User Tools

Site Tools


cmll_1985_2000

CMLL (1985-2000)

CMLL – 1985/03/22 – TV
01. Americo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez & Galactica vs. El Dandy & Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman
02. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Mascara 2000 & Tony Salazar vs. Perro Aguayo & Herodes & Tony Bennetto
03. Middleweight Title: Atlantis vs. El Faraon
04. Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Manuel “Mocho” Cota vs. El Satanico & MS-1 & Pirata Morgan
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

CMLL – October 1987 – Mexico City – “54th ANNIVERSARY SHOW”
01. Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Gran Markus & Gran Markus Jr. & Sangre Chicana
02. Mask vs. Mask Match: Mogur vs. As Charro
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

CMLL – MAY 1990 – LUCHA LIBRE ON TELEVISA (taped: May 1990 – Arena Coliseo)
01. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 1 – Battle Royal: Pierroth jr. vs. Jacque Mate vs. Angel Azteca vs. Bestia Salvaje vs. Gran Markus jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera vs. Emilio Charles jr. vs. Hijo del Gladiador
02. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 2: Hijo del Gladiador & Super Muneco vs. El Dandy & Angel Azteca
03. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 2: Gran Markus jr. & Americo Rocca vs. Pierroth jr. & Lizmark
04. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Round 2: Fuerza Guerrera & Huracan Ramirez vs. Emilio Charles jr. & Xavier Cruz
05. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Semi-Final: Angel Azteca & El Dandy vs. Mogur & Bestia Salvaje
06. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Semi-Final: Emilio Charles jr. & Xavier Cruz vs. Pierroth jr. & Lizmark jr.
07. Relevos Increibles Tournament – Final: Emilio Charles jr. & Xavier Cruz vs. Angel Azteca & El Dandy
90 minutes – Source: TV

CMLL – 1995/11/25 – Los Angeles, CA (Fan Cam)
01. Los Migras I & II v Super Diablo & El Mexicano Blanco
02. Los Brazos v El Satanico & Pirata Morgan & Apolo Dantes
03. CMLL Tag Titles: The Headhunters v Silver King & Vampiro
04. Atlantis & La Pantera & Hector Garza v Eddy Guerrero & El Felino & Emilio Charles jr.
05. IWC Heavyweight Title: Mascara Ano 2000 v Rayo De Jalisco jr.
06. Hijo Del Santo v Negro Casas
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

CMLL – 1996/06/07 – Arena Mexico – “TORNEO GRAN ALTERNATIVA 1996″
01. Quarter-Final: El Bronco & Dos Caras vs. Bestia Salvaje & Chicano Express
02. Quarter-Final: El Felino & Astro Rey jr. vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Olimpico
03. Quarter-Final: El Brazo & Olympus vs. Rambo & Guerrero De La Muerte
04. Quarter-Final: Atlantis & Atlantico vs. Apolo Dantes & Rey Bucanero jr.
05. Semi-Final: Bestia Salvaje & Chicano Express vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Olimpico
06. Semi-Final: Rambo & Guerrero De La Muerte vs. Atlantis & Atlantico
07. Final: Bestia Salvaje & Chicano Express vs. Atlantis & Atlantico
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

CMLL – 1997/03/15 – LUCHA LIBRE ON TELEVISA (taped: 1997/03/14 – Arena Mexico)
01. Pierrothito & Damiancito El Guerrero vs. Cicloncito Ramirez & Ultimo Dragoncito
1997/03/11 – Arena Coliseo
02. Mascara Magica & Mr. Niebla & Shocker vs. Felino & Guerrero De La Muerte & Rey Bucanero
03. Atlatis & Lizmark jr. & Rayo de Jalisco jr. vs. Apolo Dantes & Black Warrior & Emilio Charles jr.
90 minutes – Source: TV

CMLL – 1997/08/29 – LUCHA LIBRE ON TELEVISA (taped: 1997/08/26 – Arena Coliseo)
01. Tony Rivera & Atlantico & Pepe Aguayo vs. Mano Negra & Arkangel & Guerrero De La Muerte
02. Negro Casas & Felino & Brazo De Oro vs. Satanico & Scorpio jr. & Violencia
03. Mascara Magica & Olimpico & TAKA Michinoku vs. Halcon Negro & Rey Bucanero & Karloff Lagarde
04. Hair vs. Hair Match: La Fiera vs. Bestia Salvaje
90 minutes – Source: TV

CMLL – 2000/01/22 – LUCHA LIBRE ON GALAVISION (taped: 2000/01/14 – Arena Coliseo)
01. Scorpio jr. & Bestia Salvaje & Shocker vs. Tinieblas jr. & Lizmark jr. & Emilio Charles jr.
02. Satanico & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Tarzan Boy & Olimpico & Antifaz Del Norte
03. Villano III & Dr. Wagner jr. & Pierroth vs. Atlantis & Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

cmll_1985_2000.txt · Last modified: 2020/05/02 18:22 (external edit)