User Tools

Site Tools


blacklabelpro

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

blacklabelpro [2020/02/02 08:05]
blacklabelpro [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== BLACK LABEL PRO ======
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2017/09/23 - Crown Point, IN - "THE DARKEST TIMELINE TOURNAMENT - PHASE # 1"\\
 +**01. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Match: Simon Grimm vs. B-Boy vs. Kevin Lee Davidson vs. Space Monkey\\
 +02. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1 - Three Way Match: Dasher Hatfield vs. Joe Gacy vs. Kevin Thorn\\
 +03. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1: Sammy Guevara vs. Keith Lee\\
 +04. Ernest Miller vs. Ethan Page\\
 +05. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1: Ton Lawlor vs. Matt Riddle\\
 +06. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1 - Five Way Match: Dominic Garrini vs. Donovan Danhausen vs. GPA vs. Leva Bates vs. Rory Gulak\\
 +07. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1: Darby Allin vs. Super Crazy\\
 +08. The Sandman vs. Everett Connors\\
 +09. BLP Title Tournament - Semi-Final - Six Way Elimination Match: Simon Grimm vs. Dasher Hatfield vs. Sammy Guevara vs. Ton Lawlor vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Darby Allin\\
 +1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2017/10/21 - Crown Point, IN - "THE DARKEST TIMELINE TOURNAMENT - PHASE 2"**\\
 +01. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1: Chip Day vs. Shigehiro Irie\\
 +02. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Match: Arik Cannon vs. Kevin Ku vs. Kobe Durst vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +03. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1: Ethan Page vs. Manny Fernandez\\
 +04. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1 - Five Way Match: AJ Ray vs. Darin Corbin vs. Matt Knicks vs. Shane Mercer vs. Stevie Fierce\\
 +05. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1: Jordynne Grace vs. Nicole Savoy\\
 +06. BLP Title Tournament - Round 1 - Three Way Match: Dale Patricks vs. Eric Ryan vs. Jimmy Lloyd\\
 +07. Jimmy Llyod & Nick Gage vs. The Faces Of Fear (Meng & The Barbarian)\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2017/12/01 - Crown Point, IN - "FIRST OF THE MONTH" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Darby Allin vs. Sammy Guevara\\
 +02. Dominic Garrini vs. Arik Cannon\\
 +03. Sage Philips vs. Suge D\\
 +04. Gunner Miller vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman\\
 +05. The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy) vs. Danny Adams & Kevin Ku & Kevin Lee Davidson\\
 +06. Gangrel & Kevin Thorn vs. Air Wolf & Jonathan Wolf\\
 +07. Eight Way Chaos Scramble Match: Mance Warner vs. Allie Kat vs. Darin Corbin vs. Matt Knicks vs. Nick Cutler vs. Shane Sabre vs. Space Monkey vs. Stevie Fierce\\
 +08. Gary Jay vs. Eric Ryan\\
 +09. PWI International Heavyweight Title: CW Anderson vs. Everett Connors\\
 +10. BLP Title Tournament Final: Tom Lawlor vs. AJ Gray\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2018/01/14 - Crown Point, IN - "​WE'​RE NOT THE MOUNTIES"​ [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Four Way Match: Dasher Hatfield vs. Gringo Loco vs. Jake Parnell vs. Markus Crane\\
 +02. Rory Gulak vs. Kobe Durst\\
 +03. Pierre vs. Ethan Page\\
 +04. Brian Pillman II vs. Joey Janela\\
 +05. The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. Space Justice (Dick Justice & Space Monkey)\\
 +06. BLP Title: Tom Lawlor vs. Jonathan Gresham\\
 +07. Black Label Pro Rumble Match\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2018/03/10 - Crown Point, IN - "JAR OF FLIES"​\\
 +**01. Four Way Match: Space Monkey vs. Leva Bates vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +02. AJ Gray & Mance Warner vs. The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)\\
 +03. Kobe Durst vs. Eric Ryan\\
 +04. Josh Briggs vs. Jake Parnell\\
 +05. Kevin Ku & Percy Davis vs. Danny Adams & The Warlord\\
 +06. Four Way Elimination Match: Gringo Loco vs. Drastik Boy vs. Matt Knicks vs. Pat Monix\\
 +07. CW Anderson vs. Dasher Hatfield\\
 +08. GCW Heavyweight Title - Three Way Match: Nick Gage vs. Mance Warner vs. Teddy Hart\\
 +1 Disc - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2018/04/21 - Crown Point, IN - "​SLAMILTON"​ [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page\\
 +02. General Order 24 vs. Scott'​s Tots\\
 +03. PCO (Quebecer Pierre) vs. Chris Dickinson\\
 +04. Kody Rice vs. Shane Sabre\\
 +05. Simon Grimm vs. Fred Yehi\\
 +06. 6 Man Scramble Match: Mark Wheeler vs. PB Smooth vs. The Lamar vs. Sage Philip vs. Pat Monix vs. Jaxon Stone\\
 +07. Shazza McKenzie vs. Allie Cat\\
 +08. Mance Warner & AJ Gray vs. #​NoNewFriends\\
 +09. Black Label Pro Title: Filthy Tom Lawlor vs. Nick Cage\\
 +10. Black Label Pro Title: Filthy Tom Lawlor vs. Jordynne Grace\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iPPV
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2018/07/14 - Crown Point, IN - "BLP JAM" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. AJ Gray & Mance Warner vs. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson)\\
 +02. Jeremy Wyatt vs. Pat Monix\\
 +03. General Order 24 (Eric Ryan & Markus Crane) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)\\
 +04. Allie Kat vs. Kris Wolf\\
 +05. Jake Parnell vs. Fred Yehi\\
 +06. The Rock '​n'​ Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) vs. Chop N Roll Express (Bryan Alvarez & Filthy Tom Lawlor)\\
 +07. Kobe Durst vs. Gary Jay\\
 +08. BLP Heavyweight Title: Jordynne Grace vs. Ethan Page\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2018/08/18 - Crown Point, IN - "​NATIONAL SLAMPOON'​S WRESTLING VACATION"​ [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Three Way Match: Sammy Guevara vs. Gringo Loco vs. Pat Monix\\
 +02. Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku vs. Percy Davis & Shane Mercer\\
 +03. Filthy Tom Lawlor vs. CW Anderson\\
 +04. Allie Kat vs. Mance Warner\\
 +05. A1 Tag Team Titles: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & The Space Monkey) vs. No Consequences (Chase Oliver & Tre Lamar\\
 +06. PCO vs. Darby Allin\\
 +07. General Order 24 (Eric Ryan & Markus Crane) vs. The Production (Derek Director & Eddy Only)\\
 +08. Kobe Durst vs. Josh Briggs\\
 +09. D-Lo Brown vs. Joey Janela\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2018/09/22 - Crown Point, IN - "​DARKEST TIMELINE TITLE TOURNAMENT"​ [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Darkest Timeline Title Tournament - Round 1: Filthy Tom Lawlor vs. Jake Parnell\\
 +02. Darkest Timeline Title Tournament - Round 1 - Scramble Match: Kevin Ku vs. Allie Kat vs. Clayton Gainz vs. PB Smooth vs. Rory Fox\\
 +03. Darkest Timeline Title Tournament - Round 1: Kobe Durst vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Jeremy Wyatt\\
 +04. Darkest Timeline Title Tournament - Round 1: PCO vs. Josh Briggs\\
 +05. Darkest Timeline Title Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Match: Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Andrew Everett vs. Joshua Bishop vs. Zachary Wentz\\
 +06. Darkest Timeline Title Tournament - Round 1: Marko Stunt vs. Swoggle\\
 +07. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson) vs. The Production (Derek Director & Eddy Only)\\
 +08. Darkest Timeline Title Tournament - Final - Elimination Six Way Match:  Kobe Durst vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Kevin Ku vs. Marko Stunt vs. PCO vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2018/11/08 - Crown Point, IN - "BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CROWN POINT" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Jake Parnell vs. Darby Allin\\
 +02. Allie Kat vs. Kylie Rae\\
 +03. PCO vs. Dasher Hatfield\\
 +04. Kevin Ku vs. Gary Jay\\
 +05. Four Way Tag Team Match: No New Friends (Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw) vs. The Five Foot Pack Hunters (Jake Lander & Sage Philips) vs. The Riegel Twins (Logan Riegel & Sterling Riegel) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)\\
 +06. Bryan Alvarez vs. Marko Stunt\\
 +07. Puma King vs. Gringo Loco\\
 +08. Jeremy Wyatt vs. Markus Crane\\
 +09. BLP Indiana State Title: Kobe Durst vs. Rory Gulak\\
 +10. BLP Heavyweight Title - Falls Count Anywhere Match: Jordynne Grace vs. Ethan Page\\
 +2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/02/02 - Crown Point, IN - "​UNPLUGGED"​ [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Rory Gulak vs. Daniel Makabe\\
 +02. Logan James vs. AJ Gray\\
 +03. Kris Stadtlander vs. Bear Bronson\\
 +04. Allie Kat vs. Savanna Stone\\
 +05. O'​Shay Edwards vs. Tyler Matrix\\
 +06. Boomer Hatfield & Cabana Man Dan & Jake Lander vs. Callux The Castigator & Donovan Danhausen & Still Life With Apricots And Pears\\
 +07. Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & James Drake)\\
 +08. Seven Way Scramble Match:​ Danny Adams vs. CPA vs. Graham Bell vs. Kody Rice vs. Matt Knicks vs. Mike Outlaw vs. Shawn Kemp\\
 +09. Gary Jay vs. Tyler Bateman\\
 +10. Brett Michael David & Ethan Page vs. Anthony Greene & Josh Abercrombie\\
 +11. BLP Indiana State Title: Kobe Durst vs. Jake Parnell\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/03/09 - Crown Point, IN - "​WHOOMP! THERE IT IS!" [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. BLP Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1 -  Four Way Match:​ Ethan Page & Kobe Durst vs. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw) vs. The Philly Marino Experience (Marino T & Philly C) vs. The Production (Derek Director & Eddy Only)\\
 +02. Swoggle vs. Rickey Shane Page\\
 +03. BLP Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1 - Four Way Match: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Hysteria (Cole Radrick & Sage Philips) vs. Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)\\
 +04. IndependentWrestling.tv Title:​ Orange Cassidy vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor\\
 +05. BLP Indiana State Title - I Quit Match:​ Jake Parnell vs. Gary Jay\\
 +06. Brian Pillman Jr. & Missile Assault Man & Tre Lamar vs. Boomer Hatfield & Cabana Man Dan & Jake Lander\\
 +07. Bear Bronson vs. Jeremy Wyatt\\
 +08. BLP Tag Team Title Tournament - Final: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Ethan Page & Kobe Durst\\
 +2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/04/20 - South Bend, IN - "​PLAYER'​S BRAWL" [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Logan Stunt vs. Marko Stunt\\
 +02. Allysin Kay vs. Maria Manic\\
 +03. The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) vs. IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp)\\
 +04. Gary Jay vs. Anthony Greene\\
 +05. BLP Indiana State Title - Four Way Match:​ Jake Parnell vs. AJ Gray vs. Bear Bronson vs. Logan James\\
 +06. Allie Kat vs. Joey Ryan\\
 +07. Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks)\\
 +08. Nick Gage vs. Jordynne Grace\\
 +09. Ophidian & Rory Gulak vs. Weird World (Alex Kellar & Evan Adams)\\
 +10. BLP Heavyweight Title & BLP Tag Team Titles:​ Jake Lander & Kobe Durst & Tre Lamar vs. Ethan Page & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/06/01 - Crown Point, IN - Crown Point, IN - “THERE’S SOMETHING ABOUT BARRY” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Seven Way Match: Allie Kat vs. Aaron Williams vs. Danhausen vs. Danny Adams vs. Logan James vs. Matt Kenway vs. Thomas Shire\\
 +02. Ethan Page vs. Gary Jay\\
 +03. Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. FIST (Tony Deppen & Travis Huckabee)\\
 +04. Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield & Cabana Man Dan) vs. The Ankle Biters (Logan Stunt & Sage Philips)\\
 +05. AJ Gray vs. Bear Bronson\\
 +06. BLP Indiana State Title - Anything Goes Listen To Iron Maiden Baby Match: Jake Parnell vs. Nate Webb\\
 +07. Kylie Rae vs. Shazza McKenzie\\
 +08. BLP Heavyweight Title: Kobe Durst vs. Jordynne Grace\\
 +09. BLP Tag Team Titles: Blood Diamond (Jake Lander & Tre Lamar) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)\\
 +10. No Holds Barred Match: Marko Stunt vs. Bryan Alvarez\\
 +2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/07/27 - Crown Point, IN - “DROPKICKS & DRAGONS” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. BLP Midwest Title: Jake Parnell vs. AJ Gray\\
 +02. Larry D vs. Jonathan Gresham\\
 +03. Logan Stunt vs. Jaxon Stone\\
 +04. Swoggle vs. Jordynne Grace\\
 +05. Gary Jay vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor\\
 +06. The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) vs. Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku)\\
 +07. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Trey Miguel\\
 +08. Tenille Dashwood vs. Allie Kat\\
 +09. Danhausen vs. Effy\\
 +10. BLP Tag Team Titles - Four Way Match: Blood Diamond (Jake Lander & Tre Lamar) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Hysteria (Cole Radrick & Sage Philips) vs. Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield & Cabana Man Dan)\\
 +11. BLP Heavyweight Title - Last Man Standing Match: Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/08/24 - Crown Point, IN - “McWRESTLING” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. Alex Zayne vs. Gary Jay\\
 +02. Harlow O'Hara vs. Jody Threat\\
 +03. Bear Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson) vs. Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield & Cabana Man Dan)\\
 +04. Aeroboy vs. Project MONIX\\
 +05. Black Taurus vs. Rey Horus\\
 +06. Six Way Scramble Match: 1 Called Manders vs. Danhausen vs. Graham Bell vs. Isaias Velazquez vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. Shawn Kemp\\
 +07. Dan Maff vs. Larry D\\
 +08. BLP Midwest Title: AJ Gray vs. Craig Mitchell\\
 +09. BLP Heavyweight Title: Kobe Durst vs. The Warhorse\\
 +10. BLP Tag Team Titles: Blood Diamond (Jake Lander & Tre Lamar) vs. The Stunt Doubles (Logan Stunt & Marko Stunt)\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/09/21 - Summit, IL - “TURBO GRAPS 16 - PART # 1”**\\
 +01. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1: Carlos Romo vs. Wheeler Yuta\\
 +02. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1: Jeremy Wyatt vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor\\
 +03. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1: Ethan Page vs. Jody Fleisch\\
 +04. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1: Jake Something vs. Nick Gage\\
 +05. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1: Gary Jay vs. Matthew Justice\\
 +06. D-Lo Brown vs. Jordynne Grace\\
 +07. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1: Lucky Kid vs. Warhorse\\
 +08. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1: Allie Kat vs. Danny Adams\\
 +09. Turbo Graps 16 - Round 1 & IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Orange Cassidy vs. Erick Stevens\\
 +1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/09/21 - Summit, IL - “TURBO GRAPS 16 - PART # 2”**\\
 +01. Turbo Graps 16 - Semi-Final & IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Erick Stevens vs. Gary Jay vs. Jake Something vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor\\
 +02. Turbo Graps 16 - Semi-Final: Warhorse vs. Carlos Romo vs. Danny Adams vs. Jody Fleisch\\
 +03. Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. Beer Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson)\\
 +04. Blake Christian vs. Alex Zayne\\
 +05. Ethan Page & Logan Stunt & Shane Sabre & Space Monkey vs. Jake Lander & Josh Bishop & Tre Lamar & Kobe Durst\\
 +06. BLP Midwest Title: A.J. Gray vs. Johnathan Wolf\\
 +07. Swoggle vs. Marko Stunt\\
 +08. Turno Graps 16 - Final & IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Erick Stevens vs. Warhorse\\
 +2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2019/11/16 - Crown Point, IN - “SLAMILTON 2” [2 DISC-SET]**\\
 +01. BLP Tag Team Titles - Six Man Tag Team Match: Blood Diamond (Jake Lander &, Joshua Bishop & Tre Lamar) vs. Danhausen & Ethan Page & Swoggle\\
 +02. Filthy Tom Lawlor vs. Brett Ison\\
 +03. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)\\
 +04. Isaias Velazquez vs. Ren Narita\\
 +05. Kylie Rae vs. Billie Starkz\\
 +06. Logan James vs. Stephan Bonnar\\
 +07. BLP Heavyweight Title: Kobe Durst vs. Erick Stevens\\
 +08. Air Wolf vs. Blake Christian\\
 +09. BLP Midwest Title: AJ Gray vs. Gary Jay\\
 +10. Jake Something vs. Jake Atlas\\
 +11. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Warhorse vs. Tony Deppen\\
 +12. 30 Minute Iron Man Tag Team Match: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) vs. Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku)\\
 +2 Discs - 240 minutes - Source: iDVD
 +
 +**BLACK LABEL PRO - 2020/01/18 - Crown Point, IN - “NOBODY PUTS BLP IN A CORNER” [2 DISC-SET]\\
 +**01. Alex Shelley vs. Isaias Velazquez\\
 +02. Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs. Corn Beef (1 Called Manders & Big Beef)\\
 +03. BLP Midwest Title: AJ Gray vs. Hammerstone\\
 +04. Rocky Romero vs. Ophidian\\
 +05. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title: Warhorse vs. Kylie Rae\\
 +06. Jason Cade vs. Johnathan Wolf\\
 +07. BLP Heavyweight Title: Erick Stevens vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor\\
 +08. The Greatest BLP Rumble Match (w/ Aaron Williams vs. Gary Jay vs. Austin Manix vs. Idol Heinze vs. Hawlee Cromwell vs. Graham Bell vs. Ace Perry vs. Josh Crane vs. Thomas Shire vs. Shane Sabre vs. Percy Davis vs. Danhausen vs. Kobe Durst vs. Jake Something vs. Project MONIX vs. Cole Radrick vs. Shawn Kemp vs. Logan James vs. Wheeler YUTA vs. Brett Michael David vs. Dave Turner vs. Tre Lamar vs. Billie Starkz vs. Alice Crowley vs. Ashtyn Braven vs. Blair Onyx vs. Chase James vs. Davey Bang vs. Dean Jacobs vs. Joshua Bishop vs. Levi Everett vs. Lord Crewe vs. Nolan Edwards vs. Reilly MaGuire)\\
 +2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: iDVD