1 & #2
08. Sting & Ricky Morton vs. Curtis Thompson & Rick Savage
09. The Road Warriors vs. Thunderfoot #1 & #2
10. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Kendall Windham & Denny Brown
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA – 1987/12/26 – WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING [Classics On Demand]
01. Ron Garvin & Mighty Wilbur vs. Chance McQuade & Tommy Angel
02. Road Warriors vs. Bob Emory & Trent Knight
03. Larry Zbyszko vs. Ricky Nelson
04. Sting vs. Mark Fleming
05. Steve Williams vs. Curtis Thompson
06. Michael Hayes vs. Larry Stephens
07. Eddie Gilbert vs. George South
08. Mike Rotundo vs. David Isley
09. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
90 minutes – Source: TV

NWA - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING 1988 COMPLETE
Disc # 1
1988/01/02 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Alan Martin & James Bradley
02. Lex Luger vs. Keith Steinborn
03. Dick Murdoch vs. Jason Walker
04. Eddie Gilbert vs. Steve Atkinson
05. Midnight Express vs. Mike Jackson & Cody Starr
06. Larry Zbyszko vs. Lee Peek
07. Nikita Koloff vs. The Menace
08. Arn Anderson vs. Ron Garvin
09. Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff & Warlord & The Barbarian
Disc # 2
1988/01/09 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Sting & Barry Windham vs. Alan Martin & Tommy Angel
02. Midnight Express vs. Max McGyver & Lee Peek
03. Nikita Koloff vs. Jeff Crews
04. The Barbarian vs. Steve Atkins
05. Ron Simmons vs. David Isley
06. Larry Zbyszko vs. Cougar Jay
07. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Bob Riddle & Trent Knight
08. The Warlord vs. Larry Stevens
09. Lex Luger vs. Curtis Thompson
10. Dick Murdoch vs. Ricky Nelson
11. Road Warriors vs. Nate Bolin & Dava Laparouse
12. The Sheepherders vs. Italian Stallion & Mike Jackson
Disc # 3
1988/01/16 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Freebirds vs. Tony Suber & George South
02. Nikita Koloff vs. George South
03. Powers Of Pain vs. Lee Fields & Keith Steinborn
04. Ron Simmons vs. Cody Starr
05. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Steve Atkinson & Alan Martin
06. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Franks & Lee Peek
07. Mike Rotunda vs. Larry Wayne
08. Dick Murdoch vs. Larry Spencer
09. Ivan Koloff vs. Dave Spencer
Disc # 4
1988/01/23 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Rock'n Roll Express vs. Tommy Angel & Jay
02. Sting vs. Gladiator # 1
03. Warlord & Ivan Koloff vs. Mark Fleming & Bob Riddle
04. The Sheepherders vs. Larry Stephens & Trent Knight
05. Dick Murdoch & Stan Lane vs. Andrew Bellemy & Stan Crews
06. Arn Anderson vs. George South
07. Ron Garvin vs. Andrew Bellemy
08. Western States Heritage Title: Tully Blanchard vs. Barry Windham
Disc # 5
1988/01/30 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Midnight Express vs. El Negro & Dave Laparouse
02. Nikita Koloff vs. Mike Rotunda
03. Larry Zbyszko vs. Alan Martin
04. Jive Tones vs. Kendall Windham & Italian Stallion
05. Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin vs. Charles Ryan & Tony Suber
06. Sting vs. Bob Emory
07. Sting & Barry Windham vs. Mike Jackson & Gary Royal
08. Warlord & Barbarian vs. Max McGyver & Ed Franks
Disc # 6
1988/02/06 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Larry Zbyszko vs. Larry Stephens
02. Sting vs. David Isley
03. Tim Horner vs. Gladiator # 1
04. Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Emory
05. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Max McGyver & John Savage
06. Italian Stallion vs. Gene Ligon
07. Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Tony Suber & Bob Riddle
08. Mike Rotunda & Rick Steiner vs. Andrew Bellemy & Dave Spearman
09. Kevin Sullivan vs. Ryan Wagner
10. Midnight Express vs. Alan Martin & Mike Jackson
Disc # 7
1988/02/13 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Arn Anderson vs. John Savage
02. Eddie Gilbert vs. David Isley
03. Road Warrior Hawk vs. Keith Steinborn & Ryan Wagner
04. Jive Tones vs. Mike Jackson & Gary Royal
05. Lex Luger vs. Alan Martin
06. Ricky Santana vs. Tommy Angel
07. Lightning Express vs. Curtis Thompson & Max McGyver
08. Mike Rotundo vs. Rocky King
09. Sting vs. Bob Riddle
10. Powers Of Pain & Ivan Koloff vs. Miller & Dizzy Hogan & Steve Atkinson
11. Ron & Jimmy Garvin vs. Joe Cruze & Red Raider
12. Shane Douglas vs. George South
Disc # 8
1988/02/20 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Curtis Thompson & Max McGyver
02. Shane Douglas vs. Thunderfoot II
03. Ron Simmons vs. David Isley
04. Eddie Gilbert vs. George South
05. Larry Zybysko vs. Trent Knight
06. Powers Of Pain & Ivan Koloff vs. Mike Jackson & Red Raider & Steve Atkinson
07. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Larry Stephens & Tony Suber
08. Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Collie & Cougar Jay
09. Ricky Santana vs. Keith Steinborn
10. Jive Tones vs. Alan Martin & Bob Riddle
Disc # 9
1988/02/27 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sting vs. John Savage
02. Shane Douglas & Ricky Santana vs. Cruel Connection
03. The Sheepherders vs. Lightning Express
04. Midnight Express vs. Thompson/Starr
05. Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Ligon/Arasi
06. Ron & Jimmy Garvin vs. Isley/Lee
07. Powers Of Pain & Ivan Koloff vs. Cruz/Jackson/Martin
08. Ron Simmons vs. Ryan Wagner
09. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Knight/Phelps
10. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Collie/Suber
11. Larry Zybysko vs. Max McGyver
Disc # 10
1988/03/05 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Shane Douglas vs. Gene Ligon
02. Mike Rotundo vs. Ricky Santana
03. Barry Windham vs. Gary Phelps
04. Larry Zybysko vs. Randy Hogan
05. Jive Tones vs. Steinborn/Wagner
06. Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner vs. Martin/Atkinson
07. Road Warriors vs. Arasi/Riddle
08. Super Destroyer vs. Tony Suber
Disc # 11
1988/03/12 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Road Warriors vs. Steinborn/Phelps
02. Jive Tones vs. Ligon/King
03. Midnight Express vs. Thompson/Knight
04. Ricky Santana vs. Bob Riddle
05. Lex Luger vs. Dave Laperouse
06. Powers Of Pain vs. Orasi/Hogan
07. Mike Rotundo vs. Jimmy Garvin
08. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Atkinson/Spearman
09. Rick Steiner vs. Gary Royal
Disc # 12
1988/03/19 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Steinborn/Wagner
02. Midnight Express vs. Fantastics
03. Shane Douglas vs. Barry Collie
04. Sting vs. Joe Cruz
05. Powers Of Pain vs. Riddle/McGyver
06. Ron Simmons vs. Trent Knight
07. Road Warriors vs. Atkinson/El Negro
08. Lex Luger vs. Andrew Bellamy
09. Al Perez vs. Tony Suber
10. Midnight Express vs. Jackson/Martin
Disc # 13
1988/03/26 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sheepherders vs. Bowman/Wagner
02. Al Perez vs. Alan Martin
03. Fantastics vs. Ligon/Atkinson
04. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Barry Windham & Lex Luger
05. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Angel/Stallion
06. Ron Simmons vs. David Diamond
07. Sting vs. Max Mcgyver
08. Midnight Express vs. Kendall Windham/Collie
09. Big Green Machine vs. El Negro
10. Jimmy Garvin & Shane Douglas vs. Jackson/Pritts
Disc # 14
1988/04/02 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Fantastics vs. Steinborn/Martin
02. Sting vs. Barry Collie
03. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Barry Windham & Lex Luger
04. Sheepherders vs. Stevens/King
05. Arn Anderson vs. Art Pritts
06. Road Warriors vs. Cruz/El Negro
07. Ron & Jimmy Garvin vs. Atkinson/Wagner
08. Al Perez vs. Mike Jackson
09. Midnight Express vs. Knight/Suber
10. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan vs. Riddle/Davis/South
11. Ivan Koloff vs. Curtis Thompson
Disc # 15
1988/04/09 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Fantastics vs. Bear Collie & Art Pritts
02. Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez vs. Ricky Santana & Tommy Angel
03. Steve Williams vs. Alan Martin
04. Nikita Koloff vs. Ryan Wagner
05. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Kendall Windham & Mike Jackson
06. Sting vs. The Destroyer
07. Ron Garvin vs. Bob Emory
08. Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo vs. Tony Bowman & El Negro
09. Powers Of Pain & Dick Murdoch vs. Italian Stallion & Tony Suber & Larry Davis
Disc # 16
1988/04/16 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Midnight Express vs. South/Knight
02. Dick Murdoch vs. Larry Stevens
03. Lex Luger vs. Art Pritts
04. Powers Of Pain vs. Atkinson/Riddle
05. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Spearman/Starr
06. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Bowman/Paradise
07. Nikita Koloff vs. El Negro
08. Jimmy Garvin vs. Larry Davis
09. Fantastics vs. Steinborn/Martin
10. Al Perez vs. Ryan Wagner
Disc # 17
1988/04/23 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sting vs. David Isley
02. Fantastics vs. Stevens/Watson
03. Steve Williams vs. Bob Riddle
04. Midnight Express vs. Angel/King
05. Powers Of Pain & Ivan Koloff vs. Thompson/McGyver/Emory
06. Al Perez vs. Larry Stevens
07. Nikita Koloff vs. Krusher Knault
08. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham
09. Mike Rotundo vs. Sam Bass
Disc # 18
1988/04/30 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Al Perez vs. George South
02. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham
03. Ivan Koloff vs. Larry Davis
04. Sheepherders vs. Angel/Stevens
05. Midnight Express vs. Fantastics
06. Jimmy Garvin vs. Alan Martin
07. Blindforld Match: Kevin Sullivan vs. Jimmy Garvin
08. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Bellamy/Cruz
09. Sting vs. Steve Atkinson
10. Nikita Koloff vs. Trent Knight
11. Powers Of Pain vs. Steinborn/Price
12. Rip Morgan vs. Ryan Wagner
Disc # 19
1988/05/07 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Midnight Express vs. Price/Starr
02. Sting vs. Bob Emory
03. Al Perez vs. Gary Royal
04. Powers Of Pain vs. Thompson/Paradise
05. Steve Williams vs. Kieth Steinborn
06. Kevin Sullivan vs. Robbie Aumen
07. Barry Windham vs. Larry Davis
08. Fantastics vs. Strickland/Bowman
09. Ivan Koloff vs. David Isley
Disc # 20
1988/05/14 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Fantastics vs. Aumen/Price
02. Steve Williams vs. Gary Phelps
03. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Ron & Jimmy Garvin
04. Al Perez vs. Russ Mosley
05. Sting vs. Larry Davis
06. Ricky Santana vs. Mike Jackson
07. Arn Anderson vs. Ryan Wagner
08. Barry Windham vs. Kieth Steinborn
09. Road Warriors vs. Powers Of Pain
10. Bullrope Match: Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Disc # 21
1988/05/21 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Arn Anderson vs. David Isley
02. Mike Rotundo vs. Trent Knight
03. Sting vs. Max Mcgyver
04. Barry Windham vs. Ryan Wagner
05. Al Perez vs. Kieth Steinborn
06. Tully Blanchard vs. Dave Spearman
07. Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner vs. Allen/Paradise
08. Nikita Koloff vs. Bob Riddle
09. Larry Zbyszko vs. Dark Star
1988/05/28 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Fantastics vs. Stevens/Knight
02. Steve Williams & Sting & Nikita Koloff vs. Wagner/Laparouse/Phelps
03. Al Perez vs. Bob Riddle
04. Arn Anderson vs. Kieth Steinborn
05. Ron Garvin & Mighty Wilbur vs. Aumen/Grundy
Disc # 22
1988/06/04 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ron Garvin vs. Russ Tyler
02. Fantastics vs. Steinborn/Spearman
03. Mike Rotundo vs. Trent Knight
04. Barry Windham vs. Curtis Thompson
05. Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams vs. Riddle/Emory
06. Powers Of Pain & Ivan Koloff vs. Suber/Paradise/Starr
07. Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner vs. Price/Grundy
08. Jimmy Garvin vs. Bobby Rose
09. Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez vs. Phelps/Laperouse
10. Sting vs. Tommy Royal
11. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Allen/Aumen
Disc # 23
1988/06/11 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

01. Sting vs. Rick Allen
02. Barry Windham vs. Curtis Thompson
03. Steve Williams vs. Trent Knight
04. Tully Blanchard vs. Dave Spearman
05. Kevin Sullivan vs. Bob Riddle
06. Arn Anderson vs. Tommy Angel
07. Midnight Express vs. Wagner/Emory
08. Nikita Koloff vs. Al Perez
09. Fantastics vs. Grappler/Cruz
Disc # 24
1988/06/18 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Fantastics vs. Thompson/Steel
02. Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams vs. Riddle/McGyver
03. Road Warriors vs. Aumen/Wilde
04. Al Perez vs. Dark Star
05. Russian Assassin vs. Italian Stallion
06. Ron Garvin vs. Jerry Price
07. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Angel/Grundy
08. Kevin Sullivan vs. Ryan Wagner
09. Midnight Express & Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Garvin & Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong & Mighty Wilbur
1988/06/25 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sting vs. Jerry Price
02. Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin vs. Steinborn/Aumen
03. Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong & Kendall Windam vs. The Cruel Connection & Max McGyver
04. Scott Putski vs. David Isley
05. Road Warriors vs. Royal/Wilde
06. Nikita Koloff vs. Ryan Wagner
07. Sheepherders vs. Stallion/Allen
08. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Bowen/Cruz
09. Steve Williams vs. Bear Collie
10. Barry Windham vs. Bobby Rose
Disc # 25
1988/07/02 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ron Garvin vs. Larry Stephens
02. Sting vs. Gary Phelps
03. Al Perez vs. George South
04. Jimmy Garvin vs. Agent Steele
05. Mike Rotundo vs. Tony Suber
06. Fantastics vs. Thompson/Jackson
07. R&R Express vs. Riddle/Cruz
08. Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin vs. Steinborn/Davis
09. Steve Williams vs. Ryan Wagner
10. Sheepherders vs. Wilde/Little
1988/07/09 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Brad Armstrong vs. Mike Jackson
02. R&R Express vs. Royal/Phelps
03. Sting vs. Larry Stevens
04. Midnight Express vs. Wagner/Little
05. Steve Williams vs. Joe Cruz
06. Varsity Club vs. South/Allen
07. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Suber/Wilde
08. Barry Windham vs. Max McGyver
09. Sheepherders vs. Steinborn/Angel
10. Al Perez vs. Agent Steele
Disc # 26
1988/07/16 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sting & Steve Williams vs. Green Hornet/Laperouse
02. Brad Armstrong vs. Larry Stephens
03. Dick Murdoch vs. Curtis Thompson
04. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Angel/Knight
05. Al Perez vs. Agent Steele
06. Road Warriors vs. Phelps/Allen
07. Midnight Express vs. Spearman/Wilde
08. Nikita Koloff vs. Tommy Royal
Disc # 27
1988/07/23 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Russian Assassin vs. Trent Knight
02. Fantastics vs. Champion/Royal
03. Ron Garvin vs. Tommy Angel
04. Al Perez vs. David Isley
05. R&R Express vs. Steele/South
06. Road Warriors vs. Allen/Wilde
07. Tully Blanchard vs. Ryan Wagner
08. Lex Luger vs. Keith Steinborn
09. Steve Williams & Sting & Nikita Koloff vs. Hornet & Stephens & Cruel Connection II
10. Ric Flair vs. Curtis Thompson
Disc # 28
1988/07/30 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Barry Windham & Ron Garvin vs. Angel/Laperouse
02. Midnight Express vs. Stephens/Angel
03. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Wilde/Knight
04. Sting vs. Rick Allen
05. Fantastics vs. Jackson/Stevens
1988/08/06 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Varsity Club vs. Holiday/Emory
02. Sheepherders vs. Suber/Holiday
03. Brad Armstrong vs. Joe Cruz
04. Kevin Sullivan vs. J.C. Wilde
05. Mike Jackson & Curtis Thompson vs. Angel/Riddle
06. Chris Champion vs. Don Valentine
07. Bobby Eaton vs. Gary Phelps
08. Al Perez vs. Rick Allen
09. Dick Murdoch vs. Trent Knight
10. Rip Morgan vs. Bear Collie
Disc # 29
1988/08/13 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ricky Morton vs. Lee Ramsey
02. Varsity Club vs. Valentine/Allen/Phelps
03. Brad Armstrong vs. Dave Spearman
04. Al Perez vs. Max Mcgyver
05. Barry Windham vs. Curtis Thompson
06. Fantastics vs. Brad & Brett Holiday
Disc # 30
1988/08/20 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Al Perez vs. Jerry Price
02. Fantastics vs. Menace/Boss
03. Russian Assassin vs. Robbie Aumen
04. Ricky Morton vs. Dave Spearman
05. Kendall Windham & Italian Stallion vs. Steinborn/Valentine
06. Rick Steiner vs. Tony Suber
07. Brad Armstrong vs. Max Mcgyver
08. Midnight Express vs. Collie/Shadow
09. Mike Rotundo vs. Rick Allen
10. Nikita Koloff vs. Russ Tyler
11. Sheepherders vs. Brad & Brett Holiday
12. Barry Windham vs. Lee Ramsey
Disc # 31
1988/08/27 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Nikita Koloff & Ricky Morton vs. Price/McGyver
02. Russian Assassin vs. Bret Holiday
03. Stan Lane vs. Curtis Thompson
04. Rick Steiner vs. Keith Steinborn
05. Al Perez vs. Gary Royal
06. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Holiday/Ramsey
07. Brad Armstrong vs. Gary Phelps
08. Sting vs. Cruel Connection # 1
09. Steve Williams vs. The Menace
10. Jimmy Garvin vs. Agent Steele
11. Mike Rotundo vs. Eddie Sweat
Disc # 32
1988/09/03 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Fantastics vs. South/Steinborn
02. Midnight Express vs. Jackson/Royal
03. Mike Rotundo vs. Bob Emory
04. Barry Windham vs. Italian Stallion
05. Ron Simmons vs. Joe Cruz
06. Ricky Morton & Steve Williams vs. Menace/Price
07. Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin vs. Jones/Wilde
08. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Angel/Knight
09. Al Perez vs. Rick Allen
Disc # 33
1988/09/10 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sting vs. Tommy Angel
02. Ron Simmons vs. Bob Riddle
03. Fantastics vs. Price/Scott
04. Russian Assassin vs. Keith Steinborn
05. Ricky Morton & Brad Armstrong vs. Steele/Menace
06. Varsity Club vs. Stevens/Isley
07. Steve Williams vs. Don Valentine
08. Larry Zbyszko vs. Tony Suber
09. Al Perez vs. Mike Justice
Disc # 34
1988/09/17 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Fantastics vs. Mike Jackson & Eddie Sweat
02. Russian Assassins vs. Keith Steinborn & Gary Royal
03. Brad Armstrong vs. Agent Steal
04. Steve Williams vs. Curtis Thompson
05. Ivan Koloff vs. Jerry Price
06. Midnight Express vs. J.C. Wilde & Bruce Hollis
07. Mike Rotunda & Rick Steiner vs. Mike Justice & Terry Jones
08. Dog Collar Match: Kevin Sullivan vs. Ron Simmons
09. Barry Windham vs. Randy Mulkey
10. Sting vs. Max McGyver
1988/09/24 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Road Warriors vs. Menace I & II
02. Barry Windham vs. Agent Steele
03. Sting vs. Jerry Price
04. Midnight Express vs. Thompson/Cruel Connection I
05. Fantastics vs. Justice/Griffin
06. Nikita Koloff vs. Eddie Sweat
07. Steve Williams & Brad Armstrong vs. Steinborn/Jones
08. Varsity Club vs. Mulkey/Royal/Hallis
09. Al Perez vs. Max McGyver
10. Russian Assassins vs. Stallion/Miles
Disc # 35
1988/10/01 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ron Simmons vs. Eddie Sweat
02. Ivan Koloff vs. Agent Steele
03. Rick Steiner vs. Italian Stallion
04. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Trent Knight
05. Fantastics vs. Menace/Nightmare
06. Barry Windham vs. George South
07. Steve Williams vs. Joe Cruz
08. Sting vs. Terry Jones
09. Midnight Express vs. Royal/Price
10. Dick Murdoch vs. J.C. Wilde
11. Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez vs. Jackson/Steinborn
Disc # 36
1988/10/08 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Road Warriors vs. Allen/Jones
02. Ron Simmons vs. The Menace
03. Fantastics vs. Steinborn/Price
04. Dick Murdoch vs. Cruel Connection #1
05. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. David Isley
06. Russian Assassin #1 vs. Brett Holiday
07. Sheepherders vs. Justice/Wilde
08. Rick Steiner vs. Curtis Thompson
09. Midnight Express vs. Steele/Jackson
10. Barry Windham vs. Gary Royal
11. Nikita Koloff vs. The Blue Demon
12. Larry Zbyszko vs. Eddie Sweat
Disc # 37
1988/10/15 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez vs. Isley/Justice
02. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. George South
03. Nikita Koloff vs. Russian Assassin #2
04. Ron Simmons vs. John Savage
05. Eddie Gilbert vs. Trent Knight
06. Sheepherders vs. Thompson/Angel
07. Varsity Club vs. Ligon/Cruz
08. Kevin Sullivan vs. Bob Emory
09. Dick Murdoch vs. Agent Steele
10. Midnight Express vs. South/Royal
Disc # 38
1988/10/22 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Road Warriors & Sting vs. Varsity Club
02. Ron Simmons vs. Keith Steinborn
03. Russian Assassins vs. Price/Allen
04. Midnight Express vs. Jackson/Jones
05. Dick Murdoch vs. Larry Stevens
06. Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs. Menace I & II
07. Larry Zbyszko vs. Tony Suber
08. Eddie Gilbert vs. Gary Royal
09. Mike Rotundo vs. Eddie Sweat
1988/10/29 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Midnight Express vs. Justice/Isley
02. Eddie Gilbert vs. Tommy Angel
03. Barry Windham vs. Bob Riddle
04. Fantastics vs. Price/Jackson
05. Varsity Club vs. Brad & Brett Holiday
06. Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez vs. Sweat/Allen
07. Ivan Koloff vs. The Executioner
08. Italian Stallion vs. Gary Royal
09. Russian Assassins vs. Emory/Steinborn
10. Sheepherders vs. Hollis/Jones
11. Ron Simmons vs. George South
Disc # 39
1988/11/05 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ron Simmons vs. Rip Morgan
02. Midnight Express vs. Road Warriors
03. Russian Assassins vs. Holiday/Jones
04. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Trent Knight
05. Fantastics vs. South/Royal
06. Lex Luger vs. Agent Steele
07. Stan Lane vs. Menace II
08. Eddie Gilbert vs. Mike Jackson
09. Abdullah The Butcher vs. David Isley
10. Mike Rotundo vs. Bob Emory
11. Sheepherders vs. Price/Allen
Disc # 40
1988/11/12 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Original Midnight Express vs. Price/Allen
02. Barry Windham vs. Curtis Thompson
03. Mike Rotundo vs. David Isley
04. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Bill Holiday
05. Lex Luger vs. Trent Knight
06. Ric Flair vs. George South
07. Abdullah The Butcher vs. Randy Hogan
08. Stan Lane vs. Menace II
09. Ron Simmons & Eddie Gilbert vs. Holiday/Royal
10. Fantastics vs. Steele/Jones
Disc # 41
1988/11/19 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Trent Knight
02. Fantastics vs. Jackson/Cruz
03. Eddie Gilbert vs. David Isley
04. Lex Luger & Sting vs. Isley/Knight
05. Ron Simmons vs. Terry Jones
06. Fantastics vs. Mike Rotundo & Steve Williams
07. Mike Rotundo & Steve Williams vs. Stallion/Hogan
08. Original Midnight Express vs. Brad & Brett Holiday
09. Russian Assassins vs. Thompson/Justice
10. Barry Windham vs. Jerry Price
11. Abdullah The Butcher vs. Eddie Sweat
Disc # 42
1988/11/26 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Eddie Gilbert & Ron Simmons vs. Knight/Emory
02. Nikita Koloff vs. Terry Jones
03. Sting & Lex Luger vs. Adams/Price
04. The Commandos vs. Mulkey/Sweat
05. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Keith Steinborn
06. Original Midnight Express vs. Brad & Brett Holiday
07. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs. Anderson/Jackson
08. Rick Steiner vs. Joe Cruz
09. Midnight Express vs. Morgan/Miles
10. Fantastics vs. Cruel Connection
Disc # 43
1988/12/03 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Original Midnight Express vs. Isley/Knight
02. Sting vs. Joe Cruz
03. Midnight Express vs. Emory/El Negro
04. Commandos vs. Wilde/Steinborn
05. Ric Flair vs. Jerry Price
06. Barry Windham vs. Tony Suber
07. Rick Steiner vs. Randy Hogan
08. Mike Rotundo & Steve Williams vs. Mulkey/Mr. Pain
09. Lex Luger vs. Terry Jones
10. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Max Miles
Disc # 44
1988/12/10 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Fantastics vs. Allen/Jones
02. Russian Assassins vs. Holiday/Sweat
03. Road Warriors vs. Riggins/Casey
04. Dustin Rhodes & Kendall Windham vs. Cruel Connection
05. Eddie Gilbert & Ron Simmons vs. Collie/Justice
06. Midnight Express vs. Thompson/El Negro
07. Commandos vs. Steinborn/Hogan
08. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Craig Brown
09. Rick Steiner vs. J.D.Wolfe
10. Barry Windham vs. Gary Royal
11. Original Midnight Express vs. Price/Menace
12. Mike Rotundo vs. Itallian Stallion
Disc # 45
1988/12/17 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Midnight Express vs. Simani/Emory
02. Russian Assassins vs. Stallion/Jones
03. Junkyard Dog vs. Trent Knight
04. Original Midnight Express vs. Allen/Price
05. Barry Windham vs. Ryan Wagner
06. Dustin Rhodes & Kendall Windham vs. Thompson/Holiday
07. Eddie Gilbert vs. Mike Jackson
08. Commandos vs. Mulkey/Sweat
09. Rick Steiner vs. George South
10. Varsity Club vs. Royal/Hogan
11. Sting vs. Kieth Steinborn
12. Road Warriors vs. Wilde/Miles
Disc # 46
1988/12/24 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Misty Blue & Heidi Lee Morgan vs. Linda Dallas & Kat Leroux
02. Sting vs. Bill Holiday
03. Russian Assassins vs. Miles/Suber
04. Rick Steiner, Ivan Koloff & Junkyard Dog vs. Sweat/Hogan/Steinborn
05. Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan vs. Mulkey/Wagner
06. Fantastics vs. Allen/Price
07. Midnight Express vs. Jackson/Royal
08. Dustin Rhodes vs. Trent Knight
09. Barry Windham vs. Eddie Gilbert
Disc # 47
1988/12/31 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Misty Blue & Vula & Heidi Lee Morgan vs. Linda Dallas & Mad Dog Debbie & Kat Leroux
02. Eddie Gilbert vs. Trent Knight
03. Junkyard Dog vs. Todd Collins
04. Curtis Thompson vs. Bob Emory
05. Commandos vs. McGyver/Miles
06. Dustin Rhodes & Kendall Windham vs. Justice/Hogan
07. Original Midnight Express vs. Suber/Graham
08. Fantastics vs. Jackson/Mulkey
47 Discs - Source: WWE Network

1989/01/07 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
Best Of 1988
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/01/14 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Barry Windham vs. Eddie Gilbert
02. Michael Hayes vs. Paul Lee
03. Kevin Sullivan & Steve Williams vs. Collins/Hogan
04. Road Warriors vs. Laperouse/Jackson
05. Original Midnight Express vs. Knight/Emory
06. Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez vs. Thompson/South
07. Dick Murdoch vs. Eddie Sweat
08. Midnight Express vs. Royal/Stienborn
09. Rick Steiner vs. Mike Rotundo
10. Lex Luger & Sting vs. Holiday/Steele
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/01/21 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Michael Hayes vs. Russian Assassin #1
02. Butch Reed vs. George South
03. Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo vs. Miller/Hogan
04. Ric Flair & Barry Windham vs. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steamboat
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/01/28 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Michael Hayes & Junkyard Dog vs. McGyver/Emory
02. Butch Reed vs. Alan Kinsey
03. Kendall Windham vs. George South
04. Eddie Gilbert vs. Agent Steele
05. Mike Rotundo & Steve Williams vs. Jackson/Knight
06. Ricky Steamboat vs. Russian Assassin #2
07. Dick Murdoch vs. Mike Justice
08. Lex Luger vs. Jerry Price
09. Midnight Express vs. Stienborn/Allen
10. Rick Steiner vs. Eddie Sweat
11. Road Warriors vs. Holiday/Hogan
12. Ivan Koloff vs. Gene Miller
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/02/04 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan vs. George South & Bob Emery
02. The Fantastics vs. Eddie Sweat & Trent Knight
03. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Dave Heath
04. Rick Steiner vs. Pretty Boy Lloyd Barry
05. Kendall Windham vs. Robbie Wise & Mike Justice
06. The Midnight Express vs. The Terminators
07. Butch Reed vs. Jerry Price
08. The Road Warriors vs. Mike Jackson & Kip Montana
09. Dick Murdoch vs. Mike Thor
10. Mike Rotundo vs. Rick Allen
11. Sting & Junkyard Dog & Michael Hayes vs. Cruel Connection & Max McGyver
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/02/11 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Butch Reed vs. Trent Knight
02. Michael Hayes & Dick Murdoch vs. Rick Allen & Mike Thor
03. The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering vs. Mike Rotundo & Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan
04. Rick Steiner vs. Pretty Boy Lloyd
05. The Midnight Express vs. Cruel Connection
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/02/18 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Midnight Express vs. Dave Heath & Bill Holiday
02. Danny Spivey vs. Tony Suber
03. Ricky Steamboat vs. Jerry Price
04. The Road Warriors vs. Julio Berrera & Ned Brady
05. Sting vs. Max McGyver
06. Barry Windham vs. Allen Kinsey
07. Vincent Young vs. Trent Knight
08. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Dale Laperouse & Bob Emery
09. Lex Luger vs. Keith Steinborn
10. Michael Hayes & Dick Murdoch vs. Mac Anderson & El Negro
11. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Rick Allen
12. Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert vs. Cruel Connection
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/02/25 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Junkyard Dog & Michael Hayes vs. The Nightmare & El Negro
02. Butch Reed vs. Chris Powers
03. Rick Steiner vs. Mike Rotundo
04. Eddie Gilbert vs. Rick Conners
05. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
06. Dan Spivey vs. Tom Pitner
07. Dick Murdoch vs. Keith Steinborn
08. Kendall Windham vs. Keith Hart
09. Vincent Young vs. Joe Cacane
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/03/04 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner vs. Rip Morgan & Mike Thor
02. The Iron Sheik vs. Cougar Jay
03. Mike Rotundo vs. Bob Emery
04. The Midnight Express vs. Julio Berrera & Joe Cazana
05. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Joe Cruze & Bobby Mercedes
06. Barry Windham vs. George South
07. Sting vs. The Raider
08. Steve Williams & Dan Spivey vs. Crash Chandler & Steve Casey
09. Butch Reed vs. Gator Gilmore
10. Junkyard Dog & Michael Hayes vs. Gary Royal & Trent Knight
75 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/03/11 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Midnight Express vs. The Raider & Bob Cook
02. The Iron Sheik vs. George South
03. Mike Rotundo vs. Cougar Jay
04. Sting vs. Julio Berrera
05. Ric Flair vs. Greg Evans
06. Barry Windham vs. Gator Gilmore
07. Kevin Sullivan & Dan Spivey vs. Margan Vastien & Mike Thor
08. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner vs. Trent Knight & Max Miles
09. Butch Reed vs. Joe Cruze
10. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Randy Mulkey & Bob Emery
11. Michael Hayes & Junkyard Dog & Vincent Young vs. The Cruel Connection & Rip Morgan
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/03/18 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner vs. The Enforcer & Max McGyver
02. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Mike Justice & Rick Allen
03. Ranger Ross vs. Lee Scott
04. The Iron Sheik vs. Dewayne Bruce
05. Sting vs. Snake Brown
06. Mike Rotundo vs. Richard Sartain
07. Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch & Steven Casey vs. The Raider & Chance Myers & John Brewer
08. Steve Williams & Dan Spivey vs. Jerry Price & Greg Brown
09. The Great Muta vs. Cougar Jay
10. Butch Reed & Rip Morgan vs. Tony Suber & Bob Emery
11. Lex Luger & Michael Hayes vs. Barry & Kendall Windham
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/03/25 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Midnight Express vs. The Raider & Chance Meyers
02. Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dewayne Bruce & Bob Emery
03. Ranger Ross vs. Max McGyver
04. Ricky Steamboat vs. Snake Brown
05. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Mike Justice & Tony Suber
06. The Great Muta vs. Jerry Price
07. Mike Rotundo vs. Greg Brown
08. The Iron Sheik vs. Richard Sartain
09. The Road Warriors vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
10. Dick Murdoch & Vincent Young vs. The Enforcer & Lee Scott
75 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/04/01 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Shane Douglas vs. The Raider
02. Bob Orton vs. Dewayne Bruce
03. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner vs. Kevin Sullivan & Dan Spivey
04. Ron Simmons vs. Bucky Seigler
05. The Road Warriors vs. Snake Brown & John Brewer
06. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Troy Aldridge & Jim Bryant
07. The Great Muta vs. The Cruel Connection
08. Ranger Ross vs. Paul Brown
09. Jack Victory vs. Don Sanders
10. Mike Rotundo vs. Sting
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/04/08 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Rick Steiner vs. Paul Brown
02. The Road Warriors vs. Keith Steinborn & Greg Brown
03. Lex Luger vs. Jack Victory
04. Lex Luger vs. Kendall Windham
05. Bob Orton vs. Shane Douglas
06. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs. Don Sanders & Greg Brown
07. Sting vs. Rip Morgan
08. Randy Rose vs. Jack Victory
09. The Great Muta vs. Bucky Ziegler & Gary Royal
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/04/15 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Butch Reed vs. Bucky Ziegler & Dick Murdoch
02. The Great Muta vs. Greg Evans
03. Randy Rose vs. Jack Victory
04. Rick Steiner vs. The Raider
05. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ron Simmons
06. Lex Luger vs. Tom Branch
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/04/22 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ranger Ross & Randy Rose vs. Jack Victory & Rip Morgan
02. Tonga vs. Trent Knight
03. Bob Orton vs. Bob Emery
04. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner vs. The Samoan Swat Team
05. The Junkyard Dog vs. The Red Devil
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/04/29 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Bob Orton vs. Trent Knight
02. Junkyard Dog vs. Ron Simmons
03. The Great Muta vs. Lee Scott
04. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Greg Evans & George South
05. Michael Hayes vs. Steven Casey
06. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/05/06 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Rick Steiner vs. Max McGiver
02. Ricky Steamboat vs. Lee Scott
03. Ric Flair vs. Dewayne Bruce
04. Road Warrior Animal vs. Steve Williams
05. Sting vs. Rip Morgan
06. The Dynamic Dudes vs. George South & The Raider
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/05/13 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Great Muta vs. Ranger Ross
02. The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy) vs. Cougar Jay & Lee Scott
03. The Road Warriors vs. Dewayne Bruce & Tom Branch
04. Kevin Sullivan vs. Scott Steiner
05. Terry Funk vs. Troy Aldridge
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/05/20 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Sting vs. Jack Victory
02. Scott Steiner vs. Tom Branch
03. Terry Funk vs. Eddie Guerrero
04. Ron Simmons & Ranger Ross vs. The Enforcer & Lee Scott
05. The Road Warriors vs. The Fabulous Freebirds
06. Butch Reed vs. Cougar Jay
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/05/27 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Terry Funk vs. Davey Rich
02. The Great Muta vs. Mike Justice
03. Trent Knight & Cougar Jay
04. Oriental Torture Match: The Road Warriors vs. The Samoan Swat Team
05. Scott Steiner vs. Jack Victory
06. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Ron Simmons & Ranger Ross
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/06/03 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ranger Ross vs. Ron Simmons
02. Ricky Santana vs. Joe Cruze
03. Dick Murdoch vs. George South
04. Ricky Steamboat vs. Trent Knight
05. Scott Steiner vs. Trent Knight
06. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Joe Cazana & Deke Rivers
07. Kevin Sullivan vs. Tom Pittner
08. The Great Muta vs. Steve Casey
09. The Midnight Express vs. Butch Reed & The Raider
75 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/06/10 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Ranger Ross vs. Jim Bryant
02. The Great Muta vs. Ray Lloyd
03. Dick Murdoch vs. Fred Avery
04. The Midnight Express vs. Keith Steinborn & Lee Scott
05. Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo vs. Dewayne Bruce & Mark Smith
06. Wild Bill Irwin vs. Mike Justice
07. The Dynamic Dudes vs. The New Zealand Militia
08. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Randy Rose & Bucky Zeigler
09. Rick & Scott Steiner vs. Snake Brown & The Raider
60 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/06/17 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Terry Funk vs. Cougar Jay
02. Rick & Scott Steiner vs. Keith Steinborn & Fred Avery
03. Samoan Swat Team vs. Mike Awesome & Rock Hard Rick
04. The Fabulous Freebirds (Hayes & Garvin) vs. Randy Rose & Mark Smith
05. The Midnight Express vs. Jim Bryant & Jeff James
06. Norman the Lunatic vs. Bob Emery
07. Ranger Ross vs. Lee Scott
08. Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo vs. Bucky Zeigler & Ray Lloyd
09. Sting vs. Al Green
10. Terry Gordy vs. Steve Williams
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/06/24 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Midnight Express & Steve Williams vs. Fred Avery & Keith Steinborn & Jeff James
02. Sting vs. Chance Meyers
03. The Fabulous Freebirds (Hayes & Garvin) vs. The Midnight Express
04. Rick & Scott Steiner vs. Cruel Connection I & Snake Brown
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/07/01 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. The Great Muta vs. The Italian Stallion
02. Rick & Scott Steiner vs. Mike Awesome & Rock Hard Rick
03. The Samoan Swat Team vs. Trent Knight & Lee Scott
04. Tommy Rich vs. Wild Bill Irwin
05. The Skyscrapers (Dan Spivey & Sid Vicious) vs. Mark Smith & Ray Lloyd
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

1989/07/08 - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
01. Rick & Scott Steiner vs. John Brewer & Mark Smith
02. Brian Pillman vs. Cruel Connection I
03. The Fabulous Freebirds (Hayes & Garvin) vs. Steve Casey & Randy Rose
04. The Midnight Express vs. The New Zealand Militia
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

nwa_1986_1989.txt · Last modified: 2021/03/07 16:41 (external edit)