User Tools

Site Tools


nwa_comp

NWA (Compilations)

MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – “Cornette Films – Vol. 1″
01. Big John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan
02. Big John Studd vs. Ricky Steamboat
03. Stan Hansen vs. Tosh Togo (1973)
04. Judo Jacket Match: Hiro Matsuda vs. Tosh Togo (1973)
05. Lights Out Match: Buddy Colt vs. Johnny Walker (1973)
06. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. The Medics (May 1973)
07. Dick Murdoch vs. Paul Jones (1973)
08. Battle Royal (1973)
09. Tony Charles vs. Jim Brooks (1973)
10. Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Shane (1973)
11. Ric Flair & Harley Race & Masked Superstar vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel (1973)
12. Big John Studd vs. Ricky Steamboat
13. Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones vs. Baron von Raschke & Greg Valentine
14. Andre The Giant vs. Masked Superstar (1978/07/08)
15. Cage Match: Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Art Neilson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Gary Hart
16. Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones
17. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ken Patera
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – “Cornette Films – Vol. 2″
01. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones vs. Baron von Raschke & Cyclon Negro
02. NWA Tag Team Titles: Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Greg Valentine & Baron von Raschke (December 1978)
03. Greg Valentine vs. Paul Orndorff (1979)
04. Greg Valentine vs. Paul Orndorff (1979)
05. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs. Gene Anderson & Rene Goulet
06. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & Becker
07. Paul Orndorff vs. Gene Anderson
08. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Masked Superstar
09. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
11. Ric Flair & Harley Race & Masked Superstar vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDanil (1978/06/18)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

NWA – “CATCH UP” (1990/1991) – COMPILATION # 1
01. Ricky Santana & Kendall Windham vs. The Sheepherders
02. Tiger Conway jr. vs. Nikita Koloff
03. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Steve Williams & Barry Windham
04. Shaskia Whatley vs. Sting
05. Ricky Santana & Kendall Windham vs. The Sheepherders
06. Al Perez vs. Nikita Koloff
07. The Warlord vs. Tim Horner
08. The Sheepherders vs. Johnny Ace & Mighty Wilbur
09. Arn Anderson vs. Ronnie Garvin
10. The Warlord & Ivan Koloff vs. The Fantastics
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – “CATCH UP” (1990/1991) – COMPILATION # 2
01. Steve Williams & Midnight Express vs. Lee Scott & Trent Knight & Jerry Price
02. Road Warrior Animal vs. Jack Victory
03. Lex Luger vs. Richard Sartain
04. Samoan Savage vs. Bob Cook
05. Tom Zenk & Brian Pillman vs. Cuban Assassin & Richard Sartain
06. Jörg Chenok interview
07. State Patrol vs. Ric Flair & Sting
08. US Title: Lex Luger vs. Steve Williams
09. The Skyscrapers vs. Mark Benedict & Chris Proctor
10. Tom Zenk & Brian Pillman vs. New Zealand Militia
11. Sting vs. Bill Irwin
12. Brack’s Pranger w/ Ottfried Fischer
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – “CATCH UP” (1990/1991) – COMPILATION # 3
01. Doom vs. Alex Porteau & John Barnes
02. Four Corners Match: Eddie Gilbert vs. Brian Pillman vs. Cuban Assassin vs. Bill Irwin
03. Mike Rotundo vs. Brian Pillman
04. Michael Hayes vs. Stan Lane
05. Sting vs. Great Muta
06. Dan Spivey vs. Bob Amery
07. Kendall Windham vs. Rick Steiner
08. Midnight Express vs. Samoan Swat Team
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – “CATCH UP” (1990/1991) – COMPILATION # 4
01. Butch Reed vs. Jobber
02. Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo vs. Randy Rose & Ranger Ross
03. Franz van Buyten interview
04. Ricky Santana vs. Bill Irwin
05. Ding Dongs vs. Fred Avery & The Enforcer
06. Iron Sheik vs. Tommy Rich
07. Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert vs. Norman The Lunatic & Bill Irwin
08. Lex Luger vs. Mike Rotundo
09. Midnight Express vs. New Zealand Militia
10. CWA World Middleweight Title: Steve Wright vs. Hiro Saito
11. Steve Wright interview
12. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Dynamic Dudes
13. Stretcher Match: Steiner Brothers vs. Minnesota Wrecking Crew
14. Samoan Swat Team vs. Rock’n Roll Express
15. Cactus Jack vs. Doug Furnas
16. Midnight Express vs. Tom Zenk & Brian Pillman
17. Rock’n Roll Express vs. Doom
18. Doom vs. Southern Boys
19. Steiner Brothers vs. Barry Windham & Arn Anderson
20. Ricky Morton vs. Ron Simmons
21. Mean Mark vs. Brian Pillman
22. Fatu vs. Scott Steiner
23. Brian Pillman vs. Arn Anderson
24. Tommy Rich vs. Stan Hansen
25. Freebirds vs. Southern Boys
26. Midnight Express vs. Rock’n Roll Express
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: VHS

NWA – “CATCH UP” (1990/1991) – COMPILATION # 5
01. Terry Funk vs. Italian Stallion
02. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin & Terry Gordy vs. Midnight Express & Steve Williams
03. Sting vs. Iron Sheik
04. Michael Hayes vs. Lex Luger
05. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
06. Terry Funk vs. Johnny Rich
07. Famous “Rick Flaire” interview
08. Ricky Santana vs. Jack Victory
09. Samoan Swat Team vs. Randy Rose & Scott Steiner
10. Dynamic Dudes vs. Trent Knight & George South
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – “THE FILM ROOM WITH GORDON SOLIE – GIANTS OF WRESTLING” [WWE 24/7]
01. Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
02. Battle Royal feat. Haystacks Calhoun
03. NWA Florida Heavyweight Title vs. Southern Heavyweight Title: Ron Fuller vs. Buddy Colt
04. NWA Florida Tag Titles: Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane vs. The Great Malenko & Bob Roop
05. Pak Song vs. Don Muraco
06. NWA Florida Heavyweight Title: Dusty Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd
07. Battle Royal feat. Andre The Giant
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

nwa_comp.txt · Last modified: 2021/03/07 16:41 (external edit)