User Tools

Site Tools


muscle

MUSCLE

MUSCLE - 2005/10/02 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “MUSCLE HOUSE # 1”
01. Great Sasuke vs. Tsurutimo Dragon
02. Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series - Match # 1: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. IROsaki
03. Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series - Match # 2: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Black Cowman
04. Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series - Match # 3: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Shinigami
05. Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series - Match # 4: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. RIKIYA
06. Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series - Match # 5: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Toshiyuki Moriya
07. Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series - Match # 6: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. YOSHIHIKO
08. Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series - Match # 7: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Norikazu Fujioka
09. Mr. Magic & Mr. Magic 2 vs. 726 & Naoshi Sano
10. Kazuyoshi Sakai HG & Pedro Takaishi vs. Cho-un Shiryu & Bashoku
11. Muscle Sakai vs. Antonio Honda
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

MUSCLE - 2006/05/04 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “MUSCLE HOUSE # 2”
01. Mammoth Rumble Match: Mammoth Handa vs. Koryuki
02. Mammoth Rumble Match: Mammoth Handa vs. Hideki Shioda
03. Mammoth Rumble Match: Mammoth Handa vs. Kazuyoshi Sakai HG
04. Mammoth Rumble Match: Mammoth Handa vs. Mr. Magic
05. Mammoth Rumble Match: Mammoth Handa vs. 726
06. Mammoth Rumble Match: Mammoth Handa vs. Pedro Takaishi
07. Francesco Togo vs. Antonio Honda
08. Toru Owashi & Tortillacito Owashi & Muscle Sakai vs. DJ Nira & Cho-un Shiryu & Norikazu Fujioka
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

MUSCLE - 2007/01/03 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “MUSCLE HOUSE # 3”
01. Muscle Sakai & ANtonio Honda vs. NOZAWA & MATADA
02. Kota Ibushi vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Muscle Kingdom 2007 IN Front Of Tokyo Dome - Four Way Match: 726 vs. Kazuyoshi Sakai HG vs. Mr. Magic vs. Norikazu Fujioka
04. Muscle Kingdom 2007 IN Front Of Tokyo Dome: Jaki Numazawa vs. Antonio Honda
05. Muscle Kingdom 2007 IN Front Of Tokyo Dome: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Cho-un Shiryu
06. Scramble Special Handicap Match: Muscle Sakai & Danshoku Dino & Pedro Takaishi & Antonio Honda & Cho-un Shiryu vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Jaki Numazawa
07. Muscle Kingdom 2007 IN Front Of Tokyo Dome - IMGP Heavyweight Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Nikkan Lee
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

MUSCLE - 2007/05/04 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “MUSCLE HOUSE # 4”
01. IMGP Heavyweight Title: Nikkan Lee vs. Norikazu Fujita
02. World Figure Wrestling 2007 - Lake Of Swan: Kota Ibushi vs. Danshoku Dino
03. World Figure Wrestling 2007 - Romeo & Juliette: Mr. Magic & Antonio Honda vs. Cho-un Shiryu & Pedro Takaishi
04. World Figure Wrestling 2007 - Enter Sandman: Kikutaro & NOSAWA Rongai vs. 726 & Gorgeous Matsuno
05. Lumberjack Death Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Muscle Sakai
06. Minoru Suzuki vs. Muscle Sakai
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

MUSCLE - 2008/01/03 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “MUSCLE HOUSE # 5”
01. IMGP Heavyweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. Cho-un Shiryu
02. Sub Ring: Danshoku Dino & Antonio Honda vs. Muscle Sakai & Pedro Takaishi
03. Main Ring: Ken Ohka & Cho-un Shiryu vs. Mr. Magic & Norikazu Fujita
04. Regular Army vs. Muscle Outlaws: Muscle Sakai & Pedro Takaishi & Antonio Honda & Danshoku Dino vs. Norikazu Fujioka & Ken Ohka & Mr. Magic & Cho-un Shiryu
05. Norikazu Fujioka & 726 & Tokai Sakai vs. NOZAWA Rongai & MAZADA & Katsushi Takamura
06. Handicap Match: Muscle Sakai vs. Cho-un Shiryu & Antonio Honda & 726
07. Handicap Match: Muscle Sakai & Minoru Suzuki vs. Cho-un Shiryu & Antonio Honda & 726
08. Muscle Sakai & Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Cho-un Shiryu & Antonio Honda & 726
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

MUSCLE - 2008/05/06 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “MUSCLE HOUSE # 6”
01. GENTARO vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. 45 Person The Flower Road Of Red Carpet Match
03. IMGP Heavyweight Title: SASORI vs. Kota Ibushi
04. IMGP Heavyweight Title - Three Way Match: SASORI vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Muscle Sakai
05. Antokino Inoki & Jiro Hachimitsu & Kunihiko Mitamega vs. Muscle Sakai & Danshoku Dino & Antonio Honda
1 Disc - 120 minutes - Source: TV

MUSCLE – 2009/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MUSCLE HOUSE 7″
01. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Go Ryuuba & DT-YUTA vs. Yoshie Yutaka & Sanshiro Takagi
02. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Choun Shiryu & Kenny Omega vs. Pedro Takaishi & Keita Yano
03. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Brahman Shu & Sasori vs. Brahman Kei & DJ Nira
04. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Matsuda Sorakichi & Amon Tsurumi vs. Mr. Magic & Ms. Magic
05. Tag Tournament – Round 1: 726 & KUDO vs. Urano Yasu & Munenori Sawa
06. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Kazuyoshi Sakai & Walking Stick vs. Antonio Honda & GENTARO
07. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Norikazu Fujioka & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Owashi Toru & HARASHIMA
08. Tag Tournament – Round 1: NOSAWA Rongai & Kyouhei Wada vs. Danshoku Dino & Atsushi Aoki
09. Tag Tournament – Round 2: Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshie Yutaka vs. Choun Shiryu & Kenny Omega
10. Tag Tournament – Round 2: MAZADA & MASADA vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
11. Tag Tournament – Round 2: Urano Yasu & Munenori Sawa vs. Antonio Honda & GENTARO
12. Tag Tournament – Round 2: Owashi Toru & HARASHIMA vs. Danshoku Dino & Atsushi Aoki
13. Atsushi Onita vs. Muscle Sakai
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MUSCLE – 2009/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MUSCLE HOUSE 8″
A total strange & funny show feat. some game show stuff and a crazy outdoors match where Minoru Suzuki killed Mecha Mummy.
01. JIMA & Ooyushi Dandy Masashi & Stalker Takaishi & Yasu Urano Shu vs. Magnum Wakabayashi 4-chome Setagaya-ku & Honda Collection A & Chocoball Sakai & Yasu Urano Kei
02. Minoru Suzuki vs. Mecha Mummy
03. Choun-Shiryu vs. Takashi Ooga
04. Takao Omori vs. Choun-Shiryu
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV

MUSCLE – 2010/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MUSCLE HOUSE 9″
01. Handicap Match: Kiku The Giant vs. Tokyo Gurentai
02. Emi Sakura vs. Sakura Hirota
03. Gauntlet Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Jushin Thunder Oka vs. Pedro Takaiwa vs. El Samurai TV vs. Kendo MaShimo vs. Hikaru Kanemoto
04. Yusuke Inokume vs. Seiya Morohashi
05. DJ Nira vs. HIROKI
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV

MUSCLE - 2010/10/06 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - “MUSCLE HOUSE # 10 - MUSCLE SAKAI RETIREMENT SHOW” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
02. New Beijing Pro-Wrestling Breakup Match: Cho-un Shiryu vs. Giant Bashoku
03. Lucha Libre Match: Honeyjiro & Kunihiko Mitamega vs. NOZAWA Rongai & Kikuzawa
04. Muscle Sakai Retirement 5 Person Series 1st: Muscle Sakai vs. Antonio Honda
05. Muscle Sakai Retirement 5 Person Series 2nd: Muscle Sakai vs. Yasu Urano
06. Muscle Sakai Retirement 5 Person Series 3rd: Muscle Sakai vs. Pedro Takaishi
07. Muscle Sakai Retirement 5 Person Series 4th: Muscle Sakai vs. Jaki Numazawa
08. Muscle Sakai Retirement 5 Person Series 5th: Muscle Sakai vs. Cho-un Shiryu
09. Muscle Sakai Retirement Special Match: Muscle Sakai vs. Danshoku Dino
10. Muscle Sakai Retirement Match: Muscle Sakai vs. Minoru Suzuki
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: TV

MUSCLE - 2020/01/27 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “HIRAGANA MUSCLE 1” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Hell In A Blue Sheet Death Match: Shota & Yumehito Imanari vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Yukio Naya
02. Akito & Kazuki Hirata vs. Mizuki Watase & Yuki Ueno
03. Konosuke Takeshita & South River Minamikawa vs. Dai Yoshimasa & Shunma Katsuamta
04. Konosuke Takeshita & South River Minamikawa vs. Mizuki Watase & Yuki Ueno
2 Discs - 210 minutes - Source: DDT Universe

MUSCLE - 2020/03/26 - Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring - “MUSCLE 2” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Team L vs Team S ~Yuki The Rock’s Systema Special Training~: Konosuke Takeshita & Kazusada Higuchi & Yukio Naya & Yuki The Rock vs. Shunma Katsumata & Yumehito Imanari & Shota & Choun-Shiryu
02. Hell In A Blue Sheet 2 ~Who Is In The Blue Sheet Rumble?~: X vs. Yuki Ueno vs. Akito vs. Mizuki Watase vs. Kazuki Hirata
03. No People, No Webcast, No Tweet Loser Leaves Shin-Kiba: Big Prince Naya vs. Dream Boy Imanari
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: DDT Universe

MUSCLE - 2020/09/21 - Tokyo, Shinagawa The Grand Hall - “HIRAGANA MUSCLE 3 ~FINISH RANPATSU~ OPEN TO THE PUBLIC” [2 DISC-SET]
01. Konosuke Takeshita & Yukio Naya vs. South River Minamikawa & Mizuki Watase
02. HARASHIMA vs. Kazuki Hirata
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: Wrestle Universe

MUSCLE - 2020/11/09 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „HIRAGANA MUSCLE 3 II ~FINISH DAI RANPATSU“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. DDT vs. Uki-Inter Full Scale Grappling War ~ 2.9 (Dimension) Int Rules: Itoki Oyoshi (Choun-Shiryu) & Shota Okamura (Shota) & Herman Miller Mao (MAO) & Kazusada Kokuyo (Kazusada Higuchu) & Eames Watase (Mizuki Watase) vs. Marume Komimatsu (Kazuki Hirata) & Takaku Karahiko (Yuki Ueno) & Totaro Omoiki (Konosuke Takeshita) & Knee Cross Kinya (Akito) & Baseball Bat Swing (Shunma Katsumata)
02. Bonus Track: DJ Nira vs. Danshoku Dieno
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: Wrestle Universe

MUSCLE - 2021/03/09 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „HIRAGANA MUSCLE 4 TOKYO PERFORMANCE ~ THE OTHER SIDE OF SPECIAL MOVES ~ HIRAGANA MUSCLE FESTIVAL 2021“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Mixed Systema Martial Arts Rules Showdown: Shinya Aoki vs. Minamikawa
02. Manzai Showdown: Yuki Rock & Hisaya Imabayashi vs. Mizuki Watase & Yukio Naya
03. Freestyle Mike Performance Showdown: Kazusada Kokuyo (Kazusada Higuchu) & Herman Miller Mao (MAO) & Shota Okamura (Shota) & Itoki Oyoshi (Choun-Shiryu) & Velbon Imanari (Yumehito Imanari) vs. Naguttaro Omoikiri (Konosuke Takeshita) & Dokufuki Wagner Jr. (Yuki Ueno) & Kota Metsubusi (Akito) & Tsubushigaoka Kinteki (Shunma Katsumata) & Rantonio Rodorigo Nogueira (Kazuki Hirata)
04. Wrestling Showdown: Hondusty Rhodes (Antonio Honda) & Ramridusty Rhodes (RAM RIDER) vs. DJ Nira & Naguttaro Omoikiri (Konosuke Takeshita)
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: Wrestle Universe

MUSCLE - 2021/03/18 - Cool Japan Park Osaka SS Hall - „HIRAGANA MUSCLE 4 OSAKA PERFORMANCE ~ THE OTHER SIDE OF SPECIAL MOVES ~ HIRAGANA MUSCLE FESTIVAL 2021“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Mixed Systema Martial Arts Rules Showdown: Minamikawa vs. Shinya Aoki
02. Manzai Showdown: Yuki Rock & Hisaya Imabayashi vs. Mizuki Watase & Yukio Naya
03. Freestyle Mike Performance Showdown: Kazusada Kokuyo (Kazusada Higuchi) & Herman Miller Mao (MAO) & Shota Okamura (Shota) & Itoki Oyoshi (Choun-Shiryu) & Velbon Imanari (Yumehito Imanari) vs. Naguttaro Omoikiri (Konosuke Takeshita) & Dokufuji Wagner jr. (Yuki Ueno) & Kota Metsubusi (Akito) & Tsubushigaoka Kinteki (Shunma Katsumata) & Rantonio Rodorigo Nogueira (Kazuki Hirata)
04. Wrestling Showdown: Hondusty Rhodes (Antonio Honda) & Ramridusty Rhodes (RAM RIDER) vs. DJ Nira & Naguttaro Omoikiri (Konosuke Takeshita)
2 Discs - 180 minutes - Source: Wrestle Universe

MUSCLE - 2021/03/18 - Cool Japan Park Osaka SS Hall - „HIRAGANA MUSCLE 4 OSAKA ADDITIONAL PERFORMANCE ~ THE OTHER SIDE OF SPECIAL MOVES ~ HIRAGANA MUSCLE FESTIVAL 2021“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Mixed Systema Martial Arts Rules Showdown: Minamikawa vs. Shinya Aoki
02. Manzai Showdown: Yuki Rock & Hisaya Imabayashi vs. Mizuki Watase & Yukio Naya
03. Freestyle Mike Performance Showdown: Kazusada Kokuyo (Kazusada Higuchi) & Herman Miller Mao (MAO) & Shota Okamura (Shota) & Itoki Oyoshi (Choun-Shiryu) & Velbon Imanari (Yumehito Imanari) vs. Naguttaro Omoikiri (Konosuke Takeshita) & Dokufuji Wagner jr. (Yuki Ueno) & Kota Metsubusi (Akito) & Tsubushigaoka Kinteki (Shunma Katsumata) & Rantonio Rodorigo Nogueira (Kazuki Hirata)
04. Wrestling Showdown: Hondusty Rhodes (Antonio Honda) & Ramridusty Rhodes (RAM RIDER) vs. DJ Nira & Naguttaro Omoikiri (Konosuke Takeshita)
2 Discs - 150 minutes - Source: Wrestle Universe

MUSCLE - 2021/09/01 - Tokyo, Korakuen Hall - „HIRAGANA MUSCLE 5 TOKYO PERFORMANCE ~ NO MORE SPECIAL MOVES ANYMORE~“ [2 DISC-SET]
01. Takaku Karahiko vs. Kazusada Kokuyo vs. DJ Nira
02. Itoki Oyoshi & Shota Okamura vs. Totaro Omoiki & Baseball Bat Swing vs. Yuki Rock & Minamikawa
03. Amon Tsurumi vs. Knee Cross Kinya vs. Herman Miller Mao
04. Backstage Comment Section: AK Racing Yoshimura & Earnes Watase & Human Chair Imanari vs. Marume Komimatsu & Hondusty Rhodes
05. Remote Pro Wrestling: Tetsu Inaba vs. Shota Okamura
2 Discs - 165 minutes - Source: Wrestle Universe

muscle.txt · Last modified: 2024/02/07 19:35 by 127.0.0.1