User Tools

Site Tools


aew_tv

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

aew_tv [2020/03/01 11:53]
aew_tv [2020/03/28 18:24] (current)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +====== AEW - TV Shows ======
 +**AEW - 2019/10/02 - DYNAMITE # 1\\
 +**01. Cody vs. Sammy Guevara\\
 +02. MJF vs. Brandon Cutler\\
 +03. PAC vs. Hangman Page\\
 +04. AEW Women’s Title: Nyla Rose vs. Riho\\
 +05. Chris Jericho & Santana & Ortiz vs. Young Bucks & Kenny Omega\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/08 - DARK # 1\\
 +**01. Darby Allin vs. CIMA\\
 +02. Lucha Brothers (Pentagon jr. & Fenix) vs. The Hybrid 2 (Jack Evans & Angelico vs. Best Friends (Trent Barreta & Chuck Taylor) vs. Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy)\\
 +03. Dr. Britt Baker & Allie vs. Penelope Ford & Bea Priestley\\
 +04. SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/09 - DYNAMITE # 2\\
 +**01. AEW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: Young Bucks vs. Private Party\\
 +02. Darby Allin vs. Jimmy Havoc\\
 +03. Riho & Dr. Britt Baker vs. Bea Priestley & Emi Sakura\\
 +04. Jon Moxley vs. Shawn Spears\\
 +05. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara vs. Hangman Page & Dustin Rhodes\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/15 - DARK # 2\\
 +**01. Triple Threat Match: Kip Sabian vs. Sonny Kiss vs. Peter Avalon\\
 +02. The Hybrid 2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs. CIMA & Christopher Daniels vs. Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky\\
 +03. Unsanctioned Lights Out Match: Kenny Omega vs. Joey Janela\\
 +75 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/16 - DYNAMITE # 3\\
 +**01. AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Best Friends\\
 +02. Santana & Ortiz vs. John Silver & Alex Reynolds\\
 +03. AEW Women’s World Title: Riho vs. Dr. Britt Baker\\
 +04. AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: Lucha Bros vs. Jurassic Express (Marco Stunt & Jungle Boy)\\
 +05. Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs. PAC & Jon Moxley\\
 +06. AEW World Title - Street Fight: Chris Jericho vs. Darby Allin\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/22 - DARK # 3\\
 +**01. Joey Janela vs. Brandon Cutler\\
 +02. Nyla Rose vs. Leva Bates\\
 +03. Young Bucks & Cody & Dustin Rhodes vs. Private Party & CIMA & T-Hawk\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/23 - DYNAMITE # 4\\
 +**01. AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament - Semi-Final: Lucha Brothers vs. Private Party\\
 +02. AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament - Semi-Final: SCU vs. Dark Order\\
 +03. Kenny Omega vs. Joey Janela\\
 +04. Young Bucks vs. Best Friends\\
 +05. Dr. Britt Baker vs. Jamie Hayter\\
 +06. Jon Moxley vs. PAC\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/29 - DARK # 4\\
 +**01. Dustin Rhodes & Sonny Kiss vs. QT Marshall & Peter Avalon\\
 +02. Four Way Match: Emi Sakura vs. Allie vs. Penelope Ford vs. Sadie Gibbs\\
 +03. Triple Threat Falls Count Anywhere Match: Darby Allin vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. Jack Evans\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/10/30 - DYNAMITE # 5\\
 +**01. Adam Page vs. Sammy Guevara\\
 +02. Hikaru Shida vs. Shanna\\
 +03. Best Friends & Orange Cassidy vs. John Silver & Alex Reynolds & Q.T. Marshall\\
 +04. Kenny Omega & Young Bucks vs. Kip Sabian & Jack Evans & Angelico\\
 +05. AEW Tag Team Titles Tournament - Final: Lucha Brothers vs. SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky)\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/05 - DARK # 5\\
 +**01. Shawn Spears vs. Michael Nakazawa\\
 +02. Allie & Sadie Gibbs vs. Mercedes Martinez & Big Swole\\
 +03. Joey Janela & Jimmy Havoc vs. Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/06 - DYNAMITE # 6\\
 +**01. PAC vs. Trent\\
 +02. Private Party vs. Dark Order\\
 +03. Emi Sakura & Jamie Hayter vs. Shanna & Riho\\
 +04. Shawn Spears vs. Brandon Cutler\\
 +05. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara vs. Kenny Omega & Hangman Page\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/08 - DARK # 6\\
 +**01. Hikaru Shida vs. Big Swole\\
 +02. Nyla Rose & Leva Bates vs. Shazza McKenzie & Shalandra Royal\\
 +03. CIMA & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky vs. Kip Sabian & Jack Evans & Angelico\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/13 - DYNAMITE # 7\\
 +**01. Jon Moxley vs. Michael Nakazawa\\
 +02. Dark Order vs. Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt\\
 +03. Darby Allin vs. Shawn Spears vs. Peter Avalon\\
 +04. Nyla Rose vs. Danni Jordan\\
 +05. PAC vs. Hangman Page\\
 +06. AEW World Tag Team Titles: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/19 - DARK # 7\\
 +**01. Best Friends vs. Private Party\\
 +02. Riho & Dr. Britt Baker vs. Kris Statlander & Big Swole\\
 +03. Young Bucks vs. Strong Hearts (T-Hawk & El Lindaman)\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/20 - DYNAMITE # 8\\
 +**01. Rey Fenix vs. Nick Jackson\\
 +02. Hikaru Shida vs. Dr. Britt Baker\\
 +03. Dynamite Dozen Battle Royal (w/ Billy Gunn, Pentagon, Jimmy Havoc, Joey Janela, Kip Sabian, MJF, Sonny Kiss, Hangman Page, Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy, Jungle Boy, Marko Stunt)\\
 +04. Luchasaurus vs. Peter Avalon\\
 +05. Jon Moxley vs. Darby Allin\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/26 - DARK # 8\\
 +**01. Trent vs. Pentagon jr.\\
 +02. Shanna vs. Big Swole\\
 +03. Awesome Kong vs. Leva Bates\\
 +04. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Kenny Omega vs. Jack Evans\\
 +75 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/11/27 - DYNAMITE # 9\\
 +**01. Best Friends vs. Lucha Brothers\\
 +02. Bea Priestley & Emi Sakura vs. Hikaru Shida & Kris Statlander\\
 +03. Cody vs. Matt Knicks\\
 +04. Kerry Omega vs. PAC\\
 +05. Dynamite Diamond Ring: MJF vs. Hangman Page\\
 +06. AEW World Heavyweight Title: Chris Jericho vs. Scorpio Sky\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/03 - DARK # 9\\
 +**01. Jimmy Havoc vs. Brandon Cutler\\
 +02. Shawn Spears vs. Sonny Kiss\\
 +03. Proud & Powerful (Santana & Ortiz) vs. Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/04 - DYNAMITE # 10\\
 +**01. Dustin Rhodes & Young Bucks vs. Santana & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara\\
 +02. Rey Fenix vs. Trent\\
 +03. Nyla Rose vs. Leva Bates\\
 +04. Hikaru Shida vs. Kris Statlander\\
 +05. Pentagon jr. vs. Christopher Daniels\\
 +06. Jon Moxley vs. Joey Janela\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/10 - DARK # 10\\
 +**01. Scorpio Sky vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. Peter Avalon\\
 +02. Jurassic Express (Marko Stunt & Luchasaurus) vs. John Silver & Alex Reynolds\\
 +03. Kenny Omega vs. Kip Sabian\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/11 - DYNAMITE # 11\\
 +**01. Jon Moxley vs. Alex Reynolds\\
 +02. The Butcher & The Blade vs. Cody & QT Marshall\\
 +03. Emi Sakura vs. Big Swole\\
 +04. Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs. Kip Sabian & Shawn Spears\\
 +05. Luchasaurus vs. Sammy Guevara\\
 +06. AEW Tag Team Titles - No. 1 Contenders - Texas Street Fight: Young Bucks vs. Santana & Ortiz\\
 +1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/17 - DARK # 11\\
 +**01. SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Queen)\\
 +02. Dr. Britt Baker vs. Machiko\\
 +03. Kris Statlander vs. Bea Priestley\\
 +04. PAC & Jack Evans & Angelico vs. Orange Cassidy & Chuck Taylor & Trent\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/18 - DYNAMITE # 12\\
 +**01. Lucha Brothers vs. Hangman Page & Kenny Omega\\
 +02. Cody & Darby Allin vs. The Butcher & The Blade\\
 +03. Awesome Kong vs. Miranda Alize\\
 +04. Chris Jericho vs. Jungle Boy\\
 +05. AEW Women’s Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Kris Statlander vs. Dr. Britt Baker\\
 +06. AEW World Tag Team Titles: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. Young Bucks\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/24 - DARK # 12\\
 +**01. Sammy Guevara vs. Brandon Cutler\\
 +02. Proud & Powerful vs. Private Party vs. Best Friends vs. The Hybrid 2\\
 +03. Joey Janela vs. Shawn Spears\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/25 - DYNAMITE - BEST OF 2019 SPECIAL\\
 +**01. Cody Rhodes vs. Sammy Guevara (2019/​10/​02)\\
 +02. PAC vs. Kenny Omega (2019/​11/​27)\\
 +03. AEW World Tag Team Titles Tournament - Quarterfinal:​ Young Bucks vs. Private Party (2019/​10/​09)\\
 +04. Cody adresses Chris Jericho (2019/​10/​23)\\
 +05. AEW Women’s Title: Riho vs. Nyla Rose (2019/​10/​02)\\
 +06. AEW World Tag Team Titles Tournament - Final: SCU vs. Lucha Brothers (2019/​10/​30)\\
 +07. Jon Moxley vs. Darby Allin (2019/​11/​20)\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2019/12/31 - DARK # 13\\
 +**Year In Review\\
 +105 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/01 - DYNAMITE # 13\\
 +**01. Cody vs. Darby Allin\\
 +02. AEW Women’s Title: Riho vs. Dr. Britt Baker vs. Hikaru Shida vs. Nyla Rose\\
 +03. Jon Moxley vs. Trent\\
 +04. Sammy Guevara vs. Dustin Rhodes\\
 +05. Kenny Omega & Young Bucks vs. PAC & Lucha Brothers\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/07 - DARK # 14\\
 +**01. Awesome Kong vs. Skyler Moore\\
 +02. SoCal Uncensored vs. Kip Sabian & The Hybrid 2\\
 +45 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/08 - DYNAMITE # 14\\
 +**01. Hangman Page & Kenny Omega vs. Private Party\\
 +02. AEW Women’s Heavyweight Title: Riho vs. Kris Statlander\\
 +03. Sammy Guevara vs. Christopher Daniels\\
 +04. Cody & Dustin Rhodes vs. Lucha Brothers\\
 +05. Jurassic Express vs. Best Friends & Orange Cassidy\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/14 - DARK # 15\\
 +**01. Darby Allin vs. Brandon Cutler\\
 +02. Nyla Rose vs. Shanna\\
 +03. Billy Gunn & Austin Gunn vs. Shawn Spears & Peter Avalon\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/15 - DYNAMITE # 15\\
 +**01. AEW Tag Team Titles - No. 1 Contenders Four Way Match: Hangman Page & Kenny Omega vs. Young Bucks vs. Best Friends vs. Proud & Powerful\\
 +02. Kris Statlander & Hikaru Shida vs. Brandi Rhodes & Mel\\
 +03. Jon Moxley vs. Sammy Guevara\\
 +04. MJF & The Butcher & The Blade vs. DDP & Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall\\
 +05. PAC vs. Darby Allin\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/21 - DARK # 16\\
 +**01. Big Swole vs. Diamante\\
 +02. Jurassic Express vs. CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk\\
 +30 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/22 - DYNAMITE # 16\\
 +**01. AEW Tag Team Titles: SoCal Uncensored (Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian) vs. Kenny Omega & Hangman Page\\
 +02. Britt Baker vs. Priscilla Kelly\\
 +03. Chris Jericho & Santana & Ortiz vs. Jurassic Powers (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)\\
 +04. MJF vs. Joey Janela\\
 +05. AEW Heavyweight Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Jon Moxley vs. PAC\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/28 - DARK # 17\\
 +**01. Tables Match: Nyla Rose vs. Shanna\\
 +02. Kip Sabian vs. QT Marshall\\
 +03. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs. Sonny Kiss & Brandon Cutler\\
 +30 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/01/29 - DYNAMITE # 17\\
 +**01. Young Bucks vs. The Butcher & The Blade\\
 +02. Nyla Rose vs. Big Swole\\
 +03. Cody vs. Kip Sabian\\
 +04. Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian vs. Jack Evans & Angelico\\
 +05. Chris Jericho & Santana & Ortiz vs. Darby Allin & Private Party\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/04 - DARK # 18\\
 +**01. Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt vs. Sonny Kiss & Brandon Cutler\\
 +02. Hikaru Shida vs. Mel\\
 +03. Kenny Omega & Riho vs. Kip Sabian & Penelope Ford\\
 +04. Best Friends vs. Shawn Spears & Colin Delaney\\
 +90 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/05 - DYNAMITE # 18\\
 +**01. Jon Moxley vs. Ortiz\\
 +02. SCU vs. Best Friends\\
 +03. Yuka Sakazaki vs. Dr. Britt Baker\\
 +04. The Butcher & The Blade & Lucha Brothers vs. Young Bucks & Kenny Omega & Hangman Page\\
 +05. Kip Sabian vs. Joey Janela\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/11 - DARK # 19\\
 +**01. Riho vs. Shoko Nakajima\\
 +02. Jimmy Havoc vs. Sonny Kiss\\
 +03. Hikari Shida vs. Cassandra Golden\\
 +04. The Dark Order (Stu Grayson & Evil Uno) vs. Jurassic Express (Marko Stunt & Jungle Boy)\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/12 - DYNAMITE # 19\\
 +**01. AEW Tag Team Titles: Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs. Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian\\
 +02. Dustin Rhodes vs. Sammy Guevara\\
 +03. AEW Women’s Title: Riho vs. Nyla Rose\\
 +04. MJF vs. Jungle Boy\\
 +05. Jon Moxley vs. Santana\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/18 - DARK # 20**\\
 +01. Kris Statlander vs. Diamante\\
 +02. Best Friends vs. The Hybrid 2\\
 +03. Big Swole vs. Christi Jaynes\\
 +04. Young Bucks vs. QT Marshall & Peter Avalon\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/19 - DYNAMITE # 20\\
 +**01. AEW World Tag Team Titles - No. 1 Contenders Battle Royal (w/ Young Bucks, The Hybrid 2, Private Party, CIMA & T-Hawk, SCU, Butcher & The Blade, Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy, Santana & Ortiz)\\
 +02. Kris Statlander vs. Shanna\\
 +03. Jon Moxley vs. Jeff Cobb\\
 +04. AEW World Tag Team Titles: Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs. Pentagon jr. & Rey Fenix\\
 +05. Steel Cage Match: Cody vs. Wardlow\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/25 - DARK # 21**\\
 +01. Jimmy Havoc vs. Marko Stunt\\
 +02. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs. Strong Hearts (CIMA & T-Hawk)\\
 +03. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Joey Janela vs. Kip Sabian\\
 +04. Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall vs. Shawn Spears & Peter Avalon\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/26 - DYNAMITE # 21\\
 +**01. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Kenny Omega vs. PAC\\
 +02. Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt) vs. Sammy Guevara & Sanchez & Ortiz\\
 +03. Best Friends vs. The Butcher & The Blade\\
 +04. Hikaru Shida vs. Shanna vs. Yuka Sakazaki vs. Big Swole\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/02/28 - DARK # 22**\\
 +01. Luther vs. Sonny Kiss\\
 +02. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs. Michael Nakazawa & Peter Avalon\\
 +03. Dr. Britt Baker vs. Miranda Alize\\
 +04. Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy) vs. Shawn Spears & Brandon Cutler\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/03 - DARK # 23\\
 +**01. Dr. Britt Baker & Penelope Ford vs. Riho & Yuka Sakazaki\\
 +20 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/04 - DYNAMITE # 22\\
 +**01. Colt Cabana & Scorpio Sky & Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian vs. Evil Uno & Stu Grayson & Alex Reynolds & John Silver\\
 +02. Big Swole vs. Leva Bates\\
 +03. PAC vs. Chuck Taylor\\
 +04. Jake Hager vs. QT Marshall\\
 +05. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara vs. Jon Moxley & Darby Allin\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/10 - DARK # 24\\
 +**01. Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy vs. Kip Sabian & Peter Avalon\\
 +02. Jimmy Havoc vs. Severino Corrente\\
 +03. Hikaru Shida vs. Abadon\\
 +04. Private Party vs. Sonny Kiss & Brandon Cutler\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/11 - DYNAMITE # 23\\
 +**01. Cody vs. Ortiz\\
 +02. Nyla Rose & Bea Priestley vs. Hikaru Shida & Kris Statlander\\
 +03. MJF & The Butcher & The Blade vs. Jurassic Express\\
 +04. PAC & Lucha Brothers vs. Joey Janela & Private Party\\
 +05. Hangman & Dustin Rhodes vs. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/17 - DARK # 25\\
 +**01. Colt Cabana vs. Peter Avalon\\
 +02. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Brandon Cutler & Michael Nakazawa\\
 +03. Penelope Ford vs. Riho\\
 +04. Christopher Daniels vs. Stu Grayson\\
 +45 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/18 - DYNAMITE # 24\\
 +**01. Lucha Brothers vs. Best Friends\\
 +02. Hikaru Shida vs. Riho vs. Kris Statlander vs. Penelope Ford\\
 +03. Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy vs. The Butcher & The Blade\\
 +04. Jake Hager & Ortiz & Santana vs. Cody & Hangman Page & Matt Jackson\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/24 - DARK # 26\\
 +**01. Jake Hager vs. Joe Alonzo\\
 +02. Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall vs. Matt Sells & Jon Cruz\\
 +03. Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian vs. Robert Anthony & Shawn Spears\\
 +04. Kip Sabian vs. Suge D\\
 +05. Colt Cabana vs. Brandon Cutler\\
 +06. Sonny Kiss & Joey Janela vs. Corey Hollis & Mike Reed\\
 +60 minutes - Source: iTV
 +
 +**AEW - 2020/03/25 - DYNAMITE # 25\\
 +**01. Cody vs. Jimmy Havoc\\
 +02. Darby Allin vs. Kip Sabian\\
 +03. Jake Hager vs. Chico Adams\\
 +04. Brodie Lee vs. QT Marshall\\
 +05. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Kenny Omega vs. Sammy Guevara\\
 +120 minutes - Source: TV