User Tools

Site Tools


bew

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

bew [2020/05/02 18:22]
bew [2020/08/03 16:00] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== BEW ======
 +**BEW - 2014/11/16 - Mitcham, England - "EMPIRE FIGHTS BACK - HOME IS WHERE THE HEART IS"\\
 +**01. Dragonita vs. Dean Michael\\
 +02. Nina Samuels vs. Lola\\
 +03. Six Way Match: Adam Mansfield vs. Astronomica vs. Don Carlos vs. Peace vs. Rude Boy Taylor vs. Sam Irvin\\
 +04. Rude Boy Matt vs. Erin Smith\\
 +05. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Leonardo Darwin vs. Kyle Ashmore\\
 +06. Matt Walters vs. Furio\\
 +07. 2/3 Falls Match: Rob Cage vs. Stingray Stevenson\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2015/02/21 - Mitcham, England - "RETURN OF THE STORM"\\
 +**01. Three Way Match: Astronomica vs. Nina Samuels vs. Queen Maya\\
 +02. Four Way Elimination Match: Dean Michael vs. Adam Mansfield vs. Don Pedro vs. Josh Shooter\\
 +03. Toni Storm vs. X-Cute Sweet\\
 +04. Punked Out Connection (Erin Smith & Sam Irvin) vs. The Prime Time Crew (Rude Boy Matt & Rude Boy Taylor)\\
 +05. Peace vs. Steve Manelli\\
 +06. Submission Match: Stingray Stevenson vs. Rob Cage\\
 +07. Tooting Tram And Social Rules Match: Kyle Ashmore vs. Leonardo Darwin\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2015/03/27 - Mitcham, England - "BRITAIN'S RISING - CAGE WARFARE"\\
 +**01. Steel Cage Match: Layton Cole vs. Rude Boy Scott\\
 +02. Steel Cage Match: Corey Johnson vs. Cai Payne\\
 +03. Steel Cage Match: Josh Shooter vs. Theodore Powers\\
 +04. Steel Cage Match: Rude Boy Matt vs. Tukay\\
 +05. Three Way Steel Cage Match: Nixon Newell vs. Erin Night vs. Toni Storm\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2015/05/09 - Mitcham, England - "AMBITION OF AN EMPIRE"**\\
 +01. Samson vs. Don Pedro\\
 +02. Dean Michael vs. Jigsaw Jones\\
 +03. Chardonnay & Nina Samuels vs. Dragonita & Erin Night\\
 +04. Kyle Ashmore vs. Peace\\
 +05. 2/3 Falls: The Prime Time Crew (Rude Boy Matt & Rude Boy Taylor) vs. Punked Out Connection (Erin Smith & Sam Irvin)\\
 +06. Kasey Owens vs. Toni Storm\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2015/07/19 - Mitcham, England - "CORONATION OF THE EMPIRE - 1st YEAR ANNIVERSARY"\\
 +**01. The Prime Time Crew (Rude Boy Matt & Rude Boy Taylor) vs. Don Pedro & Gianni De La Valette\\
 +02. Theodore Powers vs. Peace\\
 +03. Deeds Four Way Match: Rob Cage vs. Kyle Ashmore vs. Leonardo Darwin vs. Stingray Stevenson\\
 +04. Kai Payne vs. Major Air\\
 +05. British Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament - Semi-Final - Four Way Elimination Match: Dean Michael vs. Jigsaw Joe vs. Oil Tanker vs. Sam Irvin\\
 +06. British Empire Women's Title - Gauntlet Match: Nixon Newell vs. Dragonita vs. Elizabeth vs. Erin Night vs. Nightshade vs. Toni Storm\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2015/09/19 - Mitcham, England - "BRITAIN'S RISING 2"\\
 +**01. British Empire Woman's Title: Nixon Newell vs. Toni Storm\\
 +02. Rubix Roach vs. Bad Boy\\
 +03. Dragonita & Shanna vs. Kirsty Love & Nina Samuels\\
 +04. RCW Title: La Pulga vs. Rob Cage\\
 +05. Max Air & Peace vs. Allen Hawk & Dave Steel\\
 +06. RCW Women's Title: Leah Owens vs. Kasey Owens\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2015/11/08 - Mitcham, England - "EMPIRE FIGHTS BACK 2"\\
 +**01. British Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament - Semi-Final: Stingray Stevenson vs. Rob Cage\\
 +02. Elizabeth & Nixon Newell vs. Dahlia Black & Danielle Hunter\\
 +03. Theodore Powers vs. The Don Francisco\\
 +04. 2/3 Falls Match: Kyle Ashmore vs. Leonardo Darwin\\
 +05. Commonwealth Alliance Tag Team Invitational Battle Royal (w/ Don Pedro & Gianni De La Valette, Elliott Jordan & Mika, Erin Smith & Kieran Young , The Buffet Club, Layton Cole & Major Air, Mickey Fraser & Rude Boy Matt)\\
 +06. British Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament - Final: Dean Michael vs. Stingray Stevenson\\
 +07. British Empire Heavyweight Title Match: DEan Michael vs. Rob Cage)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2016/05/22 - Mitcham, England - "INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX 2016 ~ STARDOM EUROPE - NIGHT # 3" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. International Grand Prix 2016 - Round 1: Mayu Iwatani vs. Kirsty Love\\
 +02. International Grand Prix 2016 - Round 1: Santana Garrett vs. Danielle Hunter\\
 +03. International Grand Prix 2016 - Round 1: Nixon Newell vs. Ayesha Ray\\
 +04. International Grand Prix 2016 - Round 1: Diosa Atenea vs. Dragonita\\
 +05. Kairi Hojo & The Alpha Female vs. Dahlia Black & Toni Storm\\
 +06. International Grand Prix 2016 - Semi-Final: Mayu Iwatani vs. Nixon Newell\\
 +07. International Grand Prix 2016 - Semi-Final: Santana Garrett vs. Diosa Atenea\\
 +08. Heidi Katrina vs. Laura Di Matteo\\
 +09. SWA Undisputed World Women's Title: Io Shirai vs. Kay Lee Ray\\
 +10. International Grand Prix 2016 - Final / SWA Undisputed World Women's Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Mayu Iwatani vs. Santana Garrett vs. Nixon Newell\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2016/07/10 - Mitcham, England - "CORONATION OF THE EMPIRE 2: 2nd YEAR ANNIVERSARY" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. British Empire Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: Mickey Fraser & Rude Boy Matt vs. Erin Smith & Layton Cole\\
 +02. Dahlia Black vs. Laura Di Matteo\\
 +03. Kyle Ashmore vs. Lance Lawrence\\
 +04. Jetta vs. Penelope\\
 +05. Submission Match: Leonardo Darwin vs. Ray Linofloor\\
 +06. Damien vs. Heidi Katrina\\
 +07. British Empire Heavyweight Title - Street Fight: Rob Cage vs. Theodore Powers\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2016/09/04 - Mitcham, England - "CAGE WARFARE 2"**\\
 +01. Steel Cage Match: Lance Lawrence vs. Jason Maverick\\
 +02. Steel Cage Match: Rude Boy Matt vs. Theodore Powers\\
 +03. Steel Cage Match: Dahlia Black vs. Laura Di Matteo\\
 +04. Steel Cage Match: Kyle Ashmore vs. Kenny Killbaine\\
 +05. Steel Cage Match: Psycho Lolita vs. Dragonita\\
 +06. Slam Wrestling Title - Steel Cage Match: Layton Cole vs. Gene Munny\\
 +07. Steel Cage Hardcore Match: Jewells Malone vs. LeAnne Darwin\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2016/11/06 - Mitcham, England - "EMPIRE FIGHTS BACK 3"\\
 +**01. Gianni De La Valette vs. Lance Lawrence\\
 +02. Mahabali Shera vs. Fug\\
 +03. Ray Linofloor vs. Layton Cole\\
 +04. Erin Smith vs. The Don\\
 +05. Jetta vs. Erin Smith\\
 +06. Theodore Powers vs. Max Thompson\\
 +07. British Empire Heavyweight Title: Rob Cage vs. Kyle Ashmore\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2016/12/04 - Mitcham, England - “BRITAIN’S RISING IV”\\
 +**01. RCW Women's Title: Leah Owens vs. Nina Samuels\\
 +02. Kasey Owens vs. Psycho Lolita\\
 +03. Alex Windsor vs. Little Miss Roxxy\\
 +04. Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match: Team BEW (Damien & Erin Smith & Kyle Ashmore & Rude Boy Matt) vs. Team RCW (Adriano Genovese & David Francisco & Jeffrey Pac & Mauro Chaves)\\
 +05. British Empire Heavyweight Title: Rob Cage vs. Layton Cole\\
 +06. British Empire Woman's Title / TNA Women's Knockout Title - Three Way No Rules Purge Match: Nixon Newell vs. Rosemary vs. Tony Storm\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: Stardom World
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/01/22 - London, England - "DANGER THINGS! 18+ LIVE EXTREME WRESTLING"\\
 +**01. Rude Boy Matt vs. Alexander Roth\\
 +02. Ray Linofloor vs. Theodore Powers\\
 +03. British Empire Women's Title / SWA Undisputed World Women's Title - British Rules Match: Toni Storm vs. Jetta\\
 +04. British Empire Heavyweight Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Kyle Ashmore vs. Lance Lawrence\\
 +05. International Grand Prix 2017 - Qualifying Match: Laura Di Matteo vs. Nina Samuels\\
 +06. British Empire Heavyweight Title - Street Fight: Rob Cage vs. Leonardo Darwin\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/02/19 - Tooting, England - "THE RISING EMPIRE 2"\\
 +**01. British Empire Heavyweight Title - Three Way Match: Rob Cage vs. Gianni De La Valette vs. Mahabali Shera\\
 +02. Nico Narcisco vs. Theodore Powers\\
 +03. Damien vs. Giuseppe\\
 +04. Rosemary vs. Nixon Newell\\
 +05. Officer Rodgers & Rude Boy Matt vs. I Sovrani Delle Bestie (Leon & Red Scorpion)\\
 +06. Melanie Gray vs. Little Miss Roxxy\\
 +07. Kyle Ashmore vs. Doug Williams\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/04/22 - Wimbledon, England - "EUROPEAN UPRISING 2017" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Gianni Valletta vs. A-Buck\\
 +02. Rude Boy Matt vs. Glamourous Roddy\\
 +03. Mila Smidt vs. Domina\\
 +04. Grazza Gates vs. JK Roberts\\
 +05. Amber Bree & Mischa East & Nye-oh vs. Amarah & Daisy Mayhem & Psycho Lolita\\
 +06. The Hit Set (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt) vs. 2 Unlimited (Jay Sammon & Patrick Sammon)\\
 +07. Killian Jacobs & Millie McKenzie vs. Dani Luna & Joey Scott\\
 +08. Buff Broadside vs. Dow Jones\\
 +09. Erin Smith vs. Stripper Dom\\
 +10. Kasey Owens vs. Athena Furie\\
 +11. Kyle Ashmore vs. David Francisco\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/06/03 - Tooting, England - "INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX 2017 - DAY # 1"\\
 +**01. International Grand Prix 2017 - Round 1: Kasey Owens vs. Jetta\\
 +02. International Grand Prix 2017 - Round 1: Desi De Rata vs. Melanie Gray\\
 +03. International Grand Prix 2017 - Round 1: Santana Garrett vs. Laura Di Matteo\\
 +04. International Grand Prix 2017 - Round 1: Little Miss Roxxy vs. Zoe Lucas\\
 +05. International Grand Prix 2017 - Round 1 - Three Way Match: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Christi Jaynes vs. Nina Samuels\\
 +06. Psycho Lolita vs. Mischa East\\
 +07. International Grand Prix 2017 - Round 1 / British Empire Women's Title: Toni Storm vs. Katarina Leigh\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/06/04 - Tooting, England - "INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX 2017 - DAY # 2"\\
 +**01. Toni Storm vs. Nina Samuels\\
 +02. International Grand Prix 2017 - Semi-Final: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Santana Garrett\\
 +03. International Grand Prix 2017 - Semi-Final / British Empire Women's Title: Katarina Leigh vs. Kasey Owens\\
 +04. International Grand Prix 2017 - Semi-Final: Desi De Rata vs. Little Miss Roxxy\\
 +05. Jetta vs. Wesna\\
 +06. Laura Di Matteo vs. Candyfloss\\
 +07. Christi Jaynes & Zoe Lucas vs. Jamie Hayter & Melanie Gray\\
 +08. International Grand Prix 2017 - Final / British Empire Women's Title: Kasey Owens vs. Desi De Rata vs. Shotzi Blackheart\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/09/03 - Morden, England - "AMBITION OF THE EMPIRE 2"**\\
 +01. Jewell's Rules Match: Jewells Malone vs. Kat Von Kaige\\
 +02. Charli Evans vs. Jayde\\
 +03. Kaitlin Diemond & Thunder Rosa vs. Jamie Hayter & Nina Samuels\\
 +04. Lola vs. Kirsty Love\\
 +05. Submission Match: Jetta vs. Little Miss Roxxy\\
 +06. British Empire Women's Title: Kasey Owens vs. Chelsea Green\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/09/03 - Morden, England - "AIWF EUROPEAN TITLE TOURNAMENT"\\
 +**01. AIWF European Title Tournament - Quarterfinal: Rude Boy Matt vs. Mauro Chaves\\
 +02. AIWF European Title Tournament - Quarterfinal: Euan G. Mackie vs. A-Buck\\
 +03. AIWF European Title Tournament - Quarterfinal: Kieran Kurupt vs. Steven Myles\\
 +04. AIWF European Title Tournament - Quarterfinal: Alexander Roth vs. Mountain Stew\\
 +05. British Empire Heavyweight Title - Falls Count Anywhere Match: Ashmore vs. Rob Cage\\
 +06. AIWF International Women's Title: Thunder Rosa vs. Charli Evans\\
 +07. AIWF European Title Tournament - Semi-Final: Rude Boy Matt vs. Euan G. Mackie\\
 +08. Damien vs. Erin Smith\\
 +09. AIWF European Title Tournament - Final: Rude Boy Matt vs. Alexander Roth\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/11/05 - Wimbledon, England - "EMPIRE FIGHTS BACK 4"**\\
 +01. AIWF European Title: Rude Boy Matt vs. Connor Matthews\\
 +02. The Don Francisco vs. Rude Boy Matt\\
 +03. International Grand Prix 2018 - Three Way Qualifying Match: Kat Von Kaige vs. Jetta vs. Skylar Slice\\
 +04. Glamorous Roddy vs. Matt Walters\\
 +05. Damien's Dog Cage Match: Damien vs. Jack Quinn\\
 +06. Kyle Ashmore vs. Gianni Valletta\\
 +1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2017/12/03 - Morden, England - "BRITAIN'S RISING V"\\
 +**01. The Hit Set (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt) vs. The Hammer Bros. (Jack Hammer & Sledge Hammer)\\
 +02. Skye Smitson vs. Bobbi Tyler\\
 +03. Three Way Deeds: Kat von Kaige vs. Jennifer Blake vs. Shawna Reed\\
 +04. International Grand Prix 2018 - Qualifying Match: Jamie Hayter vs. Savannah Summers\\
 +05. KC Spinelli vs. Charlie Morgan\\
 +06. Jetta vs. Sadie Gibbs\\
 +07. British EMpire Heavyweight Title - Purge Match: Kyle Ashmore vs. Joey Axl\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2018/02/18 - Morden, England - "RISING EMPIRE III"**\\
 +01. British Empire 24/7 Tag Team Titles: The Hit Set (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt) vs. The Suicide Crew (Michael Stokes & Tom Stokes)\\
 +02. Zoe Lucas vs. Skye Smitson\\
 +03. Kat Von Kaige vs. Rhio\\
 +04. British Empire Heavyweight Title - Three Way Match: Kyle Ashmore vs. Gianni Valletta vs. Bram\\
 +05. British Empire 24/7 Tag Team Titles: The Suicide Crew (Michael Stokes & Tom Stokes) vs. The Hit Set (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt)\\
 +06. International Grand Prix 2018 - Qualifying Match: Chardonnay Darcy vs. Erin Angel\\
 +07. Jawsolyn & Maddison Miles vs. Jayde & Zan Phoenix\\
 +08. International Grand Prix 2018 - Qualifying Match: Little Miss Roxxy vs. Shax\\
 +09. AIWF European Title: Rude Boy Matt vs. Damien\\
 +10. British Empire Women's Title - Three Way Match: Kasey Owens vs. Kat Von Kaige vs. Kaitlin Diemond\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2018/05/20 - Morden, England - "INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX 2018" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. British Empire Women's Title - International Grand Prix 2018 - Round 1: Kat Von Kaige vs. Skye Smitson\\
 +02. International Grand Prix 2018 - Round 1: Jayde vs. Little Miss Roxxy\\
 +03. APW Women's Title - International Grand Prix 2018 - Round 1: KC Spinelli vs. Jetta\\
 +04. International Grand Prix 2018 - Round 1: Zan Phoenix vs. Sadie Gibbs\\
 +05. International Grand Prix 2018 - Round 1: Shanna vs. Rose Wilde\\
 +06. International Grand Prix 2018 - Round 1: Kasey Owens vs. LuFisto\\
 +07. International Grand Prix 2018 - Semi-Final: KC Spinelli vs. Laura Di Matteo\\
 +08. British Empire Women's Title - International Grand Prix 2018 - Semi-Final - Three Way Match: Kat Von Kaige vs. Shanna vs. Zan Phoenix\\
 +09. AIWF European Title: Rude Boy Matt vs. Damien\\
 +10. British Empire Women's Title - International Grand Prix 2018 - Final - Four Way Elimination Match: Kat Von Kaige vs. KC Spinelli vs. Jayde vs. Shanna\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2018/06/16 - Mitcham, England - "MITCHAM CARNIVAL 2018"\\
 +**01. AIWF European Title: Rude Boy Matt vs. Keiran Kurrupt\\
 +02. Damien vs. Rose Wilde\\
 +03. Sadie Gibbs & Kat von Kaige vs. Jayde & Clara Sinclare\\
 +04. Theodore Powers vs. Erin Smith vs. Alexander Roth\\
 +05. BEW 24/7 Tag Team Titles: Theodore Powers & Erin Smith vs. Keiran Kurrupt & Alexander Roth\\
 +1 Disc - 75 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2018/07/14 - London, England - "WRESTLEFEST 2018"**\\
 +01. Mountain Stew vs. Muscles Manfield\\
 +02. The Mime vs. Mauro Chaves\\
 +03. Kat Von Kaige vs. Skye Smitson vs. Mercedes Blaze\\
 +04. A-Buck vs. Kieran Kurupt\\
 +05. Damien vs. Theodore Powers\\
 +06. Erin Smith vs. Judas Sexton\\
 +07. The Hammer Brothers (Jack & Sledge Hammer) vs. Buff Broadside & Neon Defender\\
 +08. AIWF European Title: Matt Walker vs. Roy Johnson\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2018/09/23 - Morden, England - "GLORY OF THE EMPIRE 2018"**\\
 +01. Oliver Peace vs. Mark Trew\\
 +02. British Empire 24/7 Tag Team Titles: The Hit Set (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt) vs. Glamquin (Glamorous Roddy & Jack Quinn)\\
 +03. Erin Smith vs. Nico Narciso\\
 +04. Body Bag Match: Damien vs. Ton Don\\
 +05. Sir Mo Ultimate 8 Title - Three Way Match: Barrett Brown vs. Jay Strong vs. Kerwin Nyx\\
 +06. AIWF European Title: Matt Walker vs. Roy Johnson\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BEW - 2019/07/13 - Merton, England - “WRESTLEFEST 2019” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Brucilicious vs. Steve The Pirate\\
 +02. Eden Von Engeland vs. Victoria Adams\\
 +03. Three Way Match: Drake Wynter vs. Judoka vs. Simon Newland\\
 +04. Dread Callier vs. Kyle Rogers\\
 +05. Jordan Saeed vs. Roy Johnson\\
 +06. British Empire Women's Title - Street Fight: Kat Von Kaige vs. Skye Smitson\\
 +07. Matt Walker vs. Rex Armstrong\\
 +08. DOA UK Adrenaline Title: Dexter vs. Harry Mant\\
 +09. Adam Mansfield vs. Thomas Amon\\
 +10. Bunny Malow & Neye Oh vs. Hellcat Lavey & Killer Koko\\
 +11. Daisy Mayhem vs. Kayla Fizz\\
 +12. Damien vs. Mountain Stew\\
 +13. The Hammer Brothers (Jack Hammer & Sledge Hammer) vs. Theodore Powers & X\\
 +14. Frances Drake vs. Theodore Powers\\
 +15. Alexander Roth vs. Taylor Essex\\
 +16. British Empire Heavyweight Title: Kieran Kurupt vs. Ronni Gunn\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD