User Tools

Site Tools


tnahouse

TNA - House Shows

UWF/TNA – 2006/01/13 – Emporia, VA – “Buckle Up Tour”
01. D-Lo Brown vs. Shannon Moore
02. Matt (Spike) Hyson vs. Sonjay Dutt
03. Ron Killings vs. Sonny Siaki
04. Sabu vs. Abyss – Special Referee Al Snow
05. The James Gang (B.G. & Kip James) vs. Diamonds in the Rough (Elix Skipper & David Young)
06. NWA World Hwt. Title Match – Special Referee Earl Hebner: A.J. Styles vs. Jeff Jarrett
07. NWA World Tag Team Title Match: Team 3D (Brother Ray & Devon) vs. America’s Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

2006/02/10 – UWF / TNA – Harrisonburg, VA – “Casket Match”
01. Midget TLC Match: Todd Stone vs. Short Sleeve Simpson
02. Shannon Moore vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Cassidy Reilly
03. Maven Promo
04. James Gang vs. AMW
05. Ron Killings & Matt Hyson vs. Diamonds In The Rough
06. Coffin Match: Abyss vs. Sabu
07. Team 3D vs. Jeff Jarrett & Maven
08. Bonus Footage
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/03/03 – Norfolk, VA – “ENIGMATIC ARRIVAL – NIGHT 1″
01. Matt Hyson & Sonjay Dutt vs. Elix Skipper & David Young
02. Petey Williams vs. Matt Bentley
03. Ron Killings & Kishi vs. Shannon Moore & Bill Bain
04. AMW vs. The Naturals
05. Mark Jindrak & Jackie Gayda vs. Rodney Mack & Jazz
06. James Gang vs. Jeff Jarrett & Monty Brown
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/03/04 – Fort Lee, VA – “ENIGMATIC ARRIVAL – NIGHT 2″
01. Jeff Jarrett & Rodney Mack & Jazz vs. Mark Jindrak & Spike Dudley & Jackie Gayda
02. Sonjay Dutt vs. Petey Williams
03. Ron Killings & Kishi vs. Monty Brown & Bill Bain
04. James Gang vs. AMW
05. Chase Stevens vs. David Young
06. No DQ Match: Jeff Hardy vs. Shannon Moore
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/03/31 – Danville, VA – “QUALIFIED FOR ACTION”
01. Sonjay Dutt & Jerry Lynn vs. Petey Williams & Eric Young
02. Traci Brooks vs. Aber O’Neal
03. The Naturals vs. AMW
04. Rhino vs. Abyss
05. Jeff Hardy & Kip James vs. Jeff Jarrett & Maven
06. Danville Street Fight: Team 3D vs. Elix Skipper & David Young
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/04/01 – Martinsville, VA – “WINNERS CIRCLE”
01. The Naturals vs. Elix Skipper & David Young
02. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Petey Williams
03. Kip James vs. Maven
04. Lumberjack Match: Jeff Hammond & Hermie Sadler & Team 3D vs. Jeff Jarrett & Eric Young & AMW
05. Amber O’Neal & Jeff Hardy vs. Matt Bentley & Traci Brooks
06. Hardcore Match: Rhino vs. Abyss
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/04/14 – Farmville, VA – “CAMPUS INVASION – NIGHT 1″
01. Elix Skipper & David Young vs. The Naturals
02. Sonjay Dutt vs. Matt Bentley
03. TLC Match: Team 3D vs. AMW
04. Maven & Jacqueline vs. Jeff Hardy & Amber O’Neal
05. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels
06. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Christian Cage vs. Abyss
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/05/26 – Mooresville, NC – “NASCAR STRIKES BACK”
01. Chris Sabin vs. Petey Williams
02. Amber O’Neal & Sonjay Dutt vs. Michael Shane & Traci Brooks
03. James Gang vs. A-1 & Bobby Roode
04. AMW vs. The Naturals
05. Rhino vs. Monty Brown
06. Jeff Hardy & Ron Killings vs. Jeff Jarrett & Eric Young
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/05/27 – Greensboro, NC – “MEMORIAL DAY SHOWDOWN”
01. The Naturals vs. A-1 & Bobby Roode
02. Ron Killings vs. Matt Bentley
03. Monty Brown & Petey Williams vs. Rhino & Kip James
04. AMW vs. Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt
05. Loser gets spanked: Amber O’Neal vs. Traci Brooks
06. Jeff Hardy vs. Eric Young
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

UWF / TNA – 2006/06/09 – Philadelphia, PA – “Hardcore War”
01. Simon Diamond vs. Shark Boy
02. Jay Lethal vs. Sonjay Dutt
03. Abyss vs. Brother Runt
04. Traci Brooks vs. Gail Kim
05. Rhino vs. Jeff Jarrett
06. Jerry Lynn vs. Petey Williams
07. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels
08. Team 3D vs. James Gang vs. AMW
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/06/10 – Wayne, NJ – “MONSTER’S BALL”
01. Petey Williams vs. Shark Boy
02. Jerry Lynn vs. Homicide
03. Jeff Jarrett vs. Jay Lethal
04. James Gang vs. Team 3D
05. Traci Brooks vs. Gail Kim
06. AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. AMW
07. Monster’s Ball: Samoa Joe vs. Abyss vs. Rhino
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

UWF-TNA – 2006/07/21 – Williamston, NC – “War In Williamston”
01. Christopher Daniels vs. Petey Williams
02. Abyss vs. Jay Lethal
03. The James Gang vs. America’s Most Wanted (w/ Gail Kim)
04. Eric Young vs. Elix Skipper (w/David Young)
05. Rhino vs. Alex Shelley
06. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

UWF-TNA – 2006/07/22 – Jacksonville, NC – “War In Jacksonville”
01. America’s Most Wanted (w/ Gail Kim) vs. Diamond in the Rough
02. Eric Young vs. Petey Williams
03. Samoa Joe vs. Abyss vs. Rhino (Monsters Ball Rematch)
04. Jay Lethal vs. Alex Shelley
05. Gail Kim vs. Amber O’Neal
06. NWA World Tag Team Title Match: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. The James Gang
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/08/10 – Charleston, SC – “PORT CITY SHOWDOWN”
01. The Naturals vs. Jay Lethal & Chris Sabin
02. Brother Runt vs. Eric Young
03. James Gang vs. Elix Skipper & David Young
04. Bobby Roode vs. Ron Killings
05. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. Petey Williams & Samoa Joe
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

UWF / TNA – 2006/08/11 – Columbia, SC – “STEINER vs. JOE II”
01. James Gang vs. The Naturals vs. Diamonds In The Rough
02. Ron Killings vs. Petey Williams
03. Hardcore Match: Abyss vs. Brother Runt
04. Grudge Match: Eric Young vs. Bobby Roode
05. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Lethal & Chris Sabin
06. Samoa Joe vs. Scott Steiner
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/08/12 – Anderson, SC – “AN ELECTRIC NIGHT IN THE ELECTRIC CITY”
01. Brother Runt vs. Petey Williams
02. Jay Lethay¶ & Chris Sabin vs. Elix Skipper & David Young
03. Abyss vs. Ron Killings
04. Eric Young vs. BG James
05. Samoa Joe vs. Bobby Roode
06. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. The Naturals
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

UWF / TNA – 2006/09/29 – Richmond, VA – “CAPITOL PUNISHMENT”
01. Sonjay Dutt vs. Alex Shelley
02. James Gang vs. AMW
03. Monsters Ball Match: Abyss vs. Rhino
04. Chris Sabin vs. Shark Boy vs. Eric Young vs. Petey Williams
05. Hair vs. Hair Match: Brian Hebner vs. Earl Hebner (Special Ref: Christy Hemme)
06. Samoa Joe vs. Jeff Jarrett
07. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. LAX
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/09/30 – Franklin, VA – “SATURDAY NIGHT UNDER THE STARS”
01. Rhino vs. Eric Young vs. Shark Boy
02. Earl Hebner vs. Amber O’Neal
03. AJ Styles vs. Alex Shelley
04. LAX vs. Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt
05. Samoa Joe vs. Abyss
06. AMW & Petey Williams vs. James Gang & Hermie Sadler
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

2006/11/10 – UWF/TNA – Philadelphia, PA – “The Return To Philadelphia”
01. Sonjay Dutt vs. Petey Williams
02. Eric Young vs. Brother Runt
03. America’s Most Wanted vs. VKM (Formerly The James Gang)
04. Samoa Joe vs. Rhino – Monsters Ball Match
05. Senshi vs. Jay Lethal
06. AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. LAX (Homicide & Hernandez)
07. Kurt Angle vs. “The Monster” Abyss
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/12/15 – Raleigh, NC – “MONSTER IN KNIGHTDALE”
01. TNA X-Division Title – No. 1 Contender: Petey Williams vs. Alex Shelley vs. Jay Lethal
02. Buff Bagwell & Ron Killings vs. David Young & Elix Skipper
03. Rhino vs. Maven
04. AJ Styles vs. Brother Runt
05. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Abyss vs. Christopher Daniels
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

TNA / UWF – 2006/12/16 – South Hill, VA – “SEASON FINALE”
01. Buff Bagwell & Rhino vs. Elix Skipper & David Young
02. AJ Styles vs. Jay Lethal
03. TNA X-Division Title: Christopher Daniels vs. Petey Williams
04. Hermie Sadler & Ron Killings vs. Alex Shelley & Maven
05. Hardcore Tables Match: Abyss vs. Brother Runt
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

UWF / TNA – 2007/08/04 – Jacksonville, NC – “xXx REUNION”
01. Scott Steiner vs. Caleb Konley
02. Human Tornado vs. TJ Mack vs. Jake Manning
03. AJ Styles & Joey Silvia vs. D-Lo Brown & Ron Killings
04. Chris Sabin vs. Sonjay Dutt
05. xXx (Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper & Low Ki) vs. The Naturals & David Young
06. Monster’s Ball: Dustin Rhodes vs. Sabu vs. Steve Corino
Running Time: 100 minutes – Source: DVD

UWF / TNA – 2007/09/21 – Richmond, VA – “CAPITOL PUNISHMENT II”
01. AJ Styles vs. Joey Matthews
02. David Young & Daffney vs. Jake Manning & Gail Kim
03. Senshi vs. Ruckus
04. Abyss vs. D-Lo Brown
05. UnCivil War – Double Ring – Double Cage: “Team Sgt. Slaughter” (Dustin Rhodes & Scott Steiner & Rick Steiner & Kirby Mack & TJ Mack) vs. “Team JBL” (Steve Corino & CW Anderson & Homicide & Hernandez & Elix Skipper)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

UWF / TNA – “TNA DREAM TEAM: STYLES & DANIELS”
01. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. The James Gang (2006/07/22 – Jacksonville, NC)
02. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe & Petey Williams (2006/08/10 – Charleston, NC)
03. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Lethal & Chris Sabin (2006/08/11 – Columbia, SC)
04. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. The Naturals (2006/08/12 – Anderson, SC)
05. NWA World Tag Team Titles: AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. LAX (2006/09/29 – Richmond, VA)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

tnahouse.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/02 18:22 (external edit)