User Tools

Site Tools


wwe_primetime

WWE - Prime Time

WWE – 1986/04/28 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 61 ( taped: 1986/04/22 - MSG)
01. Nicolai Volkoff vs. Tony Garea
02. Scott McGhee vs. Jake Roberts
03. King Tonga vs. Paul Christy
04. Rene Goulet vs. Lanny Poffo
05. 2/3 Falls: Prof. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji vs. Jose Gonzalez & Lenny Hurst (1977/08/01 - MSG)
06. Iron Mike Sharpe vs. Sivi Afi
07. Iron Sheik vs. Cpl. Kirchner
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/05/05 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 62
01. Terry Funk & Dory Funk jr. vs. Jeff Gripley & Ivan McDonald (1986/02/18 . Poughkeepsie, NY)
02. Bobby Heenan vs. Salvatore Bellomo (1984/11/26 - MSG)
03. B. Brian Blair vs. Iron Mike Sharpe (1984/08/25 - MSG)
04. Lanny Poffo vs. The Gladiator (1985/11/12 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
05. Donna Christianello vs. Linda Gonzalez (1985/11/12 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
06. Tony Atlas & Tony Garea vs. Steve Lombardi & The Menace (1986/04/21 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
07. Hart Foundation vs. Ronny Dee & Mario Mancini (1985/07/30 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
08. Ted Arcidi vs. Chuck Simpson (1986/02/18 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
09. King Kong Bundy vs. Big John Studd vs. Jim Powers & Mike Saxon (1986/01/07 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/05/12 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 63 (taped: 1986/04/26 - Detroit, MI)
01. George Steele vs. Jim Neidhart
02. Bret Hart vs. Sifi Afi
03. Corporal Kirchner vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
04. Scott McGhee vs. Jake Roberts
05. Tony Atlas vs. Hercules
06. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Killer Bees
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/05/19 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 64 (tape: 1986/05/04 - Toronto, ONT)
01. Danny Spivey vs. Adrian Adonis
02. Don Kolov vs. Tiger Chung Lee
03. Bret Hart vs. Jim Brunzell
04. Jim Neidhart vs. B. Brian Blair
05. 2/3 Falls: Bobo Johnson & Cowboy Colt vs. Billy the Kid & Little John (1976/11/22 - MSG)
06. Johnny K-9 vs. Scott McGhee
07. George Wells & Lanny Poffo vs. Terry Funk & Dory Funk jr.
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/05/26 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 65 (taped: 1986/05/19 - MSG)
01. King Kong Bundy vs. Tony Atlas
02. Lanny Poffo vs. Tiger Chung Lee
03. Bret Hart vs. SD Jones
04. Jim Neidhart vs. Jim Brunzell
05. Dan Spivey vs. Paul Christy
06. Hercules vs. Sivi Afi
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/06/02 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 66 (taped: 1986/04/26 - Boston Garden)
01. Don Muraco vs. Danny Spivey
02. Tony Garea vs. Mr. X
03. Lanny Poffo vs. Psycho Capone
04. King Tonga vs. Tiger Chung Lee
05. British Bulldogs vs. Hart Foundation (1986/05/05 - All Star Wrestling)
06. Ted Arcidi vs. John Studd
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/06/09 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 67 (taped: 1986/06/01 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
01. Adrian Adonis vs. George Steele
02. Tony Parisi vs. Steve Lombardi
03. Rougeau Brothers vs. Hercules & Terry Gibbs
04. The Moondogs vs. Nelson Veilleux & Tony Parks (1986/06/03 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
05. SD Jones & Paul Roma vs. The Menace & Jim Haley (1986/05/12 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
06. King Kong Bundy vs. Tony Atlas
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/06/16 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 68 (taped: 1986/05/24 - Boston Garden)
01. Bret Hart vs. Sivi Afi
02. Jim Neidhart vs. Lanny Poffo
03. Mike Sharpe vs. Tony Garea
04. Hercules vs. Scott McGhee
05. Handicap Match: John Studd vs. Jim Powers & Rick Hunter (1986/06/03 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
06. Pedro Morales & Davey Boy Smith & Dan Spivey vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake & Johnny V
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/06/23 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 69 (taped: 1986/06/14 - MSG)
01. Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey vs. The Moondogs
02. Pedro Morales vs. Iron Sheik
03. Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook
04. Dory Funk jr. vs. George Wells
05. Harley Race vs. Lanny Poffo
06. Nikolai Volkoff vs. George Steele
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/06/30 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 70
01. Pedro Morales vs. Bob Orton Jr. (1986/03/16 - MSG)
02. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Cpl. Kirchner & Dan Spivey (1986/02/17 - MSG)
03. Hercules vs. George Wells (1986/03/16 - MSG)
04. Jim Brunzell vs. Bret Hart (1985/12/30 - MSG)
05. King Kong Bundy vs. Hillbilly Jim (1986/03/16 - MSG)
06. Sivi Afi vs. Ron Shaw (1986/01/27 - MSG)
07. Paul Orndorff vs. Big John Studd (1986/01/27 - MSG)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/07/07 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 71
01. King Kong Bundy vs. Jim Powers & Mike Saxon (1986/01/07 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
02. Crush Gals vs. Leilani Kai & Black Venus (1986/03/11 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
03. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Frank Marconi (1986/06/01 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
04. Harley Race vs. SD Jones (1986/05/04 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
05. Pedro Morales vs. Barry O (1985/08/10 -  MSG)
06. Lanny Poffo & George Wells vs. Rusty Brooks & Johnny K-9 (1986/02/18 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
07. Hart Foundation vs. Killer Bees (1986/03/23 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/07/14 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 72 (taped: 1986/06/27 - Boston Garden)
01. Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey vs. Les Thornton & Tiger Chung Lee
02. Pedro Morales vs. Moondog Spot
03. Harley Race vs. Tony Atlas
04. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Moondog Rex
05. King Tonga vs. Pete Doherty
06. Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff vs. The Moondogs (1986/06/24 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/07/21 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 73
01. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Brutus Beefcake (1986/07/12 - MSG)
02. Tony Atlas vs. Lanny Poffo (1986/07/12 - MSG)
03. British Bulldogs vs. The Moondogs (1986/06/24 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
04. SD Jones & Paul Roma vs. Mike Brown & Paul Berger (1986/07/12 - MSG)
05. Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff vs. King Kong Bundy & Big John Studd (1986/06/24 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/07/28 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 74
01. Harley Race vs. Tony Garea (1986/07/12 - MSG)
02. Pedro Morales vs. Iron Mike Sharpe (1986/07/12 - MSG)
03. Velvet McIntyre vs. Penny Mitchell (1986/06/24 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
04. King Kong Bundy vs. Swede Hanson (1985/04/22 - MSG)
05. Lanny Poffo & George Wells vs. Rusty Brooks & Johnny K9 (1986/02/8 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
06. Ricky Steamboat vs. Bret Hart (1986/03/08 - Boston Garden)
07. Steel Cage Match: Bruno Sammartino & Tito Santana vs. Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis (1986/07/12 - MSG)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/08/04 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 75
01. Sivi Afi vs. Jake Roberts (1986/07/27 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
02. Hercules vs. Scott McGhee (1986/07/27 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
03. Jimmy Jack Funk & Dory Funk jr. vs. Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey (1986/07/27 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
04. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Iron Sheik (1986/07/27 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
05. SD Jones vs. Rusty Brooks (1985/12/17 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
06. Rougeau Brothers vs. The Moondogs (1986/07/27 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
07. Dynamite Kid vs. Brutus Beefcake (1986/04/22 - MSG)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/08/11 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 76
01. Rougeau Brothers vs. Les Thornton & Tony Gibbs (1986/05/27 - Brantford, ONT)
02. Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Tony Garea (1986/06/14 - MSG)
03. Ricky Steamboat vs. Moondog Rex (1986/05/27 - Brantford, ONT)
04. Lanny Poffo & Sivi Afi vs. Jimmy Kent & Al Navarro (1986/06/03 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
05. Hercules vs. Tony Stetson (1986/02/18 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
06. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Steve Lombardi (1986/05/27 - Brantford, ONT)
07. Greg Valentine vs. Davey Boy Smith (1986/04/22 - MSG)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/08/18 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 77
01. Terry Funk vs. Pedro Morales (1986/01/11 - Boston Garden)
02. B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell vs. Les Thornton & Barry O (1986/03/11 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
03. WWF Women's Title: Fabulous Moolah vs. Velvet McIntyre (1986/06/16 - Brantford, ONT)
04. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid vs. Iron Mike Sharpe & Gino Carabello (1986/05/27 - Brantford, ONT)
05. Brutus Beefcake vs. Salvatore Bellomo (1984/12/10 - Meadowlands Arena)
06. The Moondogs vs. Nelson Veilleux & Serge Jodoin (1986/06/24 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
07. Ricky Steamboat & Junkyard Dog vs. Mr. Fuji & Don Muraco (1985/08/03 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/08/25 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 78
01. Lanny Poffo vs. Mr. X (1986/08/09 - Boston Garden)
02. Tito Santana vs. Bob Orton Jr. (1986/08/09 - Boston Garden)
03. Dick Slater vs. Pete Doherty (1986/08/09 - Boston Garden)
04. SD Jones & Paul Roma vs. Gino Carabello & Terry Gibbs (1986/08/05 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
05. Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (1986/08/09 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/09/08 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 79
01. Jake Roberts vs. Sivi Afi (1986/08/25 - MSG)
02. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Hercules (1986/08/25 - MSG)
03. Paul Orndorff vs. Cpl. Kirchner (1986/08/25 - MSG)
04. Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik vs. Dan Spivey & Mike Rotundo (1986/08/25 - MSG)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/09/15 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 80
01. Pedro Morales vs. Randy Savage (1986/08/25 - MSG)
02. Nick Kiniski vs. Les Thornton (1986/08/25 - MSG)
03. Don Murcao vs. King Tonga (1986/08/26 - Toronto, ONT - “THE BIG EVENT”)
04. Ted Arcidi vs. Tony Garea (1986/08/26 - Toronto, ONT - “THE BIG EVENT”)
05. Dick Slater vs. Iron Mike Sharpe (1986/08/26 - Toronto, ONT - “THE BIG EVENT”)
06. Rougeau Brothers vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake (1986/08/26 - Toronto, ONT - “THE BIG EVENT”)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/09/22 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 81
01. Kamala vs. Pat Patterson (1984/09/22 - MSG)
02. Moondog Rex vs. Terry Gibbs (1985/01/21 - MSG)
03. Velvet McIntyre & Desiree Peterson vs. Penny Mitchell & Peggy Peterson (1984/12/10 - Meadowlands Arena)
04. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid vs. Les Thornton & Jack Foley (aka. Mick Foley) (1986/08/26 - Providence, RI)
05. Moondog Spot vs. Jose Luis Rivera (1986/04/26 - Boston Garden)
06. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs. B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell (1985/12/07 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/09/29 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 82 (taped: 1986/09/06 - Boston Garden)
01. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Cousin Luke
02. Sivi Afi vs. Pete Doherty
03. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart vs. Dan Spivey & Mike Rotundo
05. Pedro Morales vs. Rene Goulet
05. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/10/06 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 83 (taped: 1986/09/22 - MSG)
01. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Billy Jack Haynes
02. The Islanders vs. The Moondogs
03. Steve Regal vs. Jose Luis Rivera
04. SD Jones vs. Mr. X
05. King Harley Race vs. Tito Santana
06. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/10/13 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 84 (taped: 1986/09/28 - Maple Leaf Garden)
01. Barry O vs. Frankie Lane
02. Sivi Afi vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
03. Jose Luis Rivera vs. Mr. X
04. Jerry Allen vs. Tiger Chung Lee
05. Paul Roma vs. Terry Gibbs
06. Mike Rotundo vs. Iron Sheik
07. Hercules vs. Pedro Morales
08. Randy Savage vs. George Steele
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/10/20 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 85
01. Don Muraco vs. Cpl. Kirchner (1986/09/28 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
02. Junkyard Dog vs. Greg Valentine (1985/06/22 - Boston Garden)
03. SD Jones & Paul Roma vs. The Menace & Jim Haley (1986/05/12 - Poughkeepsie, NY)
04. Nick Kiniski vs. Steve Lombardi (1986/09/22 - MSG)
05. Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog vs. Terry & Dory Funk Jr. (1986/03/08 - Boston Garden)
75 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/10/27 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 86
01. Harley Race vs. Cpl. Kirchner (1986/09/06 - Boston Garden)
02. Sika vs. Jerry Allen (1986/10/04 - Boston Garden)
03. The Islanders vs. Jimmy Jack Funk & Mr. X (1986/10/04 - Boston Garden)
04. Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik vs. George Steele & Cpl. Kirchner (1986/03/01 - Baltimore, MD)
05. Mr. X vs. Rudy Diamond (1986/10/04 - Boston Garden)
06. King Kong Bundy vs. Junkyard Dog (1986/06/27 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/11/03 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 87 (taped: 1986/10/19 - Houston, TX)
01. Brutus Beefcake vs. SD Jones
02. Greg Valentine vs. Steve Gatorwolf
03. Dynamite Kid vs. Moondog Rex
04. Bret Hart vs. Raymond Rougeau
45 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/11/10 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 88 (taped: 1986/10/20 - MSG)
01. Jacques Rougeau vs. Iron Sheik
02. Mike Rotundo vs. Jim Brunzell
03. Greg Valentine vs. Davey Boy Smith
04. SD Jones vs. Moondog Spot
05. Haku vs. Nikolai Volkoff
06. Tama vs. Moondog Rex
07. Dynamite Kid vs. Jim Neidhart
08. King Kong Bundy vs. Super Machine
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/11/17 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 89
01. Sika vs. Lanny Poffo (1986/09/22 - MSG)
02. Brutus Beefcake vs. B. Brian Blair (1986/10/20 - MSG)
03. Davey Boy Smith vs. Iron Sheik (1986/10/19 - Houston, TX)
04. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Tama (1986/10/19 - Houston, TX)
05. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Pedro Morales (1986/10/04 - Boston Garden)
06. Tito Santana & Junkyard Dog vs. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine (1985/04/22 - MSG)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/11/24 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 90 (taped: 1986/11/01 - Boston Garden)
01. Lelani Kai & Judy Martin vs. Penny Mitchell & Candice Pardue
02. Hercules vs. Salvatore Bellomo
03. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Bob Orton Jr.
04. Koko B. Ware vs. Jimmy Jack Funk
05. Sika vs. Scott McGhee
06. Raymond Rougeau & Lanny Poffo vs. The Moondogs
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/12/01 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 91 (taped: 1986/11/24 - MSG)
01. Karate Kid & Pepe Gomez vs. Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
02. Randy Savage vs. Ricky Steamboat (1986/10/28 - Binghamton, NY)
03. Hercules vs. Pedro Morales
04. Lanny Poffo vs. Steve Lombardi
05. Koko B. Ware vs. Jimmy Jack Funk
06. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Bob Orton Jr.
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/12/08 - PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 92 (taped: 1986/11/16 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
01. Dino Bravo vs. Pedro Morales
02. Jose Luis Rivera vs. Frankie Lane
03. Paul Roma vs. Steve Lombardi
04. Honkytonk Man vs. Mr. X (Danny Davis)
05. Adrian Adonis vs. Paul Roma (1986/11/19 - South Bend, IN)
06. Tito Santana vs. Butch Reed
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/12/23 - PRIME TIME # 94 (taped: 1986/12/06 - Boston Garden)
01. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jimmy Jack Funk
02. SD Jones vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
03. King Harley Race vs. Pedro Morales
04. Dick Slater vs. Steve Lombardi
05. Dino Bravo vs. Cpl. Kirchner
06. Junk Yard Dog vs. Adrian Adonis
07. Hulk Hogan vs. Hercules (1986/11/15 - Los Angeles Sport Arena)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1986/12/30 - PRIME TIME # 95 (taped: 1986/12/26 - MSG)
01. Jose Luis Rivera vs. Steve Lombardi
02. Paul Roma vs. Terry Gibbs
03. Hart Foundation vs. Cpl. Kirchner & Dick Slater
04. Honky Tonk Man vs. Sivi Afi
05. Hercules vs. Tito Santana
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE – 1987/01/05 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 96
01. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs. The Islanders (1986/11/24 – MSG)
02. Jake Roberts vs. Tito Santana (1986/11/26 – Houston, TX)
03. Harley Race vs. Sivi Afi (1986/12/09 – Phoenix, AZ)
04. Adrian Adonis & Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart vs. Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey & SD Jones (1986/12/10 – Tucson, AZ)
05. Hillybilly Jim vs. Don Muraco (1986/11/24 – MSG)
90 minutes – Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/01/14 - PRIME TIME # 97
01. Greg Valentine vs. Dick Slater (1987/01/03 - Boston Garden)
02. Sivi Afi vs. Frenchy Martin (1987/01/05 - Meadowlands Arena)
03. Sika vs. Cpl. Kirchner (1987/01/03 - Boston Garden)
04. Hart Foundation vs. The Islanders (1986/11/16 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
05. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff (1986/12/09 - Phoenix, AZ)
06. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Harley Race (1987/01/05 - Meadowlands Arena)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/01/19 - PRIME TIME # 98 (taped: 1987/01/03 - Boston Garden)
01. Don Muraco vs. Lanny Poffo
02. Dan Spivey vs. Jimmy Jack Funk
03. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Brutus Beefcake
04. Hillbilly Jim vs. Jim Neidhart
05. Mike Rotundo vs. Pete Doherty
06. Tama vs. Scott McGhee
07. Cage Match: Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff (1976/12/14 - Hartford, CT)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/01/26 - PRIME TIME # 99 (taped: 1987/01/11 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
01. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs. Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
02. Dino Bravo vs. Scott McGhee
03. Paul Roma vs. Barry O
04. Don Muraco vs. Koko B. Ware
05. Davey Boy Smith & Junkyard Dog vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/02/02 - PRIME TIME # 100
01. Paul Orndorff vs. George Steele (1987/01/19 - MSG)
02. Ron Bass vs. SD Jones (1987/01/19 - MSG)
03. Tiger Chung Lee vs. Jerry Allen (1987/01/19 - MSG)
04. Brad Rheingans vs. Frenchy Martin (1987/01/19 - MSG)
05. Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ron Bass & Jimmy Jack Funk & The Gladiator (1987/01/05 - Meadowlands Arena)
06. Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik vs. The Islanders (1987/01/06 - Hersheypark Arena)
07. Hercules vs. Jim Parks (1987/01/05 - Meadowlands Arena)
08. Junkyard Dog vs. King Harley Race (1986/12/14 - Hartford Civic Center)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/02/13 - PRIME TIME # 101
01. Billy Jack Haynes & Davey Boy Smith vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (1987/01/19 - MSG)
02. Honky Tonk Man vs. Cpl. Kirchner (1986/12/14 - Hartford Civic Center)
03. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Nikolai Volkoff (1986/12/26 - MSG)
04. WWE Tag Team Titles: Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid (1987/01/26 - Tampa SunDome)
05. Adrian Adonis vs. Roddy Piper (1986/12/14 - Hartford Civic Center)
06. Lanny Poffo vs. Red Demon (1987/01/19 - MSG)
07. Randy Savage vs. Bruno Sammartino (1987/01/03 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/02/16 - PRIME TIME # 102
01. King Kong Bundy vs. Pete Doherty (1987/02/07 - Boston Garden)
02. Dino Bravo vs. SD Jones (1987/02/07 - Boston Garden)
03. Tito Santana vs. Terry Gibbs (1987/01/26 - Tampa SunDome)
04. Koko B. Ware vs. Red Demon (1987/02/07 - Boston Garden)
05. Tama vs. Frenchy Martin (1987/02/07 - Boston Garden)
06. Haku vs. Terry Gibbs (1987/02/07 - Boston Garden)
07. Ricky Steamboat vs. Sika (1987/02/07 - Boston Garden)
08. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk vs. Tiger Chung Lee & The Gladiator (1987/01/26 - Tampa SunDome)
09. Hercules vs. Billy Jack Haynes (1987/02/07 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/02/23 - PRIME TIME # 103
01. Kamala vs. George Steele (1986/11/16 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
02. Jose Luis Rivera vs. Terry Gibbs (1987/01/11 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
03. Billy Jack Haynes vs. King Harley Race (1987/01/15 - Meadowlands Arena)
04. Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook (1986/06/14 - MSG)
05. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jimmy Jack Funk (1986/12/14 - Hartford Civic Center)
06. The Islanders vs. Joe Mirto & Al Navarro (1987/02/17 - Springfield Civic Center)
07. Hulk Hogan vs. King Kong Bundy (1985/10/12 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/03/02 - PRIME TIME # 104
01. Sika vs. Moondog Spot (1987/02/15 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
02. Ron Bass vs. SD Jones (1987/02/15 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
03. Cpl. Kirchner vs. Johnny K-9 (1987/02/15 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
04. Billy Jack Haynes vs. King Kong Bundy (1987/02/16 - New Haven Coliseum)
05. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk & Lanny Poffo vs. Adrian Adonis & Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine (1987/02/16 - New Haven Coliseum)
06. Paul Orndorff vs. Pedro Morales (1987/02/15 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
07. B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (1987/02/15 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/03/09 - PRIME TIME # 105 (taped: 1987/02/23 - MSG)
01. Outback Jack vs. Barry O
02. Koko B. Ware vs. Sika
03. Tito Santana vs. Butch Reed
04. Paul Roma vs. Salvatore Bellomo
05. Honky Tonk Man vs. Pedro Morales
06. Jake Roberts vs. King Kong Bundy
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE - 1987/03/16 - PRIME TIME # 106
01. Jim Duggan vs. Moondog Spot (1987/03/07 - Boston Garden)
02. B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell vs. Tiger Chung Lee & Iron Mike Sharpe (1987/02/16 - New Haven Coliseum)
03. Ron Bass vs. SD Jones (1987/03/07 - Boston Garden)
04. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. vs. Dan Spivey & Jerry Allen (1987/03/07 - Boston Garden)
05. Pedro Morales vs. Jimmy Jack Funk (1987/03/07 - Boston Garden)
06. Judy Martin & Leilani Kai vs. Velvet McIntyre & Angie Minelli (1987/03/11 - Columbus, OH)
90 minutes - Source: WWE Network

WWE – 1988/01/18 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 146
01. Sika vs. SD Jones (1987/10/23 - Patis, France)
02. WWF World Women’s Title: Sherri Martel vs. Rockin’ Robin (1987/12/26 - MSG)
03. British Bulldogs vs. Gino Carabello & Brian Costello (1988/01/05 - Huntsville, AL)
04. The Conquistadors & The Bolsheviks vs. Killer Bees & JYBee (Junkyard Dog) & Animal Bee (George “The Animal” Steele) (1988/01/05 - Huntsville, AL)
05. Dino Bravo vs. Jerry Allen (1988/01/09 - Boston Garden)
06. Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera vs. Harley Race & Hercules (1988/01/06 - Nashville, TN)
90 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1988/02/01 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 147
01. Don Muraco vs. Sika (1987/10/16 - MSG)
02. Koko B. Ware vs. King Harley Race (1987/09/20 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
03. Billy Jack Haynes vs. Ron Bass /1987/06/28 - Maple Leaf Gardens)
04. Bad News Brown vs. Brady Boone (1988/01/05 - Huntsville, AL)
05. WWF IC Title – Lumberjack Match: Honky Tonk Man vs. Ricky Steamboat (1987/08/22 - MSG)
90 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1988/06/20 – PRIMETIME WRESTLING # 167
01. Brutus Beefcake vs. One Man Gang (1988/07/25 - MSG)
02. Big Bossman vs. Frankie Valdez (1988/06/01 - Oakland, CA)
03. Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Ataki (1988/06/01 - Oakland, CA)
04. The Rockers vs. Iron Mike Sharpe & The Intruder (1988/06/01 - Oakland, CA)
05. George “The Animal” Steele vs. Randy Neverman (1988/05/31 - Fresno, CA)
06. Hercules vs. Jose Luis Rivera (1988/05/31 - Fresno, CA)
07. Rougeau Brothers vs. SD Jones & Brady Boone (1988/05/31 - Fresno, CA)
08. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Tom Stone (1988/06/01 - Oakland, CA)
09. Hart Foundation vs. Killer Bees (1988/05/31 - Fresno, CA)
90 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/01/09 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 194
01. Rhythm & Blues vs. Hart Foundation (1988/12/06 - Daytona Beach, FL)
02. Ron Garvin vs. Steve Lombardi (1988/12/07 - Tampa, FL)
03. Akeem vs. Koko B. Ware (1988/12/17 - Los Angeles, CA)
04. Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Roma (1989/01/04 - Birmingham, AL)
05. Rougeau Brothers vs. Tommy Angel & Rusty Riddle (1988/10/26 - Salisbury, MD)
06. Brain Busters vs. Tim Horner & George South (1988/12/06 - Daytona Beach, FL)
07. Tito Santana vs. Red Rooster (1988/12/07 - Tampa, FL)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/01/16 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 195
01. Ron Bass vs. Jim Powers (1989/01/03 - Huntsville, AL)
02. Barry Horowitz vs. Tim Horner (1988/12/30 - MSG)
03. Jim Neidhardt vs. Mike Sharpe (1989/01/04 - Birmingham, AL)
04. Greg Valentine vs. Ronnie Garvin (1988/12/30 - MSG)
05. Curt Hennig vs. Koko B. Ware (1988/12/07 - Tampa, FL)
06. Brutus Beefcake vs. Jacques Rougeau (1989/01/03 - Huntsville, AL)
90 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/01/30 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 197
01. Sam Houston vs. Danny Davis (1989/01/23 - MSG)
02. Brooklyn Brawler vs. Reno Riggins (1989/01/03 - Huntsville, AL)
03. Akeem vs. Blue Blazer (1989/01/13 - Boston Garden)
04. Ron Garvin vs. John Zeigler (1989/01/04 - Birmingham, AL)
05. Tim Horner vs. Jose Estrada (1989/01/23 - MSG)
06. Jim Neidhart vs. Jerry Price (1989/01/03 - Huntsville, AL)
07. Tito Santana vs. Ron Bass (1989/01/23 - MSG)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/02/06 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 198 (taped: 1989/01/29 - Los Angeles, CA)
01. Red Rooster vs. Danny Davis
02. Big Bossman vs. Rick Allen (1989/01/03 - Huntsville, AL)
03. Rick Martel vs. Mr. Perfect (1989/01/16 - Hamilton, ONT)
04. Rick Rude vs. Brutus Beefcake
05. Sam Houston vs. Barry Horowitz
06. Ultimate Warrior vs. Haku
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/02/13 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 199 (taped: 1989/01/24 - Tucson, AZ)
01. Bret Hart vs. Darryl Peterson
02. Bad News Brown vs. Koko B. Ware
03. The Rockers vs. Barry Horowitz & Jose Estrada (1989/01/25 - Phoenix, AZ)
04. Rick Rude vs. Hillbilly Jim (1989/91/23 - MSG)
05. The Bolsheviks vs. The Bushwhackers
06. John Studd vs. Black Knight & Jim Atkinson
07. King Haku vs. Louie Spicolli
08. Brutus Beefcake vs. Mr. Perfect (1989/01/23 - MSG)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/02/20 – PREIME TIME WRESTLING # 200 – “FACE TO FACE” (1989/02/11 - Boston Garden)
01. Twin Towers vs. Ricky Ataki & Mark Ming (1989/01/24 - Tucson, AZ)
02. Boris Zhukov vs. Koko B. Ware
03. Ron Bass vs. Paul Roma
04. Bad News Brown vs. Pete Doherty
05. Jim Powers vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
06. Honky Tonk Man vs. Jim Neidhart (1989/01/25 - Phoenix, AZ)
07. The Rockers vs. Brain Busters (1989/01/24 - Tucson, AZ)
08. Brooklyn Brawler vs. Omar Atlas (1989/01/24 - Tucson, AZ)
09. WWE Tag Team Titles: Demolition vs. Powers Of Pain (1989/02/03 - Milwuakee, WI)
150 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/02/27 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 201
01. Dino Bravo vs. Brutus Beefcake (1989/01/25 - Phoenix, AZ)
02. Ron Bass vs. Ronnie Garvin (1989/02/16 - Hershey, PA)
03. Brain Busters vs. Ricky Ataki & Louis Spicolli (1989/01/25 - Phoenix, AZ)
04. Hillbilly Jim vs. Barry Horowitz (1989/02/16 - Hershey, PA)
05. Andre The Giant vs. Tito Santana & Jim Powers (1989/01/24 - Tucson, AZ)
06. Red Rooster vs. Mr. Perfect (1989/01/24 - Tucson, AZ)
07. Powers Of Pain vs. Sam Houston & Tony DeLeone (1989/01/25 - Phoenix, AZ)
08. Hercules vs. Lou Fabiano (1989/01/24 - Tucson, AZ)
09. Rick Martel vs. King Haku (1989/02/20 - MSG)
90 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/03/06 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 202
01. Red Rooster vs. Tim Patterson (1989/01/25 - Phoenix, AZ)
02. King Haku vs. Omar Atlas (1989/01/25 - Phoenix, AZ)
03. John Studd vs. Chris Duffy & Mitch Carey (1989/02/06 - Hershey, PA)
04. Dino Bravo vs. Sam Houston (1988/07/14 - Cedar Rapids, IA)
05. Rhythm & Blues vs. Paul Brown & Rex Farmer (1988/11/15 - San Francisco, CA)
06. Big Bossman & Akeem vs. Jobbers (1989/02/15 - Binghampton, NY)
07. Bad News Brown vs. Scott Casey (1988/08/06 - Boston Garden)
08. Rick Rude vs. Koko B. Ware (1988/05/07 - Boston Garden)
90 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/04/03 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 206
01. Flag Match; Jim Duggan vs. Boris Zhukov (1988/11/16 - Sacramento, CA)
02. Bret Hart vs. Bad News Brown (1988/07/31 - Milwaukee, WI)
03. Tito Santana vs. The Executioner (1985/03/31 - MSG)
04. Big Bossman vs. Koko B. Ware (1988/08/29 - MSG)
05. Brutus Beefcake vs. Jacques Rougeau (1989/01/03 - Huntsville, AL)
06. Bret Hart vs. Steve Lombardi (1988/05/10 - Duluth, MN)
07. Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts (1988/03/07 - Atlantic City, NJ)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/04/10 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 207
01. The Barbarian vs. Chuck Williams (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
02. Brutus Beefcake vs. Steve Stone (1989/03/07 - El Paso, TX)
03. Tito Santana vs. Iron Mike Sharpe (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
04. Young Stallions vs. The Conquistadors (1989/03/18 - MSG)
05. Brooklyn Brawler vs. Terry Daniels (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
06. Hart Foundation vs. Black Knight & The Intruder (1989/03/07 - El Paso, TX)
07. Mr. Perfect vs. Ronnie Garvin (1989/03/18 - Boston Garden)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/04/17 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 208
01. Hillbilly Jim vs. Boris Zhukov (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
02. The Warlord vs. Ricky Ataki (1989/03/08 - Odessa, TX)
03. Jake Roberts vs. Dusty Wolfe (1989/03/07 - El Paso, TX)
04. Rougeau Brothers vs. Tim Horner & Jeff Gaylord (1989/03/08 - Odessa, TX)
05. Red Rooster vs. Steve Sharkey (1989/03/07 - El Paso, TX)
06. Twin Towers vs. Stephan DeLeon & Scott Casey (1989/03/08 - Odessa, TX)
07. The Bushwhackers vs. Lou Fabiano & Tom Stone (1989/03/07 - El Paso, TX)
08. Hercules vs. Bad News Brown (1989/03/18 - MSG)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/04/24 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 209
01. Brain Busters vs. Scott Casey & Sam Houston (1988/10/06 - Toledo, OH)
02. Blue Blazer vs. Jose Estrada (1988/10/05 - Ft. Wayne, IN)
03. Honky Tonk Man vs. Gene Ligon (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
04. The Bushwhackers vs. Max McGiver & John Wise (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
05. Mr. Perfect vs. Tim Horner (1988/12/03 - Boston Garden)
06. Greg Valentine vs. Ronnie Garvin (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
07. Rick Martel vs. Terry Daniels (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
08. Hillbilly Jim vs. Haku (1988/10/10 - Boston Garden)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/05/01 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 210
01. The Rockers vs. Boris Zhukov & George South (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
02. Mr. Perfect vs. Jose Luis Rivera (1988/12/04 - Hamilton, ONT)
03. Jim Neidhart vs. Tony Suber (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
04. Rougeau Brothers vs. Koko B. Ware & Scott Casey (1988/12/06 - Daytona Beach, FL)
05. Jake Roberts vs. Chris Duffy (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
06. Demolition vs. Rick Mitchell & Jim Chappel (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
07. Rick Rude vs. Hercules (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
08. Brian Johnson vs. Dino Bravo (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
09. The Warlord vs. Mark Ming (1989/03/07 - El Paso, TX)
10. Red Rooster vs. Mike Williams (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
11. Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Valentine (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/05/08 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 211
01. Honky Tonk Man vs. Chuck Williams (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
02. Bad News Brown vs. Tony Roy (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
03. John Studd vs. Haku (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
04. Paul Roma vs. Boris Zhukov (1989/04/24 - MSG)
05. Red Rooser vs. Iron Man Sharpe (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
06. Rougeau Brothers vs. George Skaaland & Paul Smith (1989/04/05 - Syracuse, NY)
07. Jake Roberts vs. Virgil (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
08. Blue Blazer vs. Gary Royal (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
09. Brain Busters vs. Gene Ligon & Mark Brown (1989/04/04 - Glens Falls, NY)
10. Hercules vs. The Warlord (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/05/15 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 212
01. Brutus Beefcake vs. Tony Leone (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
02. The Warlord vs. Tim Horner (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
03. Demolition vs. Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine (1989/04/25 - Des Moines, IO)
04. The Genius vs. Jim Powers (1989/04/22 - Boston Garden)
05. Bret Hart vs. Dave Wagner (1989/04/25 - Des Moines, IO)
06. Bad News Brown vs. Tom Stock (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
07. Twin Towers vs. Kevin Michaelson & Jim Merkel (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
08. Ultimate Warrior vs. Al Burke (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
09. Brain Busters vs. Koko B. Ware & Blue Blazer (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
10. Jim Duggan vs. Haku (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/05/22 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 213
01. Boris Zhukov vs. Koko B. Ware (1989/05/17 - Duluth, MN)
02. Rick Rude vs. Jim Evans (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
03. Barry Horowitz vs. Dusty Wolfe (1989/05/13 - Boston Garden)
04. Dino Bravo vs. Scott Colton (1989/04/25 - Des Moines, IO)
05. Brooklyn Brawler vs. Red Rooster (1989/04/26 - Omaha, NE)
06. The Warlord vs. Paul Roma (1989/05/17 - Duluth, MN)
07. The Rockers vs. Rougeau Brothers (1989/04/25 - Des Moines, IO)
08. Mr. Perfect vs. Jim Powers (1989/05/16 - LaCrosse, WI)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/06/19 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 217
01. The Warlord vs. Blue Blazer (1989/06/06 - Madison, WI)
02. The Bushwhackers vs. Dusty Wolfe & Jim Merkel (1989/06/07 - Rockford, IL)
03. Ted DiBiase vs. Red Tyler (1989/05/17 - Duluth, MN)
04. Mr. Perfect vs. JT Thomas (1989/05/17 - Duluth, MN)
05. Jim Powers & Paul Roma vs. Boris Zhukov & Barry Horowitz (1989/06/06 - Madison, WI)
06. Rick Martel vs. Jerry Lynn (1989/05/16 - LaCrosse, WI)
07. Ultimate Warrior vs. Greg Valentine (1989/02/03 - Milwaukee, WI)
08. Rougeau Brothers vs. Tim Horner & Chris Zarna (1989/06/07 - Rockford, IL)
09. Hillbilly Jim vs. Butler Stevens (1989/06/06 - Madison, WI)
10. Bad News Brown vs. Brooklyn Brawler (1989/06/07 - Rockford, IL)
105 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/07/03 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 219
01. Brain Busters vs. Ed Slater & Tom Stark (1989/05/17 - Duluth, MN)
02. Hart Foundation vs. Boris Zhukov & Jake Milliman (1989/06/07 - Rockford, IL)
03. Ted DiBiase vs. J.T. Thomas (1989/05/16 - LaCrosse, WI)
04. Bad News Brown vs. Larry Larson (1989/06/07 - Rockford, IL)
05. Hercules vs. Butler Stevens (1989/06/07 - Rockford, IL)
06. Akeem & Big Bossman vs. Jim Evans & Ron Fails (1989/06/06 - Madison, WI)
07. Koko B. Ware vs. Barry Horowitz (1989/05/16 - LaCrosse, WI)
08. Ron Bass vs. Brutus Beefcake (1988/12/07 - Tampa, FL)
09. Demolition vs. Chris Curtis & Tom Stone (1989/06/06 - Madison, WI)
10. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo vs. The Rockers (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
90 minutes – Source: TV

WWE – 1989/07/10 – PRIME TIME WRESTLING # 220
01. Akeem vs. Chris Allen (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
02. Brutus Beefcake vs. Chris Evans (1989/06/27 - Niagara Falls, NY)
03. Dino Bravo vs. Brad Perry (1989/06/06 - Madison, NY)
04. The Bushwhackers vs. Barry Hardy & Sunny Austin (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
05. Honky Tonk Man vs. Al Bermice (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
06. Greg Valentine vs. Koko B. Ware (1989/06/17 - Rockford, IL)
07. Jimmy Snuka vs. Tom Stone (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
08. Hart Foundation & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Rougeau Brothers & Dino Bravo (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
09. Ultimate Warrior vs. Mike Williams (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
10. Ted DiBiase vs. Mario Mancini (1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
11. Hillbilly Jim vs. Boris Zhukov(1989/06/28 - Rochester, NY)
90 minutes – Source: TV

wwe_primetime.txt · Last modified: 2022/08/30 19:28 by 127.0.0.1