User Tools

Site Tools


alpha1

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING

ALPHA-1 – 2010/10/24 – Hamilton, ONT – “THE FINAL ACT” [iPPV]
01. Johnny Wave vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Sebastian Suave
02. Matt Cross vs. Rip Impact
03. Six Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Team ROH (Colt Cabana & Matt Cross & Rhett Titus) vs. The Entourage (Ashley Sixx & Ethan Page & Joey Kings)
04. A-1 Title – Alpha Male Tournament Final – Four Way Match: Justin Sane vs. Brodie Lee vs. Cheech vs. Michael Elgin
05. Unsanctioned Match: Scotty O’Shea vs. Josh Alexander
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: iPPV

ALPHA-1 – 2011/02/20 – Hamilton, ONT – “STAGE 2″ [iPPV]
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title No. 1 Contenders Match: Johnny Wave vs. Tyson Dux
02. Mike Rollins vs. Ashley Sixx
03. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Andrew Davis vs. Anthony Fiasco
04. Derek Wylde vs. Cheech vs. Josh Alexander
05. Michael Elgin vs. Colin Delaney
06. Ethan Page vs. Rhino
07. Alpha Male Title: Justin Sane vs. Brodie Lee
1 Disc – Source: iPPV

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/04/10 - Hamilton, ONT - “PROVING GROUNDS 2”
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title - No. 1 Contendership Match: Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
02. Josh Alexander vs. Derek Wylde
03. Scotty O'Shea vs. Tyler Tirva
04. Ethan Page vs. Sonjay Dutt
05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Johnny Wave
06. Colin Delaney vs. Sebastian Suave
07. Eight Man Tag Team Match: The Convoy (Brodie Lee & Dan Magnum & Logan Savage & Steve Brown) vs. Team Alpha-1 (Justin Sane & Luis Aveiro & Michael Elgin & Mike Rollins)
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/06/12 - Hamilton, ONT - “DEADLY ENCOUNTER”
01. Josh Alexander vs. Petey Williams
02. The Gym Rats 2.0 vs. Checkmate & The Convoy
03. Four Way Match: Alex Vega vs. Bobby Shields vs. Logan Savage vs. Moondog Buddy
04. Three Stages Of Hell Match: Ethan Page vs. Colin Delaney
05. Johnny Wave vs. Shiima Xion
06. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Three Way Match: Timothy Krane vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
07. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Match: Justin Sane vs. Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/07/31 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE 2011 RANDY POFFO INVITATIONAL”
01. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Cheech vs. Alex Vega vs. Anthony Darko vs. Ashley Sixx
02. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Scotty O'Shea vs. Justin Sane vs. Moondog Buddy vs. Steve Brown
03. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brent B vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Timothy Krane
04. Round 1 - Four Way Match: Josh Alexander vs. Johnny Wave vs. Justin Graves vs. Mark Shaw
05. The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings) vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno)
06. Semi-Final: Cheech vs. Scotty O'Shea
07. Semi-Final: Josh Alexander vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
08. Three Way Match: Michael Elgin vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mike Rollins
09. Final: Cheech vs. Josh Alexander
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/08/21 - Hamilton, ONT - “ONE MORE DAY IN PARADISE” [2 DISC-SET]
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
02. Mike Rollins vs. Michael Elgin
03. Four Way Elimination Match: Justin Sane vs. Alex Vega vs. Brent B vs. Mathieu St-Jacques
04. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Elimination Match: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) vs. Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Convoy (Dan Magnum & Steve Brown)
05. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Cheech vs. Ashley Sixx
06. Cheech & Johnny Wave vs. The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings)
07. Open Championship - No. 1 Contendership Match: Kevin Steen vs. Jimmy Jacobs
08. A1 Alpha Male Title - I Quit Match: Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2011/10/23 - Hamilton, ONT - “FINAL ACT 2” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Scotty O'Shea vs. Justin Sane
02. No DQ Match: Mike Rollins vs. Michael Elgin
03. Over The Top Rope Battle Royal
04. Fight For Survival Match: Johnny Wave vs. Ethan Page
05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brodie Lee
06. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brodie Lee
07. A1 Tag Team Titles: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight)
08. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Brodie Lee vs. Michael Elgin
09. A1 Alpha Male Title / A1 Zero Gravity Title: Michael Elgin vs. Josh Alexander
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2012/07/08 - Hamilton, ONT - “INTOXICATED”
01. Ashley Sixx vs. Johnny Wave
02. Four Way Elimination Match: Sebastian Suave vs. Abe Jackson vs. Jennifer Blake vs. Timothy Krane
03. Ethan Page vs. Tyson Dux
04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Steady Ballers (Alex Vega & Brent B)
05. A1 Alpha Male Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Joey Kings vs. Rhyno
06. Three Way Dance: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Mike Rollins vs. Scotty O'Shea
07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Josh Alexander vs. Justin Sane
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2015/07/12 - Hamilton, ONT - “SEPPUKU”
01. Kobe Durst vs. Tyson Dux
02. Alex Daniels & The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. Ben Ortmanns & The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway)
03. Dick Justice vs. Danny Orlando
04. A1 Tag Team Titles: The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) vs. Brent Banks & TARIK
05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Tyler Thomas
06. Four Way Match: Joshua Singh vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Davey Vega vs. Steve Brown
07. Seleziya Sparx vs. Eddie Kingston
08. Josh Alexander Retirement Match: The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O'Shea) vs. The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: DVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2016/07/03 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE PURGE”
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro del Bruno vs. Mike Bailey
02. Ethan Page vs. Cheeseburger
03. A1 Tag Team Titles: Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye & The Space Monkey) vs. Le Tabernak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)
04. Dick Justice vs. Danny Orlando
05. King Of Hearts 2016 Tournament - Qualifying Match: Cheech vs. Gavin Quinn vs. Justin Sane vs. Alex Daniels vs. Brent Banks vs. Rickey Shane Page
06. Kobe Durst vs. David Starr
07. A1 Alpha Male Title - Three Way Match: Heidi Lovelace vs. Seleziya Sparx vs. Veda Scott
08. Josh Alexander & Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page & Scotty O’Shea
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2016/08/21 - Hamilton, ONT - “KING OF HEARTS 2016”
01. Dominic Garrini vs. Young Myles
02. King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Kobe Durst vs. Cheech
03. King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Shane Sabre vs. Justin Sane
04. A1 Zero Gravity Title & King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Gavin Quinn
05. King Of Hearts 2016 - Round 1: Tracy Williams vs. Seleziya Sparx
06. Sudden Death 6 Man Tag Match: Theory Of Evolution & Davey Vega vs. RSP & Gregory Iron & Hellcat
07. Josh Alexander vs. Matt Riddle
08. Lumberjack Match: Joey Kings vs. Ethan Page
09. King Of Hearts 2016 - Final - Four Way Elimination Match: Kobe Durst vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Shane Sabre vs. Tracy Williams
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2016/11/27 - Hamilton, ONT - “FINAL ACT 7”
01. Gavin Quinn vs. Jason Cade
02. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles) vs. Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)
03. Colt Cabana & Dick Justice & Shane Sabre vs. Joey Kings & Justin Sane & Mikey Webb
04. Jim Nye vs. The Space Monkey
05. Four Way Elimination Match: Heidi Lovelace vs. Alex Daniels vs. Caleb Konley vs. Darby Allin
06. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Donovan Dijak
07. A1 Tag Team Titles: Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
08. A1 Alpha Male Titles: Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page
09. I Quit Match: Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2016/12/18 - Oshawa, ONT - “ONE MORE CRAZY NIGHT”
01. Josh Alexander vs. Eric Cairnie
02. Young Myles vs. Gregory Iron
03. Jade vs. KC Spinelli
04. Grudge Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Heidi Lovelace
05. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Three Way Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Donovan Dijak vs. Shane Sabre
06. Sudden Death Six Man Tag Team Match: Team Nye (Jim Nye & Joey Kings & Steve Brown) vs. Team Monkey (Ethan Page & Space Monkey & Will White)
07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Michael Elgin
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2017/01/22 - Hamilton, ONT - “BUCK WILD”
01. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles) vs. Big N' Dirty (Brute VanSlyke & Rex Atkins)
02. Shane Sabre vs. Ethan Page
03. wXw Shotgun Title: David Starr vs. Josh Alexander
04. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Silas Young
05. Two On One Handicap Match: Space Monkey vs. Evil Space Monkey & Jim Nye
06. A1 Tag Team Titles: Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)
07. Eight Way Buck Wild Ladder Match: Dominic Garrini vs. Alex Daniels vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Gavin Quinn vs. Jimmy King vs. Joey Janela vs. Josh Rogen
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2017/03/19 - Oshawa, ONT - “NO LAUGHING MATTER”
01. A1 Outer Limits Title Tournament - Semi-Final: Josh Alexander vs. Will White
02. A1 Outer Limits Title Tournament - Semi-Final: Ethan Page vs. Dominic Garrini
03. Joey Kings vs. Mark Wheeler
04. Gregory Iron & Veda Scott vs. Faye Jackson & Rickey Shane Page
05. A1 Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Shane Sabre
06. Grudge Match: Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey
07. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Alex Daniels vs. Jason Cade vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
08. A1 Outer Limits Title Tournament - Final: Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2017/12/17 - Oshawa, ONT - “WATCH THE THRONE 5”
01. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Mark Wheeler
02. Beautiful Beaa vs. Penelope Ford
03. SWE Heavyweight Title: Ethan Page vs. Gregory Iron
04. Four Way Elimination Match: Kobe Durst vs. AJ Gray vs. Alex Daniels vs. Joey Janela
05. A-1 Zero Gravity Title: Shane Sabre vs. Curt Stallion
06. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye & Steve Brown vs. Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber & Brett Michael David
07. A-1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Josh Alexander
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/01/21 - Hamilton, ONT - “WRESTLERS GONE WILD”
01. Josh Alexander & Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson & Eddie Kingston
02. Four On Three Handicap Match: Dream Team (Maxwell Jacob Friedman & PB Smooth & Steve Brown & Stevie Fierce) vs. Team Space Monkey (Dominic Garrini & Matt Knicks & Space Monkey)
03. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Five Way Match: Shane Sabre vs. Brett Michael David vs. Josh Briggs vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Myron Reed
04. Gregory Iron vs. Joey Ryan
05. Alex Daniels vs. Curt Stallion
06. A1 Tag Team Titles - Gauntlet Match: Cody Rhodes & Ethan Page vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)
07. A1 Alpha Male Title - Three Way Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/02/03 - Oshawa, ONT - “THE SANDS OF TIME”
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Shane Sabre vs. Alex Daniels vs. Brett Michael David vs. Mark Wheeler
02. A1 Female Title: Beautiful Beaa vs. Felicity
03. SWE Heavyweight Title: Ethan Page vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
04. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Steve Brown
05. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)
06. Iron Man Match: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/02/18 - Hamilton, ONT - “KEEP THE DREAM ALIVE”
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Shane Sabre vs. Alex Daniels
02. Six Way Scramble Match: Space Monkey vs. Brubaker vs. Kody Lane vs. Matt Knicks vs. Steve Brown vs. Pat Monix
03. Eddie Kingston vs. Brett Michael David
04. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)
05. SWE Heavyweight Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Ethan Page vs. Josh Briggs vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Kobe Durst
06. No DQ Match: Josh Alexander vs. Abyss
07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/03/11 - Hamilton, ONT - “MAXIMUM EFFORT”
01. SWE Heavyweight Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Josh Briggs vs. Kobe Durst
02. Steve Brown vs. Space Monkey
03. Four Way Elimination Match: Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Dom Garrini vs. Ace Austin vs. Rex Lawless
04. Three Way Match: Mark Wheeler vs. Brandon Watts vs. Brett Michael David
05. Josh Alexander vs. Myron Reed
06. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alex Daniels vs. Shane Sabre
07. A1 Tag Team Titles: Cooler House (Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron) vs. The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie & Jesse Bieber)
08. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2018/04/15 - Hamilton, ONT - “SHOW ME WHAT YOU GOT” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson
02. Outer Limits Title -  5-Way Elimination Match: Space Monkey vs. Myron Reed vs. Shane Sabre vs. Mark Wheeler vs. BMD
03. Trey Miguel vs. Zachary Wentz
04. Alpha-1 Tag Team Titles: Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Greg Iron) vs. Western Med Connection (Jim Nye and Dr. Dan)
05. Josh Alexander vs. Simon Grimm
06. Zero Gravity Title - No DQ Grudge Match: Alex Daniels vs. Curt Stallion
07. Southside World Title: Ethan Page vs. Josh Briggs
08. Alpha Male Title: Ricky Shane Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/04/29 - Oshawa, ONT - “GAME OF THROWS”
01. Josh Alexander vs. Shane Sabre
02. Alexia Nicole vs. Beautiful Beaa
03. A1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alex Daniels vs. Eric Ryan
04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. Space Monkey & Swoggle
05. A1 Outer Limits Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Kobe Durst vs. Steve Brown
06. SWE Heavyweight Title: Ethan Page vs. Mark Wheeler
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/05/27 - Hamilton, ONT - “IMMORTAL KOMBAT”
01. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson)
02. A1 Outer Limits Title - Five Way Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Curt Stallion vs. Gregory Iron vs. Kobe Durst vs. Steve Brown
03. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alex Daniels vs. Gringo Loco
04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)
05. DJ Z vs. Jody Fleisch
06. Tag Team Match Grudge Match: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) vs. Alessandro Del Bruno & Mark Wheeler
07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Gangrel
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/07/15 - Colbourne, ONT - “BATTLE BY THE BIG APPLE”
01. Grudge Match: Justin Sane vs. Brett Michael David
02. Jody Threat vs. Gisele Shaw
03. Elimination Match: Space Monkey vs. Gregory Iron vs. Kobe Durst vs. Mark Wheeler
04. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Bushwhacker Luke
05. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Alex Daniels vs. Eric Cairnie
06. Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) vs. Riot Makers (Holden Albright & Stratos Fear)
07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane  Page vs. Shane Sabre
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2018/07/29 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE PURGE III” [2 DISC-SET]
01. A1 Tag Team Titles: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)
02. Holden Albright vs. Kody Lane
03. A1 Alpha Male Title - No. 1 Contenders Match: Austin Theory vs. Kobe Durst
04. A1 Alpha Male Title: Rickey Shane Page vs. Austin Theory
05. A1 Outer Limits Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Gregory Iron vs. Joey Ryan vs. Justin Sane
06. Tag Team Three Stages of Hell Match: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) vs. Alessandro Del Bruno & Mark Wheeler
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2018/08/19 - Oshawa, ONT - “DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH”
01. Alessandro Del Bruno & Mark Wheeler vs. Cooler House (Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron)
02. Jody Threat vs. Beautiful Beaa
03. Three Way Match: Josh Briggs vs. Holden Albright vs. Kobe Durst
04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) (Special Referee: Santino Marella)
05. Eric Cairnie vs. Chris Logan
06. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Sudden Death Rules Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Josh Alexander vs. Ethan Page vs. Steve Brown
07. Street Fight: Justin Sane vs. Brett Michael David
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2018/09/02 - Hamilton, ONT - “KING OF HEARTS 2018” 
01. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: Kobe Durst vs. Justin Sane
02. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: Rickey Shane Page vs. Mark Wheeler
03. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: Josh Alexander vs. Gregory Iron
04. King Of Hearts 2018 - Round 1: JT Dunn vs. Ethan Page
05. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)
06. King Of Hearts 2018 - Semi-Final: Josh Alexander vs. JT Dunn
07. King Of Hearts 2018 - Semi-Final: Kobe Durst vs. Rickey Shane Page
08. Josh Briggs vs. Alex Daniels
09. King Of Hearts 2018 - Final: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2018/09/16 - Halton, ONT - “ART WRESTLES WORK!”
01. Ethan Page vs Steve Brown
02. Alpha Male Title: Josh Alexander vs Brett Michael David
03. Wrestler Q and A
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2018/10/21 - Hamilton, ONT - “ANOTHER LONG HALLOWEEN”
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Josh Briggs vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
02. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)
03. Gregory Iron vs. Puf
04. A1 Outer Limits Title - Six Way Sudden Death Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Matt Knicks vs. Pat Monix vs. Justin Sane
05. Grudge Match: Ethan Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
06. A1 Alpha Male Title - No. 1 Contendership Three Way Match: Kobe Durst vs. PCO vs. Rickey Shane Page
07. A1 Alpha Male Title: Josh Alexander vs. DJ Z
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2018/12/02 - Hamilton, ONT - “FINAL ACT IX” [2 DISC-SET]
01. A1 Outer Limits Title - Battle Royal (w/ Eric Cairnie, Sami Callihan, Charles Blackwolf, Chris Logan, Gregory Iron, Holden Albright, JT Kirk, Mark Wheeler, PB Smooth, Steve Brown, Terrell Kenneth)
02. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Josh Briggs vs. Cheech vs. Anthony Greene vs. Paul London
03. A1 Tag Team Titles - Three Way Ladder Match: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye)
04. Handicap Match: Colt Cabana & Ethan Page vs. The OGz (Hernandez & Homicide & King)
05. Grudge Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Stokely Hathaway
06. A1 Alpha Male Title - 60 Minute Iron Man Match: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/01/20 - Oshawa, ONT - “BUCK WILD 2”
01. Josh Alexander vs. Logan James
02. Kody Lane vs. Ricky Starks
03. Four Way Scramble Match: Mark Wheeler vs. Jody Threat vs. Steve Brown vs. Matt Kenway
04. A1 Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Justin Sane
05. Charles Blackwolf vs. JT Kirk
06. The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page
07. A1 Tag Team Titles: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. ACH & Ethan Page
08. Last Man Standing Match: Brett Michael David vs. Eric Cairnie
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/02/03 - Hamilton, ONT - “SUPER SLAM SUNDAY”
01. Three Way Match: Kody Lane vs. Trey Miguel vs. Zachary Wentz
02. Mark Wheeler vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
03. Three Way Tag Team Match: The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. The Sad Buds (Brett Michael David & Rickey Shane Page)
04. Impact World Title - Three Way Match: Johnny Impact vs. Ethan Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
05. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye) & Eric Cairnie vs. Allie Kat & Gregory Iron & Jody Threat
06. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Cheech vs. Shane Sabre
07. A1 Outer Limits Title - Four Way Match: Sami Callihan vs. Justin Sane vs. Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst
08. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Match: Kobe Durst vs. Sami Callihan vs. Josh Alexander vs. Sami Callihan
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/03/10 - Hamilton, ONT - “WATCH THE THRONE VI” [2 DISC-SET]
01. NWA National Title: Willie Mack vs. Josh Alexander
02. Steve Brown vs. Steve Manders
03. A1 Outer Limits Title - Six Way Elimination Match: Justin Sane vs. Danny Adams vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Hornswoggle vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Rickey Shane Page
04. Four Way Tag Team Match: Lotus (Gavin Quinn & Juntai Miller) vs. Cooler House (Anthony Greene & Gregory Iron) vs. The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. Allie Kat & Jody Threat
05. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Three Way Match: Cheech vs. Brett Michael David vs. Kody Lane
06. Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs. Trey Miguel
07. A1 Tag Team Titles - 2/3 Falls Match: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye)
08. A1 Alpha Male Title - Four Way Elimination Match: Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson vs. Josh Briggs vs. Scott Steiner
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2019/03/24 - Oshawa, ONT - “WE ARE LEGENDS”
01. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Brett Michael David vs. Bear Bronson
02. Gregory Iron vs. Steve Brown
03. The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) & Trent Seven vs. A1 Originals (Cheech & Eric Cairnie & Justin Sane)
04. A1 Tag Team Titles: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth)
05. A1 Alpha Male Title - Three Way Match: Kobe Durst vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Wolfgang
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2019/04/14 - Hamilton, ON - “HERE WE GO AGAIN” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. Anthony Greene & Mark Wheeler
02. Josh Alexander vs. Danny Adams
03. A1 Outer Limits Title - Gauntlet Match: Justin Sane vs. Allie Kat vs. Bear Bronson vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Jody Threat vs. Matt Knicks vs. Puf vs. Steve Brown vs. PACO
04. A1 Zero Gravity Title - Four Way Match: Brett Michael David vs. Cheech vs. Kody Lane vs. Trey Miguel
05. A1 Tag Team Titles: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Lotus (Gavin Quinn & Juntai Miller)
06. A1 Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Chris Dickinson
07. Dog Collar Match: Ethan Page vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2019/05/26 - Hamilton, ON - “IMMORTAL KOMBAT VII”
01. Moose vs. Josh Briggs
02. Rickey Shane Page & BMD vs. Eric Cairnie & Cheech
03. David Arquette vs. Ethan Page
04. Contract For Any Title, Any Time, Any Place - Ladder Match: Danny Adams vs. Justin Sane vs. Trey Miguel vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Jake Parnell vs. Jody Threat vs. Anthony Greene
05. Josh Prohibition vs. Josh Alexander
06. Alpha-1 Wrestling Tag Team Titles: Space Pirates vs. Savage Society vs. Lotus
07. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Sami Callihan
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2019/06/23 - Oshawa, ONT - “MAXIMUM EFFORT II”
01. Mike Bailey & Veda Scott vs. Danny Adams & Mark Wheeler
02. Manders vs. Kody Lane
03. The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins) vs. The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)
04. JT Kirk vs. Danhausen
05. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Warhorse Jake Parnell vs. Bear Bronson
06. Steve Brown & Eric Cairnie & Eddy Only vs. Allie Kat & Jody Threat & Gregory Iron
07. Zero Gravity Title: BMD vs. VSK
08. Oshawa Street Fight: Savage Society (Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth) vs. Space Pirates (Space Monkey & Shane Sabre)
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2019/06/30 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE OTHERSIDE”
01. Ryan Davidson & Holden Albright & Terrell Kenneth vs. Allie Kat & Jody Threat & Michael Wolf
02. Pat Buck vs. Kody Lane
03. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page
04. TJP vs. Jeff Cobb vs. Trey Miguel
05. Alpha-1 Tag Team Titles: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. Space Pirates (Space Monkey & Shane Sabre) vs. Lotus
06. Colt Cabana & Swoggle vs. Danny Adams & Mark Wheeler
07. Zero Gravity Title - Lumberjack Match: BMD vs. Justin Sane
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2019/07/21 - Hamilton, ONT - “TRUE NORTH STRONG”
01. BMD vs. RJ City
02. PWA Canada Pure Violence Title Match: Eddie Osbourne vs. Chris Logan vs. JT Kirk vs. Steve Brown
03. Eric Cairnie vs. Ethan Page
04. New School Wrestling Tag Team Titles: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs. The Quebec City Choir Boys (Judas & Seth Cassidy)
05. Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Shane Sabre
06. Mark Wheeler vs. Tyler Colton
07. Outer Limits Title - Elimination Match: Justin Sane vs. Jonny Deluca vs. Alexia Nicole vs. Trent Gibson vs. Tyler Aero vs. Clutch Jessie V vs. Pretty Ricky Willdy
08. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. LuFisto
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 - 2019/08/18 - Hamilton, ONT - “THE PURGE IV”
01. Ace Angel vs. Juntai Miller
02. Jody Threat vs. Su Yung
03. A1 Tag Team Titles - Guantlet Match: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. A1 Originals (Cheech & Eric Cairnie) vs. Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs. Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)
04. King Of Hearts 2019 - Qualifying Four Way Match: Danny Adams vs. Hakim Zane vs. Holden Albright vs. Steve Manders
05. Kody Lane vs. Rich Swann
06. Grudge Match: Mark Wheeler vs. Swoggle
07. A1 Zero Gravity Title: Trey Miguel vs. Brett Michael David
08. Grudge Match: Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. Kobe Durst & Scotty O'Shea
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/09/22 - Hamilton, ONT - “KING OF HEARTS 2019” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Swoggle vs. Gregory Iron vs. Justin Sane vs. Cheech vs. Jody Threat vs. BMD vs. Holden Albright vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Juntai
02. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Rohit Raju vs. Gregory Iron
03. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Mark Wheeler vs. Colt Cabana
04. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Space Monkey vs. Shane Sabre
05. King Of Hearts Tournament - First Round: Rickey Shane Page vs. Kody Lane
06. Trey Miguel & Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo vs. Brian Cage & Ethan Page & Josh Alexander
07. Alpha Male Title: Kobe Durst vs. Scotty O’Shea
08. King Of Hearts Tournament - Final: Gregory Iron vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Shane Sabre vs. Kody Lane
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

ALPHA-1 WRESTLING - 2019/09/29 - Courtice, ONT - “FLEA MARKET FIGHT CLUB”
01. Steve Brown Open Challenge gauntlet
02. Jody Threat vs. KC Spinelli
03. Fight or Flight vs. The Empire
04. Mark Wheeler & Holden Albright vs. Gregory Iron & BMD
05. Bonus Mystery “Grab Bag” Match
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

alpha1.txt · Last modified: 2021/03/07 16:41 (external edit)