User Tools

Site Tools


bestofmma

BEST OF MMA

BEST OF - “BAS RUTTEN'S MIXED MARTIALS ARTS CAREER” [3 DISC-SET]
01. Bas Rutten vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa (1993/09/21 - Pancrase)
02. Bas Rutten vs. Takaku Fuke (1993/10/14 - Pancrase)
03. Bas Rutten vs. Masakatsu Funaki (1994/01/19 - Pancrase)
04. Bas Rutten vs. Vernon White (1994/04/21 - Pancrase)
05. Bas Rutten vs. Yoshiki Takahashi (1994/05/31 - Pancrase)
06. Bas Rutten vs. Minoru Suzuki (1994/07/06 - Pancrase)
07. Bas Rutten vs. Ken Shamrock (1994/07/26 - Pancrase)
08. Bas Rutten vs. Jason Delucia (1994/10/15 - Pancrase)
09. Bas Rutten vs. Frank Shamrock (1994/12/16 - Pancrase)
10. Bas Rutten vs. Manabu Yamada (1995/01/26 - Pancrase)
11. Bas Rutten vs. Ken Shamrock (1995/03/10 - Pancrase)
12. Bas Rutten vs. Takaku Fuke (1995/04/08 - Pancrase)
13. Bas Rutten vs. Maurice Smith (1995/05/13 - Pancrase)
14. Bas Rutten vs. Jason Delucia (1995/06/13 - Pancrase)
15. Bas Rutten vs. Frank Shamrock (1995/07/23 - Pancrase)
16. Bas Rutten vs. Minoru Suzuki (1995/09/01 - Pancrase)
17. Bas Rutten vs. Maurice Smith (1995/11/04 - Pancrase)
18. Bas Rutten vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa (1995/12/14 - Pancrase)
19. Bas Rutten vs. Guy Mezger (1996/03/02 - Pancrase)
20. Bas Rutten vs. Katsuomi Inagaki (1996/04/08 - Pancrase)
21. Bas Rutten vs. Frank Shamrock (1996/05/16 - Pancrase)
22. Bas Rutten vs. Jason Delucia (1996/06/25 - Pancrase)
23. Bas Rutten vs. Masakatsu Funaki (1996/09/07 - Pancrase)
24. Bas Rutten vs. Manabu Yamada (1996/10/08 - Pancrase)
25. Bas Rutten vs. Osami Shibuya (1997/03/22 - Pancrase)
26. Bas Rutten vs. Kuma Kunioku (1997/04/27 - Pancrase)
27. Bas Rutten vs. Takaku Fuke (1997/06/30 - Pancrase)
28. Bas Rutten vs. Osami Shibuya (1997/09/06 - Pancrase)
29. Bas Rutten vs. Kei Yamamiya (1997/12/20 - Pancrase)
30. Bas Rutten vs. Kengo Watanabe (1998/09/14 - Pancrase)
31. Bas Rutten vs. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka (1999/01/08 - UFC - Highlights)
32. Bas Rutten vs. Kevin Randleman (1999/05/07 - UFC - Highlights)
3 Discs - 360 minutes - Source: DVD

BEST OF – “FEDOR EMELIANENKO – RINGS: SYBERIAN CYBORG”
01. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Levon Lagvilava (Rings – Russia vs Georgia – 2000/08/16)
02. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Hiroya Takada (Rings – Battle Genesis Vol. 6 – 2000/09/05)
03. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Martin Lazarov (Rings Russia – Russia vs. Bulgaria – 2000/05/21)
04. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ricardo Arona (Rings – King of Kings 2000 Block B – 2000/12/22)
05. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Tsuyoshi Kosaka (Rings – King of Kings 2000 Block B – 2000/12/22)
06. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mihail Apostolov (Rings Russia – Russia vs. Bulgaria – 2001/04/06)
07. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Kerry Schall (Rings – World Title Series 1 – 2001/04/20)
08. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Renato Sobral (Rings – 10th Anniversary – 2001/08/11)
09. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Bobby Hoffman (Rings – 10th Anniversary – 2001/08/11)
10. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa (Rings – World Title Series 4 – 2001/10/20)
11. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Lee Hasdell (Rings – World Title Series 5 – 2001/12/21)
12. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Chris Haseman (Rings – World Title Series Grand Final – 2002/02/15)
13. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Egidijus Valavicius (Rings Lithuania – Bushido Rings 7: Adrenalinas – 2003/04/05)
Bonus Fight:
14. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Yuji Nagata (Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 – Inoki Festival – 2003/12/31)
1 Disc – Source: DVD

“FEDOR EMELIANENKO – THE COMPLETE FIGHT HISTORY” [5 DISC-SET]
01. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Martin Lazarov (2000/05/21 – RINGS Russia – Russia vs. Bulgaria)
02. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Levon Lagvilava (2000/08/16 – RINGS – Russia vs. Georgia)
03. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Hiroya Takada (2000/09/05 – RINGS – Battle Genesis Vol. 6)
04. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ricardo Arona (2000/12/22 – RINGS – King Of Kings 2000)
05. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka (2000/12/22 – RINGS – King Of Kings 2000)
06. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mikail Apostolov (2001/04/06 – RINGS Russia – Russia vs. Bulgaria)
07. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Kerry Schall (2001/04/20 – RINGS – World Title Series 1)
08. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Renato Sobral (2001/08/11 – RINGS – 10th Anniversary)
09. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa (2001/10/20 – RINGS – World Title Series 4)
10. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Lee Hasdell (2001/12/21 – RINGS – World Title Series 5)
11. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Chris Haseman (2002/02/15 – RINGS – World Title Series Grand Final)
12. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Semmy Schilt (2002/06/23 – PRIDE 21 – Demolition)
13. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Heath Herring (2002/11/24 – PRIDE 23 – Championship Chaos 2)
14. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (2003/03/16 – PRIDE 25 – Body Blow)
15. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Egidijus Valavicious (2003/04/05 – RINGS Lithuania – Bushido Rings 7: Adrenalinas)
16. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Kazuyuki Fujita (2003/06/08 – PRIDE 26 – Bad To The Bone)
17. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Gary Goodridge (2003/08/10 – PRIDE – Total Elimination 2003)
18. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Yuji Nagata (2003/12/31 – Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003)
19. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mark Coleman (2004/04/25 – PRIDE – Total Elimination 2004)
20. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Kevin Randleman (2004/06/20 – PRIDE – Critical Countdown 2004)
21. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Naoya Ogawa (2004/08/15 – PRIDE – Final Conflict 2004)
22. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (2004/08/15 – PRIDE – Final Conflict 2004)
23. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (2004/12/31 – PRIDE – Shockwave 2004)
24. Fedor Emelianenko Tsuyoshi Kohsaka (2005/04/03 – PRIDE – Bushido 6)
25. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mirko CroCop (2005/08/28 – PRIDE – Final Conflict 2005)
26. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Wagner da Conceicao Martins (2005/12/31 – PRIDE – Shockwave 2005)
27. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mark Coleman (2006/10/21 – PRIDE 32 – The Real Deal)
28. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mark Hunt (2006/12/31 – PRIDE – Shockwave 2006)
29. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Matt Lindland (2007/04/14 – Bodog Fight – Clash Of The Nations)
30. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Hong Man Choi (2007/12/31 – Yarrenoka – New Years Eve 2007) 31. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Tim Sylvia (2008/07/19 – Affliction – Banned)
32. Fedor Emelianenko vs, Andrei Arlovski (2009/01/24 – Affliction – Day Of Reckoning)
Running Time: 5 DVD-Set – Source: Misc.

BEST OF – “HAMMERFIST: THE BEST OF GEORGES ST. PIERRE”
01. Georges St. Pierre vs. Ivan Menjivar (2002/01/25 – UCC 7)
02. Georges St. Pierre vs. Justin Bruckmann (2002/06/15 – UCC 10)
03. Georges St. Pierre vs. Travis Galbraith (2002/10/11 – UCC 11)
04. Georges St. Pierre vs. Thomas Denny (2003/01/25 – UCC 12)
05. Georges St. Pierre vs. Pete Spratt (2003/11/29 – TKO 14)
06. Georges St. Pierre vs. Karo Parisyan (2004/01/31 – UFC 46)
07. Georges St. Pierre vs. Jay Hieron (2004/06/19 – UFC 48)
08. Georges St. Pierre vs. Dave Strasser (2005/01/29 – TKO 19)
09. Georges St. Pierre vs. Jason Miller (2005/04/16 – UFC 52)
10. Georges St. Pierre vs. Frank Trigg (2005/08/20 – UFC 54)
11. Georges St. Pierre vs. Sean Sherk (2005/11/19 – UFC 56)
12. Georges St. Pierre vs. BJ Penn (2006/03/04 – UFC 58)
13. Georges St. Pierre vs. Matt Hughes (2006/11/18 – UFC 65)
14. Georges St. Pierre vs. Josh Koscheck (2007/08/27 – UFC 74)
15. Georges St. Pierre vs. Matt Hughes (2007/12/29 – UFC 79)
16. Georges St. Pierre vs. Matt Serra (2008/04/19 – UFC 83)
17. Georges St. Pierre vs. Jon Fitch (2008/08/09 – UFC 87)
18. Georges St. Pierre vs. BJ Penn (2009/01/31 – UFC 94)
19. Georges St. Pierre vs. Thiago Alves (2009/07/11 – UFC 100)
1 Disc – 300 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)

RONDA ROUSEY - MMA CAREER RETROSPECTIVE [9 DISC-SET]
01. Ronda Rousey vs. Ediane Gomes (2011/03/27 - King Of The Cage - Turning Point)
02. Ronda Rousey vs. Charmaine Tweet (2011/06/17 - Hard Knoks Fighting - School Of Hard Knocks 12)
03. Ronda Rousey vs. Sarah D'Alelio (2011/08/12 - Strikeforce - Challengers 18)
04. Ronda Rousey vs. Julia Budd (2011/11/18 - Strikeforce - Challengers 20)
05. Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate (2012/03/03 - Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey)
* Showtime: All Access Ronda Rousey (2012/08/08)
* Ronda Rousey on Conan (2012/08/08)
06. Ronda Rousey vs. Sarah Kaufman (2012/08/18 - Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman)
07. Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche (2013/02/23 - UFC # 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche)
* Ronda Rousey on Jimmy Kimmel (2013/12/02)
* UFC 168 - Weigh-Ins & Staredown
08. Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate (2013/12/28 - UFC # 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2)
* UFC 170 - Weigh-Ins & Staredown
09. Ronda Rousey vs. Sara McMann (2014/02/22 - UFC # 170 - Rousey vs. McMann)
* UFC 175 - Weigh-Ins & Staredown
10. Ronda Rousey vs. Alexis Davis (2014/07/05 - UFC # 175 - Weidman vs. Machida)
* Ronda Rousey on Jimmy Kimmel (2014/11/26)
* Ronda Rousey on Conan (2015/02/19)
* UFC 184 - Weigh-Ins & Staredown
11. Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano (2015/02/28 - UFC # 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano)
* The View with Ronda Rousey (2015/03/23)
* Ronda Rousey on Jimmy Fallon (2015/03/24)
* Ronda Rousey on Larry King Now (2015/06/01)
* Ronda Rousey on Jimmy KIimmel (2015/07/01)
* UFC 190 - Weigh-Ins & Staredown
12. Ronda Rousey vs. Bethe Correia (2015/08/01 - UFC # 190 - Rousey vs. Correia)
* Ronda Rousey on Joe Rogan Experience (2015/08/31)
* Ronda Rousey on Ellen DeGeneres (2015/09/14)
* Ronda Rousey on Jimmy Fallon (2015/10/06)
* Ronda Rousey on Live with Kelly and Michael (2015/10/12)
* UFC 193 - Weigh-Ins & Staredown
13. Ronda Rousey vs. Holly Holm (2015/11/14 - UFC # 193 - Rousey vs. Holm)
* Ronda Rousey on Saturday Night Live (2016/01/23)
* Ronda Rousey on Ellen DeGeneres (2016/02/16)
* Ronda Rousey on Jimmy Fallon (2016/02/16)
* Ronda Rousey on Ellen DeGeneres (2016/11/01)
* Ronda Rousey on Conan (2016/12/07)
* UFC 207 - Weigh-Ins & Staredown
14. Ronda Rousey vs. Amanda Nunes (2016/12/30 - UFC # 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey)
* Ronda Rousey on Live with Kelly and Ryan (2017/07/05)
* UFC Hall Of Fame Induction (2018/07/05)
9 Discs - Source: Misc.

BEST OF – “WRESTLING OBSERVER NEWSLETTER AWARDS – MMA MATCH OF THE YEAR 2012″ [4 DISC-SET]
01. Chan Sung Jung vs. Dustin Poirier (UFC – 2012/05/15 – Fairfax)
02. Benson Henderson vs. Frankie Edgar (UFC – 2012/02/28 – Saitama)
03. Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit (UFC – 2012/11/17 – Montreal)
04. Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate (Strikeforce – 2012/03/03 – Columbus)
05. Julie Kedzie vs. Miesha Tate (Strikeforce – 2012/08/18 – San Diego)
06. Joe Lauzon vs. Jamie Varner (UFC – 2012/08/04 – Los Angeles)
07. Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen (UFC – 2012/07/07 – Las Vegas)
08. Gilbert Melendez vs. Josh Thomson (Strikeforce – 2012/05/19 – San Jose)
09. Jon Fitch vs. Erick Silva (UFC – 2012/10/23 – Rio de Janeiro)
10. Jake Ellenberger vs. Diego Sanchez (UFC – 2012/02/15 – Omaha)
11. Cain Velasquez vs. Antonio Silva (UFC – 2012/05/26 – Las Vegas)
12. Mauricio Shogun Rua vs. Brandon Vera (UFC – 2012/08/04 – Los Angeles)
13. Sarah Kaufman vs. Alexis Davis (Strikeforce – 2012/03/03 – Columbus)
14. Demetrious Johnson vs. Ian McCall (UFC – 2012/06/08 – Sunrise)
4 Discs – 480 minutes – Source: TV

BEST OF – “WRESTLING OBSERVER NEWSLETTER AWARDS – MMA MATCH OF THE YEAR 2013″ [4 DISC-SET]
01. Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez (2013/10/19 – UFC # 166)
02. Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson (2013/09/21 – UFC # 165)
03. Wanderlei Silva vs. Brian Stann (2013/03/03 – UFC on FUEL # 8)
04. Eddie Alvarez vs. Michael Chandler (2013/11/02 – Bellator # 106)
05. Georges St. Pierre vs. Johny Hendricks (2013/11/16 – UFC # 167)
06. Chris Weidman vs. Anderson Silva (2013/07/06 – UFC # 162)
07. Matt Grice vs. Dennis Bermudez (2013/02/23 – UFC # 157)
08. Carlos Condit vs. Johnny Hendricks (2013/03/16 – UFC # 158)
09. Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche (2013/02/23 – UFC # 157)
10. Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano (2013/04/13 – The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale)
11. Cain Velasquez vs. Junior Dos Santos (2012/12/29 – UFC # 155)
12. Georges St. Pierre vs. Nick Diaz (2013/03/16 – UFC # 158)
4 Discs – Source: TV

BEST OF - “WRESTLING OBSERVER NEWSLETTER AWARDS - MMA MATCH OF THE YEAR 2015” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Robbie Lawler vs. Rory MacDoinald (UFC - 2015/07/11)
02. Andrei Arlovski vs. Travis Browne (UFC - 2015/05/23)
03. Daniel Cormier vs. Alexander Gustafsson (UFC - 2015/10/03)
04. Holly Holm vs. Ronda Rousey (UFC - 2015/11/15)
05. Justin Gaethje vs. Luis Palomino (WSOF - 2015/03/28)
06. Jon Jones vs. Daniel Cormier (UFC - 2015/01/03)
07. Conor McGregor vs. Chad Mendes (UFC - 2015/07/11)
08. Igor Svirid vs. Vitali Bigdash (One FC - 2015/10/09)
09. Jeremy Stephens vs. Dennis Bermudez (UFC - 2015/07/11)
10. L.C. David vs. Hideo Tokero ( Bellator - 2015/03/27)
2 Discs - Source: Misc

BEST OF - “WRESTLING OBSERVER NEWSLETTER AWARDS - MMA MATCH OF THE YEAR 2016” [4 DISC-SET]
01. Robbie Lawler vs. Carlos Condit (UFC - 2016/01/02 - Las Vegas, NV)
02. Conor McGregor vs. Nate Diaz (UFC - 2016/08/20 - Las Vegas, NV)
03. Dong Hyun Kim vs. Polo Reyes (UFC - 2016/06/04 - Los Angeles, CA)
04. Miesha Tate vs. Holly Holm (UFC - 2016/03/05 - Las Vegas, NV)
05. T.J. Dillashaw vs. Dominick Cruz (UFC - 2016/01/17 - Boston, MA)
06. Conor McGregor vs. Nate Diaz (UFC - 2016/03/05 - Las Vegas, NV)
07. Tyron Woodley vs. Stephen Thompson (UFC - 2016/11/12 - New York, NY)
08. Steve Bosse vs. Sean O'Connell (UFC - 2016/06/18 - Ottawa, ONT)
09. Anderson Silva vs. Michael Bisping (UFC - 2016/02/27 - London, England)
10. Michael Bisping vs. Dan Henderson (UFC - 2016/10/08 - Manchester, England)
11. Tony Ferguson vs. Lando Vannata (UFC - 2016/07/13 - Sioux Falls, SD)
12. Stipe Miocic vs. Alistair Overeem (UFC - 2016/09/10 - Cleveland, OH)
13. Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Claudia Gadelha (UFC - 2016/07/08 - Las Vegas, NV)
4 Discs - Source: Misc.

BEST OF - WRESTLING OBSERVER NEWSLETTER AWARDS - MMA MATCH OF THE YEAR 2017 [5 DISC-SET]
01. Cub Swanson vs. Doo Ho Choi (2016/12/10 - UFC)
02. Justin Gaethje vs. Michael Johnson (2017/07/07 - UFC)
03. Yancy Medeiros vs. Alex Oliveira (2017/12/02 - UFC)
04. Eddie Alvarez vs. Justin Gaethje (2017/12/02 - UFC)
05. George St-Pierre vs. Michael Bisping (2017/11/04 - UFC)
06. Max Halloway vs. Jose Aldo (2017/12/02 - UFC)
07. Lando Vannata vs. David Teymur (2017/03/04 - UFC)
08. Darren Elkins vs. Mirsad Bektic (2017/03/04 - UFC)
09. Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis (2017/11/11 - UFC)
10. Jon Jones vs. Daniel Cormier (2017/07/29 - UFC)
11. Derek Campos vs. Brandon Girtz (2017/07/14 - Bellator)
12. Francis Ngannou vs. Alistair Overeem (2017/12/02 - UFC)
13. Jessica Andrade vs. Angela Hill (2017/02/04 - UFC)
14. Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero (2017/07/08 - UFC)
15. Tim Elliot vs. Louis Smolka (2017/04/15 - UFC)
5 Discs - Source: Misc.

WRESTLING OBSERVER NEWSLETTER AWARDS - MMA MATCH OF THE YEAR 2018
01. Justin Gaethje vs. Dustin Poirier (UFC - 2018/04/14)
02. Yair Rodriguez vs. Chan Sung Jung (UFC - 2018/11/10)
03. Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis (UFC - 2018/10/06)
04. Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero (UFC - 2018/06/09)
05. Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Conor McGregor (UFC - 2018/10/06)
06. Amanda Nunes vs. Cris Cyborg (UFC - 2018/12/30)
07. Henry Cejudo vs. Demetrious Johnson (UFC - 2018/08/04)
08. Ronaldo Jacare Souza vs. Chris Weidman (UFC - 2019/11/03)
09. Max Holloway vs. Brian Ortega (UFC - 2018/12/08)
10. Thiago Santos vs. Jimi Manuwa (UFC - 2018/12/08)
3 Discs - Source: Misc

WRESTLING OBSERVER NEWSLETTER AWARDS - MMA MATCH OF THE YEAR 2019 [3 DISC-SET]
01. Israel Adesanya vs. Kelvin Gastelum (2019/04/13 - UFC)
02. Dustin Poirier vs. Max Holloway (2019/04/13 - UFC)
03. Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington (2019/12/14 - UFC)
04. Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Costa (2019/08/14 - UFC)
05. Vicente Luque vs. Bryan Barbarena (2019/02/17 - UFC)
06. Tony Ferguson vs. Donald Cerrone (2019/06/06 - UFC)
07. Henry Cejudo vs. Marlon Moraes (2019/06/06 - UFC)
08. Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier (2019/08/17 - UFC)
09. Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren (2019/10/25 - UFC)
10. Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz (2019/11/02 - UFC)
3 Discs - Source: Misc.

bestofmma.txt · Last modified: 2020/03/28 18:24 (external edit)