User Tools

Site Tools


freelance

FREELANCE WRESTLING

FREELANCE WRESTLING - BEST OF FREELANCE WRESTLING VOL. 1 [2 DISC-SET]
01. Bryce Benjamin vs. Joey Marx (2014/08/30 - Hobo With A Shotgun Dropkick)
02. Craig Mitchell vs. Robert Anthony (2015/02/06 - Friends With Benefits)
03. Arik Cannon vs. Sally Stitches (2015/08/21 - Thrash Gordon)
04. Isaias Velazquez vs. Suge D (2015/12/04 - Raw Power)
05. Beauty & The Beast vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) (2016/01/08 - Fresh Poison)
06. Isaias Velazquez vs. Sally Stitches (2016/03/11 - Beautiful Disaster)
07. Six Way Scramble Match
08. Isaias Velazquez vs. Prince Mustafa Ali (2016/01/08 - Fresh Poison)
09. Jonathan Gresham vs. Prince Mustafa Ali (2016/07/08 - Freelance vs. CZW)
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2014/06/27 - Chicago, IL - “THE REBELLION: CHAPTER ONE”
01. The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph & Frank Wyatt & Jake Parnell) vs. Alex Ohlson & Matt Starr & Ox Baker Jr.
02. Four Way Match: Bryce Benjamin vs. Acid Jaz vs. Bolt Brady vs. Craig Mitchell
03. JCW Tag Team Titles: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) vs. Jordynne Grace & Melanie Cruise
04. Kenny Sutra vs. Matt Knicks
05. Chris Castro vs. Ruff Crossing
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2014/08/30 - Chicago, IL - “HOBO WITH A SHOTGUN DROPKICK”
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Chase Matthews vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Markus Crane vs. Rob Matter vs. Trik Davis vs. Valentino
02. Bryce Benjamin vs. Joey Marx
03. Craig Mitchell vs. Isaias Velazquez
04. Yabo The Clown vs. Ruff Crossing
05. Kenny Sutra & Stevie Fierce vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2014/10/10 - Chicago, IL - “ENTER THE DRAGON SUPLEX”
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Markus Crane vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Alex Romero vs. Brad Kevins vs. Kody Rice vs. Trik Davis
02. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Craig Mitchell & Isaias Velazquez
03. Arik Cannon & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Kenny Sutra & Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce
04. Valentino vs. Darin Corbin
05. Joey Marx vs. Ruff Crossing
06. Vic Capri vs. Jason Hades
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2014/12/12 - Chicago, IL - “THE UPRISING”
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Arik Cannon vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Joey Marx vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Mike Matthews vs. Suge D
02. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson & Greg Glover)
03. Isaias Velazquez vs. DJ Z
04. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Mushroom Pizza (Haunter Strange & Trik Davis)
05. Melanie Cruise vs. Darin Corbin
06. Christmas Chaos Match: Yabo The Clown vs. Ruff Crossing
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2015/02/06 - Chicago, IL - “FRIENDS WITH BENEFITS”
01. Haunter Strange & Josh Crow & Kaden Sade & Suge D vs. Bolt Brady & GPA & Mallaki Matthews & The Masked Character
02. FW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan) vs. Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce)
03. FW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black & Riley)
04. Jay Bradley vs. Christian Rose
05. FW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: The Young Dragons (Josh Crane & Tripp Cassidy) vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
06. Craig Mitchell vs. Robert Anthony
07. FW Tag Team Title Tournament - Round 1: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Fusion Dance (ACH & Shynron)
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2015/04/10 - Chicago, IL - “BORN SICK” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Match: Kenny Sutra vs. Brad Kevins vs. GPA vs. JJ Garrett vs. Supafli vs. Valentino
02. FW Tag Team Title Tournament - Semi-Final: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)
03. FW Tag Team Title Tournament - Semi-Final: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. John Wayne Murdoch & Tripp Cassidy
04. Four Way Match: Suge D vs. Brendan Conway vs. Christian Rose vs. Craig Mitchell
05. Arik Cannon & Kay Lee Ray vs. Darin Corbin & Melanie Cruise
06. Robert Anthony vs. Isaias Velazquez
07. FW Tag Team Title Tournament - Final: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2015/06/12 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE vs. THE WORLD - 1st ANNIVERSARY SHOW” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Robert Anthony vs. Marshe Rockett
02. Craig Mitchell vs. Ruff Crossing
03. Suge D vs. Human Tornado
04. Isaias Velazquez vs. Arik Cannon
05. Three On Two Handicap Street Fight: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Kenny Sutra & Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce
06. Six Way Match: Kaden Sade vs. ACH vs. Darin Corbin vs. Kuni Silencio vs. Mark Andrews vs. Mr. 450
07. FW Tag Team Titles - Four Way Match: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black & Riley) vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. The Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)
08. FW Title - Four Way Match: Isaias Velazquez vs. Craig Mitchell vs. Robert Anthony vs. Suge D
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2015/10/30 - Chicago, IL - “WALK AMONG US 2015” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Halloween Rumble Match
02. Four Way Tag Team Match: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The Submission Squad vs. The BFF
03. Sally Stitches vs. The Masked Character
04. The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt & The American Viking & The Little Viking) vs. The Hot Girls' Heroes (Roy Daniels & Tony Nas) & Trik Davis
05. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Robert Anthony
06. FW Tag Team Titles: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Discovery & Kuni Silencio
07. FW Title - No. 1 Contenders Six Way Match: Suge D vs. Arik Cannon vs. Donovan Danhausen vs. Gary Jay vs. Mike Matthews vs. Silas Young
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2015/12/04 - Chicago, IL - “RAW POWER”
01. Sally Stitches vs. Joey Ryan
02. The Irn Jew (Colt Cabana & Grado) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
03. Arik Cannon vs. Trik Davis
04. Three Way Match: Dick Justice vs. Darin Corbin vs. Kikutaro
05. Christian Rose & Craig Mitchell & Mallaki Matthews & The Masked Character vs. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) & Ruffo The Clown & Yabo The Clown
06. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Suge D
07. Fans Bring The Presents Match: Robert Anthony vs. Kenny Sutra
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/01/08 - Chicago, IL - “FRESH POISON 2016”
01. FIP Florida Heritage Title - Six Way Match: Maxwell Chicago vs. Brad Kevins vs. Brent Banks vs. Ethan Case vs. Harvey Bower vs. Kobe Durst
02. FW Tag Team Titles - No. 1 Contenders Match: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown & Yabo The Clown)
03. GPA vs. Chase Owens
04. Robert Anthony vs. Silas Young
05. FW Tag Team Titles: The N-Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce) vs. Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce)
06. Craig Mitchell vs. Suge D
07. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/01/09 - Villa Park, IL - “UNDISPUTED 2016”
01. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) vs. The Church (Acid Jaz & Jesus Bryce)
02. Ovirload vs. Kunai Silencio
03. Sean Orleans vs. Geoffrey Percival Austere
04. UGW Tag Team Titles - No Disqualification Tornado Match: #GlitterBomb (Bryan Fellowes & Dazzling Donnie) vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Danny Scott)
05. Mojo McQueen vs. Mr. Banks
06. UGW Independent Title - Five Way Match: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Barry Ryte vs. Gary Jay vs. Mason Conrad vs. Draconis
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/02/05 - Chicago, IL - “THE SCENE IS DEAD, LONG LIVE THE SCENE” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Eight Man Scramble Match: GPA vs. Arya Daivari vs. Chip Day vs. Colby Durst vs. Darin Corbin vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Kody Rice vs. The Space Monkey
02. Alex Ohlson vs. Craig Mitchell
03. FW Title - No. 1 Contenders Three Way Match: Sally Stitches vs. Arik Cannon vs. The Masked Character
04. Suge D vs. B-Boy
05. Ethan Page vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
06. FW Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
07. The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown & Yabo The Clown) vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
08. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Jimmy Rave
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/02/13 - Villa Park, IL - “A NIGHT OF HEARTACHE”
01. Kenny Sutra vs. Rey Furia
02. Barry Ryte vs. Craig Mitchell
03. Eric Priest vs. Alex Ohlson
04. I Quit Match: Jesus Bryce vs. Geoffrey Percival Austere
05. UGW Tag Team Titles: #GlitterBomb (Bryan Fellowes & Dazzling Donnie) vs. Hot Girls Heroes (Roy Flash Gordon & Tony Nas)
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/03/11 - Chicago, IL - “BEAUTIFUL DISASTER”
01. Eight Man Scramble Match: Rob Matter vs. Chris Castro vs. Gary Jay vs. JJ Garrett vs. Kobe Durst vs. Rey Furia vs. Sean Orleans vs. The Space Monkey
02. Arik Cannon & Suge D vs. The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking)
03. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Darin Corbin & Kody Rice
04. Ethan Page vs. Robert Anthony
05. Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. Alex Ohlson & GPA
06. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Brubaker
07. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Sally Stitches
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/03/12 - Villa Park, IL - “UNFINISHED BUSINESS 2016”
01. Sean Orleans vs. Rey Furia
02. JJ Garrett vs. Draconis
03. Gary Jay vs. Brendan Conway
04. UGW Tag Team Titles: Bryan Fellowes & Skitz M. Jones vs. The Church (Acid Jaz & Jesus Bryce)
05. Barry Ryte & Matt Knicks vs. The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking)
06. DDS vs. Mike Matthews
07. UGW Title: Mojo McQueen vs. Geoffrey Percival Austere
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/04/16 - Villa Park, IL - “RETRIBUTION 2016”
01. Shawn Phoenix & Stephen Wolf vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell)
02. Ricky Cruz vs. Barry Ryte
03. Rey Furia vs. Marcus Conrad
04. DDS vs. Mojo McQueen
05. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Mason Conrad
06. UGW Independent Title: Draconis vs. JJ Garrett
07. No Holds Barred Match: Mike Matthews vs. The Priest
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/05/06 - Chicago, IL - “FEELMONGER” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Robert Anthony vs. Rickey Shane Page
02. Eight Way Scramble Match: Matt Knicks vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Brendan Conway vs. Jake Something vs. Joey Brittain vs. Kobe Durst vs. Mojo McQueen vs. Paul Milton
03. GPA vs. Brubaker
04. FW Tag Team Titles: The Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. Rey Furia & The Space Monkey
05. Chris Castro vs. Kenny Sutra
06. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown & Yabo The Clown)
07. Suge D vs. Craig Mitchell
08. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. The Masked Character
09. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Rude Boy Riley
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/05/14 - Villa Park, IL - “RESISTANCE IS FUTILE”
01. Mason Conrad vs. Sean Orleans
02. Triple Threat Match: Matt Knicks vs. El Swaggo Loco vs. Rey Furia
03. The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking) vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell)
04. UGW Independent Title: Draconis vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
05. UGW Tag Team Titles: Acid Jaz & Jesus Bryce vs. Dazzling Donnie & Skitz M. Jones
06. Mojo McQueen vs. Marcus Conrad
07. UGW Title: GPA vs. Barry Ryte
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/06/10 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE WRESTLING vs. THE WORLD: 2 ANNIVERSARY” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Craig Mitchell vs. GPA vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Suge D
02. Matt Knicks vs. Chris Castro
03. Four Way Match: Robert Anthony vs. Jeff Cobb vs. Kobe Durst vs. Mr. 450
04. Rey Furia & The Space Monkey vs. The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown & Yabo The Clown)
05. Three Way Match: Sally Stitches vs. JJ Garrett vs. The Masked Character
06. FW Tag Team Titles: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
07. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/06/11 - Villa Park, IL - “WILLIAM L. LAVIN MEMORIAL TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT”
01. Round 1: Alex Ohlson & Rey Furia vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell)
02. Round 1: Draconis & Mojo McQueen vs. The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking)
03. Round 1: Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad vs. #GlitterBomb (Bryan Fellowes & Dazzling Donnie)
04. Round 1: Acid Jaz & Jesus Bryce vs. Hot Girl Heroes (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
05. Semi Final: The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking) vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell)
06. Semi Final: Hot Girl Heroes (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. Order 66 (Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad)
07. UGW Title: GPA vs. DDS
08. Final: Hot Girl Heroes (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell)
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING – 2016/07/08 – Chicago, IL - „FREELANCE vs. CZW“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble: Matt Knicks vs. Brubaker vs. Kobe Durst vs. Rey Furia vs. Austin Theory vs. AR Fox
02. 2/3 Falls Tables Match: Ethan Page vs. Robert Anthony
03. Bryce Benjamin vs. Stevie Fierce
04. Acid Jazz vs. Rob Matter
05. Arik Cannon & Chris Castro & Sally Stitches & Space Monkey vs. Brittany Blake & Conor Claxton & David Starr & Joe Gacy
06. Hardcore Match: Sugar Dunkerton vs. DJ Hyde
07. CZW World Heavyweight Title: Matt Tremont vs. Isaias Velazquez
08. Freelance Wrestling Title: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Jonathan Gresham
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iPPV

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/07/09 - Villa Park, IL - “INDEPENDENCE 2016”
01. Five Way Match: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Paco Gonzalez vs. El Swaggo Loco vs. Stephen Wolf
02. Loser Leaves UGW: Bryan Fellowes vs. Dazzling Donnie
03. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. Order 66 (Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad)
04. Brubaker vs. Mojo McQueen
05. The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking) & GPA vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell & Danny Scott)
06. UGW Independent Title: Draconis vs. El Swaggo Loco
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/08/06 - Villa Park, IN - “REIGNS SUPREME 2016”
01. Kobe Durst vs. Rey Furia
02. DDS vs. Alex Ohlson
03. Four Way Match: Marshe Rockett vs. Draconis vs. Mojo McQueen vs. Marcus Conrad
04. UGW Tag Team Titles: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. G-Fab
05. UGW Independent Title: El Swaggo Loco vs. Space Monkey
06. UGW Title: GPA vs. Ethan Page
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/08/26 - Chicago, IL - “BIG TROUBLE IN WICKER PARK” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Jake Something vs. Alex Ohlson vs. El Chivas Blancas vs. Peter Avalon vs. Suge D vs. The Russian Beast
02. JJ Garrett vs. Andras Vidal
03. Robert Anthony & The Space Monkey vs. Ethan Page & Kobe Durst
04. Isaias Velazquez vs. Chase Owens
05. Last Man Standing Match: Chris Castro vs. Matt Knicks
06. Mr. 450 vs. Joey Lynch
07. FW Title: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. GPA
08. FW Tag Team Titles: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/09/17 - Villa Park, IL - “FILTH’S IN SESSION”
01. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell)
02. Mason Conrad vs. Matt Cage vs. Rey Furia
03. The Curse vs. Gino & Jonathan Vega
04. Kylie Rae vs. Thunder Rosa
05. The N-Words (Bryce Benjamin & Acid Jaz) vs. Order 66 (Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad)
06. Brubaker vs. GPA
1 Disc - 90 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/09/30 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE STRIKES BACK” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Tag Team Scramble Match: Double Dragon Monkey Fury (Rey Furia & Space Monkey) vs. Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) vs. The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. Arik Cannon & Ariya Daivari
02. Joey Ryan vs. Shigehiro Irie
03. Scramble Match: Christian Rose vs. Gringo Loco vs. Jon Cruz vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Mr. 450 vs. Stephen Wolf vs. Suge D vs. Triton
04. FW Tag Team Titles: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
05. Craig Mitchell vs. Isaias Velazquez
06. Jeff Cobb vs. Jake Something
07. FW Title: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. DJ Z
08. Steel Cage Match: Ethan Page vs. Robert Anthony
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/10/27 - Chicago, IL - “WALK AMONG US 2016”
01. Battle Royal
02. Scramble Match: Matt Cage vs. Anthony Henry vs. Ethan Case vs. Shawn Phoenix vs. Stephen Wolf vs. Suede Thompson
03. Suge D vs. Ethan Page
04. Christian Rose & Ethan Page vs. GPA & Suge D
05. Stevie Fierce vs. Rob Matter
06. Alex Ohlson & Isaias Velazquez & Mr. 450 vs. Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra & Matt Knicks)
07. Brubaker & Colby Corino & Kobe Durst vs. Colt Cabana & Dick Justice & The Space Monkey
08. FW Title: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Lio Rush
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/10/28 - Villa Park, IL - “DEADLY HALLOWS 2016”
01. Kobe Durst vs. Rey Furia vs. Space Monkey
02. The Curse vs. 2 Fab, 2 Furious
03. Dick Justice vs. Matt Knicks
04. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
05. Underground Title: GPA vs. Ethan Page vs. Marshe Rockett
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2016/12/09 - Chicago, IL - “TRIPLE THREAT LEVEL MIDNIGHT” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Stevie Fierce vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Darin Corbin vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Matt Cage vs. The Space Monkey
02. Three Way Match: Ethan Page vs. Arik Cannon vs. Heidi Lovelace
03. FW Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Matt Knicks) vs. Brubaker & Kobe Durst
04. Loser Leaves Freelance Wrestling Match: Suge D vs. Christian Rose
05. Swoggle vs. Kikutaro
06. FW Title - Three Way Match: Prince Mustafa Ali vs. GPA vs. Isaias Velazquez
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2016/12/10 - Villa Park, IL - “LEGACY! 2016”
01. Draconis vs. Elliot Paul
02. UGW Independent Title vs. Mask: El Swaggo Loco vs. Rey Furia
03. Bryan Fellowes vs. Chris Cairo
04. UGW Tag Team Titles: The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Order 66 (Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad) vs. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
05. Insomnia vs. Pat Monix
06. Brendan Conway & Craig Mitchell vs. Joey Marx & Stephen Wolf
07. DDS vs. Matt Bacaling
08. UGW Title: GPA vs. Matt Cage
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/01/13 - Chicago, IL - “FRESH POISONS 2017”
01. FW Title - No. 1 Contenders Six Man Scramble Match: Space Monkey vs. Ethan Page vs. Jake Parnell vs. Rob Matter vs. Stephen Wolf vs. Paco Gonzalez
02. Stevie Fierce vs. Arik Cannon
03. FW Tag Team Titles: The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Smash Mouth Allstars (Alex Romero & Brad Kevins)
04. Sugar Dunkerton vs. Darin Corbin
05. Michael Elgin vs. Craig Mitchell
06. Matt Cage vs. Chris Castro
07. FW Title: GPA vs. Space Monkey
1 Disc - 150 minutes - Source: NicoNico

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/04/07 - Chicago, IL - “SNAKES? WHY'S IT HAVE TO BE SNAKES?” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Scramble Match: Alex Daniels vs. CB Suave vs. Chris Mayne vs. Craig Mitchell vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Joey Janela
02. Arik Cannon & Robert Anthony & Space Monkey vs. Brubaker & Darin Corbin & Matt Knicks
03. Ethan Page vs. Isaias Velazquez
04. Rickey Shane Page vs. Stevie Fierce
05. Chris Castro vs. Gary Jay vs. Jake Parnell vs. Paco
06. FW Tag Team Titles: The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
07. FW Title: GPA vs. Anthony Henry
08. Matt Cage vs. Suge D
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/05/19 - Berwyn, IL - “WE'VE HAD ENOUGH”
01. Scramble Match: Alex Ohlson vs. Brubaker vs. Kobe Durst vs. Matt Knicks vs. Scotty Story vs. ThunderFrog
02. Arik Cannon & Robert Anthony vs. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
03. Austin Theory vs. Isaias Velazquez
04. Matt Cage vs. Stevie Fierce
05. Ethan Page vs. Space Monkey
06. GPA & Kylie Rae vs. World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)
07. Battle Royal
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2017/05/26 - Chicago, IL - “BADERBRAWL - IT’S WRESTLING IN A BREWERY!”
01. Isaias Velazquez vs. Shane Sabre
02. Three Way Match: Angelus Layne vs. Thunder Rosa vs. Kylie Rae
03. FU Tag Team Titles: Superiority Complex (Roy Flash Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. The Super Tough Dudes (Pat Monix & Storm Grayson)
04. Alex Ohlson vs. Mojo McQueen
05. Freelance Title & FU Heavyweight Title: GPA vs. Ruff Crossing
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/06/02 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE WRESTLING vs. THE WORLD: 3rd ANNIVERSARY” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Scramble Match: Arik Cannon vs. Robert Anthony vs. Brubaker vs. Kobe Durst vs. Elliot Paul vs. Leon St. Giovanni
02. Ethan Page vs. Grado
03. Matt Cage vs. Darin Corbin
04. Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. Chris Castro & Rob Matter
05. Chicago Street Fight: Matt Knicks vs. Alex Ohlson
06. Isaias Velazquez vs. Utamaro
07. Freelance Tag Team Titles: Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
08. Freelance Title: GPA vs. Stevie Fierce
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/07/21 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE vs. CZW II” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Eight Man Scramble Match: Kid Christian vs. Ace Austin vs. Anthony Bennett vs. Brendon Conway vs. Dan O'Hare vs. Ellliot Paul vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Pat Monix
02. Sugar Dunkerton vs. Rickey Shane Page
03. Darin Corbin & Kody Rice vs. Isiah Kassidy & Mary Quen
04. Matt Tremont vs. Craig Mitchell
05. Robert Anthony vs. DJ Hyde
06. Alexander James & Conor Claxton & Joe Gacy & Maria Manic vs. Arik Cannon & GPA & Kylie Rae & Stevie Fierce
07. Isaias Velazquez vs. Lio Rush
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/08/18 - Chicago, IL - “BLOOD FEUD”
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Jake Parnell vs. Air Wolf vs. Kevin Lee Davidson vs. Kody Rice vs. Sheik Khan Abadi vs. Space Monkey
02. Rob Matter vs. Ethan Page
03. FW Tag Team Titles - Four Way Elimination Match: The Superiority Complex (Roy Flash Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs.  Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) vs. Kobe Durst & Nick Brubaker
04. Suge D vs. Arik Cannon
05. Darin Corbin vs. Isaias Velazquez
06. FW Title - Falls Count Anywhere Match: Stevie Fierce vs. GPA
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/09/22 - Chicago, IL - “SHAKEN, NOT STIRRED” [2 DISC-SET]
01. FW Title - No.1 Contendership Eight Man Scramble Match: Space Monkey vs. Dingo vs. Everett Connors vs. Gringo Loco vs. Gyasi vs. JGeorge vs. Kobe Durst vs. Shigehiro Irie
02. Rob Matter vs. Brubaker
03. FW Tag Team Titles: Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. Alex Ohlson & Matt Knicks
04. GPA vs. Sammy Guevara
05. FEST Wrestling Title - Three Way Match: Su Yung vs. Akane Fujita vs. Kylie Rae
06. Bucky Collins vs. Arik Cannon
07. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Superiority Complex (Roy Flash Gordon & Tony Nas)
08. FW Title: Stevie Fierce vs. B-Boy
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/10/20 - Chicago, IL - “THE SHINING…WIZARD” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Eight Way Scramble Match: Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Derek Direction vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Gringo Loco vs. Kobe Durst vs. Rob Matter vs. Suge D vs. Danny Adams
02. Bucky Collins vs. Zach Gowen
03. Ethan Page vs. Dingo
04. Darin Corbin vs. Jake Parnell
05. FW Tag Team Titles: Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. GPA & Kylie Rae
06. Arik Cannon vs. Anthony Henry
07. Elliott Paul & Pat Monix vs. The Superiority Complex (Roy Flash Gordon & Tony Nas)
08. FW Title: Stevie Fierce vs. Space Monkey
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/11/17 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE THINGS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Bucky Collins vs. Dingo
02. DJ Z & Gringo Loco vs. Crazy Boy & Drastik Boy
03. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
04. Alex Ohlson & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Team BETA (Coach Joe & Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra)
05. Arik Cannon vs. Brubaker
06. Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Team Stevie (Darin Corbin & Ethan Page & Kobe Durst & Stevie Fierce) vs. Team Suge (GPA & Rob Matter & Space Monkey & Suge D)
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2017/12/15 - Chicago, IL - “ALWAYS FRESH, NEVER FROZEN” [2 DISC-SET]
01. FW Title: Stevie Fierce vs. Suge D
02. FW Title - No. 1 Contendership Six Way Match: Robert Anthony vs. Alexander James vs. Alexander Rudolph vs. Cole Radrick vs. Gringo Loco vs. Sage Philips
03. FW Title - No. 1 Contendership Four Way Match: Kobe Durst vs. Anthony Henry vs. Dingo vs. Joe Gacy
04. FW Tag Team Titles - Losing Team Must Disband Match: Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
05. Bucky Collins vs. Jake Parnell
06. SWE Heavyweight Title: Ethan Page vs. Peter Avalon
07. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Awkward Team Hunger Force (GPA & Kylie Rae)
08. FW Title - Three Way Match: Suge D vs. Kobe Durst vs. Robert Anthony
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/01/12 - Chicago, IL - “STAINED CLASS CEILINGS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Eight Man Scramble Match: Space Monkey vs. Air Wolf vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Cousin Gator vs. Harlem Bravado vs. Mance Warner vs. Scott Story vs. Shane Sabre
02. Kobe Durst vs. Mike Del
03. Anthony Henry vs. Jake Parnell
04. The Unfortunate Pairing (Elliott Paul & Pat Monix) vs. Awkward Team Hunger Force (GPA & Kylie Rae)
05. FW Tag Team Titles: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Guns N' Beer (Copperhead Duke & Joe Dozer)
06. Ethan Page vs. Arik Cannon
07. Darin Corbin vs. Gary Jay
08. Isaias Velazquez vs. Bucky Collins
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/02/16 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE IS HOME”
01. Six Man Scramble: Alex Ohlson vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Robert Anthony vs. Scott Story vs. Gringo Loco vs. Arik Cannon
02. Anthony Henry vs. Stevie Fierce
03. James Drake vs. Craig Mitchell
04. Eliott Paul vs. Kobe Durst
05. Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Titles: Four Star Heroes vs. The N Words vs. The Viking War Party
06. Freelance World Title - Number One Contenders Match: Darin Corbin vs. Isaias Velazquez vs. Space Monkey vs. Ethan Page
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/03/09 - Chicago, IL - “THIS VERY MOMENT” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Isaias Velazquez vs. Brandon Espinosa vs. Gregory Iron vs. Roy Gordon vs. Shane Sabre vs. Shotzi Blackheart
02. Arik Cannon vs. Jake Parnell
03. Craig Mitchell vs. Swoggle
04. Chicago Street Fight: Stevie Fierce vs. Anthony Henry
05. Four Way Match: Robert Anthony vs. Aeroboy vs. Drastik Boy vs. Gringo Loco
06. The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce) & The Unfortunate Pairing (Elliott Paul & Pat Monix) vs. Kobe Durst & Space Monkey & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
07. FW Title - Loser Leaves FW Match: Darin Corbin vs. Suge D
2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2018/05/12 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE UNDERGROUND vs. GCW 2018”
01. G-Raver vs. Alex Ohlson vs. KTB vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Roy Flash Gordon vs. Storm DeVogelear
02. Alex Colon vs. Elliott Paul
03. Eric Ryan vs. Markus Crane
04. The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley) vs. Awkward Team Hunger Force (GPA & Kylie Rae)
05. Nick Gage vs. Gary Jay
06. Gringo Loco & Pat Monix vs. Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Miedo Extremo)
07. Joey Janela vs. Isaias Velazquez
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/05/18 - Chicago, IL - “THE DECLINE OF WESTERN CIVILIZATION” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Anthony Henry vs. Space Monkey
02. FW Tag Team Titles: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Arik Cannon & Ethan Page
03. Gringo Loco vs. Robert Anthony
04. IPW:UK Women's Title: Xia Brookside vs. Kylie Rae
05. FW Title: Darin Corbin vs. Joey Ryan
06. Battle Royal
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/06/15 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE vs. THE WORLD 4” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Stevie Fierce vs. Peter Avalon
02. FW Tag Team Titles: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Anthony Henry & James Drake
03. Eight Way Match: Robert Anthony vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Eye Candy Elliott vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Kevin Ku vs. Kikutaro vs. Kobe Durst vs. Swoggle
04. Craig Mitchell vs. PCO
05. GPA vs. Kylie Rae
06. Arik Cannon vs. Ethan Page
07. Three Way Match: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Hawlee Layne vs. Koharu Hinata
08. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
09. FW Title: Darin Corbin vs. Isaias Velazquez
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/07/27 - Chicago, IL - “WET HOT AMERICAN SUPERSHOW” [2 DISC-SET]
01. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) & Alex Ohlson vs. Cereal Man & Drugz Bunny & El Chupacabra
02. FEST Wrestling Title - Three Way Match: Effy Gibbes vs. Anton Alexiev vs. Eye Candy Elliott
03. FU Heavyweight Title - Hardcore Match: Craig Mitchell vs. Markus Crane
04. Eight Man Scramble Match: Gringo Loco vs. Aaron Orion vs. Bandolero vs. Golden Dragon vs. Isai vs. Kris Chambers vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Dark Sheik
05. FW Tag Team Titles: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & James Drake) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
06. Thunder Rosa vs. GPA
07. FW Title - 2/3 Falls Match: Isaias Velazquez vs. Darin Corbin
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/10/19 - Chicago, IL - “IT CAME FROM BENEATH THE RING” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Halloween Battle Royal
02. Kylie Rae vs. Ashley Vox
03. Four Way Match: Darin Corbin vs. Arik Cannon vs. Elliott Paul vs. Kobe Durst
04. FU Heavyweight Title: Craig Mitchell vs. Caleb Konley
05. Rickey Shane Page vs. Alex Ohlson
06. Eight Way Scramble Match: GPA vs. Bu Ku Dao vs. Danger Mask vs. J. Spade vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Matt Lancie vs. Space Monkey vs. Tony Nas
07. Ethan Page vs. Jake Manning
08. FW Tag Team Titles: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & James Drake) vs. Craig Mitchell & Isaias Velazquez
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/11/16 - Chicago, IL - “HIRED GUN” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Bucky Collins vs. Chris Castro vs. Da Cobra vs. Danger Mask vs. Markus Crane vs. Scott Story
02. Arik Cannon vs. Mark Wheeler
03. The N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)
04. Robert Anthony vs. Logan Black
05. Darin Corbin vs. Gregory Iron
06. Mik Drake vs. Alex Ohlson
07. Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Team Kylie Rae (Kylie Rae & Craig Mitchell & Gringo Loco & Isaias Velazquez) vs. Team GPA (GPA & Anthony Henry & Elliott Paul & James Drake)
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2018/12/14 - Chicago, IL - “TOO LEGIT TO QUIT” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Robert Anthony vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Eye Candy Elliott vs. Laynie Luck vs. Santa Castro vs. Space Monkey
02. Mik Drake vs. Rickey Shane Page
03. Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin vs. The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce)
04. Respect Match: Arik Cannon vs. Ethan Page
05. FW Tag Team Titles: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & James Drake) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)
06. Powerbomb.tv Independent Title: Tracy Williams vs. Kobe Durst
07. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Craig Mitchell
08. I Quit Match: Kylie Rae vs. GPA
2 Discs - 195 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2019/01/11 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE UNDERGROUND vs. GCW 2019”
01. Alex Colon vs. Chris Castro vs. Matt Knicks vs. Danger Mask vs. Elliott Paul vs. G-Raver vs. Orin Veidt
02. Alex Ohlson & Matt Knicks vs. Jimmy Lloyd & Tony Deppen
03. Gringo Loco vs. Nate Webb
04. Anthony Henry & JD Drake vs. Hate Trash Disaster (Markus Crane & Shlak)
05. Matt Tremont vs. Ruff Crossing
06. Acid Jaz & GPA & Marshe Rockett vs. KTB & The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)
07. Aeroboy vs. Eric Ryan vs. Isaias Velazquez
08. Darin Corbin vs. Nick Gage
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/02/01 - Chicago, IL - “SLEEPLESS IN CHICAGO” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Craig Mitchell vs. Alex Zayne vs. Daniel Makabe vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Rickey Shane Page
02. Tony Nas vs. Gregory Iron
03. Chris Castro vs. KTB
04. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Mikey McFinnegan) vs. Arik Cannon & The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce)
05. Eye Candy Elliott vs. Sonny Kiss
06. Four Way Match: Kobe Durst vs. Ari Azteca vs. Gary Jay vs. Jake Parnell
07. Robert Anthony vs. Tyler Bateman
08. FW Title: Isaias Velazquez vs. Kylie Rae
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/03/08 - Chicago, IL - “THRILL YOUR IDOLS” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Eight Way Match: Chris Castro vs. Ben McCoy vs. Gringo Loco vs. Joe Alonzo vs. San Andres vs. Tripp Cassidy vs. Vinny Pacifico
02. Craig Mitchell vs. Mark Wheeler
03. Air Wolf vs. Arik Cannon
04. Three Way Match: Eye Candy Elliott vs. Kobe Durst vs. Kris Chambers
05. Ethan Page vs. Isaias Velazquez
06. Three Way Tag Team Match: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw) vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
07. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Mikey) vs. Alex Ohlson & Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page
08. FW Title: Kylie Rae vs. Priscilla Kelly
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/04/19 - Chicago, IL - “BURN AFTER WATCHING” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Gregory Iron & Gringo Loco & Kobe Durst & San Andres & Solo Darling vs. Bear Bronson & Maria Manic & Mark Wheeler & Mik Drake & Ophidian
02. Eye Candy Elliott vs. Joey Ryan
03. Four Way Match: Robert Anthony vs. Anthony Greene vs. Isaias Velazquez vs. Rory Gulak
04. No New Friends (Danny Adams & Mike Outlaw) vs. Arik Cannon & Kris Chambers
05. FU Heavyweight Title: Craig Mitchell vs. Nick Gage
06. FW Tag Team Titles - Three Way Match: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Yardy Boyz (Alex Ohlson & Rickey Shane Page)
07. Ruff Crossing vs. Chris Castro
08. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Mikey) vs. Team Australia (Aiden Miller & Craven & Shazza McKenzie)
09. FW Title: Kylie Rae vs. Ethan Page
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/05/17 - Chicago, IL - “BATTLE ROYALE” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Four Way Match: Laynie Luck vs. Jody Threat vs. Shazza McKenzie vs. Solo Darling
02. Arik Cannon vs. Ophidian
03. FU Heavyweight Title: Craig Mitchell vs. GPA
04. FW Title: Ethan Page vs. Rickey Shane Page
05. FW Tag Team Titles - Four Way Match: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) vs. The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)
06. Battle Royal
2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/06/14 - Chicago, IL - “FREELANCE vs. THE WORLD 5” [2 DISC-SET]
01. FW Legacy Title - Six Way Match: Eye Candy Elliott vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Gringo Loco vs. Kobe Durst vs. Matt Knicks vs. Thunder Rosa
02. Jesus Bryce vs. Davey Bang
03. Arik Cannon & Effy & Kikutaro vs. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Kenny Sutra)
04. Texas Bullrope Match: Chris Castro vs. Ruff Crossing
05. Isaias Velazquez vs. Project MONIX
06. FW Title: Ethan Page vs. Brett Michael David
07. FW Tag Team Titles: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)
08. Handicap Match: Kylie Rae vs. Frank The Clown & Robert Anthony
09. Best Of Five Series - Match # 1: Craig Mitchell vs. GPA
2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/07/05 - Chicago, IL - “WET HOT AMERICAN SUPERSHOW 2” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Swoggle vs. Alexander Lee vs. Arik Cannon vs. Atticus Cogar vs. Gregory Iron vs. Steve Manders
02. The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce) vs. Davey Bang & X
03. Four Way Match: Alex Zayne vs. Kobe Durst vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Robert Anthony
04. Tag Team Best Of Five Series - Match #3: GPA & Tony Nas vs. Pure Hate (Chris Castro & Craig Mitchell
05. Project MONIX vs. Royce Isaacs
06. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Kenny Sutra) vs. Team Bizarro Lucha (Ace Perry & Levi Everett & Tripp Cassidy)
07. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro & The DangerKid)
08. FW Legacy Title: Eye Candy Elliott vs. Effy
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/08/16 - Chicago, ILL - “GET OVER OR DIE TRYIN’” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Seven Way Scramble Match: Anton Alexiev vs. Brett Michael David vs. Cam Cole vs. Chris Logan vs. Gringo Loco vs. Kody Lane vs. Will Allday
02. Alex Zayne vs. Robert Anthony
03. Three Way Match: Atticus Cogar vs. Dave Turner vs. Gregory Iron
04. Arik Cannon vs. B-Boy
05. Freelance World Tag Team Titles: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake) vs. The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)
06. Effy & Project MONIX vs. Eye Candy Elliott & Isaias Velazquez
07. Bucky Collins vs. Darin Corbin
08. Darin Corbin vs. Kenny Sutra
09. Darin Corbin vs. Suge D
10. Mark Wheeler vs. Rickey Shane Page
11. Best Of Five Series - Match # 4 - I Quit Match: Craig Mitchell vs. GPA
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/09/20 - Chicago, IL - “I WANT TO BELIEVE” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Six Way Scramble Match: Blair Onyx vs. Elayna Black vs. Jody Threat vs. Kara Noia vs. Laynie Luck vs. Missa Kate
02. Isaias Velazquez vs. Jody Fleisch
03. Carlos Romo vs. Project MONIX
04. Alex Ohlson & Arik Cannon & Matt Knicks vs. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Kenny Sutra)
05. Freelance World Tag Team Titles: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo)
06. Freelance Legacy Title: Eye Candy Elliott vs. Gregory Iron
07. Jordynne Grace vs. Thunder Rosa
08. Freelance World Title - Three Way Match: Ethan Page vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Swoggle
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/09/21 - Frankfort, IL - “GAME OF GENDERS”
01. Roy Gordon vs. Elayna Black
02. Storm Grayson vs. Blair Onyx
03. Alex Ohlson & Matt Knicks vs. Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo)
04. FU Heavyweight Title: GPA vs. Savanna Stone
05. Bryce Benjamin vs. Thunder Rosa
06. Tony Nas vs. Allie Kat
07. Jordynne Grace vs. Craig Mitchell
08. Isaias Velazquez vs. Kylie Rae
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/10/25 - Chicago, IL - “THINGS THAT GO BUMP IN THE RING” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Halloween Rumble Match: AR Fox vs. Becky Lynch vs. Brock Lesnar vs. Broken Matt Hardy vs. Dennis Rodman vs. Edge vs. El Phantasmo vs. Heavy Metal Lore vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Jim Cornette vs. Jim Duggan vs. Kirby Alexander vs. Lita vs. Matt Hardy vs. Matt Hardy Version 1.0 vs. Matt Riddle vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Randy Savage vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Undertaker vs. Warhorse
02. The Following (Elayna Black & Pariah) vs. The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce)
03. GPA vs. Gregory Iron
04. 1 Called Manders & Arik Cannon & Atticus Cogar vs. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Kenny Sutra)
05. Isaias Velazquez vs. Shotzi Blackheart
06. Freelance World Tag Team Titles: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The RockNES Monsters (BHK & Yuma)
07. Three Way Match: Craven vs. Robert Anthony vs. Tripp Cassidy
08. Freelance Legacy Title: Eye Candy Elliott vs. Project MONIX
09. Freelance World Title - No. 1 Contendership Five Way Match: Craig Mitchell vs. Kobe Durst vs. Kylie Rae vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Tony Deppen
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2019/12/13 - Chicago, IL - “WAR IS INEVITABLE 2019” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Scramble Match: AJ Gray vs. Atticus Cogar vs. GPA vs. Gregory Iron vs. Laynie Luck vs. Tripp Cassidy
02. Acid Jazz vs. Jesus Bryce
03. Arik Cannon vs. Josh ALexander vs. Kobe Durst vs. Koby Lane
04. Freelance World Tag Team Titles: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. No New Friends (Dan The Dad & KLD)
05. No Holds Barred Match: Isaias Velzquez vs. Project Monix
06. Freelance Legacy Title - Daddy Dog Collar Match: Eye Candy Elliott vs. Effy
07. Kenny Sutra & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Mikey)
08. Freelance World Title - ⅔ Falls Match: Ethan Page vs. Kylie Rae
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2020/01/10 - Chicago, IL - “2020: A FREELANCE ODYSSEY”
01. Scramble Match: Gregory Iron vs. Acid Jaz vs. Danhausen vs. Kobe Durst vs. Project MONIX vs. Atticus Cogar vs. Kody Lane vs. Mark Wheeler
02. Frank The Clown & Robert Anthony vs. The Yardy Boyz (Alex Ohlson & Rickey Shane Page)
03. Laynie Luck vs. Elayna Black
04. Freelance Legacy Title: Effy vs. Dan The Dad
05. Darin Corbin vs. Kenny Sutra
06. Freelance World Tag Team Titles: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. GPA & Jesus Bryce
07. Arik Cannon vs. Isaias Velazquez
08. Freelance World Title: Kylie Rae vs. Kobe Durst
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2020/02/07 - Chicago, IL - “SEND IN THE CLOWNS”
01. GPA & Jesus Bryce vs. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett)
02. Eight Way Scramble Match: Rickey Shane Page vs. Gregory Iron vs. Tripp Cassidy vs. Dan The Dad vs. Kobe Durst vs. Atticus Cogar vs. Laynie Luck vs. Elayna Black
03. IWTV Independent Wrestling Title - Four Way Match: Warhorse vs. Arik Cannon vs. Isaias Velazquez vs. Tony Deppen
04. Chicago Street Fight: Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) & Kenny Sutra vs. The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins & Darin Corbin & Mikey)
05. Freelance Legacy Title: Effy vs. Project MONIX
06. Freelance World Tag Team Titles: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) vs. The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike)
07. Freelance World Title: Kylie Rae vs. Robert Anthony
1 Disc - 135 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE UNDERGROUND - 2020/02/08 - Joliet, IL - “WE’RE JUST GETTING STARTED”
01. Bang Bros. vs. Akira & Aidan Blackhart
02. Isaias Velazquez & Dean Jacobs & Ashtyn Braven vs. Matt Knicks & Storm Grayson & Danger Mask
03. Tony Deppen vs. Jason Cade vs. Shane Mercer
04. Kylie Rae vs. Elayna Black
05. Jesus Bryce vs. Project MONIX
06. Freelance Underground Independent Title: Laynie Luck vs. JJ Garrett
07. Freelance Underground Tag Team Titles: The Brothers Of Funstruction vs. The Coco Buffs
08. Freelance Underground Title: GPA vs. Egoistico Fantastico
1 Disc - 105 minutes - Source: iDVD

FREELANCE WRESTLING - 2020/10/10 - Indianapolis, IN - “I DON’T THINK WE’RE IN CHICAGO ANYMORE”
01. Isaias Velazquez vs. Lee Moriarty
02. FU Tag Team Titles: The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown & Yabo The Clown) vs. Warhausen (Danhausen & Warhorse)
03. Freelance Legacy Title: Effy vs. Robert Anthony
04. Scramble Match: Storm Grayson vs. Blake Christian vs. Alex Zayne vs. Elayna Black vs. August Mathews vs. Davey Bang
05. FU Independent Title: Laynie Luck vs. Faye Jackson
06. Three Way Match: Ethan Page vs. Colby Corino vs. Shane Mercer
07. Freelance World Title: Kylie Rae vs. Josh Alexander
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: FiteTV

freelance.txt · Last modified: 2021/03/07 16:41 (external edit)